Category Archives: Coaches’ Corner

2021 Coaching Carousel

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or kylesandy355@gmail.com. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

Updated 8/29

BOYS

East ForsythScott Bracco – Lambert
Northview Greg Shirley – Brentwood, TN
Brookwood Mark Wright – Wheeler AC
Therrell – Marcus Spivey – Central Gwinnett AC
WesleyanJeremy Oliver – Lovett AC
Lake Oconee Academy – Ricardo Patton – Former Colorado/Northern Illinois HC
McEachern – Tremayne Anchrum – Pebblebrook AC
Early County Randy Isom – Former HC
Riverdale – Ty Townsend – Spalding
Deerfield-Windsor Jarvis Smith – East Jackson
Georgia Military College Bo Kilby – John Milledge Academy AC
Wheeler CountyWill Johnson – Piedmont Academy
Lithia Springs – Keith Simmons – Former Heard County HC
Loganville Christian Greg Blythe – Pace Academy AC
Academy for Classical EducationMatt Chambless – Covenant Academy
Cass – Byron Taylor – Former James Madison Associate HC
Oglethorpe CountyLarry Brown – Middle School
Crisp County
Towandi King – Dooly County
Cherokee Joe Viehman – Sequoyah AC
Lambert – Clay Wages – Asst. on staff
Southwest-Macon – Monquencio Hardnett – Westside-Macon AC
Rockdale CountyReginald Jacobs – Asst. on staff
Liberty County – Levon Grant – Rome girls AC
Hillgrove – Greg Moultrie – South Cobb
Houston CountyBuddy Bivins – Warner Robins AC
Bremen  Daniel Chambers – Raburne, AL Girls HC
Our Lady of Mercy
Toombs County
Dutchtown Marvin Latham – Riverside Military
Rome – John McFather – Coosa
St. Francis – Daryl Armstrong – Asst. on staff
East Jackson – Tyler Gamble – Asst. on staff
TrionJustin Gentry – Trion girls HC
Marist – John Bauersfield – Asst. on staff
Gordon Central Wes Greer – North Murray AC
Mt. de Sales – Deion Taylor – St. Augustine, LA AC
Coosa – Tommy Lewis – Former Piedmont, AL HC
South Cobb – Hollis Bethea – Douglas County
Thomas County Central – Juwan Hopkins – Seminole County
Peachtree Ridge Jordan Griffin – Dutchtown
KendrickAndre Dye – East Columbus Middle School
South EffinghamRico Campbell – New Hampstead girls HC
Towns County Brian Hunnicutt – Girls HC
NorthgateLaVarrett Pearson – Former Newnan girls HC
Buford – Benjie Wood – Cherokee Bluff
Cherokee Bluff – Josh Travis – Chestatee
Habersham Central – Aric Mawdesley – Newnan AC
SpaldingMontay West – Spalding girls HC
Pierce County – Jamison Williams – Andrew College HC
Riverside Military – Jason Pleasant – Asst. on staff
Dooly County – Montez Zanders – Asst. on staff
Douglas County – Pat Hardy – BEST Academy
HawkinsvilleTodd Coley – Asst. on staff
Johns CreekTanner Burnett – Pope AC
Chestatee Tanner Plemmons – Asst. on staff
Ola
McIntosh County Academy Tony Watkins Sr. – Former Jackson girls HC
Evans
Kevin Musick – Asst. on staff
Ware CountyGregory Freeman – Greene County
Cambridge – David Akin – Parkview AC
Greene County Duane Kelley – Lithia Springs
Northside-Warner RobinsDon Hudson – Houston County
Columbus
Bacon County
Dayon Toomer – Bradwell Institute AC
New ManchesterChris Robinson – Asst. on staff
Heard County 
– Zerick Green – Asst. on staff
BEST Academy
Locust Grove 
– Tim Knecht – Former girls HC
Forest ParkJarrod Davis – Salem AD

GIRLS

East Forsyth – Mike Hedrick – Patrick Henry, VA
Peach County Sherry Richards – Perry
Evans – KJ Kenny – Boys AC
CartersvilleKarisma Boykin – Jackson
Roswell
Alli Jones – Pope AC
Chapel Hill Lauren Revesz – Asst. on staff
Whitefield Academy – Anthony Myers – Former Hapeville HC
Schley County
Monroe Area Sheldon Arnold – Loganville boys AC
Greene County
– Derrick Williams – Lincoln County
Spencer
Veterans Randall Owens – Boys AC
Perry – Natasha Gainous – John Milledge Academy
Tucker – Dominique Huffin – Grayson AC
South Paulding Terrell Barkley – Oak Mountain Academy
Walnut Grove Kevin Furtado – Lake Oconee Academy
Jackson
Grayson – Tim Slater – Lanier
Tallulah Falls – Lowell Hamilton
Forsyth CentralAntonio Wade – Roswell
Shaw
Gordon Central Maci Mills – Asst. on staff
Liberty County
Lake Oconee AcademyEd Wilson – Oglethorpe MBB AC
Kennesaw Mountain – Darryl Ellis – Riverwood
Mt. BethelShannon Smallwood
BerkmarFraderica Smith – Former Marist AC
Telfair CountyDeon Clemons – Asst. on staff
Lincoln County – Christian Wilder – Thomson HC
Riverwood Cierra Jackson – Flowery Branch AC
Pace Academy Christal Caldwell – Virginia Tech AC
Mt. de Sales – Kimberly Laguines – Warner Robins AC
Tattnall Square Kurt Greene – Former Monticello HC
New Hampstead Trey Lanier – Asst. on staff
Lanier Jose Cardy – Asst. on staff
Worth County Phil Ironside – Football HC
Union County – Mandy Hunter (Interim) – AD
North Paulding – Wesley Willis – Asst. on staff
Druid Hills – Shyronda Mifflin – Washington AC
Towns County – Shea Taylor – Middle School
ThomsonSierra Williams – Asst. on staff
BannekerDemarcus Acree – Lovejoy AC
Kell – Kandra Bailey – Discovery
Coosa Jason Shields – Snead State
DouglassKhaalidah Miller – Asst. on staff
Locust Grove Darrell Johnson – Luella boys AC
Spalding – Colandra B. Davis – Thomson boys AC
East PauldingEddie Gambrell – Former Cedartown HC
Crisp CountyKeidra Green – Asst. on staff
Discovery Ashleigh Fox – Northside-Warner Robins
Northside-Warner Robins Tamica Sneed – Former Peach County HC
Mays – Chante Jones – Westlake AC
Murray County – Chris Tipton
East Jackson – Matt Allen – Discovery Boys AC
Sandy CreekTishay Lewis
Providence ChristianChris Luke – Hebron AC
Social Circle – Dave LaBarrie – Former Heritage-Conyers HC
Rome Thomas McAboy – Former Thomas County Central HC
Appling CountyNathan McLeod – Asst. on staff
Fitzgerald
South EffinghamAlexus Parker – Calvary Day AC
West ForsythMallory Ranfos – Asst. on staff

⬇️Available Assistant Coaches Listed Below⬇️

NAMEE-MAILCELLTWITTERLOCATIONINTEREST (1st/2nd)CERTIFIED
Taylor BrittTaylorbritt92@gmail.com770-731-4705@_CoachTBAtlanta/Surrounding AreasGirlsLay Coach/Assistant Teacher/Proctor
Kadale Jenkinskadalej@yahoo.com706-905-6063@BiCityCanesColumbus (Also interested in ATL)BoysSpecial ED General Curriculum
Corey Brabham Sr.c.brabham1@gmail.com678-570-4675@coachcbsrGwinnett CountyBoys/GirlsArt
Charles Overalloverallathletics@yahoo.com404-425-0890@OverallathleticsPowder SpringsBoys/GirlsCommunity Coach
Jairo Gaygayj@troup.com706-957-5830ColumbusBoys/GirlsElementary, Middle School ELA, Middle and High School P.E. and Health
Jakori Edwardsjakori48@gmail.com229-272-3363@__jaymykelAlbany/Surrounding areasBoys/GirlsCommunity Coach
Ken Jacksonjaspermagistrate@hotmail.com706-318-7844@Axtion84MonticelloBoys/GirlsPE/History
JD Shiversjdshivers@gmail.com423-276-6767Atlanta surrounding areaBoys/GirlsCSCS/PT

Coaching Carousel

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or kylesandy355@gmail.com. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

Updated 10/27

Boys

Lumpkin CountyMichael Parker – Asst. on staff
Dodge County JB Bergeron – Former Bacon County HC
PaideiaEddie Johnson – Therrell
Carrollton – Don Bray – Asst. on staff
Excel Christian – David Archer Jr. – Summer Hill Prep
East HallTommy Yancey – George Walton Academy
Montgomery CountyJimmy Williams
MeadowcreekTerry Smith – Rome
Atlanta International – Matthew Webb – Allatoona tennis
EastsideDorrian Randolph – Salem AC
New HampsteadJeff Williams – Lakeside-Evans
George Walton AcademyMatt Reynolds – Asst. on staff
SprayberryMike Marchese – Former Marietta girls HC
Pike County – Brad Weiser
Banks CountyRyan Griffin – Asst. on staff
Tift CountyTommy Blackshear – Former HC
Putnam CountyPatrick Marshall – Troup County AC
Tattnall Square AcademyDerrick Clay – Heritage School girls HC
TherrellMarlo Crane – Asst. on staff
Carver-Columbus – Terry Shaw  – Shaw
RomeRyan Chambless – Pleasant Valley, AL
Callaway Andre Johnson – Callaway middle school HC
Johnson-Savannah Derrick “Chuck” Campbell – Asst. on staff
BenedictineFrank Williams – Asst. on staff
Fellowship ChristianChris Cameron
Berrien John Lang – Asst. on staff
Landmark Christian
 – Brandon Cerezola – Schreiner University AC
Lakeside-EvansBrad Powers – Columbia Middle School
Clarke Central – Stefan Smith – Girls AC
SalemWallace Corker – Lithonia
Webster County
Chattahoochee CountyKeeyon Battle – Webster County
Bradwell Institute – Ty Randolph – Lanier County
White CountyRobbie Bailey – Asst. on staff
Dade CountyMark Whitt – Former Jenkins County HC
Dawson CountyTodd Cottrell – Lakeview Academy
Ringgold Josh Hensley – Murray County AC
Pinecrest AcademyJay Lynch – Former HC
Athens AcademyMike Salvia – Asst. on staff
North Cobb Christian – Greg Matta – Girls HC
LithoniaSam Marion – Asst. on staff
Cairo – Johntavious Cooper – Football AC
Shaw – Charlton Dickey
Lanier County – Joel Stites – Highland Christian HC
Lakeview AcademyTyler Sanders – North Hall
IslandsKarl DeMasi – Former boys HC
North HallMiles Kendall – Asst. on staff
Groves – Kevin Evans – Asst. on staff
Prince Avenue Christian Brandon Jones – Asst. on staff
Jackson CountyBryan Parker – Asst. on staff
Drew Charter – Samir St. Clair – Former Saitama Broncos HC
OsborneDeMarques Lakes – South Cobb AC
Statesboro – Keith LeGree – Detroit Mercy AC
Atkinson County Zo Dennard – Asst. on staff
Georgia Military College – Lee Coleman – Former East Hall HC
Holy Innocents’ – Interim: Mario Mays – Asst.o n staff

Girls

CreekviewJohn Domville – Centennial
Effingham County Monica James – Troup  County AC
FitzgeraldTia Lewis – Turner County
Fayette CountyTykira Gilbert – Spalding
Paulding County – Tiffany Leak – Asst. on staff
AdairsvilleMelissa Winters – Asst. on staff
NorthviewJames Ward
Wheeler – Earlando Courtney – Banneker boys HC
Jackson CountyChristi Thomas – Cherokee Bluff AC
McDonoughPatechia Hartman – Asst. on staff
Dutchtown – Brittany Greene
Stockbridge 
Anthony Palmer – Asst. on staff
Mundy’s MillArquavis Searcy – Coretta Scott King
Tattnall Square AcademyJeremy Mayweather – Boys HC
Therrell – Avery Swarn – Maynard Jackson boys AC
Walnut GroveAshley Benedict – Volleyball HC
Turner County – Yachika Wilson
Hapeville Charter
 – Carla Holloway – Therrell
CentennialCapri Taylor – Mt. Pisgah AC
Alpharetta – Jordan Tetley – North Georgia AC
Lincoln CountyDerrick Williams – Rock Springs Christian
ShawTravis Lindsey
Dalton – Hannah Mayo – Dalton
Atlanta Classical Academy
Dawson CountyEric Herrick – Boys HC
Mitchell County – Sabrina Douglass
Thomasville
 – Kim Taylor – Worth County
WestoverDerek Pace – Interim HC
Dublin 
– Evan Jefferson
StatesboroMarty Holder – Boys Asst.
Villa Rica – James Gribben – Temple boys AC
Heritage-Catoosa Greg Elkins – Ringgold boys
SpaldingMontay West – Griffin boys AC
Murray CountyKeri O’Neal – Belhaven University AC
HarrisonTerry Kemp – Asst. on staff
Lanier CountySandy Turner – Valdosta AC
Christian HeritageFrank Pinson – Sonoraville AC
Savannah Country Day – Amy Brooks – East Coast Basketball LLC
Coretta Scott King – Errol Beckford
Washington – Marlon Carson
Locust GroveDanna Seigle – Soccer HC
ColumbusRoderick Martin
Long County – Dwayne Reviere – Asst. on staff
Echols County – Carol Isgro – Middle school HC
Thomas County CentralStacy Masten – Chattahoochee County
Chattahoochee County – Andrew Hall – Former Central-Talbotton boys HC
GradyDana Smith – Centennial AC
Worth CountyCarmonique Dawson – Thomasville
New HampsteadRico Campbell – Johnson-Savannah Boys HC


Assistant Coaches available

NAMEE-MAILCELLTWITTERLOCATIONINTEREST (1st/2nd)CERTIFIED
Taylor BrittTaylorbritt92@gmail.com770-731-4705@_CoachTBAtlanta/Surrounding AreasGirlsLay Coach/Assistant Teacher/Proctor
Kadale Jenkinskadalej@yahoo.com706-905-6063@BiCityCanesColumbus (Also interested in ATL)BoysSpecial ED General Curriculum
Corey Brabham Sr.c.brabham1@gmail.com678-570-4675@coachcbsrGwinnett CountyBoys/GirlsArt
Charles Overalloverallathletics@yahoo.com404-425-0890@OverallathleticsPowder SpringsBoys/GirlsCommunity Coach
Jairo Gaygayj@troup.com706-957-5830ColumbusBoys/GirlsElementary, Middle School ELA, Middle and High School P.E. and Health
Jakori Edwardsjakori48@gmail.com229-272-3363@__jaymykelAlbany/Surrounding areasBoys/GirlsCommunity Coach
Ken Jacksonjaspermagistrate@hotmail.com706-318-7844@Axtion84MonticelloBoys/GirlsPE/History
JD Shiversjdshivers@gmail.com423-276-6767Atlanta surrounding areaBoys/GirlsCSCS/PT

Coaching Carousel

Updated 8/17

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or kylesandy355@gmail.com. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

Boys

Chapel HillRodney Latham – Stockbridge
DunwoodyBen Braaten – Asst. on staff
HarrisonDavid Brock – Dalton
FitzgeraldHamilcar Kelly – Upson-Lee asst.
Forsyth CentralBrandon Hutchins – Habersham Central
Northside-ColumbusGreg Johnson – Central, AL asst.
Taylor CountyChristopher Jones – Former Upson-Lee asst.
Holy Innocents’Cabral Huff – Duluth
LovejoyWillie Reese – Griffin
GrovetownDarren Douglas – Aquinas
Westside-AugustaJerry Hunter – Former Laney HC
Winder-BarrowTravis McDaniel – Discovery asst.
North Oconee Rick Rasmussen – Newton
Griffin – Oscar Moore
Southeast BullochMatt Kuykendall – Asst. on staff
Hebron ChristianBrandon Johnson – GAC asst.
Peach CountyJohn Gordon – Westside-Augusta
BannekerDoug Lipscomb Jr.
BT WashingtonBrian Weeden – Grady
GradyPat Johnson – Mt. Pisgah
Walnut GroveWill Witherspoon – Grayson asst.
Appling CountyRufus McDuffie – Dougherty
Flowery BranchJay Burney – Boaz, AL
ValdostaDarrell Lockhart – Upson-Lee
RomeTerry Smith – Asst. on staff
Jones CountyBuck Harris– Baldwin
Tallulah FallsCody Coleman – Asst. on staff
Columbus – Quantavias Allen – Lovejoy
LowndesReshon Benjamin – Valdosta asst.
Woodland-CartersvilleJacob Selman – North Forsyth asst.
CairoJon Nolton – Jordan
River RidgeAaron Darling – Cambridge asst.
Kennesaw MountainEric Blair – Alpharetta
DutchtownJordan Griffin – Columbus State grad asst.
BaldwinAnthony Webb – Worth County
Habersham CentralCody Anderson – Longwood University asst.
East HallSeth Vining – Former Lakeview Academy HC
DecaturWilliam Faulkner – Mays
DoughertyBakari Bryant – Berkmar asst.
Heard CountyDerek Smith – Lakeside-DeKalb asst.
StockbridgeVernon Denmark – Heritage-Conyers
Stone MountainVincent Rosser – Former Henry County HC
MonroeMichael Hoffpauir – Americus-Sumter
OlaChris Katzmark – Asst. on staff
Central-TalbottonCalvin Baker – Former Randolph-Clay HC
Greenbrier  – Dee Howard – Dacula asst.
Druid HillsAntoine Stroud – Stone Mountain asst.
Aquinas – Santos Pagan
Brooks CountyDarius Dennard – Valdosta asst.
DuluthBrandon Pickell – Johnson-Gainesville
Glenn Hills – William Cunningham – Laney asst.
Mt. PisgahMatt Hixenbaugh – MICDS, MO
Oglethorpe CountyChris Shackelford – Former Monroe Area asst.
Fannin CountyBryan Richerson – Monroe Area
North Cobb ChristianAric Mawdesley – Berrien
BerrienDallas Neloms – Tift County asst.
NewtonCharlemagne Gibbons – Starr’s Mill
Upson-LeeChristopher Owens – Montgomery County
Montgomery County – Johnny Culver – Former Savannah Football HC
Savannah Christian – Robert Walsh 
Heritage-ConyersBrian Anderson – Social Circle
Hapeville Charter – Darron Rogers Jr. – Westlake asst.
Dawson CountyEric Herrick – North Forsyth girls HC
Americus-SumterJohnny Genwright – Asst. on staff
AlpharettaClay Crump – Lakeside-DeKalb
East JacksonJarvis Smith – Tattnall Square
DublinBen Smith
BrookstoneKevin Douglas – Asst. on staff
Providence Christian AcademyJoey Thacker
Worth CountySanders Dorough – Salem asst.
Towers – Al Williams
DaltonRyan Scoggins – Northwest Whitfield asst.
SalemInglis Hunter – BT Washington
Lakeside-DeKalbJamal Basit – Dutchtown
PelhamDerrick Lavatte -Asst. on staff
Southwest-MaconRobert Cotton Jr. – Dodge County
Dodge County – Tim Flowers – Former East Laurens asst.
Monroe AreaKevin Strickland – Chestatee
Mays – Desmond Williams
Savannah Country DayDemetrius Smith – Pace Academy asst.
Tattnall Square – Jeremy Mayweather – Georgia College WBB Asst.
Starr’s MillJosh Reeves – Morgan County Girls HC
Newnan – Trent Gatzemeyer – Mountain View asst.
ChestateeJosh Travis – University of North Georgia asst.
Social CircleTaylor Jackson – Asst. on staff
Johnson-GainesvilleChris Guthrie – Chestatee asst.
Union CountyCorey Garrett – Union County Girls HC
Eastside – Michael Gerald – Interim HC
Jackson CountyTy Baumgardner – Westwood, SC
Stephens County – Jeremy Hughes – Elbert County asst.
Jordan – Cedric Epps – Asst. on staff
Tift CountyXavier Holmes – Asst. on staff
North PauldingStephen Conrad – Asst. on staff
DarlingtonNathan West – Franklin County, FL
Cross KeysJulius Thompson– Former Redan HC
Athens AcademyMike Salvia – Asst. on staff
Bradwell Institute – Wilbert Hamilton – Jefferson Davis, AL HC

Girls

North Atlanta
ChattahoocheeLorenzo Withrite – Former Centennial boys HC
CalhounJamie Echols – Grovetown
Northside-ColumbusKiersten Reid – Former LaGrange College asst.
Social Circle Kimberly Battle
JenkinsBrianna Brooker – Asst. on staff
ApalacheeDerrick Allen – Lowndes Boys asst.
King’s Ridge Nick Isaac
LambertBrian Moon – Former North Forsyth Boys HC
Lassiter – Joannah Mackenny – Asst. on staff
East JacksonCherrelle Pullen – Cedar Shoals asst.
BannekerCandence Jones – South Atlanta
Allatoona – James Bouyer – Grace King, LA
Oconee CountyPhilip Manning – Asst. on staff
ArcherDani Wright – Norcross
NorcrossAshley Clanton – Mother McAuley, IL
BrookwoodCourtney Strauthers – Tennessee Tech asst.
WesleyanCarolyn Whitney – Brookwood
EvansStefanie Basinger – Former Greenbrier HC
GrovetownGeorge Dukes – Augusta Prep Boys HC
MariettaDerrick DeWitt – Sequoyah
MonticelloKurt Greene – Former Mary Persons HC
Stone MountainJJ Oliver – Tucker
Vidalia – Sissy Anderson – Asst. on staff.
Landmark ChristianLady Grooms – GAC
GACJessica Guarneri – Asst. on staff
TuckerNicholas DeLoach – Snellville Middle School
SequoyahChris Yarbrough – Northview
East CowetaQuacy Barnes-Timmons – Indiana State asst.
Newnan Shani Jones – Sumter Central, AL HC
SalemShalisha Davis – Central Gwinnett
South CobbLasonia White – Asst. on staff
Seminole CountyBrandon Ingram – Upson-Lee
Upson-LeeStephany Raines – SCAD AD
Savannah Christian – John Gant – Wiregrass Ranch, FL HC
AlpharettaRickey Jordan – Boys asst.
North Cobb ChristianGreg Matta – North Cobb Christian Boys HC
Tattnall Square AcademyCasey Jones – Former First Presbyterian Day boys asst.
Hebron ChristianJan Azar – Wesleyan
PerrySherry Richards – Evans asst.
Northview
Our Lady of Mercy – Bill Schmitz 
RiverdaleLashawnda Adams
Morgan CountyTimothy Roop – Asst. on staff
South Atlanta Daryl Dixon
North GwinnettJosh Chase – North Hall Boys asst.
Towers – Ulysses Haynes – Center Point, AL HC
Oglethorpe County – Michael Austin Peavler
HawkinsvilleBrandon Dawkins – Brooks County Boys HC
Central GwinnettCourtney Harris – Archer asst.
Jackson County – Aaron Schuck – Walnut Grove Boys asst.
North ForsythBrad Kudlas – Asst. on staff
Clinch County – Chase Daniel
Elite Scholars Academy – LaRosa Asekere
RockmartAndre Clark – Asst. on staff
Union CountyCrystal Beach – Buford asst.
Greene CountyJoe Smith
Miller GroveShavonda Wright – GLOBE Academy
Pebblebrook – Tina Hadley – McEachern asst.
West Laurens
John Stanley – Bleckley County asst.
Montgomery County
– Tyrone Madison – Asst. on staff

Coaching Carousel

­Updated 11/16

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or kylesandy355@gmail.com. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

BOYS

North ForsythDavid Sokol – Flowery Branch
Marietta – Markus Hood – Allatoona
Gainesville – Chuck Graham – Asst. on staff
Flowery Branch  Chezley Watson – Jefferson girls asst.
LovettMike Harner – Asst. on staff
Central-Carrollton – Kenny Edwards – Former West Georgia Tech WBB HC
East Paulding – JW Cantrell – Lithia Springs
Peachtree RidgeMarcus Diggs – Asst. on staff
Pickens – Mike Duffie – Dalton
Pinecrest Academy – John Bauersfeld – Calvert Hall, MD
Taliaferro County Edna Smith – Girls HC
Johnson-SavannahRico Campbell – Asst. on staff
Starr’s Mill – Charlemagne Gibbons – Florida Atlantic University asst.
Luella – Lorenzo Bailey – Northwest Rankin, MS
Johnson County – Filled
JenkinsDerrick Allen – Lovejoy asst.
Johnson-GainesvilleBrandon Pickell – Lanier asst.
DenmarkTyler Whitlock – Johnson-Gainesville
Cherokee BluffBenjie Wood – Gainesville
Jeff Davis Bo Boatright – Asst. on staff
IslandsDave Corder – Former Lakeside-DeKalb HC
Ware County – Kingston Clark – Woodstock
Dalton – David Brock – Cass
Monroe Area Bryan Richerson – West Hall girls
First Presbyterian Day Gavin Chapman – Brewton-Parker HC
Fellowship Christian
Marvin Williams – Asst. on staff
Bradwell Institute
Kenny Wilkinson – JV coach
Habersham Central
Brandon Hutchins – Starr’s Mill
Centennial Matt Barksdale – LEAD Academy, TN
King’s Ridge
Bob Martin – Lambert asst.
Putnam County Derrick Arrington – Fitzgerald
Veterans
– Brett Hardy – Former Perry HC
Hart County
– Harry Marsh – Former Franklin County HC
Randolph-Clay – Wally West – Former Ocoee County, FL Associate HC
FitzgeraldDayon Toomer – McIntosh County Academy asst.
Allatoona – Chad Phillips – Former Valencia, CA
Athens ChristianCarlos Strong – Team Strong AAU
Southwest-MaconDarin Clark
Creekside
Anthony McKissic – Girls asst.
Lithia Springs – Duane Kelley – Cross Keys
Hiram
Keyon Boyd – Hillgrove asst.
Cass
– Sean Glaze – Kell girls HC
Apalachee
Ty Rowland – TN
Cross KeysToby Davis
Bleckley CountyGarrett Collins – Middle school coach
Collins Hill – Joe Dix – East Hall
WhitewaterMatt Martin – Asst. on staff
Harris CountyMario Walker – Football asst.
Mt. Zion-JonesboroEarl Simmons – Asst. on staff
DecaturLuke Cross – Asst. on staff
Stewart CountyMark Taylor – Girls HC
Woodstock
Josh Pierce – Asst. on staff
East Hall
Seth Thompson – Asst. on staff
Atlanta International – Greg Little
BainbridgeJeff Page – Rabun County
Maynard Jackson – Doug Lipscomb – Former Wheeler HC
White CountyWade Mawdesley – Liberty Christian Academy, VA
Madison County – Bryan Bird – Asst. on staff
South GwinnettQaree Howard – Interim HC/Asst. on staff
Rabun CountyDavid Adcock – Asst. on staff
Fannin County
Rockmart 
– Vic Calhoun – Villa Rica asst.
JordanJon Nolton – Mary Persons asst.
Pace AcademySharman White – Georgia State asst.
Greene CountyGregory Freeman – Creekside
Wilkinson County Xavier Whipple Asst. on staff
Lakeside-DeKalbClay Crump – Harrison
Trion – Lanny Thomas – Former Trion HC
HarrisonDouglas Byrd – Cedar Grove asst.
Worth County – Anthony Webb – Hancock Central
Hancock Central – Ricky Chapman – Asst. on staff
Mitchell County – Ricardo Rivera
Wheeler CountyTim McArthur – Football HC

GIRLS

DenmarkJaime Maxey – Chattahoochee volleyball HC
Redan Charlcye Henderson – Girls soccer HC
Milton – Russ Triaga – Dacula boys
Discovery – Kandra Bailey – Pearl-Cohn (TN)
Lakeside-DeKalb – Lakia Morton – Asst. on staff
Paideia – Monique Dawson
Lambert – Chris Roy – Asst. on staff
Pinecrest AcademyJonathan Oshinski – Middle school HC
Effingham County – Patrick McClure
LanierTim Slater – Rome asst.
ChestateeSutton Shirley – East Hall asst.
Mill CreekJeremy Huckaby – Mountain View boys asst.
Johnson-Gainesville – Jared Hodge – Baseball HC
EtowahRob Graner – Former Etowah Asst.
Stockbridge – Cynthia Cornelius 
Central-MaconTamara Bolston-Williams – Asst. on staff
Cherokee BluffLindsey Justice – Flowery Branch asst.
WoodstockRegina Tate – Mt. Pisgah HC
King’s Ridge Dee Brown – Lady Pumas AAU
DaltonBradley Beck – Golf coach
Taylor County
– Sheryl Brown
Worth County
– Kim Taylor – Former Brookwood (GISA)
Tallulah Falls
– Brandy Corbett – Asst. on staff
Long CountyBragg Thompson – Long County boys asst.
Lovett – Riikka Lehtonen– Asst. on staff
Lithonia –
Pamela Johnson
ML King
Vincent Gatling
AlexanderDallas Smith – Asst. on staff
Monroe Area
– Brenda Hill-Gilmore – Gainesville
Riverwood
Darryl Ellis – Campbell asst.
Kennesaw Mountain – Lisa Chapman – Softball HC
Locust GroveAntione Ford – Boys asst.
Bowdon – Jan Fendley – Former LaGrange HC
Randolph-ClayMarlon Gilbert – Boys asst.
DarlingtonHazel Hall – Asst. on staff
Miller GroveAshley De Marr – Former Morrow
Stephens County
Laura Baker – Franklin County asst.
Shiloh
Azure Agnew – Former Timberland, SC HC
Trion
– Justin Gentry
HamptonMolly Tideback – Former Grayson HC
Fannin County Ryan Chastain – Pickens boys asst.
Crawford County Nigel Carter – Shiloh
Jefferson Greg Brown – Northwest Whitfield
Jackson
Karisma Boykin – Carrollton asst.
Mt. Pisgah Angela Crosby – Whitefield Academy
Gainesville
Alan Griffin – White County AD/Former St. Anne-Pacelli boys HC
SprayberryKellie Avery – Hillgrove asst.
Seminole County
Truette Johnson – Softball HC
Turner County – 
Tia Lewis
Warner RobinsRebecca White – Asst. on staff
NewnanEarl Caruthers – Mundy’s Mill Boys asst.
Temple – Jake Shirley – Carrollton boys asst.
Rockdale CountySean Turley – Asst. on staff
West HallShawana Harrison – Gainesville asst.
Jonesboro – Telly Turner – North Clayton asst.
Northwest Whitfield Bob Williams – Walker Valley, TN boys
Lowndes 
– Antonia Tookes – Pelham
Pelham Jeray Randall – Boys asst.
Norcross 
– Dani Wright – Interim HC
Kell – Tony Ingle
ELCA – Andy Whitlock – 2016/17 HC
East JacksonDonnie Byrom – Asst. on staff
VidaliaBrad Thompson – Asst. on staff
Elbert County – Josh Jones – Asst. on staff
HawkinsvilleApril Daniely – Central-Macon Boys asst.
PerryMontay Park – Boys Asst.
Mitchell County – Monte Killins – Hancock Central Boys asst.
McIntosh – Rick Fontaine
Griffin – DeAndra Brown – Georgia State graduate asst

Coaching Carousel

Updated 11/19

Girls

Long County – Sheron Jones-Daniel – Bradwell Institute asst.
Woodstock Jared Hughes – Rome HC
Habersham Central
Bill Bradley
Jackson  Tony Watkins – Franklin County HC
Johnson-Gainesville Duke Mullis – Former Flowery Branch boys HC
North Gwinnett
– Amanda Heil – Asst. on staff
Oconee County
Thad Burgess – Boys HC
Villa Rica
Tammy Norred – Haralson County HC
Morrow
Rachel Henry
Arabia Mountain
– Jerry Jackson – Redan HC
Lumpkin County
 – David Dowse – McIntosh HC
Jackson County – Monte McClure – Asst. at Winder-Barrow
Mt. Vernon Rita Williams – Former Galloway asst.
Jones County
– ChoRhonda Gwaltney  – Glynn Academy HC
Adairsville – Michael Roberson – Adairsville Middle
Baldwin Kizzie Walker – Asst. on staff
Greenbrier –
 Brandon Dotson – Former Laney boys asst.
Glynn Academy  Sharnesha Smith – Bishop Kenny, FL asst.
ELCAGlenn Cassell – Stratford Academy asst.
East Coweta –
 Karen Frady – Former Starr’s Mill coach
Thomas County Central
 – Thomas McAboy – Coffe HC
Mary Persons –
 Lamon McElhaney – Asst. on staff
BrookwoodCarolyn Whitney – Lambert asst.
Winder-Barrow
Kimberly Garren – Asst. on staff
Pickens
Brandon Thomas – Winder-Barrow HC
Pope 
Bill Blythe – Varsity boys asst.
Walton
Matt Kelterborn – Asst. on staff
Mt. Paran
Stephanie Dunn – Berry College HC
Redan
 – Robert Welton – Westside-Macon football RB coach
Haralson County – Levi Wigley – Asst. on staff
Rome
Jason Harris – Henry County HC
Langston Hughes –
Xavier Trice – East Coweta asst.
Hardaway Kelly Ellison – Carver-Columbus asst.
Chattahoochee
Randy Clemons – Creekview asst.
McIntosh – Jessica Carlyle – Former Landmark Christian
Calhoun – Kayla Ralston – Asst. on staff
Coffee
Tasha Kimble – Former Turner County HC
Westminster
Katie Argall – Asst. on staff
Walnut Grove
Byron Farmer – Apalachee boys asst.
Franklin County – John Strickland – Blackman, TN asst.
Macon County – Dr. George McElroy – Manchester boys HC
VidaliaMatt Huddleston – Georgia Metros
Henry County
Greg Shook – Locust Grove HC
Salem –
 Delvin Wilson – Asst. on staff
Spencer – Pamela Smith – South Girard Middle School
Hapeville CharterDeMarcus Acree – Lovejoy asst.
Mill Creek – Trisha Collier/Tania Washington – Assts. on staff
Roswell
 – Antonio Wade – Thomasville HC
Thomasville – Carmenoique Dawson 
Carver-AtlantaThameena Azziz
Locust Grove – Tim Knecht 
Elite ScholarsKevin Davis
Union County – Corey Garrett – Asst. on staff
Bradwell Institute
North MurrayRandy Watson – Dade County HC
Dade CountyRegena Logan – Asst. on staff
New Hampstead – Bob Klofenstine – Former Hephzibah boys HC
Fellowship ChristianTroy Schulz – Asst. on staff
PepperellJeff Rickman
Lincoln County – Michael Williams – Thomson HC
Thomson – Christian Wilder – Asst. on staff
Monroe Area David Radford – Discovery

Boys

Long County – Reggie Wilkes – Adairsville HC
Habersham Central Jeremy York – Mill Creek asst.
Ola – Chris Gardner
Social Circle – Brian Anderson – Cross Creek HC
George Walton Academy – Tommy Yancey – Coastal Georgia asst.
Mt. Vernon Tarrik Mabon – Asst. on staff
Holy Innocents’ – Adrian Collins – 2016-17 Interim HC
Mt. Pisgah – Patrick Johnson – Citrus College HC
Adairsville – Alex Disbrow – Gordon Lee HC
Milton – Allen Whitehart – Etowah HC
Jefferson
 – Kevin Morris – Apalachee HC
Central GwinnettEmmett Rouse – Former Osborne HC
Sandy Creek – Jon-Michael Nickerson – Faulkner University asst.
Thomas County CentralLevi Williams – Former Savannah State AC
Drew Joe Weems
LanierBranden Mayweather – Central Gwinnett HC
West Laurens
Chuck Hill – Asst. on staff
Armuchee – Clint Decker – Asst. on staff.
Henry CountyBJ Thomas – Monticello HC
Commerce Russ Gregg – Eskrine women’s HC
Spalding Joseph Wilder – Henry County asst.
Lovejoy – Quantavias Allen – Macon County girls HC
Whitefield AcademyCourtney Brooks – Former SACA/Banneker HC
Houston County – Don Hudson – Football coach
Taylor County – Thad Williams – Bacon County asst.
Randolph-Clay – Laberton Sims – Toombs County HC
Tift County Chris Wade – Asst. on staff
ApalacheeSpencer Bernstein – Hillgrove asst.
DarlingtonBradley Pierson – Sewanee HC
Arabia Mountain Norman Brown – Former Providence Christian HC
RomeEric Holland – Tift County HC
Cross Creek – 
Lawrence Kelly – Saluda, SC HC
MonticelloChris Pennamon – Heritage-Conyers asst.
ParkviewJon Collins – Asst. on staff
Chattahoochee Chris Short – Roswell asst.
Troup
Blake Craft – LaGrange asst.
Rockmart
Steve Luke – Softball HC
ManchesterAnzy Hardman – Former Taylor County HC
Jackson – Virgil Amey – Duluth asst.
EtowahJason Dasinger – Alpharetta HC
Oglethorpe County – Matt Allen – Apalachee girls asst.
Lincoln County
Christian Tiller – Thomson asst.
Westside-Augusta
John Gordon – Pine Hill Middle School
Hapeville CharterKeydrick Barlow – Former Hapeville girls coach
KIPP Atlanta Bo Bivens – MoneyballATL
Bleckley CountyRandall Owens – Baldwin girls HC
Toombs County – Ryan Lewis – Statesboro asst.
Alpharetta Eric Blair – Kennesaw Mountain asst.
Walton Bo Abney – Former McEachern asst.
Johnson-Gainesville Tyler Whitlock – West Forsyth asst.
PerryReggie West – Girls HC
ML King – Gregory Boatwright – Asst. of staff
Gordon Lee – Matt Smith
Haralson County 
– Anthony Angle – Asst. on staff
Wheeler – Larry Thompson – Greenforest HC
Our Lady of MercyBill Schmitz – Athletic Director
Woodville-Tompkins – Lenny Williams – Former Brandon Hall HC
Monroe AreaBolling DuBose – Jefferson HC
Greenforest – Rory Griffin – Asst. on staff
Excel Christian – Shannon Boatfield 
Benedictine Bob Williams – Niles West, IL HC
Mt. Zion-Carroll 
– Tyler Wright – Asst. on staff
Southwest Atlanta Christian – Emzie Penny
Worth County 
Drew CharterJames Williams – Norcross Asst.