Tag Archives: schedule

Boys Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

At Tift County
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Colquitt County 61, #4 Camden County 46
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Colquitt 65, #2 Lowndes 55
Friday (2/9)
Championship: #1 Tift County 58, #2 Colquitt County 44

Region 2

Tuesday (2/6)
At East Coweta
#3 Campbell 69, #6 Newnan 41
#4 Westlake 66, #5 East Coweta 63
Friday (2/9)
At Wheeler
#1 Pebblebrook 53, #4 Westlake 44
#2 Wheeler 88, #3 Campbell 63
Saturday (2/10)
At Wheeler
Consolation: #4 Westlake 89, #3 Campbell 65
Championship: #1 Pebblebrook 61, #2 Wheeler 60

Region 3

At Hillgrove
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Kennesaw Mountain 64, #6 North Paulding 47
#5 Hillgrove 51, #4 Marietta 48
Friday (2/9)
#1 McEachern 71, #5 Hillgrove 41
#3 Kennesaw Mountain 75, #2 North Cobb 50
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #5 Hillgrove 52, #2 North Cobb 36
Championship: #1 McEachern 87, #3 Kennesaw Mountain 71

Region 4

At Roswell
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Roswell 65, #6 Lassiter 46
#4 Woodstock 75, #5 Cherokee 61
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Etowah 73, #4 Woodstock 59
#3 Roswell 48, #2 Walton 46
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Woodstock 60, #2 Walton 57
Championship: #1 Etowah 65, #3 Roswell 54

Region 5 

At South Forsyth
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 West Forsyth 71, #6 North Forsyth 34
#4 South Forsyth 57, #5 Forsyth Central 52
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 West Forsyth 81, #2 Milton 67
#1 Lambert 56, #4 South Forsyth 44
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Milton 75, #4 South Forsyth 49
Championship: #1 Lambert 71, #3 West Forsyth 52

Region 6

At Mountain View
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Duluth 47, #5 Discovery 44
#6 Mill Creek 52, #3 Collins Hill 48 OT
#2 Mountain View 81,#7 North Gwinnett 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 Mountain View 71, #6 Mill Creek 55
#1 Peachtree Ridge 43, #4 Duluth 40
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Duluth 68, #6 Mill Creek 58
Championship: #1 Peachtree Ridge 54, #2 Mountain View 50

Region 7

At Central Gwinnett
Monday (2/5)
#7 Brookwood 62, #6 Parkview 48
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Central Gwinnett 68, #4 Lakeside-DeKalb 64 OT
#3 Berkmar 58, #7 Brookwood 53
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Meadowcreek 58, #3 Berkmar 47
#1 Norcross 72, #5 Central Gwinnett 55
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Berkmar 59, #5 Central Gwinnett 58
Championship: #1 Norcross 53, #2 Meadowcreek 52

Region 8

At Newton
Wednesday (2/7)
#5 Archer 66, #4 Rockdale County 48
#6 South Gwinnett 50, #3 Shiloh 48 OT
Friday (2/9)
#2 Grayson 71, #6 South Gwinnett 70
#1 Newton 83, #5 Archer 63
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #6 South Gwinnett 51, #5 Archer 47
Championship: #1 Newton 79, #2 Grayson 63

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

At Coffee
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Northside-Warner Robins 62, #5 Houston County 54
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Valdosta 59, #3 Lee County 56
#1 Coffee 73, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 60
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Lee County 68, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 60
Championship: #1 Coffee 76, #2 Valdosta 49,

Region 2

At Brunswick
Monday (2/5)
#5 Effingham County 61, #4 Glynn Academy 48
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Richmond Hill 61, #2 Bradwell Institute 60
#1 Brunswick 70, #5 Effingham County 61
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Bradwell Institute 59, #5 Effingham County 56
Championship: #1 Brunswick 52, #3 Richmond Hill 48

Region 3

At Heritage-Conyers
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Grovetown 73, #6 Greenbrier 63
#5 Evans 78, #4 Alcovy 77 OT
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Grovetown 69, #2 Lakeside-Evans 56
#1 Heritage-Conyers 63, #5 Evans 45
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #5 Evans 68, #2 Lakeside-Evans 57
Championship: #1 Heritage-Conyers 68, #3 Grovetown 66

Region 4

At Mundy’s Mill
Monday (2/5)
#8 Forest Park 66, #9 ML King 64
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Tucker 82, #6 Mundy’s Mill 80 3OT
#2 Stephenson 70, #7 Lovejoy 37
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Drew 68, #5 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 57
#1 Jonesboro 80, #8 Forest Park 54
Friday (2/9)
#2 Stephenson 55, #3 Tucker 50
#1 Jonesboro 64, #4 Drew 38
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Tucker 64, #4 Drew 31
Championship: #2 Stephenson 56, #1 Jonesboro 53

Region 5

At Douglas County
Monday (2/5)
#8 Creekside 51, #9 Northgate 28
#7 New Manchester 60, #6 South Paulding 59
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Tri-Cities 58, #5 Mays 56 OT
#3 Alexander 81, #7 New Manchester 65
#2 Douglas County 70, #8 Creekside 53
Friday (2/9)
#2 Douglas County 66, #3 Alexander 57
#1 Langston Hughes 65, #4 Tri-Cities 57
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Alexander 70, #4 Tri-Cities 58 OT
Championship: #1 Langston Hughes 73, #2 Douglas County 51

Region 6

At River Ridge
Monday (2/5)
#6 Sequoyah 66, #7 Harrison 59
#5 Sprayberry 69,  #8 River Ridge 56
#4 Dalton 62, #9 Osborne 51
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Allatoona 67, #6 Sequoyah 58
#5 Sprayberry 61, #4 Dalton 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 South Cobb 55, #3 Allatoona 49
#5 Sprayberry 52, #1 Creekview 44
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1 Creekview 57, #3 Allatoona 48
Championship: #2 South Cobb 52, #5 Sprayberry 49

Region 7

At Northview
Monday (2/5)
#6 Centennial 55, #9 Northview 54
#8 Johns Creek 64, #7 Dunwoody 46
Tuesday (2/6)
#2 North Atlanta 75, #8 Johns Creek 51
#3 Pope 75, #6 Centennial 63
#4 Alpharetta 69, #5 Chattahoochee 56
Friday (2/9)
#1 Cambridge 70, #4 Alpharetta 69
#2 North Atlanta 74, #3 Pope 68
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Alpharetta 67, #3 Pope 63
Championship: 
#2 North Atlanta 76, #1 Cambridge 58

Region 8

At Dacula
Tuesday (2/6)
#3  Lanier 60, #6 Habersham Central 45
#4 Apalachee 74, #5 Winder-Barrow 48
Friday (2/9)
#2 Dacula 64, #3 Lanier 59
#1 Gainesville 83, #4 Apalachee 56
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Lanier 62, #4 Apalachee 49
Championship: #1 Gainesville 83, #2 Dacula 69

Class AAAAA

Region 1

At Warner Robins
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Thomas County Central 58, #5 Veterans 50 OT
Friday (2/9)
#2 Harris County 38, #3 Bainbridge 35
#1 Warner Robins 89, #4 Thomas County Central 37
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Bainbridge 54, #4 Thomas County Central 53
Championship: #1 Warner Robins 76, #2 Harris County 54

Region 2

Wednesday (2/7)
At Ware County
#4 Ware County 70, #5 South Effingham 63
Thursday (2/8)
At Statesboro
#2 New Hampstead 41, #3 Wayne County 36
#1 Statesboro 65, #4 Ware County 52
Saturday (2/10)
At Statesboro
Consolation: #3 Wayne County 65, #4 Ware County 41
Championship: #2 New Hampstead 63, #1 Statesboro 47

Region 3

At Riverdale
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Morrow 39, #5 Whitewater 38
#3 Fayette County 67, #6 Riverdale 62
#2 McIntosh 67, #7 Griffin 56
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Starr’s Mill 47, #4 Morrow 32
#2 McIntosh 69, #3 Fayette County 57
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Fayette County 81,  #4 Morrow 67
Championship: #1 Starr’s Mill 37, #2 McIntosh 33

Region 4

Saturday (2/3)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#8 Locust Grove 68, #9 Ola 51
Tuesday (2/6)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#4 Dutchtown 56, #5 Union Grove 45
#3 Woodland-Stockbridge 79, #6 Jones County 35
#2 Stockbridge 54, #7 Hampton 42
#1 Eagle’s Landing 77, #8 Locust Grove 37
Thursday (2/8)
At Hampton
#2 Stockbridge 69, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 55
#4 Dutchtown 51, #1 Eagle’s Landing 46
Friday (2/9)
At Hampton
Consolation: #1 Eagle’s Landing 60, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 47
Championship: #4 Dutchtown 83, #2 Stockbridge 80 2OT

Region 5

At Southwest DeKalb
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Southwest DeKalb 53. #5 Arabia Mountain 41
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Lithonia 59, #6 Chamblee 51
#2 Columbia 70, #7 Clarkston 41
Friday (2/9)
#3 Lithonia 44, #2 Columbia 42 OT
#4 Southwest DeKalb 77, #1 Miller Grove 59
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1 Miller Grove 68, #2 Columbia 57
Championship: #3 Lithonia 53, #4 Southwest DeKalb 46

Region 6

At Lithia Springs
Monday (2/5)
#5 North Springs 70, #8 Carver-Atlanta 59
#7 Decatur 66, #6 Grady 61
Wednesday (2/7)
#5 North Springs 72, #4 Lithia Springs 68
#3 Banneker 54, #7 Decatur 45
Friday (2/9)
#2 Riverwood 61, #3 Banneker 45
#1 Maynard Jackson 55, #5 North Springs 53
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #5 North Springs 54, #3 Banneker 52
Championship: #1 Maynard Jackson 69, #2 Riverwood 62

Region 7

Monday (2/5)
At Paulding County
#9 East Paulding 82, #8 Woodland-Cartersville 66
Tuesday (2/6)
At Villa Rica
#4 Cass 46, #5 Carrollton 45
#1 Villa Rica 87, #9 East Paulding 56
At Hiram
#6 Paulding County 67, #3 Kell 66
#2 Hiram 48, #7 Rome 32
Thursday (2/8)
At Paulding County

#2 Hiram 50, # 6 Paulding County 42
#1 Villa Rica 69, #4 Cass 45
Friday (2/9)
At Paulding County
Consolation: #6 Paulding County 65, #4 Cass 53
Championship: #2 Hiram 48, #1 Villa Rica 43

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Clarke Central
#4 Flowery Branch 50, #5 Loganville 47
#3 Cedar Shoals 73, #6 Walnut Grove 47
#2 Clarke Central 81, #7 Johnson-Gainesville 49
Friday (2/9)
At Johnson
#1 Buford 49, #4 Flowery Branch 47
#2 Clarke Central 68, #3 Cedar Shoals 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Johnson
Consolation: #4 Flowery Branch 54, #3 Cedar Shoals 47
Championship: #1 Buford 79, #2 Clarke Central 75

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Columbus
#5 Columbus 65, # 8 Cairo 55
At Shaw
#6 Shaw 65, #7 Hardaway 60
Tuesday (2/6)
At Northside-Columbus
#4 Northside-Columbus 81, #5 Columbus 74 OT
At Carver-Columbus
#3 Carver-Columbus 64, #6 Shaw 55
Thursday (2/8)
At Americus-Sumter
# 2 Westover 67, #3 Carver-Columbus 62
#1 Americus-Sumter 88, #4 Northside-Columbus 58
Friday (2/9)
At Americus-Sumter
Consolation: #3 Carver-Columbus 59, #4 Northside-Columbus 55
Championship: #2 Westover 67, #1 Americus-Sumter 57

Region 2

At Mary Persons
Monday (2/5)
#3 Spalding 62, #6 Howard 40
#4 Perry 52, #5 West Laurens 49
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Mary Persons 77, #3 Spalding 57
#1 Upson-Lee 74, #4 Perry 58
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Spalding 56, #4 Perry 55
Championship: #1 Upson-Lee 78, #2 Mary Persons 56

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Cross Creek

#5 Hephzibah 54, #4 Richmond Academy 47
#6 Thomson 70, #3 Cross Creek 58
Thursday (2/8)
At Baldwin
#2 Burke County 63, #6 Thomson 44
#1 Baldwin 76, #5 Hephzibah 57
Friday (2/9)
At Baldwin
Consolation: #6 Thomson 55, #5 Hephzibah 51
Championship: #1 Baldwin 47, #2 Burke County 40

Region 4

At Luella
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Druid Hills 73, #4 North Clayton 58
#3 Woodward Academy 68, #6 Eastside 61
#2 Henry County 87, #7 Luella 57
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Woodward Academy 71, #2 Henry County 68
#1 Salem 61, #5 Druid Hills 49
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Henry County 57, #5 Druid Hills 55
Championship: #3 Woodward Academy 66, #1 Salem 55 OT

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Cartersville
#6 Chapel Hill 72, #7 Central-Carroll 58
Wednesday (2/7)
At LaGrange
#4 Troup County 46, #5 Cedartown 32
#3 LaGrange 62, #6 Chapel Hill 59
Friday (2/9)
At Sandy Creek
#2 Cartersville 69, #3 LaGrange 55
#1 Sandy Creek 76, #4 Troup County 47
Saturday (2/10)
At LaGrange
Consolation: #4 Troup County 62, #3 LaGrange 50
Championship: #1 Sandy Creek 62, #2 Cartersville 51

Region 6

At Southeast Whitfield
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Ridgeland 49, #4 Southeast Whitfield 40
#3 Heritage-Catoosa 59, #6 Gilmer 42
#2 Northwest Whitfield 83, #7 Pickens 48
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Northwest Whitfield 69, #3 Heritage-Catoosa 52
#1 LaFayette 64, #5 Ridgeland 36
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Heritage-Catoosa 63, #5 Ridgeland 53
Championship: #1 LaFayette 72, #2 Northwest Whitfield 56

Region 7

Tuesday (2/6)
At Chestatee
#5 West Hall 77, #4 Chestatee 65
Thursday (2/8)
At West Hall
#2 Marist 51, #3 White County 42
#1 Blessed Trinity 72, #5 West Hall 45
Saturday (2/10)
At West Hall
Consolation: #5 West Hall 64, #3 White County 59 3OT
Championship: #1 Blessed Trinity 49, #2 Marist 42 OT

Region 8

At Jefferson
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Madison County 54, #4 Oconee County 47
#3 Stephens County 58, #6 North Oconee 30
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Jefferson 64, #3 Stephens County 62
#1 St. Pius 79, #5 Madison County 46
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Stephens County 84, #5 Madison County 56
Championship: #1 St. Pius 82, #2 Jefferson 50

Class AAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Worth County
#5 Crisp County 72, #4 Worth County 66
Thursday (2/8)
At Cook
#3 Monroe 77, #2 Dougherty 76
#1 Cook 82, #5 Crisp County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Cook
Consolation: #2 Dougherty 66, #5 Crisp County 63
Championship: #1 Cook 60, #3 Monroe 58

Region 2

Tuesday (2/6)
At Long County
#4 Liberty County 86, #5 Brantley County 65
#3 Long County 73, #6 Appling County 53
Thursday (2/8)
At Tattnall County
#3 Long County 64, #2 Pierce County 60
#1 Tattnall County 72, #4 Liberty County 59
Friday (2/9)
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #4 Liberty County 61, #2 Pierce County 56 Championship: #1 Tattnall County 79, #3 Long County 74

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Groves
#6 Beach 48, #7 Savannah 27
#5 Groves vs. #8 Southeast Bulloch, 8:30
Wednesday (2/7)
At Johnson-Savannah
#4 Islands 71, #8 SE Bulloch 43
#6 Beach 85, #3 Windsor Forest 73
Thursday (2/8)
At Johnson-Savannah
#2 Jenkins 55, #6 Beach 43
#1 Johnson-Savannah 85, #4 Islands 41
Friday (2/9)
At New Hampstead
Consolation: #4 Islands 62, #6 Beach 56
Championship: #1 Johnson-Savannah 72, #2 Jenkins 59

Region 4

At Peach County
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Kendrick 65, #5 Rutland 61
#3 Jackson 82, #6 Peach County 77
#2 Westside-Macon 84, #7 Pike County 51
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Westside-Macon 64. #3 Jackson 63
#1 Central-Macon 48, #4 Kendrick 43
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Jackson 73, #4 Kendrick 58
Championship: #1 Central-Macon 59, #2 Westside-Macon 56

Region 5

At Westminster
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Redan 35, #4 Westminster 32
#3 Towers 72, #6 Lovett 55
#2 Pace Academy 73, #7 Stone Mountain 38
#1 Cedar Grove 69, #8 McNair 46
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Pace Academy 54, #3 Towers 52
#1 Cedar Grove 65, #5 Redan 54
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Towers 72, #5 Redan 47
Championship: #1 Cedar Grove 45, #2 Pace Academy 44

Region 6

At Sonoraville
Tuesday (2/6)
#2N North Murray 57, #5S Haralson County 13
#3S Calhoun 70, #4N Coahulla Creek 45
#2S Adairsville 53, #5N Murray County 44
#4S Bremen 56, #3N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 55
Wednesday (2/7)
#3S Calhoun 54, #2N North Murray 38
#4S Bremen 37, #2S Adairsville 32
Friday (2/9)
#3S Calhoun 70, #1S Sonoraville 55
#4S Bremen 67, #1N Ringgold 58
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1S Sonoraville 69, #1N Ringgold 64 OT
Championship: #3S Calhoun 63, #4S Bremen 53

Region 7

Tuesday (2/6)
At East Hall
#5 North Hall 50, #4 Union County 42
#3 Dawson County 71, #6 Lumpkin County 46
#2 East Hall 78, #7 Fannin County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Dawson County
#3 Dawson County 70, #2 East Hall 67
#1 GAC 75, #5 North Hall 49
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 East Hall 60, #5 North Hall 44
Championship: #1 GAC 71, #3 Dawson County 52

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Monroe Area
#4 East Jackson 55, #5 Franklin County 50
#3 Monroe Area 58, #6 Jackson County 47
Thursday (2/8)
At Emmanuel College
#2 Hart County 50, #3 Monroe Area 49
#1 Morgan County 58, #4 East Jackson 46
Saturday (2/10)
At Emmanuel College
Consolation: #3 Monroe Area 51, #4 East Jackson 47
Championship: #1 Morgan County 71, #2 Hart County 68 2OT

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Berrien
#5 Brooks County 68, #4 Fitzgerald 65
Thursday (2/8)
At Early County
#2 Early County 86, #3 Berrien 56
#1 Thomasville 74, #5 Brooks County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Early County
Consolation: #3 Berrien 62, #5 Brooks County 32
Championship: #1 Thomasville 67, #2 Early County 54

Region 2

At Toombs County
Tuesday (2/6)
#7 Bacon County 69, #6 Bryan County 66
#5 Metter 73, #8 Toombs County 55
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Jeff Davis 79, #7 Bacon County 39
#5 Metter 93, #4 Benedictine 63
Friday (2/9)
#3 Jeff Davis 57, #2 Vidalia 49
#5 Metter 74, #1 Swainsboro 71 OT
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 Vidalia 41, #1 Swainsboro 40
Championship: #3 Jeff Davis 91, #5 Metter 73

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At Northeast-Macon
#6 Southwest-Macon 69, #7 East Laurens 54
Tuesday (2/6)
At Southwest-Macon
#5 Dodge County 62, #4 Bleckley County 44
#3 Northeast-Macon 50, #6 SW-Macon 37
Friday (2/9)
At Washington County
#2 Washington County 58, #3 Northeast-Macon 49
#1 Dublin 86, #5 Dodge County 69
Saturday (2/10)
At Washington County
Consolation: #3 Northeast-Macon 58, #5 Dodge County 54
Championship: #2 Washington County 61, #1 Dublin 60

Region 4

At Josey
Monday (2/5)
#7 Screven County 63, #8 Harlem 46
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Butler 83 #5 Westside-Augusta 75
#6 Josey 50, #3 Jefferson, County 47
#2 Laney 55, #7 Screven County 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 Laney 53, #6 Josey 47
#1 Glenn Hills 70, #4 Butler 60
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #6 Josey 57, #4 Butler 51
Championship: #2 Laney 55, #1 Glenn Hills 41

Region 5

Tuesday (2/6)
At Heard County
#4 Heard County 58, #5 Callaway 51
#3 Jordan 63, #6 Lamar County 56
Thursday (2/8)
At Spencer
#3 Jordan 73, #2 Temple 33
#1 Spencer 78, #4 Heard County 60
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Temple 50, #4 Heard County 47
Championship: #1 Spencer 64, #3 Jordan 63

Region 6

At Douglass
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Hapeville Charter 59, #5 Douglass 48
#6 KIPP 48, #3 Washington 30
#2 South Atlanta 79, #7 BEST Academy 33
Thursday (2/8)
#2 South Atlanta 69, #6 KIPP 43
#1 Therrell 84, #4 Hapeville Charter 70
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #6 KIPP 66, #4 Hapeville Charter 64
Championship: #1 Therrell 80, #2 South Atlanta 73

Region 7

At Model
Monday (2/5)
#5 Coosa 64, #8 Gordon Central 60
#6 Model 63, #7 Armuchee 56
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Coosa 64, #4 Dade County 59
#3 Pepperell 49, #6 Model 45
Friday (2/9)
#1 Chattooga 60, #5 Coosa 43
#2 Rockmart 49, #3 Pepperell 46
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Pepperell 49, #5 Coosa 46
Championship: #1 Chattooga 69, #2 Rockmart 56

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Banks County
#5 Putnam County 58, #4 Rabun County 56
#3 Monticello 95, #6 Oglethorpe County 72
#2 Banks County 79, #7 Social Circle, 59
Thursday (2/8)
At Putnam County
#2 Banks County 74, #3 Monticello 65
#1 Elbert County 53, #5 Putnam County 28
Friday (2/9)
At Putnam County
Consolation: #5 Putnam County 53, #3 Monticello 45
Championship: #2 Banks County 54, #1 Elbert County 44

Class A

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Quitman County
#5W Stewart County 70, #6W Webster 57
#4W Quitman County 64, #7W Chattahoochee County 57
Tuesday (2/6)
At Seminole County
#4E Seminole County 76, #5E Baker County 30
At Quitman County
#5W Stewart County 89, #4W Quitman County 85 2OT
Wednesday (2/7)
At ASU-Darton
#2W Terrell County 63, #3E Miller County 44
#2E Mitchell County 68, #3W Randolph-Clay 51
#1W Calhoun County 79, #4E Seminole County 25
#1E Pelham 71, #5W Stewart County 65
Friday (2/9)
At ASU-Darton
#1W Calhoun County 58, #2E Mitchell County 41
#2W Terrell County 50, #1E Pelham 47
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1W Calhoun County 52, #2W Terrell County 43

Region 2

Monday (2/5)
At Charlton County
#8 Atkinson County 66, #9 Echols County 36
Tuesday (2/6)
At Echols County
#6 Turner County 65, #7 Charlton County 50
#5 Telfair County 71, #8 Atkinson County 69 OT
Wednesday (2/7)
At Turner County
#4 Irwin County 65, #5 Telfair County 58
#3 Wilcox County 68, #6 Turner County 61
Friday (2/9)
At Telfair County
#3 Wilcox County 76, #2 Clinch County 70
#1 Lanier County 65, #4 Irwin County 53
Saturday (2/10)
At Telfair County
Championship: #1 Lanier County 69, #3 Wilcox County 59

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At Calvary Day
#7E Savannah Country Day 70, #6E McIntosh County Academy 62
#5E Calvary Day 63, #6W Wheeler County 52
Tuesday (2/6)
At Jenkins County
#5E Calvary Day 55, #4W Jenkins County 50
#4E Claxton 63, #7E Savannah County Day 48
At Emanuel County Institute
#3W Emanuel County Institute 60, #5W Johnson County 35
Wednesday (2/7)
At Jenkins County
#1W Montgomery County 69, #4E Claxton 47
#1E Woodville-Tompkins 56, #5E Calvary Day 38
Thursday (2/8)
At Jenkins County
#2W Treutlen 62, #3E Portal 39
#2E Savannah Christian 44, #3W Emanuel County Institute 32
Friday (2/9)
At Jenkins County
#1W Montgomery County 61, #2E Savannah Christian 44
#2W Treutlen 60, #1E Woodville-Tompkins 59
Saturday (2/10)
At Jenkins County
Championship: #1W Montgomery County 79, #2W Treutlen 74

Region 4

Monday (2/5)
At Dooly County

4-E Schley County 64, 5-E Taylor County 58
3-E Hawkinsville 71, 6-E Crawford County 57
At Marion County
3-W Brookstone 69, 6-W St. Anne-Pacelli 45
4-W Marion County 81, 5-W Greenville 80
Tuesday (2/6)
At Dooly County
4-E Schley County 72, 3-E Hawkinsville 60
At Marion County
3-W Brookstone 67, 4-W Marion County 51
Thursday (2/8)
At Manchester
2-E Dooly County 59,  3-W Brookstone 45
2-W Manchester 65, 4-E Schley County 44
Friday (2/9)
At Macon County
1-W Central-Talbotton 55, 2-E Dooly County 45
2-W Manchester 79, 1-E Macon County 73
Saturday (2/10)
At Macon County
Championship: 1-W Central-Talbotton 49, 2-W Manchester 48

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Galloway
#5N SACA 62, #8N Galloway 47
#7N Paideia 53, #6N AIS 42
At Elite Scholars
#5S Elite Scholars 59, #8S Strong Rock 46
#7S Our Lady of Mercy 68, #6S Landmark Christian 65
Tuesday (2/6)
At Galloway
#4N WD Mohammed 63, #5N SACA 62 OT
#3N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 61, #7N Paideia 46
At Elite Scholars
#4S Fulton Leadership 58, #5S ESA 51
#3S Drew Charter 69, #7S Our Lady of Mercy 46
Wednesday (2/7)
At Holy Innocents’
#2N Greenforest 68,  #3N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 53
#1S ELCA 67, #4N WD Mohammed 24
#3S Drew Charter 63, #2S Wesleyan 50
#1N Holy Innocents’ 74, #4S Fulton Leadership 64
Friday (2/9)
At Holy Innocents’
#2N Greenforest 80, #1N Holy Innocents’ 73
#1S ELCA 70, #3S Drew Charter 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Holy Innocents’
Championship: #1S ELCA 66, #2N Greenforest 54

Region 6

Monday (2/5)
At Mt. Zion-Carrollton
#4A Trion 82, #5A Mt. Zion 79
#3A Darlington 53, #6A Gordon Lee 50
#2A Christian Heritage 82, #7A Bowdon 53
At St. Francis
#8B Whitefield Academy 59, #5B King’s Ridge 44
#6B Mt. Paran 39, #7B Pinecrest Academy 38
Tuesday (2/6)
At St. Francis
#4B Fellowship Christian 58, #8B Whitefield Academy 53
#3B Mt. Pisgah 54, #6B Mt. Paran 41
Wednesday (2/7)
At St. Francis
#2B Walker 61, #3A Darlington 59
#1A North Cobb Christian 61, #4B Fellowship Christian 46
#2A Christian Heritage 63, #3B Mt. Pisgah 43,
#1B St. Francis 81, #4A Trion 36
Friday (2/9)
At St. Francis
#1A North Cobb Christian 83, #2B Walker 54
#2A Christian Heritage 64, #1B St. Francis 62
Saturday (2/10)
At St. Francis
Championship: #2A Christian Heritage 71, #1A North Cobb Christian 47

Region 7

Wednesday (2/7)
At Stratford Academy
#2E Georgia Military 77, #3W Twiggs County 58
#2W Wilkinson County 68, #3E Washington-Wilkes 36
#1E Aquinas 68, #4W First Presbyterian Day 33
#1W Stratford Academy 67, #4E Hancock Central 53
Friday (2/9)
At Georgia Military
#2E Georgia Military 49, #1W Stratford Academy 46 2OT
#2W Wilkinson County 61,#1E Aquinas 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Georgia Military
Consolation: #1E Aquinas 64, #1W Stratford Academy 59
Championship: #2W Wilkinson County 58, #2E Georgia Military 54

Region 8

At Commerce
Saturday (2/3)
#5N Towns County 69, #6N Commerce 49
Monday (2/5)
#4S Athens Christian 53, #5N Towns County 40
#4N Riverside Military 59, #5S Providence Christian 35
Tuesday (2/6)
#1S Prince Avenue 57, #4N Riverside 41
#1N Lakeview Academy 55, #4S Athens Christian 40
Wednesday (2/7)
#2S Athens Academy 52, #3N Tallulah Falls 41
#3S George Walton Academy 70, #2N Hebron Christian 67
Friday (2/9)
#1S Prince Avenue 60, #3S George Walton Academy 48
#2S Athens Academy 44, #1N Lakeview Academy 40
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1S Prince Avenue 40, #2S Athens Academy 38

Girls Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1 

At Tift County
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Tift County 44, #3 Camden County 44
Thursday (2/8)
#4 Tift County 58, #2 Colquitt County 50
Friday (2/9)
Championship: #1 Lowndes 59, #4 Tift County 49

Region 2

Monday (2/5)
At East Coweta
#4 Pebblebrook 57, #5 Newnan 42
#3 Campbell 57, #6 East Coweta 37
Thursday (2/8)
At Wheeler
#1 Westlake 72, #4 Pebblebrook 44
#2 Wheeler 54, #3 Campbell 43
Saturday (2/10)
At Wheeler
Consolation: #4 Pebblebrook 55, #3 Campbell 51
Championship: #1 Westlake 56, #2 Wheeler 43

Region 3

At Hillgrove
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 North Cobb 65, #6 North Paulding 45
#4 Marietta 41, #5 Kennesaw Mountain 23
Friday (2/9)
#1 McEachern 49, #4 Marietta 48
#2 Hillgrove 53, #3 North Cobb 34
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Marietta 54, #3 North Cobb 44
Championship: #1 McEachern 75, #2 Hillgrove 58

Region 4

At Roswell
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Woodstock 58, #6 Walton 52
#5 Etowah 41, #4 Lassiter 32
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Cherokee 63, #5 Etowah 23
#3 Woodstock 56, #2 Roswell 48
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Roswell 55, #5 Etowah 37
Championship: #1 Cherokee 64, #3 Woodstock 18

Region 5

At South Forsyth
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 South Forsyth 80, #6 Milton 25
#5 West Forsyth 30, #4 Forsyth Central 29
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 South Forsyth 55, #2 Lambert 43
#1 North Forsyth 62, #5 West Forsyth 18
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Lambert 64, #5 West Forsyth 30
Championship: #1 North Forsyth 49, #3 South Forsyth 35

Region 6

At Mountain View
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 North Gwinnett 45, #5 Duluth 31
#3 Mill Creek 69, #6 Discovery 33
#2 Mountain View 56, #7 Peachtree Ridge 39
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Mill Creek 58, #2 Mountain View 54
#1 Collins Hill 73, #4 North Gwinnett 38
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 North Gwinnett 54, #2 Mountain View 48
Championship: #1 Collins Hill 86, #3 Mill Creek 40

Region 7

At Central Gwinnett
Monday (2/5)
#6 Berkmar 36, #7 Meadowcreek 24
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Central Gwinnett 61, #5 Lakeside-DeKalb 51
#3 Parkview 51, #6 Berkmar 8
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Brookwood 67, #3 Parkview 41
#1 Norcross 64, #4 Central Gwinnett 23
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Parkview 60, #4 Central Gwinnett 42
Championship: #1 Norcross 60, #2 Brookwood 33

Region 8

At Newton
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Grayson 61, #5 Rockdale County 44
#3 Archer 57, #6 Shiloh 44
Friday (2/9)
#2 South Gwinnett 55, #3 Archer 45
#1 Newton 71, #4 Grayson 38
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Grayson 67, #3 Archer 44
Championship: #1 Newton 59, #2 South Gwinnett 44

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

At Coffee
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Houston County 45, #5 Lee County 44 OT
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Valdosta 51, #3 Northside-Warner Robins 48
#1 Coffee 53, #4 Houston County 41
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Northside-Warner Robins 40, #4 Houston County 34
Championship: #2 Valdosta 53, #1 Coffee 50

Region 2

At Brunswick
Monday (2/5)
#4 Glynn Academy 54, #5 Effingham County 41
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Bradwell Institute 54, #3 Richmond Hill 38
#4 Glynn Academy 53 ,#1 Brunswick 46
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #1 Brunswick 36, #3 Richmond Hill 34
Championship: #2 Bradwell Institute 51, #4 Glynn Academy 36

Region 3

At Heritage-Conyers
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Greenbrier 64, #6 Evans 37
#6 Lakeside-Evans 37, #5 Alcovy 34
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Greenbrier 42, #2 Grovetown 35
#1 Heritage-Conyers 43, #4 Lakeside-Evans 29
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Grovetown 37, #4 Lakeside-Evans 30
Championship: #1 Heritage-Conyers 59, #3 Greenbrier 51

Region 4

At Mundy’s Mill
Monday (2/5)
#8 Mundy’s Mill 44 ,#9 Jonesboro 41
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Tucker 61, #6 Drew 53 OT
#7 ML King 37, #2 Forest Park 36
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Stephenson 50, #5 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 45
#1 Lovejoy 59, #8 Mundy’s Mill 27
Friday (2/9)
#3 Tucker 56, #7 MLK 47
#1 Lovejoy 73, #4 Stephenson 36
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #7 MLK 64, #4 Stephenson 61 OT
Championship: #1 Lovejoy 53, #3 Tucker 41

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Mays
#8 Northgate 42, #9 Creekside 40
#7 Tri-Cities W, #6 Langston Hughes L
Wednesday (2/7)
At Mays
#5 South Paulding 53, #4 Mays 48
#3 New Manchester 53, #7 Tri-Cities 16
#2 Alexander 51, #8 Northgate 26
Friday (2/9)
At Douglas County
#3 New Manchester 46, #2 Alexander 42
#1 Douglas County 74, #5 South Paulding 62
Saturday (2/10)
At Douglas County
Consolation: #2 Alexander 64, #5 South Paulding 53
Championship: #1 Douglas County 41, #3 New Manchester 38

Region 6

At River Ridge
Tuesday (2/6)
#7 South Cobb 41, #6 Dalton 39
#5 Osborne 44, #8 Allatoona 26
#4 Sequoyah 59, #9 Sprayberry 24
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 River Ridge 66, #7 South Cobb 38
#4 Sequoyah 51, #5 Osborne 27
Friday (2/9)
#2 Creekview 54, #3 River Ridge 50
#1 Harrison 62, #4 Sequoyah 45
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Sequoyah 49, #3 River Ridge 39
Championship: #1 Harrison 45, #2 Creekview 36

Region 7

At Northview
Monday (2/5)
#6 Dunwoody 48, #9 Chattahoochee 44
#7 Cambridge 59, #8 North Atlanta 43
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Alpharetta 53, #8 North Atlanta 27
#3 Pope 56, #6 Dunwoody 36
#4 Johns Creek 44, #5 Centennial 35
Friday (2/9)
#1 Northview 57, #4 Johns Creek 53
#3 Pope 40, #2 Alpharetta 39
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 Alpharetta 58, #4 Johns Creek 50
Championship: #1 Northview 65, #3 Pope 43

Region 8

At Dacula
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Dacula 46, #6 Apalachee 24
#5 Gainesville 33, #4 Habersham Central 28
Friday (2/9)
#2 Lanier 47, #3 Dacula 39
#1 Winder-Barrow 55, #5 Gainesville 27
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Dacula 63, #5 Gainesville 41
Championship: #1 Winder-Barrow 59, #2 Lanier 38

Class AAAAA

Region 1

At Warner Robins
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Warner Robins 76, #5 Thomas County Central 48
Friday (2/9)
#2 Bainbridge 42, #3 Veterans 36
#1 Harris County 45, #4 Warner Robins 31
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Warner Robins 45, #3 Veterans 38
Championship: #1 Harris County 50, #2 Bainbridge 17

Region 2

Wednesday (2/7)
At Ware County

#5 South Effingham 37, #4 New Hampstead 36
Thursday (2/8)
At Statesboro
#3 Wayne County 47, #2 Statesboro 33
#1 Ware County 68, #5 South Effingham 22
Saturday (2/10)
At Statesboro
Consolation: #2 Statesboro 66, #5 South Effingham 39
Championship: #1 Ware County 51, #3 Wayne County 44

Region 3

At Riverdale
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 McIntosh 47, #5 Whitewater 43
#3 Griffin 43, #6 Morrow 21
#2 Starr’s Mill 64, #7 Riverdale 30
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Fayette County 51, #4 McIntosh 36
#2 Starr’s Mill 44, #3 Griffin 42
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Griffin 57, #4 McIntosh 37
Championship: #1 Fayette County 49, #2 Starr’s Mill 39

Region 4

Saturday (2/3)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#9 Ola 46, #8 Stockbridge 42
Monday (2/5)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#4 Union Grove 59, 5 Locust Grove 49
#3 Woodland-Stockbridge 51, #6 Jones County 49 OT
#2 Dutchtown 61, #7 Hampton 29
#1 Eagle’s Landing 73, #9 Ola 32
Thursday (2/8)
At Hampton

#2 Duchtown 46, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 43
#1 Eagle’s Landing 50, #4 Union Grove 27
Friday (2/9)
At Hampton
Consolation: #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 60, #4 Union Grove 47
Championship: #1 Eagle’s Landing 64, #2 Dutchtown 49

Region 5

At Southwest DeKalb
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Miller Grove 46, #5 Lithonia 28
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Chamblee 35, #6 Columbia 30
#2 Southwest DeKalb 61, #7 Clarkston 11
Friday (2/9)
#2 Southwest DeKalb 52, #3 Chamblee 31
#1 Arabia Mountain 67, #4 Miller Grove 51
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Miller Grove 51, #3 Chamblee 44
Championship:  #2 Southwest DeKalb 55, #1 Arabia Mountain 53 OT

Region 6

At Lithia Springs
Monday (2/5)
#5 North Springs 56, #8 Carver-Atlanta 50
#6 Banneker 39, #7 Grady 36
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Riverwood 53, #5 North Springs 41
#3 Lithia Springs 59, #6 Banneker 44
Friday (2/9)
#3 Lithia Springs 50, #2 Decatur 47
#1 Maynard Jackson 72, #4 Riverwood 56
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 Decatur 56, #4 Riverwood 44
Championship: #3 Lithia Springs 54, #1 Maynard Jackson 51

Region 7

Monday (2/5)
At Paulding County
#8 Paulding County 44, #9 East Paulding 31
Tuesday (2/6)
At Villa Rica
#4 Kell 42, #5 Cass 36
#1 Villa Rica 64, #8 Paulding County 21
At Carrollton
#3 Rome 61, #6 Hiram 26
#2 Carrollton 59, #7 Woodland-Cartersville 18
Thursday (2/8)
At Paulding County
#2 Carrollton 66, #3 Rome 63
#1 Villa Rica 71, #4 Kell 39
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Rome 62, #4 Kell 29
Championship: #1 Villa Rica 61, #2 Carrollton 48

Region 8

Wednesday (2/7)
At Flowery Branch
#5 Clarke Central 48, #4 Loganville 39
#3 Cedar Shoals 56, #6 Walnut Grove 42
#2 Flowery Branch 83, #7 Johnson-Gainesville 12
Friday (2/9)
At Johnson
#1 Buford 69, #5 Clarke Central 24
#2 Flowery Branch 56, #3 Cedar Shoals 33
Saturday (2/10)
At Johnson
Consolation: #3 Cedar Shoals 72, #5 Clarke Central 42
Championship: #1 Buford 49, #2 Flowery Branch 41

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Columbus
#5 Columbus 74, #8 Northside-Columbus 28
At Shaw
#7 Hardaway 71, #6 Cairo 62
Tuesday (2/6)
At Northside-Columbus
#4 Shaw 51, #5 Columbus 44
At Carver-Columbus
#3 Americus-Sumter 36, #7 Hardaway 35
Thursday (2/8)
At Americus-Sumter
#1 Carver-Columbus 68, #4 Shaw 39
#3 Americus-Sumter 53, #2 Westover 47
Friday (2/9)
At Americus-Sumter
Consolation: #2 Westover 48, #4 Shaw, 37
Championship: #1 Carver-Columbus 61, #3 Americus-Sumter 50

Region 2

At Mary Persons
Monday (2/5)
#3 Upson-Lee 57, #6 Mary Persons 37
#4 Perry 62, # 5 Howard 56
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Upson-Lee 65, #2 West Laurens 61
#1 Spalding 64, #4 Perry 35
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Perry 62, #2 West Laurens 56
Championship: #1 Spalding 72, #3 Upson-Lee 37

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Cross Creek
#4 Thomson W, #5 Richmond Academy L
#3 Cross Creek 73, #6 Hephzibah 8
Thursday (2/8)
At Baldwin
#2 Burke County 53, #3 Cross Creek 49
#1 Baldwin 57, #4 Thomson 30
Friday (2/9)
At Baldwin
Consolation: #3 Cross Creek 38, #4 Thomson 34
Championship: #2 Burke County 66, #1 Baldwin 61

Region 4

At Luella
Monday (2/5)
#5 Woodward Academy 45, #4 Eastside 41
#3 North Clayton 55, #6 Druid Hills 38
#2 Luella 78, #7 Salem 19
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Luella 87, #3 North Clayton 30
#1 Henry County 73, #5 Woodward Academy 58
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #5 Woodward Academy 53, #3 North Clayton 45
Championship: #1 Henry County 73, #2 Luella 48

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Cartersville
#7 Chapel Hill 33, #6 Cartersville 31
Tuesday (2/6)
At Troup County

#4 Central-Carroll 54, #5 Cedartown 51 OT
#3 Troup County 49, #7 Chapel Hill 30
Thursday (2/8)
At LaGrange
#2 Sandy Creek 46, #3 Troup County 44
#1 LaGrange 45, #4 Central-Carroll 21
Saturday (2/10)
At LaGrange
Consolation: #3 Troup County 47, #4 Central-Carroll 31
Championship: #2 Sandy Creek 44, #1 LaGrange 38

Region 6

At Southeast Whitfield
Monday (2/5)
#4 Gilmer 53, #5 LaFayette 31
#3 Heritage-Catoosa 68, #6 Ridgeland 31
#2 Pickens 73, #7 Southeast Whitfield 24
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Pickens 52, #3 Heritage-Catoosa 43
#1 Northwest Whitfield 62, #4 Gilmer 22
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Heritage-Catoosa W, #4 Gilmer L
Championship: #1 Northwest Whitfield 36, #2 Pickens 34

Region 7

At West Hall
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Chestatee, 49, #5 Blessed Trinity 27
Thursday (2/8)
#3 White County 58, #2 West Hall 51
#1 Marist 43, #4 Chestatee 39
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 West Hall 59, #4 Chestatee 57
Championship: #1 Marist 39, #3 White County 24

Region 8

At Jefferson
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 North Oconee 40, # 4 Stephens County 32
#3 Jefferson 56, #6 Oconee County 36
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Jefferson 53, #2 St. Pius 42
#1 Madison County 46, #5 North Oconee 33
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #5 North Oconee 40, #2 St. Pius 35
Championship: #3 Jefferson 67, #1 Madison County 54

Class AAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Worth County
#4 Worth County 53, #5 Crisp County 37
Thursday (2/8)
At Cook
#2 Cook 64, #3 Dougherty 53
#1 Monroe W, #4 Worth County L
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Dougherty 59, #4 Worth County 39
Championship: #1 Monroe 65, #2 Cook 46

Region 2

Tuesday (2/6)
At Long County
#4 Long County 42, #5 Brantley County 38
#3 Liberty County 32, #6 Appling County 20
Thursday (2/8)
At Tattnall County
#2 Pierce County W, #3 Liberty County L
#1 Tattnall County 60, #4 Long County 48
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Long County 48, #3 Liberty County 42
Championship: #1 Tattnall County 53, #2 Pierce County 45

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Groves

#7 Savannah 39, #6 Windsor Forest 36
#8 Groves W, #5 Southeast Bulloch L
Wednesday (2/7)
At Johnson-Savannah
#4 Islands 50, #8 Groves 32
#3 Jenkins 52, #7 Savannah 40
Thursday (2/8)
At Johnson-Savannah
#2 Beach 52, #3 Jenkins 32
#1 Johnson-Savannah 81, #4 Islands 13
Friday (2/9)
At New Hampstead
Consolation: #3 Jenkins 43, #4 Islands 36
Championship: #2 Beach 58, #1 Johnson-Savannah 39

Region 4

At Peach County
Monday (2/5)
#4 Rutland 42, #5 Jackson 37
#6 Pike County 58, #3 Westside-Macon 57
#2 Peach County 64, # 7 Kendrick 33
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Peach County 60, #6 Pike County 39
#1 Central-Macon 50, #4 Rutland 35
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Rutland 57, #6 Pike County 29
Championship: #2 Peach County 37, #1 Central-Macon 36

Region 5

At Westminster
Monday (2/5)
#4 Stone Mountain 49, #5 Towers 25
#3 Cedar Grove 66, #6 McNair 13
#2 Pace Academy 36, #7 Westminster 21
#1 Lovett 70, #8 Redan 9
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Pace Academy 44, #3 Cedar Grove 31
#1 Lovett 64, #4 Stone Mountain 38
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Cedar Grove 47, #4 Stone Mountain 25
Championship: #1 Lovett 44, #2 Pace Academy 20

Region 6

At Sonoraville
Monday (2/5)
#2N North Murray 65, #5S Adairsville 35
#4N Coahulla Creek 60, #3S Calhoun 54
#2S Haralson County 58, #5N Murray County 33
#4S Bremen 56, #3N Ringgold 49
Wednesday (2/7)
#4N Coahulla Creek 53, #2N North Murray 46
#2S Haralson County 48, #4S Bremen 31
Friday (2/9)
#1S Sonoraville 49, #4N Coahulla Creek 35
#2S Haralson County 52, #1N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 30
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4N Coahulla Creek 45, #1N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 40
Championship: #2S Haralson County 65, #1S Sonoraville 55

Region 7

Wednesday (2/7)
At East Hall
#4 Dawson County 53, #5 Union County 41
#3 North Hall 50, #6 Fannin County 43
#2 East Hall 43, #7 Lumpkin County 36
Friday (2/9)
At Dawson County
#2 East Hall 52, #3 North Hall 45
#1 GAC 58, #4 Dawson County 32
Saturday (2/10)
At Dawson County
Consolation: #3 North Hall 63, #4 Dawson County 62
Championship: #1 GAC 46, #2 East Hall 28

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Monroe
Area
#4 Monroe Area 62, #5 Jackson County 47
#3 Morgan County 50, #6 East Jackson 20
Thursday (2/8)
At Emmanuel College
#3 Morgan County 51, #2 Hart County 49
#1 Franklin County 67, #4 Monroe Area 23
Saturday (2/10)
At Emmanuel College
Consolation: #2 Hart County 79, #4 Monroe Area 67
Championship: #1 Franklin County 63, #3 Morgan County 54

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Berrien
#5 Brooks County W, #4 Berrien L
Thursday (2/8)
At Early County
#2 Fitzgerald 52, #3 Thomasville 47
#1 Early County 75, #5 Brooks County 50
Friday (2/9)
At Early County
Consolation: #3 Thomasville 62, #5 Brooks County 38
Championship: #2 Fitzgerald 79, #1 Early County 69

Region 2

At Toombs County
Tuesday (2/6)
#7 Toombs County 45, #6 Bacon County 33
#5 Jeff Davis 50, #8 Vidalia 26
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Bryan County 61, #7 Toombs County 34
#4 St. Vincent’s 50, #5 Jeff Davis 41
Friday (2/9)
#2 Metter 51, #3 Bryan County 36
#1 Swainsboro 60, #4 St. Vincent’s 29
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 St. Vincent’s 42, #3 Bryan County 39
Championship: #2 Metter 71, #1 Swainsboro 68

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At Northeast-Macon
#6 Northeast-Macon 65, #7 Dublin 58
Tuesday (2/6)
At Southwest-Macon
#5 Bleckley County 45, #4 East Laurens 39
#6 NE-Macon 42, #3 Southwest-Macon 38
Friday (2/9)
At Washington County
#2 Dodge County 55, #6 NE-Macon 38
#1 Washington County 68, #5 Bleckley County 64 OT
Saturday (2/10)
At Washington County
Consolation: #5 Bleckley County 65, #6 Northeast-Macon 39
Championship: #2 Dodge County 61, #1 Washington County 54

Region 4

At Josey
Monday (2/5)
#7 Glenn Hills 47, #8 Screven County 36
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Jefferson County 43, #4 Westside-Augusta 35
#3 Butler 62, #6 Harlem 25
#2 Josey 65, #7 Glenn Hills 28
Friday (2/9)
#2 Josey 52, #3 Butler 34
#1 Laney 76, #5 Jefferson County 34
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Butler 47, #5 Jefferson County 28
Championship: #1 Laney 66, #2 Josey 41

Region 5

Tuesday (2/6)
At Heard County
#4 Spencer 45, #5 Temple 41
#3 Heard County W, #6 Jordan L
Thursday (2/8)
At Spencer
#2 Callaway 48, #3 Heard County 40
#1 Lamar County 62, #4 Spencer 38
Friday (2/9)
At Spencer
Consolation: #3 Heard County 40, #4 Spencer 29
Championship: #1 Lamar County 52, #2 Callaway 46

Region 6

At Douglass
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Therrell 38, #5 Hapeville Charter 33
#3 South Atlanta 61, #6 Washington 31
#2 KIPP 63, #7 Coretta Scott King 51
Thursday (2/8)
#2 KIPP 50, #3 South Atlanta 36
#1 Douglass 64, #4 Therrell 44
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 South Atlanta 41, #4 Therrell 38
Championship: #1 Douglass 59, #2 KIPP 34

Region 7

At Model
Monday (2/5)
#8 Pepperell 44, #5 Coosa 31
#7 Gordon Central 62, #6 Dade County 47
Tuesday (2/6)
#8 Pepperell 44, #4 Chattooga 33
#7 Gordon Central 73, #3 Armuchee 63
Friday (2/9)
#1 Model 50, #8 Pepperell 17
#2 Rockmart 64, #7 Gordon Central 51
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #7 Gordon Central 45, #8 Pepperell 30
Championship: #1 Model 45, #2 Rockmart 33

Region 8

Monday (2/5)
At Banks County
#4 Elbert County, 60, #5 Monticello 51
#3 Rabun County 82, #6 Social Circle 52
#2 Banks County 74, #7 Oglethorpe County 18
Thursday (2/8)
At Putnam County
#2 Banks County 49, #3 Rabun County 42
#4 Elbert County 59, #1 Putnam County 53
Friday (2/9)
At Putnam County
Consolation: #3 Rabun County 53, #1 Putnam County 47
Championship: #2 Banks County 48, #4 Elbert County 37

Class A

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Quitman County
#5W Randolph-Clay FFW, #6W Webster County FFL
#4W Stewart County 37, #7W Chattahoochee County 27
Tuesday (2/6)
At Quitman County
#5W Randolph-Clay 51, #4W Stewart County 29
At Seminole County
#4E Baker County 40, #5E Seminole County 35
Thursday (2/8)
At ASU-Darton
#2W Calhoun County 49, #3E Miller County 41
#3W Quitman County 42, #2E Mitchell County 33
#1W Terrell County 49, #4E Baker County 23
#1E Pelham 68, #5W Randolph-Clay 32
Friday (2/9)
At ASU-Darton
#1W Terrell County 67, #3W Quitman County 38
#1E Pelham 50, #2W Calhoun County 40
Saturday (2/10)
At ASU-Darton
Championship: #1W Terrell County 59, #1E Pelham 45

Region 2

Monday (2/5)
At Charlton County
#9 Atkinson County 43, #8 Charlton County 41 OT
Tuesday (2/6)
At Echols County
#6 Clinch County 69, #7 Irwin County 22
#5 Echols County 70, #9 Atkinson County 25
Wednesday (2/7)
At Turner County
#5 Echols County 59, #4 Lanier County 50
#6 Clinch County 54, #3 Turner County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Telfair County
#2 Wilcox County 57, #6 Clinch County 46
#1 Telfair County 84, #5 Echols County 41
Saturday (2/10)
At Telfair County
Championship: #1 Telfair County 52, #2 Wilcox County 46

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At McIntosh County Academy
#6E Claxton 52, #7E Portal 21
#5 McIntosh County Academy 46, #6W Montgomery County 31
Tuesday (2/6)
At Jenkins County
#5E MCA 50, #4W Treutlen 37
#4E Savannah Christian 45, #6E Claxton 16
At Emanuel County Institute
#3W Johnson County 61, #5W Jenkins County 43
Wednesday (2/7)
At Jenkins County
#4E Savannah Christian 54, #1W Wheeler County 46
#1E Calvary Day 63, #5E MCA 38
Thursday (2/8)
At Jenkins County
#3E Woodville-Tompkins 53, #2W Emanuel County Institute 38
#2E Savannah Country Day 52, #3W Johnson County 42
Friday (2/9)
At Jenkins County
#2E Savannah Country Day 43, #4E Savannah Christian 37
#1E Calvary Day 48, #3E Woodville-Tompkins 34
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1E Calvary Day 36, #2E Savannah Country Day 26

Region 4

Monday (2/5)
At Dooly County
4E Schley County 56, 5E Crawford County 46
3E Dooly County 61, 6E Hawkinsville 17
At Marion County
4W Manchester 38, 5W Brookstone 35
Tuesday (2/6)
At Dooly County
3E Dooly County 63, 4E Schley County 55
At Marion County
3W Marion County 66, 4W Manchester 44
Thursday (2/8)
At Manchester
3W Marion County 51, 2E Taylor County 42
3E Dooly County 54, 2W Central-Talbotton 50
Friday (2/9)
At Macon County
3W Marion County 67, 1W Greenville 62
1E Macon County 75, 3E Dooly County 66 OT
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: 3W Marion County 38, 1E Macon County 33

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Galloway
#8 WD Mohammed 52, #5 Southwest Atlanta Christian 41
Atlanta International 48, #6 Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 42
At Elite Scholars Academy
#6 Elite Scholars 59, #7 Drew Charter 44
Tuesday (2/6)
At Galloway
#4 Galloway 65, #8 WD Mohammed 36
#3 Paideia 38, #7 AIS 32
At Elite Scholars Academy
#4 Greenforest 42, #5 Strong Rock 25
#3 Landmark Christian 68, #6 Elite Scholars 41
Wednesday (2/7)
At Holy Innocents’
#1 Holy Innocents’ 68, #4 Greenforest 27
#3 Paideia 45, #2 ELCA 29
#1 Our Lady of Mercy 51, #4 Galloway 49
#2 Wesleyan 62, #3 Landmark Christian 47
Friday (2/9)
At Holy Innocents’
#2 Wesleyan 89, #1 Our Lady of Mercy 38
#1 Holy Innocents’ 77, #3 Paideia 37
Saturday (2/10)
At Holy Innocents’
Championship: #1 Holy Innocents’ 54, #2 Wesleyan 47

Region 6

Monday (2/5)
At Bowdon
#4A Darlington 72, #5A Trion 68
#3A Gordon Lee 53, #6A North Cobb Christian 37
#2A Christian Heritage 68, #7A Mt. Zion-Carrollton 23
At Whitefield Academy
#5B Mt. Pisgah 41, #8B Whitefield Academy 18
#6B Walker 48, #7B King’s Ridge 40
Tuesday (2/6)
At Whitefield Academy
#4B Mt. Paran 34, #5B Mt. Pisgah 26
#3B Pinecrest Academy 58, #6B Walker 35
Wednesday (2/7)
At Walker
#3A Gordon Lee 45, #2B Fellowship Christian 38
#1A Bowdon 46, #4B Mt. Paran 44
#2A Christian Heritage 69, #3B Pinecrest 59
#1B St. Francis 86, #4A Darlington 30
Friday (2/9)
At St. Francis
#1A Bowdon 55, #3A Gordon Lee 41
#1B St. Francis 86, #2A Christian Heritage 52
Saturday (2/10)
At St. Francis
Championship: #1B St. Francis 95 ,#1A Bowdon 37

Region 7

At Georgia Military
Tuesday (2/6)
#2W Tattnall Square Academy 50, #3E Greene County 43
#2E Washington-Wilkes 53, #3W Twiggs County 49
#1W Stratford Academy 71, #4E Glascock County 46
#1E Georgia Military 46, #4W Mount de Sales 25
Friday (2/9)
#1W Stratford Academy 53, #2E Washington-Wilkes 45
#2W Tattnall Square 51, #1E Georgia Military, 43
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2E Washington-Wilkes 40, #1E Georgia Military 26
Championship: #1W Stratford Academy 46, #2W Tattnall Square Academy 37

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/5)
#4S Athens Christian 36, #5N Towns County 29
#4N Commerce 51, #5S Providence Christian 31
Tuesday (2/6)
#1S Prince Avenue 68, #4N Commerce 30
#1N Lakeview Academy 44, #4S Athens Christian 23
Wednesday (2/7)
#2S Athens Academy 43, #3N Hebron Christian 40
#3S George Walton Academy 51, #2N Tallulah Falls 25
Friday (2/9)
#1S Prince Avenue 45, #3S George Walton Acadmey 19
#2S Athens Academy 38, #1N Lakeview Academy 28
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1S Prince Avenue 38, #2S Athens Academy 31