2020 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine and a summary of what the additions mean. If you know of any more or any that are incorrect, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355, leave a comment or email kylesandy355@gmail.com

Thanks!

Class 7A

SR Kourtney Rittenberry – 6’1” – (South Gwinnett to Grayson)
JR Kaela Ward – 5’10” – (Holy Spirit Prep to McEachern)
SR Jillian Hollingshead – 6’4″ – (Holy Innocents’ to McEachern)
JR Kristen Roche – 5’7″ – (Hillgrove to McEachern)
SO Casey Miller – 6’1” – (Northside-Columbus to Woodstock)
JR NeKaya Williams – 5’6” – (Duluth to Brookwood)
SO Anna Conza – 5’8” – (Long Island Lutheran, NY to Walton)
JR Sariya Henry – 5’11” – (Loganville to Grayson)
JR Chloe Sterling – 5’6″ – (Japan to Marietta)
JR Mia Walker – 5’5” – (South Gwinnett to Archer)

Class 6A

JR Layla Hood – 6’1″ – (Elite Scholars Academy to Lovejoy)
JR Paris Miller – 5’10” – (Luella to Johns Creek)
JR Taylor Caldwell – 5’10” – (Douglas County to Alexander)

Class 5A

SR Rose Bone – 5’11” – (Athens Academy to Loganville)
SR Gracie Elkins – 5’4” – (Kell to Cass)
SR Paige Lyons – 5’7″ – (Wesleyan to Dutchtown)
SR Ghylissa Knowles – 5’7″ – (Fayette County to Forest Park)
SR Olympia Chaney – 5’7” – (Westlake to Forest Park)

Class 4A

SR Cortney Gardner – 5’5” – (Lovejoy to Luella)
SO Semya McCree – 5’8” – (Dutchtown to Luella)

Class 3A

JR Emilee Scott – 5’7″ – (Flowery Branch to Cherokee Bluff)

Class 2A

Class 1A

JR Lauryn Towns – 5’4” – (Hiram to North Cobb Christian)
SR Camryn Jones – 5’10” – (Pace Academy to Holy Innocents’)

Non-GHSA

JR Kristynn Knight – 5’5″ – (Evans to Cardinal Newman, SC)
JR Ella Boyle – 6’3” – (Roswell to Holy Spirit Prep)
SR Naia Benefield – 5’9” – (Colquitt County to Westwood)
JR Monique Judge – 5’3” – (Lee County to Westwood)

2020 GHSA Boys Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine and a summary of what the additions mean. If you know of any more or any that are incorrect, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355, leave a comment or email kylesandy355@gmail.com

Thanks!

Class 7A

JR Mekhi Mawdesley – 6’4” 160 lbs – (North Cobb Christian to Newnan)
JR Chauncey Wiggins – 6’9” 195 lbs – (Eastside to Grayson)
SR Broc Bidwell – 6’0” 165 lbs – (West Forsyth to Milton)
JR Kendall Campbell – 6’7” 215 lbs – (Meadowcreek to Milton)
JR Tyrese Elliott – 6’2″ 171 lbs – (Sparkman, AL to Grayson)
SR Lucas Garabadian – 5’10” 155 lbs – (King’s Ridge to Denmark)
SR Mason Barnes – 5’10” 160 lbs – (Dawson County to Lambert)
JR DJ Potts-Heard – 6’3” 165 lbs – (Woodstock to Cherokee)
SR Jordan Wicker – 6’6” 190 lbs – (Mt. Vernon Presbyterian to Roswell)
JR Brenden Wicker – 6’7” 195 lbs – (Mt. Vernon Presbyterian to Roswell)
JR Robert Cowherd – 6’5” 180 lbs – (Denmark to Grayson)
JR Destin Logan – 6’4″ 165 lbs – (North Clayton to Parkview)
JR Jameel Rideout – 6’1″ 160 lbs – (South Cobb to Discovery)
SR Navaughn Maise – 6’6″ 185 lbs – (Peachtree Ridge to Discovery)
JR Kami Young – 6’2” 185 lbs – (North Cobb Christian to Pebblebrook)
SR Aaron Reddish – 6’6″  180 lbs – (Wheeler to Pebblebrook)
SO London Johnson – 6’4” 165 lbs – (Comenius School, SC to Norcross)
SO Colby Williams – 6’7″ 170 lbs – (Brookwood to Meadowcreek)
SO Mier Panoam – 6’2” 165 lbs – (Bartlett, AK to Norcross)
JR Jerry Deng – 6’7″ 190 lbs – (Core4 to Norcross)
SR Ethan Pickett – 6’4” 170 lbs – (Richmond Hill to Cherokee)
SO MJ Whitlock – 6’2″ 160 lbs – (Jasper County to Newton)
JR Miokaye Grant – 6’7” 205 lbs – (Eastside to Newton)
SR Quinones Corpman – 6’0” 160 lbs – (Grayson to Meadowcreek)
JR Sahmir King – 6’8” 240 lbs – (Mt. Zion Christian, NC to Gainesville)

Class 6A

SR Jens Rueckert – 6’4″ 170 lbs – (McEachern to South Cobb)
JR Cam Johnson – 6’0″ 165 lbs – (Harrison to Wheeler)
SO Tyson Jones – 6’6” 185 lbs – (Butler to Evans)
JR McRae Ball – 6’4” 170 lbs – (Telfair County to Johns Creek)
SR Jaylen Nash – 5’9″ 165 lbs – (North Paulding to Paulding County)
SR Wyatt Fricks – 6’9” 180 lbs – (Mountain View to Winder-Barrow)
JR Ezra Milton – 6’3″ 175 lbs – (McEachern to South Cobb)
SR Kaleb Washington – 6’8″ 185 lbs – (Pebblebrook to Wheeler)
JR Omari Hamilton – 6’4” 165 lbs – (Grayson to Dacula)
JR Kyle Keener – 6’1” 165 lbs – (Lassiter to Sequoyah)
JR Jalen Tatum – 6’2″ 160 lbs – (Tucker to Heritage-Conyers)
SO Amir Green-Jones – 6’2” 165 lbs – (Walnut Grove to Wheeler)
JR Manny Duany – 6’4” 160 lbs – (Mayfield, CA to Kell)
SO Kyle Jones Jr. – 6’3” 185 lbs – (Creekside to Langston Hughes)
JR Jah’Kim Payne – 6’5″ 190 lbs – (Creekside to Alexander)
JR Zocko Littleton Jr. – 6’2″ 170 lbs – (South Cobb to Osborne)

Class 5A

JR Christian Willis – 6’0” 160 lbs – (McEachern to Lithia Springs)
JR Langston Terry – 6’4” 170 lbs – (Douglas County to Lithia Springs)
JR Lidon Pate – 5’9″ 140 lbs – (Tri-Cities to Banneker)
SR Marcos East – 5’9” 160 lbs – (New Faith Christian to Mundy’s Mill)
JR Will Norwood – 6’9″ 210 lbs – (East Coweta to Tri-Cities)
SO Kyndon Wilburg – 5’10” 160 lbs – (Woodland-Stockbridge to Tri-Cities)
SR Chancelor Johnson – 6’4″ 180 lbs – (Desert Pines, NV to Tri-Cities)
SO Aaron Jones – 6’10” 170 lbs – (Perry to Veterans)
SR Chase Ballard – 5’9” 150 lbs – (Arabia Mountain to Lithonia)
JR Chi Shannon – 6’4″ 170 lbs – (Meadowcreek to Chapel Hill)
JR Emeka Iloh – 6’8″ 210 lbs – (Union, NJ to McIntosh)
JR Kenny Orr – 6’0″ 175 lbs – (Riverwood to Northgate)
JR DeMyron Williams – 6’1” 165 lbs – (Grayson to Walnut Grove)
SR Xavier Carey – 5’9” 162 lbs – (Chattahoochee to Mundy’s Mill)
JR AJ Morris – 6’3” 175 lbs – (Eufaula, AL to Mundy’s Mill)

Class 4A

JR Kaleb Banks – 6’7” 200 lbs – (Spalding to Fayette County)
SR Corey Donerlson – 5’10” 160 lbs – (Douglass to Hapeville Charter)
SO Jaylen Weems – 6’4” 205 lbs – (Carver-Atlanta to Mays)
SR Jhalil Parker – 6’0″ 170 lbs – (Shaw to Spencer)
SO Jordan Daniels – 6’3″ 165 lbs – (Washington to Spencer)
JR Tyrek Moss – 6’0″ 160 lbs – (Columbia to Arabia Mountain)
SO Amon McDowell – 5’11” 160 lbs – (New Creation to McDonough)
SO Christian Burnett – 6’1” 160 lbs – (GMC to Baldwin)
SO RJ Kennedy – 5’10” 150 lbs – (Lawton Christian, OK to Fayette County)
SO Cletus Agborsangaya – 6’4” 180 lbs – (Gainesville to East Hall)
SR Marius Ellis – 6’4” 185 lbs – (Monroe to Westover)
SO Da’Avion Thomas – 5’10” 160 lbs – (Eagle’s Landing to McDonough)
SO Tycen McDaniels – 6’6″ 180 lbs – (Jordan to Spencer)

Class 3A

SR Myles Rice – 6’2″ 175 lbs – (Eastside to Sandy Creek)
SR Shad Dabney – 5’11” 175 lbs – (Riverside Military to Cherokee Bluff)
SR Jake Craft – 6’1” 170 lbs – (Forsyth Central to Dawson County)
SR Joakeim Celestin – 6’2” 170 lbs – (Forsyth Central to Dawson County)
SR Avion Young – 6’4” 180 lbs – (Alcovy to Salem)
SR Tyler Lane – 6’3” 185 lbs – (West Forsyth to Dawson County)
SR Richard Visitacion – 5’11” 160 lbs – (Butler to Cross Creek)
JR Lake Shelton – 5’10″ 160 lbs – (Gainesville to Cherokee Bluff)

Class 2A

SR Julius Lymon – 6’6” 215 lbs – (Tri-Cities to Columbia)
SR Adriel Clark – 6’4″ 192 lbs – (Riverside Military to Rabun County)
JR Mason Lockhart – 6’6” 190 lbs – (Carver-Atlanta to Columbia)
SR Preston Kent – 6’0” 200 lbs – (GMC to Washington County)

Class 1A

JR Keith Robbins – 6’4” 165 lbs – (GMC to St. Francis)
JR Jabari Dixon – 5’11” 155 lbs – (GMC to Hancock Central)
JR Tony Carpio – 6’7” 210 lbs – (Pinecrest Academy to Providence Christian)
SR Jaylen Jackson – 6’6″ 180 lbs – (Douglas County to Greenforest)
JR MJ Winter – 6’2” 170 lbs – (Peachtree Ridge to Mt. Pisgah)
SR Jathan Williams – 6’0″ 160 lbs – (Loganville to Providence Christian)
SR Sami Pissis – 6’3” 200 lbs – (Melbourne Catholic Central to Trinity Christian)
SR Justin Taylor – 6’2” 165 lbs – (Calvary Christian to St. Anne-Pacelli)
JR Julius King Jr. – 6’2″ 165 lbs – (Warner Robins to First Presbyterian Day)
JR Dylan Sears – 6’1” 165 lbs – (Creekview to King’s Ridge)
JR Bryant Elliott – 6’3″ 160 lbs – (Marietta to Mt. Paran)
JR Mekhi Stevens – 5’10” 155 lbs – (North Cobb Christian to Holy Innocents’)
SR Kasheem Grady – 6’3″ 170 lbs – (Decatur to Mt. Pisgah)
SO Keith Williams – 6’8″ 240 lbs – (McEachern to Mt. Vernon Presbyterian)
SO Kenneth Southall Jr. – 6’3” 170 lbs – (Westminster to Mt. Vernon Presbyterian)
SR Johnathan Hooker – 6’0” 170 lbs – (Eagle’s Landing to Social Circle)

Non-GHSA

SR Robbie Armbrester – 6’5” 195 lbs – (Therrell to Wasatch Academy, UT)
SR Micah Bell – 6’4” 165 lbs – (Chapel Hill to Archbishop Carroll, FL)
JR JJ Hayes – 6’4” 185 lbs – (Pinecrest Academy to Hilton Head Prep, SC)
SR Javian Mosley – 6’4” 180 lbs – (Westside-Macon to Florida State University, FL)
SR Jayce Harrison – 5’9” 160 lbs – (Mt. Bethel to The Rock School, FL)
SR Xavier Thornton – 6’4″ 175 lbs – (Alexander to Moravian Prep, NC)
JR Dillon Hunter – 6’5” 180 lbs – (Westlake to Ypsi Academy, MI)
SR Jaylin Sellers – 6’4″ 190 lbs – (Spencer to Carver, AL)
SR Miles Kelly – 6’5″ 175 lbs – (Parkview to Hargrave Military Academy, VA)
SR Ezra Ausar – 6’6″ 200 lbs – (Shiloh to IMG Academy)
SR Steven Lyles – 6’4” 180 lbs – (Johns Creek to Legacy Community Academy)
SR George Pridgett Jr. – 6’0” 165 lbs – (Roswell to Legacy Community Academy)
SR Shomik Shahjahan – 5’9″ 145 lbs – (Miller Grove to TSF)
SR Jamichael Stillwell – 6’6” 200 lbs – (Douglass to Elevation Prep, IN)
JR Jalen Carruth – 6’6″ 175 lbs – (Westlake to Bella Vista Prep, AZ)
SR James Watts-Abrams – 6’3” 200 lbs – (Mt. Bethel to Legacy Community Academy)
SR Jackson Greene – 6’6” 185 lbs – (Lambert to Legacy Community Academy)
SR Kiree Huie – 6’8″ 235 lbs – (Grayson to Liberty, NV)
JR Davis McCarn – 6’4″ 175 lbs – (Providence Christian to Georgia Force)
JR Joyful Hawkins – 6’8” 205 lbs – (Kell to Glynn Academy to Lake Norman Christian, NC)
SR Jaden Lingo – 6’4” 185 lbs – (Druid Hills to TSF)

2020 Girls Unsigned Seniors

Guards

Terren Ward – Wayne County – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Kassidy Broussard – Stephenson – MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE
Sydney Thomas – North Cobb – KENTUCKY STATE
Kayla Sesberry – Douglass – LANDER
Ansley Allen – North Forsyth
Ja’mya Johnson – Valdosta – CLAYTON STATE
Zuriyah Davis – Lanier – EMMANUEL
Sambresha Everett – Woodland-Stockbridge
Lu Woolfolk – Jones County – PIEDMONT
Mikaylyn Glover – Clarke Central – GULF COAST STATE
Trinity Jones – Americus-Sumter – CLARK ATLANTA
Tionna Baker – Northwest Whitfield – CHATTANOOGA STATE
Madison Evans – Beach – BREWTON-PARKER
Jordan Upchurch – Pace Academy
Lauren Swanson – North Hall – PIEDMONT
Laken Stiles – Rabun County – PIEDMONT
Jashanti Simmons – Putnam County – GEORGIA HIGHLANDS
Destinee Ellison – Washington County – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Amani Jones – Josey – JOHNSON C. SMITH
Jashiyah Jones – Vidalia
Ja’Khyla Johnson – Southwest-Macon – ST. PETERSBURG COLLEGE
Marieme Diouf – Greenforest – COASTAL CAROLINA
Christina Walker – Paideia – WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
Nadia Reese – Stratford Academy – SOUTH CAROLINA STATE
Mary Elaine Mitchell – Stratford Academy – COVENANT COLLEGE
Mya Byrd – Turner County – COLUMBIA STATE
Keonya Mincey – Wheeler County – BREWTON-PARKER
Samerria Bryant – Wheeler County
Dasia Wyatt – Bowdon – ALBANY TECH
Jameisha Williams – Marion County – FORT VALLEY STATE
Tyler Brazle – Marist
Nyelle Lee – Grayson
Jadah Waite – Wheeler
Pistol Brinson – Central Christian – NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
Eva Knox – Marietta – CALDWELL TECH
Jada Brooks – Bradwell Institute
Nicky Jones – Tift County
Kimberly Lawson – Alexander
Aliyah Hindsman – Villa Rica – ALBANY TECH
Kyndal Coleman – Villa Rica
Dekyia Cofield – Villa Rica – SNEAD STATE
Nyah Houston – Central-Carrollton
Erin Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Antalazia Baker – Johnson-Savannah – RADFORD
Kennedy Stephens – Rutland
Maci Gillespie – North Hall
Tamia Benford – Morgan County – JOHNSON & WALES
Shakendra Grove – Hart County
Yolanie Johnson – Douglass – COLBY CC
Ryann Woodley – Westlake – WALTERS STATE
Shania Robinson – Grovetown

Wings

Milana Holmes – Pebblebrook – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Jameah Alston – Campbell
Jaleah Alston – Campbell – PURDUE
Olivia Smith – Riverwood – ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
Grace Hollifield – North Hall
Morgan Holt – Fannin County – NORTH GEORGIA
Whitney Anderson – Laney
Ava Irvin – GAC – SYRACUSE
Mina Loudermilk – Atlanta International
Riley Donahue – Marist – AUBURN
Ashley McKee – Douglass
Mikiah Parker – Grovetown

Forwards

Corriana Evans – SpaldingEASTERN KENTUCKY
Amber Gilbert – Troup County – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Rachel Akers – Ringgold
Alexis Brewster – Marietta
Makayla Murray – West Laurens
Alysee Dobbs – Eastside – GEORGIA HIGHLANDS
Mariyah Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing
PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
Amberly Brown – Rome – FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE

Posts

Aaliyah Foxx-Rome – Alexander – LIMESTONE
Christabel Ezumah – Lanier – CAMPBELL
Marlie Townley – Dawson County – REINHARDT
Ikenya King – Douglass – GRAMBLING STATE
Avrie Grayer – Southwest-Macon – WALLACE STATE
Tolisha Walker – Locust Grove – NORTH GREENVILLE
Jasiah Washington – Mt. Paran
Taylor Gibbs – South Cobb
Ta’Ziaya Jones – Early County
Martina Stokes – Savannah
Wylie Sheridan – St. Pius X – OGLETHORPE
Tori Williams – Dade County
Taylor Doucet – Pace Academy
Lizzie Campbell – Lanier – NORTH GEORGIA