2020 Unsigned Seniors

Point Guards

Caleb Byrd – Newton – CHARLOTTE
Zawdie Jackson – Shiloh – MOREHOUSE
Jarden Maze – Washington County – SOUTHERN UNION
Roman Son – Therrell – CORE4
Dee Topps – New Manchester – EAST CENTRAL CC
Keon Sedgwick – Paulding County – BREWTON PARKER
Sebastian Augustave – Buford – LANDER
Michael Whitmore – Woodward Academy – LEE
Collin Tarver – Howard – VALDOSTA STATE
Cliff Baskerville – GAC – MILES
Derek Edwards – Johnson-Savannah
Omar Cooper – Walker
Nash Kelly – Wheeler
Rakim Thompson – Woodstock
Doriuntas Barnes – Savannah – SHAW
Matt Smith – Osborne
CJ Hines – Archer – FAULKNER
Shawn Smith – Newton – GORDON STATE
Jordan Johnson – Johns Creek
Drew Clements – Christian Heritage
Jordan Ford – Cass
Mike Bell – Chapel Hill – JOHNSON & WALES
Will Apple – River Ridge – COVENANT COLLEGE
Rodney James – Veterans
Malachi Jackson – Chattooga
Justin Harris – Stephenson

Combo/Shooting Guards

Jermontae Hill – Tucker
Deandre Brown – Hiram
Rod Jones – Dougherty – ITAWAMBA
Anthony Hardy – Lithia Springs – USC-AIKEN
Micah Roebuck – Franklin County – EMMANUEL
Zarion Griffin – Statesboro – POLK STATE
Christian Williams – Peachtree Ridge – FLORIDA COASTAL PREP
Keundre Campbell – Webster County – SOUTH GEORGIA TECH
Jabiri Smith – Collins Hill
Caleb Golden – Shiloh – TARLETON STATE
Ricky Brown – Valdosta – VALDOSTA STATE
Chris Floyd – Treutlen
Devin Longstreet – Columbia
Jordan Jefferson – Osborne – TLAP Academy
Braxton Beaty – Lambert – NAVY
Evan Hurst – Milton – TSF
Raul Arias – Trinity Christian – MIDDLE GEORGIA PREP
Tyshun Briscoe – Lakeside-Evans
Chris Newell – Walker – IMG
Cole Bearden – Cambridge
Daeyon James – McDonough – TSF
Franklin Bailey – Chattahoochee – OGLETHORPE
Justin Blossomgame – Riverdale
Javyen Brown – Hiram
Will Garvey – Etowah
Trae Brown – Americus-Sumter – MENDOCINO COLLEGE
Johnny Kittles – Jefferson County – EAST GEORGIA STATE
Zion Wimby – Mill Creek – CLARKE
Caleb Duncan – South Paulding – COASTAL ALABAMA
Shomari Gaines – Macon County – ENTERPRISE STATE
Christian Lamar – Wilkinson County – MOREHOUSE
Immanuel Hackett – Swainsboro
Jamarious Pledger – Douglass
Malik King – Stewart County
Johnathan Taylor – Laney
Nicolas Allen – Mundy’s Mill – COLLEGE OF THE SEQUOIAS
Ju’Quan Williams – Chapel Hill – YORK
EJ Smith – Cambridge
Jaylen Leonard – Columbus

Wings/Forwards

Terrence Edwards – Tucker – JAMES MADISON
Jalen Deloach – Berkmar – TSF
Cam Bryant – Dutchtown – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Emmanuel Jones – Glenn Hills – DODGE CITY CC
Chandler Baker – Walker – BELMONT ABBEY
Perry Robinson – Kennesaw Mountain – CENTRAL POINTE CHRISTIAN
Kent Garard – Camden County – ECKERD COLLEGE
AJ Hopkins – Whitefield Academy – TSF
John Whitehead – Glenn Hills – AUGUSTA
Ross Shepherd – Pope – GEORGIA TECH
Quon Dillard – Warner Robins – SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE
Qua King – Dublin – CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY CC
Ra’Sean Frederick – Therrell – CORE4
Trashawn Wilson – New Manchester – SHERIDAN COLLEGE
Franklin Champion – Lithonia – NORTH GEORGIA
Kevin Sesberry – Rockdale County – NORTHERN OKLAHOMA-TONKAWA
Josh Smith – Grayson – ERSKINE
John Moliere – Creekside – YOUNG HARRIS
Justin Coleman – North Cobb
Nate Meshida – Hillgrove – JOHNSON & WALES
Demetrius Rives – Tri-Cities – KENNESAW STATE
Oliver Gerard – Alcovy – MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE
Chase McKey – Johns Creek
Mason Pierre – Mundy’s Mill – MIDDLE GEORGIA PREP
Nathan Henderson – Riverwood
Owen Parker – Jefferson
Daniel Parker – Jefferson
Jeffery Mobley – Columbus

Posts

Dylan Cardwell – McEachern – AUBURN
JT Thor – Norcross – AUBURN
Giancarlo Bastianoni-Sanchez – Trinity Christian – PRESBYTERIAN
Varun Danak – Brookwood – GORDON STATE
Sean Rutledge – East Paulding – TLAP
Sola Adebisi – Cambridge
Burke Chebuhar – Walker – BOWDOIN
Lay Davis – McDonough – TSF
Jeqhuan Carter – McDonough
Ryan Johnson – Lanier – UVA-WISE
Mo Diallo – Southwest DeKalb
Timpia Ogoun – Maynard Jackson
Xavier Presley – Kell
Zack Vickers – Cherokee – REINHARDT
Lee Manuel – Osborne – TSF
David McDaniel – Chattahoochee – JACKSON STATE
Jabari Burge – Model
Josh Butts – Langston Hughes – CARSON NEWMAN
Kedric Barrett – Lithia Springs
Trent Gordon – Duluth – GORDON STATE
Demariontay Hall – Washington
Cameron Fortson – Therrell
Amaree McGriff – Lanier County – CORE4
Zyon Gaddis – Kennesaw Mountain
Dashaun Robinson – Sequoyah
Jimaal Crump – South Gwinnett – CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY CC
Jaden Dunham – Brunswick
Seth Cushenberry – Druid Hills – ERSKINE
John Treanor – Marist