All posts by KyleSandy

2021-22 GHSA Girls Preseason All-State Teams


PRO Movement

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Bridget Utberg, Woodstock, Sr.
G – Chloe Sterling, Marietta, Sr.
G – Diana Collins, Brookwood, Jr.
G – Sanaa Tripp, Newton, So.
G – Cayla Cowart, West Forsyth, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Sophie Smith, Denmark, Sr.
G – Caelan Ellis, McEachern, Sr.
W – Letiya Reeves, East Coweta, Sr.
W – Taniya McGowan, Archer, Jr.
C – Aaliyah Hunt, Peachtree Ridge, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Laila Battle, Campbell, Sr.
G – Sharon Tolliver, South Forsyth, Jr.
G – Jillian Bretz, Forsyth Central, Sr.
W – Erin Rodgers, Grayson, So.
W – Aliyah Washington, North Paulding, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Crystal Henderson, Kell, Jr.
G – Mataya Gayle, River Ridge, Jr.
G – Flau’jae Johnson, Sprayberry, Sr.
C – Lazaria Spearman, Dacula, Sr.
C – Essence Cody, Valdosta, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Paris Miller, Johns Creek, Sr.
G – Bryanna Preston, Lovejoy, So.
G – Danielle Carnegie, Rockdale County, So.
G – Elle Blatchford, Sequoyah, Jr.
G – Ava Grace Watson, Buford, So.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kehinde Obasuyi, Carrollton, Sr.
G – Jada Peterson, Kell, Jr.
G – Ta’Mia Stargell, Langston Hughes, Sr.
W – Jordynn Dudley, Cambridge, Jr.
C – Anna Vereen, Sprayberry, Jr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sydney Bowles, Woodward Academy, Sr.
W – Sara Lewis, Woodward Academy, Jr.
W – Claire Davis, Cass, Sr.
F – Kharyssa Richardson, New Manchester, Sr.
C – Xaviera Dyer, Maynard Jackson, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Sydney Bolden, Loganville, Sr.
G – Jada Morgan, Warner Robins, Jr.
W – Aaishah Barry, Forest Park, Sr.
C – Samiah Puckett, Griffin, Jr.
C – Caitlin Staley, Greenbrier, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kamryn Bates, New Manchester, Sr.
G – Trinity Barrow, Greenbrier, Jr.
G – Cameryn Morris, Lithia Springs, Jr.
G – Carrington Wilson, Stockbridge, So.
W – Jaclyn Hester, Starr’s Mill, Sr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Malaya Jones, Arabia Mountain, So.
G – Evelina Davlakou, Luella, Sr.
G – Deshona Gaither, Jefferson, Sr.
W – Aniya Palmer, Troup County, Sr.
F – Ariana Dyson, Luella, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Myori Pruitt, Arabia Mountain, Jr.
G – Madison Ruff, Baldwin, So.
G – Tamia Smith, Baldwin, Sr.
W – Veronica Sierzant, Islands, Jr.
C – Detavia Salter, Bainbridge, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kelli Finkley, Stephenson, Sr.
G – Ashley Lester, Cedar Shoals, Jr.
G – Avery Fantucci, Marist, Sr.
G – Caroline Mullins, Pickens, So.
F – Alexcia Murphy, Troup County, Jr.

 Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kaleigh Addie, GAC, Sr.
G – Averie Jones, Lumpkin County, So.
G – Stella Chartrand, Westminster, So.
G – Courtney Ogden, Westminster, Jr.
W – Amani Hamilton, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jayla Cook, Redan, Sr.
G – Natalie Herrin, Pierce County, Sr.
F – Mattie Nuckolls, Murray County, Jr.
F – Elly Callihan, Gilmer, Sr.
C – Kate Jackson, Lumpkin County, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Lexi Pierce, Lumpkin County, Jr.
G – Jaci Bolden, GAC, Sr.
G – Rickayla Johnson, Cedar Grove, Sr.
F – Naomi Roberts, White County, Jr.
F – K’lya Hankerson, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.

 Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Aaniyah Allen, Elbert County, Jr.
G – Lucy Hood, Rabun County, So.
G – Jakia Little, Northeast-Macon, Sr.
G – Tamya Blasingame, Lamar County, Sr.
C – Ava Hunter, Union County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Becca Ledford, Fannin County, Sr.
G – Jordan Eafford, Early County, Sr.
W – Kiara Turner, Laney, Jr.
W – Arieonna Booker, Josey, Jr.
F – Kamryn Grier, Banks County, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Gabrielle Johnson, Callaway, Sr.
G – Makiya Parrish, Chattooga, Jr.
G – KayKay Mobley, Toombs County, Sr.
G – Keyonna Giles, Columbia, Sr.
W – Ashley Gray, Washington County, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Monet Dance, Mt. Pisgah, Jr.
G – Erica Moon, St. Francis, Jr.
G – Tianna Thompson, Galloway, So.
W – Kara Dunn, Mt. Paran, Sr.
F – Jessie Parish, Hebron Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Mahkayla Premo, Calvary Day, Sr.
G – Gabbie Grooms, Landmark Christian, So.
W – Brooke Moore, North Cobb Christian, Jr.
F – Zsofia Telegdy, Trinity Christian, Sr.
F – Olivia Hutcherson, Holy Innocents’, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Chit-Chat Wright, Wesleyan, So.
G – Hannah Cail, Calvary Day, Jr.
G – Taiylor Williams, Brookstone, Jr.
W – Kyla Cain, Galloway, Jr.
F – Jessica Fields, Mt. Paran, Fr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Amanda Ogletree, Greenville, Sr.
G – TyKhia Burgess, Turner County, Jr.
G – Makyla Bell, Montgomery County, Sr.
G – Jordan Kierbow, Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Sr.
G – Sha’Nyah Bolden, Dooly County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Destiny Tisdol, Wilcox County, Sr.
G – Marley Bell, Montgomery County, So.
G – Renijua Johnson, Central-Talbotton, Sr.
F – Jaliyah Zackery, Taylor County, Jr.
F – Tee’leyah Hale, Seminole County, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – I’ziah McCutchins, Trion, So.
W – Tashay Gay, Pelham, Jr.
F – Aniya Smith, Claxton, Jr.
C – Terrianna Wilburn, Dublin, Sr.
C – Jalexicia Hargrove, Hancock Central, Sr.

2021-22 GHSA Boys Preseason All-Area Teams


All-East Georgia

G – Kashik Brown, Cedar Shoals, Sr.
G – Brasen James, Evans, Sr.
G – JC Curry, Hart County, Sr.
G – Kedar Bodie, Butler, Sr.
W – Frankquon Sherman, Grovetown, Jr.

All-West Georgia

G – Authur Johnson, Bowdon, Jr.
G – Jeremiah Taylor, South Paulding, Jr.
G – Sammy Moss, East Coweta, Sr.
W – Sebastian Tidor, East Paulding, Sr.
F – Delrecco Gillespie, East Coweta, Sr.

All-Metro Georgia

G – Bruce Thornton, Milton, Sr.
G – Anthony Arrington, Galloway, Sr.
G – David Thomas, Eagle’s Landing, Jr.
W – Kaleb Banks, Fayette County, Sr.
C – Malique Ewin, Berkmar, Sr.

All-Middle Georgia

G – Travion Solomon, Northeast-Macon, Sr.
G – Jaylen Sanford, Jones County, Jr.
G – Isaiah Josey, Stratford Academy, Sr.
G – Jay King, First Presbyterian Day, Sr.
G – Temarius Mathis, Peach County, Sr.

All-North Georgia

G – Jamichael Davis, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, Jr.
G – Jax Abernathy, Christian Heritage, So.
W – Peyton Law, Calhoun, Sr.
W – Connor McKay, Rabun County, Sr.
F – Aidan Hadaway, LaFayette, Sr.

All-South Georgia

G – Elijah Coleman, Portal, So.
G – Domonik Henderson, Monroe, Sr.
G – Brayden Baker, Richmond Hill, Sr.
W – Shamarrie Hugie, Beach, Jr.
F – D’ante Bass, Windsor Forest, Sr.