All posts by KyleSandy

2020-21 GHSA Girls Preseason All-State Teams

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Bridget Utberg, Woodstock, Jr.
G – Denim Deshields, McEachern, Sr.
G – Diana Collins, Brookwood, So.
C – Sacha Washington, Collins Hill, Sr.
C – Jillian Hollingshead, McEachern, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Taniya McGowan, Archer, So.
G – Makala Torrence, Roswell, Sr.
F – Aisha Dabo, Forsyth Central, Sr.
F – Aliyah Washington, North Paulding, Jr.
C – Sussy Ngulefac, Parkview, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Cazia Nelson, Archer, Sr.
G – Sarah Taub, Campbell, Jr.
G – Catherine Alben, Grayson, Jr.
F – Lauren Walker, Marietta, Sr.
C – Kate Johnson, Cherokee, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Raven Johnson, Westlake, Sr.
G – Crystal Henderson, Kell, So.
G – De’Mauri Flournoy, Carrollton, Sr.
G – Flau’jae Johnson, Sprayberry, Jr.
C – Lazaria Spearman, Dacula, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Cheyenne Holloman, Pope, Sr.
G – Ta’Mia Stargell, Langston Hughes, Jr.
G – Ta’Niya Latson, Westlake, Jr.
F – Keona Curtis, Grovetown, Jr.
C – Essence Cody, Valdosta, So.

THIRD TEAM
G – Paris Miller, Johns Creek, Jr.
F – Sade Harrell, Heritage-Conyers, Sr.
F – Brianna Turnage, Westlake, Sr.
C – Layla Hood, Lovejoy, Jr.
C – Anna Vereen, Sprayberry, So.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sydney Bowles, Woodward Academy, Jr.
G – Jada Morgan, Jones County, So.
F – Claire Davis, Cass, Jr.
F – Kharyssa Richardson, New Manchester, Jr.
C – Sania Feagin, Forest Park, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Paige Lyons, Dutchtown, Sr.
G – Cam Morris, Lithia Springs, So.
F – Sara Lewis, Woodward Academy, So.
F – Janae Charles, Loganville, Sr.
F – Xaviera Dyer, Maynard Jackson, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Imani Smith, Hiram, Sr.
F – Jayla Thompson, Tri-Cities, Sr.
F – Rose Bone, Loganville, Sr.
F – Jasmine Stevens, Forest Park, Sr.
C – Samiah Puckett, Griffin, So.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kayla McPherson, Madison County, Sr.
G – Livi Blackstock, Jefferson, Sr.
G – Kionna Gaines, Carver-Columbus, Sr.
F – Aniya Palmer, Troup County, Jr.
C – Ashlee Locke, Flowery Branch, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Ja’Niah Alexander, McDonough, Sr.
G – Ambria Vicks, Cairo, Sr.
G – Deshona Gaither, Jefferson, Jr.
F – Sky Watters, McDonough, Sr.
F – T’mya Parker, North Clayton, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kyia Craft, Druid Hills, Jr.
G – Myori Pruitt, Arabia Mountain, So.
G – Emma Easterwood, Chestatee, Sr.
G – Tamia Smith, Baldwin, Jr.
F – Alexcia Murphy, Troup County, So.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kaleigh Addie, GAC, Jr.
G – Kaila Rougier, Beach, Sr.
G – Jordyn Dorsey, Cross Creek, Sr.
G – Keyarah Berry, Rockmart, Sr.
G – Courtney Ogden, Westminster, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Isabel Davenport, Lumpkin County, Sr.
G – Ashuntee Weems, Douglass, Sr.
G – Gabbi Cartagena, Jackson, Sr.
F – Amani Hamilton, Johnson-Savannah, Jr.
C – Taniya Alexander, Hart County, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Rickayla Johnson, Cedar Grove, Jr.
G – Jania Hodges, Sandy Creek, Sr.
G – Bailee Breedlove, Franklin County, Sr.
F – Jakera Ellerbee, Upson-Lee, Sr.
F – Elly Callihan, Gilmer, Jr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Tamya Blasingame, Lamar County, Jr.
G – Jakia Little, Northeast-Macon, Jr.
G – Miracle Parker, Washington County, Sr.
C – Ava Hunter, Union County, Jr.
C – Makayla Timpson, Early County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – India Terrell, Columbia, Sr.
G – Mercedes Coleman, Gordon Central, Sr.
G – Ky’Shonna Brown, Josey, Jr.
G – Jordan Eafford, Early County, Jr.
F – Stantagious Alford, Southwest-Macon, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Becca Ledford, Fannin County, Jr.
G – Faith Ann Foster, Chattooga, Sr.
G – Dresden Clark, Vidalia, Sr.
F – Gracie Deetz, Rabun County, Jr.
F – Ikeria Hamilton, East Laurens, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Mia Moore, St. Francis, Sr.
G – Kara Dunn, Mt. Paran, Jr.
G – Nicole Azar, Hebron Christian, Sr.
G – Anna Dénes, Trinity Christian, Sr.
F – Malia Fisher, Hebron Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jada Ryce, Galloway, Sr.
G – Carly Fahey, Hebron Christian, Sr.
G – Jalisa Dunlap, ELCA, Sr.
C – Alyssa Phillip, Wesleyan, Sr.
C – L’or Mputu, Greenforest, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Mahkayla Premo, Calvary Day, Jr.
G – Joelle Snyder, Lakeview Academy, Jr.
G – Sifa Ineza Joyeuse, Greenforest, Sr.
F – Olivia Hutcherson, Holy Innocents’, So.
C – Jessie Parish, Hebron Christian, Jr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Zyhia Johnson, Clinch County, Sr.
G – Destiny McClendon, Lake Oconee Academy, Sr.
F – Bernyla Sparks, Central-Talbotton, Sr.
F – Prencis Harden, ECI, Sr.
C – Takia Davis, Calhoun County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
F – Jabrica Leslie, Greenville, Sr.
F – Deandria Stephens, GMC, Sr.
F – Yakia Temple, Turner County, Sr.
F – Angel McRae, Clinch County, Sr.
C – Alayasia Dixon, Wilcox County, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Jordan Kierbow, Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Jr.
G – Makyla Bell, Montgomery County, Jr.
G – Bryanna Sanders, Commerce, Sr.
F – Brianna McRae, Dublin, Sr.
C– Tanesha Kirk, Bowdon, Sr.

2020-21 GHSA Boys Preseason All-Area Teams

All-East Georgia

G – Zach Bell, Grovetown, Sr.
F – Shone Webb, Hart County, Sr.
F – Tahj Johnson, Hart County, So.
F – Kalib Clinton, Jackson County, Sr.
C – Isaiah Nelson-Ododa, Winder-Barrow, Sr.

All-West Georgia

G – Kristian Ford, East Paulding, Sr.
G – Kervens Yacinthe, Paulding County, Sr.
F – Travis Harper, St. Anne-Pacelli, Sr.
F – KJ Doucet, Chapel Hill, Sr.
F – Omarion Smith, Douglas County, Sr.

All-Metro Georgia

G – AJ White, Chattahoochee, Sr.
G – Bruce Thornton Jr., Milton, Jr.
G – Scoota Henderson, Kell, Jr.
F – Matt Cleveland, Pace Academy, Sr.
F – Jabari Smith II, Sandy Creek, Sr.

All-Middle Georgia

G – Travion Solomon, Northeast-Macon, Jr.
G – Jordan Jones, First Presbyterian Day, Sr.
G – Kowacie Reeves Jr., Westside-Macon, Sr.
F – TJ Grant, Veterans, Jr.
C – Jordan Brown, Northside-Warner Robins, Sr.

All-North Georgia

G – Robert Reisman, Gainesville, Sr.
G – Eli Pitts, Gainesville, Sr.
F – Aidan Hadaway, LaFayette, Jr.
F – Zaylan Chaney, Cass, Jr.
F – Franklin Almonte, Dalton, Sr.

All-South Georgia

G – Emondre Bowles, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.
G – Derrick Harris Jr., Mitchell County, Sr.
G – Shamar Norman, Windsor Forest, Sr.
F – Max Hrdlicka, Glynn Academy, Sr.
F – D’ante Bass, Windsor Forest, Jr.