2026 5-9 SG Paula Robertson – Union County
To no surprise, it has been a breakout season for Paula Robertson in her first year on varsity. Continue reading First Round State Playoffs Girls Top Performers
2026 5-9 SG Paula Robertson – Union County
To no surprise, it has been a breakout season for Paula Robertson in her first year on varsity. Continue reading First Round State Playoffs Girls Top Performers
R2 #1 Campbell 65, R1 #2 Colquitt County 49
R5 #1 Cherokee 83, R6 #2 Lambert 51
R3 #1 North Paulding 48, R4 #2 Newton 37
R8 #1 Buford 71 , R7 #2 North Gwinnett 24
R7 #1 Norcross 49, R5 #3 North Cobb 30
R4 #1 Grayson 76, R3 #2 McEachern 31
R6 #1 Milton 66, R5 #2 Walton 56
R1 #1 Lowndes 57, R2 #2 Carrollton 56
R1 #2 Veterans 76, R2 #1 Brunswick 42
R5 #1 Langston Hughes 59, R6 #2 Rome 38
R3 #1 Woodward Academy 89 , R4 #2 St. Pius X 40
R8 #1 North Forsyth 45, R6 #3 Sequoyah 28
R7 #1 Pope 53, R5 #3 South Paulding 44
R4 #1 Marist 51, R2 #3 Lakeside-Evans 23
R6 #1 River Ridge 71, R5 #2 New Manchester 56 OT
R1 #1 Tift County 65, R2 #2 Glynn Academy 37
R2 #1 Union Grove 61, R1 #2 Statesboro 43
R5 #1 Maynard Jackson 72, R6 #2 Kell 45
R3 #1 Harris County 50, R1 #3 Bradwell Institute 48
R7 #2 Cartersville 66, R8 #1 Jefferson 64 OT
R7 #1 Dalton 70, R5 #3 Creekside 60
R4 #1 Arabia Mountain 58, R2 #3 Eagle’s Landing 46
R5 #2 Midtown 69, R6 #1 GAC 48
R2 #2 Jones County 34, R1 #1 Ware County 32
R2 #1 Baldwin 62, R4 #3 Trinity Christian 42
R5 #1 Stockbridge 63, R6 #2 Southwest DeKalb 61
R4 #2 Fayette County 53, R3 #1 Burke County 26
R8 #1 Chestatee 61, R7 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 55
R8 #2 North Oconee 64, R7 #1 Sonoraville 36
R4 #1 Starr’s Mill FFW
R6 #1 Holy Innocents’ 76, R5 #2 Luella 59
R1 #1 Hardaway 64, R2 #2 Griffin 33
R1 #2 Monroe 66, R2 #1 Mary Persons 53
R7 #3 White County 66, R8 #4 Franklin County 35
R4 #2 Morgan County 46, R3 #1 Calvary Day 37
R8 #1 Hebron Christian 82, R7 #2 Pickens 63
R7 #1 Wesleyan 46, R8 #2 Oconee County 26
R4 #1 Cross Creek 77, R3 #2 Savannah Country Day 42
R8 #3 Hart County 48, R7 #4 Dawson County 40
R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 75 , R2 #2 Peach County 39
R2 #1 Central-Macon 51, R1 #2 Sumter County 24
R5 #1 Columbia 69, R7 #3 Fannin County 35
R4 #2 Josey 65, R3 #1 Brantley County 35
R8 #1 Banks County 43, R7 #2 Model 29
R7 #1 Murray County 46, R8 #2 Union County 41
R4 #1 Butler 64, R3 #2 Tattnall County 47
R6 #1 Mt. Paran 77, R8 #3 Athens Academy 34
R1 #1 Dodge County 66, R2 #2 Spencer 28
R2 #1 Swainsboro 64, R4 #3 Temple 43
R6 #2 Galloway 62, R8 #4 Elbert County 33
R3 #1 Bryan County 63, R4 #2 Heard County 49
R8 #1 Rabun County 70, R6 #3 Mt. Pisgah 57
R8 #2 Athens Christian 58, R7 #1 Trion 50
R4 #1 Lamar County 63, R2 #3 Dublin 40
R6 #1 St. Francis 78, R8 #3 Commerce 38
R2 #2 East Laurens 61, R1 #1 Pelham 58
R2 #1 Clinch County 52, R1 #2 Randolph-Clay 42
R6 #2 Chattahoochee County 44, R5 #1 Johnson County 43
R3 #1 Montgomery County 58, R1 #3 Early County 43
R7 #2 Christian Heritage 49, R8 #1 Lake Oconee Academy 47
R7 #1 Greenforest 71, R8 #2 Warren County 46
R4 #1 Wilcox County 47, R3 #2 Portal 12
R6 #1 Taylor County 57, R8 #3 Greene County 44 OT
R1 #1 Seminole County 51, R2 #2 Atkinson County 43
1. Grayson (27-0)
2. Buford (24-3)
3. Campbell (20-7)
4. North Paulding (21-6)
5. Carrollton (23-4)
6. McEachern (16-12)
7. Norcross (22-5)
8. Milton (24-2)
9. Cherokee (21-6)
10. Lowndes (19-4)
1. River Ridge (23-4)
2. North Forsyth (27-0)
3. Marist (25-1)
4. Langston Hughes (21-6)
5. New Manchester (21-5)
6. Tift County (23-4)
7. Veterans (21-6)
8. Woodward Academy (22-5)
9. Rome (19-9)
10. Brunswick (18-9)
1. Union Grove (26-1)
2. Maynard Jackson (24-1)
3. Jefferson (24-3)
4. Midtown (23-5)
5. Dalton (18-9)
6. Creekside (19-8)
7. Jones County (21-6)
8. Ware County (20-6)
9. Statesboro (21-4)
10. Harris County (23-3)
1. Baldwin (24-2)
2. Hardaway (23-4)
3. Holy Innocents’ (22-6)
4. Stockbridge (21-6)
5. Chestatee (23-5)
6. Fayette County (21-4)
7. Southwest DeKalb (21-7)
8. Starr’s Mill (21-7)
9. North Oconee (19-9)
10. Walnut Grove (17-8)
1. Hebron Christian (25-2)
2. Wesleyan (23-3)
3. Carver-Columbus (20-6)
4. Pickens (24-4)
5. Cross Creek (22-4)
6. White County (20-8)
7. Oconee County (16-11)
8. Dawson County (17-11)
9. Monroe (18-9)
10. Mary Persons (22-5)
1. Mt. Paran (24-3)
2. Josey (24-3)
3. Thomson (22-4)
4. Butler (19-9)
5. Banks County (23-4)
6. Central-Macon (23-4)
7. Murray County (21-6)
8. Model (22-5)
9. Dodge County (21-4)
10. Columbia (22-5)
1. St. Francis (19-7)
2. Galloway (15-10)
3. Athens Christian (21-4)
4. Rabun County (21-6)
5. Oglethorpe County (23-2)
6. Swainsboro (17-6)
7. Lamar County (22-5)
8. Mt. Pisgah (15-10)
9. Trion (20-6)
10. Bryan County (24-3)
1. Greenforest (22-5)
2. Taylor County (24-3)
3. Montgomery County (26-1)
4. Wilcox County (25-2)
5. Clinch County (18-4)
6. Lake Oconee Academy (19-8)
7. Terrell County (19-7)
8. Early County (21-6)
9. Seminole County (21-6)
10. Chattahoochee County (19-7)
R1 #2 Colquitt County 50, R4 #3 Archer 43
R2 #1 Campbell 68, R3 #4 Marietta 45
R6 #2 Lambert 62, R7 #3 Duluth 40
R5 #1 Cherokee 72, R8 #4 Central Gwinnett 52
R4 #2 Newton 50, R1 #3 Camden County 43
R3 #1 North Paulding 68, R2 #4 East Coweta 33
R7 #2 North Gwinnett 60, R6 #3 West Forsyth 53
R8 #1 Buford 66, R5 #4 Wheeler 21
R5 #3 North Cobb 45, R8 #2 Mill Creek 40
R7 #1 Norcross 54, R6 #4 South Forsyth 44
R3 #2 McEachern 60, R2 #3 Westlake 47
R4 #1 Grayson 74, R1 #4 Richmond Hill 50
R5 #2 Walton 55, R8 #3 Dacula 49
R6 #1 Milton 80, R7 #4 Discovery 41
R2 #2 Carrollton 49, R3 #3 Hillgrove 41
R1 #1 Lowndes 52, R4 #4 Brookwood 42
R1 #2 Veterans 63, R4 #3 Lakeside-DeKalb 41
R2 #1 Brunswick 50, R3 #4 Mundy’s Mill 19
R6 #2 Rome 37, R7 #3 Sprayberry 32
R5 #1 Langston Hughes 64, R8 #4 Gainesville 37
R4 #2 St. Pius X 64, R1 #3 Thomas County Central 42
R3 #1 Woodward Academy 82, R2 #4 South Effingham 37
R6 #3 Sequoyah 51, R7 #2 Lassiter 35
R8 #1 North Forsyth 49, R5 #4 Alexander 16
R5 #3 South Paulding 58, R8 #2 Habersham Central 29
R7 #1 Pope 53, R6 #4 Etowah 44
R2 #3 Lakeside-Evans 52, R3 #2 Rockdale County 41
R4 #1 Marist 76, R1 #4 Houston County 22
R5 #2 New Manchester 53, R8 #3 Lanier 23
R6 #1 River Ridge 57, R7 #4 Blessed Trinity 45
R2 #2 Glynn Academy 63, R3 #3 Morrow 59
R1 #1 Tift County 64, R4 #4 Riverwood 22
R1 #2 Statesboro 70, R4 #3 Chamblee 24
R2 #1 Union Grove 65, R3 #4 Northgate 50
R6 #2 Kell 56, R7 #3 Hiram 47
R5 #1 Maynard Jackson 80, R8 #4 Flowery Branch 27
R1 #3 Bradwell Institute 58, R4 #2 Decatur 24
R3 #1 Harris County 76, R2 #4 Warner Robins 71
R7 #2 Cartersville 64, R6 #3 Cambridge 48
R8 #1 Jefferson 56, R5 #4 Tri-Cities 49
R5 #3 Creekside 52, R8 #2 Eastside 39
R7 #1 Dalton 55, R6 #4 Northview 32
R2 #3 Eagle’s Landing 76, R3 #2 Northside-Columbus 66
R4 #1 Arabia Mountain 62, R1 #4 Jenkins 42
R5 #2 Midtown 60, R8 #3 Loganville 33
R6 #1 GAC 58, R7 #4 Calhoun 46
R2 #2 Jones County 62, R3 #3 McIntosh 32
R1 #1 Ware County 54, R4 #4 Lithonia 19
R4 #3 Trinity Christian 64, R1 #2 Bainbridge 44
R2 #1 Baldwin 84, R3 #4 Southeast Bulloch 5
R6 #2 Southwest DeKalb 71, R7 #3 Northwest Whitfield 68
R5 #1 Stockbridge 73, R8 #4 Cherokee Bluff 49
R4 #2 Fayette County 53, R1 #3 Shaw 36
R3 #1 Burke County 41, R2 #4 West Laurens 40
R7 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 61, R6 #3 Stephenson 40
R8 #1 Chestatee 75, R5 #4 Woodland-Stockbridge 52
R8 #2 North Oconee 88, R5 #3 Pace Academy 65
R7 #1 Sonoraville 72, R6 #4 Westminster 53
R2 #3 Spalding FFL, R3 #2 Wayne County FFL
R4 #1 Starr’s Mill 66, R1 #4 Westover 34
R5 #2 Luella 55, R8 #3 Walnut Grove 51
R6 #1 Holy Innocents’ 88, R7 #4 Cedartown 23
R2 #2 Griffin 57, R3 #3 New Hampstead 18
R1 #1 Hardaway 79, R4 #4 Troup County 29
R1 #2 Monroe 70, R4 #3 Richmond Academy 29
R2 #1 Mary Persons 56, R3 #4 Liberty County 33
R7 #3 White County 70, R6 #2 Ringgold 38
R8 #4 Franklin County 71, R5 #1 Carver-Atlanta 57
R4 #2 Morgan County 49, R1 #3 Dougherty 41
R3 #1 Calvary Day 70, R2 #4 Pike County 37
R7 #2 Pickens 71, R6 #3 Coahulla Creek 46
R8 #1 Hebron Christian 89, R5 #4 Cedar Grove 12
R8 #2 Oconee County 53, R5 #3 Sandy Creek 40
R7 #1 Wesleyan 72, R6 #4 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 45
R3 #2 Savannah Country Day 49, R2 #3 Upson-Lee 38
R4 #1 Cross Creek 60, R1 #4 Thomasville 32
R8 #3 Hart County 64, R5 #2 Douglass 44
R7 #4 Dawson County 59, R6 #1 Adairsville 28
R2 #2 Peach County 61, R3 #3 Beach 46
R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 88, R4 #4 Harlem 25
R1 #2 Sumter County 51, R4 #3 Thomson 41
R2 #1 Central-Macon 61, R3 #4 Toombs County 31
R7 #3 Fannin County 65, R6 #2 North Cobb Christian 37
R5 #1 Columbia 62, R8 #4 Providence Christian 35
R4 #2 Josey 71, R1 #3 Worth County 32
R3 #1 Brantley County 75, R2 #4 Jordan 35
R7 #2 Model 67, R6 #3 Therrell 37
R8 #1 Banks County 73, R5 #4 McNair 17
R8 #2 Union County 62, R5 #3 Landmark Christian 35
R7 #1 Murray County 70, R6 #4 Washington 34
R3 #2 Tattnall County 54, R2 #3 Southwest-Macon 29
R4 #1 Butler 57, R1 #4 Fitzgerald 42
R8 #3 Athens Academy 55, R5 #2 Callaway 52
R6 #1 Mt. Paran 76, R7 #4 Rockmart 29
R2 #2 Spencer 72, R3 #3 Vidalia 56
R1 #1 Dodge County 56, R4 #4 Washington County 40
R4 #3 Temple 79, R1 #2 Brooks County 56
R2 #1 Swainsboro 68, R3 #4 Savannah 18
R6 #2 Galloway 62, R7 #3 Armuchee 18
R8 #4 Elbert County 57, R5 #1 Oglethorpe County 40
R4 #2 Heard County 51, R1 #3 Bacon County 43
R3 #1 Bryan County 56, R2 #4 Bleckley County 38
R6 #3 Mt. Pisgah 69, R7 #2 Darlington 49
R8 #1 Rabun County 63, R5 #4 Jasper County 32
R8 #2 Athens Christian 66, R5 #3 Social Circle 14
R7 #1 Trion 48, R6 #4 Paideia 29
R2 #3 Dublin 51, R3 #2 Metter 37
R4 #1 Lamar County 81, R1 #4 Irwin County 33
R8 #3 Commerce 60, R5 #2 Prince Avenue 58 OT
R6 #1 St. Francis 62, R7 #4 Dade County 21
R2 #2 East Laurens 62, R3 #3 Screven County 38
R1 #1 Pelham 52, R4 #4 Crawford County 31
R1 #2 Randolph-Clay 55, R4 #3 Telfair County 39
R2 #1 Clinch County 72, R3 #4 ECI 40
R6 #2 Chattahoochee County 57, R7 #3 Bowdon 35
R5 #1 Johnson County 52, R8 #4 Towns County 50
R1 #3 Early County 62, R4 #2 Treutlen 30
R3 #1 Montgomery County 71, R2 #4 Charlton County 45
R7 #2 Christian Heritage 57, R6 #3 Macon County 50
R8 #1 Lake Oconee Academy 59, R5 #4 Twiggs County 27
R8 #2 Warren County 61, R5 #3 Wilkinson County 32
R7 #1 Greenforest 59, R6 #4 Schley County 45
R3 #2 Portal 51, R2 #3 Turner County 40
R4 #1 Wilcox County 52, R1 #4 Terrell County 50
R8 #3 Greene County 77, R5 #2 Glascock County 61
R6 #1 Taylor County 74, R7 #4 Mt. Zion-Carrollton 20
R2 #2 Atkinson County 68, R3 #3 Jenkins County 54
R1 #1 Seminole County 58, R4 #4 Hawkinsville 38
2025 6-2 PF Amelia Basit – St. Francis
D-I programs need to take a long look at Amelia Basit. Continue reading Region 6 A D-I Semifinals Girls Top Performers