Coaching Carousel

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or kylesandy355@gmail.com. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

Updated 10/16

Boys

Lumpkin CountyMichael Parker – Asst. on staff
Dodge County JB Bergeron – Former Bacon County HC
PaideiaEddie Johnson – Therrell
Carrollton – Don Bray – Asst. on staff
Excel Christian – David Archer Jr. – Summer Hill Prep
East HallTommy Yancey – George Walton Academy
Montgomery CountyJimmy Williams
MeadowcreekTerry Smith – Rome
Atlanta International – Matthew Webb – Allatoona tennis
EastsideDorrian Randolph – Salem AC
New HampsteadJeff Williams – Lakeside-Evans
George Walton AcademyMatt Reynolds – Asst. on staff
SprayberryMike Marchese – Former Marietta girls HC
Pike County – Brad Weiser
Banks CountyRyan Griffin – Asst. on staff
Tift CountyTommy Blackshear – Former HC
Putnam CountyPatrick Marshall – Troup County AC
Tattnall Square AcademyDerrick Clay – Heritage School girls HC
TherrellMarlo Crane – Asst. on staff
Carver-Columbus – Terry Shaw  – Shaw
RomeRyan Chambless – Pleasant Valley, AL
Callaway Andre Johnson – Callaway middle school HC
Johnson-Savannah Derrick “Chuck” Campbell – Asst. on staff
BenedictineFrank Williams – Asst. on staff
Fellowship ChristianChris Cameron
Berrien John Lang – Asst. on staff
Landmark Christian
 – Brandon Cerezola – Schreiner University AC
Lakeside-EvansBrad Powers – Columbia Middle School
Clarke Central – Stefan Smith – Girls AC
SalemWallace Corker – Lithonia
Webster County
Chattahoochee CountyKeyon Battle – Webster County
Bradwell Institute – Ty Randolph – Lanier County
White CountyRobbie Bailey – Asst. on staff
Dade CountyMark Whitt – Former Jenkins County HC
Dawson CountyTodd Cottrell – Lakeview Academy
Ringgold Josh Hensley – Murray County AC
Pinecrest AcademyJay Lynch – Former HC
Athens AcademyMike Salvia – Asst. on staff
North Cobb Christian – Greg Matta – Girls HC
LithoniaSam Marion – Asst. on staff
Cairo – Johntavious Cooper – Football AC
Shaw – Charlton Dickey
Lanier County – Joel Stites – Highland Christian HC
Lakeview AcademyTyler Sanders – North Hall
IslandsKarl DeMasi – Former boys HC
North HallMiles Kendall – Asst. on staff
Groves – Kevin Evans – Asst. on staff
Prince Avenue Christian Brandon Jones – Asst. on staff
Jackson CountyBryan Parker – Asst. on staff
Drew Charter – Kenyatta Bennett – Asst. on staff
OsborneDeMarques Lakes – South Cobb AC
Statesboro – Keith LeGree – Detroit Mercy AC
Atkinson County Zo Dennard – Asst. on staff

Girls

CreekviewJohn Domville – Centennial
Effingham County Monica James – Troup  County AC
FitzgeraldTia Lewis – Turner County
Fayette CountyTykira Gilbert – Spalding
Paulding County – Tiffany Leak – Asst. on staff
AdairsvilleMelissa Winters – Asst. on staff
NorthviewJames Ward
Wheeler – Earlando Courtney – Banneker boys HC
Jackson CountyChristi Thomas – Cherokee Bluff AC
McDonoughPatechia Hartman – Asst. on staff
Dutchtown – Brittany Greene
Stockbridge 
Anthony Palmer – Asst. on staff
Mundy’s MillArquavis Searcy – Coretta Scott King
Tattnall Square AcademyJeremy Mayweather – Boys HC
Therrell – Avery Swarn – Maynard Jackson boys AC
Walnut GroveAshley Benedict – Volleyball HC
Turner County – Yachika Wilson
Hapeville Charter
 – Carla Holloway – Therrell
CentennialCapri Taylor – Mt. Pisgah AC
Alpharetta – Jordan Tetley – North Georgia AC
Lincoln CountyDerrick Williams – Rock Springs Christian
ShawTravis Lindsey
Dalton – Hannah Mayo – Dalton
Atlanta Classical Academy
Dawson CountyEric Herrick – Boys HC
Mitchell County – Sabrina Douglass
Thomasville
 – Kim Taylor – Worth County
WestoverDerek Pace – Interim HC
Dublin 
– Evan Jefferson
StatesboroMarty Holder – Boys Asst.
Villa Rica – James Gribben – Temple boys AC
Heritage-Catoosa Greg Elkins – Ringgold boys
SpaldingMontay West – Griffin boys AC
Murray CountyKeri O’Neal – Belhaven University AC
HarrisonTerry Kemp – Asst. on staff
Lanier CountySandy Turner – Valdosta AC
Christian HeritageFrank Pinson – Sonoraville AC
Savannah Country Day – Amy Brooks – East Coast Basketball LLC
Coretta Scott King – Errol Beckford
Washington – Marlon Carson
Locust GroveDanna Seigle – Soccer HC
ColumbusRoderick Martin
Long County – Dwayne Reviere – Asst. on staff
Echols County – Carol Isgro – Middle school HC
Thomas County CentralStacy Masten – Chattahoochee County
Chattahoochee County – Andrew Hall – Former Central-Talbotton boys HC
GradyDana Smith – Centennial AC
Worth CountyCarmonique Dawson – Thomasville
New HampsteadRico Campbell – Johnson-Savannah Boys HC


Assistant Coaches available

NAMEE-MAILCELLTWITTERLOCATIONINTEREST (1st/2nd)CERTIFIED
Kelvin WilsonWilsonk556@gmail.com470-530-0163Gwinnett CountyBoys
Robert Johnsoncollegecoach1911@gmail.com478-952-2682Middle GeorgiaBoys/Girls
Korwin Kylekorwindishonkyle@hotmail.com912-980-2219Hinesville/SavannahBoys
Colandra B. Daviscoachcbdavis@gmail.com762-383-9918@colandrabdavisAugustaBoys/Girls
Jeff Danielsjeffdaniels55@gmail.com404-246-5850@atfeliteDeKalb CountyBoys
Devonair Jacksondevjackuga@gmail.com678-447-1796@DevonairJacksonDallasBoys
Eric Owensericowens24@att.net678-643-3984@EricOwe24Paulding CountyGirls
Fritz Sellerssellerssports@yahoo.com678-683-2534@sellers_fritzDaculaGirls/Boys
Daron Lewisdaronlewis11@gmail.com706-333-4913@daronlewis_North GeorgiaBoys/Georgia
Kadale Jenkinskadalej@yahoo.com706-905-6063@BiCityCanesColumbusBoysSpecial Ed
Michael Boatfieldmichael.boatfield@bartow.k12.ga.us678-848-0070@coachboatfieldNorthwest GeorgiaBoys/GirlsHistory
Danny Evanstevellevans83@gmail.com912-536-9092@howardopp1911SwainsboroGirls/BoysMiddle Grade Social Science
Sherrard Brantleysherrardbrantley@hotmail.com678-646-1447Gainesville BoysDriver’s Ed
Tamica JonesProficientbasketball1@gmail.com@proficientbask1Gwinnett CountyGirls
Natosha RuckerNatosha.Rucker@gmail.com706-371-7605@Coach_N_RuckerGwinnett/Fulton CountyGirlsMiddle School Education (4-8)
Science
Taylor BrittTaylorbritt92@gmail.com770-731-4705@_CoachTBAtlanta GirlsLay Coach/willing to substitute/parapro