Girls Sweet 16 Matchups

Class 7A

R4 #1 Cherokee 74, R8 #3 Grayson 53
R5 #1 North Forsyth 56, R3 #2 North Cobb 50 2OT

R2 #1 Westlake 71, R8 #2 Archer 30
R7 #1 Norcross 50, R3 #3 North Paulding 36

R2 #2 Campbell 50, R8 #1 Rockdale County 25
R7 #2 Brookwood 57, R1 #1 Tift County 52

R6 #1 Collins Hill 70, R2 #3 Pebblebrook 53
R3 #1 McEachern 57, R7 #3 Parkview 51

Class 6A

R4 #1 Lovejoy 44, R6 #2 Harrison 25
R5 #1 Langston Hughes 61, R3 #2 Heritage-Conyers 43

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 67, R6 #3 Sequoyah 50
R7 #1 Johns Creek 65, R1 #2 Houston County 55

R8 #1 Dacula 69, R2 #2 Brunswick 50
R1 #1 Valdosta 70, R7 #2 Cambridge 55

R4 #2 Forest Park 66, R6 #1 Sprayberry 55
R5 #2 Douglas County 41, R3 #1 Grovetown 39

Class 5A

R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing 65, R6 #2 Riverwood 50
R1 #3 Veterans 67, R7 #4 Rome 62 OT

R4 #4 Jones County 60, R6 #3 Lithia Springs 55
R7 #1 Kell 66, R1 #2  Bainbridge 40

R8 #1 Buford 76, R2 #2 Wayne County 49
R7 #2 Carrollton 57, R1 #1 Harris County 47

R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 59, R6 #1 Maynard Jackson 55
R5 #2 Arabia Mountain 57, R3 #1 Starr’s Mill 56 OT

Class 4A

R4 #1 Luella 56, R6 #2 Gilmer 31
R5 #1 Sandy Creek 68, R1 #3 Dougherty 51

R2 #1 Spalding 52, R8 #2 Oconee County 38
R1 #2 Americus-Sumter 33, R7 #1 Marist 32

R4 #3 Woodward Academy 56, R8 #1 St. Pius X 46
R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 66, R7 #2 White County 49

R4 #2 McDonough 60, R6 #1 Northwest Whitfield 42
R5 #2 Troup County 45, R3 #1 Cross Creek 44

Class 3A

R6 #2 Ringgold 64, R4 #1 Rutland 40
R3 #2 Beach 50, R5 #1 Cedar Grove 43

R8 #2 Morgan County 57, R2 #1 Tattnall County 51
R7 #1 North Hall 55, R3 #3 Savannah 33

R8 #1 Jefferson 64, R2 #2 Pierce County 33
R7 #2 GAC 50, R1 #1 Monroe 42

R6 #1 Sonoraville 81, R4 #2 Jackson 63
R3 #1 Johnson-Savannah 92, R7 #3 Fannin County 45

Class 2A

R4 #1 Laney 61, R8 #3 Putnam County 53
R3 #2 Southwest-Macon 62, R5 #1 Bremen 36

R2 #1 Vidalia 55, R8 #2 Banks County 36
R7 #1 Rockmart 64, R3 #3 East Laurens 58

R8 #1 Union County 61, R4 #3 Butler 37
R1 #1 Early County 64, R7 #2 Chattooga 45

R6 #1 Douglass 53, R4 #2 Josey 43
R3 #1 Washington County 59, R5 #2 Lamar County 42

Class A-Private

#8 Mt. Paran 47, #9 Darlington 27
#1 St. Francis 76, #16 Tallulah Falls 44

#5 Wesleyan 69, #12 Trinity Christian 27
#4 Stratford Academy 44, #13 Savannah Country Day 24

#10 ELCA 60, #7 Calvary Day 48
#2 Holy Innocents’ 69, #15 Galloway 34

#6 Greenforest 69, #11 Lakeview Academy 57
#3 Hebron Christian 77, #14 Christian Heritage 43

Class A-Public

#8 GMC 47, #9 Lake Oconee Academy 43
#1 Central-Talbotton 69, #16 Dooly County 33

#5 Greenville 56, #21 Montgomery County 42
#4 Calhoun County 56, #13 ECI 37

#10 Turner County 60, #7 Pelham 55
#2 Clinch County 65, #18 Telfair County 42

#11 Wilcox County 43, #6 Bowdon 39
#3 Wheeler County 59, #19 Elite Scholars Academy 42

The Leader In GHSA Basketball Coverage

Skip to toolbar