Category Archives: Girls Transfers

2023 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List


PRO Movement
Store Banner

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine. If you know of any other movement or have any corrections, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355 or email [email protected]

Thanks!

CLASS 7A

CLASS 6A

CLASS 5A

2026 5-6 Jonna Snelling – (Parkview to Tucker)
2025 5-6 Jonnya Snelling – (Parkview to Tucker)

CLASS 4A

2024 5-9 Gabbie Grooms – (Landmark Christian to Trinity Christian)

CLASS 3A

2025 6-1 Danielle Osho – (Brookwood to Hebron Christian)
2025 5-7 Bella Martin – (King’s Ridge to Pickens)

CLASS 2A

CLASS A D-I

CLASS A D-II

Non-GHSA

2025 5-7 Jaliyah Terry – (Hephzibah to Westminster-Augusta)

2022 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine. If you know of any other movement or have any corrections, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355 or email [email protected]

Thanks!

Class 7A

2024 5-11 Mary Kate Leonard – (Denmark to West Forsyth)
2024 6-0 Sanaa Harris – (Holy Innocents’ to Archer)
2023 6-2 Jade Weathersby – (Parkview to Brookwood)
2024 5-8 Taj Hunter – (Stephenson to Archer)
2024 5-8 Sanaa Tripp – (Newton to Peachtree Ridge)
2025 5-5 Madison Reese – (South Paulding to Carrollton)
2023 6-0 Olivia Orsley – (Archer to Central Gwinnett)
2024 6-0 Brooke Suttle – (Holy Innocents’ to Campbell)
2023 5-3 Veronaye Charlton – (Tallulah Falls to Norcross)
2023 5-9 Hayda Toro – (Mountain View to Norcross)
2025 6-0 Mariyah Valrie – (Mountain View to Norcross)
2024 6-0 Shaniya Farmer – (Duluth to Norcross)
2023 5-9 Libby Hein – (Mt. Paran to Harrison)
2023 5-3 Kennedy Daniels – (Redan to Brookwood)
2023 5-8 Asiana Britt – (DME Academy, FL to Camden County)
2023 6-0 Payton O’Bryant – (St. Pius X to Brookwood)
2023 5-6 Samiya Wayne – (Buford to Archer)

Class 6A

2024 6-0 Ashantes Lewis – (Pebblebrook to New Manchester)
2024 5-9 Des’teyn Seaton – (Northside-Warner Robins to Veterans)
2024 5-7 Jayla Holden – (Northside-Warner Robins to Houston County)
2025 5-7 Savannah Robinson-Holmes – (Mt. Vernon Presbyterian to Langston Hughes)
2024 6-1 Rionna Byrd – (Tattnall Square Academy to Veterans)
2024 5-9 Michell Besong – (Creekside to Langston Hughes)
2025 6-0 Jaleia Robinson – (Woodland-Stockbridge to Forest Park)
2024 5-11 Amaya Broadus – (Therrell to New Manchester)
2025 5-10 Kyara Lawrence – (Alexander to New Manchester)
2024 5-9 Tre’Miyah Berry – (Newton to Rockdale County)
2025 5-4 Mattie White – (Lakeview Academy to Gainesville)
2024 5-9 Asja Howell – (Duluth to Lanier)
2024 5-2 Aoife Flynn – (Veterans to Allatoona)
2025 5-3 Malia Haney – (Harvester Christian to Douglas County)
2023 5-4 Jada McCladdie – (Greenbrier to Grovetown)
2023 5-10 Jada Wood – (Valor Christian to Riverwood)
2025 5-10 Jermiya Winston – (Cass to Rome)
2023 5-9 Morgan Bone – (East Hamilton, TN to Lovejoy)

Class 5A

2023 5-7 Janaya Evans – (North Paulding to Hiram)
2024 6-2 Za’Kyra McGee – (Kendrick to Northside-Columbus)
2023 5-7 Zuri Goldsberry – (North Augusta, SC to Greenbrier)
2023 5-8 MaKayah Harris – (Marietta to Kell)
2025 5-3 Zariyah Jones – (Groveport-Madison, OH to Banneker)
2023 5-9 Jordyn London – (Arlington Christian to Banneker)
2023 5-7 Phallan Thomas – (Wheeler to Banneker)
2023 5-7 Jayda Smith – (Alpharetta to Banneker)
2024 5-10 Victoria Johnson – (South Atlanta to Banneker)
2024 5-6 Jayla Gudz – (Buford to Flowery Branch)
2025 5-4 Neela Lamar – (Hancock Central to Greenbrier)
2023 5-10 Elizabeth Luick – (Arlington Christian to GAC)

Class 4A

2024 5-9 Niera Ovalles – (Brookwood to Walnut Grove)
2025 5-5 Olivia Bobo – (Auburn, AL to North Oconee)
2025 5-5 Ava Bobo – (Auburn, AL to North Oconee)
2025 6-0 Jah’Naesia Spiers – (Arabia Mountain to Southwest DeKalb)
2023 5-5 McKinley Heiden – (Trinity Christian to Starr’s Mill)
2024 5-2 Quinn Davis – (Lakeview Academy to Cherokee Bluff)
2025 6-2 Zana Justice – (Dutchtown to Luella)

Class 3A

2023 5-10 Trinity Butler – (Winder-Barrow to Hebron Christian)
2025 6-0 Jakerra Butler – (Winder-Barrow to Hebron Christian)
2025 5-5 Mia James – (Mt. Vernon Presbyterian to Hebron Christian)
2024 5-2 Ta’Nyjah Williams – (Hardaway to Carver-Columbus)
2025 Triniti Walker – (Shaw to Carver-Columbus)
2024 5-7 Audrey Ekoue-Bla – (Johns Creek to Wesleyan)
2024 5-6 Analee Morris – (Rockmart to Adairsville)
2025 5-7 Camryn Thomas – (Shaw to Carver-Columbus)
2023 5-8 Madyson Burney – (Shining Star Sports Academy, VA to Carver-Columbus)
2025 5-10 Rania Curry – (Augusta Christian to Carver-Columbus)
2024 6-2 Elyshah Huntley – (Holmes County Central, MS to Carver-Columbus)
2023 5-9 Anna Sparks – (Mansfield Christian, OH to Wesleyan)
2024 5-7 Sophia Riblet – (North Georgia Christian Academy to Gilmer)
2024 5-6 Kewanna Lane – (Putnam County to Morgan County)
2025 5-5 Camryn Register – (Wesleyan to Hebron Christian)

Class 2A

2024 5-4 Jada Deadwyler – (Mays to Coretta Scott King)
2024 5-5 Alaya Grane – (Northside-Warner Robins to Central-Macon)
2024 6-0 Ciara Alexander – (Holy Innocents’ to Mt. Paran)
2024 6-0 Addie English – (Cherokee to North Cobb Christian)
2023 6-2 Ja’Siiyah Holmes – (Cross Creek to Josey)
2025 5-8 Isabella Ramirez – (Holy Spirit Prep to Mt. Paran)
2024 5-7 Jaquoia Jones – (Wilson Academy to KIPP Atlanta)

Class A D-I

2024 5-6 Kayley Wedlow – (Statesboro to Bryan County)
2025 5-8 Olivia Brabazon – (South Forsyth to King’s Ridge)

Class A D-II

2024 5-5 Brelan Sieveking – (White County to Towns County)
2024 5-7 Caitlyn Burgess – (Tift County to Turner County)
2025 5-4 Amira Walters-Smith – (Westwood to Mitchell County)
2025 5-7 Sonovia Reynolds – (Hancock Central to Greene County)

Non-GHSA

2025 6-3 Taliah Gaither – (Cherokee Bluff to Lakeview Academy)
2024 5-11 Sofia McNabb – (Union County to Rabun Gap)
2023 5-8 Loren Nelson – (Marietta to Wakefield, VA)
2023 6-2 Jordy Griggs – (Osborne to Montverde Academy, FL)
2023 6-0 Liz Boyd – (Darlington to North Oldham, KY)
2024 6-0 Jazmin Thornton – (Callaway to LaGrange Academy)
2025 5-7 J’Bionna Robinson – (Mt. Vernon Presbyterian to Springfield, OR)

2021 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine. If you know of any other movement or have any corrections, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355 or email [email protected]

Thanks!

Class 7A

JR Olivia Orsley – 6’0″ – (New Horizons Prep to Archer)
SO Lindsey Pirkle – 6’1″ – (West Forsyth to North Forsyth)
SR Jada Richardson – 5’5″ – (Stephenson to Duluth)
JR Jade Weathersby – 6’3″ – (Grandview, CO to Parkview)

Class 6A

JR Jada Peterson – 5’6” – (Etowah to Kell)
SR Jasmine Jones – 6’0” – (Decatur to Carrollton)
SO Jasmine Perez – 5’6″ – (Chattahoochee to Centennial)
SR Taylor Caldwell – 5’10” – (Alexander to Langston Hughes)
SR Nevaeh Foster – 5’5″ – (Austin, AL to Westlake)
JR Jordy Griggs – 6’2” – (Spain Park, AL to Osborne)

Class 5A

SR Aaishah Barry – 6’1” – (Mt. Zion-Jonesboro to Forest Park)
SO Camaria Reed – 5’8” – (Monroe Area to Walnut Grove)
JR Jada Morgan – 5’8” – (Jones County to Warner Robins)
SR Precious Oghenekaro – 5’10” – (Douglas County to Union Grove)
JR MaKayla Arnold – 6’2″ – (Drew Charter to Forest Park)
SO Aniya Robinson – 5’4” – (Westlake to Banneker)
SR Aaliyah Hall – 5’9” – (Hapeville Charter to Banneker)
JR Tamia Burns – 5’6” – (Hapeville Charter to Banneker)
JR Aniya Hill – 5’7” – (Langston Hughes to Banneker)
SR Mikayla Jamison – 5’10” – (Arabia Mountain to Stockbridge)
JR Zy Thompson – 5’11 – (Pike County to Griffin)

Class 4A 

SR Riley Allison – 5’9″ – (Union County to Chestatee)
SR Evelina Davlakou – 5’6” – (Johns Creek to Luella)
SR Marlee Burner – 5’7” – (Johnson-Savannah to Islands)
JR Jakayla Geiger – 5’7″ – (Russell County, AL to Carver-Columbus)
SR Natalie Martin – 5’8″ – (Druid Hills to Luella)

Class 3A

JR Ella Holbrook – 5’4” – (North Forsyth to East Forsyth)
JR Madison Taylor – 5’6” – (Peachtree Ridge to Southeast Bulloch)

Class 2A

Class A-Private

SO Alexis Healy – 5’9″ – (Harrison to North Cobb Christian)
JR Kailyn Fields – 5’8” – (Wheeler to Galloway)

Class A-Public

Non-GHSA

SR Sarah Ellis – 5’7” – (Statesboro to Bulloch Academy)
SR Kacie Ricketts – 6’1” – (Statesboro to Bulloch Academy)
JR Anna Conza – 5’8” – (Walton to Valor Christian)
JR Hannah Miller – 5’8” – (Buford to Valor Christian)
JR Sara Grace Bertolini – 5’7” – (Woodstock to Valor Christian)
JR Chassidy Fedd – 5’9” – (Landmark Christian to Valor Christian)
JR Jada Wood – 5’10” – (Riverwood to Valor Christian)
SR Jessica Dowdy – 5’7” – (Evans to Augusta Christian)
JR Caitlyn Gailey – 5’7” – (White County to The Westfield School)
SR Ta’Niya Latson – 5’9” – (Westlake to)
JR Jordyn London – 5’9” – (Langston Hughes to Arlington Christian)
SO Jada Bates – 6’2” – (Kennesaw Mountain to Dominion Christian)

2020 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine and a summary of what the additions mean. If you know of any more or any that are incorrect, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355, leave a comment or email [email protected]

Thanks!

Class 7A

SR Kourtney Rittenberry – 6’1” – (South Gwinnett to Grayson)
JR Kaela Ward – 5’10” – (Holy Spirit Prep to McEachern)
SR Jillian Hollingshead – 6’4″ – (Holy Innocents’ to McEachern)
JR Kristen Roche – 5’7″ – (Hillgrove to McEachern)
SO Casey Miller – 6’1” – (Northside-Columbus to Woodstock)
JR NeKaya Williams – 5’9” – (Duluth to Brookwood)
SO Anna Conza – 5’8” – (Long Island Lutheran, NY to Walton)
JR Sariya Henry – 5’11” – (Loganville to Grayson)
JR Chloe Sterling – 5’6″ – (Japan to Marietta)
JR Mia Walker – 5’5” – (South Gwinnett to Archer)
SR Nadya McCown – 5’10” – (Peachtree Ridge to Parkview)

Class 6A

JR Layla Hood – 6’1″ – (Elite Scholars Academy to Lovejoy)
JR Paris Miller – 5’10” – (Luella to Johns Creek)
JR Taylor Caldwell – 5’10” – (Douglas County to Alexander)

Class 5A

SR Rose Bone – 5’11” – (Athens Academy to Loganville)
SR Gracie Elkins – 5’4” – (Kell to Cass)
SR Paige Lyons – 5’7″ – (Wesleyan to Dutchtown)
SR Ghylissa Knowles – 5’7″ – (Fayette County to Forest Park)
SR Olympia Chaney – 5’7” – (Westlake to Forest Park)
JR Destiny Battle-Rhodes – 5’7” – (Grady to Banneker)

Class 4A

SR Cortney Gardner – 5’5” – (Lovejoy to Luella)
SO Semya McCree – 5’8” – (Dutchtown to Luella)

Class 3A

JR Emilee Scott – 5’7″ – (Flowery Branch to Cherokee Bluff)
JR D’yanna Maxey – 5’6” – (Banneker to Douglass)

Class 2A

JR Keyonna Giles – 5’9” – (Arabia Mountain to Columbia)
SR Unique Miller – 6’2” – (Maynard Jackson to Washington)

Class 1A

JR Lauryn Towns – 5’4” – (Hiram to North Cobb Christian)
SR Camryn Jones – 5’10” – (Pace Academy to Holy Innocents’)

Non-GHSA

JR Kristynn Knight – 5’5″ – (Evans to Cardinal Newman, SC)
JR Ella Boyle – 6’3” – (Roswell to Holy Spirit Prep)
SR Naia Benefield – 5’9” – (Colquitt County to Westwood)
JR Monique Judge – 5’3” – (Lee County to Westwood)

2019-20 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine and a summary of what the additions mean. If you know of any more or any that are incorrect, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355, leave a comment or email [email protected]

Thanks!

Class 7A

SO Kristen Roche – 5’7″ – (Holy Spirit Prep to Hillgrove)
JR Sacha Washington – 6’2″ – (Parkview to Collins Hill)
SR Kamryn Collins – 5’8″ – (Mountain View to Collins Hill)
JR Savannah Casey – 6’2″ – (Mt. Paran to Woodstock)
JR Eden Sample – 5’10” – (Northview to Collins Hill)
SR Asjah Inniss – 5’9” – (Northview to Collins Hill)
SR Jade Buchanan – 5’5″ – (Northview to Peachtree Ridge)
JR LaCambria Shakespeare – 6’4” – (Duluth to Collins Hill)
JR Kyra Jefferson – 5’3” – (Duluth to Collins Hill)
JR Caroline Ariaz – 5’6″ – (Betsy Layne, KY to North Paulding)
JR Joze Baker – 5’3” – (Shiloh to Parkview)

Class 6A

SR Zuriyah Davis – 5’7” – (Central Gwinnett to Lanier)
JR Jordynn Webster – 5’6” – (Lithia Springs to Forest Park)
SO Jordan Strozier – 6’3” – (Campbell to Dunwoody)
SO Mia Geveke – 5’7″ – (Mt. Paran to Harrison)

Class 5A

SO Tamori Plantin – 6’0″ – (GAC to Buford)
JR Faith Lovejoy – 5’6″ – (Paulding County to East Paulding)
SO Destinee Lovejoy – 5’6″ – (Paulding County to East Paulding)
SR Elise Harden – 6’2 – (Mt. Zion-Jonesboro to Columbia)

Class 4A

JR Nuriyah Slaton – 5’9” – (Greenville to Spalding)
JR Enyshuan Jones – 6’2” – (Columbus to Carver-Columbus)
SR Diamond McGillberry – 5’7” – (Hardaway to Carver-Columbus)
JR Jada Session – 6’0” – (Eagle’s Landing to Luella)

Class 3A

SR Jaida Burgess – 5’3″ – (Beach to Johnson-Savannah)

Class 2A

Class 1A

JR Malia Fisher – 6’2″ – (North Gwinnett to Hebron Christian)
SO Jessie Parish – 6’2″ – (Wesleyan to Hebron Christian)
JR Nicole Azar – 5’10” – (Wesleyan to Hebron Christian
JR Carly Fahey – 5’7” – (King’s Ridge to Hebron Christian)
JR Jalisa Dunlap – 5’9″ – (Eagle’s Landing to ELCA)
JR Jada McCall – 5’6” – (Douglass to Marion County)

Non-GHSA

SR Constance Thomas – 5’9″ – (Columbia to Camp Jewell)
SR Izzy Larsen – 6’1” – (Wesleyan to Archbishop Wood, PA)
SO Marya Hudgins – 6’0″ – (Holy Innocents’ to Grandview, CO)