2023 GHSA Girls Basketball Transfer List


PRO Movement
Store Banner

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine. If you know of any other movement or have any corrections, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355 or email [email protected]

Thanks!

CLASS 7A

2026 5-9 Gabrielle Hepburn – (Riverwood to Buford)
2026 5-3 Nalani Gainey – (Gainesville to Central Gwinnett)
2025 6-2 Seriya Williams – (New Manchester to Carrollton)
2026 5-6 Jonna Snelling – (Parkview to Tucker to Berkmar)
2025 5-6 Jonnya Snelling – (Parkview to Tucker to Berkmar)
2024 5-9 Nya Smith – (Roswell to Milton)
2025 5-5 Mikaylin Johnson – (South Gwinnett to Norcross)
2024 5-7 Ja’Quoia Jones – (KIPP Atlanta to Westlake)
2025 5-2 Amira Walters-Smith – (Mitchell County to Colquitt County)
2025 5-10 Desiree Davis – (Wesleyan to Newton)
2026 5-5 Danica Taylor – (Parkview to Mill Creek)
2026 5-11 Kirlan-Loryn Williams – (Lake Charles Prep, LA to Mill Creek)
2024 5-9 Danielle Carnegie – (Rockdale County to Grayson)
2026 5-5 Kennedy Lee – (Mt. Paran to Campbell)
2025 5-11 Raygen Lewis – (Cambridge to Milton)
2025 6-0 Justus Fitzgerald – (Roswell to Norcross)
2024 5-3 Malaya Jones – (Arabia Mountain to Grayson)
2024 5-8 Taj Hunter – (Archer to Grayson)
2024 5-8 Sanaa Tripp – (Peachtree Ridge to Newton)
2025 5-7 Londyn Walker – (Wesleyan to St. Francis to Milton)
2024 6-0 Yasmine Allen – (Forest Park to Archer)
2025 5-8 Dajanae Smith – (Discovery to Central Gwinnett)
2024 5-6 Nina Solomon – (Mountain View to Central Gwinnett)
2025 6-0 Miyah Holmes – (Grovetown to Carrollton)
2024 5-8 Nia Morgan – (Pebblebrook to Osborne)
2024 6-1 Camryn Lucas – (South Gwinnett to Norcross to Grayson)

CLASS 6A

2025 6-1 Jocelyn Faison – (Douglas County to New Manchester)
2025 6-0 Amorie Strachan – (Hillgrove to New Manchester)
2025 5-7 Callie Cavender – (Mt. Pisgah to Creekview)
2024 5-6 Destiny Givens – (Westlake to Langston Hughes)
2025 5-10 Jasmine Baxter – (Mays to Langston Hughes)
2026 5-11 Brannen Shiloh – (Flowery Branch to Gainesville)
2025 5-5 Isabella Racine – (Douglas County to New Manchester)
2024 5-11 Dailey Jefferson – (Walker to Sprayberry)
2025 5-7 Asunti Porter – (Grovetown to Lakeside-Evans)
2025 5-7 Cornelia Ellington – (Decatur to New Manchester to Langston Hughes)
2026 5-5 Mikayla Dunston – (Forest Park to Morrow)
2025 5-8 J’Bionna Robinson – (Springfield, OR to Morrow)

CLASS 5A

2025 5-11 Skye Cleveland – (Landmark Christian to Creekside)
2026 5-6 Tamariana Bivins – (North Springs to Northview)
2026 5-6 Erin Hobbs – (Poteet, TX to Northview)
2024 5-4 Ava Riley – (Hapeville Charter to Mays)
2024 5-4 Randria Welcher – (South Atlanta to Northgate)
2024 5-9 Zaniya Compton – (Washington to Mays)
2025 5-8 Ciara Buchanan – (Evansville North, IN to Kell)
2024 5-9 Zion Hayes – (The First Academy, FL to Cass)
2026 5-6 Kennedie Cooper – (KIPP Atlanta to Maynard Jackson)
2024 5-6 Randria Wilcher – (South Atlanta to Northgate)
2024 5-5 Aniya Robinson – (Banneker to Tri-Cities)
2025 6-1 Jaleia Robinson – (Forest Park to Dutchtown)
2026 6-0 Kennedy Deese – (Mt. Paran to Kell)

CLASS 4A

2024 5-9 Gabbie Grooms – (Landmark Christian to Trinity Christian)
2024 5-11 Shamaria Arnold – (Maynard Jackson to Southwest DeKalb)
2025 6-1 Jazlyn Ware – (Creekside Christian to Stockbridge)
2025 6-0 Ivona Djikanovic – (Landmark Christian to Trinity Christian)
2024 6-2 India McIntosh – (Lovejoy to Stockbridge)
2024 5-6 Zania Gay – (Drew to Stockbridge)
2024 6-1 Jahliya McDonald – (Lovejoy to Stockbridge)
2024 6-0 Zora Hill – (Dutchtown to McDonough)

CLASS 3A

2025 6-1 Danielle Osho – (Brookwood to Hebron Christian)
2025 5-7 Bella Martin – (King’s Ridge to Pickens)
2024 5-10 Bryanna Preston – (Lovejoy to Wesleyan)
2024 6-0 Jazmin Thornton – (LaGrange Academy to Carver-Columbus)
2025 5-9 Zoe Carter – (Denton, TX to Hart County)
2026 5-7 Maddie Carter – (Denton, TX to Hart County)
2026 5-10 Kallie Westmaas – (Chicago, IL to Hart County)
2024 5-6 Danielle Roberson – (Westside-Macon to Douglass)

CLASS 2A

2025 5-9 Jesstynie Scott – (Schley County to Sumter County)
2025 5-7 Brayla Harris – (Cross Creek to Butler)
2025 5-11 Rania Curry – (Carver-Columbus to Butler)
2024 5-10 Karen Nimo – (Johnson-Augusta to Butler)
2025 6-1 Aalon Turner – (Druid Hills to Columbia)
2024 5-6 Analee Morris – (Adairsville to Rockmart)
2027 5-7 Regan Trlica – (Sequoyah to Union County)

CLASS A D-I

2026 5-4 Josie Fratesi – (Valor Christian to King’s Ridge)

CLASS A D-II

2024 5-5 Jordyn LeGrier – (Landmark Christian to SACA)
2025 5-7 Sonovia Reynolds – (Greene County to Hancock Central)
2025 5-8 Alli Grace Hembree – (Cullman, AL to Christian Heritage)
2025 5-11 Sasha Joseph – (Landmark Christian to SACA)
2024 5-8 Sanaa Thomas – (Dutchtown to SACA)
2025 5-11 Nicora Patrick – (Forest Park to SACA)
2025 6-3 Zana Justice – (Luella to SACA)
2026 5-4 Amy Ramos – (Douglas County to SACA)
2024 6-6 Arek Angui – (South Sudan to Greenforest)
2025 6-1 Milica Lazarevic – (Serbia to Greenforest)
2025 6-2 Asunta Ring – (South Sudan to Greenforest)
2025 5-11 Lana Koricanac – (Bella Vista Prep, AZ to Greenforest)
2025 5-11 Fortunate Emechete – (Nigeria to Greenforest)
2025 5-8 Aimee Campbell – (Dutchtown to SACA)

Non-GHSA

2025 5-7 Jaliyah Terry – (Hephzibah to Westminster-Augusta)
2026 5-6 Emyrie Combs – (Habersham Central to Lakeview Academy)
2025 6-0 McKayla Hosley – (Northside-Columbus to St. Anne-Pacelli)
2024 5-8 Julia Susla – (Trinity Christian to Heritage School)
2024 5-9 Aliyah Shaffer – (Trinity Christian to Heritage School)
2024 5-5 Lalah Logan – (Trinity Christian to Heritage School)
2026 5-6 Montana Jenkins – (Hephzibah to North Augusta, SC)
2025 5-7 Camiah Muldrow – (Lovejoy to Link Academy, MO)
2024 5-0 Kennedy Armistead – (Westside-Augusta to North Augusta, SC)
2025 5-8 Niara Gayle – (River Ridge to Rocky Bayou Christian, FL)
2024 5-6 Hannah Harris – (Cherokee to Valor Christian)
2027 5-7 Taylor Clark – (Commerce to Lakeview Academy)
2024 5-7 Aurielle Reavis – (Wilcox County to Harmony, FL)
2025 5-9 Des’Myah Croom – (Stockbridge to Goldsboro, NC)
2025 5-6 Emmie Moore – (Pickens to Rabun Gap)

2023 GHSA Boys Basketball Transfer List


PRO Movement
Store Banner

Here is a rundown of some transfers I have heard through the grapevine. If you know of any other movement or have any corrections, please shoot me a tweet @KyleSandy355 or email [email protected]

Thanks!

CLASS 7A

2025 6-0 Tramello Carter – (Bay, FL to South Gwinnett)
2025 6-8 Elyiss Williams – (Charlton County to Camden County)
2025 6-8 Jacob Wilkins – (Parkview to Grayson)
2024 6-9 Alpha Barry – (Bowne, NY to Central Gwinnett)
2025 6-0 Rhys Cotton – (TD Prep to Campbell)
2024 5-8 Donte Golden – (Mountain View to Central Gwinnett)
2024 6-5 Justin Vernon – (Centennial to Meadowcreek)
2024 6-1 Corey Gatlin – (Grayson to Berkmar)
2024 6-9 Adonai Mussie – (Parkview to Meadowcreek)
2024 6-0 Emanuel Befekadu – (Parkview to Meadowcreek)
2025 6-7 Derwin Hodge – (Wesleyan to Peachtree Ridge)
2025 6-4 Jeremiah Waters – (Westover to Osborne)
2024 6-2 Parker Donaldson – (Grayson to Central Gwinnett)
2024 6-4 Kennedy Warren – (Cenntennial to Norcross)
2025 5-10 David Culbreath-Martin – (Duluth to Berkmar)
2025 6-7 Hakeem Weems – (WD Mohammed to Osborne)
2025 6-2 Max McNeill – (Cumberland Christian to Pebblebrook)
2026 5-11 Grant McDuffie – (Mt. Pisgah to Milton)
2025 6-7 Daniel Ogunyemi – (Valor Christian to Milton)
2025 6-1 Jake Taylor – (Excel Christian to Wheeler)
2025 6-5 Dylan Barbra – (Collins Hill to Fayette County to East Coweta)
2024 6-4 Anthony Gause – (Christian Brothers, MO to Milton)
2025 6-4 Thomas McBride – (Kennesaw Mountain to Osborne)
2024 6-7 Casey Williams – (Oakland, TN to Norcross)
2025 6-2 Kamal Green – (Brookwood to Berkmar)
2024 6-0 LaDorian Jordan – (Villa Rica to Carrollton)
2025 6-1 Isaiah Camon – (Lanier County to Lowndes)
2025 6-2 Kobi Brown – (Lanier County to Valdosta)
2024 6-5 Tracy Richardson – (Salem to Archer)
2026 5-7 Kenny LaRue – (Norcross to Lambert)
2026 6-6 Jordan Green – (Norcross to Newton)
2025 6-2 Jayvion Nurse – (Wheeler to Osborne)
2024 6-2 Jaye Nash – (Oak Hill, VA to McEachern)
2024 6-1 Trey Hobbs – (Discovery to Peachtree Ridge)
2026 6-3 Isaiah Langley – (Berkmar to Peachtree Ridge)
2024 6-6 David Clark – (Campbell to Wheeler)
2024 6-2 Mike White – (Mountain View to Berkmar)
2024 6-0 Cameron Robinson – (St. Francis to Norcross)
2027 6-4 Rodney Jackson – (Shiloh to Berkmar)
2026 6-4 AJ Gillespie – (Cummings, NC to Norcross)
2026 6-6 O’Davion Thompson – (Discovery to Central Gwinnett)
2024 6-5 Travell Anderson – (Wilson Academy to Norcross)
2024 5-11 Jameir Nowell – (Erasmus, NY to Woodstock)
2027 5-11 Kevin Savage – (Heritage School to Wheeler)

CLASS 6A

2025 6-3 Cameron Stephen – (Putnam County to Shiloh)
2024 6-4 AJ Horton – (Jonesboro to South Cobb)
2024 6-6 Allen Stoddard – (New Manchester to Alexander)
2024 6-2 Jermaine Freeman – (South Cobb to Alexander)
2025 6-0 Amari Shuler – (Parkview to Shiloh)
2026 5-6 Blake Bracco – (East Forsyth to Sequoyah)
2026 6-5 Kareem Hopkins – (Riverwood to Lakeside-DeKalb)
2024 6-2 Antonio Scott – (Telfair County to Veterans)
2024 6-4 DeAndre Cowan – (Hargrave Military, VA to Notre Dame Academy to Lanier)
2024 6-5 Cameron Catholic – (Arlington Christian to Langston Hughes)
2025 6-3 Ashton Bjerke – (Marist to St. Pius X)
2025 6-2 KJ Martin – (North Paulding to South Cobb)
2025 6-7 DaKylan Hill – (Laney to Evans to Lakeside-Evans)
2025 6-3 Camarion Carter – (Drew to Jonesboro)
2025 6-4 Chris Jones – (Lovejoy to Jonesboro)
2024 6-2 Dontae Potts-Heard – (Cookeville, TN to Woodstock)
2025 5-10 Mason Sampson – (Norcross to North Atlanta)
2026 6-7 Charlie Gersmehl – (South Forsyth to Gainesville)
2026 6-3 Brandon Nelson – (Morgan County to Gainesville)
2024 6-0 Momin Chaudhary – (Paulding County to East Paulding)
2024 6-0 Amari Chatman – (Old Suwanee Christian to Gainesville)
2025 6-0 Quincy Barnes – (Hillgrove to East Paulding)
2026 6-2 Kendrell Agnew – (Westlake to Langston Hughes)
2025 6-2 Jack Collins – (Lakeview Academy to Gainesville)
2025 5-7 Ty Jones – (Greenbrier to Lakeside-Evans)
2024 6-1 Jacob Tillman – (Milton to Lakeside-DeKalb)
2026 6-3 Aiden Aponte – (Galloway to Osborne to Eagle’s Landing to Morrow)
2024 6-5 Tyler Thompson – (De La Salle Collegiate, MI to North Atlanta)
2024 6-0 Joe Danisi – (Deer Park, NY to River Ridge)
2026 5-10 Josh Jackson – (Stratford Academy to Houston County)
2024 6-4 Jullien Cole – (Richmond, NC to Shiloh)
2024 6-3 Zay Howard – (Lakeside-Evans to Grovetown)
2024 6-2 Kory Young – (Miller Grove to Douglas County)
2026 6-0 RJ Knapp – (Hebron Christian to Jackson County)
2026 5-11 Jeremiah Ware – (Flowery Branch to Gainesville)
2026 6-4 Xavier Griffin – (Cherokee Bluff to Gainesville)

CLASS 5A

2026 6-3 Mason McKinney – (Paulding County to Hiram)
2024 6-2 Isaiah Ibok – (Chattahoochee to Centennial)
2024 5-10 Ryan Williams – (North Paulding to Hiram)
2026 6-3 JJ Winston – (Rome to Cass)
2026 6-0 Bobby Buggs – (Heritage-Conyers to Eagle’s Landing)
2024 6-5 Jaiden Mann – (Marietta to Hiram)
2024 6-6 Dwight Brown – (Newton to Eagle’s Landing)
2025 6-4 CJ Geathers – (Douglas County to Chapel Hill)
2025 6-0 Michael Carpenter – (Parkview to GAC)
2024 6-5 Jaden Baskin – (Athens Christian to Winder-Barrow)
2024 6-3 William Simmons – (Southside Christian to Ware County)
2024 6-3 Justin Mitchell – (Centennial to Tucker)
2026 6-7 Jayden London – (Arlington Christian to Tri-Cities)
2024 6-2 Jamir Russell – (Salem to Dutchtown)
2026 6-2 Timothy Pope – (Grayson to Loganville)
2024 6-5 Patrick Stewart – (Heirway Christian to Lithia Springs)
2025 6-4 Davenport Cox – (South Cobb to Mays)
2025 6-6 Germani Wilson – (Chambers, NC to Mays)
2024 6-4 Jason Isaac – (Jonesboro to Union Grove)
2024 6-4 Richard Rojas – (Old Suwanee Christian to GAC)
2025 6-4 Ben Lee – (Pope to Kell)
2024 6-6 Judd Anderson – (Jones County to Warner Robins)
2025 6-5 Ishindi Sakulanda – (Parkview to Centennial)
2024 6-5 Major Davis – (Riverside, IN to Lithia Springs)
2024 5-11 Tyler Baldwin-Hughes – (New Manchester to South Paulding to Mays)
2024 6-1 Jaleel Jordan – (Tattnall Square to Jones County)
2026 6-7 Jalan Wingfield – (Thomas County Central to Tri-Cities)
2026 6-4 Rashad Rowell – (Camden County to Ware County)
2025 6-7 Lain Watson – (Pierce County to Ware County)
2025 6-2 JD Estime – (University, IN to Winder-Barrow)
2024 6-3 Corde Neyland – (STATS Prep to Tucker)
2025 6-0 Jarvis Wright – (Charlton County to Ware County)
2025 6-1 Nino Nesbitt – (Brookwood to Loganville)
2025 5-8 Chris McLavish – (Carman-Ainsworth, MI to Kell)
2026 6-1 Jason Welborn – (Drew Charter to Decatur)
2026 6-2 Donaven Thomas – (Decatur to Maynard Jackson)
2024 6-4 Kamon Canty – (Riverdale to Tri-Cities)
2024 6-0 Heaven Carson – (Dodge County to Warner Robins)
2024 6-5 John McQueen – (Langston Hughes to McEachern to Eagle’s Landing)
2024 5-10 Taison Mathis – (Miller Grove to Drew)
2026 5-8 Turtle Arzuaga – (Carver-Atlanta to Drew)

CLASS 4A

2024 6-5 Alexander Hepburn – (Riverwood to Seckinger)
2025 6-1 Frae’Quan Wilkins – (Franklin County to Madison County)
2025 6-3 Joshua Harden – (Howard to Westside-Macon)
2025 6-0 Thrasher Wilkins – (Athens Christian to North Oconee)
2026 6-6 Khalid Worthy – (Maynard Jackson to Holy Innocents)
2025 5-11 Clark Thurman – (Heritage Prep to Holy Innocents)
2024 6-0 Jaki Bell – (Lovejoy to Mt. Zion-Jonesboro)
2026 6-4 Tykwavious Johnson – (Stewart County to Westover)
2024 6-4 Tyler Pennell – (Lovejoy to Mt. Zion-Jonesboro)
2026 6-0 Kingston Whitty – (Woodward Academy to Lovett)
2025 5-11 Keith Banks – (Dacula to Seckinger)
2024 6-2 Jordan Harris – (Central Gwinnett to Chestatee)
2026 5-10 Vance Wilkerson – (Ola to McDonough)
2024 6-3 Chase Roux – (Meadowcreek to South Gwinnett to Walnut Grove)
2025 6-3 Christian Little – (Mary Persons to Westside-Macon)
2025 6-6 Zekyle Amir – (Osborne to Central-Carrollton)
2024 6-6 Chauncey Williams – (Howard to Westside-Macon)
2025 6-2 Kamiron Jones – (Tri-Cities to Whitewater)
2026 6-4 Harlim Perine – (Cedar Grove to Southwest DeKalb)
2025 6-0 Mark Hayden – (Central Christian to Trinity Christian)
2026 6-0 Karez Demory – (Central Fellowship Christian to Baldwin)
2024 6-2 Tylon Redmond – (Eagles’s Landing to Woodland-Stockbridge)

CLASS 3A

2025 6-7 Teryk Tilley – (Tallulah Falls to West Hall)
2026 6-0 Jayden Scott – (Heritage-Conyers to Cedar Grove)
2024 5-9 Jamauri Evans – (Hancock Central to Morgan County)
2026 6-5 Dontavius Stringfield – (Arabia Mountain to Cedar Grove)
2024 6-6 RJ Winegarner – (Fulton Leadership to Douglass)
2024 6-4 Noah Treadwell – (Washington to Douglass)
2025 6-1 Andrew Maxwell – (Osborne to Hart County)
2026 6-3 Trey Rhodes – (Norcross to Gainesville to Cedar Grove)
2026 6-8 Javonte Floyd – (Rockdale County to Douglass)

CLASS 2A

2024 6-4 Jaquavious Wallace – (Decatur to Columbia)
2025 6-4 James Raymond – (Sprayberry to Worth County)
2025 6-0 Ashton Williams – (Sprayberry to Worth County)
2024 5-11 Sam Johnson – (Paulding County to Rockmart)
2025 6-10 Chane Bynum – (Washington to KIPP Atlanta)
2025 6-0 Brandon Ashley – (Central-Macon to Southwest-Macon)
2024 6-5 Tahmar Mann – (Tucker to Columbia)
2025 6-5 Ryheim Manning – (Dillion Christian, SC to Windsor Forest)
2024 5-11 Joe Dozier – (Central-Talbotton to Spencer)
2024 6-8 Tobias Rice – (Washington to Douglass to Southwest- Macon)
2025 6-7 Ese Aigbokhae – (Greenforest to ELCA)
2025 6-10 Fallou Dioum – (Rockdale County to BEST Academy)
2024 6-2 Lavonta Ivery – (Thomson to Augusta Christian to Westside-Augusta)
2025 6-0 Jaylon Seymour – (Shiloh to Providence Christian)
2025 5-11 Christopher Park – (Walton to Mt. Paran)
2025 6-3 Brice Proctor – (Killian, FL to Providence Christian)
2025 6-0 Maddox Young – (Union County to WVHS to Union County)

CLASS A D-I

2025 6-3 KJ Garris – (Centennial to Mt. Vernon)
2026 6-0 CJ Dockery – (Loganville Christian to Prince Avenue)
2026 5-8 Dyson Beaty – (Valor Christian to St. Francis)
2024 6-0 Isaac Bealer – (Horizon Christian to Mt. Pisgah)
2026 5-8 Bra’Meer Long – (Sterling, NJ to Mt. Pisgah)
2024 6-6 Grant Hutton – (Itawamba Agricultural, MS to Darlington)
2025 5-11 Avery White – (Milton to King’s Ridge)
2024 6-6 O’Neill Connolly – (Holy Innocents to Mt. Pisgah)
2027 6-2 Ben Howery – (Mt. Bethel to Galloway)
2024 6-3 Cameron Jenkins – (Valor Christian to King’s Ridge)
2025 6-3 Bryce Browne – (Buford to St. Francis)
2026 6-3 Deniz Ozbek – (Chattahoochee to St. Francis)
2025 6-6 Zeplin Kidd – (Blessed Trinity to King’s Ridge)
2025 6-8 Ethan Easterling – (Woodward Academy to St. Francis)
2027 6-1 Roman Avery – (Cumberland Christian to Mt. Bethel)
2025 6-6 Charles Bryant – (Woodward Academy to King’s Ridge)
2025 5-10 Tristian Bell – (Montgomery County to Dublin)

CLASS A D-II

2025 6-2 Payton Waters – (Carrollton to Mt. Zion-Carrollton)
2025 6-2 Austin Waters – (Carrollton to Mt. Zion-Carrollton)
2024 6-3 Russ White – (Cardinal Newman, SC to Greenforest)

Non-GHSA

2024 5-11 Christian Anderson – (Lovett to Oak Hill, VA)
2025 6-4 Sam Mead – (East Coweta to Heritage School)
2025 6-2 Micah Tucker – (Mt. Pisgah to Huntington Prep, WV)
2024 5-10 Jaheim Fullwood – (GSIC to Westminster-Augusta)
2025 5-10 Dre Clarke – (Parkview to Notre Dame Academy)
2025 6-4 Jamari Mosley – (Florida to Notre Dame Academy)
2025 6-2 Samuel Shoptaw – (Lowndes to Windermere Prep, FL)
2024 6-10 William Jobe – (King’s Ridge to Frederica Academy)
2024 6-11 Cole Kirouac – (North Forsyth to Brewster Academy, NH)
2026 5-10 Isiah Sloan – (Lithonia to George Walton Academy)
2025 6-3 Preston Evans – (Archer to George Walton Academy)
2024 6-8 Jayce Nathaniel – (Lanier to AZ Compass, AZ)
2026 6-2 Mekhi Barber – (Mill Creek to Lakeview Academy)
2026 6-2 Nathan Earl – (Wheeler to Windermere, FL)
2024 6-2 Khalil Green – (Stratford Academy to Huntington Prep, WV)
2025 5-11 Bryson McCleskey – (Kell to The King’s Academy)
2026 6-5 Kayden Allen – (Grayson to Montverde Academy, FL)
2024 6-7 Derrion Reid – (Grovetown to Prolific Prep, CA)
2024 6-3 Ryan Ranel – (Dacula to Loganville Christian)
2024 6-5 Trey Shephard – (Hillgrove to Bull City Prep, NC)
2025 6-4 Cedric Haynes – (Mt. Pisgah to Milton to Woodstock to TD Prep)
2024 7-0 Peyton Marshall – (Kell to Overtime Elite)
2025 6-5 Cameron Smith – (Pebblebrook to Duncanville, TX)
2024 6-7 Messiah Springer – (Lithonia to Uchenna Academy, Canada)
2025 6-0 Jaylen Richardson – (Archer to Word of God Christian, NC)
2024 6-6 Deston Christian – (Walnut Grove to Legacy Early College, SC)
2025 6-1 DJ Smith – (Central Gwinnett to Trinity Prep)
2024 6-2 Jeremiah Wilkinson – (TSF to McEachern to TSF)
2025 6-5 Sean Van Dorn – (Fayette County to Rock Creek Christian, MD)
2025 6-6 Alex Pissis – (Trinity Christian to Catholic, VA)
2025 6-4 Kaleb Gallman – (Heritage-Catoosa to McCallie, TN)
2024 6-2 Daylon Johnson – (Washington to Greenville, SC)
2024 6-2 CJ Johnson – (Mountain View to Taylor County, KY)
2024 6-2 Kisean Robinson – (Lithia Springs to Springdale Prep, MD)
2025 6-0 Barron Ofosu – (Whitewater to Heritage School)
2025 6-10 Tamiel Green – (Salem to Wilson Academy)
2025 6-3 Christian Brown – (Alpharetta to Devyne Stephens to King’s Ridge to Huntington Prep, WV)
2024 6-8 Mamour Mbow – (SACA to TSF)
2024 6-4 Moses Hipps – (McEachern to AZ Compass, AZ)
2025 6-6 Mansur McClain – (WD Mohammed to Pebblebrook to Foothill, CA)
2024 6-4 Okil Freeman – (Heritage-Conyers to Cedar Grove to Grace Christian)
2025 6-0 Brandon Simmons – (Union Grove to Creekside Christian)
2025 6-5 Eddie Cooke – (Berkmar to AZ Compass)

BCS Power 48 South Top Performers


PRO Movement
Store Banner

Gabbie Grooms2024 5-9 G Gabbie Grooms – Southeast All-Stars White – Trinity Christian
In one of the best travel ball games you will ever see – boys or girls – Southeast All-Stars White won a shootout over DME 89-85 to open up BCS Power48 South. Elite offensive sets coupled with unselfish ball movement and lights out shooting set the tone for the weekend. Continue reading BCS Power 48 South Top Performers

Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions: Top Performers


PRO Movement
Store Banner

 

Blake Wilson2024 6-5 F Blake Wilson – ATL Pivot – Hebron Christian
A breakout performance from Blake Wilson netted him an offer from Voorhees.  Wilson was tremendous to open Bob Gibbons on Friday night, locking horns with one of Georgia’s most decorated unsigned seniors in Khalon Hudson. Continue reading Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions: Top Performers

The Showdown Top Performers


PRO Movement
Store Banner

 

Avery Huffman2025 5-6 G Avery Huffman – Georgia Queen Elite – Denmark
Coming into the spring after missing her sophomore season at Denmark due to injury, Avery wasted no time in making up for lost time as she lit up defenses throughout the weekend. Continue reading The Showdown Top Performers