GHSA Boys Basketball Transfer List

2022 GHSA Boys Basketball Transfer List

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine. If you know of any other movement or have any corrections, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355 or email kylesandy355@gmail.com

Thanks!

Class 7A

2023 6-1 Marquis Copney – (Woodstock to Osborne)
2024 6-5 Roc Lee – (Solid Rock Academy to Pebblebrook to Berkmar)
2024 5-9 Shaun Smith – (Mt. Paran to Hillgrove)
2024 6-0 Jacob Tillman – (Alpharetta to Milton)
2024 6-2 Anthony Alston – (Dacula to Grayson)
2024 6-10 Josh Hill – (Vertical Academy, NC to Wheeler)
2023 6-1 Kyan Bullock – (North Cobb to North Paulding)
2023 6-2 Matthew Traynor – (Sequoyah to Walton)
2023 6-1 Keishawn Hampton – (Meadowcreek to Collins Hill)
2023 6-3 John Mark Avitable – (Walnut Grove to Central Gwinnett)
2024 6-4 Stephen Jackson Jr. – (Mill Creek to Buford)
2024 6-2 Joel Iberosi – (Holy Spirit Prep to Duluth)
2025 6-0 Josh Dixon – (North Cobb Christian to Milton)
2024 5-9 Chase James-Robinson – (New Manchester to Buford)
2023 5-10 Josh Mathurin – (Dacula to Archer)
2023 6-5 Khush Chauhan – (Brookwood to Peachtree Ridge)
2025 6-3 Tyson Baumgardner – (Topeka, KS to Collins Hill)
2023 6-4 Luke Strickland – (Vertical Academy, NC to Parkview)
2023 6-3 Devan Rush – (Metro-East Lutheran to Milton)
2024 6-6 Dwight Brown – (Salem to Newton)
2024 5-11 Nehemiah Stowers – (Innovation Academy to Osborne)
2023 6-0 Donovan Herron – (Sprayberry to Osborne)
2023 6-4 Taj Ndoye – (Douglass to Osborne)
2025 6-5 Cameron Smith – (Kell to Pebblebrook)
2023 6-7 Prince Johnson – (Combine Academy, NC to Pebblebrook)
2023 5-11 Tyler Husband – (Arlington Christian to Westlake)
2024 6-3 Michael Pace – (Mt. Pisgah to Central Gwinnett to Norcross)
2023 6-4 Josh Middlebrooks – (Miami, FL to Grayson)
2023 6-2 Jamichael Davis – (Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe to McEachern)
2025 6-9 Jamarion Palm – (Dothan, AL to McEachern)
2024 6-4 Rickey McKenzie – (Walker to Wheeler)
2024 6-4 Khamare Holmes – (Lake Norman Christian, NC to Archer)
2024 6-0 Byron Martin – (Brookwood to Peachtree Ridge)
2025 6-8 Jacob Wilkins – (Heritage-Conyers to Parkview)
2025 6-4 Eddie Cooke III – (Paideia to Berkmar)
2023 6-4 Rontavious Blackshear – (WD Mohammed to Meadowcreek)
2024 6-2 Jordan Harris – (Walnut Grove to Central Gwinnett)
2023 6-2 Amir Green-Jones – (Columbia to Central Gwinnett)
2024 6-6 Caleb Odom – (Villa Rica to Carrollton)
2024 Jan Smith – (Homeschool to Duluth)
2024 6-1 Xavier Singleton – (Brookwood to Duluth)
2024 6-0 CJ Hyland – (Lanier to Grayson)
2024 6-6 Ahmad Clark – (St. Francis to Buford)
2025 5-10 Andrew Maxwell – (Holy Innocents’ to Osborne)
2023 6-6 Jelani Hamilton – (Cumberland Christian to Wheeler)
2024 6-4 Moses Hipps – (Archbishop Carroll, PA to McEachern)
2023 6-3 Jase McCullough – (St. Francis to Pebblebrook)
2023 5-11 Bilal Abdur-Rahman – (WD Mohammed to Norcross)
2023 6-4 Osiris Nowlin – (Peachtree Ridge to Duluth)
2024 6-2 Josh Langenfels – (Kell to Denmark)
2024 6-2 Mykel Valrie – (Life Christian Academy, WA to Norcross)
2023 6-6 Lamariyon Jordan – (Dacula to Legacy Early College, SC to Norcross)
2023 6-2 Bryce Reives – (Cumberland Christian to Campbell)
2025 6-9 Mekhi Ragland – (Hudson Catholic, NJ to Berkmar)

Class 6A

2023 6-5 Micah Norris – (Solid Rock Academy to Jonesboro)
2024 6-4 Jason Isaac – (ELCA to Jonesboro)
2023 6-0 Ty Collins – (Hillgrove to Paulding County)
2025 6-4 James Raymond – (Trinity Christian, GISA to Sprayberry)
2025 6-0 Ashton Williams – (Trinity Christian, GISA to Sprayberry)
2023 5-11 Cade Simmons – (Cherokee Bluff to Gainesville)
2023 6-5 Isaiah Rico – (Lakeview Academy to Gainesville)
2025 5-11 Keen-yean James – (Cumberland Christian to Paulding County)
2024 6-2 Joshua Griffith – (Chamblee to North Atlanta)
2023 6-6 Osmar Garcia-Araujo – (Habersham Central to Lanier)
2023 5-11 Landon Suarez – (Habersham Central to Lanier)
2023 6-0 Chase Clemmons – (Legacy Early College, SC to Etowah)
2024 5-8 Elliott Yancey – (East Hall to Habersham Central)
2024 6-2 Christian Walthour – (New Manchester to Langston Hughes)
2023 6-0 Amir Banks – (Therrell to New Manchester)
2023 5-9 Authur Johnson – (Bowdon to Douglas County)
2023 5-10  Isaac Marcero – (Lakeview Academy to Gainesville)
2023 6-0 Jayquan Nelson – (Rome to Alexander)
2023 6-7 Trevor Morrison – (Heirway Christian to Douglas County)
2023 6-7 Travis Morrison – (Heirway Christian to Douglas County)
2023 6-7 Keanu Patrick – (McEachern to South Cobb)
2024 6-3 Anthony Alvarez – (Wheeler to Alpharetta)
2023 6-7 Jalen Colbert – (SACA to Langston Hughes)
2023 6-6 Hassane Diallo – (SACA to Langston Hughes)
2023 6-8 Tyson Jones – (Clarke Central to Evans)
2023 6-0 Izayah Porter – (Douglas County to Lovejoy)

Class 5A

2024 6-6 Judd Anderson – (Ridgeland to Jones County)
2023 6-7 Dayton Richardson
– (Meadowcreek to Tri-Cities)
2025 5-10 Kaden Baldwin
– (Cass to Cartersville)
2023 6-0 DeShaun Vassar
– (Miller Grove to Lithonia)
2024 6-4 Camden Parada 
– (Aquinas to Greenbrier)
2024 6-2 CJ Brown
 – (Walker to Kell)
2024 6-6 Cannon Richards 
– (Whitefield Academy to Kell)
2023 6-0 Oray Towns
– (Villa Rica to Chapel Hill)
2024 5-11 Clark Mastin
– (Salem to Eagle’s Landing)
2023 5-10 Jayden Gudz
 – (Buford to Flowery Branch)
2024 6-0 Malique Johnson
 – (Our Lady of Mercy to Tri-Cities)
2023 6-3 Aaron Wesley
 – (McEachern to Hiram)
2024 6-6 Jamar Graham 
(Cedar Grove to Tucker)
2023 6-3 Caleb McCoy
– (Creekside Christian to Eagle’s Landing)
2023 6-3 Quincy Daniel 
– (KIPP Atlanta to Mays)
2024 6-6 Jashon Arrington
 – (Langston Hughes to Mays)
2023 6-0 Jahmir Smith-Blount
 – (Holy Spirit, NJ to Centennial)
2024 6-7 Mekhi Turner 
– (Columbia to Maynard Jackson)
2024 6-1 Khayri Dunn 
– (Rockdale County to Tucker)
2024 6-2 Shamori Alcindor – (Dutchtown to Tri-Cities)

Class 4A

2024 6-4 Isaiah West – (Lithia Springs to Central-Carrollton)
2024 6-5 Deston Christian – (Grayson to Walnut Grove)
2024 6-2 Carter Watkins – (Mountain View to Seckinger)
2024 6-6 Caden Totten – (Salem to McDonough)
2024 6-1 Braxton Miller – (Providence Christian to Seckinger)
2025 6-2 Austin Walker – (Holy Spirit Prep to Druid Hills)
2023 6-6 Eddie Hendricks – (Meadowcreek to Stephenson)

Class 3A

2024 6-1 Jelani Mason – (ELCA to Hebron Christian)
2024 6-2 Joshua Quarterman – (Bethesda Academy to Johnson-Savannah)
2023 6-4 De’Kel Hobbs – (Jefferson County to Cross Creek)
2023 5-10 Isan Anthony – (Burke County to Cross Creek)
2024 5-11 Quavon Henry – (ARC to Cross Creek)
2025 6-2 Josiah Victor – (Grayson to Hebron Christian)

Class 2A

2025 6-2 Cameron Stephen – (Locust Grove to Putnam County)
2024 5-11 Landon Bonner – (Jasper County to Putnam County)
2024 6-3 Jordan Brabham – (Sprayberry to North Cobb Christian)
2023 6-0 Elijah Fisher – (Paulding County to Drew Charter)
2023 6-10 Cassidy Golden – (Burke County to Columbia)
2024 6-8 Tobias Rice – (Westside-Macon to Washington)
2024 6-6 Bobby Blackwell – (Westminster, GISA to Westside-Augusta)
2024 6-2 Gabe Bolden – (River Ridge to North Cobb Christian)
2024 5-8 Aaron Scott – (Stephens County to Banks County)
2024 6-8 Edwin Favour – (Greenforest to ELCA)

Class A D-I

2024 6-9 William Jobe – (Frederica Academy to King’s Ridge)
2024 6-6 Xavier Shegog – (Goodpasture Christian, TN to Mt. Vernon Presbyterian)
2024 6-2 Will Kuimjian – (Pope to Mt. Bethel Christian)
2025 6-3 Pace Bottoms – (St. Pius X to Mt. Vernon Presbyterian)
2023 6-8 Grant Randall – (McDonough to Mt. Pisgah)
2024 6-4 Sha’Yah Goba – (Campbell to Mt. Vernon Presbyterian)

Class A D-II

2025 6-3 Carter Triplett – (Sonoraville to Christian Heritage)
2025 5-10 Ryder Eschbach – (Loganville to Greene County)
2024 6-6 Jonathan Crayton – (Norcross to Greenforest)
2024 5-8 Michael Robinson – (Drew Charter to Greenforest)
2023 6-3 Ben Hodges – (Alcovy to WD Mohammed)

Non-GHSA

2024 6-4 Larry Johnson – (Beach to Huntington Prep, WV)
2025 6-6 Justyce Sadler – (Cherokee Bluff to Lakeview Academy)
2025 6-5 Tayden Ware – (Cherokee Bluff to Lakeview Academy)
2023 6-6 Harris Jackson – (Thomasville to Brewster Academy, NH)
2023 6-0 Dante Harrison – (Campbell to Cumberland Christian Academy)
2025 6-0 Max McNeill – (South Cobb to Cumberland Christian)
2023 6-3 Kanaan Carlyle – (Milton to OTE)
2025 6-8 Bryson Tiller – (Pace Academy to OTE)
2024 6-9 Jayden Williams – (Brookwood to Grayson to OTE)
2024 6-0 Amir Abdul-Rauf – (Jonesboro to Gulfport, MS)
2024 6-0 Malcolm Simmons – (Jonesboro to Benjamin Russell, AL)
2024 6-1 Jeremiah Wilkinson – (Hillgrove to The-Skill-Factory)
2023 6-1 Mansir Williamson – (Centennial to South East Area Prep)
2024 6-0 Zundra Jackson – (Christian Heritage to LaFayette to Chattanooga Christian)
2023 6-8 Eltramon Smith – (Solid Rock Academy to South Cobb to SPIRE Institute, OH)
2023 6-5 Gabe Omoregie – (Dacula to Walnut Grove to Wasatch Academy, UT)
2024 Andre Green – (Milton to Fulton Science Academy)
2023 6-3 Christian Burnett – (Baldwin to SPIRE Institute, OH)
2023 6-4 London Johnson – (Norcross to G-League)
2024 6-5 Elijah Payne – (Excel Christian to Bell Creek Academy, FL)
2023 6-7 Jaden Gaines – (Dutchtown to Creekside Christian)