Category Archives: Girls Player Rankings

2023 GHSA Girls Player Rankings


PRO Movement

Store Banner

DISCLAIMER: If you are not listed, that does not mean you are not an exceptional player. There will be players omitted from this list that will go on to have outstanding senior seasons and collegiate careers. Use these rankings as motivation to become the best player you can be. The state of Georgia is wide and vast with many talented players. With that said, here are my picks for the top players at each position.


*Rankings don’t necessarily denote best college prospects; more so best high school players for the upcoming season

*Players are evaluated on Production (stats), Potential (breakout season upcoming) & Pedigree (team success + personal accolades)

*Positions are defined by what the player most closely plays for her high school team

*RISING SENIORS ONLY*

2023 Girls PG RankingsPG

1. Diana Collins (Brookwood)
2. Mataya Gayle (River Ridge)
3. Crystal Henderson (Kell)
4. Elle Blatchford (Sequoyah)
5. Hannah Cail (Calvary Day)
6. Eghosa Obasuyi (Carrollton)
7. Aaniyah Allen (Elbert County)
8. Lexi Pierce (Lumpkin County)
9. Kailyn Fields (Galloway)
10. Erica Moon (St. Francis)
11. Monet Dance (Mt. Pisgah)
12. Trinity Barrow (Greenbrier)
13. Myori Pruitt (Arabia Mountain)
14. Courtney Nesbitt (Archer)
15. Taniyah Bowman (Bradwell Institute)
16. Veronaye Charlton (Norcross)
17. Britiya Curtis (Calhoun)
18. Cameryn Morris (Lithia Springs)
19. Jada Williams (Lake Oconee Academy)
20. Madison Taylor (Southeast Bulloch)

2023 Girls SG RankingsSG

1. Jayda Brown (Forest Park)
2. Jada Morgan (Warner Robins)
3. Jada Peterson (Kell)
4. Karson Martin (Woodstock)
5. Sharon Tolliver (South Forsyth)
6. Ashley Lester (Cedar Shoals)
7. Christina Collins (Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe)
8. Sierra Burns (Arabia Mountain)
9. Ayonna Durand (Northside-Columbus)
10. Niya Moon (Elbert County)
11. Makiya Parrish (Chattooga)
12. Leah Turner (Griffin)
13. Laniyah Richardson (Northeast-Macon)
14. Allison Hoffmann (Galloway)
15. Clara Morris (South Forsyth)
16. Madison Morge (Trinity Christian)
17. Brinkley Kate Reed (Coahulla Creek)
18. Abby Hohl (Allatoona)
19. MaKayah Harris (Kell)
20. Bella Brick (Flowery Branch)

2023 Girls SF RankingsSF

1. Courtney Ogden (Westminster)
2. Sara Lewis (Woodward Academy)
3. Brooke Moore (North Cobb Christian)
4. La’Nya Foster (Lovejoy)
5. Jordynn Dudley (Cambridge)
6. Taniya McGowan (Archer)
7. Mary Mullinax (Lumpkin County)
8. Mattie Nuckolls (Murray County)
9. Alison Hiddema (East Forsyth)
10. Erin Whalen (North Forsyth)
11. Ava Watson (North Gwinnett)
12. Alexcia Murphy (Troup County)
13. Aaliyah Duranham (Griffin)
14. Naomi Roberts (White County)
15. Trinity Thomas (GAC)
16. Nylah Nuri (Johns Creek)
17. Kiara Turner (Laney)
18. Kalisha Phillips (Hiram)
19. Arieonna Booker (Josey)
20. Caylee Simpson (Carver-Columbus)

2023 Girls PF RankingsPF

1. Olivia Hutcherson (Holy Innocents’)
2. Ariana Dyson (Luella)
3. Jade Weathersby (Brookwood)
4. Trynce Taylor (St. Francis)
5. Zy Thompson (Griffin)
6. Kate Jackson (Lumpkin County)
7. Veronica Sierzant (Islands)
8. Anna Vereen (Sprayberry)
9. Kyla Cain (Galloway)
10. Jada Green (Kell)
11. JyJy Johnson (Darlington)
12. Shamya Flanders (Brunswick)
13. Jada Young (Long County)
14. Samara Saunders (Grayson)
15. Andreonia Doe (Mill Creek)
16. Kelsey Willingham (Westlake)
17. Jaliyah Zackery (Taylor County)
18. Emma Leonard (Ola)
19. Trinity Butler (Hebron Christian)
20. Ciara Ware (Centennial)

2023 Girls C RankingsC

1. Essence Cody (Valdosta)
2. Aaliyah Hunt (Peachtree Ridge)
3. Caitlin Staley (Greenbrier)
4. Lexy Harris (Walton)
5. Samiah Puckett (Griffin)
6. Kamryn Grier (Banks County)
7. Casey Miller (Woodstock)
8. Ava McGlockton (South Forsyth)
9. Janae Walker (Sandy Creek)
10. Shane’ Jackson (Brunswick)
11. Otaifo Esenabhalu (Lowndes)
12. Bailey Gilmore (Bradwell Institute)
13. Charlese McClendon (Ware County)
14. Anaja Hall (St. Francis)
15. Aaliyah Robinson (Monroe)
16. MaKayla Arnold (Forest Park)
17. Katharyn Johnson (Savannah Country Day)
18. Claire Beckman (White County)
19. Marlo Simms (Decatur)
20. Ja’Siiyah Holmes (Cross Creek)

2022 GHSA Girls Player Rankings

Subscribe

DISCLAIMER: If you are not listed, that does not mean you are not an exceptional player. There will be players omitted from this list that will go on to have outstanding senior seasons and collegiate careers. Use these rankings as motivation to become the best player you can be. The state of Georgia is wide and vast with many talented players. With that said, here are my picks for the top players at each position.


*Rankings don’t necessarily denote best college prospects; more so best high school players for the upcoming season
*Players are evaluated on Production, Potential & Pedigree
*Positions are defined by what the player most closely plays for her high school team

*RISING SENIORS ONLY*


PG

  1. Bridget Utberg (Woodstock)
  2. Chloe Sterling (Marietta)
  3. Kaleigh Addie (GAC)
  4. Paris Miller (Johns Creek)
  5. Sophie Smith (Denmark)
  6. Kehinde Obasuyi (Carrollton)
  7. Ashleigh Norris (Newton)
  8. Ta’Mia Stargell (Langston Hughes)
  9. Sydney Bolden (Loganville)
  10. Kamryn Bates (New Manchester)
  11. Mahkayla Premo (Calvary Day)
  12. Evelina Davlakou (Luella)
  13. Natalie Herrin (Pierce County)
  14. Tamya Blasingame (Lamar County)
  15. Jayla Cook (Redan)
  16. Katelyn Dunning (Mt. Paran)
  17. Laila Battle (Campbell)
  18. Susanna Rogers (Sequoyah)
  19. Becca Ledford (Fannin County)
  20. Rickayla Johnson (Cedar Grove)


SG

  1. Sydney Bowles (Woodward Academy)
  2. Flau’jae Johnson (Sprayberry
  3. Cayla Cowart (West Forsyth)
  4. Caelan Ellis (McEachern)
  5. Nekaya Williams (Brookwood)
  6. Sarah Taub (Campbell)
  7. Deshona Gaither (Jefferson)
  8. Jakia Little (Northeast-Macon)
  9. Joelle Snyder (Lakeview Academy)
  10. Jaci Bolden (GAC)
  11. Tamia Smith (Baldwin)
  12. Catherine Alben (Grayson)
  13. Chae Harris (Shiloh)
  14. Aaliyah Ferrell (East Coweta)
  15. Keyonna Giles (Columbia)
  16. Ky’Shonna Brown (Josey)
  17. Anna Gliatta (North Forsyth)
  18. Callie Thrower (West Forsyth)
  19. Brooklyn Begley (Greenbrier)
  20. Leah Smith (Whitewater)


SF

  1. Kara Dunn (Mt. Paran)
  2. Claire Davis (Cass)
  3. Aniya Palmer (Troup County)
  4. Jillian Bretz (Forsyth Central)
  5. Aliyah Washington (North Paulding)
  6. Amani Hamilton (Johnson-Savannah)
  7. Aaishah Barry (Forest Park)
  8. Letiya Reeves (East Coweta)
  9. Jaclyn Hester (Starr’s Mill)
  10. Jasmine Jones (Carrollton)
  11. Kaela Ward (Villa Rica)
  12. Raven Thompson (Langston Hughes)
  13. Madison Lee (Statesboro)
  14. Camerah Langston (Westlake)
  15. Haelim Adle (North Forsyth)
  16. Anna Gernatt (Harrison)
  17. Ashley Gray (Washington County)
  18. Tylia Kemp (Grayson)
  19. Tatum Ozment (Buford)
  20. Riley Bryan (Lanier)


PF

  1. Kharyssa Richardson (New Manchester)
  2. Jessie Parish (Hebron Christian)
  3. Zsofia Telegdy (Trinity Christian)
  4. Amaya Moss (Kell)
  5. Keona Curtis (Grovetown)
  6. Zaria Hurston (Norcross)
  7. Elly Callihan (Gilmer)
  8. Erial Owens (Hiram)
  9. K’lya Hankerson (Johnson-Savannah)
  10. Kate McBride (St. Pius X)
  11. Kaylynn Kirklen (Mt. Paran)
  12. Tianna Dismuke (Langston Hughes)
  13. Keara Collins (McIntosh)
  14. MacKenzie Moring (Woodward Academy)
  15. Zaria Fletcher (Lamar County)
  16. Aqoyas Cody (Josey)
  17. Sariya Henry (Grayson)
  18. Gracie Deetz (Rabun County)
  19. Ryin Tillis (St. Francis)
  20. A’ryn Jackson (Sequoyah)


C

  1. Lazaria Spearman (Dacula)
  2. Xaviera Dyer (Maynard Jackson)
  3. Ava Hunter (Union County)
  4. Bryana Hardy (Lovejoy)
  5. Detavia Salter (Bainbridge)
  6. Jordan Strozier (Dunwoody)
  7. Layla Hood (Lovejoy)
  8. Tamori Plantin (Buford)
  9. Keimarya Rivera (Cherokee)
  10. Saniya Jones (Duluth)
  11. Madison Boadu (Brookwood)
  12. Maddie Erickson (North Forsyth)
  13. Abby Nicholson (Savannah Country Day)
  14. Terrionna Wilburn (Dublin)
  15. Megan Mares (Duluth)
  16. Simone Lett (Alpharetta)
  17. Sofia Reyes (River Ridge)
  18. Molly Pritchard (GAC)
  19. Kenya Roberson (Thomson)
  20. Adaeze Ezigbo (Discovery)

2021 GHSA Girls Player Rankings

DISCLAIMER: If you are not listed, that does not mean you are not an exceptional player. There will be players omitted from this list that will go on to have outstanding senior seasons and collegiate careers. Use these rankings as motivation to become the best player you can be. The state of Georgia is wide and vast with many talented players. With that said, here are my picks for the top players at each position.


*Rankings don’t necessarily denote best college prospects; more so best high school players for the upcoming season
*Players are evaluated on Production, Potential & Pedigree
*Positions are defined by what the player most closely plays for her high school team

*RISING SENIORS ONLY*

PG

  1. Raven Johnson (Westlake)
  2. Kayla McPherson (Madison County)
  3. De’Mauri Flournoy (Carrollton)
  4. Mia Moore (St. Francis)
  5. Denim Deshields (McEachern)
  6. Kaila Rougier (Beach)
  7. Cheyenne Holloman (Pope)
  8. Paige Lyons (Dutchtown)
  9. Jada Ryce (Galloway)
  10. Ja’Niah Alexander (McDonough)
  11. Carly Fahey (Hebron Christian)
  12. Cazia Nelson (Archer)
  13. Autumn Phillips (Langston Hughes)
  14. Livi Blackstock (Jefferson)
  15. Isabel Davenport (Lumpkin County)
  16. Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek)
  17. India Terrell (Columbia)
  18. Ashyia Willis (Buford)
  19. Patsy Mosley (Maynard Jackson)
  20. Dasha Cannon (White County)

SG

  1. Keyarah Berry (Rockmart)
  2. Jordyn Dorsey (Cross Creek)
  3. Kionna Gaines (Carver-Columbus)
  4. Nicole Azar (Hebron Christian)
  5. Jalisa Dunlap (ELCA)
  6. Destiny McClendon (Lake Oconee Academy)
  7. Makala Torrence (Roswell)
  8. Gabbi Cartagena (Jackson)
  9. Miracle Parker (Washington County)
  10. Ashuntee Weems (Douglass)
  11. Bailee Breedlove (Franklin County)
  12. Blair Wallis (Buford)
  13. Olympia Chaney (Westlake)
  14. Eden Sample (Collins Hill)
  15. Imani Smith (Hiram)
  16. Nya Pope (McDonough)
  17. Ambria Vicks (Cairo)
  18. Damesha Cain (Langston Hughes)
  19. Mercedes Coleman (Gordon Central)
  20. Ally Zazzara (Etowah)

W

  1. Anna Dénes (Trinity Christian)
  2. Brianna Turnage (Westlake)
  3. Aisha Dabo (Forsyth Central)
  4. Tomisin Adenupe (Walton)
  5. Prencis Harden (ECI)
  6. Sade Harrell (Heritage-Conyers)
  7. Lauren Walker (Marietta)
  8. T’mya Parker (North Clayton)
  9. Rachel Suttle (Holy Innocents’)
  10. Shaquice May (Rockdale County)
  11. Sky Watters (McDonough)
  12. Jayla Thompson (Tri-Cities)
  13. Rose Bone (Loganville)
  14. Stangious Alford (Southwest-Macon)
  15. Nadya McCown (Peachtree Ridge)
  16. Carly Heidger (Hebron Christian)
  17. Jailah Clark-Jones (Collins Hill)
  18. Angel McRae (Clinch County)
  19. Maddie Futch (White County)
  20. Alexa Geary (Sonoraville)

P

  1. Jillian Hollingshead (McEachern)
  2. Sania Feagin (Forest Park)
  3. Makayla Timpson (Early County)
  4. Malia Fisher (Hebron Christian)
  5. Sacha Washington (Collins Hill)
  6. Sussy Ngulefac (Parkview)
  7. Kate Johnson (Cherokee)
  8. Makaila Brown (Brunswick)
  9. L’or Mputu (Greenforest)
  10. Alyssa Phillip (Wesleyan)
  11. Ashlee Locke (Flowery Branch)
  12. Takia Davis (Calhoun County)
  13. Taylor Cullinan (North Paulding)
  14. Unique Miller (Maynard Jackson)
  15. Bernyla Sparks (Central-Talbotton)
  16. Jakera Ellerbee (Upson-Lee)
  17. Jasmine Stevens (Forest Park)
  18. Janae Charles (Loganville)
  19. Taniya Alexander (Hart County)
  20. Misia McKinney (Westlake)
  21. Arielle Belinga (Sandy Creek)
  22. Taylor Christmas (Southwest DeKalb)
  23. Tiara Lewis (Osborne)
  24. Maya Jackson (Archer)
  25. Savannah Casey (Woodstock)
  26. Adrieanna Brownlee (Southwest DeKalb)
  27. Emyah Glass-Fortenberry (Lakeside-DeKalb)
  28. Kayla Shines (Rutland)
  29. Ranajah Verdell (Stephens County)
  30. LaCambria Shakespeare (Collins Hill)
  31. Allayia McAfee (Westside-Macon)
  32. Khamya Edmonds (Carver-Columbus)
  33. Enyshuan Jones (Carver-Columbus)
  34. Jada Session (Luella)
  35. Camryn James (Jones County)
  36. Katelyn Richards (Coahulla Creek)
  37. Tanesha Kirk (Bowdon)
  38. Jamison Henley (Marist)
  39. DeAndria Stephens (GMC)
  40. Rachel Wilson (Central-Carrollton)