Category Archives: Boys Region Tournament Master Schedule

2022 GHSA Boys Region Tournaments Master Schedule


CLASS 7A

Region 1

Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Camden County 61, #3 Colquitt County 55
Thursday (2/17)
At Tift County
#4 Camden County 45, #2 Tift County 43
Friday (2/18)
At Tift County
Championship: #1 Lowndes 60, #4 Camden County 38

Region 2

At Campbell
Saturday (2/12)
#5 Campbell 48, #4 Newnan 47
Wednesday (2/16)
#3 East Coweta 60, #2 McEachern 57
#1 Pebblebrook 91, #5 Campbell 68
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #2 McEachern 62, #5 Campbell 40
Championship: #1 Pebblebrook 68, #3 East Coweta 62

Region 3

At Hillgrove
Tuesday (2/15)
#5 Marietta 54, #4 North Cobb 41
#6 North Paulding 60, #3 Harrison 55
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Walton 46, #6 North Paulding 36
#5 Marietta 53, #1 Hillgrove 51
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #1 Hillgrove 70, #6 North Paulding 55
Championship: #2 Walton 53, #5 Marietta 47

Region 4

At Newton
Saturday (2/12)
#4 South Gwinnett 73, #5 Brookwood 69 OT
Wednesday (2/16)
#2 Grayson 72, #3 Parkview 49
#1 Newton 65, #4 South Gwinnett 37
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #4 South Gwinnett 61, #3 Parkview 51
Championship: #2 Grayson 71, #1 Newton 61

Region 5

At Milton
Saturday (2/12)
#3 Roswell 63, #6 Woodstock 48
#4 Cherokee 76, #5 Alpharetta 55
Wednesday (2/16)
#1 Milton 84, #4 Cherokee 63
#3 Roswell 58, #2 Etowah 41
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #4 Cherokee 60, #2 Etowah 45
Championship: #1 Milton 75, #3 Roswell 51

Region 6

At North Forsyth
Friday (2/11)
#6 Forsyth Central 54, #7 Gainesville 45
Saturday (2/12)
#3 North Forsyth 60, #6 Forsyth Central 42
#5 South Forsyth 64, #4 Lambert 56
Tuesday (2/15)
#1 West Forsyth 61, #5 South Forsyth 49
#2 Denmark 47, #3 North Forsyth 45
Wednesday (2/16)
Consolation: #3 North Forsyth 58, #5 South Forsyth 55 OT
Championship: #1 West Forsyth 58, #2 Denmark 55 OT

Region 7

Friday (2/11)
#7 Dunwoody 49, #6 Duluth 46
Saturday (2/12)
At Discovery
#3 Archer 79, #7 Dunwoody 31
#4 Meadowcreek 50, #5 Discovery 48
Monday (2/14)
At Discovery
#2 Norcross 62, #3 Archer 54
#1 Berkmar 81, #4 Meadowcreek 50
Wednesday (2/16)
At Discovery

Consolation: #3 Archer 76, #4 Meadowcreek 41
Championship: #1 Berkmar 45, #2 Norcross 39

Region 8

Friday (2/11)
#5 Mill Creek 61, #4 Peachtree Ridge 55
Monday (2/14)
At Collins Hill
#2 Collins Hill 59, #3 Mountain View 49
#1 North Gwinnett 78, #5 Mill Creek 52
Wednesday (2/16)
At Collins Hill
Consolation: #3 Mountain View 70, #5 Mill Creek 67
Championship: #1 North Gwinnett 61, #2 Collins Hill 53

CLASS 6A

Region 1

At Houston County
Wednesday (2/16)
#2 Valdosta 69, #3 Houston County 56
#1 Lee County 79, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 68
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Houston County 66, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 43
Championship: #2 Valdosta 50, #1 Lee County 49

Region 2

Friday (2/11)
At Bradwell Institute
#4 Glynn Academy 61, #5 Brunswick 49
#3 Bradwell Institute 80, #6 Richmond Hill 41
Tuesday (2/15)
At Statesboro
#2 Effingham County 62, #3 Bradwell Institute 58 OT
#1 Statesboro 57, #4 Glynn Academy 51
Thursday (2/17)
At Statesboro
Consolation: #4 Glynn Academy 71, #3 Bradwell Institute 46
Championship: #1 Statesboro 54, #2 Effingham County 52

Region 3

At Lakeside
Tuesday (2/15)
#3 Rockdale County 64, #6 Lakeside-Evans 38
#5 Heritage-Conyers 70, #4 Alcovy 59
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Evans 53, #3 Rockdale County 41
#1 Grovetown 76, #5 Heritage-Conyers 51
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Rockdale County 74, #5 Heritage-Conyers 58
Championship: #1 Grovetown 84, #2 Evans 62

Region 4

At Tucker
Saturday (2/12)
#5 North Atlanta 67, #4 Morrow 47
#3 Langston Hughes 66, #6 Lovejoy 32
#2 Tucker W, #7 Lakeside-DeKalb L
Tuesday (2/15)
#2 Tucker 59, #3 Langston Hughes 54
#1 Westlake 53. #5 North Atlanta 30
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Langston Hughes 50, #5 North Atlanta 43 2OT
Championship: #2 Tucker 51, #1 Westlake 45

Region 5

Saturday (2/12)
At South Paulding
#6 East Paulding 62, #7 Douglas County 56
#5 South Paulding 77, #8 Dalton 44
Tuesday (2/15)
At Carrollton
#4 Rome 69, #5 South Paulding 58
#3 Carrollton 74, #6 East Paulding 61
Thursday (2/17)
At Alexander
#3 Carrollton 63, #2 Paulding County 57
#1 Alexander 65, #4 Rome 53
Saturday (2/19)
At Alexander
Consolation: #4 Rome 62, #2 Paulding County 53
Championship: #3 Carrollton 49, #1 Alexander 45

Region 6

Tuesday (2/15)
At Pope
#4 Pope 77, #9 Lassiter 51
#5 Allatoona 81, #8 Sprayberry 72
#6 South Cobb 72, #7 Kennesaw Mountain 52
Wednesday (2/16)
At Osborne
#3 Kell 72, #6 South Cobb 53
#4 Pope 42, #5 Allatoona 40
Thursday (2/17)
At Pope

#1 Wheeler 44, #4 Pope 40
#3 Kell 64, #2 Osborne 62
Friday (2/18)
At Pope

Consolation: #4 Pope 66, #2 Osborne 58
Championship: #1 Wheeler 67, #3 Kell 62 OT

Region 7

Saturday (2/12)
At Cambridge
#8 Creekview 59, #5 Cambridge 53
#6 Johns Creek 63, #7 Riverwood 57
Tuesday (2/15)
At Sequoyah
#3 Sequoyah 86, #6 Johns Creek 64
#4 Chattahoochee 67, #8 Creekview 49
Thursday (2/17)
At Creekview
#1 River Ridge 59, #4 Chattahoochee 41
#3 Sequoyah 74, #2 Centennial 55
Friday (2/18)
At Creekview
Consolation: #4 Chattahoochee 64, #2 Centennial 62
Championship: #3 Sequoyah 60, #1 River Ridge 53

Region 8

At Lanier
Monday (2/14)
#7 Winder-Barrow 79, #6  Central Gwinnett 64
Wednesday (2/16)
#5 Habersham Central 61, #4 Lanier 58
#7 Winder-Barrow 64, #3 Dacula 56 OT
Friday (2/18)
#2 Shiloh 52, #7 Winder-Barrow 36
#1 Buford 55, #5 Habersham Central 54
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #5 Habersham Central 59, #7 Winder-Barrow 51
Championship: #2 Shiloh 54, #1 Buford44

CLASS 5A

Region 1

Monday (2/7)
#4 Wayne County 55, #5 Ware County 40
Wednesday (2/9)
At Warner Robins
#2 Veterans 56, #3 Coffee 24
#1 Warner Robins 68, #4 Wayne County 60
Friday (2/11)
At Warner Robins
Consolation: #4 Wayne County 54, #3 Coffee 48
Championship: #2 Veterans 68, #1 Warner Robins 55

Region 2

At Griffin
Tuesday (2/8)
#4 Harris County 48, #5 Whitewater 42
#3 Northside-Columbus 84, #6 Northgate 57
#2 McIntosh 35, #7 Starr’s Mill 33
Thursday (2/10)
#4 Harris County 48, #1 Griffin 46
#3 Northside-Columbus 43, #2 McIntosh 33
Friday (2/11)
Consolation: #1 Griffin 55, #2 McIntosh 54
Championship: #3 Northside-Columbus W, #4 Harris County L

Region 3

At Tri-Cities
Saturday (2/12)
#7 Banneker 60, #8 Forest Park 48
Tuesday (2/15)
#5 Mundy’s Mill 67, #4 Creekside 60
#3 Woodward Academy 69, #6 Drew 48
#2 Jonesboro 74, #7 Banneker 41
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Jonesboro 72, #3 Woodward Academy 53
#1 Tri-Cities 74, #5 Mundy’s Mill 43
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Woodward Academy 48, #5 Mundy’s Mill 45
Championship: #1 Tri-Cities 64, #2 Jonesboro 56

Region 4

Saturday (2/5)
#7 Ola W, #8 Locust Grove L
Monday (2/7)
#5 Dutchtown 45, #4 Stockbridge 43
#6 Union Grove 65, #3 Jones County 61
#2 Woodland-Stockbridge 57, #7 Ola 56
Thursday (2/10)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#6 Union Grove 63,  #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 60
#1 Eagle’s Landing 71, #5 Dutchtown 53
Friday (2/11)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
Consolation: #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 60, #5 Dutchtown 34
Championship: #1 Eagle’s Landing 82, #6 Union Grove 44

Region 5

At Decatur
Tuesday (2/15)
#8 ML King 58, #9 Clarkston 52
Wednesday (2/16)
#4 Decatur 50, #5 Northview 42
#3 Lithonia 43, #6 Chamblee 39
#2 Southwest DeKalb 70, #7 Stone Mountain 36
#1 St. Pius X 81, #8 ML King 38
Friday (2/18)
#3 Lithonia 39 ,#2 Southwest DeKalb 28
#1 St. Pius X 60, #4 Decatur 48
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #4 Decatur 56, #2 Southwest DeKalb 40
Championship: #1 St. Pius X 62, #3 Lithonia 46

Region 6

Monday (2/14)
At Midtown
#6 Midtown 80, #7 North Springs 50
Tuesday (2/15)
At Maynard Jackson
#4 Maynard Jackson 70, #5 Villa Rica 60
At Lithia Springs
#6 Midtown 50, #3 Lithia Springs 49
Thursday (2/17)
At Villa Rica
#6 Midtown 68, #2 New Manchester 66
#1 Chapel Hill 68, #4 Maynard Jackson 59
Friday (2/18)
At Villa Rica
Consolation: #4 Maynard Jackson W, #2 New Manchester L
Championship: #1 Chapel Hill 79, #6 Midtown 48

Region 7

At Calhoun
Monday (2/14)
#3 Blessed Trinity 89, #6 Woodland-Cartersville 52
#4 Cartersville 56, #5 Cass 52
Wednesday (2/16)
#2 Calhoun 60, #3 Blessed Trinity 54
#1 Hiram 69, #4 Cartersville 25
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #4 Cartersville 53, #3 Blessed Trinity 52
Championship: #1 Hiram 49, #2 Calhoun 43

Region 8

Monday (2/14)
#5 Clarke Central 95, #8 Johnson-Gainesville 31
#6 Apalachee 46, #7 Jackson County 30
Wednesday (2/16)
#3 Loganville 58, #6 Apalachee 31
#5 Clarke Central 56, #4 Eastside 44
Friday (2/18)
At Jackson County
#3 Loganville 46, #2 Greenbrier 31
#5 Clarke Central 67, #1 Walnut Grove 61
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #1 Walnut Grove 43, #2 Greenbrier 41
Championship: #5 Clarke Central 46, #3 Loganville 45

CLASS 4A

Region 1

Tuesday (2/8)
#3 Dougherty 71, #6 Thomas County Central 26
#5 Cairo 55, #4 Bainbridge 53
Friday (2/11)
At Monroe
#2 Westover 49, #3 Dougherty 45
#1 Monroe 69, #5 Cairo 52
Wednesday (2/16)
At Monroe
Consolation: #3 Dougherty 71, #5 Cairo 59
Championship: #2 Westover 56, #1 Monroe 52

Region 2

Tuesday (2/15)
At Kendrick
#7 Columbus 58, #6 Carver-Columbus 53
#5 Kendrick 68, #8 Troup County 63
Wednesday (2/16)
At Hardaway
#3 Shaw 71, #7 Columbus 54
#4 Hardaway 77, #5 Kendrick 59
Friday (2/18)
At Spencer
#2 LaGrange 85, #3 Shaw 77
#1 Spencer 60, #4 Hardaway 48
Saturday (2/19)
At Spencer
Consolation: #4 Hardaway 70, #3 Shaw 64
Championship: #1 Spencer 73, #2 LaGrange 45

Region 3

At Benedictine
Wednesday (2/16)
#1 Benedictine 45, #4 Jenkins 32
#2 New Hampstead 69, #3 Islands 36
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #4 Jenkins 61, #3 Islands 49
Championship: #1 Benedictine 57, #2 New Hampstead 49

Region 4

At Perry
Friday (2/11)
#5 Spalding 72, #4 Rutland 62
#3 Westside-Macon 74, #6 West Laurens 57
#2 Perry W, #7 Howard L
Tuesday (2/15)
#2 Perry 75, #3 Westside-Macon 69
#1 Baldwin 95, #5 Spalding 59
Thursday (2/17)
Consolation: #3 Westside-Macon 71, #5 Spalding 60 OT
Championship: #1 Baldwin 56, #2 Perry 53

Region 5

At Fayette County
Tuesday (2/8)
#5 Hampton 53, #4 Riverdale 44
#3 Luella 51, #6 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 44
#2 Fayette County 97, #7 North Clayton 41
Thursday (2/10)
#2 Fayette County 71, #3 Luella 49
#1 McDonough 69, #5 Hampton 33
Saturday (2/12)
Consolation: #3 Luella 62, #5 Hampton 27
Championship: #2 Fayette County 68, #1 McDonough 60

Region 6

At Stephenson
Monday (2/14)
#6 Stephenson 73, #7 Arabia Mountain 31
Tuesday (2/15)

#5 Hapeville Charter 52, #4 Miller Grove 43
#3 Mays 70, #6 Stephenson 59
Wednesday (2/16)
#2 Druid Hills 50, #3 Mays 37
#1 Marist 43, #5 Hapeville Charter 40 OT
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Mays 54, #5 Hapeville Charter 40
Championship: #2 Druid Hills 50, #1 Marist 42

Region 7

At Northwest Whitfield
Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Pickens 62,  #5 Heritage-Catoosa 46
#6 Southeast Whitfield 54, #3 Cedartown 50
#2 Northwest Whitfield 76, #7 Ridgeland 51
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Northwest Whitfield 76, #6 Southeast Whitfield 48
#1 Central-Carrollton 59, #4 Pickens 52
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #4 Pickens 71, #6 Southeast Whitfield 57
Championship: #1 Central-Carrollton 61, #2 Northwest Whitfield 58

Region 8

Monday (2/14)
At Madison County
#4 Cedar Shoals 64, #5 East Hall 51
#3 North Oconee 53, #6 Flowery Branch 37
#7 Chestatee 56, #2 Madison County 52
Thursday (2/17)
At Cedar Shoals
#3 North Oconee 61, #7 Chestatee 58
#1 Jefferson 72, #4 Cedar Shoals 61
Friday (2/18)
At Cedar Shoals
Consolation: #4 Cedar Shoals 66, #7 Chestatee 48
Championship: #1 Jefferson 55, #3 North Oconee 45

CLASS 3A

Region 1

Tuesday (2/15)
At Appling
County
#5 Pierce County 67, #4 Appling County 49
Thursday (2/17)
At Tattnall County
#3 Long County 48, #2 Brantley County 43
#1 Tattnall County 62, #5 Pierce County, 56
Friday (2/18)
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #5 Pierce County 52, #2 Brantley County 49 OT
Championship: #3 Long County 71, #1 Tattnall County 70

Region 2

At Sumter County
Monday (2/7)
#6 Mary Persons 80, #7 Jackson 70
#5 Crisp County 91, #8 Pike County 60
Tuesday (2/8)
#5 Crisp County 74, #4 Central-Macon 69
#3 Upson-Lee 59, #6 Mary Persons 51
Thursday (2/10)
#2 Peach County 69, #3 Upson-Lee 55
#1 Sumter County 52, #5 Crisp County 38
Friday (2/11)
Consolation: #3 Upson-Lee 59, #5 Crisp County 52
Championship: #1 Sumter County 57, #2 Peach County 51

Region 3

Monday (2/14)
Southeast Bulloch 55, Savannah 50
Wednesday (2/16)
At Liberty County
#4 Johnson-Savannah 66, #5 Liberty County 50
At Windsor Forest
#3 Beach 64, #6 Southeast Bulloch 54
Thursday (2/17)
At Liberty County
#2 Groves 39, #3 Beach 37
At Windsor Forest
#1 Windsor Forest 64, #4 Johnson-Savannah 59
Friday (2/18)
At Boys Highest Seed
Consolation: #4 Johnson-Savannah 48, #3 Beach 45
Championship: #2 Groves 50, #1 Windsor Forest 44

Region 4

Monday (2/14)
At Harlem
#6 Harlem vs. #7 ARC, 6:00
Tuesday (2/15)
At Hephzibah
#5 Hephzibah 69, #4 Morgan County 67
At Burke County
#3 Burke County W, #6 Harlem L
Thursday (2/17)
At Thomson
#2 Thomson 74, #3 Burke County 56
At Cross Creek
#1 Cross Creek 87, #5 Hephzibah 39
Friday (2/18)
At Boys Highest Seed
Consolation: #3 Burke County W, #5 Hephzibah L
Championship: #2 Thomson 63, #1 Cross Creek 53

Region 5

Monday (2/14)
#1 Sandy Creek 75, #8 Douglass 47
#4 Redan 58, #5 Carver-Atlanta 45
#3 GAC 67, #6 Westminster 40
#2 Salem 69, #7 Cedar Grove 44
Wednesday (2/16)
At Sandy Creek
#3 GAC 53, #2 Salem 49
#1 Sandy Creek 63, #4 Redan 34
Friday (2/18)
At Sandy Creek
Consolation: #2 Salem 58, #4 Redan 51
Championship: #1 Sandy Creek 59, #3 GAC 57

Region 6

At LaFayette
Saturday (2/12)
#9 Ringgold 56, #8 Sonoraville 45
Tuesday (2/15)
#6 Murray County 63, #7 North Murray 54
#9 Ringgold 60, #5 Coahulla Creek 49
Thursday (2/17)
#3 Adairsville 55, #6 Murray County 54
#9 Ringgold 60, #4 Rockmart 53
Friday (2/18)
 #3 Adairsville 69, #2 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 65
#1 LaFayette 75, #9 Ringgold 38
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #2 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 64, #9 Ringgold 55
Championship: #1 LaFayette 58, #3 Adairsville 57

Region 7

Tuesday (2/8)
At Dawson County
#7 Lumpkin County 53, #6 West Hall 48
#8 East Forsyth 64, #5 Dawson County 54
Thursday (2/10)
At Gilmer
#8 East Forsyth 60, #4 Cherokee Bluff 51
#3 Gilmer 44, #7 Lumpkin County 34
Saturday (2/12)
At Cherokee Bluff
#2 North Hall 84, #3 Gilmer 74
#1 White County 72, #8 East Forsyth 45
Tuesday (2/15)
At Cherokee Bluff
Consolation: #8 East Forsyth 57, #3 Gilmer 55
Championship: #2 North Hall 82, #1 White County 81 OT

Region 8

Tuesday (2/15)
At Oconee County
#4 Monroe Area 62, #5 Stephens County 56
#3 Oconee County 62, #6 East Jackson 43
Thursday (2/17)
At Hart County
#2 Franklin County 62, #3 Oconee County 53 OT
#4 Monroe Area 44, #1 Hart County 43
Saturday (2/19)
At Highest Seed
Consolation: #1 Hart County 60, #3 Oconee County 53
Championship: #4 Monroe Area 61, #2 Franklin County 56 OT

CLASS 2A

Region 1

Tuesday (2/15)
At Early County
#5 Cook 53, #4 Fitzgerald 45
#3 Early County 83, #6 Worth County 56
Thursday (2/17)
At Thomasville
#3 Early County 64, #2 Berrien 57
#1 Thomasville 62, #5 Cook 39
Friday (2/18)
At Thomasville
Consolation: #2 Berrien 61, #5 Cook 50
Championship: #1 Thomasville 61, #3 Early County 49

Region 2

Monday (2/14)
At Toombs County
#6 Toombs County 66, #7 Bacon County 47
Tuesday (2/15)
At Vidalia
#4 Jeff Davis 66, #5 East Laurens 45
#6 Toombs County 59, #3 Swainsboro 56
Thursday (2/17)
At Vidalia
#2 Woodville-Tompkins 59, #6 Toombs County 57
#1 Vidalia 67, #4 Jeff Davis 42
Friday (2/18)
At Vidalia
Consolation: #6 Toombs County 55, #4 Jeff Davis 52
Championship: #1 Vidalia 64, #2 Woodville-Tompkins 56

Region 3

Monday (2/14)
At Jasper County
#6 Lamar County 57, #7 Bleckley County 50
Tuesday (2/15)
At Washington County
#5 Dodge County 80, #4 Southwest-Macon 56
#3 Jasper County 65,  #6 Lamar County 58
Friday (2/18)
At Northeast-Macon
#2 Northeast-Macon 68, #3 Jasper County 57
#1 Washington County 47, #5 Dodge County 35
Saturday (2/19)
At Northeast-Macon
Consolation: #5 Dodge County 55, #3 Jasper County 52
Championship: #1 Washington County 64, #2 Northeast-Macon 62

Region 4

Wednesday (2/16)
#5 Glenn Hills 63, #4 Laney 59
#3 Putnam County 76, #6 Oglethorpe County 67
Thursday (2/17)
#1 Butler 62, #5 Glenn Hills 32
#2 Westside-Augusta 87, #3 Putnam County 72
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #3 Putnam County 63, #5 Glenn Hills 55
Championship: #2 Westside-Augusta 52 ,#1 Butler 38

Region 5

Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Bremen 62, #5 Haralson County 52
Thursday (2/17)
At Callaway
#2 Heard County 33, #3 Temple 25
#1 Callaway 82, #4 Bremen 55
Saturday (2/19)
At Callaway
Consolation: #3 Temple 53, #4 Bremen 45
Championship: #1 Callaway 53, #2 Heard County 52

Region 6

Monday (2/14)
At Columbia
#5B Washington 72, #4A McNair 36
#4B KIPP Atlanta 85, #5A Towers 55
Tuesday (2/15)
At Columbia
#3B Therrell 56, #2A South Atlanta 54
#2B Lovett 77, #3A Elite Scholars 48
#1B Pace Academy 69, #5B Washington 48
#1A Columbia 61, #4B KIPP Atlanta 36
Thursday (2/17)
At KIPP Atlanta
#1A Columbia 77, #2B Lovett 66
#1B Pace Academy 71, #3B Therrell 49
Friday (2/18)
At KIPP Atlanta
Consolation: #2B Lovett 59, #3B Therrell 48
Championship: #1B Pace Academy 80, #1A Columbia 69

Region 7

Monday (2/14)
At Pepperell
#7 Gordon Central 52, #6 Pepperell 41
Tuesday (2/15)
At Fannin County

#4 Dade County 63, #5 Fannin County 51
#3 Coosa 58, #7 Gordon Central 37
Thursday (2/17)
At Fannin County
#2 Model 58, #3 Coosa 48
#1 Chattooga 58, #4 Dade County 55
Friday (2/18)
At Fannin County
Consolation: #4 Dade County 62, #3 Coosa 56
Championship: #1 Chattooga 56, #2 Model 51

Region 8

Monday (2/14)
At Banks County
#4 Banks County 62, #5 Riverside Military 52
Thursday (2/17)
At Rabun County
#3 Union County 74, #2 Elbert County 71
#1 Rabun County 68, #4 Banks County 66
Friday (2/18)
At Rabun County
Consolation: #4 Banks County 56, #2 Elbert County 54
Championship:  #1 Rabun County 64, #3 Union County 44

CLASS A-PRIVATE

Region 1

At First Presbyterian Day
Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Tattnall Square 50, #5 Mt. de Sales 37
#3 Deerfield-Windsor 71, #6 Strong Rock 47
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Stratford Academy 63, #3 Deerfield-Windsor 48
#1 First Presbyterian Day 66, #4 Tattnall Square 52
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 Deerfield-Windsor 58, #4 Tattnall Square 43
Championship: #1 First Presbyterian Day 76, #2 Stratford Academy 71

Region 2

At ELCA
Tuesday (2/5)
#1 Greenforest 79, #8 Our Lady of Mercy 36
#2 Paideia 70, #7 Landmark Christian 32
#3 SACA 62, #6 WD Mohammed 55
#5 ELCA 57, #4 Whitefield Academy 49
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Paideia 69, #3 SACA 63
#1 Greenforest 82, #5 ELCA 70
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #5 ELCA 70, #3 SACA 68
Championship: #1 Greenforest 54, #2 Paideia 44

Region 3

At Savannah Country Day
Friday (2/11)
#2 Aquinas 45, #3 Savannah Country Day 43
#1 Calvary Day 48, #4 Savannah Christian 39
Saturday (2/12)
Consolation: #3 Savannah Country Day 55, #4 Savannah Christian 43
Championship: #1 Calvary Day 60, #2 Aquinas 41

Region 4

Wednesday (2/16)
At Brookstone
#2 Heritage School 67, #3 Trinity Christian 48
#1 St. Anne-Pacelli 52, #4 Brookstone 32
Friday (2/18)
At Heritage School
Consolation: #3 Trinity Christian 61, #4 Brookstone 36
Championship: #2 Heritage School 51, #1 St. Anne-Pacelli 48

Region 5

Tuesday (2/15)
#5 Hebron Christian 68, #4 Holy Innocents’ 66
#3 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 73, #6 Wesleyan 37
#2 Providence Christian 77, #7 AIS 45
Thursday (2/17)
At Holy Innocents’ Main Gym
#2 Providence Christian 73, #3 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 53
#1 Galloway 73, #5 Hebron Christian 36
Saturday (2/19)
At Holy Innocents’ Main Gym
Consolation: #3 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 81, #5 Hebron Christian 59
Championship: #1 Galloway 74, #2 Providence Christian 64

Region 6

At King’s Ridge
Monday (2/14)
#8 Weber 56, #9 Fellowship Christian 40
Tuesday (2/15)
#1 Mt. Pisgah 66, #8 Weber 49
#2 St. Francis 56, #7 Brandon Hall 47
#3 King’s Ridge 66, #6 Lakeview Academy 20
#4 Mt. Bethel 63, #5 Pinecrest Academy 53
Thursday (2/17)
#1 Mt. Pisgah 64, #4 Mt. Bethel 48
#3 King’s Ridge 64, #2 St. Francis 58
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #4 Mt. Bethel 53, #2 St. Francis 37
Championship: #3 King’s Ridge 62, #1 Mt. Pisgah 59

Region 7

Tuesday (2/15)
#3 Darlington 57, #6 Mt. Paran 41
#4 Walker 53, #5 Excel Christian 50
Thursday (2/17)
At Christian Heritage
#2 North Cobb Christian 59, #3 Darlington 57
#1 Christian Heritage 63, #4 Walker 56
Saturday (2/19)
At Christian Heritage
Consolation: #3 Darlington 63, 4 Walker 53
Championship: #2 North Cobb Christian 66, #1 Christian Heritage 56

Region 8

At George Walton Academy
Wednesday (2/9)
#4 Prince Avenue 62, #5 Athens Academy 55
#3 Tallulah Falls 57, #6 Loganville Christian 38
Saturday (2/12)
#3 Tallulah Falls 39, #2 Athens Christian 36
#4 Prince Avenue 61, #1 George Walton Academy 50
Wednesday (2/16)
Consolation: #1 George Walton Academy 46, #2 Athens Christian 43
Championship: #4 Prince Avenue 70, #3 Tallulah Falls 66

CLASS A-PUBLIC

Region 1

Monday (2/14)
At Quitman County
#5 Quitman County 60, #8 Terrell County 49
At Randolph-Clay
#6 Randolph-Clay 59, #7 Miller County 35
Tuesday (2/15)
At Pelham

#5 Quitman County 61, #4  Pelham 46
At Seminole County
#3 Seminole County 62, #6 Randolph-Clay 57
Wednesday (2/16)
At Calhoun County
#1 Calhoun County 95, #5 Quitman County 61
At Mitchell County
#2 Mitchell County 59, #3 Seminole County 58
Thursday (2/17)
At Calhoun County
Consolation: #3 Seminole County 53, #5 Quitman County 37
Friday (2/18)
At Calhoun County
Championship: #1 Calhoun County 80, #2 Mitchell County 66

Region 2

Thursday (2/10)
At Brooks County
#7 Atkinson County 51, #6 Brooks County 42
#5 Irwin County W, #8 Echols County L
Friday (2/11)
At Brooks County
#4 Clinch County 73, #5 Irwin County 59
#3 Charlton County 71, #7 Atkinson County 53
Saturday (2/12)
At Brooks County
#3 Charlton County 76, #2 Turner County 59
#4 Clinch County 63, #1 Lanier County 60
Thursday (2/17)
At Charlton County
Consolation: #1 Lanier County 62, #2 Turner County 60
Friday (2/18)
At Charlton County
Championship: #3 Charlton County 49, #4 Clinch County 46

Region 3

At Claxton
Tuesday (2/15)
#8 McIntosh County Academy 61, #5 Screven County 58
#7 Claxton 57, #6 ECI 45
Thursday (2/17)
#4 Jenkins County 49, #8 MCA 45
#3 Metter 38, #7 Claxton 35
Friday (2/18)
#4 Jenkins County 68, #1 Bryan County 56
#2 Portal 70, #3 Metter 55
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #1 Bryan County 54, #3 Metter 25
Championship: #2 Portal 59, #4 Jenkins County 54

Region 4

Monday (2/14)
At Hawkinsville
#9 Johnson County 66, #8 Hawkinsville 47
Tuesday (2/15)
At Treutlen
#6 Telfair County 82, #7 Montgomery County 70
#9 Johnson County W, #5 Treutlen
Wednesday (2/16)
At Wheeler County
#4 Wilcox County 56, #9 Johnson County 48
#3 Wheeler County 65, #6 Telfair County 60
Friday (2/18)
At Dublin
#2 Dooly County 63, #3 Wheeler County 56
#1 Dublin 55, #4 Wilcox County 30
Saturday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 Wheeler County 49, #4 Wilcox County 43
Championship: #1 Dublin 64, #2 Dooly County 61

Region 5

Friday (2/11)
At Marion County
#8 Stewart County W, #9 Marion County L
Monday (2/14)
At Schley County
#6 Greenville 63, #7 Central-Talbotton 61
#5 Schley County 50, #8 Stewart County 47
Tuesday (2/15)
At Central-Talbotton
#4 Taylor County 41, #5 Schley County 20
#3 Macon County 67, #6 Greenville 52
Thursday (2/17)
At Manchester
#2 Chattahoochee County 66, #3 Macon County 62
#1 Manchester 68, #4 Taylor County 55
Friday (2/18)
At Manchester
Consolation: #3 Macon County 68, #4 Taylor County 43
Championship: #1 Manchester 58, #2 Chattahoochee County 50

Region 6

At Armuchee
Thursday (2/10)
#7 Trion 55, #6 Armuchee 48
#3 Fulton Leadership W, #10 Dalton Academy L
#4 Gordon Lee 52, #9 BEST Academy 51
#5 Atlanta Classical W, #8 Mt. Zion-Carrollton L
Friday (2/11)
#3 Fulton Leadership W,  #7 Trion L
#5 Atlanta Classical 74, #4 Gordon Lee 71 2OT
Saturday (2/12)
#3 Fulton Leadership 84, #2 Bowdon 77
#1 Drew Charter 81, #5 Atlanta Classical 38
Tuesday (2/15)
Consolation: #2 Bowdon 94, #5 Atlanta Classical 60
Championship: #1 Drew Charter 68, #3 Fulton Leadership 36

Region 7

Wednesday (2/16)
At Wilkinson County
#4 GMC 73, #5 GSIC 65 OT
#2 Hancock Central 82, #7 Twiggs County 52
#1 Warren County 76, #8 ACE 42
#3 Wilkinson County 55, #6 Crawford County 42
Friday (2/18)
At Hancock Central
#1 Warren County 85 #4 GMC 61
#2 Hancock Central 52, #3 Wilkinson County 42
Saturday (2/19)
At Hancock Central
Consolation: #3 Wilkinson County 53, #4 GMC 46
Championship: #1 Warren County 55, #2 Hancock Central 48

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/14)
#6 Lincoln County 58, #7 Lake Oconee Academy 26
Tuesday (2/15)
#4 Commerce 74, #5 Greene County 53
#3 Washington-Wilkes W, #6 Lincoln County L
Thursday (2/17)
#2 Towns County 57,  #3 Washington-Wilkes 41
#1 Social Circle 86, #4 Commerce 53
Friday (2/18)
Consolation: #4 Commerce 66, #3 Washington-Wilkes 65
Championship: #1 Social Circle 69, #2 Towns County 39

2021 Boys Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Region Brackets

Class 7A

Region 1

Saturday (2/13)
#4 Colquitt County 71, #3 Lowndes 47
Wednesday (2/17)
At Lowndes

#2 Camden County 45, #4 Colquitt County 44
Friday (2/19)
At Lowndes
Championship: #1 Tift County 56, #2 Camden County 42

Region 6

Friday (2/12)
#6 Forsyth Central 50, #7 North Forsyth 44
Saturday (2/13)
#3 Denmark 60, #6 Forsyth Central 43
#4 Lambert 74, #5 West Forsyth 54
Tuesday (2/16)
#3 Denmark 40, #2 Gainesville 37
#1 South Forsyth 63, #4 Lambert 59
Thursday (2/18)
At Highest Seed
Consolation: #2 Gainesville 74, #4 Lambert 68
Championship: #1 South Forsyth 50, #3 Denmark 46

Region 7

Friday (2/12)
#6 Duluth 60, #7 Dunwoody 59
Monday (2/15)
#4 Archer 64, #5 Meadowcreek 38
#3 Discovery 86, #6 Duluth 65
Wednesday (2/17)
#2 Berkmar 76, #3 Discovery 73
#4 Archer 44, #1 Norcross 42
Thursday (2/18)
At Discovery
Consolation: #1 Norcross 72, #3 Discovery 61
Friday (2/19)
At Discovery
Championship: #2 Berkmar 53, #4 Archer 48 OT

Region 8

Monday (2/15)
#4 Mill Creek 36, #5 Mountain View 33
Wednesday (2/17)
#3 Collins Hill 77, #2 Peachtree Ridge 63
#1 North Gwinnett 59, #4 Mill Creek 44
Friday (2/19)
At Higher Seed
Consolation: #2 Peachtree Ridge 54, #4 Mill Creek 52
Championship: #1 North Gwinnett 71, #3 Collins Hill 49

Class 6A

Region 1

At Valdosta
Wednesday (2/17)
#2 Lee County 62, #3 Northside-Warner Robins 50
#1 Valdosta 89, #4 Houston County 62
Thursday (2/18)
Consolation: #4 Houston County 55, #3 Northside-Warner Robins 53
Friday (2/19)
Championship: #2 Lee County 68, #1 Valdosta 66

Region 2

Friday (2/12)
#5 Brunswick 59, #4 Glynn Academy 49
#3 Effingham County 76, #6 Bradwell Institute 42
Tuesday (2/16)
At Statesboro
#2 Richmond Hill 58, #3 Effingham County 55
#1 Statesboro 59, #5 Brunswick 53
Thursday (2/18)
At Statesboro
Consolation: #5 Brunswick 66, #3 Effingham County 55
Championship: #2 Richmond Hill 65, #1 Statesboro 57

Region 5

Saturday (2/13)
At South Paulding
#7 Dalton 64, #6 Carrollton 62
#5 South Paulding 73, #8 East Paulding 68
Tuesday (2/16)
At Rome
#5 South Paulding, 73, #4 Paulding County 67 OT
#7 Dalton 62, #3 Rome 48
Thursday (2/18)
At Douglas County
#2 Alexander 67, #7 Dalton 59
#1 Douglas County 65, #5 South Paulding 37
Saturday (2/20)
At Carrollton
Consolation: #7 Dalton 56, #5 South Paulding 48
Championship: #1 Douglas County 37, #2 Alexander 24

Region 6

At Wheeler
Monday (2/15)
#4 Pope 72, #9 Lassiter 40
#5 Allatoona 61, #8 Osborne 59
#7 Sprayberry 57, #6 Kennesaw Mountain 48
Wednesday (2/17)
#3 South Cobb 77, #7 Sprayberry 42
#4 Pope 70, #5 Allatoona 63
Thursday (2/18)
#1 Wheeler 77, #4 Pope 49
#2 Kell 63, #3 South Cobb 56
Friday (2/19)
Consolation: #3 South Cobb 62 ,#4 Pope 60
Championship: #2 Kell 78, #1 Wheeler 71 2OT

Region 7

Wednesday (2/17)
At Centennial
#1 Centennial 70, #8 Cambridge 42
#4 River Ridge 61, #5 Creekview 45
At Chattahoochee
#2 Chattahoochee 86, #7 Johns Creek 51
#3 Sequoyah 72, #6 Riverwood 67 OT
Friday (2/19)
At Highest Remaining Seed
#1 Centennial 50, #4 River Ridge 49
#2 Chattahoochee 66, #3 Sequoyah 54
Saturday (2/20)
At Centennial
Consolation: #3 Sequoyah 63, #4 River Ridge 43
Championship: #2 Chattahoochee 57, #1 Centennial 50

Region 8

At Buford City Arena
Tuesday (2/16)
#7 Habersham Central 52, #6 Central Gwinnett 50
Wednesday (2/17)
#4 Winder-Barrow 56, #5 Dacula 52
#3 Buford 46, #7 Habersham Central 41
Friday (2/19)
#2 Lanier 72, #3 Buford 70
#1 Shiloh 65, #4 Winder-Barrow 50
Saturday (2/20)
Consolation: #3 Buford 83, #4 Winder-Barrow 81 3OT
Championship: #2 Lanier 55, #1 Shiloh 54

Class 5A

Region 1

Monday (2/15)
#5 Wayne County 56, #4 Ware County 50
Wednesday (2/17)
At Warner Robins
#2 Warner Robins 65, #3 Coffee 60
#1 Veterans 61, #5 Wayne County 51
Friday (2/19)
At Warner Robins
Consolation: #3 Coffee 57, #5 Wayne County 50
Championship: #1 Veterans 79, #2 Warner Robins 75 OT

Region 2

Tuesday (2/9)
#7 Northside-Columbus 68, #2 Starr’s Mill 65
#3 Whitewater 45, #6 Northgate 44
#5 Griffin 48, #4 McIntosh 45
Thursday (2/11)
At Whitewater
#1 Harris County 57, #5 Griffin 32
#3 Whitewater 45, #7 Northside-Columbus 36
Friday (2/12)
At Whitewater

Consolation: #5 Griffin 55, #7 Northside-Columbus 39
Championship: #1 Harris County 55, #3 Whitewater 45

Region 4

Friday (2/6)
#8 Ola 64, #7 Stockbridge 54
Monday (2/8)
#5 Union Grove 61, #4 Jones County 59
#6 Locust Grove 60, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 59
#2 Dutchtown 90, #8 Ola 52
Thursday (2/11)
#2 Dutchtown 73, #6 Locust Grove 68
#1 Eagle’s Landing 85, #5 Union Grove 40 
Friday (2/12)
At Dutchtown
Consolation: #6 Locust Grove 59, #5 Union Grove 45
Saturday (2/13)
At Dutchtown
Championship: #1 Eagle’s Landing 57, #2 Dutchtown 53

Region 7

At Cartersville
Monday (2/15)
#3 Calhoun 68, #6 Woodland-Cartersville 35
#4 Blessed Trinity 61, #5 Cartersville 45
Wednesday (2/17)
#3 Calhoun 60, #2 Hiram 58
#4 Blessed Trinity 50, #1 Cass 44
Friday (2/19)
Consolation: #1 Cass 65, #2 Hiram 62
Championship: #3 Calhoun 50, #4 Blessed Trinity 45 OT

Region 8

Monday (2/15)
#4 Walnut Grove 64, #5 Loganville 54
#3 Greenbrier 61, #6 Apalachee 33
#2 Eastside 62, #7 Jackson County 52
#1 Clarke Central 80, #8 Johnson-Gainesville 35
Thursday (2/18)
At Walnut Grove
#1 Clarke Central 54, #4 Walnut Grove 50
#2 Eastside 48, #3 Greenbrier 46
Saturday (2/20)
At Walnut Grove
Consolation: #3 Greenbrier 50, #4 Walnut Grove 45
Championship: #1 Clarke Central 62, #2 Eastside 41

Class 4A

Region 2

Tuesday (2/16)
#8 Jordan 68, #9 Kendrick 43
Wednesday (2/17)
At Carver-Columbus
#7 LaGrange 60, #6 Columbus 55
#5 Carver-Columbus 59, #8 Jordan 45
Thursday (2/18)
#7 LaGrange 57, #3 Troup County 51
#5 Carver-Columbus 91, #4 Shaw 60
Friday (2/19)
At Troup County
#1 Spencer 72, #5 Carver-Columbus 60
At LaGrange
#2 Hardaway 57, #7 LaGrange 47
Saturday (2/20)
At LaGrange
Consolation: #5 Carver-Columbus 63, #7 LaGrange 58
Championship: #1 Spencer 79, #2 Hardaway 71 OT

Region 3

Wednesday (2/17)
#1 New Hampstead 78, #4 Islands 46
#3 Benedictine 41, #2 Jenkins 26
Friday (2/19)
At Jenkins
Consolation: #2 Jenkins 68, #4 Islands 45
At Islands
Championship: #1 New Hampstead 86, #3 Benedictine 58

Region 6

Monday (2/8)
#4 Mays 67, #5 Arabia Mountain 63
#3 Marist 40, #6 Hapeville Charter 39
Tuesday (2/9)
#1 Miller Grove 69, #4 Mays 40
#2 Stephenson 54, #3 Marist 19
Thursday (2/11)
At Higher Seed
Consolation: #3 Marist 55, #4 Mays 38
Championship: #1 Miller Grove, 64, #2 Stephenson 51

Region 7

Tuesday (2/16)
#4 Central-Carrollton 63, #5 Northwest Whitfield 42
#3 Pickens 93, #6 Southeast Whitfield 44
#2 Heritage-Catoosa 68, #7 Ridgeland 61
Thursday (2/18)
At Northwest Whitfield
#2 Heritage-Catoosa 60, #3 Pickens 52
#1 Cedartown 47, #4 Central-Carrollton 45
Friday (2/19)
At Northwest Whitfield
Consolation: #3 Pickens 61, #4 Central-Carrollton 56
Championship: #2 Heritage-Catoosa 53, #1 Cedartown 42

Region 8

Tuesday (2/16)
At Jefferson
#4 Madison County 59, #5 Chestatee 52
#3 North Oconee 79, #6 East Hall 42
#2 Jefferson 68, #7 Flowery Branch 22
Thursday (2/18)
At Flowery Branch
#3 North Oconee 53, #2 Jefferson 46
#1 Cedar Shoals 79, #4 Madison County 65
Saturday (2/20)
At Flowery Branch
Consolation: #2 Jefferson 64, #4 Madison County 53 OT
Championship: #1 Cedar Shoals 82, #3 North Oconee 64

Class 3A

Region 1

Monday (2/15)
At Long County
#4 Tattnall County 70, #5 Brantley County 57
Wednesday (2/17)
At Tattnall County
#3 Long County 70, #2 Piece County 65 OT
#1 Appling County 70, #4 Tattnall County 61
Friday (2/19)
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #2 Pierce County 73, #4 Tattnall County 63
Championship: #1 Appling County 72, #3 Long County 58

Region 2

Monday (2/8)
#5 Mary Persons 100, #8 Pike County 60
#7 Central-Macon 64, #6 Jackson 58
Tuesday (2/9)
#4 Crisp County 72, #5 Mary Persons 53
#3 Peach County 87, #7 Central-Macon 61
Thursday (2/11)
At Upson-Lee
#1 Americus-Sumter 71, #4 Crisp County 59
#3 Peach County 60, #2 Upson-Lee 50
Friday (2/12)
At Upson-Lee
Consolation: #2 Upson-Lee 59, #4 Crisp County 46
Championship: #3 Peach County 63, #1 Americus-Sumter 53

Region 3

Wednesday (2/17)
At Beach
#3 Groves 61, #6 Savannah 53
#5 Southeast Bulloch 54, #4 Beach 45
Thursday (2/18)
At Windsor Forest
#2 Johnson-Savannah 72, #3 Groves 68
#1 Windsor Forest 84, #5 Southeast Bulloch 52
Friday (2/19)
At Higher Seed
Consolation: #3 Groves 51, #5 Southeast Bulloch 39
Championship: #2 Johnson-Savannah 60, #1 Windsor Forest 53

Region 4

Monday (2/15)
At Harlem
#6 Burke County W, #7 ARC L
Tuesday (2/16)
At Morgan County
#3 Thomson 73, #6 Burke County 42
At Hephzibah
#5 Harlem 61, #4 Morgan County 32
Thursday (2/18)
At Cross Creek
#1 Cross Creek 82, #5 Harlem 40
At Burke County
#3 Thomson 88, #2 Hephzibah 65
Friday (2/19)
At Girls Higher Seed
Consolation: #2 Hephzibah 73, #5 Harlem 71
At Girls Higher Seed
Championship: #1 Cross Creek 67, #3 Thomson 47

Region 5

Tuesday (2/16)
#1 Sandy Creek 99, #8 Douglass 33
#3 GAC 66, #6 Cedar Grove 27
#2 Salem 54, #7 Redan 48
#4 Carver-Atlanta 67, #5 Westminster 44
Thursday (2/18)
At GAC
#2 Salem 62, #3 GAC 56 OT
#1 Sandy Creek 71, #4 Carver-Atlanta 57
Friday (2/19)
At GAC
Consolation: #3 GAC 69, #4 Carver-Atlanta 36
Championship: #1 Sandy Creek 75, #2 Salem 48

Region 6

At Sonoraville
Saturday (2/13)
 #9 Ringgold 66, #8 Adairsville 58
Tuesday (2/16)
#6 North Murray 69, #7 Rockmart 57
#9 Ringgold 64, #5 Coahulla Creek 59
Thursday (2/18)
#6 North Murray 56, #3 Murray County 47
#4 LFO 65, #9 Ringgold 49
Friday (2/19)
#2 Sonoraville 57, #6 North Murray 43
#1 LaFayette 82, #4 LFO 61
Saturday (2/20)
Consolation: #4 LFO 76, #6 North Murray 69 OT
Championship: #1 LaFayette 58, #2 Sonoraville 48

Region 7

Tuesday (2/9)
#6 Gilmer 70, #7 West Hall 51
Thursday (2/11)
#3 Dawson County 79, #6 Gilmer 41
#4 North Hall 61, #5 Lumpkin County 51
Saturday (2/13)
At Gilmer
#3 Dawson County 77, #2 Cherokee Bluff 68
#1 White County 74, #4 North Hall 38
Tuesday (2/16)
At Gilmer
Consolation: #2 Cherokee Bluff 78, #4 North Hall 65
Championship: #3 Dawson County 59, #1 White County 50

Region 8

Tuesday (2/16)
At Oconee County
#4 Franklin County 54, #5 Stephens County 53
#3 Oconee County 63, #6 East Jackson 60
Thursday (2/18)
At Hart County
#2 Monroe Area 61, #3 Oconee County 58
#1 Hart County 64, #4 Franklin County 40
Saturday (2/20)
At Hart County
Consolation: #3 Oconee County 66, #4 Franklin County 44
Championship: #1 Hart County 61, #2 Monroe Area 52

Class 2A

Region 2

Monday (2/15)
#6 Toombs County 63, #7 East Laurens 57
Wednesday (2/17)
#6 Toombs County 83, #3 Vidalia 77 3OT
#5 Jeff Davis 52, #4 Bacon County 51
Friday (2/19)
#6 Toombs County FFW, #2 Woodville-Tompkins FFL
#1 Swainsboro 85, #5 Jeff Davis 32
Saturday (2/20)
At Higher Seeds

Consolation: #2 Woodville-Tompkins 68, #5 Jeff Davis 48
Championship: #1 Swainsboro 79, #6 Toombs County 60

Region 4

Monday (2/15)
#4 Putnam County 62, #5 Jefferson County 52
#3 Laney 75, #6 Glenn Hills 68
Tuesday (2/16)
#3 Laney 60, #2 Westside-Augusta 53
#1 Butler 62, #4 Putnam County 50
Wednesday (2/17)
Consolation: #2 Westside-Augusta 64, #4 Putnam County 35
Championship: #1 Butler 76, #3 Laney 59

Region 5

Tuesday (2/16)
At Temple
#4 Bremen W, #5 Haralson County L
Wednesday (2/18)
At Callaway
#3 Heard County 43,  #2 Temple 37
#1 Callaway 82, #4 Bremen 53
Saturday (2/20)
At Callaway
Consolation: #2 Temple 52, #4 Bremen 35
Championship: #1 Callaway 62, #3 Heard County 55

Region 6

Tuesday (2/16)
#3W KIPP Atlanta 45, #2E Towers 44
#2W Lovett 73, #3E South Atlanta 29
Thursday (2/18)
At Pace Academy

#2W Lovett 72, #1E Columbia 59
#1W Pace Academy 68, #3W KIPP 31
Friday (2/19)
At Pace Academy
Consolation: #1E Columbia 67, #3W KIPP 48
Championship: #1W Pace Academy 60, #2W Lovett 57

Region 7

Thursday (2/11)
#6 Pepperell 65, #7 Gordon Central 55
Friday (2/12)
At Chattooga
#4 Coosa 46, #5 Fannin County 44
#3 Dade County 68, #6 Pepperell 65
Wednesday (2/17)
At Chattooga
#2 Model 70, #3 Dade County 52
#1 Chattooga 58, #4 Coosa 52
Thursday (2/18)
At Chattooga
Consolation: #4 Coosa 58, #3 Dade County 54 OT
Championship: #2 Model 55, #1 Chattooga 54

Region 8

At Banks County
Saturday (2/13)
#2 Elbert County 64, #3 Rabun County 54
#1 Banks County 48, #4 Union County 35
Wednesday (2/17)
Consolation: #3 Rabun County 73, #4 Union County 55
Thursday (2/18)
Championship: #2 Elbert County 79, #1 Banks County 73

Class A-Private

Region 1

Tuesday (2/16)
#4 Mount de Sales 48, #5 Tattnall Square 42
#3 Deerfield-Windsor 86 ,#6 Strong Rock 49
Thursday (2/18)
#1 First Presbyterian Day 67, #4 Mount de Sales 32
#2 Stratford Academy 76, #3 Deerfield-Windsor 53
Saturday (2/20)
At Stratford Academy
Consolation: #4 Mount de Sales 46, #3 Deerfield-Windsor 35
Championship: #1 First Presbyterian Day 78, #2 Stratford Academy 72

Region 2

Monday (2/15)
#5 Whitefield Academy 74, #4 Our Lady of Mercy 60
#2 Southwest Atlanta Christian 80, #7 Landmark Christian 60
#6 WD Mohammed 59, #3 ELCA 58
Thursday (2/18)
At ELCA
#1 Greenforest 55, #5 Whitefield Academy 45
#2 SACA W, #6 WD Mohammed L
Saturday (2/20)
At ELCA
Consolation: #5 Whitefield Academy 62, #6 WD Mohammed 36
Championship: #1 Greenforest 76, #2 SACA 65

Region 3

At Savannah Christian
Friday (2/12)
#3 Savannah Country Day 58, #2 Calvary Day 50
#1 Savannah Christian 53, #4 Aquinas 34
Saturday (2/13)
Consolation: #4 Aquinas 58, #2 Calvary Day 49
Championship: #3 Savannah Country Day 54, #1 Savannah Christian 32

Region 5

Tuesday (2/16)
#4 Hebron Christian 56, #5 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 51
#3 Holy Innocents’ 60, #6 Wesleyan 51
#2 Galloway 77, #7 Atlanta International 17
Thursday (2/18)
At Wesleyan – Yancey Gym
#3 Holy Innocents’ 56, #2 Galloway 44
#4 Hebron Christian 57, #1 Providence Christian 46
Saturday (2/20)
At Wesleyan – Yancey Gym
Consolation: #1 Providence Christian 46, #2 Galloway 40
Championship: #3 Holy Innocents’ 56, #4 Hebron Christian 51

Region 6

Tuesday (2/16)
#1 Mt. Pisgah 73, #8 Weber 34
#4 Lakeview Academy 58, #5 Pinecrest Academy 41
#3 St. Francis 72, #6 Mt. Bethel 60
#2 King’s Ridge 68, #7 Fellowship Christian 43
Thursday (2/18)
At Highest Seed
#1 Mt. Pisgah 88, #4 Lakeview Academy 41
At Highest Seed
#3 St. Francis 68, #2 King’s Ridge 60
Saturday (2/20)
At Highest Seed
Consolation: #2 King’s Ridge 63, #4 Lakeview Academy 61
At Highest Seed
Championship: #1 Mt. Pisgah 65, #3 St. Francis 46

Region 8

At Athens Academy
Wednesday (2/10)
#3 George Walton 74, #6 Loganville Christian 64
#5 Athens Academy 52, #4 Prince Avenue 30
Saturday (2/13)
#3 George Walton 57, #2 Athens Christian 48 OT
#1 Tallulah Falls 61, #5 Athens Academy 59
Wednesday (2/17)
Consolation: #5 Athens Academy 53, #2 Athens Christian 35
Championship: #1 Tallulah Falls 64, #3 George Walton 47

Class A-Public

Region 2

Friday (2/12)
At Brooks County
#5 Clinch County 61, #4 Brooks County 58
#3 Turner County 57, #6 Charlton County 27
Saturday (2/13)
At Brooks County
#3 Turner County 70, #2 Lanier County 62
#1 Irwin County 75, #5 Clinch County 41
Friday (2/18)
At Irwin County
Consolation: #2 Lanier County 78, #5 Clinch County 69
Saturday (2/19)
At Irwin County
Championship: #1 Irwin County 62, #3 Turner County 61

Region 3

At Jenkins County
Tuesday (2/16)
#5 Screven County 66, #8 MCA 64
#6 Jenkins County 40, #7 Bryan County 36
Thursday (2/18)
#4 ECI 43, #5 Screven County 41,
#3 Metter 66, #6 Jenkins County 64
Friday (2/19)
#1 Portal 59, #4 ECI 54
#3 Metter 59, #2 Claxton 50
Saturday (2/20)
Consolation: #2 Claxton 60, #4 ECI 59
Championship: #1 Portal 62, #3 Metter 21

Region 4

Thursday (2/18)
#5 Wheeler County 63, #8 Hawkinsville 51
#6 Treutlen W, #7 Wilcox County L
Friday (2/19)
#3 Montgomery County 70, #6 Treutlen 65
#4 Telfair County 76, #5 Wheeler County 56
Saturday (2/20)
At Highest Seed
Third-Place Game: #4 Telfair County W, #3 Montgomery County L

Region 5

Friday (2/12)
#6 Central-Talbotton 55, #7 Schley County 48
Saturday (2/13)
#4 Macon County 74, #5 Greenville 53
#3 Taylor County 64, #6 Central-Talbotton 52
Wednesday (2/17)
#1 Chattahoochee County 58, #4 Macon County 47
#3 Taylor County 61, #2 Manchester 55
Thursday (2/18)
At Higher Seed
Consolation: #4 Macon County W, #2 Manchester L
Championship: #1 Chattahoochee County 50, #3 Taylor County 49

Region 6

Tuesday (2/9)
#8 Mt. Zion-Carrollton W, #9 Atlanta Classical L
Thursday (2/11)
At Armuchee
#5 Gordon Lee 71, #8 Mt. Zion-Carrollton 59
#6 Armuchee 57, #7 Trion 52
Friday (2/12)
At Armuchee
#4 Fulton Leadership 66 , #5 Gordon Lee 49
#3 BEST Academy 63, #6 Armuchee 35
Saturday (2/13)
At Armuchee
#1 Drew Charter 92, #4 Fulton Leadership 48
#2 Bowdon 76, #3 BEST Academy 67
Wednesday (2/17)
At Armuchee

Consolation: #3 BEST Academy 69, #4 Fulton Leadership 57
Championship: #1 Drew Charter 90, #2 Bowdon 51

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/15)
#6 Greene County 66, #7 Lake Oconee Academy 30
Tuesday (2/16)
#4 Commerce 67, #5 Washington-Wilkes 57
#3 Lincoln County 57, #6 Greene County 53
Wednesday (2/17)
Fifth-Place: #5 Washington-Wilkes 57, #6 Greene County 48
Thursday (2/18)
#3 Lincoln County 48, #2 Social Circle 43
#1 Towns County 74, #4 Commerce 45
Friday (2/19)
Consolation: #2 Social Circle 71, #4 Commerce 55
Championship: #1 Towns County 66, #3 Lincoln County 52