Category Archives: Girls Region Tournament Master Schedule

2022 GHSA Girls Region Tournaments Master Schedule


CLASS 7A

Region 1

Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Camden County 51, #3 Colquitt County 50
Thursday (2/17)
At Tift County
#2 Lowndes 63, #4 Camden County 35
Friday (2/18)
At Tift County
Championship: #2 Lowndes 53, #1 Tift County 42

Region 2

At Campbell
Saturday (2/12)
#4 Pebblebrook 62, #5 Newnan 32
Tuesday (2/15)
#2 Campbell 54, #3 East Coweta 51
#4 Pebblebrook 50, #1 McEachern 49
Thursday (2/17)
Consolation: #1 McEachern 54, #3 East Coweta 48
Championship: #2 Campbell 60, #4 Pebblebrook 44

Region 3

At Hillgrove
Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Marietta 41, #5 North Cobb 38
#3 North Paulding 62, #6 Walton 24
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Hillgrove 66, #3 North Paulding 46
#1 Harrison 54, #4 Marietta 44
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 North Paulding 40, #4 Marietta 37
Championship: #1 Harrison 63, #2 Hillgrove 48

Region 4

At Newton
Saturday (2/12)
#4 Newton 55, #5 South Gwinnett 48
Wednesday (2/16)
#2 Brookwood 76, #3 Parkview 28
#1 Grayson 65, #4 Newton 43
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #4 Newton 45, #3 Parkview 41
Championship: #2 Brookwood 55, #1 Grayson 52

Region 5

At Milton
Saturday (2/12)
#3 Roswell 71, #6 Milton 35
#5 Etowah 53, #4 Alpharetta 48
Tuesday (2/15)
#1 Cherokee 74, #5 Etowah 42
#2 Woodstock 66, #3 Roswell 59
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #5 Etowah 58, #3 Roswell 57
Championship: #1 Cherokee 71, #2 Woodstock 54

Region 6

At North Forsyth
Friday (2/11)
#6 Forsyth Central 45, #7 Gainesville 27
Saturday (2/12)
#3 South Forsyth 68, #6 Forsyth Central 31
#5 Denmark 56, #4 Lambert 44
Tuesday (2/15)
#1 North Forsyth 56, #5 Denmark 41
#3 South Forsyth 56, #2 West Forsyth 48
Wednesday (2/16)
Consolation: #3 West Forsyth 67, #5 Denmark 53
Championship: #1 North Forsyth 62, #3 South Forsyth 43

Region 7

Friday (2/11)
#6 Meadowcreek 55, #7 Berkmar 50
Saturday (2/12)
At Discovery
#3 Duluth 49, #6 Meadowcreek 31
#4 Discovery 32, #5 Dunwoody 31
Monday (2/14)
At Discovery
#2 Archer 51, #3 Duluth 41
#1 Norcross 61, #4 Discovery 18
Wednesday (2/16)
At Discovery

Consolation: #4 Discovery 43, #3 Duluth 28
Championship: #1 Norcross 51, #2 Archer 43

Region 8

Friday (2/11)
#5 Mountain View 44, #4 Mill Creek 32
Monday (2/14)
At Collins Hill
#3 Collins Hill 61, #2 North Gwinnett 42
#5 Mountain View 46, #1 Peachtree Ridge 43
Wednesday (2/16)
At Collins Hill
Consolation: #1 Peachtree Ridge W, #2 North Gwinnett L
Championship: #3 Collins Hill 53, #5 Mountain View, 41

CLASS 6A

Region 1

At Houston County
Tuesday (2/15)
#3 Lee County 75, #2 Valdosta 40
#1 Houston County 65, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 48
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #2 Valdosta 58, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 49
Championship: #1 Houston County 44, #3 Lee County 40

Region 2

Thursday (2/10)
At Statesboro
#4 Glynn Academy 49, #5 Richmond Hill 44
#3 Statesboro 55, #6 South Effingham 39
Monday (2/14)
At Brunswick
#2 Bradwell Institute 67, #3 Statesboro 54
#1 Brunswick 59, #4 Glynn Academy 50 OT
Wednesday (2/16)
At Brunswick
Consolation: #3 Statesboro 45, #4 Glynn Academy 38
Championship: #1 Brunswick 69, #2 Bradwell Institute 26

Region 3

At Lakeside
Tuesday (2/15)
#3 Lakeside-Evans 51, #6 Evans 20
#4 Heritage-Conyers 54,#5 Alcovy 44
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Rockdale County 53, #3 Lakeside-Evans 37
#1 Grovetown 64, #4 Heritage-Conyers 43
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Lakeside-Evans 40, #4 Heritage-Conyers 30
Championship: #1 Grovetown 54, #2 Rockdale County 51

Region 4

At Tucker
Saturday (2/12)
#4 Lakeside-DeKalb 41, #5 North Atlanta 35
#3 Westlake W, #6 Morrow L
#2 Langston Hughes W, #7 Tucker L
Tuesday (2/15)
#2 Langston Hughes 62, #3 Westlake 39
#1 Lovejoy 69, #4 Lakeside 21
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Westlake 64, #4 Lakeside-DeKalb 31
Championship: #1 Lovejoy 62, #2 Langston Hughes 55

Region 5

Saturday (2/12)
At East Paulding
#7 South Paulding 59, #6 Alexander 47
#5 East Paulding 66, #8 Paulding County 32
Tuesday (2/15)
At Dalton
#5 East Paulding 49, #4 Douglas County 48
#3 Dalton 59, #7 South Paulding 23
Thursday (2/17)
At Alexander
#2 Carrollton 63, #3 Dalton 37
#1 Rome 51, #5 East Paulding 36
Saturday (2/19)
At Alexander
Consolation: #5 East Paulding 53, #3 Dalton 30
Championship: #2 Carrollton 52, #1 Rome 37

Region 6

Monday (2/14)
At Pope
#4 Pope 59, #9 Kennesaw Mountain 14
#5 Lassiter W, #8 Allatoona L
#7 Wheeler 50, #6 South Cobb 38
Wednesday (2/16)
At Osborne
#3 Osborne 54, #7 Wheeler 32
#4 Pope 43, #5 Lassiter 26
Thursday (2/17)
At Pope
#2 Sprayberry 59, #3 Osborne 45
#1 Kell 62, #4 Pope 45
Friday (2/18)
At Pope

Consolation: #3 Osborne 64, #4 Pope 57 OT
Championship: #1 Kell 60, #2 Sprayberry 53 OT

Region 7

Saturday (2/12)
At Riverwood
#8 Centennial 54, #5 Riverwood 49
#6 Johns Creek 44, #7 Chattahoochee 30
Tuesday (2/15)
At Cambridge
#3 Cambridge 40, #6 Johns Creek 34
#4 Creekview 46, #8 Centennial 35
Thursday (2/17)
At Creekview
#1 River Ridge 62, #4 Creekview 16
#2 Sequoyah 55, #3 Cambridge 30
Friday (2/18)
At Creekview
Consolation: #3 Cambridge 52, #4 Creekview 42
Championship:#1 River Ridge 47, #2 Sequoyah 45

Region 8

At Lanier
Monday (2/14)
#6 Central Gwinnett 51, #7 Shiloh 22
Wednesday (2/16)
#4 Habersham Central 37,  #5 Lanier 30
#3 Winder-Barrow 45, #6 Central Gwinnett 41
Friday (2/18)
#2 Dacula 44, #3 Winder-Barrow 41
#1 Buford 36, #4 Habersham Central 34
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #4 Habersham Central 61, #3 Winder-Barrow 51
Championship: #2 Dacula 55, #1 Buford 52

CLASS 5A

Region 1

Monday (2/7)
#4 Coffee 46, #5 Veterans 41
Wednesday (2/9)
At Warner Robins
#2 Ware County 37, #3 Wayne County 22
#1 Warner Robins 44, #4 Coffee 22
Friday (2/11)
At Warner Robins
Consolation: #3 Wayne County 32, #4 Coffee 30
Championship: #1 Warner Robins 54, #2 Ware County 53

Region 2

At Griffin
Monday (2/7)
#5 Harris County 35, #4 Whitewater 30
#3 McIntosh 52, #6 Starr’s  Mill 40
#2 Northside-Columbus 51, #7 Northgate 27
Thursday (2/10)
#1 Griffin 42, #5 Harris County 40
#3 McIntosh 63,  #2 Northside-Columbus 45
Friday (2/11)
Consolation: #5 Harris County 47, #2 Northside-Columbus 35
Championship: #1 Griffin 50, #3 McIntosh 41

Region 3

At Tri-Cities
Saturday (2/12)
#8 Drew W, #7 Creekside L
Monday (2/14)
#5 Tri-Cities 41, #4 Mundy’s Mill 40
#6 Jonesboro 50, #3 Banneker 43
#2 Forest Park 57, #8 Drew 39
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Forest Park 66, #6 Jonesboro 39
#1 Woodward Academy 83, #5 Tri-Cities 21
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #6 Jonesboro 50, #5 Tri-Cities 49
Championship: #1 Woodward Academy 55, #2 Forest Park 33

Region 4

Saturday (2/5)
#7 Ola 67, #8 Locust Grove 38
Tuesday (2/8)
#5 Jones County 36, #4 Dutchtown 35
#3 Eagle’s Landing 46, #6 Woodland-Stockbridge 39
#2 Stockbridge 59, #7 Ola 33
Thursday (2/10)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#3 Eagle’s Landing 53, #2 Stockbridge 49
#1 Union Grove 35, #5 Jones County 30
Friday (2/11)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
Consolation: #2 Stockbridge 46, #5 Jones County 40
Championship: #1 Union Grove 49, #3 Eagle’s Landing 40

Region 5

At Decatur
Monday (2/14)
#9 Northview 36, #8 Clarkston 32
Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Stone Mountain 45, #5 Chamblee 40
#3 Decatur 63, #6 Lithonia 37
#2 St. Pius X 61, #7 ML King 14
#1 Southwest DeKalb 61, #9 Northview 22
Friday (2/18)
#3 Decatur 43, #2 St. Pius X 41
#1 Southwest DeKalb 71, #4 Stone Mountain 37
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #2 St. Pius X 68, #4 Stone Mountain 40
Championship: #1 Southwest DeKalb 39, #3 Decatur 35

Region 6

Monday (2/14)
At Midtown
#6 Chapel Hill W, #7 North Springs L
Tuesday (2/15)
At Maynard Jackson
#4 Villa Rica 38, #5 Midtown 34
At Lithia Springs
#3 Lithia Springs 61, #6 Chapel Hill 35
Thursday (2/17)
At Villa Rica
#2 New Manchester 53, #3 Lithia Springs 30
#1 Maynard Jackson W, #4 Villa Rica L
Friday (2/18)
At Villa Rica
Consolation: #4 Villa Rica 58, #3 Lithia Springs 48
Championship: #1 Maynard Jackson 63, #2 New Manchester 50

Region 7

At Calhoun
Monday (2/14)
#3 Hiram 63, #6 Woodland-Cartersville 29
#4 Cass 57, #5 Cartersville 33
Wednesday (2/16)
#3 Hiram 53, #2 Calhoun 39
#4 Cass 38, #1 Blessed Trinity 32
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #2 Calhoun 52, #1 Blessed Trinity 46
Championship: #3 Hiram 50, #4 Cass 40

Region 8

Monday (2/14)
#5 Clarke Central 69, #8 Johnson-Gainesville 36
#6 Eastside 70, #7 Apalachee 43
Wednesday (2/16)
#3 Walnut Grove 64, #6 Eastside 46
#4 Jackson County 30, #5 Clarke Central 22
Friday (2/18)
At Jackson County
#2 Loganville 38, #3 Walnut Grove 35
#1 Greenbrier 61, #4 Jackson County 17
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 Walnut Grove 70, #4 Jackson County 23
Championship: #1 Greenbrier 40, #2 Loganville 38

CLASS 4A

Region 1

Monday (2/7)
#3 Monroe 59, #6 Cairo 16
#5 Thomas County Central 39, #4 Westover 33
Thursday (2/10)
At Dougherty
#2 Bainbridge 39, #3 Monroe 34
#1 Dougherty 50, #5 Thomas County Central 43
Tuesday (2/15)
At Dougherty
Consolation: #5 Thomas County Central 54, #3 Monroe 52 OT
Championship: #1 Dougherty 37, #2 Bainbridge 25

Region 2

Tuesday (2/15)
At Spencer
#6 Kendrick 64, #7 Jordan 51
#5 Spencer 57, #8 Columbus 34
Wednesday (2/16)
At Troup County
#4 Shaw  57, #5 Spencer 35
#3 Troup County 71, #6 Kendrick 48
Friday (2/18)
At Carver-Columbus
#3 Troup County 52, #2 Hardaway 51
#1 Carver-Columbus 73, #4 Shaw 45
Saturday (2/19)
At Spencer
Consolation: #2 Hardaway 35, #4 Shaw 34
Championship: #1 Carver-Columbus 64, #3 Troup County 53

Region 3

At Benedictine
Wednesday (2/16)

Islands 59, Jenkins 13
Friday (2/18)
Championship: New Hampstead 49, Islands 46

Region 4

At Perry
Thursday (2/10)
#4 Perry 37, #5 Howard 23
#3 Spalding 42, #6 Westside-Macon, 37
#2 West Laurens 49, #7 Rutland 12
Tuesday (2/15)
#2 West Laurens 59, #3 Spalding 49
#1 Baldwin 62, #4 Perry 24
Thursday (2/17)
Consolation: #3 Spalding 45, #4 Perry 25
Championship: #1 Baldwin 65, #2 West Laurens 35

Region 5

At Fayette County
Monday (2/7)
#4 Riverdale 41, #5 North Clayton 35
#3 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 47, #6 Hampton 24
#2 Fayette County 56, #7 McDonough 20
Wednesday (2/9)
#2 Fayette County 41, #3 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 24
#1 Luella 73,  #4 Riverdale 30
Saturday (2/12)
Consolation: #4 Riverdale 48, #3 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 45 OT Championship: #1 Luella 57, #2 Fayette County 30

Region 6

At Stephenson
Monday (2/14)
#6 Miller Grove 46, #7 Hapeville Charter 30
Tuesday (2/15)
#5 Mays 57, #4 Druid Hills 54
#3 Stephenson 57, #6 Miller Grove 37
Wednesday (2/16)
#3 Stephenson 49, #2 Arabia Mountain 44
#1 Marist 47, #5 Mays 20
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #2 Arabia Mountain 62, #5 Mays 59
Championship: #1 Marist 46, #3 Stephenson 43

Region 7

At Northwest Whitfield
Monday (2/14)
#4 Central-Carrollton 30, #5 Cedartown 18
#3 Heritage-Catoosa 59, #6 Ridgeland 15
#2 Northwest Whitfield 61, #7 Southeast Whitfield 19
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Northwest Whitfield 39, #3 Heritage-Catoosa, 32
#1 Pickens 48, #4 Central-Carrollton 18
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Heritage-Catoosa 51, #4 Central-Carrollton 36
Championship: #2 Northwest Whitfield 36, #1 Pickens 25

Region 8

Tuesday (2/15)
At Chestatee
#4 Cedar Shoals 56, #5 East Hall 47
#3 North Oconee 60, #6 Flowery Branch 48
#2 Chestatee 52, #7 Madison County 40
Thursday (2/17)
At Cedar Shoals
#2 Chestatee 52, #3 North Oconee 42
#1 Jefferson 68, #4 Cedar Shoals 51
Friday (2/18)
At Cedar Shoals
Consolation: #4 Cedar Shoals 55, #3 North Oconee 46
Championship: #1 Jefferson 61, #2 Chestatee 47

CLASS 3A

Region 1

Tuesday (2/15)
At Appling
County
#5 Brantley County 41, #4 Appling County 39
Thursday (2/17)
At Tattnall County
#2 Pierce County 49, #3 Long County 36
#1 Tattnall County 47, #5 Brantley County 16
Friday (2/18)
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #3 Long County 41, #5 Brantley County 15
Championship: #2 Pierce County 50, #1 Tattnall County 45

Region 2

At Sumter County
Monday (2/7)
#6 Jackson 55, #7 Upson-Lee 41
#5 Mary Persons 55, #8 Pike County 25
Tuesday (2/8)
#5 Mary Persons 45, #4 Crisp County 43
#3 Peach County 51, #6 Jackson 36
Thursday (2/10)
#2 Central-Macon 49, #3 Peach County 25
#1 Sumter County 39, #5 Mary Persons 31
Friday  (2/11)
Consolation: #3 Peach County 53, #5 Mary Persons 32
Championship: #1 Sumter County 47, #2 Central-Macon 35

Region 3

Wednesday (2/16)
At Liberty County
#4 Savannah 43, #5 Southeast Bulloch 40
At Windsor Forest
#3 Beach W, #6 Windsor Forest L
Thursday (2/17)
At Liberty County
#1 Liberty County 37, #4 Savannah 32
At Windsor Forest
#2 Johnson-Savannah 43, #3 Beach 31
Friday (2/18)
At Boys Highest Seed
Consolation: #3 Beach 30, #4 Savannah, 23
Championship: #2 Johnson-Savannah 50, #1 Liberty County 39

Region 4

Monday (2/14)
At Harlem
#6 Harlem W, #7 ARC L
Tuesday (2/15)
At Hephzibah
#5 Morgan County 56, #4 Hephzibah 41
At Burke County
#3 Burke County 59, #6 Harlem 7
Thursday (2/17)
At Thomson
#2 Thomson W, #3 Burke County L
At Cross Creek
#1 Cross Creek 69, #5 Morgan County 37
Friday (2/18)
At Boys Highest Seed
Consolation: #3 Burke County 43, #5 Morgan County 40
Championship: #1 Cross Creek 50, #2 Thomson 27

Region 5

Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Redan 72, #5 Carver-Atlanta 39
#1 GAC 79, #8 Salem 28
#6 Sandy Creek at #3 Cedar Grove
#2 Westminster 61, #7 Douglass 26
Wednesday (2/16)
At Sandy Creek
#2 Westminster 57, #3 Cedar Grove 38
#1 GAC 64, #4 Redan 43
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Cedar Grove 61, #4 Redan 50
Championship: #2 Westminster 60, #1 GAC 59

Region 6

At LaFayette
Saturday (2/12)
#8 Adairsville 44, #9 North Murray 42
Monday (2/14)
#7 LaFayette 57, #6 Rockmart 48
#5 Coahulla Creek 63, #8 Adairsville 57
Wednesday (2/16)
#3 Ringgold 52, #7 LaFayette 40
#4 Sonoraville 47, #5 Coahulla Creek 45 OT
Friday (2/18)
#2 Murray County 47, #3 Ringgold 39 OT
#1 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 62, #4 Sonoraville 41
Saturday (2/20)
Consolation: #4 Sonoraville 49, #3 Ringgold 46
Championship: #1 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 65, #2 Murray County 57

Region 7

Tuesday (2/8)
At Dawson County
#6 Cherokee Bluff 50, #7 Gilmer 36
#5 Dawson County 62, #8 West Hall 13
Thursday (2/10)
At East Forsyth
#5 Dawson County 53, #4 North Hall 37
#3 East Forsyth 55, #6 Cherokee Bluff 37
Saturday (2/12)
At Cherokee Bluff
#3 East Forsyth 50, #2 White County 43
#1 Lumpkin County 80, #5 Dawson County 29
Tuesday (2/15)
At Cherokee Bluff
Consolation: #2 White County 46, #5 Dawson County 35
Championship: #1 Lumpkin County 66, #3 East Forsyth 51

Region 8

Monday (2/14)
At Oconee County
#4 Franklin County 57, #5 Monroe Area 40
#3 Oconee County 51, #6 Stephens County 28
Wednesday (2/16)
At East Jackson
#3 Oconee County 43, #2 Hart County 42 OT
#1 East Jackson 53, #4 Franklin County 51
Friday (2/18)
At Highest Seed
Consolation: #4 Franklin County 48, #2 Hart County 41 OT
Championship: #1 East Jackson 58, #3 Oconee County 56 2OT

CLASS 2A

Region 1

Tuesday (2/15)
At Early County
#4 Berrien 43, #5 Cook 35
#3 Early County 48, #6 Worth County 32
Thursday (2/17)
At Thomasville
#3 Early County 62, #2 Fitzgerald 61
#1 Thomasville 49, #4 Berrien 36
Friday (2/18)
At Thomasville
Consolation: #2 Fitzgerald 57, #4 Berrien 52
Championship: #1 Thomasville 42, #3 Early County 21

Region 2

Monday (2/14)
At Toombs County
#6 Toombs County 62, #7 East Laurens 48
Tuesday (2/15)
At Vidalia
#5 Jeff Davis 43, #4 Bacon County 42
#3 Vidalia 64, #6 Toombs County 48
Thursday (2/17)
At Vidalia
#2 Woodville-Tompkins 59, #3 Vidalia 45
#1 Swainsboro 61, #5 Jeff Davis 31
Friday (2/18)
At Vidalia
Consolation: #3 Vidalia 41, #5 Jeff Davis 27
Championship: #1 Swainsboro 47, #2 Woodville-Tompkins 46

Region 3

Monday (2/14)
At Jasper County
#6 Jasper County W, #7 Southwest-Macon L
Tuesday (2/15)
At Washington County
#4 Lamar County 66, #5 Bleckley County 48
#3 Washington County 75, #6 Jasper County 50
Friday (2/18)
At Northeast-Macon
#2 Dodge County 54, #3 Washington County 49
#1 Northeast-Macon 72, #4 Lamar County 58
Saturday (2/19)
At Northeast-Macon
Consolation: #3 Washington County 69, #4 Lamar County 56
Championship:  #1 Northeast-Macon 62, #2 Dodge County 45

Region 4

Wednesday (2/16)
#5 Butler 43, #4 Putnam County 41
#3 Oglethorpe County 69, #6 Westside-Augusta 36
Thursday (2/17)
#1 Josey 55, #5 Butler 43
#2 Laney 60, #3 Oglethorpe County 57
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Oglethorpe County 58, #5 Butler 47
Championship: #1 Josey 63, #2 Laney 58 2OT

Region 5

Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Temple 48, #5 Bremen 46
Wednesday (2/16)
At Callaway
#2 Heard County 39, #3 Haralson County 22
#1 Callaway 66, #4 Temple 19
Friday (2/18)
At Callaway
Consolation: #3 Haralson County 50, #4 Temple 36
Championship: #1 Callaway 69, #2 Heard County 47

Region 6

At KIPP Atlanta
Monday (2/14)
#3A Elite Scholars W, #6B KIPP Atlanta L
#4A Towers 53, #5B Therrell 48
#4B Coretta Scott King W, #5A McNair L
Tuesday (2/15)
#2A South Atlanta 24, #3B Washington 22
#2B Lovett 56, #3A Elite Scholars 20
#1A Columbia 46, #4B Coretta Scott King 21
#1B Pace Academy 65, #4A Towers 18
Thursday (2/17)
#1A Columbia 54, #2B Lovett 36
#1B Pace Academy 50, #2A South Atlanta 30
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #2A South Atlanta 38, #2B Lovett 35
Championship: #1A Columbia 48, #1B Pace Academy 35

Region 7

Monday (2/14)
At Model
#6 Model 43, #7 Coosa 15
Tuesday (2/15)
At Fannin County

#4 Gordon Central 50, #5 Pepperell 37
#6 Model 41, #3 Dade County 35
Thursday (2/17)
At Fannin County
#2 Chattooga 43, #6 Model 41
#1 Fannin County 74, #4 Gordon Central 24
Friday (2/18)
At Fannin County
Consolation: #6 Model 49, #4 Gordon Central 43
Championship: #1 Fannin County 46, #2 Chattooga 38

Region 8

Thursday (2/17)
At Rabun County
#2 Elbert County 77, #3 Union County 56
#1 Rabun County 60, #4 Banks County 41
Friday (2/18)
At Rabun County
Consolation: #4 Banks County 49, #3 Union County 46
Championship: #1 Rabun County 47, #2 Elbert County 40

CLASS A-PRIVATE

Region 1

At First Presbyterian Day
Tuesday (2/15)
#5 First Presbyterian Day 42, #4 Mt. de Sales 29
#3 Tattnall Square Academy 70, #6 Strong Rock 32
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Stratford Academy 42, #3 Tattnall Square Academy 26
#1 Deerfield-Windsor 61, #5 FPD 34
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 Tattnall Square 41, #5 FPD 29
Championship: #2 Stratford Academy 42, #1 Deerfield-Windsor 41

Region 2

At ELCA
Monday (2/14)
#5 Paideia 58, #4 Our Lady of Mercy 57
Thursday (2/17)
#1 Landmark Christian 53, #5 Paideia 35
#3 ELCA 34, #2 Greenforest 33
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #2 Greenforest 48, #5 Paideia 39
Championship: #1 Landmark Christian 63, #3 ELCA 34

Region 3

At Savannah Country Day
Friday (2/11)
#1 Savannah Country Day 59, #4 Aquinas 27
#2 Calvary Day 49, #3 St. Vincent’s 27
Saturday (2/12)
Consolation: #3 St. Vincent’s W, #4 Aquinas L
Championship: #1 Savannah Country Day 47, #2 Calvary Day 39

Region 4

Wednesday (2/16)
#2 Brookstone 48, #3 Heritage School 36
Friday (2/18)
At Heritage School
Championship: #1 Trinity Christian 60, #2 Brookstone 31

Region 5

Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Wesleyan 62, #5 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 42
#3 Hebron Christian 74, #6 AIS 25
Thursday (2/17)
At Holy Innocents’ Main Gym
#3 Hebron Christian 55, #2 Galloway 46
#1 Holy Innocents’ 65, #4 Wesleyan 42
Saturday (2/19)
At Holy Innocents’ Main Gym
Consolation: #2 Galloway 58, #4 Wesleyan 56
Championship: #1 Holy Innocents’ 67, #3 Hebron Christian 52

Region 6

At King’s Ridge
Monday (2/14)
#4 Mt. Pisgah 26, #5 Pinecrest Academy 21
Thursday (2/17)
#1 St. Francis W, #4 Mt. Pisgah L
#3 Fellowship Christian 46, #2 Lakeview Academy 39
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #2 Lakeview Academy 63, #4 Mt. Pisgah 24
Championship: #1 St. Francis W, #3 Fellowship Christian L

Region 7

Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Walker W, #5 Christian Heritage L
Thursday (2/17)
At Mt. Paran
#3 North Cobb Christian 52, #2 Darlington 40
#1 Mt. Paran 69, #4 Walker 9
Saturday (2/19)
At Mt. Paran
Consolation: #2 Darlington 62, #4 Walker 37
Championship: #1 Mt. Paran 61, # 3 North Cobb Christian 40

Region 8

At George Walton Academy
Tuesday  (2/8)
#4 George Walton Academy 42, #5 Loganville Christian 16
Friday (2/11)
#2 Prince Avenue 41, #3 Athens Academy 32
#1 Tallulah Falls 42, #4 George Walton Academy 28
Tuesday (2/15)
Consolation: #4 George Walton Academy 40, #3 Athens Academy 36
Championship: #1 Tallulah Falls 47, #2 Prince Avenue 38

CLASS A-PUBLIC

Region 1

Monday (2/14)
At Quitman County
#5 Calhoun County 47, #8 Mitchell County 23
At Randolph-Clay
#6 Miller County vs. #7 Quitman County, 6:00
Tuesday (2/15)
At Pelham

#4 Seminole County 48, #5 Calhoun County 22
At Seminole County
#3 Terrell County W,  #6 Miller County/#7 Quitman County L
Wednesday (2/16)
At Calhoun County
#4 Seminole County 42, #1 Pelham 38
At Mitchell County
#3 Terrell County 45, #2 Randolph-Clay 42
Thursday (2/17)
At Calhoun County
Consolation: #1 Pelham 44, #2 Randolph-Clay 31
Friday (2/18)
At Calhoun County
Championship: #4 Seminole County 43, #3 Terrell County 36

Region 2

Thursday (2/10)
At Brooks County
#7 Echols County W, #6 Irwin County L
#5 Lanier County W, #8 Atkinson County L
Friday (2/11)
At Brooks County
#4 Brooks County 58, #5 Lanier County 37
#3 Clinch County 50, #7 Echols County 30
Saturday (2/12)
At Brooks County
#1 Charlton County 66, #4 Brooks County 34
#3 Clinch County 75, #2 Turner County 46
Thursday (2/17)
At Charlton County
Consolation: #2 Turner County 46, # 4 Brooks County 41
Friday (2/18)
At Charlton County
Championship: #4 Clinch County 54, #1 Charlton County 41

Region 3

At Claxton
Tuesday (2/15)
#8 Metter 45, #5 McIntosh County Academy 38
#6 ECI 40, #7 Portal 36
Thursday (2/17)
#4 Jenkins County 43, #8 Metter 26
#3 Bryan County 38, #6 ECI 9
Friday (2/18)
#1 Screven County 50, #4 Jenkins County 29
#2 Claxton 49, #3 Bryan County 33
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 Bryan County 39, #4 Jenkins County 34
Championship: #1 Screven County 46, #2 Claxton 39

Region 4

Monday (2/14)
At Hawkinsville
#9 Wheeler County 49, #8 Treutlen 47
Tuesday (2/15)
At Treutlen
#6 Johnson County 52, #7 Hawkinsville 42
#5 Wilcox County 61, #9 Wheeler County 36
Wednesday (2/16)
At Wheeler County
#5 Wilcox County 53, #4 Dooly County 45
#3 Dublin 63, #6 Johnson County 32
Friday (2/18)
At Dublin
#3 Dublin 57, #2 Telfair County 55
#1 Montgomery County 74, #5 Wilcox County 25
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #2 Telfair County 65, #5 Wilcox County 31
Championship: #1 Montgomery County 46, #3 Dublin 26

Region 5

Friday (2/11)
At Marion County
#9 Marion County, W #8 Stewart County L
Monday (2/14)
At Schley County
#6 Greenville W, #7 Macon County L
#5 Chattahoochee County W #9 Marion County L
Tuesday (2/15)
At Central-Talbotton
#5 Chattahoochee County 40, #4 Manchester 37
#3 Central-Talbotton 72,  #6 Greenville 58
Thursday (2/17)
At Manchester
#2 Schley County 39, #3 Central-Talbotton 27
#1 Taylor County 53, #5 Chattahoochee County 52
Friday (2/18)
At Manchester
Consolation: #3 Central-Talbotton 45, #5 Chattahoochee County 30
Championship: #2 Schley County 59, #1 Taylor County 40

Region 6

At Armuchee
Thursday (2/10)
#6 Bowdon W, #7 Dalton Academy L
Friday (2/11)
#4 Armuchee 52, #5 Drew Charter 33
#3 Gordon Lee 36, #6 Bowdon 29
Saturday (2/12)
#1 Mt. Zion-Carrollton 58, #4 Armuchee 43
#2 Trion 52, #3 Gordon Lee 42
Tuesday (2/15)
Consolation: #4 Armuchee 54, #3 Gordon Lee 36
Championship: #1 Mt. Zion-Carrollton 50, #2 Trion 45 OT

Region 7

Tuesday (2/15)
At Wilkinson County
#4 Warren County 45, #5 Crawford County 33
#2 ACE 40, #7 GMC 22
#3 Wilkinson County vs. #6 Twiggs County, 7:00
Friday (2/18)
At Hancock Central
#2 ACE W, #3 Wilkinson County L
#1 Hancock Central 61,  #4 Warren County 34
Saturday (2/19)
At Hancock Central
Consolation: #3 Wilkinson County W, #4 Warren County L
Championship: #1 Hancock Central 83, #2 ACE 48

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/14)
#7 Washington-Wilkes W, #6 Lincoln County L
Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Towns County 43, #5 Greene County 33
#3 Social Circle 35, #7 Washington-Wilkes 28
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Commerce W, #3 Social Circle L
#1 Lake Oconee Academy 34, #4 Towns County 7
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Social Circle W, #4 Towns County L
Championship: #1 Lake Oconee Academy 44, #2 Commerce 40

2021 Girls Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Region Brackets

Class 7A

Region 1

Saturday (2/13)
#3 Lowndes W, #4 Camden County L
Tuesday (2/16)
At Lowndes

#2 Tift County 55, #3 Lowndes 43
Friday (2/19)
At Lowndes
Championship: #2 Tift County 56, #1 Colquitt County 36

Region 6

Friday (2/12)
#6 Gainesville, W, #7 Lambert L
Saturday (2/13)
#4 Denmark 49, #5 Forsyth Central 47
#3 South Forsyth 44, #6 Gainesville 31
Monday (2/15)
#1 North Forsyth 55, #4 Denmark 44
#3 South Forsyth 59, #2 West Forsyth 57
Wednesday (2/17)
At Highest Seed
Consolation: #2 West Forsyth 59, #4 Denmark 43
Championship: #1 North Forsyth 46, #3 South Forsyth 42

Region 7

Friday (2/12)
#6 Meadowcreek 64, #7 Berkmar 7
Monday (2/15)
#3 Discovery 50, #6 Meadowcreek 26
#4 Duluth 38, #5 Dunwoody 31
Wednesday (2/17)
#2 Archer 63, #3 Discovery 43
#1 Norcross 41, #4 Duluth 24
Thursday (2/18)
At Discovery
Consolation: #3 Discovery 34, #4 Duluth 33
Friday (2/19)
At Discovery
Championship: #2 Archer 38, #1 Norcross 37

Region 8

Monday (2/15)
#4 Mill Creek 37, #5 Mountain View 28
Tuesday (2/16)
#1 Collins Hill 70, #4 Mill Creek 42
#2 Peachtree Ridge 49, #3 North Gwinnett 46
Thursday (2/18)
At Highest Seed
Consolation: #3 North Gwinnett 60, #4 Mill Creek 40
At Highest Seed
Championship: #1 Collins Hill 58, #2 Peachtree Ridge 39

Class 6A

Region 1

At Valdosta
Tuesday (2/16)
#2 Houston County 53, #3 Northside-Warner Robins 37
#4 Lee County 39, #1 Valdosta 37 OT
Friday (2/19)
Consolation: #1 Valdosta 50, #3 Northside-Warner Robins 44
Championship: #4 Lee County 56, #2 Houston County 52

Region 2

Thursday (2/11)
At Richmond Hill
#5 Glynn Academy 39, #4 Bradwell Institute 31
#3 Richmond Hill 42, #6 South Effingham 39
Monday (2/15)
At Statesboro
#2 Brunswick 34, #3 Richmond Hill 22
#1 Statesboro 63, #5 Glynn Academy 30
Wednesday (2/17)
At Statesboro
Consolation: #3 Richmond Hill 41, #5 Glynn Academy 37
Championship: #1 Statesboro 64, #2 Brunswick 51

Region 5

Saturday (2/13)
At East Paulding
#6 Dalton 72, #7 Paulding County 33
#5 East Paulding W, #8 South Paulding L
Tuesday (2/16)
At Rome
#4 Alexander 56, #5 East Paulding 36
#3 Rome 59, #6 Dalton 45
Thursday (2/18)
At Carrollton
#3 Rome 57, #2 Douglas County 38
#1 Carrollton 63, #4 Alexander 26
Saturday (2/20)
At Carrollton
Consolation: #2 Douglas County 35, #4 Alexander 34
Championship: #1 Carrollton 64, #3 Rome 49

Region 6

At Wheeler
Tuesday (2/16)
#4 Kennesaw Mountain 41, #9 Lassiter 31
#5 Osborne 56, #8 South Cobb 52
#6 Allatoona 44, #7 Wheeler 31
Wednesday (2/17)
#3 Pope 47, #6 Allatoona 24
#4 Kennesaw Mountain W,  #5 Osborne L
Thursday (2/18)
#1 Sprayberry 47, #4 Kennesaw Mountain 32
#2 Kell 54, #3 Pope 32
Friday (2/19)
Consolation:  #3 Pope 30, #4 Kennesaw Mountain 26
Championship: #2 Kell 58, #1 Sprayberry 54

Region 7

Tuesday (2/16)
At River Ridge
#5 Creekview 43, #4 Johns Creek 23
#1 River Ridge 81, #8 Centennial 30
At Sequoyah
#2 Sequoyah 74, #7 Chattahoochee 49
#3 Cambridge 61, #6 Riverwood 34
Friday (2/19)
At Highest Remaining Seed
#1 River Ridge 48, #5 Creekview 26
#2 Sequoyah 58, #3 Cambridge 54
Saturday (2/20)
At Centennial
Consolation: #3 Cambridge 51, #5 Creekview 32
Championship: #1 River Ridge 55, #2 Sequoyah 54

Region 8

At Buford City Arena
Tuesday (2/16)
#6 Shiloh 57, #7 Central-Gwinnett 46
Wednesday (2/17)
#4 Dacula 59, #5 Winder-Barrow 39
#3 Lanier 38, #6 Shiloh 26
Friday (2/19)
#2 Habersham Central 48, #3 Lanier 35
#1 Buford 68, #4 Dacula 29
Saturday (2/20)
Consolation: #4 Dacula 66, #3 Lanier 51
Championship: #1 Buford 62, #2 Habersham Central 31

Class 5A

Region 1

Monday (2/15)
#5 Ware County 53, #4 Veterans 49
Wednesday (2/17)
At Warner Robins
#2 Coffee 46, #3 Wayne County 25
#1 Warner Robins 62, #5 Ware County 33
Friday (2/19)
At Warner Robins
Consolation: #3 Wayne County 30, #5 Ware County 22
Championship: #1 Warner Robins 57, #2 Coffee 53

Region 2

Tuesday (2/9)
#2 McIntosh 43, #7 Northgate 21
#3 Harris County 47, #6 Starr’s Mill 46
#5 Northside-Columbus 60, #4 Whitewater 50
Thursday (2/11)
At Whitewater
#1 Griffin 73, #5 Northside-Columbus 36
#2 McIntosh 45, #3 Harris County, 32
Friday (2/12)
At Whitewater

Consolation: #5 Northside-Columbus 58, #3 Harris County 57
Championship: #1 Griffin 55, #2 McIntosh 34

Region 4

Tuesday (2/9)
#4 Dutchtown 56, #5 Woodland-Stockbridge 36
#3 Eagle’s Landing 66, #7 Ola 23
#2 Jones County 67, #8 Locust Grove 18
Thursday (2/11)
#4 Dutchtown 51, #1 Union Grove 47
#3 Eagle’s Landing 37, #2 Jones County 27
Friday (2/12)
At Dutchtown
Consolation: #1 Union Grove 51, #2 Jones County 47
Saturday (2/13)
At Dutchtown

Championship: #4 Dutchtown 39, #3 Eagle’s Landing 36

Region 6

Wednesday (2/17)
Championship: New Manchester 67, Maynard Jackson 57 OT

Region 7

At Cartersville
Monday (2/15)
#3 Calhoun 62, #6 Woodland-Cartersville 24
#5 Cartersville 41, #4 Blessed Trinity 28
Wednesday (2/17)
#2 Hiram 40, #3 Calhoun 25
#1 Cass 56, #5 Cartersville 35
Friday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 Calhoun 57, #5 Cartersville 44
Championship: #2 Hiram 55, #1 Cass 50

Region 8

Monday (2/15)
#3 Walnut Grove 51, #6 Apalachee 34
#2 Greenbrier 74, #7 Johnson-Gainesville 27
#5 Clarke Central 36, #4 Jackson County 33
Wednesday (2/17)
At Walnut Grove
#2 Greenbrier 66, #3 Walnut Grove 31
#1 Loganville 58, #5 Clarke Central 28
Saturday (2/20)
At Walnut Grove
Consolation: #5 Clarke Central W, #3 Walnut Grove L
Championship: #1 Loganville 43, #2 Greenbrier 36

Class 4A

Region 2

Tuesday (2/16)
#9 Jordan 50, #8 Columbus 44
Wednesday (2/17)
At Kendrick
#6 LaGrange 41, #7 Spencer 36
#5 Kendrick 61, #9 Jordan 47
Thursday (2/18)
At Shaw
#5 Kendrick 54, #4 Shaw 51
At Troup County
#3 Carver-Columbus 83, #6 LaGrange 26
Friday (2/19)
At Troup County
#1 Troup County 64, #5 Kendrick 35
At LaGrange
#3 Carver-Columbus 72, #2 Hardaway 42
Saturday (2/20)
At LaGrange
Consolation: #2 Hardaway 50, #5 Kendrick 39
Championship: #3 Carver-Columbus 53, #1 Troup County 48

Region 3

Wednesday (2/17)
#2 Jenkins 42, #3 New Hampstead 35
Friday (2/19)
At Islands
Championship: #2 Jenkins 49, #1 Islands 37

Region 6

Monday (2/8)
#4 Druid Hills 46, #5 Miller Grove 44
#3 Stephenson 66, #6 Hapeville Charter 45
Tuesday (2/9)
#1 Marist 52, #4 Druid Hills 22
#2 Arabia Mountain 39, #3 Stephenson 34
Thursday (2/11)
At Higher Seed
Consolation: #4 Druid Hills 63, #3 Stephenson 61
Championship: #1 Marist 45, #2 Arabia Mountain 35

Region 7

Monday (2/15)
#4 Heritage-Catoosa 64, #5 Central-Carrollton 18
#3 Cedartown 62, #6 Southeast Whitfield 31
#2 Northwest Whitfield 70, #7 Ridgeland 17
Thursday (2/18)
At Northwest Whitfield
#2 Northwest Whitfield 59, #3 Cedartown 37
#1 Pickens 56, #4 Heritage-Catoosa 46
Friday (2/19)
At Northwest Whitfield
Consolation: #4 Heritage-Catoosa 49, #3 Cedartown 38
Championship: #1 Pickens 56, #2 Northwest Whitfield 42

Region 8

Monday (2/15)
At North Oconee
#4 Cedar Shoals 74, #5 East Hall 50
#3 Flowery Branch 55, #6 Chestatee 48
#2 North Oconee 46, #7 Madison County 43
Thursday (2/18)
At Flowery Branch
#3 Flowery Branch 54, #2 North Oconee 34
#1 Jefferson 58, #4 Cedar Shoals 41
Saturday (2/20)
At Flowery Branch
Consolation: #2 North Oconee 54, #4 Cedar Shoals 45
Championship: #1 Jefferson 42, #3 Flowery Branch 33

Class 3A

Region 1

Monday (2/15)
#5 Appling County 35, #4 Long County 34
Tuesday (2/16)
At Tattnall County
#2 Pierce County 64, #3 Brantley County 20
#1 Tattnall County 55, #5 Appling County 20
Thursday (2/18)
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #3 Brantley County 44, #5 Appling County 31
Championship: #2 Pierce County 58, #1 Tattnall County 50

Region 2

Monday (2/8)
#5 Jackson 62, #8 Mary Persons 43
#6 Peach County 50,  #7 Crisp County 36
Tuesday (2/9)
#5 Jackson 55, #4 Central-Macon 48
#3 Pike County 47, #6 Peach County 36
Thursday (2/11)
At Upson-Lee
#1 Upson-Lee 73, #5 Jackson 65
#2 Americus-Sumter 64, #3 Pike County 37
Friday (2/12)
At Upson-Lee
Consolation: #5 Jackson 56, #3 Pike County 53
Championship: #1 Upson-Lee 59, #2 Americus-Sumter 49

Region 3

Tuesday (2/16)
At Beach
#6 Southeast Bulloch 36, #7 Groves 28
Wednesday (2/17)
At Liberty County
#4 Savannah W, #5 Windsor Forest L
#3 Liberty County W, #6 Southeast Bulloch L
Thursday (2/18)
At Beach
#2 Johnson-Savannah 60, #3 Liberty County 39
#1 Beach 50, #4 Savannah 35 (Both teams DQ’d from postseason after fight)
Friday (2/19)
At Higher Seed
Consolation: #3 Liberty County FFW
Championship: #2 Johnson-Savannah FFW
(Southeast Bulloch rewarded 3-seed; No 4 seed in state tournament)

Region 4

Monday (2/15)
#6 Harlem W, #7 ARC L
Tuesday (2/16)
#3 Morgan County 50, #6 Harlem 35
#4 Hephzibah 41, #5 Thomson 24
Thursday (2/18)
#1 Cross Creek 64, #4 Hephzibah 43
#3 Morgan County 43, #2 Burke County 34
Friday (2/19)
At Higher Seed
Consolation: #2 Burke County 54, #4 Hephzibah 41
At Higher Seed
Championship: #1 Cross Creek 65, #3 Morgan County 31

Region 5

Monday (2/15)
#4 Sandy Creek 49, #5 Cedar Grove 37
#1 Westminster FFW, #8 Salem FFL
#6 Redan 51, #3 Douglass 49
#2 GAC 67, #7 Carver-Atlanta 20
Wednesday (2/17)
At GAC
#2 GAC 81, #6 Redan 41
#1 Westminster 83, #4 Sandy Creek 52
Friday (2/19)
At GAC
Consolation: #4 Sandy Creek 45, #6 Redan 27
Championship: #2 GAC 55, #1 Westminster 38

Region 6

At Sonoraville
Saturday (2/13)
#8 North Murray 52, #9 LFO 33
Monday (2/15)
#7 Adairsville 59, #6 Murray County 56
#5 LaFayette W, #8 North Murray L
Wednesday (2/17)
#3 Rockmart 68, #7 Adairsville 46
#4 Ringgold 52, #5 LaFayette 48
Friday (2/19)
#2 Coahulla Creek 73, #3 Rockmart 60
#1 Sonoraville 49, #4 Ringgold 38
Saturday (2/20)
Consolation: #4 Ringgold 83, #3 Rockmart 78 OT
Championship: #1 Sonoraville 73, #2 Coahulla Creek 40

Region 7

Tuesday (2/9)
#6 Cherokee Bluff 53, #7 West Hall 6
Thursday (2/11)
#3 Gilmer 67, #6 Cherokee Bluff 40
#4 North Hall 55, #5 Dawson County 51 OT 
Saturday (2/13)
At Lumpkin County
#3 Gilmer 64, #2 White County 50
#1 Lumpkin County 72, #4 North Hall 32
Tuesday (2/16)
At Lumpkin County
Consolation: #2 White County 66, #4 North Hall 52
Championship: #1 Lumpkin County 50, #3 Gilmer 46

Region 8

Monday (2/15)
At Hart County
#5 Oconee County 38, #4 Hart County 36
Wednesday (2/17)
At Stephens County
#2 East Jackson 54, #3 Franklin County 43
#1 Stephens County 54, #5 Oconee County 35
Friday (2/19)
At Stephens County
Consolation: #3 Franklin County W, #5 Oconee County L
Championship: #1 Stephens County 67, #2 East Jackson 42

Class 2A

Region 2

Monday (2/15)
#6 Bacon County 47, #7 Jeff Davis 40
Tuesday (2/16)
#3 Toombs County 55, #6 Bacon County 42
#4 Swainsboro 50, #5 Vidalia 43
Thursday (2/18)
#2 Woodville-Tompkins 62, #3 Toombs County 35
#1 East Laurens 46, #4 Swainsboro 41
Saturday (2/20)
At Higher Seeds
Consolation: #4 Swainsboro 62, #3 Toombs County 55
Championship: #1 East Laurens 48, #2 Woodville-Tompkins 42

Region 4

Monday (2/15)
#3 Laney W, #6 Westside-Augusta L
#4 Putnam County 39, #5 Oglethorpe County 22
Tuesday (2/16)
#2 Josey 45, #3 Laney 44
#1 Butler 45, #4 Putnam County 37
Wednesday (2/17)
Consolation: #3 Laney 62, #4 Putnam County 49
Championship: #1 Butler 37, #2 Josey 35

Region 5

Tuesday (2/16)
At Temple
#4 Temple 44, #5 Bremen 42
Wednesday (2/17)
At Heard County
#2 Callaway 64, #3 Haralson County 31
#1 Heard County 68, #4 Temple 20
Friday (2/19)
At Heard County
Consolation: #3 Haralson County 46, #4 Temple 21
Championship: #2 Callaway 56, #1 Heard County 50

Region 6

Tuesday (2/16)
#2E South Atlanta 62, #3W Coretta Scott King 33
#2W Lovett 58, #3E Towers 44
Thursday (2/18)
At Pace Academy
#1E Columbia 60, #2W Lovett 23
#2E South Atlanta 37, #1W Pace Academy 34 OT
Friday (2/19)
At Pace Academy
Consolation: #1W Pace Academy 32, #2W Lovett 31
Championship: #1E Columbia 59, #2E South Atlanta 48

Region 7

Thursday (2/11)
#6 Pepperell W, #7 Coosa L
Friday (2/12)
At Chattooga
#4 Gordon Central 51, #5 Model 48
#3 Chattooga 60, #6 Pepperell 26
Wednesday (2/17)
At Chattooga
#3 Chattooga 54, #2 Dade County 45
#1 Fannin County W,  #4 Gordon Central L
Thursday (2/18)
At Chattooga
Consolation: #2 Dade County 48, #4 Gordon Central 28
Championship: #1 Fannin County 68, #3 Chattooga 39

Region 8

At Banks County
Friday (2/12)
#2 Rabun County 69, #3 Banks County 48
#1 Elbert County 74, #4 Union County 39
Wednesday (2/17)
Consolation: #3 Banks County 49, #4 Union County 44
Thursday (2/18)
Championship: #1 Elbert County 62, #2 Rabun County 51

Class A-Private

Region 1

Tuesday (2/16)
#4 Mount de Sales 62, #5 Tattnall Square 55
#3 Stratford Academy 50, #6 Strong Rock 22
Thursday (2/18)
#1 Deerfield-Windsor 39, #4 Mount de Sales 20
#3 Stratford Academy 39, #2 First Presbyterian Day 23
Saturday (2/20)
At Stratford Academy
Consolation: #4 Mount de Sales 47, #2 First Presbyterian Day 45 OT
Championship: #1 Deerfield-Windsor 50, #3 Stratford Academy 28

Region 2

At ELCA
Tuesday (2/16)
#1 Greenforest FFW, #4 Whitefield Academy FFL
#2 ELCA 65, #3 Landmark Christian 62
Saturday (2/20)
Consolation: #3 Landmark Christian FFW, #4 Whitefield Academy FFL
Championship: #1 Greenforest 60, #2 ELCA 36

Region 3

At Savannah Christian
Tuesday (2/9)
#4 Savannah Christian 69, #5 Aquinas 50
Friday (2/12)
#2 Savannah Country Day 56, #3 St. Vincent’s 25
#1 Calvary Day 71, #4 Savannah Christian 59
Saturday (2/13)
Consolation: #4 Savannah Christian 66, #3 St. Vincent’s 46
Championship: #2 Savannah Country Day 44, #1 Calvary Day 37

Region 5

Tuesday (2/16)
#4 Galloway 67, #5 Providence Christian 36
#3 Wesleyan 69, #6 Atlanta International 19
Thursday (2/18)
At Wesleyan
Marchman Gym

#1 Hebron Christian 55, #4 Galloway 45
At Yancey Gym
#2 Holy Innocents’ 45, #3 Wesleyan  36
Saturday (2/20)
At Wesleyan – Yancey Gym
Consolation: #3 Wesleyan 59, #4 Galloway 51
Championship: #1 Hebron Christian 58, #2 Holy Innocents’ 50

Region 6

Monday (2/15)
#4 Lakeview Academy W, #5 Pinecrest Academy L
Wednesday (2/17)
#1 St. Francis 76, #4 Lakeview Academy 24
#2 Fellowship Christian 52, #3  Mt. Pisgah 33
Friday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 Mt. Pisgah 58, #4 Lakeview Academy 46
Championship: #1 St. Francis 69, #2 Fellowship Christian 22

Region 8

At Athens Academy
Tuesday (2/9)
#4 George Walton 44, #5 Athens Christian 12
Friday (2/12)
#2 Athens Academy 39, #3 Prince Avenue 34
#1 Tallulah Falls 46, #4 George Walton 19
Tuesday (2/16)
Consolation: #3 Prince Avenue 45, #4 George Walton 36
Championship: #2 Athens Academy 45, #1 Tallulah Falls 35

Class A-Public

Region 2

Thursday (2/11)
#6 Irwin County W, #7 Echols County L
Friday (2/12)
At Brooks County
#5 Charlton County 28, #4 Lanier County 24
#3 Turner County 53, #6 Irwin County 36
Saturday (2/13)
At Brooks County
#3 Turner County W, #2 Brooks County L
#1 Clinch County 72, #5 Charlton County 47
Friday (2/18)
At Irwin County
Consolation: #2 Brooks County 49, #5 Charlton County 47
Saturday (2/19)
At Irwin County
Championship: #1 Clinch County 54, #3 Turner County 49

Region 3

At Jenkins County
Tuesday (2/16)
#5 Bryan County W, #8 Metter L
#7 Portal W, #6 MCA L
Thursday (2/18)
#4 Jenkins County 56, #5 Bryan County 49
#3 Screven County 41, #7 Portal 30
Friday (2/19)
#1 Claxton 61, #4 Jenkins County 37
#2 ECI 79, #3 Screven County 64
Saturday (2/20)
Consolation: #3 Screven County 48, #4 Jenkins County 42
Championship: #2 ECI 64, #1 Claxton 55

Region 4

Friday (2/19)
At Highest Seed
#3 Telfair County 43, #6 Hawkinsville 23
#5 Wilcox County 53, #4 Dooly County 37
Saturday (2/20)
At Highest Seed
Third-Place Game: #5 Wilcox County W, #3 Telfair County L

Region 5

Friday (2/12)
#6 Manchester 41, #7 Chattahoochee County 19
Saturday (2/13)
#4 Macon County 49, #5 Schley County 36
#3 Central-Talbotton 57, #6 Manchester 29
Wednesday (2/17)
#3 Central-Talbotton 52, #2 Taylor County 39
#1 Greenville 50, #4 Macon County 45
Thursday (2/18)
Consolation: #2 Taylor County W, #4 Macon County L
Championship: #1 Greenville 58, #3 Central-Talbotton 44

Region 6

At Armuchee
Friday (2/12)
#4 Bowdon 52, #5 Drew Charter 39
#3 Mt. Zion-Carrollton 54, #6 Gordon Lee 45
Saturday (2/13)
#1 Trion 48, #4 Bowdon 38
#2 Armuchee 46, #3 Mt. Zion-Carrollton 27
Wednesday (2/17)
Consolation: #3 Mt. Zion-Carrollton 47, #4 Bowdon 39
Championship: #2 Armuchee 57, #1 Trion 56 OT

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/15)
#6 Washington-Wilkes W, #7 Lincoln County L
Tuesday (2/16)
#5 Greene County 42, #4 Social Circle 39
#3 Towns County 59, #6 Washington-Wilkes 40
Wednesday (2/17)
Fifth-Place: #4 Social Circle vs. #6 Washington-Wilkes, 6:00
Thursday (2/18)
#2 Commerce 45, #3 Towns County 37
#1 Lake Oconee Academy 73, #5 Greene County 36
Friday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 Towns County 52, #5 Greene County 32
Championship: #1 Lake Oconee Academy 54, #2 Commerce 36