Tag Archives: region tournament

Boys Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

At Tift County
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Colquitt County 61, #4 Camden County 46
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Colquitt 65, #2 Lowndes 55
Friday (2/9)
Championship: #1 Tift County 58, #2 Colquitt County 44

Region 2

Tuesday (2/6)
At East Coweta
#3 Campbell 69, #6 Newnan 41
#4 Westlake 66, #5 East Coweta 63
Friday (2/9)
At Wheeler
#1 Pebblebrook 53, #4 Westlake 44
#2 Wheeler 88, #3 Campbell 63
Saturday (2/10)
At Wheeler
Consolation: #4 Westlake 89, #3 Campbell 65
Championship: #1 Pebblebrook 61, #2 Wheeler 60

Region 3

At Hillgrove
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Kennesaw Mountain 64, #6 North Paulding 47
#5 Hillgrove 51, #4 Marietta 48
Friday (2/9)
#1 McEachern 71, #5 Hillgrove 41
#3 Kennesaw Mountain 75, #2 North Cobb 50
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #5 Hillgrove 52, #2 North Cobb 36
Championship: #1 McEachern 87, #3 Kennesaw Mountain 71

Region 4

At Roswell
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Roswell 65, #6 Lassiter 46
#4 Woodstock 75, #5 Cherokee 61
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Etowah 73, #4 Woodstock 59
#3 Roswell 48, #2 Walton 46
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Woodstock 60, #2 Walton 57
Championship: #1 Etowah 65, #3 Roswell 54

Region 5 

At South Forsyth
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 West Forsyth 71, #6 North Forsyth 34
#4 South Forsyth 57, #5 Forsyth Central 52
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 West Forsyth 81, #2 Milton 67
#1 Lambert 56, #4 South Forsyth 44
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Milton 75, #4 South Forsyth 49
Championship: #1 Lambert 71, #3 West Forsyth 52

Region 6

At Mountain View
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Duluth 47, #5 Discovery 44
#6 Mill Creek 52, #3 Collins Hill 48 OT
#2 Mountain View 81,#7 North Gwinnett 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 Mountain View 71, #6 Mill Creek 55
#1 Peachtree Ridge 43, #4 Duluth 40
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Duluth 68, #6 Mill Creek 58
Championship: #1 Peachtree Ridge 54, #2 Mountain View 50

Region 7

At Central Gwinnett
Monday (2/5)
#7 Brookwood 62, #6 Parkview 48
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Central Gwinnett 68, #4 Lakeside-DeKalb 64 OT
#3 Berkmar 58, #7 Brookwood 53
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Meadowcreek 58, #3 Berkmar 47
#1 Norcross 72, #5 Central Gwinnett 55
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Berkmar 59, #5 Central Gwinnett 58
Championship: #1 Norcross 53, #2 Meadowcreek 52

Region 8

At Newton
Wednesday (2/7)
#5 Archer 66, #4 Rockdale County 48
#6 South Gwinnett 50, #3 Shiloh 48 OT
Friday (2/9)
#2 Grayson 71, #6 South Gwinnett 70
#1 Newton 83, #5 Archer 63
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #6 South Gwinnett 51, #5 Archer 47
Championship: #1 Newton 79, #2 Grayson 63

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

At Coffee
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Northside-Warner Robins 62, #5 Houston County 54
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Valdosta 59, #3 Lee County 56
#1 Coffee 73, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 60
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Lee County 68, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 60
Championship: #1 Coffee 76, #2 Valdosta 49,

Region 2

At Brunswick
Monday (2/5)
#5 Effingham County 61, #4 Glynn Academy 48
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Richmond Hill 61, #2 Bradwell Institute 60
#1 Brunswick 70, #5 Effingham County 61
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Bradwell Institute 59, #5 Effingham County 56
Championship: #1 Brunswick 52, #3 Richmond Hill 48

Region 3

At Heritage-Conyers
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Grovetown 73, #6 Greenbrier 63
#5 Evans 78, #4 Alcovy 77 OT
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Grovetown 69, #2 Lakeside-Evans 56
#1 Heritage-Conyers 63, #5 Evans 45
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #5 Evans 68, #2 Lakeside-Evans 57
Championship: #1 Heritage-Conyers 68, #3 Grovetown 66

Region 4

At Mundy’s Mill
Monday (2/5)
#8 Forest Park 66, #9 ML King 64
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Tucker 82, #6 Mundy’s Mill 80 3OT
#2 Stephenson 70, #7 Lovejoy 37
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Drew 68, #5 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 57
#1 Jonesboro 80, #8 Forest Park 54
Friday (2/9)
#2 Stephenson 55, #3 Tucker 50
#1 Jonesboro 64, #4 Drew 38
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Tucker 64, #4 Drew 31
Championship: #2 Stephenson 56, #1 Jonesboro 53

Region 5

At Douglas County
Monday (2/5)
#8 Creekside 51, #9 Northgate 28
#7 New Manchester 60, #6 South Paulding 59
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Tri-Cities 58, #5 Mays 56 OT
#3 Alexander 81, #7 New Manchester 65
#2 Douglas County 70, #8 Creekside 53
Friday (2/9)
#2 Douglas County 66, #3 Alexander 57
#1 Langston Hughes 65, #4 Tri-Cities 57
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Alexander 70, #4 Tri-Cities 58 OT
Championship: #1 Langston Hughes 73, #2 Douglas County 51

Region 6

At River Ridge
Monday (2/5)
#6 Sequoyah 66, #7 Harrison 59
#5 Sprayberry 69,  #8 River Ridge 56
#4 Dalton 62, #9 Osborne 51
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Allatoona 67, #6 Sequoyah 58
#5 Sprayberry 61, #4 Dalton 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 South Cobb 55, #3 Allatoona 49
#5 Sprayberry 52, #1 Creekview 44
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1 Creekview 57, #3 Allatoona 48
Championship: #2 South Cobb 52, #5 Sprayberry 49

Region 7

At Northview
Monday (2/5)
#6 Centennial 55, #9 Northview 54
#8 Johns Creek 64, #7 Dunwoody 46
Tuesday (2/6)
#2 North Atlanta 75, #8 Johns Creek 51
#3 Pope 75, #6 Centennial 63
#4 Alpharetta 69, #5 Chattahoochee 56
Friday (2/9)
#1 Cambridge 70, #4 Alpharetta 69
#2 North Atlanta 74, #3 Pope 68
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Alpharetta 67, #3 Pope 63
Championship: 
#2 North Atlanta 76, #1 Cambridge 58

Region 8

At Dacula
Tuesday (2/6)
#3  Lanier 60, #6 Habersham Central 45
#4 Apalachee 74, #5 Winder-Barrow 48
Friday (2/9)
#2 Dacula 64, #3 Lanier 59
#1 Gainesville 83, #4 Apalachee 56
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Lanier 62, #4 Apalachee 49
Championship: #1 Gainesville 83, #2 Dacula 69

Class AAAAA

Region 1

At Warner Robins
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Thomas County Central 58, #5 Veterans 50 OT
Friday (2/9)
#2 Harris County 38, #3 Bainbridge 35
#1 Warner Robins 89, #4 Thomas County Central 37
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Bainbridge 54, #4 Thomas County Central 53
Championship: #1 Warner Robins 76, #2 Harris County 54

Region 2

Wednesday (2/7)
At Ware County
#4 Ware County 70, #5 South Effingham 63
Thursday (2/8)
At Statesboro
#2 New Hampstead 41, #3 Wayne County 36
#1 Statesboro 65, #4 Ware County 52
Saturday (2/10)
At Statesboro
Consolation: #3 Wayne County 65, #4 Ware County 41
Championship: #2 New Hampstead 63, #1 Statesboro 47

Region 3

At Riverdale
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Morrow 39, #5 Whitewater 38
#3 Fayette County 67, #6 Riverdale 62
#2 McIntosh 67, #7 Griffin 56
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Starr’s Mill 47, #4 Morrow 32
#2 McIntosh 69, #3 Fayette County 57
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Fayette County 81,  #4 Morrow 67
Championship: #1 Starr’s Mill 37, #2 McIntosh 33

Region 4

Saturday (2/3)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#8 Locust Grove 68, #9 Ola 51
Tuesday (2/6)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#4 Dutchtown 56, #5 Union Grove 45
#3 Woodland-Stockbridge 79, #6 Jones County 35
#2 Stockbridge 54, #7 Hampton 42
#1 Eagle’s Landing 77, #8 Locust Grove 37
Thursday (2/8)
At Hampton
#2 Stockbridge 69, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 55
#4 Dutchtown 51, #1 Eagle’s Landing 46
Friday (2/9)
At Hampton
Consolation: #1 Eagle’s Landing 60, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 47
Championship: #4 Dutchtown 83, #2 Stockbridge 80 2OT

Region 5

At Southwest DeKalb
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Southwest DeKalb 53. #5 Arabia Mountain 41
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Lithonia 59, #6 Chamblee 51
#2 Columbia 70, #7 Clarkston 41
Friday (2/9)
#3 Lithonia 44, #2 Columbia 42 OT
#4 Southwest DeKalb 77, #1 Miller Grove 59
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1 Miller Grove 68, #2 Columbia 57
Championship: #3 Lithonia 53, #4 Southwest DeKalb 46

Region 6

At Lithia Springs
Monday (2/5)
#5 North Springs 70, #8 Carver-Atlanta 59
#7 Decatur 66, #6 Grady 61
Wednesday (2/7)
#5 North Springs 72, #4 Lithia Springs 68
#3 Banneker 54, #7 Decatur 45
Friday (2/9)
#2 Riverwood 61, #3 Banneker 45
#1 Maynard Jackson 55, #5 North Springs 53
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #5 North Springs 54, #3 Banneker 52
Championship: #1 Maynard Jackson 69, #2 Riverwood 62

Region 7

Monday (2/5)
At Paulding County
#9 East Paulding 82, #8 Woodland-Cartersville 66
Tuesday (2/6)
At Villa Rica
#4 Cass 46, #5 Carrollton 45
#1 Villa Rica 87, #9 East Paulding 56
At Hiram
#6 Paulding County 67, #3 Kell 66
#2 Hiram 48, #7 Rome 32
Thursday (2/8)
At Paulding County

#2 Hiram 50, # 6 Paulding County 42
#1 Villa Rica 69, #4 Cass 45
Friday (2/9)
At Paulding County
Consolation: #6 Paulding County 65, #4 Cass 53
Championship: #2 Hiram 48, #1 Villa Rica 43

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Clarke Central
#4 Flowery Branch 50, #5 Loganville 47
#3 Cedar Shoals 73, #6 Walnut Grove 47
#2 Clarke Central 81, #7 Johnson-Gainesville 49
Friday (2/9)
At Johnson
#1 Buford 49, #4 Flowery Branch 47
#2 Clarke Central 68, #3 Cedar Shoals 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Johnson
Consolation: #4 Flowery Branch 54, #3 Cedar Shoals 47
Championship: #1 Buford 79, #2 Clarke Central 75

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Columbus
#5 Columbus 65, # 8 Cairo 55
At Shaw
#6 Shaw 65, #7 Hardaway 60
Tuesday (2/6)
At Northside-Columbus
#4 Northside-Columbus 81, #5 Columbus 74 OT
At Carver-Columbus
#3 Carver-Columbus 64, #6 Shaw 55
Thursday (2/8)
At Americus-Sumter
# 2 Westover 67, #3 Carver-Columbus 62
#1 Americus-Sumter 88, #4 Northside-Columbus 58
Friday (2/9)
At Americus-Sumter
Consolation: #3 Carver-Columbus 59, #4 Northside-Columbus 55
Championship: #2 Westover 67, #1 Americus-Sumter 57

Region 2

At Mary Persons
Monday (2/5)
#3 Spalding 62, #6 Howard 40
#4 Perry 52, #5 West Laurens 49
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Mary Persons 77, #3 Spalding 57
#1 Upson-Lee 74, #4 Perry 58
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Spalding 56, #4 Perry 55
Championship: #1 Upson-Lee 78, #2 Mary Persons 56

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Cross Creek

#5 Hephzibah 54, #4 Richmond Academy 47
#6 Thomson 70, #3 Cross Creek 58
Thursday (2/8)
At Baldwin
#2 Burke County 63, #6 Thomson 44
#1 Baldwin 76, #5 Hephzibah 57
Friday (2/9)
At Baldwin
Consolation: #6 Thomson 55, #5 Hephzibah 51
Championship: #1 Baldwin 47, #2 Burke County 40

Region 4

At Luella
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Druid Hills 73, #4 North Clayton 58
#3 Woodward Academy 68, #6 Eastside 61
#2 Henry County 87, #7 Luella 57
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Woodward Academy 71, #2 Henry County 68
#1 Salem 61, #5 Druid Hills 49
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Henry County 57, #5 Druid Hills 55
Championship: #3 Woodward Academy 66, #1 Salem 55 OT

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Cartersville
#6 Chapel Hill 72, #7 Central-Carroll 58
Wednesday (2/7)
At LaGrange
#4 Troup County 46, #5 Cedartown 32
#3 LaGrange 62, #6 Chapel Hill 59
Friday (2/9)
At Sandy Creek
#2 Cartersville 69, #3 LaGrange 55
#1 Sandy Creek 76, #4 Troup County 47
Saturday (2/10)
At LaGrange
Consolation: #4 Troup County 62, #3 LaGrange 50
Championship: #1 Sandy Creek 62, #2 Cartersville 51

Region 6

At Southeast Whitfield
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Ridgeland 49, #4 Southeast Whitfield 40
#3 Heritage-Catoosa 59, #6 Gilmer 42
#2 Northwest Whitfield 83, #7 Pickens 48
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Northwest Whitfield 69, #3 Heritage-Catoosa 52
#1 LaFayette 64, #5 Ridgeland 36
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Heritage-Catoosa 63, #5 Ridgeland 53
Championship: #1 LaFayette 72, #2 Northwest Whitfield 56

Region 7

Tuesday (2/6)
At Chestatee
#5 West Hall 77, #4 Chestatee 65
Thursday (2/8)
At West Hall
#2 Marist 51, #3 White County 42
#1 Blessed Trinity 72, #5 West Hall 45
Saturday (2/10)
At West Hall
Consolation: #5 West Hall 64, #3 White County 59 3OT
Championship: #1 Blessed Trinity 49, #2 Marist 42 OT

Region 8

At Jefferson
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Madison County 54, #4 Oconee County 47
#3 Stephens County 58, #6 North Oconee 30
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Jefferson 64, #3 Stephens County 62
#1 St. Pius 79, #5 Madison County 46
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Stephens County 84, #5 Madison County 56
Championship: #1 St. Pius 82, #2 Jefferson 50

Class AAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Worth County
#5 Crisp County 72, #4 Worth County 66
Thursday (2/8)
At Cook
#3 Monroe 77, #2 Dougherty 76
#1 Cook 82, #5 Crisp County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Cook
Consolation: #2 Dougherty 66, #5 Crisp County 63
Championship: #1 Cook 60, #3 Monroe 58

Region 2

Tuesday (2/6)
At Long County
#4 Liberty County 86, #5 Brantley County 65
#3 Long County 73, #6 Appling County 53
Thursday (2/8)
At Tattnall County
#3 Long County 64, #2 Pierce County 60
#1 Tattnall County 72, #4 Liberty County 59
Friday (2/9)
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #4 Liberty County 61, #2 Pierce County 56 Championship: #1 Tattnall County 79, #3 Long County 74

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Groves
#6 Beach 48, #7 Savannah 27
#5 Groves vs. #8 Southeast Bulloch, 8:30
Wednesday (2/7)
At Johnson-Savannah
#4 Islands 71, #8 SE Bulloch 43
#6 Beach 85, #3 Windsor Forest 73
Thursday (2/8)
At Johnson-Savannah
#2 Jenkins 55, #6 Beach 43
#1 Johnson-Savannah 85, #4 Islands 41
Friday (2/9)
At New Hampstead
Consolation: #4 Islands 62, #6 Beach 56
Championship: #1 Johnson-Savannah 72, #2 Jenkins 59

Region 4

At Peach County
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Kendrick 65, #5 Rutland 61
#3 Jackson 82, #6 Peach County 77
#2 Westside-Macon 84, #7 Pike County 51
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Westside-Macon 64. #3 Jackson 63
#1 Central-Macon 48, #4 Kendrick 43
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Jackson 73, #4 Kendrick 58
Championship: #1 Central-Macon 59, #2 Westside-Macon 56

Region 5

At Westminster
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Redan 35, #4 Westminster 32
#3 Towers 72, #6 Lovett 55
#2 Pace Academy 73, #7 Stone Mountain 38
#1 Cedar Grove 69, #8 McNair 46
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Pace Academy 54, #3 Towers 52
#1 Cedar Grove 65, #5 Redan 54
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Towers 72, #5 Redan 47
Championship: #1 Cedar Grove 45, #2 Pace Academy 44

Region 6

At Sonoraville
Tuesday (2/6)
#2N North Murray 57, #5S Haralson County 13
#3S Calhoun 70, #4N Coahulla Creek 45
#2S Adairsville 53, #5N Murray County 44
#4S Bremen 56, #3N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 55
Wednesday (2/7)
#3S Calhoun 54, #2N North Murray 38
#4S Bremen 37, #2S Adairsville 32
Friday (2/9)
#3S Calhoun 70, #1S Sonoraville 55
#4S Bremen 67, #1N Ringgold 58
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1S Sonoraville 69, #1N Ringgold 64 OT
Championship: #3S Calhoun 63, #4S Bremen 53

Region 7

Tuesday (2/6)
At East Hall
#5 North Hall 50, #4 Union County 42
#3 Dawson County 71, #6 Lumpkin County 46
#2 East Hall 78, #7 Fannin County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Dawson County
#3 Dawson County 70, #2 East Hall 67
#1 GAC 75, #5 North Hall 49
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 East Hall 60, #5 North Hall 44
Championship: #1 GAC 71, #3 Dawson County 52

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Monroe Area
#4 East Jackson 55, #5 Franklin County 50
#3 Monroe Area 58, #6 Jackson County 47
Thursday (2/8)
At Emmanuel College
#2 Hart County 50, #3 Monroe Area 49
#1 Morgan County 58, #4 East Jackson 46
Saturday (2/10)
At Emmanuel College
Consolation: #3 Monroe Area 51, #4 East Jackson 47
Championship: #1 Morgan County 71, #2 Hart County 68 2OT

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Berrien
#5 Brooks County 68, #4 Fitzgerald 65
Thursday (2/8)
At Early County
#2 Early County 86, #3 Berrien 56
#1 Thomasville 74, #5 Brooks County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Early County
Consolation: #3 Berrien 62, #5 Brooks County 32
Championship: #1 Thomasville 67, #2 Early County 54

Region 2

At Toombs County
Tuesday (2/6)
#7 Bacon County 69, #6 Bryan County 66
#5 Metter 73, #8 Toombs County 55
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Jeff Davis 79, #7 Bacon County 39
#5 Metter 93, #4 Benedictine 63
Friday (2/9)
#3 Jeff Davis 57, #2 Vidalia 49
#5 Metter 74, #1 Swainsboro 71 OT
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 Vidalia 41, #1 Swainsboro 40
Championship: #3 Jeff Davis 91, #5 Metter 73

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At Northeast-Macon
#6 Southwest-Macon 69, #7 East Laurens 54
Tuesday (2/6)
At Southwest-Macon
#5 Dodge County 62, #4 Bleckley County 44
#3 Northeast-Macon 50, #6 SW-Macon 37
Friday (2/9)
At Washington County
#2 Washington County 58, #3 Northeast-Macon 49
#1 Dublin 86, #5 Dodge County 69
Saturday (2/10)
At Washington County
Consolation: #3 Northeast-Macon 58, #5 Dodge County 54
Championship: #2 Washington County 61, #1 Dublin 60

Region 4

At Josey
Monday (2/5)
#7 Screven County 63, #8 Harlem 46
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Butler 83 #5 Westside-Augusta 75
#6 Josey 50, #3 Jefferson, County 47
#2 Laney 55, #7 Screven County 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 Laney 53, #6 Josey 47
#1 Glenn Hills 70, #4 Butler 60
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #6 Josey 57, #4 Butler 51
Championship: #2 Laney 55, #1 Glenn Hills 41

Region 5

Tuesday (2/6)
At Heard County
#4 Heard County 58, #5 Callaway 51
#3 Jordan 63, #6 Lamar County 56
Thursday (2/8)
At Spencer
#3 Jordan 73, #2 Temple 33
#1 Spencer 78, #4 Heard County 60
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Temple 50, #4 Heard County 47
Championship: #1 Spencer 64, #3 Jordan 63

Region 6

At Douglass
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Hapeville Charter 59, #5 Douglass 48
#6 KIPP 48, #3 Washington 30
#2 South Atlanta 79, #7 BEST Academy 33
Thursday (2/8)
#2 South Atlanta 69, #6 KIPP 43
#1 Therrell 84, #4 Hapeville Charter 70
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #6 KIPP 66, #4 Hapeville Charter 64
Championship: #1 Therrell 80, #2 South Atlanta 73

Region 7

At Model
Monday (2/5)
#5 Coosa 64, #8 Gordon Central 60
#6 Model 63, #7 Armuchee 56
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Coosa 64, #4 Dade County 59
#3 Pepperell 49, #6 Model 45
Friday (2/9)
#1 Chattooga 60, #5 Coosa 43
#2 Rockmart 49, #3 Pepperell 46
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Pepperell 49, #5 Coosa 46
Championship: #1 Chattooga 69, #2 Rockmart 56

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Banks County
#5 Putnam County 58, #4 Rabun County 56
#3 Monticello 95, #6 Oglethorpe County 72
#2 Banks County 79, #7 Social Circle, 59
Thursday (2/8)
At Putnam County
#2 Banks County 74, #3 Monticello 65
#1 Elbert County 53, #5 Putnam County 28
Friday (2/9)
At Putnam County
Consolation: #5 Putnam County 53, #3 Monticello 45
Championship: #2 Banks County 54, #1 Elbert County 44

Class A

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Quitman County
#5W Stewart County 70, #6W Webster 57
#4W Quitman County 64, #7W Chattahoochee County 57
Tuesday (2/6)
At Seminole County
#4E Seminole County 76, #5E Baker County 30
At Quitman County
#5W Stewart County 89, #4W Quitman County 85 2OT
Wednesday (2/7)
At ASU-Darton
#2W Terrell County 63, #3E Miller County 44
#2E Mitchell County 68, #3W Randolph-Clay 51
#1W Calhoun County 79, #4E Seminole County 25
#1E Pelham 71, #5W Stewart County 65
Friday (2/9)
At ASU-Darton
#1W Calhoun County 58, #2E Mitchell County 41
#2W Terrell County 50, #1E Pelham 47
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1W Calhoun County 52, #2W Terrell County 43

Region 2

Monday (2/5)
At Charlton County
#8 Atkinson County 66, #9 Echols County 36
Tuesday (2/6)
At Echols County
#6 Turner County 65, #7 Charlton County 50
#5 Telfair County 71, #8 Atkinson County 69 OT
Wednesday (2/7)
At Turner County
#4 Irwin County 65, #5 Telfair County 58
#3 Wilcox County 68, #6 Turner County 61
Friday (2/9)
At Telfair County
#3 Wilcox County 76, #2 Clinch County 70
#1 Lanier County 65, #4 Irwin County 53
Saturday (2/10)
At Telfair County
Championship: #1 Lanier County 69, #3 Wilcox County 59

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At Calvary Day
#7E Savannah Country Day 70, #6E McIntosh County Academy 62
#5E Calvary Day 63, #6W Wheeler County 52
Tuesday (2/6)
At Jenkins County
#5E Calvary Day 55, #4W Jenkins County 50
#4E Claxton 63, #7E Savannah County Day 48
At Emanuel County Institute
#3W Emanuel County Institute 60, #5W Johnson County 35
Wednesday (2/7)
At Jenkins County
#1W Montgomery County 69, #4E Claxton 47
#1E Woodville-Tompkins 56, #5E Calvary Day 38
Thursday (2/8)
At Jenkins County
#2W Treutlen 62, #3E Portal 39
#2E Savannah Christian 44, #3W Emanuel County Institute 32
Friday (2/9)
At Jenkins County
#1W Montgomery County 61, #2E Savannah Christian 44
#2W Treutlen 60, #1E Woodville-Tompkins 59
Saturday (2/10)
At Jenkins County
Championship: #1W Montgomery County 79, #2W Treutlen 74

Region 4

Monday (2/5)
At Dooly County

4-E Schley County 64, 5-E Taylor County 58
3-E Hawkinsville 71, 6-E Crawford County 57
At Marion County
3-W Brookstone 69, 6-W St. Anne-Pacelli 45
4-W Marion County 81, 5-W Greenville 80
Tuesday (2/6)
At Dooly County
4-E Schley County 72, 3-E Hawkinsville 60
At Marion County
3-W Brookstone 67, 4-W Marion County 51
Thursday (2/8)
At Manchester
2-E Dooly County 59,  3-W Brookstone 45
2-W Manchester 65, 4-E Schley County 44
Friday (2/9)
At Macon County
1-W Central-Talbotton 55, 2-E Dooly County 45
2-W Manchester 79, 1-E Macon County 73
Saturday (2/10)
At Macon County
Championship: 1-W Central-Talbotton 49, 2-W Manchester 48

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Galloway
#5N SACA 62, #8N Galloway 47
#7N Paideia 53, #6N AIS 42
At Elite Scholars
#5S Elite Scholars 59, #8S Strong Rock 46
#7S Our Lady of Mercy 68, #6S Landmark Christian 65
Tuesday (2/6)
At Galloway
#4N WD Mohammed 63, #5N SACA 62 OT
#3N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 61, #7N Paideia 46
At Elite Scholars
#4S Fulton Leadership 58, #5S ESA 51
#3S Drew Charter 69, #7S Our Lady of Mercy 46
Wednesday (2/7)
At Holy Innocents’
#2N Greenforest 68,  #3N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 53
#1S ELCA 67, #4N WD Mohammed 24
#3S Drew Charter 63, #2S Wesleyan 50
#1N Holy Innocents’ 74, #4S Fulton Leadership 64
Friday (2/9)
At Holy Innocents’
#2N Greenforest 80, #1N Holy Innocents’ 73
#1S ELCA 70, #3S Drew Charter 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Holy Innocents’
Championship: #1S ELCA 66, #2N Greenforest 54

Region 6

Monday (2/5)
At Mt. Zion-Carrollton
#4A Trion 82, #5A Mt. Zion 79
#3A Darlington 53, #6A Gordon Lee 50
#2A Christian Heritage 82, #7A Bowdon 53
At St. Francis
#8B Whitefield Academy 59, #5B King’s Ridge 44
#6B Mt. Paran 39, #7B Pinecrest Academy 38
Tuesday (2/6)
At St. Francis
#4B Fellowship Christian 58, #8B Whitefield Academy 53
#3B Mt. Pisgah 54, #6B Mt. Paran 41
Wednesday (2/7)
At St. Francis
#2B Walker 61, #3A Darlington 59
#1A North Cobb Christian 61, #4B Fellowship Christian 46
#2A Christian Heritage 63, #3B Mt. Pisgah 43,
#1B St. Francis 81, #4A Trion 36
Friday (2/9)
At St. Francis
#1A North Cobb Christian 83, #2B Walker 54
#2A Christian Heritage 64, #1B St. Francis 62
Saturday (2/10)
At St. Francis
Championship: #2A Christian Heritage 71, #1A North Cobb Christian 47

Region 7

Wednesday (2/7)
At Stratford Academy
#2E Georgia Military 77, #3W Twiggs County 58
#2W Wilkinson County 68, #3E Washington-Wilkes 36
#1E Aquinas 68, #4W First Presbyterian Day 33
#1W Stratford Academy 67, #4E Hancock Central 53
Friday (2/9)
At Georgia Military
#2E Georgia Military 49, #1W Stratford Academy 46 2OT
#2W Wilkinson County 61,#1E Aquinas 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Georgia Military
Consolation: #1E Aquinas 64, #1W Stratford Academy 59
Championship: #2W Wilkinson County 58, #2E Georgia Military 54

Region 8

At Commerce
Saturday (2/3)
#5N Towns County 69, #6N Commerce 49
Monday (2/5)
#4S Athens Christian 53, #5N Towns County 40
#4N Riverside Military 59, #5S Providence Christian 35
Tuesday (2/6)
#1S Prince Avenue 57, #4N Riverside 41
#1N Lakeview Academy 55, #4S Athens Christian 40
Wednesday (2/7)
#2S Athens Academy 52, #3N Tallulah Falls 41
#3S George Walton Academy 70, #2N Hebron Christian 67
Friday (2/9)
#1S Prince Avenue 60, #3S George Walton Academy 48
#2S Athens Academy 44, #1N Lakeview Academy 40
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1S Prince Avenue 40, #2S Athens Academy 38

Girls Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1 

At Tift County
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Tift County 44, #3 Camden County 44
Thursday (2/8)
#4 Tift County 58, #2 Colquitt County 50
Friday (2/9)
Championship: #1 Lowndes 59, #4 Tift County 49

Region 2

Monday (2/5)
At East Coweta
#4 Pebblebrook 57, #5 Newnan 42
#3 Campbell 57, #6 East Coweta 37
Thursday (2/8)
At Wheeler
#1 Westlake 72, #4 Pebblebrook 44
#2 Wheeler 54, #3 Campbell 43
Saturday (2/10)
At Wheeler
Consolation: #4 Pebblebrook 55, #3 Campbell 51
Championship: #1 Westlake 56, #2 Wheeler 43

Region 3

At Hillgrove
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 North Cobb 65, #6 North Paulding 45
#4 Marietta 41, #5 Kennesaw Mountain 23
Friday (2/9)
#1 McEachern 49, #4 Marietta 48
#2 Hillgrove 53, #3 North Cobb 34
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Marietta 54, #3 North Cobb 44
Championship: #1 McEachern 75, #2 Hillgrove 58

Region 4

At Roswell
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Woodstock 58, #6 Walton 52
#5 Etowah 41, #4 Lassiter 32
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Cherokee 63, #5 Etowah 23
#3 Woodstock 56, #2 Roswell 48
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Roswell 55, #5 Etowah 37
Championship: #1 Cherokee 64, #3 Woodstock 18

Region 5

At South Forsyth
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 South Forsyth 80, #6 Milton 25
#5 West Forsyth 30, #4 Forsyth Central 29
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 South Forsyth 55, #2 Lambert 43
#1 North Forsyth 62, #5 West Forsyth 18
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Lambert 64, #5 West Forsyth 30
Championship: #1 North Forsyth 49, #3 South Forsyth 35

Region 6

At Mountain View
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 North Gwinnett 45, #5 Duluth 31
#3 Mill Creek 69, #6 Discovery 33
#2 Mountain View 56, #7 Peachtree Ridge 39
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Mill Creek 58, #2 Mountain View 54
#1 Collins Hill 73, #4 North Gwinnett 38
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 North Gwinnett 54, #2 Mountain View 48
Championship: #1 Collins Hill 86, #3 Mill Creek 40

Region 7

At Central Gwinnett
Monday (2/5)
#6 Berkmar 36, #7 Meadowcreek 24
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Central Gwinnett 61, #5 Lakeside-DeKalb 51
#3 Parkview 51, #6 Berkmar 8
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Brookwood 67, #3 Parkview 41
#1 Norcross 64, #4 Central Gwinnett 23
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Parkview 60, #4 Central Gwinnett 42
Championship: #1 Norcross 60, #2 Brookwood 33

Region 8

At Newton
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Grayson 61, #5 Rockdale County 44
#3 Archer 57, #6 Shiloh 44
Friday (2/9)
#2 South Gwinnett 55, #3 Archer 45
#1 Newton 71, #4 Grayson 38
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Grayson 67, #3 Archer 44
Championship: #1 Newton 59, #2 South Gwinnett 44

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

At Coffee
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Houston County 45, #5 Lee County 44 OT
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Valdosta 51, #3 Northside-Warner Robins 48
#1 Coffee 53, #4 Houston County 41
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Northside-Warner Robins 40, #4 Houston County 34
Championship: #2 Valdosta 53, #1 Coffee 50

Region 2

At Brunswick
Monday (2/5)
#4 Glynn Academy 54, #5 Effingham County 41
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Bradwell Institute 54, #3 Richmond Hill 38
#4 Glynn Academy 53 ,#1 Brunswick 46
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #1 Brunswick 36, #3 Richmond Hill 34
Championship: #2 Bradwell Institute 51, #4 Glynn Academy 36

Region 3

At Heritage-Conyers
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Greenbrier 64, #6 Evans 37
#6 Lakeside-Evans 37, #5 Alcovy 34
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Greenbrier 42, #2 Grovetown 35
#1 Heritage-Conyers 43, #4 Lakeside-Evans 29
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Grovetown 37, #4 Lakeside-Evans 30
Championship: #1 Heritage-Conyers 59, #3 Greenbrier 51

Region 4

At Mundy’s Mill
Monday (2/5)
#8 Mundy’s Mill 44 ,#9 Jonesboro 41
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Tucker 61, #6 Drew 53 OT
#7 ML King 37, #2 Forest Park 36
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Stephenson 50, #5 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 45
#1 Lovejoy 59, #8 Mundy’s Mill 27
Friday (2/9)
#3 Tucker 56, #7 MLK 47
#1 Lovejoy 73, #4 Stephenson 36
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #7 MLK 64, #4 Stephenson 61 OT
Championship: #1 Lovejoy 53, #3 Tucker 41

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Mays
#8 Northgate 42, #9 Creekside 40
#7 Tri-Cities W, #6 Langston Hughes L
Wednesday (2/7)
At Mays
#5 South Paulding 53, #4 Mays 48
#3 New Manchester 53, #7 Tri-Cities 16
#2 Alexander 51, #8 Northgate 26
Friday (2/9)
At Douglas County
#3 New Manchester 46, #2 Alexander 42
#1 Douglas County 74, #5 South Paulding 62
Saturday (2/10)
At Douglas County
Consolation: #2 Alexander 64, #5 South Paulding 53
Championship: #1 Douglas County 41, #3 New Manchester 38

Region 6

At River Ridge
Tuesday (2/6)
#7 South Cobb 41, #6 Dalton 39
#5 Osborne 44, #8 Allatoona 26
#4 Sequoyah 59, #9 Sprayberry 24
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 River Ridge 66, #7 South Cobb 38
#4 Sequoyah 51, #5 Osborne 27
Friday (2/9)
#2 Creekview 54, #3 River Ridge 50
#1 Harrison 62, #4 Sequoyah 45
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Sequoyah 49, #3 River Ridge 39
Championship: #1 Harrison 45, #2 Creekview 36

Region 7

At Northview
Monday (2/5)
#6 Dunwoody 48, #9 Chattahoochee 44
#7 Cambridge 59, #8 North Atlanta 43
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Alpharetta 53, #8 North Atlanta 27
#3 Pope 56, #6 Dunwoody 36
#4 Johns Creek 44, #5 Centennial 35
Friday (2/9)
#1 Northview 57, #4 Johns Creek 53
#3 Pope 40, #2 Alpharetta 39
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 Alpharetta 58, #4 Johns Creek 50
Championship: #1 Northview 65, #3 Pope 43

Region 8

At Dacula
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Dacula 46, #6 Apalachee 24
#5 Gainesville 33, #4 Habersham Central 28
Friday (2/9)
#2 Lanier 47, #3 Dacula 39
#1 Winder-Barrow 55, #5 Gainesville 27
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Dacula 63, #5 Gainesville 41
Championship: #1 Winder-Barrow 59, #2 Lanier 38

Class AAAAA

Region 1

At Warner Robins
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Warner Robins 76, #5 Thomas County Central 48
Friday (2/9)
#2 Bainbridge 42, #3 Veterans 36
#1 Harris County 45, #4 Warner Robins 31
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Warner Robins 45, #3 Veterans 38
Championship: #1 Harris County 50, #2 Bainbridge 17

Region 2

Wednesday (2/7)
At Ware County

#5 South Effingham 37, #4 New Hampstead 36
Thursday (2/8)
At Statesboro
#3 Wayne County 47, #2 Statesboro 33
#1 Ware County 68, #5 South Effingham 22
Saturday (2/10)
At Statesboro
Consolation: #2 Statesboro 66, #5 South Effingham 39
Championship: #1 Ware County 51, #3 Wayne County 44

Region 3

At Riverdale
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 McIntosh 47, #5 Whitewater 43
#3 Griffin 43, #6 Morrow 21
#2 Starr’s Mill 64, #7 Riverdale 30
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Fayette County 51, #4 McIntosh 36
#2 Starr’s Mill 44, #3 Griffin 42
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Griffin 57, #4 McIntosh 37
Championship: #1 Fayette County 49, #2 Starr’s Mill 39

Region 4

Saturday (2/3)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#9 Ola 46, #8 Stockbridge 42
Monday (2/5)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#4 Union Grove 59, 5 Locust Grove 49
#3 Woodland-Stockbridge 51, #6 Jones County 49 OT
#2 Dutchtown 61, #7 Hampton 29
#1 Eagle’s Landing 73, #9 Ola 32
Thursday (2/8)
At Hampton

#2 Duchtown 46, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 43
#1 Eagle’s Landing 50, #4 Union Grove 27
Friday (2/9)
At Hampton
Consolation: #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 60, #4 Union Grove 47
Championship: #1 Eagle’s Landing 64, #2 Dutchtown 49

Region 5

At Southwest DeKalb
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Miller Grove 46, #5 Lithonia 28
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Chamblee 35, #6 Columbia 30
#2 Southwest DeKalb 61, #7 Clarkston 11
Friday (2/9)
#2 Southwest DeKalb 52, #3 Chamblee 31
#1 Arabia Mountain 67, #4 Miller Grove 51
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Miller Grove 51, #3 Chamblee 44
Championship:  #2 Southwest DeKalb 55, #1 Arabia Mountain 53 OT

Region 6

At Lithia Springs
Monday (2/5)
#5 North Springs 56, #8 Carver-Atlanta 50
#6 Banneker 39, #7 Grady 36
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Riverwood 53, #5 North Springs 41
#3 Lithia Springs 59, #6 Banneker 44
Friday (2/9)
#3 Lithia Springs 50, #2 Decatur 47
#1 Maynard Jackson 72, #4 Riverwood 56
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 Decatur 56, #4 Riverwood 44
Championship: #3 Lithia Springs 54, #1 Maynard Jackson 51

Region 7

Monday (2/5)
At Paulding County
#8 Paulding County 44, #9 East Paulding 31
Tuesday (2/6)
At Villa Rica
#4 Kell 42, #5 Cass 36
#1 Villa Rica 64, #8 Paulding County 21
At Carrollton
#3 Rome 61, #6 Hiram 26
#2 Carrollton 59, #7 Woodland-Cartersville 18
Thursday (2/8)
At Paulding County
#2 Carrollton 66, #3 Rome 63
#1 Villa Rica 71, #4 Kell 39
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Rome 62, #4 Kell 29
Championship: #1 Villa Rica 61, #2 Carrollton 48

Region 8

Wednesday (2/7)
At Flowery Branch
#5 Clarke Central 48, #4 Loganville 39
#3 Cedar Shoals 56, #6 Walnut Grove 42
#2 Flowery Branch 83, #7 Johnson-Gainesville 12
Friday (2/9)
At Johnson
#1 Buford 69, #5 Clarke Central 24
#2 Flowery Branch 56, #3 Cedar Shoals 33
Saturday (2/10)
At Johnson
Consolation: #3 Cedar Shoals 72, #5 Clarke Central 42
Championship: #1 Buford 49, #2 Flowery Branch 41

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Columbus
#5 Columbus 74, #8 Northside-Columbus 28
At Shaw
#7 Hardaway 71, #6 Cairo 62
Tuesday (2/6)
At Northside-Columbus
#4 Shaw 51, #5 Columbus 44
At Carver-Columbus
#3 Americus-Sumter 36, #7 Hardaway 35
Thursday (2/8)
At Americus-Sumter
#1 Carver-Columbus 68, #4 Shaw 39
#3 Americus-Sumter 53, #2 Westover 47
Friday (2/9)
At Americus-Sumter
Consolation: #2 Westover 48, #4 Shaw, 37
Championship: #1 Carver-Columbus 61, #3 Americus-Sumter 50

Region 2

At Mary Persons
Monday (2/5)
#3 Upson-Lee 57, #6 Mary Persons 37
#4 Perry 62, # 5 Howard 56
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Upson-Lee 65, #2 West Laurens 61
#1 Spalding 64, #4 Perry 35
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Perry 62, #2 West Laurens 56
Championship: #1 Spalding 72, #3 Upson-Lee 37

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Cross Creek
#4 Thomson W, #5 Richmond Academy L
#3 Cross Creek 73, #6 Hephzibah 8
Thursday (2/8)
At Baldwin
#2 Burke County 53, #3 Cross Creek 49
#1 Baldwin 57, #4 Thomson 30
Friday (2/9)
At Baldwin
Consolation: #3 Cross Creek 38, #4 Thomson 34
Championship: #2 Burke County 66, #1 Baldwin 61

Region 4

At Luella
Monday (2/5)
#5 Woodward Academy 45, #4 Eastside 41
#3 North Clayton 55, #6 Druid Hills 38
#2 Luella 78, #7 Salem 19
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Luella 87, #3 North Clayton 30
#1 Henry County 73, #5 Woodward Academy 58
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #5 Woodward Academy 53, #3 North Clayton 45
Championship: #1 Henry County 73, #2 Luella 48

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Cartersville
#7 Chapel Hill 33, #6 Cartersville 31
Tuesday (2/6)
At Troup County

#4 Central-Carroll 54, #5 Cedartown 51 OT
#3 Troup County 49, #7 Chapel Hill 30
Thursday (2/8)
At LaGrange
#2 Sandy Creek 46, #3 Troup County 44
#1 LaGrange 45, #4 Central-Carroll 21
Saturday (2/10)
At LaGrange
Consolation: #3 Troup County 47, #4 Central-Carroll 31
Championship: #2 Sandy Creek 44, #1 LaGrange 38

Region 6

At Southeast Whitfield
Monday (2/5)
#4 Gilmer 53, #5 LaFayette 31
#3 Heritage-Catoosa 68, #6 Ridgeland 31
#2 Pickens 73, #7 Southeast Whitfield 24
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Pickens 52, #3 Heritage-Catoosa 43
#1 Northwest Whitfield 62, #4 Gilmer 22
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Heritage-Catoosa W, #4 Gilmer L
Championship: #1 Northwest Whitfield 36, #2 Pickens 34

Region 7

At West Hall
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Chestatee, 49, #5 Blessed Trinity 27
Thursday (2/8)
#3 White County 58, #2 West Hall 51
#1 Marist 43, #4 Chestatee 39
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 West Hall 59, #4 Chestatee 57
Championship: #1 Marist 39, #3 White County 24

Region 8

At Jefferson
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 North Oconee 40, # 4 Stephens County 32
#3 Jefferson 56, #6 Oconee County 36
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Jefferson 53, #2 St. Pius 42
#1 Madison County 46, #5 North Oconee 33
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #5 North Oconee 40, #2 St. Pius 35
Championship: #3 Jefferson 67, #1 Madison County 54

Class AAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Worth County
#4 Worth County 53, #5 Crisp County 37
Thursday (2/8)
At Cook
#2 Cook 64, #3 Dougherty 53
#1 Monroe W, #4 Worth County L
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Dougherty 59, #4 Worth County 39
Championship: #1 Monroe 65, #2 Cook 46

Region 2

Tuesday (2/6)
At Long County
#4 Long County 42, #5 Brantley County 38
#3 Liberty County 32, #6 Appling County 20
Thursday (2/8)
At Tattnall County
#2 Pierce County W, #3 Liberty County L
#1 Tattnall County 60, #4 Long County 48
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Long County 48, #3 Liberty County 42
Championship: #1 Tattnall County 53, #2 Pierce County 45

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Groves

#7 Savannah 39, #6 Windsor Forest 36
#8 Groves W, #5 Southeast Bulloch L
Wednesday (2/7)
At Johnson-Savannah
#4 Islands 50, #8 Groves 32
#3 Jenkins 52, #7 Savannah 40
Thursday (2/8)
At Johnson-Savannah
#2 Beach 52, #3 Jenkins 32
#1 Johnson-Savannah 81, #4 Islands 13
Friday (2/9)
At New Hampstead
Consolation: #3 Jenkins 43, #4 Islands 36
Championship: #2 Beach 58, #1 Johnson-Savannah 39

Region 4

At Peach County
Monday (2/5)
#4 Rutland 42, #5 Jackson 37
#6 Pike County 58, #3 Westside-Macon 57
#2 Peach County 64, # 7 Kendrick 33
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Peach County 60, #6 Pike County 39
#1 Central-Macon 50, #4 Rutland 35
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Rutland 57, #6 Pike County 29
Championship: #2 Peach County 37, #1 Central-Macon 36

Region 5

At Westminster
Monday (2/5)
#4 Stone Mountain 49, #5 Towers 25
#3 Cedar Grove 66, #6 McNair 13
#2 Pace Academy 36, #7 Westminster 21
#1 Lovett 70, #8 Redan 9
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Pace Academy 44, #3 Cedar Grove 31
#1 Lovett 64, #4 Stone Mountain 38
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Cedar Grove 47, #4 Stone Mountain 25
Championship: #1 Lovett 44, #2 Pace Academy 20

Region 6

At Sonoraville
Monday (2/5)
#2N North Murray 65, #5S Adairsville 35
#4N Coahulla Creek 60, #3S Calhoun 54
#2S Haralson County 58, #5N Murray County 33
#4S Bremen 56, #3N Ringgold 49
Wednesday (2/7)
#4N Coahulla Creek 53, #2N North Murray 46
#2S Haralson County 48, #4S Bremen 31
Friday (2/9)
#1S Sonoraville 49, #4N Coahulla Creek 35
#2S Haralson County 52, #1N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 30
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4N Coahulla Creek 45, #1N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 40
Championship: #2S Haralson County 65, #1S Sonoraville 55

Region 7

Wednesday (2/7)
At East Hall
#4 Dawson County 53, #5 Union County 41
#3 North Hall 50, #6 Fannin County 43
#2 East Hall 43, #7 Lumpkin County 36
Friday (2/9)
At Dawson County
#2 East Hall 52, #3 North Hall 45
#1 GAC 58, #4 Dawson County 32
Saturday (2/10)
At Dawson County
Consolation: #3 North Hall 63, #4 Dawson County 62
Championship: #1 GAC 46, #2 East Hall 28

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Monroe
Area
#4 Monroe Area 62, #5 Jackson County 47
#3 Morgan County 50, #6 East Jackson 20
Thursday (2/8)
At Emmanuel College
#3 Morgan County 51, #2 Hart County 49
#1 Franklin County 67, #4 Monroe Area 23
Saturday (2/10)
At Emmanuel College
Consolation: #2 Hart County 79, #4 Monroe Area 67
Championship: #1 Franklin County 63, #3 Morgan County 54

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Berrien
#5 Brooks County W, #4 Berrien L
Thursday (2/8)
At Early County
#2 Fitzgerald 52, #3 Thomasville 47
#1 Early County 75, #5 Brooks County 50
Friday (2/9)
At Early County
Consolation: #3 Thomasville 62, #5 Brooks County 38
Championship: #2 Fitzgerald 79, #1 Early County 69

Region 2

At Toombs County
Tuesday (2/6)
#7 Toombs County 45, #6 Bacon County 33
#5 Jeff Davis 50, #8 Vidalia 26
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Bryan County 61, #7 Toombs County 34
#4 St. Vincent’s 50, #5 Jeff Davis 41
Friday (2/9)
#2 Metter 51, #3 Bryan County 36
#1 Swainsboro 60, #4 St. Vincent’s 29
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 St. Vincent’s 42, #3 Bryan County 39
Championship: #2 Metter 71, #1 Swainsboro 68

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At Northeast-Macon
#6 Northeast-Macon 65, #7 Dublin 58
Tuesday (2/6)
At Southwest-Macon
#5 Bleckley County 45, #4 East Laurens 39
#6 NE-Macon 42, #3 Southwest-Macon 38
Friday (2/9)
At Washington County
#2 Dodge County 55, #6 NE-Macon 38
#1 Washington County 68, #5 Bleckley County 64 OT
Saturday (2/10)
At Washington County
Consolation: #5 Bleckley County 65, #6 Northeast-Macon 39
Championship: #2 Dodge County 61, #1 Washington County 54

Region 4

At Josey
Monday (2/5)
#7 Glenn Hills 47, #8 Screven County 36
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Jefferson County 43, #4 Westside-Augusta 35
#3 Butler 62, #6 Harlem 25
#2 Josey 65, #7 Glenn Hills 28
Friday (2/9)
#2 Josey 52, #3 Butler 34
#1 Laney 76, #5 Jefferson County 34
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Butler 47, #5 Jefferson County 28
Championship: #1 Laney 66, #2 Josey 41

Region 5

Tuesday (2/6)
At Heard County
#4 Spencer 45, #5 Temple 41
#3 Heard County W, #6 Jordan L
Thursday (2/8)
At Spencer
#2 Callaway 48, #3 Heard County 40
#1 Lamar County 62, #4 Spencer 38
Friday (2/9)
At Spencer
Consolation: #3 Heard County 40, #4 Spencer 29
Championship: #1 Lamar County 52, #2 Callaway 46

Region 6

At Douglass
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Therrell 38, #5 Hapeville Charter 33
#3 South Atlanta 61, #6 Washington 31
#2 KIPP 63, #7 Coretta Scott King 51
Thursday (2/8)
#2 KIPP 50, #3 South Atlanta 36
#1 Douglass 64, #4 Therrell 44
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 South Atlanta 41, #4 Therrell 38
Championship: #1 Douglass 59, #2 KIPP 34

Region 7

At Model
Monday (2/5)
#8 Pepperell 44, #5 Coosa 31
#7 Gordon Central 62, #6 Dade County 47
Tuesday (2/6)
#8 Pepperell 44, #4 Chattooga 33
#7 Gordon Central 73, #3 Armuchee 63
Friday (2/9)
#1 Model 50, #8 Pepperell 17
#2 Rockmart 64, #7 Gordon Central 51
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #7 Gordon Central 45, #8 Pepperell 30
Championship: #1 Model 45, #2 Rockmart 33

Region 8

Monday (2/5)
At Banks County
#4 Elbert County, 60, #5 Monticello 51
#3 Rabun County 82, #6 Social Circle 52
#2 Banks County 74, #7 Oglethorpe County 18
Thursday (2/8)
At Putnam County
#2 Banks County 49, #3 Rabun County 42
#4 Elbert County 59, #1 Putnam County 53
Friday (2/9)
At Putnam County
Consolation: #3 Rabun County 53, #1 Putnam County 47
Championship: #2 Banks County 48, #4 Elbert County 37

Class A

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Quitman County
#5W Randolph-Clay FFW, #6W Webster County FFL
#4W Stewart County 37, #7W Chattahoochee County 27
Tuesday (2/6)
At Quitman County
#5W Randolph-Clay 51, #4W Stewart County 29
At Seminole County
#4E Baker County 40, #5E Seminole County 35
Thursday (2/8)
At ASU-Darton
#2W Calhoun County 49, #3E Miller County 41
#3W Quitman County 42, #2E Mitchell County 33
#1W Terrell County 49, #4E Baker County 23
#1E Pelham 68, #5W Randolph-Clay 32
Friday (2/9)
At ASU-Darton
#1W Terrell County 67, #3W Quitman County 38
#1E Pelham 50, #2W Calhoun County 40
Saturday (2/10)
At ASU-Darton
Championship: #1W Terrell County 59, #1E Pelham 45

Region 2

Monday (2/5)
At Charlton County
#9 Atkinson County 43, #8 Charlton County 41 OT
Tuesday (2/6)
At Echols County
#6 Clinch County 69, #7 Irwin County 22
#5 Echols County 70, #9 Atkinson County 25
Wednesday (2/7)
At Turner County
#5 Echols County 59, #4 Lanier County 50
#6 Clinch County 54, #3 Turner County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Telfair County
#2 Wilcox County 57, #6 Clinch County 46
#1 Telfair County 84, #5 Echols County 41
Saturday (2/10)
At Telfair County
Championship: #1 Telfair County 52, #2 Wilcox County 46

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At McIntosh County Academy
#6E Claxton 52, #7E Portal 21
#5 McIntosh County Academy 46, #6W Montgomery County 31
Tuesday (2/6)
At Jenkins County
#5E MCA 50, #4W Treutlen 37
#4E Savannah Christian 45, #6E Claxton 16
At Emanuel County Institute
#3W Johnson County 61, #5W Jenkins County 43
Wednesday (2/7)
At Jenkins County
#4E Savannah Christian 54, #1W Wheeler County 46
#1E Calvary Day 63, #5E MCA 38
Thursday (2/8)
At Jenkins County
#3E Woodville-Tompkins 53, #2W Emanuel County Institute 38
#2E Savannah Country Day 52, #3W Johnson County 42
Friday (2/9)
At Jenkins County
#2E Savannah Country Day 43, #4E Savannah Christian 37
#1E Calvary Day 48, #3E Woodville-Tompkins 34
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1E Calvary Day 36, #2E Savannah Country Day 26

Region 4

Monday (2/5)
At Dooly County
4E Schley County 56, 5E Crawford County 46
3E Dooly County 61, 6E Hawkinsville 17
At Marion County
4W Manchester 38, 5W Brookstone 35
Tuesday (2/6)
At Dooly County
3E Dooly County 63, 4E Schley County 55
At Marion County
3W Marion County 66, 4W Manchester 44
Thursday (2/8)
At Manchester
3W Marion County 51, 2E Taylor County 42
3E Dooly County 54, 2W Central-Talbotton 50
Friday (2/9)
At Macon County
3W Marion County 67, 1W Greenville 62
1E Macon County 75, 3E Dooly County 66 OT
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: 3W Marion County 38, 1E Macon County 33

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Galloway
#8 WD Mohammed 52, #5 Southwest Atlanta Christian 41
Atlanta International 48, #6 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 42
At Elite Scholars Academy
#6 Elite Scholars 59, #7 Drew Charter 44
Tuesday (2/6)
At Galloway
#4 Galloway 65, #8 WD Mohammed 36
#3 Paideia 38, #7 AIS 32
At Elite Scholars Academy
#4 Greenforest 42, #5 Strong Rock 25
#3 Landmark Christian 68, #6 Elite Scholars 41
Wednesday (2/7)
At Holy Innocents’
#1 Holy Innocents’ 68, #4 Greenforest 27
#3 Paideia 45, #2 ELCA 29
#1 Our Lady of Mercy 51, #4 Galloway 49
#2 Wesleyan 62, #3 Landmark Christian 47
Friday (2/9)
At Holy Innocents’
#2 Wesleyan 89, #1 Our Lady of Mercy 38
#1 Holy Innocents’ 77, #3 Paideia 37
Saturday (2/10)
At Holy Innocents’
Championship: #1 Holy Innocents’ 54, #2 Wesleyan 47

Region 6

Monday (2/5)
At Bowdon
#4A Darlington 72, #5A Trion 68
#3A Gordon Lee 53, #6A North Cobb Christian 37
#2A Christian Heritage 68, #7A Mt. Zion-Carrollton 23
At Whitefield Academy
#5B Mt. Pisgah 41, #8B Whitefield Academy 18
#6B Walker 48, #7B King’s Ridge 40
Tuesday (2/6)
At Whitefield Academy
#4B Mt. Paran 34, #5B Mt. Pisgah 26
#3B Pinecrest Academy 58, #6B Walker 35
Wednesday (2/7)
At Walker
#3A Gordon Lee 45, #2B Fellowship Christian 38
#1A Bowdon 46, #4B Mt. Paran 44
#2A Christian Heritage 69, #3B Pinecrest 59
#1B St. Francis 86, #4A Darlington 30
Friday (2/9)
At St. Francis
#1A Bowdon 55, #3A Gordon Lee 41
#1B St. Francis 86, #2A Christian Heritage 52
Saturday (2/10)
At St. Francis
Championship: #1B St. Francis 95 ,#1A Bowdon 37

Region 7

At Georgia Military
Tuesday (2/6)
#2W Tattnall Square Academy 50, #3E Greene County 43
#2E Washington-Wilkes 53, #3W Twiggs County 49
#1W Stratford Academy 71, #4E Glascock County 46
#1E Georgia Military 46, #4W Mount de Sales 25
Friday (2/9)
#1W Stratford Academy 53, #2E Washington-Wilkes 45
#2W Tattnall Square 51, #1E Georgia Military, 43
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2E Washington-Wilkes 40, #1E Georgia Military 26
Championship: #1W Stratford Academy 46, #2W Tattnall Square Academy 37

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/5)
#4S Athens Christian 36, #5N Towns County 29
#4N Commerce 51, #5S Providence Christian 31
Tuesday (2/6)
#1S Prince Avenue 68, #4N Commerce 30
#1N Lakeview Academy 44, #4S Athens Christian 23
Wednesday (2/7)
#2S Athens Academy 43, #3N Hebron Christian 40
#3S George Walton Academy 51, #2N Tallulah Falls 25
Friday (2/9)
#1S Prince Avenue 45, #3S George Walton Acadmey 19
#2S Athens Academy 38, #1N Lakeview Academy 28
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1S Prince Avenue 38, #2S Athens Academy 31

Girls Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

At Lowndes
Tuesday
#4 Lowndes 61, #3 Camden County 53
Thursday
#4 Lowndes 66, #2 Tift County 65
Friday
#1 Colquitt County 78,#4 Lowndes 52

Region 2

At Wheeler
Monday
#5 Campbell 44, #4 Newnan  28
#3 Wheeler 66, #6 East Coweta 29
Thursday
#1 Westlake 59, #5 Campbell 34
#2 Pebblebrook 48, #3 Wheeler 36
Saturday
Consolation: #3 Wheeler 54, #5 Campbell 47
Championship: #1 Westlake 53, #2 Pebblebrook 46

Region 3

At North Paulding
Tuesday
#5 North Cobb 45, #4 North Paulding 32
#3 Hillgrove 36, #6 Kennesaw Mountain 26
Friday
#1 McEachern 75, #5 North Cobb 32
#3 Hillgrove 63, #2 Marietta 55
Saturday
Consolation: #2 Marietta 58, #5 North Cobb 39
Championship: #1 McEachern 69, #3 Hillgrove 40

Region 4

At Woodstock
Tuesday
#3 Etowah 62, #6 Walton 40
#4 Roswell 34, #5 Lassiter 26
Thursday
#1 Cherokee 56, #4 Roswell 42
#3 Etowah 53, #2 Woodstock 41
Friday
Consolation: #2 Woodstock 48, #4 Roswell 37
Championship: #1 Cherokee 57, #3 Etowah 46

Region 5

At Milton
Tuesday
#3 North Forsyth 65, #6 Milton 31
#4 West Forsyth 39, #5 Forsyth Central 23
Wednesday
#3 North Forsyth 63, #2 South Forsyth 36
#1 Lambert 49, #4 West Forsyth 36
Friday
Consolation: #2 South Forsyth 51, #4 West Forsyth 33
Championship: #1 Lambert 59, #3 North Forsyth 58

Region 6

At Mill Creek
Tuesday
#4 Mountain View 55, #5 North Gwinnett 42
#3 Duluth 53, #6 Peachtree Ridge 21
#2 Mill Creek 76, #7 Discovery 32
Thursday
#2 Mill Creek 54, #3 Duluth 51 OT
#1 Collins Hill 56, #4 Mountain View, 16
Saturday
Consolation: #3 Duluth 35, #4 Mountain View 31
Championship: #2 Mill Creek 57, #1 Collins Hill 56 OT

Region 7

At Brookwood
Monday
#6 Meadowcreek vs. #7 Berkmar, 6 p.m.
Tuesday
#4 Central Gwinnett 56, #5 Lakeside-DeKalb 42
#3 Parkview 38, #6 Meadowcreek 19
Wednesday
#2 Brookwood 39, #3 Parkview 33
#1 Norcross 69, #4 Central Gwinnett 40
Friday
Consolation: #3 Parkview 49, #4 Central Gwinnett 43
Championship: #1 Norcross 61, #2 Brookwood 32

Region 8

At Archer
Wednesday
#4 Grayson 60, #5 Shiloh 46
#6 Rockdale County 55, #3 South Gwinnett 49
Friday
#2 Newton 58, #6 Rockdale 48
#1 Archer 53, #4 Grayson 26
Saturday
Consolation: #4 Grayson 64, #6 Rockdale 47
Championship: #1 Archer 73, #2 Newton 70 2OT

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

At Coffee
Tuesday
#5 Coffee 53, #4 Lee County 50
Thursday
#1 Northside-Warner Robins 59, #5 Coffee 39
#2 Valdosta 42, #3 Houston County 31
Friday
Consolation: #3 Houston County 41, #5 Coffee 39
Championship: #1 Northside-Warner Robins 51, #2 Valdosta 46

Region 2

Monday
At Richmond Hill
#4 Richmond Hill 34, #5 Effingham County 28
Wednesday
At Richmond Hill
#2 Glynn Academy 47, #3 Bradwell Institute 37
#1 Brunswick 44, #4 Richmond Hill 30
Friday
At Richmond Hill
Consolation: #4 Richmond Hill 37, #3 Bradwell Institute 34
Championship: #1 Brunswick 35, #2 Glynn Academy 32

Region 3

At Evans
Tuesday
#3 Heritage-Conyers 37, #6 Alcovy 33
#4 Evans 50, #5 Lakeside-Evans 49
Thursday
#3 Heritage-Conyers 49, #2 Greenbrier 42
#1 Grovetown 67, #4 Evans 44
Friday
Consolation: #4 Evans 45, #2 Greenbrier 41
Championship: #1 Grovetown 69, #3 Heritage-Conyers 32

Region 4

At Tucker
Monday
#8 M.L. King 49, #9 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 36
Tuesday
#3 Stephenson 50, #6 Mundy’s Mill 40
#2 Tucker 63, #7 Drew 37
Wednesday
#4 Jonesboro 57, #5 Forest Park 31
#1 Lovejoy 62, #8 M.L. King 33
Friday
#2 Tucker 68, #3 Stephenson 51
#1 Lovejoy 38, #4 Jonesboro 33
Saturday
Consolation: #4 Jonesboro 52, #3 Stephenson 33
Championship: #2 Tucker 53, #1 Lovejoy 48

Region 5

Monday
At Creekside
#6 Creekside 40, #7 Tri-Cities 34
#8 Langston Hughes 45, #9 Northgate 42
Tuesday
At Mays
#4 South Paulding 53, #5 Alexander 45
#3 New Manchester 68, #6 Creekside 64 OT
#2 Mays 60, #8 Langston Hughes 17
Friday
At Creekside
#3 New Manchester 55, #2 Mays 54
#1 Douglas County 79, #4 South Paulding 54
Saturday
At Creekside
Consolation: #2 Mays 75, #4 South Paulding 45
Championship: #1 Douglas County 66, #3 New Manchester 45

Region 6

At Allatoona
Monday
#4 River Ridge 58, #9 Osborne 37
#5 Dalton 50, #8 Sprayberry 34
#6 South Cobb 47, #7 Allatoona 41
Wednesday
#4 River Ridge 55, #5 Dalton 35
#3 Sequoyah 54, #6 South Cobb 37
Friday
#2 Creekview 42, #3 Sequoyah 28
#1 Harrison 66, #4 River Ridge  54
Saturday
Consolation: #4 River Ridge 40, #3 Sequoyah 36
Championship: #2 Creekview 54, #1 Harrison 38

Region 7

At Johns Creek
Monday
#8 Dunwoody 52, #9 North Atlanta 37
Tuesday
#1 Northview 76, #8 Dunwoody 43
#2 Chattahoochee 51, #7 Centennial 37
#5 Pope 55, #4 Johns Creek 54
#3 Alpharetta 53, #6 Cambridge 35
Friday
#1 Northview 56, #5 Pope 35
#3 Alpharetta 57, #2 Chattahoochee 46
Saturday
Consolation: #2 Chattahoochee 48, #5 Pope 38
Championship: #1 Northview 58, #3 Alpharetta 38

Region 8

Wednesday
At Dacula
#5 Habersham Central 48, #4 Lanier 46
#3 Dacula 61, #6 Apalachee 43
Friday
At Apalachee
#2 Gainesville 49, #3 Dacula 40
#1 Winder-Barrow 53, #5 Habersham Central 49
Saturday
At Apalachee
Consolation: #3 Dacula 51, #5 Habersham Central 44
Championship: #1 Winder-Barrow 55, #2 Gainesville 47

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Tuesday
At Veterans
#4 Veterans 53, #5 Thomas County Central 50
Friday
At Warner Robins
#2 Bainbridge 60, #3 Harris County 36
#1 Warner Robins 67, #4 Veterans 62 OT
Saturday
At Warner Robins
Consolation: #3 Harris County 50,  #4 Veterans 36
Championship: #1 Warner Robins 56, #2 Bainbridge 51

Region 2

Tuesday
At South Effingham
#4 South Effingham 51, #5 New Hampstead 37
Thursday
At Ware County
#3 Statesboro 48, #2 Wayne County 39
#1 Ware County 59, #4 South Effingham 29
Saturday
At Ware County
Consolation #2 Wayne County 47, #4 South Effingham 33
Championship: #3 Statesboro 33, #1 Ware County 27

Region 3

At Starr’s Mill
Tuesday
#5 Morrow 39, #4 Starr’s Mill 38
#3 McIntosh 50, #6 Whitewater 28
#2 Fayette County 65, #7 Riverdale 24
Thursday
#1 Griffin 78, #5 Morrow 46
#3 McIntosh 54, #2 Fayette County 42
Friday
Consolation: #2 Fayette County 50, #5 Morrow 34
Championship: #1 Griffin 61, #3 McIntosh 34

Region 4

Saturday
At Locust Grove
#8 Hampton vs. # 9 Ola
Tuesday
At Locust Grove
#4 Locust Grove 39, #5 Union Grove 37
#3 Dutchtown 57, #6 Stockbridge 31
#2 Woodland-Stockbridge 53, #7 Jones County 42
#1 Eagle’s Landing 61, #8 Hampton 25
Thursday
At Eagle’s Landing
#3 Dutchtown 50, #2 Woodland 38
#1 Eagle’s Landing 66, #4 Locust Grove 32
Friday
At Eagle’s Landing
Consolation: #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 43, #4 Locust Grove 26
Championship: #1 Eagle’s Landing 53, #3 Dutchtown 29

Region 5

Tuesday
At Miller Grove
#5 Chamblee 47, #4 Miller Grove 38
Wednesday
#3 Columbia 63, #6 Lithonia 25
#2 Arabia Mountain 65, #7 Clarkston 21
Friday
#2 Arabia Mountain 55, #3 Columbia 53
#1 Southwest DeKalb 66, #5 Chamblee 21
Saturday
Consolation: #3 Columbia 56, #5 Chamblee 42
Championship: #1 Southwest DeKalb 53, #2 Arabia Mountain 39

Region 6

At Maynard Jackson
Monday
#5 North Springs 32, #8 Riverwood 22
#6 Banneker 66, #7 Grady 39
Wednesday
#5 North Springs 55, #4 Carver-Atlanta 45
#3 Lithia Springs 57, #6 Banneker 32
Friday
#3 Lithia Springs 59, #2 Decatur 54
#1 Maynard Jackson 65, #5 North Springs 45
Saturday
Consolation: #5 North Springs 42, #2 Decatur 40
Championship: #1 Maynard Jackson 55, #3 Lithia Springs 39

Region 7

Monday
At Woodland-Cartersville
#8 Woodland-Cartersville 52, #9 East Paulding 44
Tuesday
At Carrollton
#5 Kell 62, #4 Rome 46
#1 Carrollton 57, #8 Woodland 33
At Villa Rica
#3 Cass 55, #6 Hiram 24
#2 Villa Rica 66, #7 Paulding County 35
Thursday
At Villa Rica
#3 Cass 74, #2 Villa Rica 69 OT
#1 Carrollton 55, #5 Kell 38
Friday
At Villa Rica
Consolation: #2 Villa Rica 68, #5 Kell 62
Championship: #1 Carrollton 60, #3 Cass 36

Region 8

Wednesday
At Flowery Branch
#4 Clarke Central 54, #5 Cedar Shoals 47
#3 Loganville 65, #6 Walnut Grove 40
#2 Flowery Branch 69, #7 Johnson-Gainesville 10
Friday
At Cedar Shoals
#1 Buford 69, #4 Clarke Central 36
#2 Flowery Branch 47, #3 Loganville 34
Saturday
At Cedar Shoals
Consolation: #3 Loganville 53, #4 Clarke Central 32
Championship: #1 Buford 53, #2 Flowery Branch 38

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday
At Cairo
#6 Cairo 55, #7 Westover 37
At Hardaway
#5 Hardaway 65, #8 Northside-Columbus 61
Tuesday
At Shaw
#4 Shaw 63, #5 Hardaway 57
At Americus-Sumter
#3 Americus-Sumter 77, #6 Cairo 37
Thursday
At Carver-Columbus
#2 Columbus 63, #3 Americus-Sumter 44
#1 Carver-Columbus 71, #4 Shaw 65
Friday
At Carver-Columbus
Consolation: #4 Shaw 60, #3 Americus-Sumter 54
Championship: #1 Carver-Columbus 54, #2 Columbus 53

Region 2

At Mary Persons
Monday
#3 West Laurens 46, #6 Mary Persons 32
#4 Upson-Lee 52, #5 Howard 21
Wednesday
#2 Perry 42, #3 West Laurens 35
#1 Spalding 65, #4 Upson-Lee 40
Friday
Consolation: #3 West Laurens 59, #4 Upson-Lee 57 OT
Championship: #1 Spalding 54, #2 Perry 37

Region 3

Tuesday
At Baldwin
#4 Burke County 64, #5 Hephzibah 53
#3 Baldwin 54, #6 Thomson 39
Thursday
At Cross Creek
#2 Richmond Academy 54, #3 Baldwin 33
#1 Cross Creek 60,  #4 Burke County 29
Friday
Consolation: #4 Burke County 51, #3 Baldwin 42
Championship: #1 Cross Creek 66, #2 Richmond Academy 49

Region 4

Tuesday
At North Clayton
#5 Luella 60, #4 Woodward Academy 38
#3 Salem 48, #6 Eastside 35
#2 North Clayton 82, #7 Druid Hills 30
Thursday
At Woodward Academy
#1 Henry County 57, #5 Luella 54
#2 North Clayton 53, #3 Salem  44
Friday
At Woodward Academy
Consolation: #5 Luella 53, #3 Salem 35
Championship: #2 North Clayton 66, #1 Henry County 43

Region 5

Monday
At Chapel Hill
#6 Cedartown vs. #7 Central-Carroll
Tuesday
At LaGrange
#4 Troup 43, #5 Cartersville 35
#3 LaGrange 52, #7 Central-Carroll 28
Friday
At Sandy Creek
#3 LaGrange 55, #2 Chapel Hill 53
#1 Sandy Creek 44, #4 Troup 40 OT
Saturday
At LaGrange
Consolation: #2 Chapel Hill 66, #4 Troup 62 OT
Championship: #1 Sandy Creek 62, #3 LaGrange 45

Region 6

At SE Whitfield
Monday
#5 Ridgeland 41 vs. #4 Pickens 62
#6 Gilmer 40, #3 SE Whitfield 33
#7 Lafayette 30 vs. #2 Heritage-Catoosa 65
Thursday
#2 Heritage-Catoosa 64, #6 Gilmer  43
#1 Northwest Whitfield 53, #4 Pickens 33
Friday
Consolation: #4 Pickens 72, #6 Gilmer 53
Championship: #1 Northwest Whitfield 72, #2 Heritage-Catoosa 49

Region 7

At Chestatee
Friday
#2 Chestatee 46, #3 Blessed Trinity 43
#1 West Hall 45, #4 Marist 32
Saturday
Consolation: #4 Marist d. #3 Blessed Trinity
Championship: #1 West Hall 48,  #2 Chestatee 38

Region 8

At Jefferson
Tuesday
#4 Madison County 48, #5 Stephens County 32
#3 St. Pius 36, #6 Oconee County 31
Friday
#2 North Oconee 44, #3 St. Pius 30
#1 Jefferson 48,  #4 Madison County 37
Saturday
Consolation: #4 Madison County 48, #3 St. Pius 39
Championship: #1 Jefferson 42, #2 North Oconee 29

Class AAA

Region 1

At Cook
Tuesday
#4 Crisp County 55, #5 Worth County 34
Thursday
#2 Monroe 52, #3 Dougherty 49
#1 Cook 58, #4 Crisp County 41
Friday
Consolation: #3 Dougherty 59, #4 Crisp County 30
Championship: #2 Monroe 44, #1 Cook 35

Region 2 

Tuesday
At Liberty County
#4 Long County 40, #5 Brantley County 36
#3 Liberty County 57, #6 Appling County 33
Thursday
At Tattnall County
#2 Pierce County 49, #3 Liberty County 33
#1 Tattnall County 63, #4 Long County 54
Friday
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #4 Long County d. #3 Liberty County
Championship: #1 Tattnall County 39, #2 Pierce County 38

Region 3

Tuesday
At Southeast Bulloch
#6 Windsor Forest vs. #7 Groves, 4 p.m.
#5 Southeast Bulloch 49, #8 Islands 37
Wednesday
At Johnson
#5 Southeast Bulloch 42, #4 Savannah 38
#3 Jenkins 54, #6 Windsor Forest 45
Thursday
At Johnson
#2 Beach 40, #3 Jenkins 32
#1 Johnson 76, #4 Southeast Bulloch 21
Friday
At Armstrong State University
Consolation: #3 Jenkins 71, #4 Southeast Bulloch 35
Championship: #1 Johnson-Savannah 61, #2 Beach 57

Region 4

Monday
At Rutland
#4 Kendrick 70, #5 Pike County 33
#3 Westside-Macon 57, #6 Rutland 49
#2 Central-Macon 72,#7 Jackson 28
Thursday
At Central-Macon
#2 Central-Macon 44, #3 Westside-Macon 32
#1 Peach County 58, #4 Kendrick 42
Friday
At Central-Macon
Consolation: #4 Kendrick 47, #3 Westside-Macon 43
Championship: #2 Central-Macon 47, #1 Peach County 46

Region 5 

At Redan
Tuesday
#5 Pace Academy 47, #4 Westminster 38
#3 Redan vs. #6 Towers, 5:30 p.m.
#2 Lovett vs.  #7 Stone Mountain, 7 p.m.
#1 Cedar Grove 53, #8 McNair 30
Wednesday
#3 Redan 58, #2 Lovett 37
#5 Pace Academy 47, #1 Cedar Grove 44
Friday
Consolation: #2 Lovett 70, #1 Cedar Grove 65 OT
Championship: #3 Redan 55, #5 Pace 39

Region 6

Monday
At Calhoun
#2N North Murray 46, #5S Adairsville 30
#3S Sonoraville 44, #4N Murray County 41
#2S Haralson County 56, #5N Coahulla Creek 38
#3N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 62, #4S Bremen 47
Wednesday
At Calhoun
#3S Sonoraville 35, #2N North Murray 33
#2S Haralson 50, #3N LFO 42
Friday
At Calhoun
#1S Calhoun 63, #3S Sonoraville 42
#2S Haralson County 46, #1N Ringgold 36
Saturday
Consolation: #1N Ringgold 53, #3S Sonoraville 39
Championship: #2S Haralson County 53, #1S Calhoun 45

Region 7

Tuesday
At Greater Atlanta Christian
#4 Dawson County 50, #5 Union County 23
#3 North Hall 69, #6 Lumpkin County 41
#2 Greater Atlanta Christian 79, #7 Fannin County 25
Friday
At Union County
#2 GAC 59, #3 North Hall 50
#4 Dawson County 58, #1 East Hall 42
Saturday
At Union County
Consolation: #3 North Hall 67, #1 East Hall 53
Championship: #2 GAC 63, #4 Dawson County 34

Region 8

Tuesday
At Morgan County
#4 Jackson County 53, #5 Monroe Area 35
#3 Morgan County 62, #6 East Jackson 25
Thursday
At Emmanuel College
#3 Morgan County 50, #2 Hart County 43
#1 Franklin County 62, #4 Jackson County 34
Saturday
At Emmanuel College
Consolation: #2 Hart County 62, #4 Jackson County 34
Championship: #3 Morgan County 57, #1 Franklin County 37

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday
At Early County
#5 Thomasville 49, #4 Brooks County 39
#3 Early County 59, #6 Albany 41
Thursday
At Thomasville
#2 Berrien 59, #3 Early County 44
#1 Fitzgerald 61,  #5 Thomasville 49
Friday
At Thomasville
Consolation: #3 Early County d. #5 Thomasville
Championship: #1 Fitzgerald 62, #2 Berrien 48

Region 2

At Toombs County
Tuesday
#6 Metter 51, #7 St. Vincent’s 41
#5 Toombs County 44, #8 Bacon County 20
Wednesday
#3 Bryan County 55, #6 Metter 42
#4 Jeff Davis 40, #5 Toombs 39
Friday
#3 Bryan County 50, #2 Swainsboro 44
#1 Vidalia 61, #4 Jeff Davis 55
Saturday
Consolation: #4 Jeff Davis 38, #2 Swainsboro 36
Championship: #3 Bryan County 52, #1 Vidalia 49

Region 3

Monday
At Northeast-Macon
#6 Northeast 50, #7 Southwest-Macon 34
Tuesday
At Bleckley County
#4 Dublin 66, #5 East Laurens 54
#3 Bleckley County 56, #6 Northeast 31
Friday
At Dublin
#3 Bleckley County 54, #2 Washington County 43
#1 Dodge County 70, #4 Dublin 59
Saturday
Consolation: #2 Washington County 72, #4 Dublin 36
Championship: #3 Bleckley County 61, #1 Dodge County 54

Region 4

At Laney
Tuesday
#4 Westside-Augusta 51, #5 Glenn Hills 40
#3 Jefferson County 47, #6 Butler 34
#2 Josey 57, #7 Harlem 31
Friday
#2 Josey 51, #3 Jefferson County 35
#1 Laney 80, #4 Westside 34
Saturday
Consolation: #3 Jefferson County 56, #4 Westside-Augusta 51
Championship: #1 Laney 76, #2 Josey 33

Region 5

Tuesday
At Callaway
#5 Lamar County 59, #4 Jordan 50
#3 Temple 48, #6 Spencer 32
Thursday
At Heard County
#2 Callaway 60, #3 Temple 54
#1 Heard County 50, #5 Lamar County 33
Friday
Consolation: #5 Lamar County 56, #3 Temple 54
Championship: #1 Heard County 58, #2 Callaway 31

Region 6

At Douglass
Tuesday
#4 Therrell 65, #5 Washington 54
#3 South Atlanta 82, #6 KIPP Atlanta 45
#2 Douglass 65, #7 Coretta Scott 21
Thursday
#2 Douglass 64, #3 South Atlanta 61
#1 Hapeville 56, #4 Therrell 34
Friday
Consolation: #3 South Atlanta 65, #4 Therrell 60
Championship: #1 Hapeville 55, #2 Douglass 46

Region 7

At Chattooga
Monday
#5 Coosa 50, #8 Gordon Central 45
#6 Rockmart 51, #7 Chattooga 46
Tuesday
#4 Pepperell 41, #5 Coosa 27
#3 Armuchee 55, #6 Rockmart 31
Friday
#1 Model 51, #4 Pepperell 36
#3 Armuchee 45, #2 Dade County 35
Saturday
Consolation: #2 Dade County 51, #4 Pepperell 41
Championship: #1 Model 73, #3 Armuchee 47

Region 8

At Banks County
Tuesday
#5 Elbert County 59, #4 Monticello 50
#3 Putnam County 58, #6 Social Circle 50
#2 Banks County 61, #7 Oglethorpe County 33
Thursday
#2 Banks County 57, #3 Putnam County 46
#1 Rabun County 85, #5 Elbert County 52
Friday
Consolation: #3 Putnam County 47, #5 Elbert County 30
Championship: #1 Rabun County 78, #2 Banks County 67

Class A

Region 1

At Stewart County
Monday
#5W Randolph-Clay 21, #6W Chattahoochee County 16
Tuesday
#4W Stewart County 42, #5W Randolph-Clay, 21
At Baker County
#5E Miller County 53, #4E Baker County 38
Wednesday
At Albany State West Campus
#3E Seminole County 46, #2W Calhoun County 39
#2E Mitchell County 57, #3W Quitman County 37
#1E Pelham 62, #4W Stewart County 18
#1W Terrell County 50, #5E Miller County 22
Friday
#1E Pelham 67, #3E Seminole County 20
#1W Terrell County 50, #2E Mitchell County 49
Saturday
Championship: #1E Pelham 54, #1W Terrell County 20

Region 2

Monday
At Charlton County
#8 Clinch 33, #9 Irwin 27
Tuesday
At Lanier County
#6 Atkinson County 39, #7 Charlton County 35
#8 Clinch County 41, #5 Echols County 39
Wednesday
At Wilcox County
#4 Lanier County 64, #8 Clinch County 36
#3 Turner County 50, #6 Atkinson 39
Friday
At Clinch County
#3 Turner County 40, #2 Wilcox County 37
#1 Telfair County 65, #4 Lanier County 19
Saturday
At Clinch County
Championship: #1 Telfair County 54, #3 Turner County 35

Region 3

At McIntosh County Academy
Monday
#5E MCA vs. #6W Montgomery County
#6E Claxton vs. #7E Portal
Tuesday
#4W Jenkins County 37, #5E MCA 36
#4E Savannah Country Day 37, #6E Claxton 18
At Jenkins County
#3W Johnson County 75, #5W ECI, 41
Wednesday
#1W Wheeler County 59, #4E Savannah Country Day 38
#1E Calvary Day 70, #4W Jenkins County 30
Thursday
 #2W Treutlen 46, #3E Savannah Christian 22
#2E Woodville-Tompkins 70, #3W Johnson County 30
Friday
#1W Wheeler County 47, #2E Woodville-Tompkins 41
#1E Calvary Day 63, #2W Treutlen 48
Saturday
Championship: #1W Wheeler County 50, #1E Calvary Day 46

Region 4

Monday
At Schley County
#3E Hawkinsville 55, #6E Schley County 32
#5E Crawford County 47, #4E Dooly County 44
At Brookstone
#3W Manchester vs. #6W St. Anne-Pacelli
#4W Talbotton 43, #5W Brookstone 25
Tuesday
At Schley County
#3E Hawkinsville 57, #5E Crawford County 20
At Brookstone
#3W Manchester 49, #4W Central-Talbotton 37
Thursday
At Taylor County
#2W Marion County 56, #3E Hawkinsville 38
#2E Taylor County 57, #3W Manchester 36
Friday
At Central-Talbotton
#2W Marion County 52, #1E Macon County 47
#2E Taylor County 38, #1W Greenville 37 
Saturday
At Central-Talbotton
Championship: #2W Marion County 43, #2E Taylor County 40

Region 5

Monday
At Southwest Atlanta Christian
#5N Galloway 46, #8N WD Mohammed 33
#7N AIS 42, #6N Mt. Vernon 35
At Landmark
#6S Drew Charter vs. #7S Elite Scholars
Tuesday
At SACA
#4N SACA 50, #5N Galloway 43
#3N Paideia 45, #7N AIS 15
At Landmark
#4S OLM 42, #5S Strong Rock 37
#3S ELCA 42, #6S Drew Charter 34
Wednesday
At Wesleyan
#1N Holy Innocents 76, #4S OLM 30
#2S Greenforest 60, #3N Paideia 28
#2N Wesleyan 68,#3S ELCA 28
#1S Landmark 61, #4N SACA 46
Friday
At Wesleyan
#1N Holy Innocents’ 67, #2S Greenforest 40
#2N Wesleyan 84, #1S Landmark Christian 45
Saturday
At Wesleyan
Championship: #2N Wesleyan 59, #1N Holy Innocents’ 50

Region 6

At Darlington School
Tuesday
#1A Darlington 58,  #4B Mt. Pisgah 29
#2B Pinecrest Academy 57, #3A Christian Heritage 50
#3B Fellowship Christian 39, #2A Gordon Lee 38
#1B St. Francis 81, #4A Excel Christian 18
Friday
#2B Pinecrest Academy 70, #1A Darlington 60
#1 St. Francis 85, #3B Fellowship Christian 35
Saturday
Championship: #1 St. Francis 91, #2B Pinecrest 40

Region 7

At Stratford
Tuesday
#3W Wilkinson 46, #2E Aquinas 44
#2W FPD 37, #3E GMC 28
#4W Tattnall 53, #1E Hancock 42
#1W Stratford 51, #4E Greene 41
Friday
#2W FPD 41, #4W Tattnall Square 33
#1W Stratford 50, #3W Wilkinson County 28
Saturday
Consolation: #4W Tattnall Square vs #3W Wilkinson County, 4:00 PM
Championship: #1W Stratford 33,  #2W FPD 31

Region 8

At Lakeview Academy
Monday
#4S Athens Christian 55, #5N Hebron 18
#5S Providence 53, #4N Commerce 47
Tuesday
#1S Prince Avenue 44, #5S Providence 13
#1N Lakeview Academy 61, #4S Athens Christian 39
Wednesday
#2S George Walton 51, #3N Towns County 24
#2N Tallulah Falls 54, #3S Athens Academy 46
Friday
#1S Prince Avenue 41, 2N Tallulah Falls 32
#1N Lakeview Academy 63, #2S George Walton 45
Saturday
Championship: #1N Lakeview Academy 41, #1S Prince Avenue 34

Boys Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

At Lowndes
Tuesday
#3 Colquitt County 50, #4 Camden County 38

Thursday
#3 Colquitt County 76, #2 Lowndes 55

Friday
Championship: #1 Tift County 64, #3 Colquitt County 47

Region 2

At Wheeler
Tuesday
#4 Campbell 75, #5 East Coweta 74
#3 Wheeler 68, #6 Newnan 42

Friday
#1 Westlake 65, #4 Campbell 60
#2 Pebblebrook 60, #3 Wheeler 59

Saturday
Consolation: #3 Wheeler 78, #4 Campbell 43
Championship: #2 Pebblebrook 87, #1 Westlake 83

Region 3

At North Paulding
Wednesday
#4 Kennesaw Mountain 62, #5 North Cobb 51
#3 Marietta 61, #6 North Paulding 55

Friday
#1 McEachern 67, #4 Kennesaw Mountain 35
#2 Hillgrove 57, #3 Marietta 56

Saturday
Consolation: #4 Kennesaw Mountain 55, #3 Marietta 54
Championship: #1 McEachern 71, #2 Hillgrove 34

Region 4

At Woodstock
Tuesday
#6 Lassiter 67, #3 Woodstock 50
#4 Etowah 45, #5 Walton 42

Thursday
#4 Etowah 52, #1 Roswell 39
#2 Cherokee 48, #6 Lassiter 33

Friday
Consolation: #1 Roswell 45, #6 Lassiter 37
Championship: #4 Etowah 62, #2 Cherokee 47

Region 5

At Milton
Tuesday
#3 South Forsyth 63, #6 North Forsyth 49
#5 West Forsyth 56, #4 Forsyth Central 51

Wednesday
#2 Milton 64, #3 South Forsyth 61
#1 Lambert 86, #5 West Forsyth 64

Friday
Consolation: #3 South Forsyth 72, #5 West Forsyth 58
Championship: #2 Milton 81, #1 Lambert 70

Region 6

At Mill Creek
Wednesday
#4 Peachtree Ridge 49, #5 Discovery 47
#6 Mountain View 40, #3 Mill Creek 39
#2 Duluth 84, #7 North Gwinnett 44

Friday
#6 Mountain View 64, #2 Duluth 63
#1 Collins Hill 64, #4 Peachtree Ridge 57

Saturday
Consolation: #2 Duluth 74, #4 Peachtree Ridge 64
Championship: #6 Mountain View 59, #1 Collins Hill 58

Region 7

At Brookwood
Monday
#6 Lakeside-DeKalb 57, #7 Central Gwinnett, 55

Tuesday
#4 Meadowcreek 63, #5 Parkview 53
#3 Brookwood 42, #6 Lakeside-DeKalb 40

Wednesday
#2 Berkmar 60, #3 Brookwood 52
#1 Norcross 54, #4 Meadowcreek 47

Friday
Consolation:#4 Meadowcreek 59, #3 Brookwood 58 2OT
Championship: #1 Norcross 73, #2 Berkmar 62

Region 8

At Archer
Wednesday
#4 South Gwinnett 67, #5 Archer 62
#3 Shiloh 43, #6 Rockdale County 36

Friday
#3 Shiloh 61, #2 Grayson 57
#1 Newton 70, #4 South Gwinnett 63

Saturday
Consolation: #2 Grayson 67, #4 South Gwinnett 45
Championship: #1 Newton 75, #3 Shiloh 61

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

At Coffee
Tuesday
#4 Lee County 72, #5 Houston County 69

Thursday
#3 Northside-Warner Robins 71, #2 Valdosta 67
#4 Lee County  71, #1 Coffee 69

Friday
Consolation: #1 Coffee 61, #2 Valdosta 49
Championship: #4 Lee County 59, #3 Northside-Warner Robins 58

Region 2

Monday
At Effingham County
#4 Effingham County 53, #5 Bradwell Institute 50

Wednesday
At Richmond Hill
#3 Brunswick 65, #2 Glynn Academy 61
#4 Effingham County 59, #1 Richmond Hill 47

Friday
At Richmond Hill
Consolation: #1 Richmond Hill 75, #2 Glynn Academy 71
Championship: #3 Brunswick 46, #4 Effingham County 44

Region 3

At Evans
Tuesday
#6 Alcovy 59, #3 Evans 53
#4 Greenbrier 68, #5 Grovetown 59

Thursday
#2 Heritage-Conyers 75, #6 Alcovy 55
#1 Lakeside-Evans 48, #4 Greenbrier  44

Friday
Consolation: #4 Greenbrier 75, #6 Alcovy 55
Championship: #1 Lakeside-Evans 67, #2 Heritage-Conyers 63

Region 4

At Tucker
Monday
#8 M.L. King 58, #9 Lovejoy 35

Tuesday
#3 Tucker 72, #6 Drew 38
#2 Stephenson 67, #7 Mundy’s Mill 58

Wednesday
#4 Forest Park 52, #5 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 48
#1 Jonesboro 67, #8 M.L. King 38

Friday
#2  Stephenson 62, #3 Tucker 58
#1 Jonesboro  79, #4 Forest Park 46

Saturday
Consolation: #3 Tucker 69, #4 Forest Park 48
Championship: #2 Stephenson 61, #1 Jonesboro 58

Region 5

Monday
At Tri-Cities
#8 Creekside 74, #9 Northgate 62
#6 Tri-Cities 80, #7 New Manchester 60

Wednesday
At Langston Hughes
#5 Mays 53, #4 Douglas County 52
#6 Tri-Cities 56, #3 Alexander 54
#2 Langston Hughes 52, #8 Creekside  47

Friday
At Creekside
#6 Tri-Cities  60, #2 Langston Hughes 56 OT
#1 South Paulding 58, #5 Mays 49

Saturday
At Creekside
Consolation: #2 Langston Hughes d. #5 Mays
Championship: #1 South Paulding 61, #6 Tri-Cities 56

Region 6

At Allatoona
Tuesday
#4 Harrison 58, #9 Sequoyah 47
#5 Creekview 66, #8 River Ridge 55
#6 Osborne 52, #7 Sprayberry 36

Wednesday
#5 Creekview 80, #4 Harrison  59
#6 Osborne 55, #3 Dalton 41

Friday
#2 South Cobb 72, #6 Osborne 66
#1 Allatoona 60, #5 Creekview 58

Saturday
Consolation: #6 Osborne 71, #5 Creekview 61
Championship: #1 Allatoona 59, #2 South Cobb 49

Region 7

At Johns Creek
Monday
#8 Centennial 76, #9 Northview 60

Wednesday
#1 Alpharetta 61, #8 Centennial  57
#2 Pope 63, #7 Johns Creek 58 OT
#5 Dunwoody 59, #4 Chattahoochee 48
#3 Cambridge 66, #6 North Atlanta 51

Friday
#5 Dunwoody 70, #1 Alpharetta 59
#2 Pope 57, #3 Cambridge 51

Saturday
Consolation: #1 Alpharetta 69, #3 Cambridge 52
Championship: #2 Pope 61, #5 Dunwoody 58

Region 8

Tuesday
At Lanier
#5 Winder-Barrow 71, #4 Apalachee 60
#3 Lanier 70, #6 Habersham Central 47

Friday
At Apalachee
#2 Dacula 69, #3 Lanier 63
#1 Gainesville 82, #5 Winder-Barrow 38

Saturday
At Apalachee
Consolation: #3 Lanier 62, #5 Winder-Barrow 59
Championship: #1 Gainesville 89,  #2 Dacula 84

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Tuesday
At Bainbridge
#4 Bainbridge 67, #5 Thomas County Central 38

Friday
At Warner Robins
#3 Veterans 60, #2 Harris County 49
#1 Warner Robins 84, #4 Bainbridge 71

Saturday
At Warner Robins
Consolation: #2 Harris County 56, #4 Bainbridge 53
Championship: #1 Warner Robins 61, #3 Veterans 41

Region 2

Tuesday
At South Effingham
#4 Wayne County 48,  #5 South Effingham 46

Thursday
At Ware County
#2 New Hampstead 76, #3 Ware County 48
#1 Statesboro 50, #4 Wayne County 33

Saturday
At Ware County
Consolation: #3 Ware County d. #4 Wayne County
Championship: #1 Statesboro 62, #2 New Hampstead 51

Region 3

At Starr’s Mill
Wednesday
#4 Riverdale 55, #5 Whitewater 51
#6 Griffin 56, #3 McIntosh 54
#2 Starr’s Mill 58, #7 Morrow 49

Thursday
#1 Fayette County 75, #4 Riverdale 65
#2 Starr’s Mill 68, #6 Griffin 40

Friday
Consolation: #4 Riverdale 69, #6 Griffin 63
Championship: #1 Fayette County 62, #2 Starr’s Mill 60

Region 4

Saturday
At Locust Grove
#8 Locust Grove 79, #9 Ola 78

Monday
At Locust Grove
#4 Union Grove 56, #5 Woodland-Stockbridge 33
#6 Jones County 82, #3 Stockbridge 67
#2 Dutchtown 66, #7 Hampton 51
#1 Eagle’s Landing 69, #8 Locust Grove 61

Thursday
At Eagle’s Landing
#2 Dutchtown 73, #6 Jones County 44
#1 Eagle’s Landing 55, #4 Union Grove 52

Friday
At Eagle’s Landing
Consolation: #4 Union Grove 63, #6 Jones County 47
Championship: #1 Eagle’s Landing 51, #2 Dutchtown 43

Region 5

Tuesday
At Miller Grove
#4 Lithonia 58, #5 Arabia Mountain 57

Wednesday
#3 Southwest DeKalb 56, #6 Chamblee 55
#2 Columbia 82, #7 Clarkston 36

Friday
#2 Columbia 47, #3 Southwest DeKalb 33
#1 Miller Grove 61, #4 Lithonia 39

Saturday
Consolation: #3 Southwest DeKalb 65, #4 Lithonia 56
Championship: #1 Miller Grove 58, #2 Columbia 56

Region 6

At Maynard Jackson
Monday
#5 Decatur 57, #8 Banneker 41
#6 Carver-Atlanta 58, #7 Grady 57

Wednesday
#4 Lithia Springs 48, #5 Decatur 47
#6 Carver-Atlanta 72, #3 North Springs 55

Friday
#6 Carver-Atlanta 47, #2 Maynard Jackson 32
#1 Riverwood 51, #4 Lithia Springs 44

Saturday
Consolation: #2 Maynard Jackson 59, #4 Lithia Springs 52
Championship: #6 Carver-Atlanta 49, #1 Riverwood 46

Region 7

Monday
At Rome
#8 Rome 54, #9 Woodland-Cartersville 39

Tuesday
At Carrollton
#4 Villa Rica 54, #5 Hiram 45
#1 Carrollton 58,  #8 Rome 41

At Kell
#6 Paulding County 56, #3 Cass 45
#2 Kell 80, #7 East Paulding 61

Thursday
At Villa Rica
#3 Kell 68, #6 Paulding County 57
#4 Villa Rica 71, #1 Carrollton 49

Friday
At Villa Rica
Consolation: #1 Carrollton 55, #6 Paulding County 45
Championship: #4 Villa Rica 74, #3 Kell 62

Region 8

Tuesday
At Cedar Shoals
#5 Loganville 59, #4 Walnut Grove 42
#3 Flowery Branch 65, #6 Clarke Central 42
#2 Cedar Shoals 70, #7 Johnson-Gainesville 39

Friday
At Cedar Shoals
#1 Buford 72, #5 Loganville 43
#2 Cedar Shoals 77, #3 Flowery Branch 57

Saturday
At Cedar Shoals
Consolation: #3 Flowery Branch 77, #5 Loganville 50
Championship: #1 Buford 76, #2 Cedar Shoals 61

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday
At Hardaway
#5 Northside-Columbus 56, #8 Cairo 40
#7 Hardaway 82, #6 Columbus 72

Tuesday
At Shaw
#4 Shaw 72, #5 Northside 49

At Americus-Sumter
#3 Westover 63, #7 Hardaway 44

Thursday
At Carver-Columbus
#1 Americus-Sumter 58, #4 Shaw 55
#2 Carver-Columbus 68, #3 Westover 62

Friday
At Carver-Columbus
Consolation: #4 Shaw 85, #3 Westover 65
Championship: #2 Carver-Columbus 85, #1 Americus-Sumter 63

Region 2

At Mary Persons
Monday
#3 Perry 67, #6 West Laurens 53
#5 Howard 72, #4 Spalding 63

Wednesday
#2 Mary Persons 69, #3 Perry 60
#1 Upson-Lee 68, #5 Howard 47

Friday
Consolation: #3 Perry 80, #5 Howard 54
Championship: #1 Upson-Lee 84, #2 Mary Persons 65

Region 3

Tuesday
At Baldwin
#4 Burke County 105, #5 Cross Creek 66
#3 Thomson 48, #6 Hephzibah 46

Thursday
At Cross Creek
#2 Baldwin 68, #3 Thomson 59
#1 Richmond Academy 56, #4 Burke County 54

Friday
At Cross Creek
Consolation: #3 Thomson 70, #4 Burke County 63
Championship: #2 Baldwin 62, #1 Richmond Academy 59 OT

Region 4

Tuesday
At Eastside
#5 North Clayton 61, #4 Salem 35
#6 Druid Hills 56, #3 Woodward Academy 46
#2 Eastside 72, #7 Luella 64

Thursday
At Woodward Academy
#6 Druid Hills 61, #2 Eastside 55
#1 Henry County 70, #5 North Clayton 65

Friday
At Woodward Academy
Consolation: #2 Eastside 70, #5 North Clayton 59
Championship: #1 Henry County 68, #6 Druid Hills 65

Region 5

Monday
At Chapel Hill
#6 Chapel Hill vs. #7 Central-Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday
At Cartersville
#5 Troup 52, #4 Cedartown 42
#3 Cartersville 65, #6 Chapel Hill 61

Friday
At LaGrange
#2 Sandy Creek 60, #3 Cartersville 53
#1 LaGrange 56, #5 Troup 46

Saturday
At LaGrange
Consolation: #3 Cartersville 59, #5 Troup 53
Championship: #1 LaGrange 65, #2 Sandy Creek 58 OT

Region 6

Tuesday
At SE Whitfield
#4 Ridgeland 67, #5 SE Whitfield 58
#3 Heritage-Catoosa 70, #6 Gilmer 58
#2 Lafayette 64, #7 Pickens 41

Thursday
#2 Lafayette 44, #3 Heritage-Catoosa  43
#1 Northwest Whitfield 70, #4 Ridgeland  55

Friday
Consolation: #3 Heritage-Catoosa 55, #4 Ridgeland 50
Championship: #1 Northwest Whitfield 53, #2 Lafayette 51

Region 7

At Chestatee
Tuesday
At Marist
#4 West Hall 65, #5 Chestatee 54

Friday
#2 Marist 49, #3 White County 29
#1 Blessed Trinity 48, #4 West Hall 44

Saturday
Consolation: #3 White County 60,  #4 West Hall 39
Championship: #1 Blessed Trinity 56, #2 Marist 41

Region 8

At Jefferson
Tuesday
#4 North Oconee 57, #5 Oconee County 47
#3 Stephens County 64, #6 Jefferson 47

Friday
#3 Stephens County 53, #2 Madison County 46
#1 St. Pius 61, #4 North Oconee 34

Saturday
Consolation: #4 North Oconee 61, #2 Madison County 54
Championship: #1 St. Pius 84, #3 Stephens County 59

Class AAA

Region 1

At Cook
Thursday
#2 Worth County 74, #3 Monroe 66
#1 Crisp County 73, #4 Cook 69

Friday
Consolation: #3 Monroe 68, #4 Cook 61
Championship: #1 Crisp County 73, #2 Worth County 71

Region 2

Tuesday
At Liberty County
#4 Appling County 63, #5 Brantley County 56
#3 Tattnall County 67, #6 Pierce County 65

Thursday
At Tattnall County
#3 Tattnall County 78, #2 Long County 66
#1 Liberty County 95, #4 Appling County 75

Friday
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #4 Appling County d. #2 Long County
Championship:#1 Liberty County 72, #3 Tattnall County 64

Region 3

Tuesday
At SE Bulloch
#5 Beach 78, #8 Groves 57
#6 SE Bulloch 78, #7 Windsor Forest 76

Wednesday
At Johnson
#4 Savannah 59,  #5 Beach 37
#3 Johnson-Savannah 82, #6 SE Bulloch 66

Thursday
At Johnson
#3 Johnson-Savannah 82, #2 Islands 67
#1 Jenkins 103, #4  Savannah 62

Friday
At Armstrong State
Consolation: #2 Islands 70, #4 Savannah 67 OT
Championship: #1 Jenkins 96, #3 Johnson-Savannah 86

Region 4

Tuesday
At Rutland
#4 Kendrick 70, #5 Jackson 66
#6 Peach County 61, #3 Rutland 58
#2 Central-Macon 92, #7 Pike County 46

Thursday
At Central-Macon
#2 Central-Macon 87, #6 Peach County 56
#1 Westside-Macon 80, #4 Kendrick 64

Friday
At Central-Macon
Consolation: #6 Peach County 61, #4 Kendrick 60
Championship: #1 Westside-Macon 81, #2 Central-Macon 77

Region 5

At Redan
Monday

#4 Westminster 44, #5 Stone Mountain 41
#3 Lovett 80, #6 Towers 68
#2 Pace Academy 69, #7 Redan 46
#1 Cedar Grove 79, #8 McNair 44

Wednesday
#2 Pace 55, #3 Lovett 51
#1 Cedar Grove 39, #4 Westminster 34

Friday
Consolation: #3 Lovett 55, #4 Westminster 47
Championship: #2 Pace 64, #1 Cedar Grove 54

Region 6

At Calhoun
Tuesday
#2N Ringgold 73, #5S Haralson County 58
#3S Adairsville 61, #4N Murray County 47
#2S Sonoraville 64, #5N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 41
#4S Bremen 61, #3N North Murray 54

Wednesday
#3S Adairsville 47, #2N Ringgold 43
#2S Sonoraville 72, #4S Bremen 43

Friday
#1S Calhoun 48, #3S Adairsville 42
#2S Sonoraville 78, #1N Coahulla Creek 59

Saturday
Consolation: #1N Coahulla Creek 44, #3S Adairsville 25
Championship: #1S Calhoun 53, #2S Sonoraville 48

Region 7

Wednesday
At East Hall
#5 Lumpkin County 55, #4 North Hall 49
#3 Dawson County 63, #6 Union County 49
#2 East Hall 78, #7 Fannin County 62

Friday
At Union County
#2 East Hall 76, #3 Dawson County 62
#1 Greater Atlanta Christian 56, #5 Lumpkin County 39

Saturday
At Union County
Consolation: #5 Lumpkin County 74, #3 Dawson County 65
Championship: #2 East Hall 67, #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 61

Region 8

Tuesday
At Morgan County
#4 Hart County 77, #5 East Jackson 47
#3 Monroe Area 72, #6 Jackson County 38

Thursday
At Emmanuel College
#2 Franklin County 60, #3 Monroe Area 59
#1 Morgan County 57, #4 Hart County 43

Saturday
At Emmanuel College
Consolation: #3 Monroe Area 59, #4 Hart County 58
Championship: #1 Morgan County 66, #2 Franklin County 35

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday
At Early County
#4 Albany 57, #5 Berrien 47
#3 Early County 81, #6 Brooks County 53

Thursday
At Thomasville
#3 Early County 84, #2 Fitzgerald 79
#1 Thomasville 52, #4 Albany 49

Friday
At Thomasville
Consolation: #2 Fitzgerald 74, #4 Albany 71
Championship: #3 Early County 74, #1 Thomasville 65

Region 2

Tuesday
#6 Metter 54, #7 Benedictine 53
#5 Toombs County 61, #8 Bryan County 56

Wednesday
#6 Metter 44, #3 Vidalia 39
#4 Bacon County 46, #5 Toombs County 42

Friday
#6 Metter 71, #2 Jeff Davis 67
#1 Swainsboro 65, #4 Bacon County 48

Saturday
Consolation: #2 Jeff Davis 61, #4 Bacon County 58
Championship: #1 Swainsboro 52, #6 Metter 41

Region 3

Monday
At Northeast-Macon
#6 Northeast-Macon 64, #7 East Laurens 45

Tuesday
At Bleckley County
#5 Southwest-Macon 58, #4 Dodge County 46
#3 Bleckley County 66, #6 Northeast-Macon 61 OT

Friday
At Dublin
#2 Washington County 58, #3 Bleckley County 35
#1 Dublin 76, #5 Southwest-Macon 59

Saturday
At Dublin
Consolation: #3 Bleckley County 72, #5 Southwest-Macon 50
Championship: #2 Washington County 49, #1 Dublin 47

Region 4

At Laney
Wednesday 
#4 Josey 59, #5 Glenn Hills 51
#3 Westside-Augusta, d. #6 Screven County
#2 Laney 74, #7 Jefferson County 54

Friday
#2 Laney 54, #3 Westside-Augusta 52
#1 Butler 81, #4 Josey 77

Saturday
Consolation: #4 Josey 47, #3 Westside-Augusta 44
Championship: #2 Laney 61, #1 Butler 55

Region 5

Tuesday
At Callaway
#4 Temple 73, #5 Jordan 49
#3 Callaway 74, #6 Lamar County 30

Thursday
At Heard County
#3 Callaway 87, #2 Spencer 72
#1 Heard County 47, #4 Temple 42

Friday
At Heard County
Consolation: #2 Spencer 55, #4 Temple 38
Championship: #1 Heard County 79, #3 Callaway 72

Region 6

At Douglass
Wednesday
#5 Washington 63, #4 KIPP Atlanta 49
#3 Therrell 64, #6 Douglass 53
#2 Hapeville Charter 76, #7 BEST Academy 31

Thursday
#2 Hapeville 76, #3 Therrell 57
#1 South Atlanta 72, #5 Washington 39

Friday
Consolation: #3 Therrell 48, #5 Washington 31
Championship: #1 South Atlanta 73, #2 Hapeville 57

Region 7

At Chattooga
Monday
#5 Coosa 54, #8 Gordon Central 49
#7 Armuchee 70, #6 Pepperell 59

Tuesday
#5 Coosa 48, #4 Model 42
#3 Dade County 61, #7 Armuchee 59

Friday
#1 Chattooga 71, #5 Coosa 53
#2 Rockmart 60, #3 Dade County 50

Saturday
Consolation: #5 Coosa 78, #3 Dade County 74 OT
Championship: #1 Chattooga 73, #2 Rockmart 43

Region 8

Monday
At Monticello
#4 Elbert County 50, #Rabun County 32
#3 Putnam County 79, #6 Oglethorpe County 56
#2 Monticello 63, #7 Social Circle 48

Thursday
At Banks County
#2 Monticello 91, #3 Putnam 72
#1 Banks County 52, #4 Elbert County 45

Friday
At Banks County
Consolation: #3 Putnam County 75, #4 Elbert County, 62
Championship: #1 Banks County 76, #2 Monticello 68

Class A

Region 1

Monday
At Stewart County
#5W Webster 51, #6W Stewart County 49
#4W Terrell County 71, #7W Chattahoochee County 32

Tuesday
At Stewart County
#4W Terrell County 72, #5W Webster 45

At Baker County
#4E Miller County 86, #5E Baker County 28

Thursday
At Albany State West Campus
#2W Quitman County 64, #3E Seminole County 55
#3W Randolph-Clay 74, #2E Mitchell County 68
#4W Terrell County 51, #1E Pelham 50
#1W Calhoun County 49, #4E Miller County 46

Friday
#2W Quitman County 61, #4W Terrell County 58
#1W Calhoun County 77, #3W Randolph-Clay 60

Saturday
Championship: #1W Calhoun County 66, #2W Quitman County 63

Region 2

Monday
At Charlton County
#8 Charlton County 61, #9 Echols County 49

Tuesday
At Lanier County
#6 Telfair County 57, #7 Atkinson County 49
#5 Lanier County 85,#8 Charlton 55

Wednesday
At Wilcox County
#4 Irwin County 61, #5 Lanier County 55
#3 Wilcox County 60, #6 Telfair County 56

Friday
At Clinch County
#3 Wilcox County 88, #2 Turner County 67
#1 Clinch County 71, #4 Irwin County 35

Saturday
At Clinch County
Championship: #1 Clinch County 65, #3 Wilcox County 55

Region 3

At McIntosh County Academy
Monday
#7E Calvary Day 66, #6E MCA 65
#5S Savannah Country Day 51, #6W Wheeler County 50

Tuesday
#4W ECI 41, #5S Savannah Country Day 28
#3W Jenkins County 67, #5W Johnson County 52
#7E Calvary Day 35, #4E Claxton 33

Wednesday
#1W Treutlen 86, #7E Calvary Day 23
#1E Woodville-Tompkins 50, #4W ECI 36

Thursday
#2W Montgomery County 44, #3E Savannah Christian 33
#3W Jenkins County 64, #2E Portal 50

Friday
#1W Treutlen 83, #3W Jenkins County 60
#2W Montgomery County 47, #1E Woodville-Tompkins 43

Saturday
Championship: #1W Treutlen 73,  #2W Montgomery County 47

Region 4

Monday
At Schley County
#3E Schley County 47, #6E Dooly County 46
#5E Crawford County 61, #4E Hawkinsville 55

At Brookstone
#3W Brookstone 62, #6W St. Anne-Pacelli 13
#4W Marion County 63, #5W Greenville 45

Tuesday
At Schley County
#3E Schley County 68, #5E Crawford County, 60

At Brookstone
#3W Brookstone 60, #4W Marion County 57

Thursday
At Taylor County
#2W Manchester 65, #3E Schley County 55
#2E Macon County 65, #3W Brookstone 48

Friday
At Central-Talbotton
#1E Taylor County 75, #2W Manchester 70
#2E Macon County 80, #1W Central-Talbotton 64

Saturday
At Central-Talbotton
Championship: #1E Taylor County 76, #2E Macon County 67

Region 5

Monday
At SACA
#5N Mt. Vernon 71, #8N AlS 37
#6N WD Mohammed 65, #7N Galloway 49

At Landmark
#5S Fulton Leadership 66 vs #8S Strong Rock 43
#6S Elite Scholars 67, #7S Our Lady of Mercy 57

Tuesday
At SACA

#4N Paideia 51, #5N Mt. Vernon 45
#3N Holy Innocents’ 61, #6N WD Mohammed 43

At Landmark
#5S Fulton Leadership 67, #4S Drew Charter 65
#3S Landmark Christian 76, #6S Elite Scholars 47

Wednesday
At Wesleyan
#2S ELCA 55, #3N Holy Innocents’ 49
#1N SACA 57, #5S Fulton Leadership 48
#1S Greenforest 80, #4N Paideia 53
#2N Wesleyan 72, #3S Landmark Christian 66

Friday
At Wesleyan
#1N SACA 71, #2S ELCA 42
#1S Greenforest 79, #2N Wesleyan 46

Saturday
At Wesleyan

Championship: #1S Greenforest 67, #1N SACA 55

Region 6

At Darlington
Wednesday
#1A North Cobb Christian 55, #4B King’s Ridge 39
#2B Whitefield Academy 61, #3A Christian Heritage 55
#1B St.Francis 68, #4A Mount Zion-Carroll 49
#3B Mount Paran 55, #2A Darlington 54 OT

Friday
#1B St. Francis 78, #3B Mt. Paran 29
#1A North Cobb Christian 62, #2B Whitefield Academy 51

Saturday
Championship: #1A North Cobb Christian 69, #1B St. Francis 57

Region 7

Wednesday
At Aquinas
#1W Wilkinson County 59, #4E Hancock Central 33
#2W First Presbyterian Day 54, #3E Greene County 48
#3W Tattnall Square Academy 70, #2E Lincoln County 66
#1E Aquinas 66, #4W Twiggs County 44

Friday
At Stratford Academy
#1E Aquinas 51, #2W First Presbyterian Day 46
#3W Tattnall Square 39, #1W Wilkinson County 37

Saturday
At Stratford Academy
Consolation: #2W First Presbyterian Day 63, #1W Wilkinson County 62
Championship: #1E Aquinas 47, #3W Tattnall Square 40

Region 8

At Lakeview Academy
Saturday
#5N Riverside Military 61, #6N Commerce 56

Monday
#5N Riverside Military 69, #4S Athens Acad. 52
#4N Hebron 68, #5S Providence Christian 46

Tuesday
#1S Athens Christian 51, #4N Hebron 44
#1N Lakeview Academy 59, #5N Riverside Military 45

Wednesday
#3N Towns County 54, #2S Prince Avenue 39
#2N Tallulah Falls 43, #3S George Walton 32

Friday
#1S Athens Christian 52, #2N Tallulah Falls 49
#1N Lakeview Academy 80, #3N Towns County 51

Saturday
Championship: #1N Lakeview Academy 43, #1S Athens Christian 41