2020 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine and a summary of what the additions mean. If you know of any more or any that are incorrect, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355, leave a comment or email kylesandy355@gmail.com

Thanks!

Class 7A

SR Kourtney Rittenberry – 6’1” – (South Gwinnett to Grayson)
JR Kaela Ward – 5’10” – (Holy Spirit Prep to McEachern)

Class 6A

Class 5A

Class 4A

Class 3A

Class 2A

Class 1A

JR Lauryn Towns – 5’4” – (Hiram to North Cobb Christian)

Non-GHSA

2020 GHSA Boys Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine and a summary of what the additions mean. If you know of any more or any that are incorrect, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355, leave a comment or email kylesandy355@gmail.com

Thanks!

Class 7A

JR Mekhi Mawdesley – 6’4” 160 lbs – (North Cobb Christian to Newnan)
JR Chauncey Wiggins – 6’9” 195 lbs – (Eastside to Grayson)

Class 6A

SR Jens Rueckert – 6’4″ 170 lbs – (McEachern to South Cobb)

Class 5A

Class 4A

Class 3A

SR Myles Rice – 6’2″ 175 lbs – (Eastside to Sandy Creek)

Class 2A

Class 1A

JR Keith Robbins – 6’4” 165 lbs – (GMC to St. Francis)
JR Jabari Dixon – 5’11” 155 lbs – (GMC to Hancock Central)
JR Tony Carpio – 6’7” 210 lbs – (Pinecrest Academy to Providence Christian)

Non-GHSA

SR Robbie Armbrester – 6’5” 195 lbs – (Therrell to Wasatch Academy, UT)
SR Micah Bell – 6’4” 165 lbs – (Chapel Hill to Archbishop Carroll, FL)
JR JJ Hayes – 6’4” 185 lbs – (Pinecrest Academy to Hilton Head Prep, SC)
SR Javian Mosley – 6’4” 180 lbs – (Westside-Macon to Florida State University, FL)

2020 Girls Unsigned Seniors

Guards

Terren Ward – Wayne County – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Kassidy Broussard – Stephenson – MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE
Sydney Thomas – North Cobb – KENTUCKY STATE
Kayla Sesberry – Douglass – LANDER
Ansley Allen – North Forsyth
Ja’mya Johnson – Valdosta
Zuriyah Davis – Lanier – EMMANUEL
Sambresha Everett – Woodland-Stockbridge
Lu Woolfolk – Jones County – PIEDMONT
Mikaylyn Glover – Clarke Central – GULF COAST STATE
Trinity Jones – Americus-Sumter – CLARK ATLANTA
Tionna Baker – Northwest Whitfield
Madison Evans – Beach – BREWTON-PARKER
Jordan Upchurch – Pace Academy
Lauren Swanson – North Hall – PIEDMONT
Laken Stiles – Rabun County – PIEDMONT
Jashanti Simmons – Putnam County – GEORGIA HIGHLANDS
Destinee Ellison – Washington County – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Amani Jones – Josey – JOHNSON C. SMITH
Jashiyah Jones – Vidalia
Ja’Khyla Johnson – Southwest-Macon – ST. PETERSBURG COLLEGE
Marieme Diouf – Greenforest – COASTAL CAROLINA
Christina Walker – Paideia – WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
Nadia Reese – Stratford Academy
Mary Elaine Mitchell – Stratford Academy
Mya Byrd – Turner County – COLUMBIA STATE
Keonya Mincey – Wheeler County – BREWTON-PARKER
Samerria Bryant – Wheeler County
Dasia Wyatt – Bowdon – ALBANY TECH
Jameisha Williams – Marion County – FORT VALLEY STATE
Tyler Brazle – Marist
Nyelle Lee – Grayson
Jadah Waite – Wheeler
Pistol Brinson – Central Christian – NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
Eva Knox – Marietta – CALDWELL TECH
Jada Brooks – Bradwell Institute
Nicky Jones – Tift County
Kimberly Lawson – Alexander
Aliyah Hindsman – Villa Rica – ALBANY TECH
Kyndal Coleman – Villa Rica
Dekyia Cofield – Villa Rica – SNEAD STATE
Nyah Houston – Central-Carrollton
Erin Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Antalazia Baker – Johnson-Savannah – RADFORD
Kennedy Stephens – Rutland
Maci Gillespie – North Hall
Tamia Benford – Morgan County – JOHNSON & WALES
Shakendra Grove – Hart County
Yolanie Johnson – Douglass – COLBY CC
Ryann Woodley – Westlake – WALTERS STATE
Shania Robinson – Grovetown

Wings

Milana Holmes – Pebblebrook – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Jameah Alston – Campbell
Jaleah Alston – Campbell
Olivia Smith – Riverwood – ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
Grace Hollifield – North Hall
Morgan Holt – Fannin County – NORTH GEORGIA
Whitney Anderson – Laney
Ava Irvin – GAC – SYRACUSE
Mina Loudermilk – Atlanta International
Riley Donahue – Marist – AUBURN
Ashley McKee – Douglass
Mikiah Parker – Grovetown

Forwards

Corriana Evans – SpaldingEASTERN KENTUCKY
Amber Gilbert – Troup County – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Rachel Akers – Ringgold
Alexis Brewster – Marietta
Makayla Murray – West Laurens
Alysee Dobbs – Eastside – GEORGIA HIGHLANDS
Mariyah Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing
PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
Amberly Brown – Rome – FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE

Posts

Aaliyah Foxx-Rome – Alexander – LIMESTONE
Christabel Ezumah – Lanier – CAMPBELL
Marlie Townley – Dawson County – REINHARDT
Ikenya King – Douglass – GRAMBLING STATE
Avrie Grayer – Southwest-Macon – WALLACE STATE
Tolisha Walker – Locust Grove – NORTH GREENVILLE
Jasiah Washington – Mt. Paran
Taylor Gibbs – South Cobb
Ta’Ziaya Jones – Early County
Martina Stokes – Savannah
Wylie Sheridan – St. Pius X – OGLETHORPE
Tori Williams – Dade County
Taylor Doucet – Pace Academy
Lizzie Campbell – Lanier – NORTH GEORGIA