Power Rankings will come out twice a month and will rank teams regardless of classification and where they currently sit in their respective classifications and instead place them based on current trends and recent performances.
Boys Power Rankings — Pre-State Tournament
Power Rankings will come out twice a month and will rank teams regardless of classification and where they currently sit in their respective classifications and instead place them based on current trends and recent performances.
Continue reading Boys Power Rankings — Pre-State Tournament
Spielin’ & Dealin’ Ep. 84: Boys Bracketology
***SUBSCRIBE/DOWNLOAD/LISTEN ON iTUNES***
***FOLLOW/DOWNLOAD/LISTEN ON PODBEAN***
***FOLLOW ON ANCHOR***
7A [1:10]
6A [13:13]
5A [24:39]
4A [35:12]
3A [47:02]
2A [1:01:33]
A-Private [1:11:22]
A-Public [1:16:15]
2020 GHSA Girls Basketball All-Region Teams
Class AAAAAAA
Region 1
Coach of the Year: Julie Conner – Tift County
Player of the Year: Janiah Ellis – Colquitt County
Offensive Player of the Year: Nicky Jones – Tift County
First Team
Malerie Brooks – Camden County
Shakiria Chaney – Tift County
Kayla Ellis – Camden County
Carliss Johnson – Colquitt County
Faith Johnson – Lowndes
Nicole Jones – Camden County
Jamia Level – Tift County
Camille Singletary – Colquitt County
Second Team
Daejah Bailey – Tift County
Cali Conner – Tift County
Amyah Espanol – Lowndes
Kiersten Graham – Lowndes
Brianna Lavalais-White – Camden County
Taje Middleton – Lowndes
Gracie Belle Paulk – Colquitt County
Audreyanna Rowland – Colquitt County
Region 2
Coach of the Year: Hilda Hankerson – Westlake
Player of the Year: Raven Johnson – Westlake
First Team
Ta’Niya Latson – Westlake
Carlyse Hooks – Westlake
Lydia Freeman – Westlake
Jameah Alston – Campbell
Milana Holmes – Pebblebrook
Jadah Waite – Wheeler
Second Team
Kaylen Madrey – Newnan
Brianna Turnage – Westlake
Jaleah Alston – Campbell
Ravyn Madaris – Pebblebrook
Sarah Taub – Campbell
Honorable Mention
Ryan Woodley – Westlake
Olympia Chaney – Westlake
Nia Bozeman – Campbell
Kania Seymour – Pebblebrook
Aniya Carter – Newnan
Region 3
Player of the Year: Denim Deshields – McEachern
All-Region
Sydney Thomas – North Cobb
Azonya Austin – North Cobb
Lauren Walker – Marietta
Kennedi White – Hillgrove
Logan Van Arsdale – Hillgrove
Aliyah Washington – North Paulding
Caelan Ellis – McEachern
Taylor Cullinan – North Paulding
Alexis Brewster – Marietta
Madison Edge – North Cobb
Region 4
Coach of the Year: Matt Cates – Cherokee
Player of the Year: Makala Torrence – Roswell
First Team
Bridget Utberg – Woodstock
Ashlyn Andrus – Cherokee
Tomisin Adenupe – Walton
Sydne Watts – Cherokee
Ally Zazzara – Etowah
Second Team
Kate Johnson – Cherokee
Ella Boyle – Roswell
Carly Henderson – Woodstock
Kate Manley – Roswell
Karson Martin – Woodstock
Honorable Mention
Neusha Green – Walton
Savannah Casey – Woodstock
Chatham Brown – Cherokee
Errin Crowe – Lassiter
Ansley Buice – Lassiter
Maren Cline – Roswell
Jasmine Frierson – Roswell
Maggie Messerly – Etowah
Kenzie Norton – Etowah
Region 5
Coach of the Year: Brad Kudlas – North Forsyth
Player of the Year: Caroline Martin – North Forsyth
All-Region
Ansley Allen – North Forsyth
Ashley Breindl – South Forsyth
Jillian Bretz – Forsyth Central
Cayla Cowart – West Forsyth
Aisha Dabo – Forsyth Central
Vekondja Ogbogu – North Forsyth
Elizabeth Pruitt – Forsyth Central
Sophie Rosin – South Forsyth
Callie Thrower – West Forsyth
Kalie Thrower – West Forsyth
Honorable Mention
Omtese Ajorgbor – Forsyth Central
Briley Elder – Lambert
Maggie Quincy – West Forsyth
McCall Thomas – North Forsyth
Ryane Williams – South Forsyth
Region 6
Coach of the Year: Vanessa White – Peachtree Ridge
Player of the Year: Sacha Washington – Collins Hill
First Team
Kamryn Collins – Collins Hill
Eden Sample – Collins Hill
Nadya McCown – Peachtree Ridge
Akaya Chaney – Discovery
Alexis Figures – Mill Creek
Asjah Inniss – Collins Hill
NeKaya Williams – Duluth
Nia Hicks – Peachtree Ridge
Second Team
Neva Drane – North Gwinnett
Keyara Wooden – Discovery
Megan Mares – Duluth
Aaliyah Hunt – Peachtree Ridge
Ellie McIntyre – Mill Creek
Divine Drayton – Duluth
Leslie Hodges – Mountain View
Jailah Clark-Jones – Collins Hill
Honorable Mention
Kyra Jefferson – Collins Hill
Shamya Brown – Mountain View
Kiara Simpson – North Gwinnett
Taylor Watkins – Discovery
Saliah Ponteau – Peachtree Ridge
Sydnie Smith – Mill Creek
YaMea Elliot – Collins Hill
Isabella Evangelista – Duluth
Region 7
Player of the Year: Sussy Ngulefac – Parkview
First Team
Diana Collins – Brookwood
Selma Kulo – Brookwood
Yamani Paul – Norcross
Emyah Glass-Fortenberry – Lakeside-DeKalb
Mariah Baltierra – Norcross
Second Team
Shannon Niles – Brookwood
Joy Harris – Central Gwinnett
Lilly Hart – Parkview
Devyne Turner – Norcross
Diamond Jackson – Lakeside-DeKalb
Region 8
Player of the Year: Victoria Dames – Grayson
First Team
Nyelle Lee – Grayson
Malia Grace – Grayson
Cazia Nelson – Archer
Shaquice May – Rockdale County
Maka’ya Cushion – Newton
Second Team
Taniya McGowan – Archer
Ashley Norris – Newton
Catherine Alben – Grayson
Chae Harris – Shiloh
Alana Moore – Rockdale County
Ashanti Wright – Newton
Honorable Mention
Maya Jackson – Archer
Lia Edwards – Rockdale County
Class AAAAAA
Region 1
Coach of the Year: Edward Wilcox – Valdosta
Player of the Year: Ja’Mya Johnson – Valdosta
First Team
Jayla Cody – Valdosta
Jakailyn Poole – Lee County
Quidashasia Dunnom – Northside-Warner Robins
TJ Lawrence – Houston County
Jae Ross – Coffee
Amiya Allen – Valdosta
Second Team
Skylar Bailey – Houston County
Essence Cody – Valdosta
Erica Irby – Lee County
Destiny Young – Coffee
Jordyn Johnson – Houston County
Taylor Hughes – Northside-Warner Robins
Honorable Mention
Destiny Reed – Lee County
Monique Judge – Lee County
Mikeria Carter – Valdosta
McKenzie Arline – Northside-Warner Robins
Keaija Bonaparte – Coffee
Region 2
Coach of the Year: Sharnesha Smith – Glynn Academy
Player of the Year: Zoesha Smith – Glynn Academy
First Team
Talia Hamilton – Glynn Academy
Makaila Brown – Brunswick
Azaria Johnson – Richmond Hill
Jada Brooks – Bradwell Institute
La’Trinity Best – Glynn Academy
Keya Daniels – Brunswick
Ky’Leo Worriels – Bradwell Institute
Kyra Finley – Richmond Hill
Second Team
LaNeia Taylor – Glynn Academy
Jaliyah Howard – Brunswick
Zoraya Thornton – Richmond Hill
Taniyah Bowman – Bradwell Institute
Akirria Mountain – Glynn Academy
Kwameeri Brown – Brunswick
Shakardia Cowart – Brunswick
Jessey Dozier – Bradwell Institute
Region 3
Player of the Year: Keona Curtis – Grovetown
All-Region
Trinity Barrow – Greenbrier
Jalaya Eskridge – Evans
Kristyn Goshay – Heritage-Conyers
D’Mya Griffin – Grovetown
Sade Harrell – Heritage-Conyers
Kristynn Knight – Evans
Claire Messer – Lakeside-Evans
Jahlaila Owens – Greenbrier
Jada Porter – Grovetown
Unique Reed – Alcovy
Ajoyous Tuggle – Alcovy
Jaliyah Weeks – Heritage-Conyers
Makenzie Williams – Lakeside-Evans
Region 4
Coach of the Year: Cedric King – Lovejoy
Co-Players of the Year: Genesis Bryant – Lovejoy; Sania Feagin – Forest Park
All-Region
Ameera Thomas – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro
Anaya Boyd – Lovejoy
Aneidi Nsentip – Drew
Ashlynn Green – ML King
Bryanna Hardy – Lovejoy
Genesis Bryant – Lovejoy
Haley Miller – Mundy’s Mill
Jasmine Jacob – Forest Park
Joi Reid – Forest Park
Kassidy Broussard – Stephenson
Khalela Hayes – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro
Sania Feagin – Forest Park
Region 5
Player of the Year: Tamia Stargell – Langston Hughes
First Team
Aaliyah Foxx-Rome – Alexander
Raven Thompson – Langston Hughes
Shynique McGee – Tri-Cities
Dymon Cook – Douglas County
Kharyssa Richardson – New Manchester
Second Team
Damesha Cain – Langston Hughes
Kamryn Bates – New Manchester
Jaylla Thompson – Tri-Cities
Alana Gibbs – Douglas County
Kimberly Lawson – Alexander
Third Team
Sara Page – Northgate
Chloe Pollock – Alexander
Jada Richards – Douglas County
Autumn Phillips – Langston Hughes
Khalia Woolfolk – Creekside
Region 6
Co-Coaches of the Year: Steve Lenahan – Harrison; Kellie Avery – Sprayberry
Player of the Year: Jodi Mullins – South Cobb
First Team
Flau’Jae Johnson – Sprayberry
Amara Newsom – Harrison
Meredith Ward – Harrison
Mataya Gayle – River Ridge
Emily Wilkie – Creekview
Second Team
Elle Blatchford – Sequoyah
A’ryn Jackson – Sequoyah
Anna Vereen – Sprayberry
Tiara Lewis – Osborne
Taylor Gibbs – South Cobb
Honorable Mention
Macy Williams – Sequoyah
Ella Grace Hickman – Sprayberry
Alisha Foster – Harrison
Mia Geveke – Harrison
Leigh Codiniera – River Ridge
Zoe Dales – Dalton
Savannah Mason – Creekview
Julia Craft – Creekview
Jaasira Fossitt – Allatoona
Region 7
Coach of the Year: Leslie Broadwell – Cambridge
Player of the Year: Cheyenne Holloman – Pope
First Team
Carson Tanguilig – Johns Creek
Jordynn Dudley – Cambridge
Jodi Goins – Alpharetta
Ariel Lawrence – Dunwoody
Simone Lett – Alpharetta
Second Team
Angelina Cofrancesco – Cambridge
Ahmia Childs – Johns Creek
Bailey Hebermehl – Centennial
Annie Weber – North Atlanta
Samantha Breslow – Johns Creek
Lani Tibbetts – Pope
Honorable Mention
Sydney Miller – North Atlanta
Autumn Cotton – Chattahoochee
Katie Ward – Pope
Region 8
Coach of the Year: Bill Bradley – Habersham Central
Co-Players of the Year: Lazaria Spearman – Dacula; Zuriyah Davis – Lanier
All-Region
Sadie Roach – Gainesville
Lauren Teasley – Gainesville
Morgan Manley – Lanier
Lizzie Campbell – Lanier
Taniyah Parrish – Winder-Barrow
Joanna Gross – Apalachee
Addie Penick – Habersham Central
Nykerriah Brown – Habersham Central
Christabel Ezumah – Lanier
Nyla Rose Moore – Dacula
Keyanna Gibbs – Dacula
Jin Sileo – Dacula
Haneefat Adanijo – Dacula
Class AAAAA
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Player of the Year: Alice Anne Hudson – Starr’s Mill
Freshman of the Year: Samiah Puckett – Griffin
First Team
Averyana Nelson – Griffin
Ghylissa Knowles – Fayette County
Cashius Long – Jonesboro
Jaclyn Hester – Starr’s Mill
Ashtyn Lally – Starr’s Mill
Second Team
Leah Turner – Griffin
Derique Donigan – Fayette County
Tione Foster -Jonesboro
Charity Cloud – Whitewater
Aaliyah Duranham – Griffin
Honorable Mention
Ellia Chance – Whitewater
Leah Smith – Whitewater
Sole Chinnery – Whitewater
Carrisa Griffin – Whitewater
Bella Duiser – McIntosh
Madison Howard – McIntosh
Olivia Henders – McIntosh
Zara Vaughan – McIntosh
Audreyuanna Robbins – Riverdale
Kennisha Wiggins – Riverdale
Sequoia George – Riverdale
Jakayla Harrison – Riverdale
Queen Adams -Jonesboro
Destiny Singleton – Jonesboro
Kaila Wright -Jonesboro
Rasheedah Hasan – Fayette County
Nneoma Eke – Fayette County
February Pulley – Fayette County
Janiya Duffey – Griffin
Da’Nali Williams – Griffin
Nadiyah Byard – Griffin
China Heard – Riverdale
Erica Taylor – Riverdale
Ryanne King – Starr’s Mill
Kara Dial – Starr’s Mill
Region 4
Coach of the Year: Karshaun Peterson – Eagle’s Landing
Co-Players of the Year: Lu Woolfolk – Jones County; Jaleah Storr – Eagle’s Landing
First Team
Jasmine Akins – Eagle’s Landing
Jada Morgan – Jones County
Mariyah Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing
Semya McCree – Dutchtown
Sambresha Everett – Woodland-Stockbridge
Second Team
Tolisha Walker – Locust Grove
Jasmine Wills – Locust Grove
Mya Geddis – Woodland-Stockbridge
Chelsea Aalim – Ola
Jae’la Dunn – Ola
Honorable Mention
Kayla Taylor – Stockbridge
Taylor Shaw – Stockbridge
Briana O’Neal – Stockbridge
Madison Bennett – Jones County
Toree Smith – Jones County
Courtney Wimberly – Jones County
Ananda Mayhew – Union Grove
Anisa Clark – Union Grove
Mone Florence – Eagle’s Landing
Jade Anderson – Dutchtown
Nia Lawrence – Woodland-Stockbridge
Rayevan Freeman – Woodland-Stockbridge
Region 5
Player of the Year: Jayla Kimbrough – Southwest DeKalb
First Team
India Terrell – Columbia
Myori Pruitt – Arabia Mountain
Adrieanna Brownlee – Southwest DeKalb
Elise Harden – Columbia
Sydney Bunkley – Arabia Mountain
Second Team
Diamond Jones – Lithonia
Maya Berry – Miller Grove
Zia Diamond Myles – Clarkston
Aniyah Lee – Southwest DeKalb
Daija Carr – Columbia
Honorable Mention
Jalisha Mann – Miller Grove
Keyonna Giles – Arabia Mountain
Region 6
Player of the Year: Demeara Hinds – Lithia Springs
Freshman of the Year: Cam Morris – Lithia Springs
First Team
Olivia Smith – Riverwood
Jade Lewis – Grady
D’yanna Maxey – Banneker
Jasmine Jones – Decatur
Xavier Dyer – Maynard Jackson
Second Team
Imani Kirkland – Carver-Atlanta
Jayla Green – Riverwood
Unique Miller – Maynard Jackson
Kamari Edwards – Decatur
Trinity Lewis – Grady
Honorable Mention
Ciara Smith – Riverwood
Aaliyah Williams – Banneker
Kaitlyn Palaion – Grady
Shadasia Harris – Banneker
Ivy Karangu – Maynard Jackson
Sherrion Cooper – Maynard Jackson
Jaliyah Lett – Grady
Kristian Jewsome – Maynard Jackson
Mikara Milan – Carver-Atlanta
Jukanie Washington – Decatur
Region 7
Player of the Year: De’Mauri Flournoy – Carrollton
First Team
Crystal Henderson – Kell
Claire Davis – Cass
Kanija Daniel – Carrollton
Aliyah Hindsman – Villa Rica
Kya Williams – Kell
Second Team
Dekyia Cofield – Villa Rica
Amberly Brown – Rome
Trenishia Adams – Rome
Imani Smith – Hiram
Londaisha Smith -Cass
Honorable Mention
Erial Owens – Hiram
Kimberlyn Black – East Paulding
Kyndal Coleman – Villa Rica
Faith Lovejoy – East Paulding
Jada Green – Kell
Justyce Moore – Rome
Amaya Moss – Kell
Region 8
Coach of the Year: John Zorn – Loganville
Player of the Year: Tate Walters – Buford
All-Region
Ashyia Willis – Buford
Janae Charles – Loganville
Jazmyn Gooch – Johnson-Gainesville
Autumn Jones – Cedar Shoals
Chassidy King – Walnut Grove
Mikaylin Glover – Clarke Central
Sydney Bolden – Loganville
Blair Wallis – Buford
Jada David – Cedar Shoals
Katelyn Klein – Buford
Summer Bruner – Loganville
Class AAAA
Region 1
Player of the Year: Olivia Cochran – Carver-Columbus
First Team
Jelissa Reese – Americus-Sumter
Denver Bryant – Dougherty
Bre’lyn Snipes – Shaw
Trinity Jones – Americus-Sumter
Kameron Shelley – Westover
Second Team
Kionna Gaines – Carver-Columbus
Deyanna McKinney – Hardaway
Ambria Vicks – Cairo
Trinity Jackson – Americus-Sumter
Tiana Martin – Dougherty
JiMia Cobb – Hardaway
Khamya Edmonds – Carver-Columbus
Honorable Mention
Chambria Vicks – Cairo
Jordine Moody – Shaw
Ricardriana Sloan – Dougherty
Anaiya Donaldson – Westover
Ashanti Rue – Westover
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Coach of the Year: Kim Lawrence – Woodward Academy
Player of the Year: Sydney Bowles – Woodward Academy
First Team
Keely Brown – Luella
Paris Miller – Luella
Alysee Dobbs – Eastside
Sky Watters – McDonough
Nya Pope – McDonough
Second Team
Janiah Alexander – McDonough
Sara Lewis – Woodward Academy
T’Mya Alexander – North Clayton
T’Niah Douglass – Eastside
Kai Lanier – Woodward Academy
Region 5
Player of the Year: Daija Powell – Sandy Creek
First Team
Aniya Palmer – Troup County
Amber Gilbert – Troup County
Jania Hodges – Sandy Creek
Nyah Houston – Central-Carollton
Janae Jackson – Central-Carrollton
Keke Turner – Cedartown
Second Team
Alexcia Murphy – Troup County
Lehla Thomas – Cartersville
Nadia Barbary – Chapel Hill
Diamond Solomon – Chapel Hill
Chaquave’ayr Robinson – LaGrange
Honorable Mention
Cio Siegler – Cartersville
Qiana Watson – Cedartown
Kam Frazier – Cedartown
Rachel Wilson – Central-Carrollton
Savannah Howard – Chapel Hill
Kamelah Kelley – LaGrange
Arielle Belinga – Sandy Creek
Region 6
Region 7
Coach of the Year: Kim Hixon – Marist
Player of the Year: Ashlee Locke – Flowery Branch
All-Region
Erin Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Emma Easterwood – Chestatee
Maggie McNair – Chestatee
Sophie Smith – Denmark
Shaina Kriews – Flowery Branch
Tyler Brazle – Marist
Riley Donahue – Marist
Kinsey Wilson – West Hall
Dasha Cannon – White County
Maddie Futch – White County
Region 8
Player of the Year: Kayla McPherson – Madison County
Class AAA
Region 1
Region 2
Player of the Year: Natalie Herrin – Pierce County
First Team
Raniyah Jones – Appling County
Madelyn Alligood – Brantley County
Blythe Wellington – Brantley County
Jordan Harper – Brantley County
Destiny Grider – Liberty County
Cecilia Burke – Long County
Molly Scruggs – Pierce County
Makayla Etheridge – Pierce County
Kennedi Sikes – Pierce County
Tiera Booker – Tattnall County
Ashley Joyce – Tattnall County
Second Team
Jinsey Dowling – Brantley County
Emma Raulerson – Brantley County
Sydnie Middleton – Brantley County
Camauri Jenkins – Liberty County
Tivona Myles – Pierce County
Caroline Herrin – Pierce County
Tresuir Myles – Pierce County
McKenzie Williams – Tattnall County
Macey Ansell – Tattnall County
Rachel Glover – Tattnall County
Honorable Mention
Lucy Solomon – Appling County
Traci Wright – Appling County
Harmony Dicker – Appling County
Lindy Lowther – Brantley County
Keiana Milton – Brantley County
Keyasia Hairston – Liberty County
Ke’Osha McKever – Long County
Akiara Garland – Long County
Jada Young – Long County
Ma’Kiya Horne – Pierce County
Tamia Brown – Tattnall County
Region 3
Coach of the Year: George Johnson – Savannah
Co-Players of the Year: Madison Evans – Beach; Martina Stokes – Savannah
First Team
Kaila Rougier – Beach
Storie Daise – Jenkins
Jaida Burgess – Johnson
Antalazia Baker – Johnson
Veronica Sierzant – Islands
Amani Hamilton – Johnson
Zoriah Mobley – Johnson
Allejah Moultrie – Beach
Toniya Young – Jenkins
Ameyah Dantzler – Beach
Second Team
Daneisha Blige – Windsor Forest
Amoni McGruder – Savannah
K’lya Hankerson – Johnson
Marlayshia Westbrook – Johnson
Madison Taylor – Southeast Bulloch
Tiana Williams – Johnson
Paris Washington – Savannah
Destiny Whitehead – Beach
Amiyah Pretty – Beach
Meara Kelly – Islands
Region 4
Player of the Year: Gabbi Cartagena – Jackson
All-Region
Kennese McClain – Peach County
Kayla Shines – Rutland
Zy Thomspon – Pike County
Mersadies Sistrunk – Kendrick
Aliya McAfee – Westside-Macon
Telecia Taylor – Central-Macon
Kennedy Stephens – Rutland
Nautica Boone – Westside-Macon
Jada Cummings – Jackson
Trazur Cooper – Central-Macon
Honorable Mention
Jamie Corbin – Pike County
Kara Miller – Peach County
Kayla York – Kendrick
Kayla Bolston – Jackson
Taniya Pryor – Central-Macon
Mikayalah Hudson – Westside-Macon
Katelyn Green – Rutland
Erin Bonazza – Pike County
Jada Williams – Kendrick
Monique Christian – Rutland
Tyeesha Slaughter – Kendrick
Kaori Corneilius – Peach County
Jada Credle – Kendrick
Region 5
Co-Players of the Year: Courtney Ogden – Westminster; Jordan Upchurch
First Team
Rickayla Johnson – Cedar Grove
Lelah Easterly – Cedar Grove
Ella Freeman – Westminster
Allie Ohde – Lovett
Second Team
Kiera Staude – Westminster
Ji’Pan Bailey – Cedar Grove
Virginia Hobbs – Pace Academy
Tamia Boone – Stone Mountain
Jayla Cook – Redan
Honorable Mention
Shayla Banks – Stone Mountain
Kennedy Daniels – Redan
Sylvannah Davis – Towers
Catherine Forbes – Towers
Mary Alyson Rogers – Lovett
Region 6
Coach of the Year: Jamie Echols – Calhoun
Player of the Year: Maliyah Parks – Sonoraville
First Team
Rachel Akers – Ringgold
Sydney Pittman – Ringgold
Katelyn Richards – Coahulla Creek
Mattie Nuckolls – Murray County
Korbin Tipton – North Murray
Christina Collins – LFO
Alexa Geary – Sonoraville
Riley Nayadley – Ringgold
Tabby Curtis – Calhoun
Anna George – Calhoun
Kenley Woods – Coahulla Creek
Emma Turner – Coahulla Creek
Tinley Gladson – North Murray
Second Team
Shelby Cole – Ringgold
Abby Chambers – Sonoraville
Katherine Bridges – Haralson County
Rachel Lopez – Ringgold
Milijah Williams – LFO
Lyndi Rae Davis – Calhoun
Kerra Lowe – Murray County
JiLeyah Mitchell – Adairsville
Jordan Swanson – Murray County
Maggie Reed – Ringgold
Brooke Jones – Sonoraville
Region 7
Co-Players of the Year: Isabel Davenport – Lumpkin County; Kaleigh Addie – GAC
All-Region
Jaci Bolden – GAC
Ava Irvin – GAC
Maci Gillespie – North Hall
Grace Hollifield – North Hall
Lauren Swanson – North Hall
Sophia d’Oliveira – Dawson County
Marlie Townley – Dawson County
Kate Jackson – Lumpkin County
Morgan Holt – Fannin County
Abby Ledford – Fannin County
Alexis Burce – East Hall
Timber Gaither – Cherokee Bluff
Madi Phillips – Cherokee Bluff
Region 8
Player of the Year: Livi Blackstock – Jefferson
All-Region
Taniya Alexander – Hart County
Deshona Gaither – Jefferson
Shakendra Grove – Hart County
Courtney Kidd – Jefferson
Molly Jones – Monroe Area
Tamia Benford – Morgan County
Antonia Pittman – East Jackson
Ellie Kinlaw – Jefferson
Shay Brown – Morgan County
Taylor Wilson – Morgan County
Carson Anderson – Jackson County
Kalyn Jinks – Franklin County
Class AA
Region 1
Coach of the Year: Kimmie Graham – Early County
Player of the Year: Makayla Timpson – Early County
First Team
Aaliyah Powell – Thomasville
Kyah Crook – Fitzgerald
Ta’Ziaya Jones – Early County
Stephone Johnson – Brooks County
Zenovia Ellis – Fitzgerald
Azhia Gordan – Berrien
Jordan Eafford – Early County
Second Team
Ashontay Henderson – Early County
Herbreyia Diggs – Thomasville
Mariah Johnson – Fitzgerald
Tyla Wright – Berrien
ZaNidja Aikens – Brooks County
Honorable Mention
Tatyana Dawson – Brooks County
Elizabeth Garcia – Brooks County
Tamia Hadley – Brooks County
Tyla Wright – Berrien
Savannah Barfield – Berrien
Erin Timpson – Early County
Sanaa White – Thomasville
Lindsay Tillman – Thomasville
Dontaevia Johnson – Thomasville
Johnneria Horton – Brooks County
Andreanna Dennis – Brooks County
Terrianna Lewis – Berrien
Keonna Jackson – Early County
Mykia Wright – Early County
Asia Robinson – Fitzgerald
Kristina Perry – Thomasville
De’Asia Troutman – Thomasville
Region 2
Player of the Year: Olonna Rawls – Bryan County
First Team
Jashiyah Jones – Vidalia
Shay Johnson – Metter
Sophie Winters – St. Vincent’s Academy
Asia Brown – Swainsboro
Janiyah Heyward – Woodville-Tompkins
Shay Barnes – Bacon County
Jakhia Green – Jeff Davis
Treyunna Roundtree – Vidalia
Second Team
Dresden Clark – Vidalia
Alation Eason – Bryan County
MIcheala Mobley – Toombs County
Dee Wooten – Jeff Davis
Meyah Rawls – Swainsboro
Takari Renrick – Bacon County
Emma Cowart – St. Vincent’s Academy
Tamara Walker – Metter
Kara Clifton – Woodville-Tompkins
Region 3
Coach of the Year: Sug Parker – Washington County
Player of the Year: Miracle Parker – Washington County
Defensive Player of the Year: Ja’khyla Johnson – Southwest-Macon
First Team
Destinee Ellison – Washington County
Jakia Little – Northeast-Macon
Laniyah Richardson – Northeast-Macon
Avrie Grayer – Southwest-Macon
Ikeria Hamilton – East Laurens
Jalexia Taylor – Bleckley County
Second Team
Markayla Jenkins – Bleckley County
Stangious Alford – Southwest-Macon
Shygeria Williams – Southwest-Macon
Ashley Gray – Washington County
Shadae Thorpe – Northeast-Macon
Brianna McRae – Dublin
Scotteria Rozier – East Laurens
Region 4
Coach of the Year: Otis Smart – Laney
Player of the Year: Nekiyah Booker – Laney
First Team
Rocquana Drayton – Laney
Whitney Anderson – Laney
Amani Jones – Josey
Deajah Houck – Josey
Micah Watson – Butler
Brianna Sims – Butler
Second Team
Symone Burns – Hephzibah
Raven Birt – Jefferson County
Aniyah Robinson – Josey
Ky’shonna Brown – Josey
Jayla Thomas – Butler
Alteona Collier – Laney
Third Team
Lauren Braddy – Butler
Destiny Coulver – Butler
Taneisha Sanders – Jefferson County
Courtney Morrall – Hephzibah
Janya Wilson – Laney
Amari Bonner – Laney
Region 5
Region 6
Player of the Year: Ikenya King – Douglass
All-Region
Aaliyah Clay – Hapeville
Ashanti Cobb – South Atlanta
Brianna Sanders – Washington
Ashuntee Weems – Douglass
Ashley Eberhart – Hapeville
Ashley McKee – Douglass
Kayla Sesberry – Douglass
Ariel Baldon – KIPP
Jayla Jones – CSK
D’Mya Smith – Therrell
Shatoona Crockett – Therrell
Kierra Houston – Therrell
Honorable Mention
G’leesia Williams – KIPP
Mia Davis – South Atlanta
Kashay Bass – South Atlanta
Region 7
Co-Players of the Year: Keyarah Berry – Rockmart; Mercedes Coleman – Gordon Central
First Team
Faith Ann Foster – Chattooga
Makiya Parrish – Chattooga
Tori Williams – Dade County
Madison Harper – Model
Montana Moats – Model
Megan Little – Rockmart
Olivia Moses – Armuchee
Jayda Woods – Dade County
Jacie Martin – Chattooga
Nia Allen – Model
Second Team
Julia Williams – Dade County
Paris Woodard – Coosa
Morgan Willingham – Pepperell
Tayla Gunn – Gordon Central
Megan Schauer – Dade County
Region 8
Player of the Year: Jashanti Simmons – Putnam County
All-Region
Laken Stiles – Rabun County
Destiny Deetz – Rabun County
Gracie Deetz – Rabun County
Heather Vaughan – Banks County
Ava Hunter – Union County
Andelin Hill – Union County
Taylor Favors – Social Circle
Aaniyah Allen – Elbert County
Terrace Hester – Elbert County
Niya Moon – Elbert County
Honorable Mention
Hanna Cannon – Rabun County
Class A
Region 1
Coach of the Year: Cornelius Walker – Calhoun County
Player of the Year: Takia Davis – Calhoun County
Offensive Player of the Year: Anyla Bell – Mitchell County
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Kenaiya Young – Pelham; Adrianna Huckaby – Terrell County
First Team
Ayanni Mansfield – Calhoun County
Destiny Hightower – Calhoun County
Yasmine Protho – Chattahoochee County
Ty’Quanna Lewis – Mitchell County
Que’Dasha Ervin – Pelham
Ta’niyah Johnson – Pelham
Rollsia Johnson – Pelham
Clentina Trammell – Quitman County
Sereniti Taylor – Randolph-Clay
Ty Mathis – Seminole County
Second Team
Da’Nyia Williams – Baker County
Tyesha Curry – Calhoun County
Ja’Niyah Wimberly – Calhoun County
Jeteriah Winbush – Calhoun County
Jamika Miller – Miller County
Ziya Stubbs – Miller County
Gabby Battle – Mitchell County
Gabby White – Mitchell County
Tersas Almond – Pelham
Kenjanai Brown – Pelham
Tashay Gay – Pelham
Aniya Walker – Pelham
Imoney Fryer – Quitman County
Jakiya Moore – Randolph-Clay
Tonaisia Vaughn – Randolph-Clay
Zamya Land – Seminole County
Tyra Powell – Stewart County
Patriconna Witcher – Terrell County
Honorable Mention
Carmen Cannon – Calhoun County
Akeria Douglas – Pelham
Ja’mya Price-Randolph-Clay
Deja Delaine – Chattahoochee County
Adriana Moody – Pelham
Jayla Thomas – Stewart County
Jala George – Miller County
Zykeyia Akins – Quitman County
Allycia Hill – Terrell County
Kanijah Gardner – Mitchell County
Shaquandra Coleman – Randolph-Clay
Alicia Huckably – Terrell County
Miracle Smith – Mitchell County
Qu’Tijah Jordan – Randolph-Clay
Region 2
Coach of the Year: Chase Daniel – Clinch County
Player of the Year: Zyhia Johnson – Clinch County
Offensive Player of the Year: Angel McCrae – Clinch County
Defensive Player of the Year: Yakia Temple – Turner County
Freshman of the Year: Tykhia Burgess – Turner County
First Team
Zyhia Johnson – Clinch
Angel McCrae – Clinch
Yakia Temple – Turner
Tykhia Burgess – Turner
Destiny Tisdol – Wilcox
Alayasia Dixon – Wilcox
Jazz Ryan – Lanier
Tynasja Sirmans – Lanier
Jaylasia Office – Turner
Mya Byrd – Turner
Shalon Nelson -Telfair
Mariah Eversley – Echols
Imani Adams – Irwin
Shadiamond Greene – Charlton
Second Team
Jalexis Clay – Telfair
Elizabeth Murphy – Telfair
Sanaa Small – Clinch
Nyla West – Clinch
Braxton Gipson – Turner
Shanaya Lock – Atkinson
Daisy Jones – Lanier
Eriana Hargrove – Wilcox
Asia Montgomery – Wilcox
Jordan Vernon – Charlton
Honorable Mention
Jacklynn Radney – Echols
Cara Kight – Clinch
Shania Legrier – Wilcox
Ciara Riley – Irwin
Shanautica Wesley – Clinch
Tamerian Terry – Turner
Mak’Yah Rowles – Atkinson
Makaylah Garard – Charlton
T’Nyia Spivey – Lanier
Region 3
East
Coach of the Year: Ryan Toblin – Claxton
Player of the Year: Mahkayla Premo – Calvary Day
First Team
Paige Dennis – Savannah Christian
Abby Nicholson – Savannah Country Day
Talaya Robinson – Claxton
Tiana Jackson – MCA
Keely Thomas – Portal
Jasmine Akins – Calvary Day
Hannah Cail – Calvary Day
Aniya Smith – Claxton
Macy Sheley – Savannah Christian
Olivia Carney – Savannah Country Day
Madison Gant – Savannah Christian
Second Team
Catherine Goodman – Savannah Country Day
Azaria Goethe – Claxton
Amelia Wylly – Savannah Country Day
Nevhaeh Hamilton – Calvary Day
Megan Halford – Calvary Day
Tierra Lee – Portal
Jasmine Williams – MCA
Mallory Robinett – Savannah Christian
Region 4
Player of the Year: Bernyla Sparks – Central-Talbotton
Offensive Player of the Year: Jabrica Leslie – Greenville
Defensive Player of the Year: Shakemia Marshall – Central-Talbotton
First Team
Titeuna Raines – Macon County
LaShundra Slocomb – Hawkinsville
Sha’nyah Bolden – Dooly County
Tyshemia Bunkley – Central-Talbotton
Taylor Williams – Brookstone
Shabrica Leslie – Greenville
Takerria Lee – Dooly County
Seniya Williams – Macon County
Taylor Green – Marion County
Jameisha Williams – Marion County
Tierra Burden – Dooly County
Dasani Minter – Schley County
Second Team
Darden Campbell – Schley County
Renijua Johnson – Central-Talbotton
Jada Miller – Taylor County
Karma Singleton – Manchester
Amanda Ogletree – Greenville
Deziya McClendon – Macon County
Emma Clark – Brookstone
Jamiyah Zachary – Taylor County
Diamond Franklin – Marion County
Nadia Horton – Central-Talbotton
Amiya Walker – Schley County
Adrianna Purdue – Greenville
Honorable Mention
Berkley Goodin – Schley County
Niya Kelley – Schley County
Nan Sheek – Brookstone
Kira Williams – Brookstone
Marianna Branch – Brookstone
Amber Perkins – Macon County
Hope Garnes – Macon County
Ashanti Edwards – Hawkinsville
Selena Lisenbach – Crawford County
Courtney Blasingame – Crawford County
Nakia Tymes – Marion County
Eboni Franklin – Marion County
Jada McCall – Marion County
Deria Grier – Greenville
Region 5
Player of the Year: AC Carter – Wesleyan
First Team
Jillian Hollingshead – Holy Innocents’
Jada Ryce – Galloway
Alyssa Phillip – Wesleyan
Katieanne Peterson – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Christina Walker – Paideia
Weronika Hipp – ELCA
Anna Denes – Trinity Christian
L’or Mputu – Greenforest
Jalissa Dunlap – ELCA
Marieme Diouf – Greenforest
Second Team
Paige Lyons – Wesleyan
Jayla Brown – Galloway
Jada Farrell – Holy Innocents’
Allison Hoffman – Galloway
Mina Loudermilk – Atlanta International
Layla Hood – Elite Scholars
Madison Morge – Trinity Christian
Morgan Skipper – Our Lady of Mercy
Gabryelle Matthews – Elite Scholars
Makayla Raines – Our Lady of Mercy
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Coach of the Year: Brian Olson – Athens Academy
Player of the Year: Malia Fisher – Hebron Christian
First Team
Malia Fisher – Hebron Christian
Eliza Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Rose Bone – Athens Academy
Nicole Azar – Hebron Christian
Karlee Armstrong – Prince Avenue
Second Team
Katy Corbett – Tallulah Falls
Jackie Allen – Lakeview Academy
Bryanna Sanders – Commerce
Denika Lightborne – Tallulah Falls
Vanessa Floyd – Towns County
Honorable Mention
Jaila Salley-Barrett – Athens Academy
Carson Hobbs – Commerce
Elizabeth Johns – George Walton Academy
Jessie Parish – Hebron Christian
Carly Fahey – Hebron Christian
Carly Heidger – Hebron Christian
Ella Heard – Hebron Christian
Noelle Hynes – Prince Avenue
Niyah Beasley – Prince Avenue
Joelle Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Maddie Towles – Lakeview Academy
Maymie Denmayo – Providence Christian
Lillie Free – Tallulah Falls
Veronaye Charlton – Tallulah Falls
Kennedi Henson – Towns County
Sophia Shook – Towns County
2020 GHSA Boys Basketball All-Region Teams
Class AAAAAAA
Region 1
Region 2
Co-Players of the Year: Sam Hines – Wheeler; Chris Youngblood – East Coweta
First Team
Myson Lowe – Campbell
Dillon Hunter – Westlake
Brandon Stroud – East Coweta
Danny Stubbs Jr. – Pebblebrook
Jamall Clyce – Pebblebrook
Second Team
Ja’hiem Hudson – Wheeler
Andrew Thomas-Brown – Campbell
Kaleb Washington – Pebblebrook
Isaiah Collier – Wheeler
Justin Wallace – Newnan
Honorable Mention
Prince Davies – Wheeler
Jaylon Simpson – Campebell
Sammy Moss – East Coweta
Jalal McKie – Westlake
Region 3
Player of the Year: Sharife Cooper – McEachern
All-Region
Perry Robinson – Kennesaw Mountain
Freddy Woods – North Cobb
Cameron McDowell – McEachern
Randy Brady – McEachern
Griffin Cherry – North Paulding
Nate Meshida – Hillgrove
Tyler Gorsuch – North Cobb
Justin Coleman – North Cobb
Jordan James – Kennesaw Mountain
Braylen Howard – Hillgrove
Region 4
Coach of the Year: Roger Kvam – Cherokee
Player of the Year: Taihland Owens – Cherokee
First Team
George Pridgett – Roswell
Will Garvey – Etowah
Elijah Tucker – Cherokee
Luka Avaliani – Walton
Brock Rechsteiner – Etowah
Second Team
Zack Vickers – Cherokee
Rakim Thompson – Woodstock
Kyle Keener – Lassiter
Ezekiel Pettway – Woodstock
David Sickles – Walton
Honorable Mention
Michael Fitzgerald – Roswell
Colby Flaig – Etowah
DJ Potts-Heard – Woodstock
Greg Watkins – Lassiter
Kavon Fishe – Etowah
Bennett Ulm – Cherokee
Region 5
Coach of the Year: Allen Whitehart – Milton
Player of the Year: Bruce Thornton – Milton
All-Region
Braxton Beaty – Lambert
Broc Bidwell – West Forsyth
Kanaan Carlyle – Milton
Colin Granger – Lambert
Evan Hurst – Milton
Devin McGlockton – South Forsyth
LT Overton – Milton
Cory Seitz – North Forsyth
Brandon Sherer – Forsyth Central
Ethan Underwood – South Forsyth
Honorable Mention
Will Baker – Lambert
Luke Champion – Lambert
Justin Costello – North Forsyth
Jake Craft – Forsyth Central
Nick Zabetakis – West Forsyth
Region 6
Coach of the Year: Matt Garner – North Gwinnett
Player of the Year: London Riley – Discovery
First Team
Trent Gordon – Duluth
Jared Ivey – North Gwinnett
Navaughn Maise – Peachtree Ridge
Jabiri Smith – Collins Hill
Christian Williams – Peachtree Ridge
Zion Wimby – Mill Creek
Second Team
Charles Blamo – Discovery
Wyatt Fricks – Mountain View
RJ Godfrey – North Gwinnett
Jack Kostel – Mill Creek
JR Martin – North Gwinnett
Donovan Morris – Collins Hill
Honorable Mention
Ian Davis – Discovery
Vino Glover – Collins Hill
Travis Hunter – Collins Hill
Brendan Rigsbee – North Gwinnett
Region 7
Player of the Year: JT Thor – Norcross
First Team
Jalen Deloach – Berkmar
Jason Edwards – Parkview
Josh Taylor – Norcross
Quincy Ademokoya – Norcross
Varun Danak – Brookwood
Second Team
DaQuan Hawkins – Central Gwinnett
Elwood Moore – Lakeside-DeKalb
Malique Ewin – Berkmar
Kendall Campbell – Meadowcreek
Miles Kelly – Parkview
Region 8
Coach of the Year: Geoffrey Pierce – Grayson
Player of the Year: Deivon Smith – Grayson
First Team
Caleb Murphy – Grayson
Toneari Lane – Grayson
Zawdie Jackson – Shiloh
Caleb Byrd – Newton
Caleb Gordon – Shiloh
Jordan Mitchell – Shiloh
Second Team
Ian Schieffelin – Grayson
Shawn Smith – Newton
Brent Smith – Archer
CJ Hines- Archer
Areyon Johnson – Archer
Kevin Sesberry – Rockdale County
Anthony Canada – Shiloh
Honorable Mention
James Little – Shiloh
Jaheim McDonald – Rockdale County
Josh Smith – Grayson
Justin Edmondson – Archer
TJ Clark – Newton
Jimaal Crump – South Gwinnett
Kevon Shepherd – South Gwinnett
Class AAAAAA
Region 1
Coach of the Year: Darrell Lockhart – Valdosta
Player of the Year: Ricky Brown – Valdosta
Offensive Player of the Year: MJ Taylor – Lee County
Defensive Player of the Year: Jordan Brown – Northside-Warner Robins
First Team
HB Morgan – Houston County
Damon Favors – Lee County
Allin Floyd – Valdosta
Nick Dixon – Lee County
Kobe Nelson – Houston County
Tre Grane – Northside-Warner Robins
Melvin Smith – Valdosta
Second Team
Shelton Paulk – Coffee
DJ Noble – Lee County
Jacari Scaffold – Northside-Warner Robins
Kristian Mason – Lee County
Charles Brown – Houston County
Dorrien Douglas – Valdosta
Honorable Mention
Jordan Moore – Coffee
Adrian Wilkerson – Coffee
Kyle Toole – Lee County
Willie Thomas – Lee County
Isaia Harris – Houston County
Xavier Jones – Valdosta
Dejon Fussell – Coffee
Gage Williams – Northside-Warner Robins
Stanley Haliburton – Valdosta
Region 2
Coach of the Year: Bill Henderson – Richmond Hill
Player of the Year: Jaden Dunham – Brunswick
Offensive Player of the Year: Max Hrdlicka – Glynn Academy
Defensive Player of the Year: Ethan Pickett – Richmond Hill
First Team
Keion Wallace – Effingham County
Khiry Wallace – Effingham County
Sheldon Lewis – Richmond Hill
Jaedan Marshall – Richmond Hill
Liam Markgraf – Richmond Hill
Xavier Bean – Brunswick
Tray Dickens – Glynn Academy
Cameron Fleming – Bradwell Institute
Second Team
Shemar Westbrook – Effingham County
Tyrease Jones – Brunswick
Camarion Johnson – Brunswick
Tyson Rooks – Glynn Academy
Kamarion Melvin – Bradwell Institute
JaQuez Brown – Effingham County
Brayden Baker – Richmond Hill
Honorable Mention
Leighton Finley – Richmond Hill
Nijajuan Youmans – Richmond Hill
Ivan Groom – Glynn Academy
Jonathan Ellis – Brunswick
Brandon Hellgren – Bradwell Institute
Marcus Lindsey – Bradwell Institute
Region 3
Player of the Year: Christian Chambers – Evans
All-Region
James White – Heritage-Conyers
Zy Wright – Grovetown
RJ Noord – Heritage-Conyers
Tyshun Briscoe – Lakeside-Evans
Oliver Gerard – Alcovy
Zach Bell – Grovetown
Andrew Black – Greenbrier
Josh Mincey – Evans
Dylan Driver – Alcovy
Courtney McBride – Heritage-Conyers
Brasen James – Evans
Elisee Ehuie – Lakeside-Evans
Julius Brown – Grovetown
Region 4
Coach of the Year: James Hartry – Tucker
Player of the Year: Jermontae Hill – Tucker
All-Region
D’vonja Frett – ML King
Jamal Reynolds – Lovejoy
Jaquez Akins – Forest Park
Jarvaris Mathews – Morrow
Jaylen Peterson – Stephenson
Jermontae Hill – Tucker
Justin Harris – Stephenson
Kayman Brown – Lovejoy
Mason Pierre – Mundy’s Mill
Raylon Barrion – Tucker
Stanley Speakman – Morrow
Terrance Edwards – Tucker
Region 5
Coach of the Year: Rory Welsh – Langston Hughes
Player of the Year: PJ Carter – Langston Hughes
First Team
Peyton Daniels – Tri-Cities
Dee Topps – New Manchester
Jaylon Brown – Alexander
Omarion Smith – Douglas County
Demetrius Rives – Tri-Cities
Second Team
Bryce Robinson – Alexander
Trashawn Wilson – New Manchester
Kasen Jennings – Langston Hughes
Jaylen Jackson – Douglas County
Josh Butts – Langston Hughes
Third Team
John Moliere – Creekside
Benjamin Raspberry – New Manchester
Marvin McGhee – Alexander
Julius Lymon – Tri-Cities
Saulamon Evans – Mays
Honorable Mention
Dominic Owens – Creekside
Caleb Duncan – South Paulding
Jalen Marshall – South Paulding
Jermicheal Mahorn – Douglas County
Omari Fonteno – Douglas County
Jeremy Nelson – New Manchester
Xavier Thornton – Alexander
Jordan Edun – Northgate
Mykel Williams – Mays
Simeon Cottle – Tri-Cities
Region 6
Coach of the Year: Greg Moultrie – South Cobb
Player of the Year: Emon Washington – South Cobb
First Team
Jacksen Greco – Sequoyah
Franklin Almonte – Dalton
Zocko Littleton Jr. – South Cobb
Cam Johnson – Harrison
Kevin Taylor – Allatoona
Second Team
Donovan Shipp – Sequoyah
Saigon Kitt – Sprayberry
Jared Russo – River Ridge
Jordan Jefferson – Osborne
Jayden Cox-Young – Creekview
Honorable Mention
Will Apple – River Ridge
Spencer McDonald – Creekview
Isaiah Logan – Allatoona
Myles McGee – Sequoyah
Matt Smith – Osborne
Marques Owens – Harrison
Travis Burrus – South Cobb
Sam White – Dalton
Cameron Charles – Allatoona
John Gernatt – Harrison
Region 7
Coach of the Year: Chris Short – Chattahoochee
Player of the Year: Cam Sheffield – Chattahoochee
First Team
AJ White – Chattahoochee
Cole Bearden – Cambridge
Jordan Johnson – Johns Creek
Ross Shepherd – Pope
Will Kolker – Pope
Second Team
EJ Smith – Cambridge
Chase McKey – Johns Creek
Javani Brown – Johns Creek
Kyle Duncan – Centennial
Logan Turner – Centennial
Jayden Stephens – Alpharetta
Honorable Mention
Franklin Bailey – Chattahoochee
Sola Adebisi – Cambridge
Jarontez Garrett – North Atlanta
Jaylen Stewart – Northview
Ivoryon Cuffee – Northview
Eric Hattings – Northview
Davis Sager – Cambridge
Mekhi McKinney – Dunwoody
Region 8
Player of the Year: Sion James – Lanier
All-Region
Andrew McConnell – Lanier
Iajah Phillips – Lanier
Robert Reisman – Gainesville
Eli Pitts – Gainesville
Tyreek Perkins – Winder-Barrow
Isaiah Nelson-Ododa – Winder-Barrow
Khari Person – Dacula
Lamariyon Jordan – Dacula
Malachi Dooley – Habersham Central
Jamonte Wallace – Apalachee
Class AAAAA
Region 1
Region 2
Coach of the Year: Lemetrice Ray – Wayne County
Player of the Year: Zarion Griffin – Statesboro
First Team
Joe Burns – Statesboro
Dontavian Leach – New Hampstead
Shamar Taylor – Wayne County
DeAndre Smart – New Hampstead
Zak Swinson – Ware County
Second Team
Jakari Slay – Wayne County
Samuel Brown – New Hampstead
Alaris Wall – New Hampstead
Byron McKelvin – Ware County
Andrew Butler – South Effingham
Dresus Johnson – Wayne County
Honorable Mention
Anthony Thomas – New Hampstead
Trevor Pfiester – South Effingham
Cam Williams – Wayne County
BJ Wright – Wayne County
Taylor Jackson – South Effingham
Jamon Holmes – Ware County
Region 3
Player of the Year: Je’Kobe Coleman – Fayette County
Freshman of Year: Jaleel Chambliss – Griffin
First Team
Quinndarius Thomas – Jonesboro
Quay Baker – Griffin
Justin Blossomgame – Riverdale
Oma N’dengey – Whitewater
Camerin Lyons – McIntosh
Second Team
Terry Brown – Fayette County
Nate Adams – Jonesboro
Javon Jenkins – Whitewater
Cooper Dolhancyk – McIntosh
Josh Smith – Riverdale
Honorable Mention
Byren Perkins – Whitewater
Zach Leischner – Whitewater
King Calhoun – Fayette County
Brandon Allison – Starr’s Mill
Malachi Townsend – Starr’s Mill
Brandon Callaway – Griffin
Ibrahima Cisse – Riverdale
Region 4
Coach of the Year: Jarvis Tarplin – Union Grove
Player of the Year: Jamaine Mann – Dutchtown
First Team
Kirshon Thrash – Eagle’s Landing
Keith Lamar – Eagle’s Landing
Kameron Hobbs – Dutchtown
Cameron Bryant – Dutchtown
Bryson Wooten – Jones County
Derek Akins – Woodland-Stockbridge
Second Team
Kamari Johnson – Union Grove
David Thomas – Eagle’s Landing
Algermany Barnes – Eagle’s Landing
Chavis Mathis – Jones County
Diallo Wilburg – Woodland-Stockbridge
Honorable Mention
Chase Gammage – Union Grove
Cameron Chapman – Union Grove
Rodney Allen – Eagle’s Landing
Isaiah Placide – Dutchtown
Cameron Callahan – Dutchtown
Jevon McDonald – Stockbridge
William Trammell – Stockbridge
Joe Jackson – Jones County
Myles Moore – Ola
David Laurent – Locust Grove
Billy Ward – Locust Grove
Sheldon Strachan – Locust Grove
Quorien Waldon – Woodland-Stockbridge
Region 5
Player of the Year: Eric Gaines – Lithonia
First Team
Eugene Brown III – Southwest DeKalb
Chase Bullard – Arabia Mountain
Franklin Champion – Lithonia
ZyAir Greene – Miller Grove
Devin Longstreet – Columbia
Second Team
Tyriek Boyd – Miller Grove
Kusamae Draper – Southwest DeKalb
Javante Jackson – Lithonia
Brendan Middlebrooks – Clarkston
Shomik Shahjahan – Miller Grove
Region 6
Player of the Year: Anthony Hardy – Lithia Springs
Freshman of the Year: Kenric Lanier II – Decatur
First Team
Nathan Henderson – Riverwood
Timpia Ogoun – Maynard Jackson
Mason Lockhart – Carver-Atlanta
Mackenzie Norman – Decatur
Michael Stevens – Grady
Second Team
Antonio Lewis – Lithia Springs
Shazmere Thomas – Banneker
Jonathan Brown – Riverwood
KJ Coleman – Maynard Jackson
Sherard Lucas – Decatur
Honorable Mention
Mitch Taylor – Carver-Atlanta
Jelani Howard – North Springs
Justen Hartley – Lithia Springs
Ladarius Ruben – Maynard Jackson
Kasheem Grady – Decatur
Kyle Hanson – Grady
Shaion Hazel – Banneker
Kedric Barrett – Lithia Springs
Ajani Larry – North Springs
Rico Butler – Carver-Atlanta
Region 7
Player of the Year: Scoota Henderson – Kell
First Team
Keon Sedgwick – Paulding County
Kervens Yacinthe – Paulding County
Marcellious Lockett – Carrollton
Melvin Edwards – Carrollton
Deandre Brown – Hiram
Second Team
Nahjae Colon – Kell
Xavier Presley – Kell
Zaylan Chaney – Cass
Sean Rutledge – East Paulding
Jai Ackey – Villa Rica
Honorable Mention
Jaylen Brown – Kell
Braxton Benham – Cass
Jordan Ford – Cass
Kristian Ford – East Paulding
Jordan Harris – Carrollton
Javyen Brown – Hiram
Arshad Crepsac – Hiram
Jackson Price – Hiram
Justyn Smith – Rome
Jaylen Nelson – Rome
Phillip Zachery – Villa Rica
Region 8
Co-Coaches of the Year: Will Witherspoon – Walnut Grove; Dreco Thomas – Cedar Shoals
Player of the Year: Quincy Canty – Cedar Shoals
All-Region
Ryan Landers – Walnut Grove
Cameron Stokes – Clarke Central
Jesse Harbin – Johnson-Gainesville
Kashik Brown – Cedar Shoals
Sebastian Augustave – Buford
Sheldon Arnold – Loganville
Josh Smith – Clarke Central
Cam Lee – Walnut Grove
Caleb Williams – Buford
Jaiquez Smith – Clarke Central
Tyler Johnson – Cedar Shoals
Class AAAA
Region 1
Coach of the Year: Johnny Genwright – Americus-Sumter
Player of the Year: Rod Jones – Dougherty
First Team
Trae Brown – Americus-Sumter
Isaac Abidde – Westover
Rod Winfrey – Shaw
Gray Voltz – Columbus
Ahmad Maddox – Hardaway
DJ Riles – Carver-Columbus
Second Team
Aaron Pitts – Hardaway
Wallace Bradley – Americus-Sumter
Sebian Tate – Carver-Columbus
Que Willoughby – Americus-Sumter
Jadyn Shider – Dougherty
Third Team
Shamir Wingfield – Westover
Jhalil Parker – Shaw
Dylan Harris – Shaw
Jay Taylor – Cairo
Shawn Davis – Westover
Honorable Mention
Jaylen Leonard – Columbus
Tremaine Kynard – Hardaway
Ashlynd Barker – Northside-Columbus
Dylan Cambridge – Northside-Columbus
William Riggins – Dougherty
Region 2
Coach of the Year: Christopher Owens – Upson-Lee
Co-Players of the Year: Kaleb Banks – Spalding; Milique Smith – Upson-Lee
All-Region
Collin Tarver – Howard
Tyquan Davis – West Laurens
Leon Pitts – Howard
Daequan Wright – Perry
Derrius Hayes – Upson-Lee
Jalen Ausbrooks – Upson-Lee
Jirah Jackson – Spalding
Demondre Floyd – West Laurens
Maurice Shannon – Mary Persons
Ty Bouie – Mary Persons
Honorable Mention
Jaredon Kelly – Upson-Lee
Kendrez Hampton – Perry
Garrick Relthford – Spalding
Derrick Paul – Spalding
Jaylon Edwards – Perry
Ivory Cross – West Laurens
Dee Morton – Mary Persons
Exzavier Lewis – West Laurens
Jaric Williams – West Laurens
Demeke Colbert – Upson-Lee
Region 3
Coach of the Year: Lawrence Kelly – Cross Creek
Player of the Year: Kobe Stewart – Cross Creek
First Team
Makhi Climons – Cross Creek
William Freeman – Baldwin
Bobby Little – Burke County
Ty Braswell – Thomson
Jermyus Simmons – Baldwin
Second Team
Corey Trotter – Cross Creek
Cameron Thomas – Richmond Academy
Rod McBride – Burke County
Dexter Jones – Thomson
Frederick Parker – Thomson
Honorable Mention
Tahj Bines – Richmond Academy
Rudoloph Satcher – Baldwin
James Mable – Burke County
Josh Dorsey – Cross Creek
Jalen Moss – Thomson
Jacobi Nixon – Baldwin
Markell Ware – Cross Creek
Region 4
Coach of the Year: Anthony Thomas – Woodward Academy
Player of the Year: Walker Kessler – Woodward Academy
First Team
Jermaine Lattimore – North Clayton
Chauncey Wiggins – Eastside
Myles Rice – Eastside
Xavier Valley – North Clayton
Emory Lanier – Woodward Academy
Second Team
Seth Cushenberry – Druid Hills
Jaden Lingo – Druid Hills
Xavier Eutsey – Salem
Will Richard – Woodward Academy
Jeremiah Venson – Salem
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Player of the Year: Jax Bouknight – Blessed Trinity
All-Region
Justin Zimmer – Blessed Trinity
Brenton Nicholson – Chestatee
Jonah Bull – Chestatee
Adonnis Tolbert – Denmark
Robert Cowherd – Denmark
Sutton Smith – Denmark
Judson Burney – Flowery Branch
Cody Gaynes – Marist
John Treanor – Marist
Sawyer Passmore – West Hall
Silas Mulligan – White County
Honorable Mention
Joseph Scott – Denmark
Luke Benson – Marist
Quincy Holcomb – West Hall
Jaden Yeh – White County
Region 8
Player of the Year: Adam Metts – Madison County
First Team
Kenny Colwell – Stephens County
Dylan Garrington – North Oconee
Jace Saxton – North Oconee
Patrick Gattiker – Oconee County
Brookes Kahlert – St. Pius X
Second Team
Adam Weynand – North Oconee
Donell Randolph – Oconee County
Chris Sinclair – Stephens County
Nolan Hill – Madison County
Cal Petersen – St. Pius X
Class AAA
Region 1
Region 2
Co-Players of the Year: Ladarrius Mack- Liberty County; Trajan Weatherspoon – Long County
First Team
Tostadas Pouncey – Long County
Corey Love – Liberty County
Deon Bell – Pierce County
DJ Bell – Pierce County
Anthony Lattany – Brantley County
Quavien Bell – Pierce County
Fred Adams – Tattnall County
Sam Turner – Long County
David Thomas – Liberty County
Gage Lott – Appling County
Second Team
Zay Plummer – Pierce County
Donald Key – Pierce County
Alex Green – Brantley County
Bradson Bowers – Brantley County
Taylan Crosby – Appling County
Drew Cheney – Liberty County
Savante Tresvant – Liberty County
Dionte Bowen – Liberty County
Cameryn Johnson – Long County
Tay Black – Tattnall County
Honorable Mention
Jermaine Brewton – Piece County
Chris Dennis – Liberty County
Donovan Sykes – Long County
Xavier Carlton – Long County
Jay Butler – Tattnall County
Matthew Mobley – Tattnall County
Addison Russell – Long County
Brandon Mobley – Liberty County
Region 3
Co-Coaches of the Year: Simon Hayward – Beach; Aaron Clark – Windsor Forest
Co-Players of the Year: Emondre Bowles – Johnson-Savannah; Shamar Norman – Windsor Forest
First Team
Charles Williams – Jenkins
Kendrell Mitchner – Beach
D’ante Bass – Windsor Forest
Trent Broadnax – Benedictine
Dariuntas Barnes – Savannah
Antonio Johnson – Groves
Derek Edwards – Johnson-Savannah
Khristian Clark – Southeast Bulloch
Kevin Chaplain – Beach
Janard McKinney – Savannah
Second Team
Juwan Boggs – Jenkins
Deljuan Coroner – Windsor Forest
Tremaine Johnson – Groves
Janard Mike – Southeast Bulloch
Quamaine Williams – Johnson-Savannah
Mike Cabellero – Windsor Forest
Jamel Mainer – Benedictine
Amonte Rivers – Jenkins
Jordyn Bradford – Southeast Bulloch
Javonte Landy – Beach
Honorable Mention
Ryan Swanson – Southeast Bulloch
AJ Williams – Southeast Bulloch
Kwmaine Henry – Savannah
Jalen Wright – Beach
Ikeen Johnson – Groves
Larry Pounds – Johnson-Savannah
Jaquon Kearse – Windsor Forest
Tony Baker – Johnson-Savannah
Jerell Floyd – Jenkins
Ray Williams – Windsor Forest
Craig Frederick – Groves
Dylan Boone – Johnson-Savannah
Devin Washington – Savannah
Martino Buxton – Savannah
Marcel Coleman – Windsor Forest
Gavin Stewart – Benedictine
Hud Thomas – Benedictine
Liam Moorehead – Benedictine
Tarkis Reid Jr. – Jenkins
Ray Allen – Jenkins
Tyjuawan Biffle – Beach
Jaylen Wells – Beach
Freddie Brown – Islands
Russell Wright – Islands
Jadon Adams – Islands
Alexander Williams – Groves
Region 4
Co-Players of the Year: Kowacie Reeves Jr. – Westside-Macon; Quay Primas – Central-Macon
All-Region
Jacory Brooks – Peach County
Antonio Card – Central-Macon
Brad Chapman – Rutland
Jamal Collier – Jackson
A’Quaveon Hall – Kendrick
Jamarco Hughes – Rutland
Victor London – Kendrick
Javian Mosley – Westside-Macon
Jye Roberts – Jackson
Kobe Towns – Peach County
Honorable Mention
Harold Thompkins – Central-Macon
Ne’Kory Bond – Central-Macon
Jaheim Harper – Kendrick
Sherman Scott – Rutland
Jurico Campbell – Westside-Macon
Region 5
Player of the Year: Matthew Cleveland – Pace Academy
First Team
Ryan Mutombo – Lovett
Madison Durr – Pace Academy
Khalil White – Towers
David Perchik – Westminster
Cole Middleton – Pace Academy
Second Team
Nixon Stewart – Towers
Xavier Worthy – Redan
Cameron Foster – Westminster
Jayson Longacre – Westminster
Shumdarius Echols – Cedar Grove
Third Team
Josh Reed – Pace Academy
Jeff Daniels – Cedar Grove
Christian Kenerly – Redan
Jay Joshi – Lovett
Tory Spratt – Stone Mountain
Region 6
Coach of the Year: Tim Ellis – North Murray; Joshua Laney – LFO
Player of the Year: Haden Newport – Murray County
First Team
Ladd McConkey – North Murray
Gage Maffetone – Calhoun
Athan Hicks – Murray County
Brent Bowman – LFO
Orry Darnell – Sonoraville
Ethan Lederer – North Murray
Logan Hullender – Ringgold
Caleb Boone – Calhoun
Murray Somers – Sonoraville
Jamichael Davis – LFO
Gage Seibenhener – Coahulla Creek
Chaisen Buckner – North Murray
Second Team
Barrett Barbre – Coahulla Creek
Chandler Johnson – Ringgold
Jaylan Harris – Calhoun
Jaxon Welchel – Adairsville
TJ Printup Jr. – Adairsville
Savaun Henderson – Adairsville
Bryson King – Haralson County
Cayden Robinson – Haralson County
Cameron Gregg – LFO
Jacob King – LFO
Landon Burrell – North Murray
Region 7
Co-Players of the Year: Jasper Gibson – Dawson County; Campbell Reed – Dawson County
All-Region
Mason Barnes – Dawson County
Lamarr Randolph – GAC
Cliff Baskerville – GAC
Clark Howell – North Hall
Luke Gunter – North Hall
Griffin Neville – Cherokee Bluff
Bosko Norman – Cherokee Bluff
Patrick Johnson – Lumpkin County
Peyton Polk – Lumpkin County
Christian Torres – East Hall
Kaeden Twiggs – Fannin County
Region 8
Co-Players of the Year: Shone Webb – Hart County; Jacob Radaker – Jefferson
All-Region
Kalib Clinton – Jackson County
Titus Brown – Franklin County
LaKendric Lyles – Monroe Area
Makayl Rakestraw – East Jackson
AJ Brown – Morgan County
Micah Roebuck – Franklin County
Tahj Johnson – Hart County
Derrick Brown – Monroe Area
Malaki Starks – Jefferson
Jimmie Jackson – East Jackson
Class AA
Region 1
Coach of the Year: Ben Tillman – Thomasville
Player of the Year: Clifford Davis – Thomasville
First Team
Tyrese Powers – Fitzgerald
Javionta George – Early County
Jakevious Clark – Berrien
Tyson Anderson – Thomasville
Ja’Karious Jenkins – Brooks County
Second Team
J’Shawn Baker – Brooks County
Jaquez Lewis – Fitzgerald
Donte Williams – Berrien
Ladarius Ceasar – Early County
William Cook – Thomasville
Jeremiah Tillman – Thomasville
Honorable Mention
Omari Arnold – Brooks County
Exzavion Chappell – Brooks County
Travon Boone – Berrien
Jamon Robinson – Berrien
Travis Kegler – Early County
Charlie Stapleton – Early County
Sean Jester – Thomasville
Brandon Hodges – Brooks County
Khalil Proctor – Brooks County
Mason Sikes – Berrien
Derrien Powell – Berrien
Tyree McCoy – Early County
Demarion Dixon – Fitzgerald
Amarion Banks – Thomasville
Region 2
Player of the Year: Ja’Queze Kirby – Jeff Davis
First Team
Immanuel Hackett – Swainsboro
AJ Kingsberry – Swainsboro
Fredrick Seabrough – Swainsboro
Bernard Pelote – Woodville-Tompkins
Cedrick Seabrough – Swainsboro
Ty Dalley – Vidalia
Second Team
Terryon Moore – Bacon County
CJ Parker – Jeff Davis
Adam McCloud – Vidalia
Tybias Young – Metter
Drekari Jones – Toombs County
Honorable Mention
Lamarcus Pruitt – Bacon County
Nick Snell – Bacon County
Brandon Swain – Jeff Davis
Brandon Sturgis – Jeff Davis
Mike Dotson – Jeff Davis
Jerrail Lawrence – Metter
Lane Young – Metter
Tyler Buggs – Metter
Demonte Smith – Swainsboro
Matt Hill – Vidalia
Anthony Murphy – Vidalia
Xavier McLendon – Vidalia
Antonio Hunt – Woodville-Tompkins
Alfonzo Ross – Woodville-Tompkins
Region 3
Coach of the Year: Carlos Hope – Washington County
Player of the Year: Jarden Maze – Washington County
Defensive Player of the Year: Ty Williams – Bleckley County
First Team
Travion Solomon – Northeast-Macon
Shontavian Manuel – Bleckley County
Qua King – Dublin
KeJuan Bloodsaw – Washington County
MC Henderson – Southwest-Macon
Second Team
Milandre Pettigrew – Northeast-Macon
Jaques Evans – Dublin
Jeremiah Gundy – Washington County
Tremel Jackson – Southwest-Macon
Amarion Blackshear – Bleckley County
Region 4
Coach of the Year: William Cunningham – Glenn Hills
Co-Players of the Year: John Whitehead – Glenn Hills; Emmanuel Jones – Glenn Hills
First Team
Johnny Kittles – Jefferson County
Johnathan Taylor – Laney
Richard Visitacion – Butler
Robert Johnson – Hephzibah
Khalon Hudson – Westside-Augusta
Kydrian Jenkins – Jefferson County
Second Team
Ronnie Striggles – Butler
Dykese King – Laner
Quentin Friendly – Hephzibah
Felix Booker – Westside-Augusta
Maurice Williams – Josey
Naquan Parnell – Glenn Hills
Honorable Mention
Tray Perry – Butler
Adrian Hatcher – Butler
Kedar Bodie – Butler
Zabriel Boozer – Butler
Chase Wheeless – Harlem
Patrick Prince – Harlem
Cedrick Cullars – Harlem
Jaylen Blount – Hephzibah
Dontrez Osborne – Hephzibah
Eshawn Mayes – Hephzibah
Isaiah Gaines – Jefferson County
JaKobe Heggs – Jefferson County
Jaydren Maloyd – Josey
Zavion Phillips – Josey
Luther Reid – Laney
Jordan Stringer – Laney
Drake Thompson – Screven County
Kyale Mathis – Westside-Augusta
Santonio Davis – Westside-Augusta
Quan Collier – Westside-Augusta
Region 5
Region 6
Player of the Year: Roman Son – Therrell
All-Region
Righteous Chester – KIPP
Ja’Quavian Florence – South Atlanta
Jamarious Pledger – Douglass
Ra’Sean Frederick – Therrell
Demariontay Hall – Washington
Conner Wiley – McNair
Miles Carter – Hapeville Charter
Tyrese Thomas – South Atlanta
Jamari Weaver – BEST
Cameron Fortson – Therrell
Niles Washington – KIPP
Gaddis Heath – Douglass
Honorable Mention
Jalen Pugh – KIPP
John Lawton – South Atlanta
Leonard Rapley – Washington
Region 7
Player of the Year: Payton Rhoades – Pepperell
First Team
Jabari Burge – Model
Jared Bomer – Model
Juke Boozer – Rockmart
Tyler Rowland – Rockmart
Jamarious Mosteller – Chattooga
Keshaun Kindred – Coosa
Malachi Jackson – Chattooga
Jackson Mathis – Model
Cash Allen – Chattooga
Jaquze Morgan – Coosa
Jatorrian Williams – Chattooga
Second Team
Phoenix Prime – Pepperell
Luke Mayhall – Armuchee
Damien Smith – Chattooga
Zeph Philyaw – Coosa
Kade Steward – Gordon Central
Region 8
Player of the Year: Carl Cleveland – Banks County
All-Region
Pierson Allen – Union County
Rodney Daniel – Putnam County
Tyrhell Branch – Social Circle
KJ Reid – Social Circle
Dakota Orr – Banks County
Sawyer Drake – Union County
Marcus Whitlock Jr. – Monticello
Connor McKay – Rabun County
Jamie Burton – Elbert County
Brandon Barnes – Oglethorpe County
Class A
Region 1
Coach of the Year: John Davis – Terrell County
Player of the Year: Shontavion Bowens – Terrell County
Offensive Player of the Year: Keundre Campbell – Webster County
Defensive Player of the Year: Malik Moore – Calhoun County
First Team
Derrick Harris Jr. – Mitchell County
Keborian Stephens – Terrell County
Jahmad Wiley – Calhoun County
Brian Williams – Miller County
Recardo Simmons – Terrell County
Daryl Stalling – Pelham
Malik King – Stewart County
Tykevious Curry – Calhoun County
De’Andre Masten – Chattahoochee County
Chad Berry Jr. – Seminole County
Ty Richardson – Quitman County
Tony Nunnally – Randolph-Clay
Second Team
Kentravion Greer – Terrell County
Dejuan Enocher – Calhoun County
Derrick Smalley – Seminole County
Shamiir Billing – Quitman County
Haven McCray – Miller County
Carlos Dunovant – Chattahoochee County
Naketa Ellington – Stewart County
Roderick Bodiford – Mitchell County
Darreontae Gainer – Randolph-Clay
Devin Byrd – Randolph-Clay
Rodney Jones – Mitchell County
DeMarion Lattimore – Terrell County
Region 2
Coach of the Year: Clint Bloodsworth – Wilcox
Player of the Year: Jordan Brown – Wilcox
Offensive Player of the Year: EJ Brown – Lanier
Defensive Player of the Year: Amaree McGriff – Lanier
Freshman of the Year: Javell Kimble – Turner
First Team
Desmond Tisdol – Wilcox
Rashad Johnson – Telfair
Keyshawn Howard – Wilcox
John Jones – Irwin
Hakeem Powell – Atkinson
Jeremiah Williams – Clinch
Tykevious Burgess – Turner
Seaquon Clark – Charlton
Zuryan Williams – Charlton
Quan Pope – Lanier
Second Team
Keshaun Tolbert – Clinch
Jaheim Pollock – Charlotte
Travonte Williams – Atkinson
Jay Faison – Telfair
CJ Johnson – Lanier
Demetrick Young – Wilcox
Cameron Patterson – Wilcox
Azavion Dean – Wilcox
Keonvay Clark – Turner
Jailen Clemons – Telfair
Kenny Lein – Echols
Derrick Taylor – Irwin
Region 3
East
Coach of the Year: Demetrius Smith – Savannah Country Day
Co-Players of the Year: Parker All – Savannah Christian; Rhodes Pendarvis – Savannah Country Day
First Team
Erik Brown – Savannah Country Day
Cooper George – Savannah Christian
Kolbe Holland-Duell – Calvary Day
Cameron Arthur – Claxton
Travon Thorpe – MCA
Brian Ware – Portal
Paul Mosley – Savannah Country Day
Thomas Carver – Calvary Day
Jamon Mangusho – Claxton
Second Team
Caleb Magoola – Savannah Country Day
Will Davidson – Savannah Christian
Fred Spells – Portal
Jordan Tolbert – Calvary Day
Darian Moore – MCA
Karon Taylor – Claxton
Ethan Myers – Savannah Country Day
Charles Moore – Savannah Christian
Dayyan O’Neal – Calvary Day
Juwan Johnson – Calvary Day
Thomas Jackson – MCA
Region 4
Co-Players of Year: Jeff Felton – Dooly County; Brandon Thomas – Marion County
Tyleak Broadway – Marion County
Region 5
Player of the Year: Jakobe Strozier – Drew Charter
First Team
Anthony Arrington – Galloway
Garrison Powell – Holy Innocents’
Ahmad Abdur-Rahman – WD Mohammed
Jalen Fulwood – Wesleyan
Jordan Wicker – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Lamar Oden – Greenforest
Christian Fussell – Greenforest
Jordan Smalls – ELCA
Chimezie Okeke – Elite Scholars
Brady Burnett – Trinity Christian
Second Team
Justin Wilson – Holy Innocents’
Bilal Abdur-Rahman – WD Mohammed
Chase Clemmons – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Micah Smith – Wesleyan
Quentin Alterman – Galloway
Giancarlo Bastianoni-Sanchez – Trinity Christian
JaQuez Thornton – Drew Charter
Anthony Ogbonna – Our Lady of Mercy
Raul Arias – Trinity Christian
AJ Flagg – ELCA
Region 6
Sub-Region A
Coach of the Year: Tyler Watkins – Christian Heritage
Player of the Year: Drew Clements – Christian Heritage
First Team
Kami Young – North Cobb Christian
JD Hindsman – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Rayshawn Womack – Excel Christian
Tray Wyatt – Bowdon
Patrick Shelley – Darlington
Second Team
Kendrick Brownlow – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Evan Lester – Christian Heritage
Weaston Beagles – Gordon Lee
Nash Bingham – Christian Heritage
Josiah Scott – North Cobb Christian
AJ Johnson – Bowdon
Honorable Mention
Caleb Crumly – North Cobb Christian
Mekhi Mawdesley – North Cobb Christian
Rashard Doyal – Excel Christian
DJ Johnson – Darlington
Rob Brown – Trion
Sub-Region B
Coach of the Year: Drew Catlett – St. Francis
Player of the Year: Dwon Odom – St. Francis
First Team
JoJo Peterson – Mt. Pisgah
AJ Hopkins – Whitefield Academy
Chase Ellis – St. Francis
Omar Cooper – Walker
Jordan Meka – Mt Bethel
Alex Elliott – Mt. Paran
Second Team
Chandler Baker – Walker
Chris Newell – Walker
Jayce Harrison – Mt. Bethel
Jusaun Holt – St. Francis
Caleb Bohn – Pinecrest Academy
Honorable Mention
Nate Gordon – Mt. Pisgah
Lucas Garabadian – King’s Ridge
Oscar Lynch – Pinecrest Academy
Burke Chebuhar – Walker
Chase Tucker – Mt. Pisgah
Chandler Minton – Mt. Pisgah
Myles Redding – Whitefield
Isaac Martin – King’s Ridge
Anthony Carpio – Pinecrest Academy
Region 7
Player of the Year: Christian Lamar – Wilkinson County
First Team
Christian Lamar – Wilkinson County
Jordan Jones – First Presbyterian Day
Trey Hunter – Mt. de Sales
Trimendiez Sanders – Twiggs County
Jeremiah Holloway – Tattnall Square
Isaiah Josey – Stratford Academy
Second Team
Jacob Crockett – Wilkinson County
Jaylon Goodman – First Presbyterian Day
Kobe Sewell – Mt. de Sales
Dekarteya Craig – Twiggs County
Tyrone Person – Tattnall Square
Ben Baxley – Stratford Academy
Honorable Mention
Gavin Greene – First Presbyterian
Jack Miscall – Stratford Academy
John Gautreaux – Mt. de Sales
A’Khori Jones – Mt. de Sales
Sean Langan – Mt. de Sales
Clay Rowland – Tattnall Square
Carnez Veal – Twiggs County
Thomas Little – Twiggs County
Jamauri Day – Wilkinson County
Trayquan Fox – Wilkinson County
Will Baxley – Stratford Academy
Cory Kilburg – First Presbyterian Day
Region 8
Coach of the Year: Joey Thacker – Providence Christian
Player of the Year: Elijah Williams – Providence Christian
First Team
Elijah Williams – Providence Christian
Shad Dabney – Riverside Military
Kolby Moss – Towns County
Deion Colzie – Athens Academy
Jarrett Boyd – Athens Christian
Second Team
Matthew Weidner – Tallulah Falls
Chance Thacker – Providence Christian
Sam Hutto – Hebron Christian
Andrew Cheek – Prince Avenue
Bryce Klacynski – Riverside Military
Honorable Mention
Aidan Berrong – Towns County
Collins Crowder – Towns County
Hayden Johnson – Tallulah Falls
Jacob Dally – George Walton Academy
Scott Gabel – Hebron Christian
Zach Calvert – Hebron Christian
Declan Weidner – Lakeview Academy
Holden Cooper – Lakeview Academy
Sam Stewart – Lakeview Academy
Tyler Gilchrist – Riverside Military
Josiah King – Riverside Military
Ian McConnell – Commerce
Creed Dunbar – Commerce
Shawn Cunningham – Commerce
Hugh Laughlin – Athens Academy