East Paulding Fall League

PLAYER WAIVERS 

STANDINGS
RECAPS
BOYS STATS

GIRLS STATS


Teams listed first are HOME. Teams listed second are AWAY.

WEEK 1 (8/7) MAIN GYM

River Ridge 51, Hiram 23
Paulding County 45, Kennesaw Mountain 34
East Paulding 33, Alexander 19
Osborne 81,
Christian Heritage 42
Carrollton 55,
Central-Carrollton 33
North Paulding 40, Villa Rica 20
East Paulding 43,
Lithia Springs 36

WEEK 1 (8/7) AUX GYM

Hillgrove 65, Allatoona 18
Allatoona 44,
Marietta 30
Carrollton 46, Marietta 25
Union Grove Black 73,
Arlington Christian 43
Woodstock Hawks 53, Union Grove White 39 
South Paulding 75,
Darlington 50

Week 2 (8/14) MAIN GYM

12:00 – Central-Carrollton vs. South Paulding
1:00 –
Carrollton vs. Hillgrove
2:00 –
Marietta vs. Kennesaw Mountain
3:00 –
Christian Heritage vs. Union Grove White
4:00 –
Osborne vs. Union Grove Black
5:00 –
East Paulding vs. Allatoona
6:00 –
East Paulding vs. Allatoona

Week 2 (8/14) AUX GYM

1:00 – Hiram vs. North Paulding
2:00 –
Lithia Springs vs. Carrollton
3:00 –
Marietta vs. River Ridge
4:00 –
Arlington Christian vs. Paulding County
5:00 –
Darlington vs. Woodstock Hawks
6:00 –
Villa Rica vs. Alexander

Week 3 (8/21) MAIN GYM

12:00 – Hiram vs. Marietta
1:00 –
Darlington vs. Osborne
2:00 –
East Paulding vs. River Ridge
3:00 –
Arlington Christian vs. South Paulding
4:00 –
Villa Rica vs. Carrollton
5:00 –
Allatoona vs. Carrollton
6:00 –
East Paulding vs. Woodstock Hawks

Week 3 (8/21) AUX GYM

1:00 – Paulding County vs. Central-Carrollton
2:00 –
Marietta vs. Christian Heritage
3:00 –
Kennesaw Mountain vs. Union Grove Black
4:00 –
Lithia Springs vs. Union Grove White
5:00 –
Hillgrove vs. Alexander
6:00 –
Allatoona vs. North Paulding

Week 4 (8/28) MAIN GYM

12:00 – Alexander vs. Marietta
1:00 –
River Ridge vs. Hillgrove
2:00 –
East Paulding vs. North Paulding
3:00 –
Darlington vs. Union Grove White
4:00 –
Lithia Springs vs. Allatoona
5:00 –
Paulding County vs. Osborne
6:00 –
East Paulding vs. Marietta

Week 4 (8/28) AUX GYM

1:00 – Central-Carrollton vs. Woodstock Hawks
2:00 –
Arlington Christian vs. Christian Heritage
3:00 –
Allatoona vs. Villa Rica
4:00 –
Union Grove Black vs. Carrollton
5:00 –
South Paulding vs. Kennesaw Mountain
6:00 –
Hiram vs. Carrollton

Week 5 (9/11) MAIN GYM

12:00 – North Paulding vs. River Ridge
1:00 –
Arlington Christian vs. Osborne
2:00 –
East Paulding vs. Villa Rica
3:00 –
Woodstock Hawks vs. Christian Heritage
4:00 –
Lithia Springs vs. Union Grove Black
5:00 –
Central-Carrollton vs. Union Grove White
6:00 –
East Paulding vs. Kennesaw Mountain

Week 5 (9/11) AUX GYM

1:00 – Hiram vs. Allatoona
2:00 –
Allatoona vs. South Paulding
3:00 –
Hillgrove vs. Marietta
4:00 –
Marietta vs. Carrollton
5:00 –
Carrollton vs. Alexander
6:00 –
Darlington vs. Paulding County

Week 6 (9/25) MAIN GYM

12:00 – Paulding County vs. Lithia Springs
1:00 –
South Paulding vs. Osborne
2:00 –
East Paulding vs. Hiram
3:00 –
Allatoona vs. Carrollton
4:00 –
Carrollton vs. Arlington Christian
5:00 –
River Ridge vs. Alexander
6:00 –
East Paulding vs. Darlington

Week 6 (9/25) AUX GYM

1:00 – North Paulding vs. Hillgrove
2:00 –
Kennesaw Mountain vs. Allatoona
3:00 –
Central-Carrollton vs. Christian Heritage
4:00 –
Union Grove Black vs. Woodstock Hawks
5:00 –
Union Grove White vs. Marietta
6:00 –
Marietta vs. Villa Rica

Week 7 (10/2) MAIN GYM

12:00 – Allatoona vs. Woodstock Hawks
1:00 –
Marietta vs. Central-Carrollton
2:00 –
East Paulding vs. Hillgrove
3:00 –
Christian Heritage vs. Paulding County
4:00 –
Marietta vs. North Paulding
5:00 –
Allatoona vs. Alexander
6:00 –
East Paulding vs. Union Grove Black

Week 7 (10/2) AUX GYM

1:00 – Lithia Springs vs. South Paulding
2:00 –
Carrollton vs. Osborne
3:00 –
Carrollton vs. River Ridge
4:00 –
Arlington Christian vs. Darlington
5:00 –
Kennesaw Mountain vs. Union Grove White
6:00 –
Hiram vs. Villa Rica

 

 

BOYS SCHEDULES

Allatoona
Week 1 (8/7) – Allatoona 44, Marietta 30
Week 2 (8/14) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Carrollton (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Lithia Springs (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 2:00 – HOME vs. South Paulding (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. Kennesaw Mountain (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 12:00 – MAIN vs. Woodstock Hawks (MAIN)

Arlington Christian
Week 1 (8/7) – Union Grove Black 73, Arlington Christian 43
Week 2 (8/14) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Paulding County (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 3:00 – HOME vs. South Paulding (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 2:00 – HOME vs. Christian Heritage (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Osborne (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Carrollton (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Darlington (AUX)

Carrollton
Week 1 (8/7) – Carrollton 55, Central-Carrollton 33
Week 2 (8/14) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. Lithia Springs (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Allatoona (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Union Grove Black (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Marietta (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Arlington Christian (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 2:00 – HOME vs. Osborne (AUX)

Central-Carrollton
Week 1 (8/7) – Carrollton 55, Central-Carrollton 33
Week 2 (8/14) – 12:00 – HOME vs. South Paulding (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Paulding County (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Woodstock Hawks (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove White (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Christian Heritage (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Marietta (MAIN)

Christian Heritage
Week 1 (8/7) – Osborne 81, Christian Heritage 42
Week 2 (8/14) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove White (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. Marietta (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. Arlington Christian (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Woodstock Hawks (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Central-Carrollton (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Paulding County (MAIN)

Darlington
Week 1 (8/7) – South Paulding 75, Darlington 50
Week 2 (8/14) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Woodstock Hawks (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Osborne (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove White (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Paulding County (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Arlington Christian (AUX)

East Paulding
Week 1 (8/7) – East Paulding 43, Lithia Springs 36
Week 2 (8/14) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Allatoona (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Woodstock Hawks (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Marietta (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Kennesaw Mountain (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Darlington (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove Black (MAIN)

Kennesaw Mountain
Week 1 (8/7) – Paulding County 45, Kennesaw Mountain 34
Week 2 (8/14) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. Marietta (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove Black (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. South Paulding (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 2:00 – HOME vs. Allatoona (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove White (AUX)

Lithia Springs
Week 1 (8/7) – East Paulding 43, Lithia Springs 36
Week 2 (8/14) – 2:00 – HOME vs. Carrollton (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove White (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Allatoona (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove Black (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 12:00 – AWAY vs. Paulding County (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 1:00 – HOME vs. South Paulding (AUX)

Marietta
Week 1 (8/7) – Allatoona 44, Marietta 30
Week 2 (8/14) – 2:00 – HOME vs. Kennesaw Mountain (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove Black (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Carrollton (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Union Grove White (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Central-Carrollton (MAIN)

Osborne
Week 1 (8/7) – Osborne 81, Christian Heritage 42
Week 2 (8/14) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Union Grove Black (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Darlington (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Paulding County (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Arlington Christian (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. South Paulding (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. Carrollton (AUX)

Paulding County
Week 1 (8/7) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Kennesaw Mountain (MAIN)
Week 2 (8/14) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Arlington Christian (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Central-Carrollton (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Osborne (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. Darlington (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 12:00 – HOME vs. Lithia Springs (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Christian Heritage (MAIN)

South Paulding
Week 1 (8/7) –South Paulding 75, Darlington 50
Week 2 (8/14) – 12:00 – AWAY vs. Central-Carrollton (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Arlington Christian (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Kennesaw Mountain (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. Allatoona (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Osborne (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Lithia Springs (AUX)

Union Grove Black
Week 1 (8/7) – Union Grove Black 73, Arlington Christian 43
Week 2 (8/14) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Osborne (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Kennesaw Mountain (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Carrollton (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Lithia Springs (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Woodstock Hawks (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)

Union Grove White
Week 1 (8/7) – Woodstock Hawks 53, Union Grove White 39
Week 2 (8/14) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Christian Heritage (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Lithia Springs (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Darlington (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Central-Carrollton (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Marietta (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Kennesaw Mountain (AUX)

Woodstock Hawks
Week 1 (8/7) – Woodstock Hawks 53, Union Grove White 39
Week 2 (8/14) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Darlington (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Central-Carrollton (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Christian Heritage (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Union Grove Black (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 12:00 – AWAY vs. Allatoona (MAIN)

 

GIRLS SCHEDULES

Alexander
Week 1 (8/7) – East Paulding 33, Alexander 19

Week 2 (8/14) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. Villa Rica (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Hillgrove (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 12:00 – HOME vs. Marietta (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Carrollton (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 5:00 – HOME vs. River Ridge (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Allatoona (MAIN)

Allatoona
Week 1 (8/7) – Hillgrove 65, Allatoona 18

Week 2 (8/14) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 6:00 – HOME vs. North Paulding (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Villa Rica (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Hiram (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Carrollton (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Alexander (MAIN)

Carrollton
Week 1 (8/7) – Carrollton 46, Marietta 25

Week 2 (8/14) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Hillgrove (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Villa Rica (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. Hiram (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 5:00 –AWAY vs. Alexander (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Allatoona (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 3:00 – HOME vs. River Ridge (AUX)

East Paulding
Week 1 (8/7) – East Paulding 33, Alexander 19

Week 2 (8/14) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Allatoona (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 2:00 – HOME vs. River Ridge (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 2:00 – HOME vs. North Paulding (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 2:00 – HOME vs. Villa Rica (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 2:00 – HOME vs. Hiram (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 2:00 – HOME vs. Hillgrove (MAIN)

Hillgrove
Week 1 (8/7) – Hillgrove 65,  Allatoona 18

Week 2 (8/14) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Carrollton (MAIN)
Week 3 (8/21) – 5:00 – HOME vs. Alexander (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. River Ridge (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 3:00 – HOME vs. Marietta (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. North Paulding (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)

Hiram
Week 1 (8/7) – River Ridge 51, Hiram 23

Week 2 (8/14) – 1:00 – HOME vs. North Paulding (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 12:00 – HOME vs. Marietta (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Carrollton (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Allatoona (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Villa Rica (AUX)

Marietta
Week 1 (8/7) – Carrollton 46, Marietta 25

Week 2 (8/14) – 3:00 – HOME vs. River Ridge (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 12:00 – AWAY vs. Hiram (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 12:00 – AWAY vs. Alexander (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Hillgrove (AUX)
Week 6 (9/25) – 6:00 – HOME vs. Villa Rica (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 4:00 – HOME vs. North Paulding (MAIN)

North Paulding
Week 1 (8/7) – North Paulding 40, Villa Rica 20

Week 2 (8/14) – 1:00 – AWAY vs. Hiram (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. Allatoona (AUX)
Week 4 (8/28) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 12:00 – HOME vs. River Ridge (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Hillgrove (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 4:00 – AWAY vs. Marietta (MAIN)

River Ridge
Week 1 (8/7) – River Ridge 51, Hiram 23

Week 2 (8/14) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Marietta (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 1:00 – HOME vs. Hillgrove (MAIN)
Week 5 (9/11) – 12:00 – AWAY vs. North Paulding (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 5:00 – AWAY vs. Alexander (MAIN)
Week 7 (10/2) – 3:00 – AWAY vs. Carrollton (AUX)

Villa Rica
Week 1 (8/7) – North Paulding 40, Villa Rica 20

Week 2 (8/14) – 6:00 –HOME vs. Alexander (AUX)
Week 3 (8/21) – 4:00 – HOME vs. Carrollton (MAIN)
Week 4 (8/28) – 3:00 –AWAY vs. Allatoona (AUX)
Week 5 (9/11) – 2:00 – AWAY vs. East Paulding (MAIN)
Week 6 (9/25) – 6:00 –AWAY vs. Marietta (AUX)
Week 7 (10/2) – 6:00 – AWAY vs. Hiram (AUX)

The Leader In GHSA Basketball Coverage