All posts by KyleSandy

2021 GHSA Girls Player Rankings

DISCLAIMER: If you are not listed, that does not mean you are not an exceptional player. There will be players omitted from this list that will go on to have outstanding senior seasons and collegiate careers. Use these rankings as motivation to become the best player you can be. The state of Georgia is wide and vast with many talented players. With that said, here are my picks for the top players at each position.


*Rankings don’t necessarily denote best college prospects; more so best high school players for the upcoming season
*Players are evaluated on Production, Potential & Pedigree
*Positions are defined by what the player most closely plays for her high school team

*RISING SENIORS ONLY*

PG

  1. Raven Johnson (Westlake)
  2. Kayla McPherson (Madison County)
  3. De’Mauri Flournoy (Carrollton)
  4. Mia Moore (St. Francis)
  5. Denim Deshields (McEachern)
  6. Kaila Rougier (Beach)
  7. Cheyenne Holloman (Pope)
  8. Paige Lyons (Dutchtown)
  9. Jada Ryce (Galloway)
  10. Ja’Niah Alexander (McDonough)
  11. Carly Fahey (Hebron Christian)
  12. Cazia Nelson (Archer)
  13. Autumn Phillips (Langston Hughes)
  14. Livi Blackstock (Jefferson)
  15. Isabel Davenport (Lumpkin County)
  16. Jania Hodges (Sandy Creek)
  17. India Terrell (Columbia)
  18. Ashyia Willis (Buford)
  19. Patsy Mosley (Maynard Jackson)
  20. Dasha Cannon (White County)

SG

  1. Keyarah Berry (Rockmart)
  2. Jordyn Dorsey (Cross Creek)
  3. Kionna Gaines (Carver-Columbus)
  4. Nicole Azar (Hebron Christian)
  5. Jalisa Dunlap (ELCA)
  6. Destiny McClendon (Lake Oconee Academy)
  7. Makala Torrence (Roswell)
  8. Gabbi Cartagena (Jackson)
  9. Miracle Parker (Washington County)
  10. Ashuntee Weems (Douglass)
  11. Bailee Breedlove (Franklin County)
  12. Blair Wallis (Buford)
  13. Olympia Chaney (Westlake)
  14. Eden Sample (Collins Hill)
  15. Imani Smith (Hiram)
  16. Nya Pope (McDonough)
  17. Ambria Vicks (Cairo)
  18. Damesha Cain (Langston Hughes)
  19. Mercedes Coleman (Gordon Central)
  20. Ally Zazzara (Etowah)

W

  1. Anna Dénes (Trinity Christian)
  2. Brianna Turnage (Westlake)
  3. Aisha Dabo (Forsyth Central)
  4. Tomisin Adenupe (Walton)
  5. Prencis Harden (ECI)
  6. Sade Harrell (Heritage-Conyers)
  7. Lauren Walker (Marietta)
  8. T’mya Parker (North Clayton)
  9. Rachel Suttle (Holy Innocents’)
  10. Shaquice May (Rockdale County)
  11. Sky Watters (McDonough)
  12. Jayla Thompson (Tri-Cities)
  13. Rose Bone (Loganville)
  14. Stangious Alford (Southwest-Macon)
  15. Nadya McCown (Peachtree Ridge)
  16. Carly Heidger (Hebron Christian)
  17. Jailah Clark-Jones (Collins Hill)
  18. Angel McRae (Clinch County)
  19. Maddie Futch (White County)
  20. Alexa Geary (Sonoraville)

P

  1. Jillian Hollingshead (McEachern)
  2. Sania Feagin (Forest Park)
  3. Makayla Timpson (Early County)
  4. Malia Fisher (Hebron Christian)
  5. Sacha Washington (Collins Hill)
  6. Sussy Ngulefac (Parkview)
  7. Kate Johnson (Cherokee)
  8. Makaila Brown (Brunswick)
  9. L’or Mputu (Greenforest)
  10. Alyssa Phillip (Wesleyan)
  11. Ashlee Locke (Flowery Branch)
  12. Takia Davis (Calhoun County)
  13. Taylor Cullinan (North Paulding)
  14. Unique Miller (Maynard Jackson)
  15. Bernyla Sparks (Central-Talbotton)
  16. Jakera Ellerbee (Upson-Lee)
  17. Jasmine Stevens (Forest Park)
  18. Janae Charles (Loganville)
  19. Taniya Alexander (Hart County)
  20. Misia McKinney (Westlake)
  21. Arielle Belinga (Sandy Creek)
  22. Taylor Christmas (Southwest DeKalb)
  23. Tiara Lewis (Osborne)
  24. Maya Jackson (Archer)
  25. Savannah Casey (Woodstock)
  26. Adrieanna Brownlee (Southwest DeKalb)
  27. Emyah Glass-Fortenberry (Lakeside-DeKalb)
  28. Kayla Shines (Rutland)
  29. Ranajah Verdell (Stephens County)
  30. LaCambria Shakespeare (Collins Hill)
  31. Allayia McAfee (Westside-Macon)
  32. Khamya Edmonds (Carver-Columbus)
  33. Enyshuan Jones (Carver-Columbus)
  34. Jada Session (Luella)
  35. Camryn James (Jones County)
  36. Katelyn Richards (Coahulla Creek)
  37. Tanesha Kirk (Bowdon)
  38. Jamison Henley (Marist)
  39. DeAndria Stephens (GMC)
  40. Rachel Wilson (Central-Carrollton)