2020 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine and a summary of what the additions mean. If you know of any more or any that are incorrect, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355, leave a comment or email kylesandy355@gmail.com

Thanks!

Class 7A

SR Kourtney Rittenberry – 6’1” – (South Gwinnett to Grayson)
JR Kaela Ward – 5’10” – (Holy Spirit Prep to McEachern)

Class 6A

JR Layla Hood – 6’1″ – (Elite Scholars Academy to Lovejoy)
JR Paris Miller – 5’10” – (Luella to Johns Creek)
JR Taylor Caldwell – 5’10” – (Douglas County to Alexander)

Class 5A

SR Rose Bone – 5’11” – (Athens Academy to Loganville)
SR Gracie Elkins – 5’4” – (Kell to Cass)

Class 4A

Class 3A

Class 2A

Class 1A

JR Lauryn Towns – 5’4” – (Hiram to North Cobb Christian)

Non-GHSA

2020 GHSA Boys Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine and a summary of what the additions mean. If you know of any more or any that are incorrect, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355, leave a comment or email kylesandy355@gmail.com

Thanks!

Class 7A

JR Mekhi Mawdesley – 6’4” 160 lbs – (North Cobb Christian to Newnan)
JR Chauncey Wiggins – 6’9” 195 lbs – (Eastside to Grayson)
SR Broc Bidwell – 6’0” 165 lbs – (West Forsyth to Milton)
JR Kendall Campbell – 6’7” 215 lbs – (Meadowcreek to Milton)
JR Tyrese Elliott – 6’2″ 171 lbs – (Sparkman, AL to Grayson)
SR Lucas Garabadian – 5’10” 155 lbs – (King’s Ridge to Denmark)
SR Mason Barnes – 5’10” 160 lbs – (Dawson County to Lambert)
JR DJ Potts-Heard – 6’3” 165 lbs – (Woodstock to Cherokee)
SR Jordan Wicker – 6’6” 190 lbs – (Mt. Vernon Presbyterian to Roswell)
JR Brendan Wicker – 6’7” 195 lbs – (Mt. Vernon Presbyterian to Roswell)
JR Robert Cowherd – 6’5” 180 lbs – (Denmark to Grayson)

Class 6A

SR Jens Rueckert – 6’4″ 170 lbs – (McEachern to South Cobb)
JR Cam Johnson – 6’0″ 165 lbs – (Harrison to Wheeler)
SO Tyson Jones – 6’6” 185 lbs – (Butler to Evans)
JR McRae Ball – 6’4” 170 lbs – (Telfair County to Johns Creek)
SR Jaylen Nash – 5’9″ 165 lbs – (North Paulding to Paulding County)
SR Devon Barnes – 6’1” 165 lbs – (Lawton Christian, OK to Shiloh)
SO RJ Kennedy – 5’10” 150 lbs – (Lawton Christian, OK to Shiloh)
SR Wyatt Fricks – 6’9” 180 lbs – (Mountain View to Winder-Barrow)
SR James Watts-Abrams – 6’3” 200 lbs – (Mt. Bethel to Centennial)

Class 5A

JR Christian Willis – 6’0” 160 lbs – (McEachern to Lithia Springs)
JR Langston Terry – 6’4” 170 lbs – (Douglas County to Lithia Springs)
JR Lidon Pate – 5’9″ 140 lbs – (Tri-Cities to Banneker)
SR Marcos East – 5’9” 160 lbs – (New Faith Christian to Mundy’s Mill)
JR Will Norwood – 6’9″ 210 lbs – (East Coweta to Tri-Cities)
SO Kyndon Wilburg – 5’10” 160 lbs – (Woodland-Stockbridge to Tri-Cities)
SR Chancelor Johnson – 6’4″ 180 lbs – (Desert Pines, NV to Tri-Cities)

Class 4A

JR Kaleb Banks – 6’7” 200 lbs – (Spalding to Fayette County)
SR Corey Donerlson – 5’10” 160 lbs – (Douglass to Hapeville Charter)
SO Jaylen Weems – 6’4” 205 lbs – (Carver-Atlanta to Mays)

Class 3A

SR Myles Rice – 6’2″ 175 lbs – (Eastside to Sandy Creek)
SR Shad Dabney – 5’11” 175 lbs – (Riverside Military to Cherokee Bluff)
SR Jake Craft – 6’1” 170 lbs – (Forsyth Central to Dawson County)
SR Joakeim Celestin – 6’2” 170 lbs – (Forsyth Central to Dawson County)
SR Avion Young – 6’4” 180 lbs – (Alcovy to Salem)
SR Tyler Lane – 6’3” 185 lbs – (West Forsyth to Dawson County)

Class 2A

SR Jamichael Stillwell – 6’6” 200 lbs – (Douglass to Columbia)
SR Julius Lymon – 6’6” 215 lbs – (Tri-Cities to Columbia)
SR Adriel Clark – 6’4″ 192 lbs – (Riverside Military to Rabun County)

Class 1A

JR Keith Robbins – 6’4” 165 lbs – (GMC to St. Francis)
JR Jabari Dixon – 5’11” 155 lbs – (GMC to Hancock Central)
JR Tony Carpio – 6’7” 210 lbs – (Pinecrest Academy to Providence Christian)
SR Jaylen Jackson – 6’6″ 180 lbs – (Douglas County to Greenforest)
JR MJ Winter – 6’2” 170 lbs – (Peachtree Ridge to Mt. Pisgah)
SR Jathan Williams – 6’0″ 160 lbs – (Loganville to Providence Christian)
SR Sami Pissis – 6’3” 200 lbs – (Melbourne Catholic Central to Trinity Christian)
SR Justin Taylor – 6’2” 165 lbs – (Calvary Christian to St. Anne-Pacelli)

Non-GHSA

SR Robbie Armbrester – 6’5” 195 lbs – (Therrell to Wasatch Academy, UT)
SR Micah Bell – 6’4” 165 lbs – (Chapel Hill to Archbishop Carroll, FL)
JR JJ Hayes – 6’4” 185 lbs – (Pinecrest Academy to Hilton Head Prep, SC)
SR Javian Mosley – 6’4” 180 lbs – (Westside-Macon to Florida State University, FL)
SR Jayce Harrison – 5’9” 160 lbs – (Mt. Bethel to The Rock School, FL)
SR Xavier Thornton – 6’4″ 175 lbs – (Alexander to Moravian Prep, NC)
JR Dillon Hunter – 6’5” 180 lbs – (Westlake to Ypsi Academy, MI)
SR Jaylin Sellers – 6’4″ 190 lbs – (Spencer to Carver, AL)
SR Miles Kelly – 6’5″ 175 lbs – (Parkview to Hargrave Military Academy, VA)

2020 Girls Unsigned Seniors

Guards

Terren Ward – Wayne County – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Kassidy Broussard – Stephenson – MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE
Sydney Thomas – North Cobb – KENTUCKY STATE
Kayla Sesberry – Douglass – LANDER
Ansley Allen – North Forsyth
Ja’mya Johnson – Valdosta – CLAYTON STATE
Zuriyah Davis – Lanier – EMMANUEL
Sambresha Everett – Woodland-Stockbridge
Lu Woolfolk – Jones County – PIEDMONT
Mikaylyn Glover – Clarke Central – GULF COAST STATE
Trinity Jones – Americus-Sumter – CLARK ATLANTA
Tionna Baker – Northwest Whitfield – CHATTANOOGA STATE
Madison Evans – Beach – BREWTON-PARKER
Jordan Upchurch – Pace Academy
Lauren Swanson – North Hall – PIEDMONT
Laken Stiles – Rabun County – PIEDMONT
Jashanti Simmons – Putnam County – GEORGIA HIGHLANDS
Destinee Ellison – Washington County – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Amani Jones – Josey – JOHNSON C. SMITH
Jashiyah Jones – Vidalia
Ja’Khyla Johnson – Southwest-Macon – ST. PETERSBURG COLLEGE
Marieme Diouf – Greenforest – COASTAL CAROLINA
Christina Walker – Paideia – WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
Nadia Reese – Stratford Academy – SOUTH CAROLINA STATE
Mary Elaine Mitchell – Stratford Academy – COVENANT COLLEGE
Mya Byrd – Turner County – COLUMBIA STATE
Keonya Mincey – Wheeler County – BREWTON-PARKER
Samerria Bryant – Wheeler County
Dasia Wyatt – Bowdon – ALBANY TECH
Jameisha Williams – Marion County – FORT VALLEY STATE
Tyler Brazle – Marist
Nyelle Lee – Grayson
Jadah Waite – Wheeler
Pistol Brinson – Central Christian – NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
Eva Knox – Marietta – CALDWELL TECH
Jada Brooks – Bradwell Institute
Nicky Jones – Tift County
Kimberly Lawson – Alexander
Aliyah Hindsman – Villa Rica – ALBANY TECH
Kyndal Coleman – Villa Rica
Dekyia Cofield – Villa Rica – SNEAD STATE
Nyah Houston – Central-Carrollton
Erin Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Antalazia Baker – Johnson-Savannah – RADFORD
Kennedy Stephens – Rutland
Maci Gillespie – North Hall
Tamia Benford – Morgan County – JOHNSON & WALES
Shakendra Grove – Hart County
Yolanie Johnson – Douglass – COLBY CC
Ryann Woodley – Westlake – WALTERS STATE
Shania Robinson – Grovetown

Wings

Milana Holmes – Pebblebrook – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Jameah Alston – Campbell
Jaleah Alston – Campbell – PURDUE
Olivia Smith – Riverwood – ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
Grace Hollifield – North Hall
Morgan Holt – Fannin County – NORTH GEORGIA
Whitney Anderson – Laney
Ava Irvin – GAC – SYRACUSE
Mina Loudermilk – Atlanta International
Riley Donahue – Marist – AUBURN
Ashley McKee – Douglass
Mikiah Parker – Grovetown

Forwards

Corriana Evans – SpaldingEASTERN KENTUCKY
Amber Gilbert – Troup County – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Rachel Akers – Ringgold
Alexis Brewster – Marietta
Makayla Murray – West Laurens
Alysee Dobbs – Eastside – GEORGIA HIGHLANDS
Mariyah Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing
PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
Amberly Brown – Rome – FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE

Posts

Aaliyah Foxx-Rome – Alexander – LIMESTONE
Christabel Ezumah – Lanier – CAMPBELL
Marlie Townley – Dawson County – REINHARDT
Ikenya King – Douglass – GRAMBLING STATE
Avrie Grayer – Southwest-Macon – WALLACE STATE
Tolisha Walker – Locust Grove – NORTH GREENVILLE
Jasiah Washington – Mt. Paran
Taylor Gibbs – South Cobb
Ta’Ziaya Jones – Early County
Martina Stokes – Savannah
Wylie Sheridan – St. Pius X – OGLETHORPE
Tori Williams – Dade County
Taylor Doucet – Pace Academy
Lizzie Campbell – Lanier – NORTH GEORGIA