Skip to toolbar

2020-21 GHSA Boys Preseason All-State Teams

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Bruce Thornton Jr., Milton, Jr.
G – Camron McDowell, McEachern, Sr.
F – Elijah Tucker, Cherokee, Sr.
F – Devin McGlockton, South Forsyth, Sr.
C – Ian Schieffelin, Grayson, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Taihland Owens, Cherokee, Sr.
G – Chance Moore, McEachern, Sr.
G – Randy Brady, McEachern, Sr.
F – Kendall Campbell, Milton, Jr.
F – Chauncey Wiggins, Grayson, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Jason Edwards, Parkview, Sr.
G – Jaden Harris, Norcross, Sr.
G – TJ Clark, Newton, Jr.
F – RJ Godfrey, North Gwinnett, Jr.
C – Malique Ewin, Berkmar, Jr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Scoot Henderson, Kell, Jr.
G – AJ White, Chattahoochee, Sr.
G – Andrew McConnell, Lanier, Sr.
G – James White, Heritage-Conyers, Sr.
F – Kaleb Washington, Wheeler, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Zocko Littleton, South Cobb, Jr.
G – RJ Noord, Heritage-Conyers, Sr.
G – Max Hrdlicka, Glynn Academy, Sr.
F – Jaylon Taylor, Buford, Jr.
F – James Mitchell, Shiloh, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Will Kolker, Pope, Sr.
G – Dylan Wolle, Sequoyah, Jr.
F – Franklin Almonte, Dalton, Sr.
F – Ja’Heim Hudson, Wheeler, Sr.
C – Isaiah Nelson-Ododa, Winder-Barrow, Sr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Peyton Daniels, Tri-Cities, Sr.
G – David Thomas, Eagle’s Landing, So.
G – Jax Bouknight, Blessed Trinity, Sr.
G – Will Richard, Woodward Academy, Sr.
F – Kalib Clinton, Jackson County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Brookes Kahlert, St. Pius X, Sr.
F – TJ Grant, Veterans, Jr.
F – KJ Doucet, Chapel Hill, Sr.
F – Zaylan Chaney, Cass, Jr.
F – Daniel Pounds, Forest Park, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Camren Lee, Walnut Grove, Sr.
G – Kyle Jones Jr., Creekside, So.
G – Chancelor Johnson, Tri-Cities, Sr.
F – AJ Barnes, Eagle’s Landing, Jr.
F – BJ Wright, Wayne County, Sr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kowacie Reeves Jr., Westside-Macon, Sr.
G – Domonik Henderson, Monroe, Jr.
F – Kaleb Banks, Fayette County, Jr.
F – Deandre Smart, New Hampstead, Sr.
C – Isaac Abidde, Westover, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – EJ Walker, Stephenson, Sr.
G – Saulamon Evans, Mays, So.
G – Zyair Greene, Miller Grove, Sr.
G – Will Freeman, Baldwin, Sr.
F – Marius Ellis, Westover, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Shamir Wingfield, Westover, Sr.
G – Kory Mincy, Luella, So.
G – Jaquez Holt, Spencer, Sr.
G – Dylan Garrington, North Oconee, Sr.
G – Charles Williams, Jenkins, Sr.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Myles Rice, Sandy Creek, Sr.
G – Emondre Bowles, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.
F – Shone Webb, Hart County, Sr.
F – Aidan Hadaway, LaFayette, Jr.
F – Jabari Smith II, Sandy Creek, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Mitchell Taylor, Carver-Atlanta, Jr.
G – Shamar Norman, Windsor Forest, Sr.
G – LaKendric Lyles, Monroe Area, Sr.
F – Tahj Johnson, Hart County, So.
F – D’ante Bass, Windsor Forest, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Gaddis Heath, Douglass, Jr.
F – Milique Smith, Upson-Lee, Sr.
F – Derrick Brown, Monroe Area, Sr.
F – Josh Fulton, GAC, Jr.
C – Corey Thomas, Cherokee Bluff, Sr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Clifford Davis, Thomasville, Sr.
F – Matthew Cleveland, Pace Academy, Sr.
F – Fredrick Seabrough, Swainsboro, Sr.
F – Cole Middleton, Pace Academy, Sr.
C – Ryan Mutombo, Lovett, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Kawasiki Ricks, Columbia, Sr.
G – Travion Solomon, Northeast-Macon, Jr.
G – Demetrius Coleman, Callaway, Sr.
F – Josh Reed, Pace Academy, Jr.
F – Mason Lockhart, Columbia, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Madison Durr, Pace Academy, Sr.
G – Ronnie Striggles, Butler, Sr.
G – CJ Parker, Jeff Davis, Jr.
G – John Lawton, South Atlanta, Jr.
F – Julius Lymon, Columbia, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Garrison Powell, Holy Innocents’, Sr.
G – Anthony Arrington, Galloway, Jr.
G – Travis Harper, St. Anne-Pacelli, Sr.
F – Jusaun Holt, St. Francis, Sr.
F – Jaylen Jackson, Greenforest, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Chase Cormier, Greenforest, Jr.
G – Jordan Jones, First Presbyterian Day, Sr.
G – Chase Clemmons, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian, So.
G – Chance Thacker, Providence Christian, Jr.
C – Gai Chol, Greenforest, So.

THIRD TEAM
G – Jalen Forrest, Greenforest, Jr.
G – JoJo Peterson, Mt. Pisgah, Sr.
G – Isaac Brito, Trinity Christian, Sr.
G – Keith Robbins, St. Francis, Jr.
F – Elijah Williams, Providence Christian, Sr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Jamal Taylor, Hancock Central, Sr.
G – Derrick Harris Jr., Mitchell County, Sr.
G – Tykevious Curry, Calhoun County, Sr.
G – JaKobe Strozier, Drew Charter, Jr.
F – Frankquon Sherman, Lincoln County, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Ja’Quez Thornton, Drew Charter, Jr.
G – Kolby Moss, Towns County, Sr.
G – Preston Kent, GMC, Sr.
G – Leroy Wilson, Hancock Central, Sr.
G – EJ Brown, Lanier County, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Tyrhell Branch, Social Circle, Jr.
G – Keborian Stephens, Terrell County, Sr.
G – Tra’vion Jackson, Manchester, Jr.
F – Kentravion Grier, Terrell County, Sr.
C – Fred Spells, Portal, Sr.

2020-21 GHSA Girls Preseason All-State Teams

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Bridget Utberg, Woodstock, Jr.
G – Denim Deshields, McEachern, Sr.
G – Diana Collins, Brookwood, So.
C – Sacha Washington, Collins Hill, Sr.
C – Jillian Hollingshead, McEachern, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Taniya McGowan, Archer, So.
G – Makala Torrence, Roswell, Sr.
F – Aisha Dabo, Forsyth Central, Sr.
F – Aliyah Washington, North Paulding, Jr.
C – Sussy Ngulefac, Parkview, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Cazia Nelson, Archer, Sr.
G – Sarah Taub, Campbell, Jr.
G – Catherine Alben, Grayson, Jr.
F – Lauren Walker, Marietta, Sr.
C – Kate Johnson, Cherokee, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Raven Johnson, Westlake, Sr.
G – Crystal Henderson, Kell, So.
G – De’Mauri Flournoy, Carrollton, Sr.
G – Flau’jae Johnson, Sprayberry, Jr.
C – Lazaria Spearman, Dacula, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Cheyenne Holloman, Pope, Sr.
G – Ta’Mia Stargell, Langston Hughes, Jr.
G – Ta’Niya Latson, Westlake, Jr.
F – Keona Curtis, Grovetown, Jr.
C – Essence Cody, Valdosta, So.

THIRD TEAM
G – Paris Miller, Johns Creek, Jr.
F – Sade Harrell, Heritage-Conyers, Sr.
F – Brianna Turnage, Westlake, Sr.
C – Layla Hood, Lovejoy, Jr.
C – Anna Vereen, Sprayberry, So.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sydney Bowles, Woodward Academy, Jr.
G – Jada Morgan, Jones County, So.
F – Claire Davis, Cass, Jr.
F – Kharyssa Richardson, New Manchester, Jr.
C – Sania Feagin, Forest Park, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Paige Lyons, Dutchtown, Sr.
G – Cam Morris, Lithia Springs, So.
F – Sara Lewis, Woodward Academy, So.
F – Janae Charles, Loganville, Sr.
F – Xaviera Dyer, Maynard Jackson, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Imani Smith, Hiram, Sr.
F – Jayla Thompson, Tri-Cities, Sr.
F – Rose Bone, Loganville, Sr.
F – Jasmine Stevens, Forest Park, Sr.
C – Samiah Puckett, Griffin, So.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kayla McPherson, Madison County, Sr.
G – Livi Blackstock, Jefferson, Sr.
G – Kionna Gaines, Carver-Columbus, Sr.
F – Aniya Palmer, Troup County, Jr.
C – Ashlee Locke, Flowery Branch, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Ja’Niah Alexander, McDonough, Sr.
G – Ambria Vicks, Cairo, Sr.
G – Deshona Gaither, Jefferson, Jr.
F – Sky Watters, McDonough, Sr.
F – T’mya Parker, North Clayton, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kyia Craft, Druid Hills, Jr.
G – Myori Pruitt, Arabia Mountain, So.
G – Emma Easterwood, Chestatee, Sr.
G – Tamia Smith, Baldwin, Jr.
F – Alexcia Murphy, Troup County, So.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kaleigh Addie, GAC, Jr.
G – Kaila Rougier, Beach, Sr.
G – Jordyn Dorsey, Cross Creek, Sr.
G – Keyarah Berry, Rockmart, Sr.
G – Courtney Ogden, Westminster, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Isabel Davenport, Lumpkin County, Sr.
G – Ashuntee Weems, Douglass, Sr.
G – Gabbi Cartagena, Jackson, Sr.
F – Amani Hamilton, Johnson-Savannah, Jr.
C – Taniya Alexander, Hart County, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Rickayla Johnson, Cedar Grove, Jr.
G – Jania Hodges, Sandy Creek, Sr.
G – Bailee Breedlove, Franklin County, Sr.
F – Jakera Ellerbee, Upson-Lee, Sr.
F – Elly Callihan, Gilmer, Jr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Tamya Blasingame, Lamar County, Jr.
G – Jakia Little, Northeast-Macon, Jr.
G – Miracle Parker, Washington County, Sr.
C – Ava Hunter, Union County, Jr.
C – Makayla Timpson, Early County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – India Terrell, Columbia, Sr.
G – Mercedes Coleman, Gordon Central, Sr.
G – Ky’Shonna Brown, Josey, Jr.
G – Jordan Eafford, Early County, Jr.
F – Stantagious Alford, Southwest-Macon, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Becca Ledford, Fannin County, Jr.
G – Faith Ann Foster, Chattooga, Sr.
G – Dresden Clark, Vidalia, Sr.
F – Gracie Deetz, Rabun County, Jr.
F – Ikeria Hamilton, East Laurens, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Mia Moore, St. Francis, Sr.
G – Kara Dunn, Mt. Paran, Jr.
G – Nicole Azar, Hebron Christian, Sr.
G – Anna Dénes, Trinity Christian, Sr.
F – Malia Fisher, Hebron Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jada Ryce, Galloway, Sr.
G – Carly Fahey, Hebron Christian, Sr.
G – Jalisa Dunlap, ELCA, Sr.
C – Alyssa Phillip, Wesleyan, Sr.
C – L’or Mputu, Greenforest, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Mahkayla Premo, Calvary Day, Jr.
G – Joelle Snyder, Lakeview Academy, Jr.
G – Sifa Ineza Joyeuse, Greenforest, Sr.
F – Olivia Hutcherson, Holy Innocents’, So.
C – Jessie Parish, Hebron Christian, Jr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Zyhia Johnson, Clinch County, Sr.
G – Destiny McClendon, Lake Oconee Academy, Sr.
F – Bernyla Sparks, Central-Talbotton, Sr.
F – Prencis Harden, ECI, Sr.
C – Takia Davis, Calhoun County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
F – Jabrica Leslie, Greenville, Sr.
F – Deandria Stephens, GMC, Sr.
F – Yakia Temple, Turner County, Sr.
F – Angel McRae, Clinch County, Sr.
C – Alayasia Dixon, Wilcox County, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Jordan Kierbow, Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Jr.
G – Makyla Bell, Montgomery County, Jr.
G – Bryanna Sanders, Commerce, Sr.
F – Brianna McRae, Dublin, Sr.
C– Tanesha Kirk, Bowdon, Sr.

The Leader In GHSA Basketball Coverage