GHSA Coaching Carousel

2024 Coaching Carousel

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or [email protected]. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

Updated 4/19

BOYS

North Atlanta
Coosa Tyler Bradley – Interim HC
East Jackson – Jake Bulmer – Interim HC
Wayne County
Banks County – Chuck Butler – Former Jackson County HC
Stephens County
Turner County – Will Johnson
St. Pius X
– Will Cloyd – Asst. on staff
Pepperell
Rockmart
Terry Albert – Asst. on staff
Northview
Northside-Warner Robins
Buck Harris – Jones County
Douglas County
Lovejoy – Filled
New ManchesterChris Hollomon – Chapel Hill AC
White County – Scott Givens – South Forsyth
Claxton

South ForsythChris Reonas – Asst. on staff
Mays
Rome –
Dawson Wehunt – Asst. on staff
Harris County
Columbus
– Filled
MidtownFilled
Troup County
Decatur
Glynn Academy

Dade County
Long CountyRicardo Rivera Sr. – Asst. on staff
Dalton Jonathan Adams – Notre Dame, TN
SalemDenzel McDaniel – Asst. on staff
Trinity Christian
Harlem
Jones CountyWillie Reese – Lovejoy
Fannin County
North SpringsJeff Brown – Asst. on staff
Appling County Kelton Elvine – Statesboro AC
Dooly County
LaFayette
Thomasville
Washington County Brandon Biggins – Asst. on Staff
New Hampstead
Bryan County

GIRLS

Walnut GroveMackenzie Bennett – Asst. on staff
Allatoona
East JacksonAric Mawdesley – Former Habersham Central Boys HC
Lowndes Courtney Fleming – Asst. on staff
North Cobb Jarae Savage – Asst. on staff
Creekview – Eric Herrick – North Hall
King’s Ridge
Whitewater
Grace Brunel – Troup County AC
Turner County – Randall Owens – Veterans
Lambert
– Clay Wages – Boys HC
Hiram
Centennial
Dana Smith – Roswell AC
Union Grove
Corinne White
Woodland-Cartersville

Kennesaw Mountain
Dacula Chancie Dunn – Douglass AC
Cross Creek
Mays
McIntosh County Academy
Brianna Gipson – Brunswick AC
Jackson CountyMackenzie Darrah – Rabun County AC
Jasper County

Westside-Augusta
White County – Steve Shedd – Banks County
Cass
BowdonTammy Norred – Former Villa Rica HC
Starr’s Mill
Gilmer – David Dowse – Mt. Vernon
Northside-Warner Robins
ChoRhonda Harris – Jones County
Cairo
North Hall
– AC Atha – Starr’s Mill
PickensJordan Shaw – Asst. on staff
Salem Caleb Palmer – Asst. on staff
Chapel Hill
Peachtree Ridge
Mt. Vernon
Appling County

McIntosh
Westminster
Jones CountyTakeo Gray – Westside-Macon AC
LaFayetteHank Peppers – LaFayette Boys HC
Alpharetta
Towns County Alan Rogers – Boys AC
Houston CountyDani Wright – Gilmer
Banks County
Madison County
Veterans