Girls All-Region Teams

2024 GHSA Girls Basketball All-Region Teams


Store Banner

Coaches All-Region Banner

CLASS 7A

Region 1

Region 2

Coach of  the Year: Shon Thomaston – Carrollton
Player of the Year: Brooke Suttle – Campbell

First Team
Ja’Quoia Jones – Westlake
Madison Swint-  Carrollton
Daija Preston – Carrollton
Kezoriyah Blackshear – East Coweta
Saniya Binion – Campbell

Second Team
Faith Bryant – Westlake
Kieara Lugo – East Coweta
Tai Harvey – Campbell
Miyah Holmes – Carrollton
Marlie Battle – Campbell
Madison Reese – Carrollton

Third Team
Rihanna Reams – East Coweta
Gabrielle Palmore – Westlake
Mya Jones – Carrollton
Lauren Phillip – Campbell
Kennedy Lee – Campbell
McKenzie Jenkins – Campbell

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Phyllis Arthur – McEachern
Player of the Year: Ava Andrews – North Paulding

First Team
Jada Bates – McEachern
Kalise Hill – McEachern
Kayla Day – Marietta
Harper Smith – Harrison
Yolanda Floyd – Hillgrove

Second Team
Kyann Senior – Marietta
Sloan Vick – Harrison
Morgan Landrum – North Paulding
Amaya Harris – Hillgrove
Marina Sippola – North Paulding

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Tim Slater – Grayson
Player of the Year: Danielle Carnegie – Grayson

First Team
Peace Ashina – South Gwinnett
Mearah Whitehead – Archer
Tatum Brown – Grayson
Erin Rodgers – Grayson
Sanaa Tripp – Newton

Second Team
Malaya Jones – Grayson
Taj Hunter – Grayson
Justyce McCoy – Brookwood
Sanaa Harris – Archer
Sania Sharper – Archer

All-Defensive Team
Taj Hunter – Grayson
Malaya Jones – Grayson
Justyce McCoy – Brookwood
Mearah Whitehead – Archer
Sanaa Tripp – Newton

Honorable Mention
Jaden Cooper – Parkview
Kennedi Benton – Parkview
Corrin Sevier – Parkview
Brooklyn Payne – South Gwinnett
Zayjah Knight – Brookwood
Kate Phelan – Brookwood
Kyndall Collins – Archer
Mya Perry – Newton
Imari Humphrey – Newton

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Sharon Swanson – Cherokee
Player of the Year: Toni Warren – Cherokee

All-Region
Kate Bagley – Walton
Graycen Ehlen – Walton
Erinne Giles – North Cobb
Jasmine James – Wheeler
Madison Moody – Cherokee
Nia Morgan – Osborne
Armani Shaw – North Cobb
Kaiya Sibley-Clark – North Cobb
Riley Simmons – Cherokee
Alex Whitecliffe – Cherokee
Alice Zhang – Walton

Honorable Mention
Taylor Albritton – North Cobb
Siyah Ali – Wheeler
Jordyn Cowan – Kennesaw Mountain
Lyla Griffith – Cherokee
Madison Lipscomb – Wheeler
Kailey Timson – Walton
Maliya Washington – Osborne

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Julian Barfield – Milton
Player of the Year: Nya Smith – Milton
Defensive Player of the Year: Raygen Lewis – Milton

First Team
Emma Hempker – Denmark
Anna Rose Tyre – Lambert
Katherine Bottoms – West Forsyth
Londyn Walker – Milton
Jadyn Kniceley – South Forsyth
Kenzie Weyer – Lambert
Hannah Lopez – Denmark
Zaria Smith – West Forsyth
Avery Huffman – Denmark
Parker Whipple – Lambert

Honorable Mention
Caroline Young – Milton
Berkley Bennett – South Forsyth
Allie Meyer – South Forsyth
Mary Kate Leonard – West Forsyth
Amelia Brown – South Forsyth

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Ashley Gresham – Discovery
Co-Players of the Year: Justus Fitzgerald – Norcross; Caroline Beavin – North Gwinnett

All-Region
Brooke Jackson – Meadowcreek
Mariyah Valrie – Norcross
Audrey Loudermilk – North Gwinnett
Jaelyn Cardenas – Peachtree Ridge
Jonna Snelling – Berkmar
Kaylon Jackson – Discovery
Sanai Eaton – Discovery
Kaylie Zirger – Duluth
Cadence Peterson – Norcross
Jade Jones – Discovery

All-Defensive
Weslee Istone-Haupt – North Gwinnett
Markiesa Lancaster – Norcross
Lauryn Clark – Discovery
Brooke Jackson – Meadowcreek
Jaelyn Cardenas – Peachtree Ridge
Saniya Simmons – Duluth

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Jeremy Huckaby – Mill Creek
Player of the Year
: Ava Grace Watson – Buford

All-Region
Bella Ragone – Mill Creek
Jenysis Criss – Mountain View
Paris Fillingame – Collins Hill
Nalani Gainey – Central Gwinnett
Jalyiah Benefield – Dacula
Lydia Ledford – Buford
Danah Nembhard – Dacula
Mekera Standridge – Dacula
Mia Huckaby – Mill Creek
Betty Nguyen – Buford

All-Defensive
Ava Grace Watson – Buford
Ari Bell – Central Gwinnett
Caroline Cadena – Mill Creek
Kayla Person – Dacula
Imari Brewer – Collins Hill
Alicia Kimemia – Mountain View

Honorable Mention
Tianna Rabsatt – Dacula
Alyssa Green – Buford
Nina Solomon – Central Gwinnett
Daja Smith – Central Gwinnett
E’Miah Fields – Buford
Tamia Dawkins – Collins Hill
Jada Davis – Collins Hill
Carolina Cadena – Mill Creek
Taylor Clark – Mountain View
Zion Borders – Mountain View
Izzy Rettiger – Buford

CLASS 6A

Region 1

Co-Coaches of the Year: Julie Conner – Tift County; Randall Owens – Veterans
Player of the Year: Gabby Minus – Veterans
Offensive Player of the Year: Jalaya Miller – Tift County
Co-Defensive Player of the Years: Rionna Byrd – Veterans; Caitlyn Burgess – Tift County
Newcomer of the Year: Mariyah Batts – Tift County

First Team
Faith Hillman – Tift County
Jimmya Cushion – Tift County
Nariah Nelson – Veterans
Des’Teyn  Seaton – Veterans
Marcy Pearson – Thomas County Central
Tia Floyd – Thomas County Central
Vesha Giddens – Thomas County Central
Bayyinah Citlak – Lee County
Camiyah Hudson – Northside-Warner Robins
Nyla Spencer – Northside-Warner Robins

Second Team
Makayla Bryant – Tift County
Makala Horne – Tift County
Leana Minus – Veterans
Jessie Ortiz – Veterans
Kirsten Guyton – Thomas County Central
Mady Jones – Houston County
Camya Hutcherson – Lee County
Taliyah Porter – Lee County
Kennady Patrick – Lee County
Justice Lester – Northside-Warner Robins

Honorable Mention
Taylor Johnson – Northside-Warner Robins
Kendall Millsaps – Lee County
Jaida Pinkins – Thomas County Central
Sanaa Sheppard – Veterans
Jalaiyah Rainey – Tift County
Jayla Holden – Houston County
Kinley Snider – Houston County

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Myosha Leeper – Glynn Academy
Player of the Year: Elena Hairston – South Effingham
Offensive Player of the Year: Martin Davis – Glynn Academy
Defensive Player of the Year: Kobi Barnes – Lakeside-Evans

First Team
Kyra Page – Glynn Academy
Cocoa Ramsey – Brunswick
Shania Jones – Brunswick
Asunti Porter – Lakeside-Evans
Kyjana Jordan – Effingham County
McKenna Middleton – Grovetown

Second Team
Shanyece Quick – Brunswick
Janiyah Spaulding – Glynn Academy
Kimariya Hinton – Evans
Jai’ana Stokes – Lakeside-Evans
Jakai Alston – Brunswick
Hayden Johanson – South Effingham

Honorable Mention
De’Nya Coleman – Brunswick
Patrice Mungin – Brunswick
Lauryn Walker – Brunswick
Kailyn Chapman – South Effingham
Justine Nevels – South Effingham
Tyra Guyton – South Effingham
Olivia Collins – South Effingham
Jai Ruffin – Grovetown
Rebecka Jones – Grovetown
Cece Cheatham – Grovetown
Rhianna Williams – Grovetown
Mar’Kuecia Burton – Glynn Academy
Deoni Hacker – Glynn Academy
Nakera Hawkins – Effingham County
Taniya Proctor – Effingham County
Nia Blanchet – Effingham County
Charity Joyner – Evans
Briyanna Jones – Evans
Harmony Skinner – Evans
Alaysia Freeman – Evans
Dallyann Morales – Lakeside-Evans
Jojo Jones – Lakeside-Evans
Elise Graybill – Lakeside-Evans
Aeriel Patterson – Lakeside-Evans

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Kim Lawrence – Woodward Academy
Player of the Year: Tre’Miyah Berry – Rockdale County

All-Region
Janae Hutcherson – Alcovy
Kendall Banks – Alcovy
Shamariah Gibbs – Alcovy
Brianna Mason – Jonesboro
Christian Wright – Jonesboro
Jabria LeSane – Lovejoy
J’Bionna Robinson – Morrow
Muzic Dace – Morrow
Joshlynn McClarin – Mundy’s Mill
Brooke Glasgow – Rockdale County
Jada Henry – Rockdale County
Delaney Cooper – Woodward Academy
Kameron Herring – Woodward Academy
Kayla Whitner – Woodward Academy
Mackenzee Williams – Woodward Academy

Region 4

Player of the Year: Kate Harpring – Marist

First Team
Gabriella Benjamin – Lakeside-DeKalb
Hannah Faklaris – Marist
Jade Gamory – North Atlanta
LIzzie McGrath – Riverwood
Annabella Sheridan – St. Pius X
LaDashia Taylor – South Cobb

Second Team
Abby Lindsey – Marist
Jordyn Martin – South Cobb
Sofia Pihera – St. Pius X
Sybil Thomas – Lakeside-DeKalb
May Weis – Riverwood

Honorable Mention
Ayumi Abraham – North Atlanta
SeNyiah Bethea – South Cobb
Grace Brinson – Dunwoody
Jaden James – Riverwood
Eva Russell – St. Pius X
Claire Van Horn – Lakeside-DeKalb
Lilah Wenner – Dunwoody

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Vincent Parks – New Manchester
Co-Players of the Year: Jocelyn Faison – New Manchester; McKayla Taylor – Langston Hughes

All-Region
Amaya Broadus – New Manchester
Kyla Greene – Langston Hughes
Bella Italiano – Alexander
Nimah Ibidunni – Alexender
Chloe VanDyke – South Paulding
Jasmine Baxter – Langston Hughes
Alexus Wilson – Paulding County
Alyssa Gunn – Douglas County
Jamyia George – Newnan
Janiya White – East Paulding
Lana VanDyke – South Paulding
Andrea Guilford – New Manchester
Karrell Greene – Langston Hughes
Kyara Lawrence – New Manchester
Reagan Freeman – Douglas County

Honorable Mention
Elon Williams – Alexander
Rachel Porter – Alexander
Lindsey Henry – South Paulding
Janiyah Pritchett – Newnan
Ty Bell – Newnan
Ariell Reese – Newnan
Aasiyah Mozelle – East Paulding
Oddyssey Murray – Douglas County
Destiny Givens – Langston Hughes
Kayla Manigault – Paulding County
Hope Johnson – Paulding County

Region 6

Player of the Year: Kayla Cleaveland – River Ridge

First Team
Sophia Pearl – River Ridge
Makayla Roberson – River Ridge
Allie Sweet – River Ridge
Breana Griffin – Rome
Milanni Abdus-Salaam – Sequoyah

Second Team
Amilya Taft – Creekview
Megan Reed – Etowah
Finley Parker – River Ridge
Jermiya Winston – Rome
Addison Ghorley – Sequoyah

Honorable Mention
Ashlynn Bleisath – Creekview
Kailyn Hamby – Creekview
Savannah Aparicio – Etowah
Carly Bass – Sequoyah
Sayler Davies – Sequoyah
Lily Conkell – Woodstock
Morghan Slater – Woodstock
Emily Jacobs – Woodstock

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Joannah Mackenny – Lassiter
Co-Players of the Year: Abbey Bensman – Pope; Haley Jones – Sprayberry

First Team
Kenzie Wyman – Lassiter
Riley Bensman – Pope
Eve Buckley – Roswell
Claire Mackenny – Lassiter
Dailey Jefferson – Sprayberry

Second Team
Addie Spak – Blessed Trinity
Tori Williamson – Alpharetta
Sophie Hortman – Lassiter
Alex Gonda – Roswell
Loni Gipson – Alpharetta
Malia Loadwick – Lassiter

Honorable Mention
Lenai Louie – Sprayberry
Savannah Jenkins – Johns Creek
Julia Geis – Blessed Trinity
Meryl Palazzo – Pope
Sarah Gentry – Pope

Region 8

Co-Coaches of the Year: Brad Kudlas – North Forsyth; Jose Cardy – Lanier
Player of the Year: London Weaver – North Forsyth

All-Region
Kyia Barrett – Habersham Central
Asja Howell – Lanier
Gabbie Gliatta – North Forsyth
Kelsey Lester – Gainesville
Jazmin Vital – Shiloh
Peyton Denmark – Apalachee
Maddie Harkins – Jackson County
Jordan Johnson – Lanier
Lindsey Pirkle – North Forsyth
Emma Rose – North Forsyth

CLASS 5A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Mandy Lingenfelter – Ware County
Player of the Year: Reya Johnson – Statesboro
Offensive Player of the Year: Parris Parham – Bradwell Institute
Defensive Player of the Year: Alyssa Staten – Statesboro
Freshman of the Year: Janiyah Blevins – Bradwell Institute

First Team
Trinity Jenkins – Ware County
Charlacia Jones – Ware County
Ta’Kerrah Moody – Ware County
Jasmine Porter – Coffee
Lexie Bradford – Coffee
Demia Hartwell – Statesboro
A’Niyah Browner – Jenkins
Jordyn Rogers – Bradwell Institute
Jamia Ousley – Bradwell Institute
Maya Anderson – Greenbrier

Second Team
Jordan Cavalier – Greenbrier
Rhianna Mateyka – Ware County
Alexis McNeal – Ware County
Aniyah Wesley – Ware County
Paris Riley – Coffee
Taylor Young – Jenkins
Aliyah Frazier – Jenkins
Iycess Scott – Jenkins
Shanaria White – Statesboro
Maggie O’Neill Statesboro

Honorable Mention
Aniston Delk – Ware County
Tekyla Hancock – Coffee
Tyrianna Woodgett – Coffee
Alannah McDermott – Greenbrier
Emily McMurray – Greenbrier
Alysia Estrada – Bradwell Institute
Ke’Ara Jones – Jenkins
Kaiya Bryant – Jenkins
Gerziya Haggray – Statesboro

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Dock Gammage – Union Grove
Player of the Year: Jordan Brooks – Union Grove

First Team
Trinitee Thomas – Warner Robins
Nadea Smith – Union Grove
Amaris Ridgeway – Jones County
Indigo Brown – Eagle’s Landing
Jaleia Robinson – Dutchtown

Second Team
Tori Davis – Warner Robins
Carlie Skinner – Jones County
Aijah Manning – Locust Grove
Anayah Lewis – Ola
Korveanna Slaughter – Warner Robins

Honorable Mention
Kylah Hall – Dutchtown
Mya Anderson – Jones County
Alexis Parson – Union Grove
Nevaeh Mack – Warner Robins
Mariah Miller – Union Grove
Julia Baker – Union Grove
Momo Brown – Eagle’s Landing
Jordan Greene – Eagle’s Landing
Trinity Grant – Eagle’s Landing
Britley Johnson – Jones County
Ja’Miyah Walker – Dutchtown
Savanna Wade – Eagle’s Landing
Verkesia Fuller – Warner Robins
Aubrey Norris – Jones County

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Steffanie Ramsey – Harris County
Player of the Year: Kendall Davis – McIntosh
Freshman of the Year: Kaniyah Patterson – Drew

First Team
Brooke Bass – Harris County
Ja’Niya Broome – Harris County
DeAsia Stinson – Northgate
Randria Wilcher – Northgate
Zariah Davis – Northside-Columbus

Second Team
Allana Coulter – Harris County
Anna Dyachenko – McIntosh
KeKe Hunter – Northside-Columbus
Morgan Thomas – Northside-Columbus
ZaKyra McGee – Northside-Columbus

Honorable Mention
Kristina Boyd – Drew
Taylor Greeson – Drew
Jessica Singletary – Drew
Madalynn Cauley – Harris County
Kyndle Robinson – Harris County
Shamarri Smith – Harris County
Francie Elwell – McIntosh
Jayla Jackson – McIntosh
Kelsie Alonso – McIntosh
Chanira Isaac – Northgate
Jasmine Arnold – Northgate
Holly Metz – Northgate
Analine Clifton – Northside-Columbus

Region 4

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Maurice Miles – Maynard Jackson
Player of the Year: 
C’India Dennis – Creekside

First Team
Kennedie Cooper – Maynard Jackson
Devin Bockman – Midtown
Chloe Evans – Mays
Skye Cleveland – Creekside
Shakira Gresham – Maynard Jackson
Taliah Cornish – Maynard Jackson

Second Team
Paris Shelton – Tri-Cities
Hailey Wortmann – Midtown
Emahni Chambliss – Chapel Hill
Briaiah Lewis – Midtown
Gracie Byford – Villa Rica
Amaya Richmond – Lithia Springs

Honorable Mention
Jada Copeland – Banneker
Ava Riley – Mays
Gabbi Grant – Villa Rica
Alyssia Bandele – Tri-Cities
Aires Davis – Lithia Springs
Cayden Cornish – Maynard Jackson

Region 6

Region 7

Player of the Year: Grace Ridley – Dalton
Coach of the Year: Hannah Harris – Dalton

First Team
Sa’Niah Dorsey – Calhoun
KK Arnold – Cartersville
Hadiya Kennerly – Hiram
Kianna McDaniel – Cass
Zion Hayes – Cass

Second Team
Kat Atha – Calhoun
Taylor Crawford – Hiram
Kemara Washington – Dalton
Senai Camper – Cartersville
Ansley Griffin – Cartersville

Honorable Mention
Jolie Wingfield – Dalton
Allie Duke – Calhoun
Megan Schultz – Woodland-Cartersville
Emma Hefner – Dalton
Tamira Feanny – Cass
Jaylan Moore- Calhoun
Taff Bradley – Cartersville
Ella Shipp – Woodland-Cartersville
Gracie Shipp – Woodland-Cartersville
Reagan Weightman – Woodland-Cartersville
T’Nasia Nance – Hiram
Zoie Shiflett – Cartersville

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Greg Brown – Jefferson
Player of the Year: Emaya Lewis – Loganville

All-Region
Michel Robbins – Jefferson
Skyler Brady – Jefferson
Jailyn Williams – Eastside
Morgan Sandema – Eastside
Jess Tamplin – Flowery Branch
Kennedy Davis – Heritage-Conyers
Natalie Turner – Loganville
Delaney Dewitt – Jefferson
Alexandra Ozuna – Clarke Central
Aysia Spivey – Eastside

CLASS 4A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Kelly Ellison – Hardaway
Player of the Year: Mikayla Johnson – Hardaway

First Team
Adazha Burrell – Hardaway
Akilah Shelton – Hardaway
Tiara Tucker – Shaw
Sydney Donaldson – Westover
Jada Landers – Westover

Second Team
Zariah Solomon – Bainbridge
Kyra Green – Bainbridge
Shaquara Mills – Cairo
Makhia Evers – Cairo
Jenaiya Hardy – Hardaway

Honorable Mention
DaNydia Campbell – Bainbridge
Taliyah Ausgood – Bainbridge
La’Niya Meeks – Hardaway
Quishyi Walcott – Shaw
Brooke Shipp – Shaw

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Kizzi Walker – Baldwin
Player of the Year: Madison Ruff – Baldwin
Defensive Player of the Year: Janaye Walker – Baldwin
Rookie of the Year: Brooklyn Jackson – West Laurens

First Team
Kassidy Neal – Baldwin
Taylor Talton – Westside-Macon
Jala Morgan – Spalding
Camiya Starks – Griffin
Naima Foster – Griffin

Second Team
Sakaria Coleman – Howard
Chaye Matthews – Spalding
Jasmine Williams – Baldwin
Jarissa Robinson – West Laurens
Destiny Spencer – Westside-Macon
Kennedi Miller – Perry

Third Team
Zy’Keria Pascal – Baldwin
Makayla Wright – Spalding
Anna Dean – Perry
Taylor Frazier – Westside-Macon
Zamiyah Hosley – Griffin

Honorable Mention
Cederianna Evans – Spalding
Zylea Dinkins – Westside-Macon
Kasey Smikes – Griffin
Nakeira Mallory – Howard
Rinayah Harris – Griffin
Morgan Ruff – Baldwin
Jamya Easley – Baldwin
Donasia Cannie – Baldwin
Markayle Ragin – Perry

Region 3

Region 4

Player of the Year: Gabbie Grooms – Trinity Christian
Freshman of the Year: Maliyah Gilbert – Troup County

First Team
Megan Ohonde – Fayette County
Lindsey Kopacek – Starr’s Mill
Victoria Johnson – North Clayton
Anaya Ferguson – Fayette County
Brooke Godown – Starr’s Mill

Second Team
Deyla McCoy – Fayette County
Madison Bennett – Trinity Christian
Kali McQuade – Starr’s Mill
Kailee Wooten – North Clayton
Sheniyah Philpot – Troup County

Third Team
Kyva Holloway – Trinity Christian
Briann Freeman – Fayette County
Kristin Robins – Riverdale
Madison Booker – LaGrange
Grace Page – Whitewater

Region 5

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Nichole Dixon – Holy Innocents’
Player of the Year: Hailee Swain – Holy Innocents’

First Team
Zaynah Preston – Holy Innocents’
Jah’Naesia Spiers – Southwest DeKalb
Stella Chartrand – Westminster
Janiya McCoy – Southwest DeKalb
Anissa Brailsford – Druid Hills

Second Team
Sarah Okorowanta – Stephenson
Nakhai Worthy – Holy Innocents’
Makayla Wilson – Stone Mountain
Kamryn Larkin – Stephenson
Bailee Canty – Southwest DeKalb

Third Team
Janiah Murray – Hapeville Charter
Tiara Jones – Druid Hills
Jessica Mays – Clarkston
Julia Stallworth – Westminster
Kate Harley – Westminster
Elana McMasters – Holy Innocents’

Honorable Mention
Makayla Weaver – Holy Innocents’
Kaeslyn Benjamin – Miller Grove
Camille Files – Southwest DeKalb
Sophia Israel – Westminster
Khalilah Tucker – Hapeville Charter
Joyce Sirika – Clarkston
Shamaria Arnold – Southwest DeKalb
Chance Alexander – Southwest DeKalb
Ashley Adams – Westminster
Eboni Banks – Hapeville Charter
Nola Grant – Druid Hills

Region 7

Player of the Year: Macie Collins – Heritage-Catoosa

All-Region
Kennedy Baker – Northwest Whitfield
Ella Kate Walraven – Sonoraville
Tori Epps – Heritage-Catoosa
Erin Garland – Sonoraville
Sloan Pender – Northwest Whitfield
Rachael Wilson – Central-Carrollton
Kayla Lopez – Heritage-Catoosa
Kendal Pace – Cedartown
Camdyn Carter – Heritage-Catoosa
Kamry McEwen – Central-Carrollton
Bailee Hollis – Heritage-Catoosa

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Sutton Shirley – Chestatee
Player of the Year: Riley Black – Chestatee

First Team
Ayla Heard – East Forsyth
Caroline Bull – Chestatee
Kendall Wells – North Oconee
Kaylann Curry – East Hall
Athena Vachtsevanos – North Hall
Aiyanna Peavy – North Oconee
Cameria Reed – Walnut Grove
Teaira Kelley – Walnut Grove
Claire Carlson – Cherokee Bluff
Bristol Kersh – Cherokee Bluff

Second Team
Nora Swafford – East Forsyth
Alaina Johnson – Seckinger
Kayla Harris – Cedar Shoals
Kaitlin Cook – Cherokee Bluff
Addison Boyd – Chestatee
Payton Cable – Chestatee
Janiah Borders – Madison County
Jordyn Hall – Madison County
Sarah Blackmon – Madison County
Genesis Satterfield – North Hall
Laura Frances Willis – North Oconee
Reese Riddle – North Oconee
Emma Reynolds – Cherokee Bluff
Braelyn McCall – North Hall
Terriah Watkins – East Hall

CLASS 3A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Anson Hundley – Carver-Columbus
Player of the Year: Kie’Aundria Acree – Monroe
Offensive Player of the Year: Jatiana Chambers – Dougherty
Defensive Player of the Year: Chubb Williams – Carver-Columbus

First Team
Kie’Aundria Acree – Monroe
Jatiana Chambers – Dougherty
Chubb Williams – Carver-Columbus
Aubri Wilkins – Carver-Columbus
Jazmin Thornton – Carver-Columbus
Ciarra Lunsford – Monroe

Second Team
Camryn Thomas – Carver-Columbus
Alyna Gilbert – Columbus
Miranda Moore – Crisp County
Grace Smith – Dougherty
Taylor McKinzy – Monroe
Kennedy Hayes – Thomasville

Honorable Mention
Kayden Cooper – Carver-Columbus
Takiya Ligon – Carver-Columbus
Sanaa Hicks – Columbus
Janey Mims – Columbus
Zametriuna Johnson – Crisp County
Aubrashia Putman – Crisp County
Dariona Simmons – Dougherty
Amiyah Jackson – Dougherty
Quaneisha Sims – Monroe
Joceilynn Thomas – Monroe
Dallas Hall – Thomasville
Jabria Richardson – Thomasville

Region 2

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Kenny Conroy – Savannah Country Day
Co-Players of the Year: Destini Gooddine – Calvary Day; Stella Oelschig – Savannah Country Day

First Team
Mariah Reed – Beach
Azariah Phillips – Beach
Bre Jones – Calvary Day
AC Davis – Savannah Country Day
Amayah Hamilton – Johnson-Savannah
Kamora Hollis – Liberty County
Lyric McIver – Liberty County
Makinzie Moody – Long County
Imani Pouncey – Long County

Second Team
Victoria Solomon – Beach
Zora Geiger – Calvary Day
Molly Hildebrandt – Savannah Country Day
SC Gilpin – Savannah Country Day
Mia Beringer – Groves
Bryanna Patton – Johnson-Savannah
Le’Ryah Bryant – Johnson-Savannah
Mary Brit Tallevast – Savannah Christian
Alexis Ghaleb – St. Vincent’s
Anna Hines – St. Vincent’s

Honorable Mention
Tamiya Washington – Groves
Maritza Troche – Liberty County
Kashauna Woods – Liberty County
Kyleigh Sizemore – Long County
France Smith – Long County
Jamie Palmaccio – Savannah Christian
Mary Kendrick Oliver – Savannah Christian
Maddy Kelly – St. Vincent’s

Region 4

Region 5

Player of the Year: Danielle Roberson – Douglass

First Team
Madison Reckley – Sandy Creek
Amiyah Floyd – Carver-Atlanta
Eliza Alves – Douglass
D’Ziyah Thompkins – Douglass
Persia Sanders – Sandy Creek

Second Team
Malaya Green – Carver-Atlanta
Paris Hornsby – Cedar Grove
Tarriana Jackson – Carver-Atlanta
Shayla Cox – Sandy Creek
Jaylyn Durham – Sandy Creek

Honorable Mention
Imani Coleman – Cedar Grove
Zaniyah Washington – Cedar Grove
Heaven Jenkins – Cedar Grove
Manae Allen – Douglass
Sekya Smith – Carver-Atlanta
Lezaria Leggett – Cedar Grove
Zaniyah Ballen – Cedar Grove
Sydni Neal – Cedar Grove

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Jody Bacchus – Coahulla Creek
Player of the Year: JaMiah Lewis – Ridgeland

First Team
NaXyria Roberts – Adairsville
Alissa Winters – Adairsville
Marley Derringer – Bremen
Aubrey Langley – Coahulla Creek
Shea Poe – Coahulla Creek
Abby Logan – Gordon Lee
Jenna Baker – LaFayette
Christen Collins – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Cady Helton – Ringgold
Brooke Baldwin – Ringgold

Second Team
Jayda Smith – Bremen
Caroline Reed – Coahulla Creek
Gracie Helton – Gordon Lee
Fanny Barber – LaFayette
Christal Collins – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Jersey Ray Loy – Ringgold

Honorable Mention
Aliya McBryde – Adairsville
Shelby Underwood – Bremen
Lilah Brooker – Coahulla Creek
Raven Yancy – LaFayette
Ziara Thompson – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

Region 7

Player of the Year: Chit-Chat Wright – Wesleyan
Defensive Player of the Year: Bryanna Preston – Wesleyan

First Team
Averie Jones – Lumpkin County
Caroline Mullins – Pickens
Emma Lightsey – White County
Kylie Watkins – White County
Johanna Potter – Wesleyan
Abby Slaton – Dawson County
Ellison Steinhauer – Pickens

Second Team
Reagan Richardson – Lumpkin County
Isabella Hopkins – Pickens
Aaliyah Anderson – White County
Eva Garabadian – Wesleyan
Eva Bishop – Dawson County
Morgan Chester – Dawson County
Aliza Chastain – Gilmer

Honorable Mention
Ciera Brooks – Lumpkin County
Ava Jones – Lumpkin County
Lucy Ray – Gilmer
Maddie Siuta – Dawson County
Kindra Coker – Dawson County
Mya Yeh – White County
Bree Brunette – Gilmer
Cayla Radich – West Hall
Yatsar Matos – West Hall
Shayla Bahr – Wesleyan
Zoe Burkett – White County
Brylee Deering – Pickens

Region 8

Co-Players of the Year: Dakota Phillips – Hart County; Aubrey Beckham – Hebron Christian

All-Region
JaKerra Butler – Hebron Christian
Julie Azeltine – Oconee County
Ta’kiaha Winffield – Franklin County
Danielle Osho – Hebron Christian
Aniya Mayweather – Stephens County
Mia James – Hebron Christian
Amiya Porter – Hebron Christian
Alexis Walker – Hart County
Jazania Shealer – Hart County

Honorable Mention
Eliza Oechsle – Oconee County
Elizabeth Wynn – Oconee County
Lydia Gay – Oconee County
Madison McLane – Hart County
Takarria Smith – Hart County
Ta’Kiyah Merriett – Franklin County
Emiyah Strange – Franklin County
Avery Burton – Franklin County
Nykhia Johnson – Franklin County
Nickyia Daniel – Hebron Christian
Camryn Register – Hebron Christian
Aniya Moodie – Hebron Christian
Alanna Beckham – Hebron Christian
Addie Ray – Monroe Area
Aleria Faulkner – Stephens County

CLASS 2A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: CaSandra Hamilton – Dodge County
Co-Players of the Year: Lyric Green – Dodge County; Jesstynie Scott – Sumter County

First Team
Lyric Green – Dodge County
Ja’Vonna Hamilton – Dodge County
Jesstynie Scott – Sumter County
Lauran Harris – Sumter County
Jariah Williams – Worth County
Journy Scott – Fitzgerald
Daniya Miller – Cook
Alyna Spruill – Berrien

Second Team
Autumn Rhodes – Dodge County
Paige Ingram – Dodge County
Jyniah Edwards – Sumter County
D’Erica Clark – Sumter County
Za’liah Howard – Sumter County
Anteneese Nixon – Fitzgerald
Alexis Banks – Cook
Faithe Morrison – Cook
Catherine Tisby – Berrien
Latrice Shivers – Jeff Davis

Honorable Mention
Aubreeana Coney – Dodge County
Xavia Mann – Dodge County
Jaliyah Tatum – Sumter County
Shyanne Bolden – Worth County
Breonna Jackson – Worth County
A’Maya Garmon – Worth County
Charyell Jones – Fitzgerald
Sonorra Mckind – Fitzgerald
Kianti McDuffie – Fitzgerald
Jamaria Washington – Cook
Aaliyah Deberry – Cook
Harmony Morrison – Cook
Georgia Robinette – Berrien
Alicia Pitts – Berrien
Peighton Harris – Berrien

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Tamara Bolston-Williams – Central-Macon
Player of the Year: Alaya Grane – Central-Macon
Offensive Player of the Year: Sarah Rhett-Farmer – ACE
Defensive Player of the Year: Mahogany Tharpe – Southwest-Macon

First Team
Naomi Berk – Spencer
Jazlyn Johnson – Central-Macon
Sa’Riyah Wimberly – Jordan
Jada Smith – Northeast-Macon
Frances Anyakudo – Central-Macon

Second Team
Alexandria Berk – Spencer
Karsyn Yates – ACE
Aniya Dugger – Central-Macon
Malaja Dyous – Spencer
Lonnasha Graddick – Southwest-Macon

Honorable Mention
Karlee Yates – ACE
Tayelor Davis – Central-Macon
Taliah Grier – Central-Macon
Cha’Miyah Montgomery – Central-Macon
Aliya Cheney – Jordan
Ty’Reonia Thomas – Jordan
Demyah Collins – Kendrick
Indy’ia Benyoun – Kendrick
Anaila Whitaker – Kendrick
Destine Waller – Northeast-Macon
Kaitlyn Deshazer – Northeast-Macon
Indiasia Bell – Northeast-Macon
Deshanti Fitzpatrick – Northeast-Macon
Sanaaya Thompson – Rutland
Kyra Burnett – Rutland
Zaria Blasingame – Rutland
Ariel Thomas – Rutland
MySaviour Darby – Southwest-Macon
Kayla Dean – Southwest-Macon
JaMya Hodge – Southwest-Macon
Delayia Jones – Southest-Macon
Shakiya Dean – Southwest-Macon
Alainna Ellington – Southwest-Macon
ShaMaiya Robinson – Spencer
Nadeya King – Spencer
Nadra Rosser – Spencer

Region 3

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Eboni Hawes-Fields – Butler
Player of the Year: Brayla Harris – Butler
Defensive Player of the Year: Za’miyah Jenkins – Josey

First Team
Jada Kendrick -Thomson
Rania Burns – Laney
Shaniyah Sanders – Josey
Kerri Fluellen – Josey
Ty Lattimore – Thomson
Jade Kitchens – Washington County

Second Team
KeAsia Henderson – Josey
Nikayle Serrano – Glenn Hills
Logan Davis – Butler
Karen Nimo – Butler
Memorie Rhodes – Laney
Amya Brooks – Westside-Augusta

All-Defensive
Jerniyah Youmans – Glenn Hills
Logan Davis – Butler
Ty Lattimore – Thomson
Rania Burns – Laney
Paris Rosser – Thomson
Kerri Fluellen – Josey

Academic Team
Ahzaiah Rolle – Washington County
Nikayle Serrano – Glenn Hills
Shaniyah Sanders – Josey
Karen Nimo – Butler
Jazzlyn Crenshaw – Thomson
Memorie Rhodes – Laney
Amya Brooks – Westside-Augusta

Honorable Mention
Clarissa Winfrey – Josey
Kayla McCord – Josey
Paris Floyd – Butler
Taylor Kelly – Butler
Tamia Thomas – Washington County
Em’Mya Gamble – Washington County
MaKayla Dunn – Washington County
Dalysa Gilmore – Thomson
Kaliyah Smith – Glenn Hills
Journey Waller – Putnam County
Kamyra Aikens – Putnam County
Harmony Jenkins – Laney
Shamerika Jacobs – Laney
Kira Pippillon – Westside-Augusta

Region 5

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Stephanie Dunn – Mt. Paran
Player of the Year: Ciara Alexander – Mt. Paran

First Team
Jessica Fields – Mt. Paran
Jacalyn Myrthil – Mt. Paran
Shannilea Schliffer – Drew Charter
Addie Johnson – North Cobb Christian
Kitali Youmans – Mt. Paran

Second Team
Genesis Scott – Washington
Anaysa Glover – Drew Charter
Ava Garner – North Cobb Christian
Makiya Chandler – Washington
Azil Hazzard – Therrell

Third Team
Isabella Ramirez – Mt. Paran
Daiyona Stowers – Therrell
Alexis Healy – North Cobb Christian
Addie English – North Cobb Christian
Kyla Stafford – Drew Charter
Sabrina Taylor – Coretta Scott King
Toriantis Pitts – South Atlanta

Honorable Mention
Brooke Shelton – Washington
Emani Scott – Therrell
ShaKyah Williams – Coretta Scott King
Kalia Hopson – South Atlanta
Marlia Thomas – South Atlanta
Jahira Valentine – Washington

Region 7

Player of the Year: Courtney Davis – Fannin County

First Team
Analee Morris – Rockmart
Javia Samples – Model
Callan Ledford – Murray County
Sky Myers – Rockmart
Ava Robinette – North Murray
Miley McClure – Murray County
Rachel Burkhalter – Model
Sadie Raughton – Model
Briley Stuart – Gordon Central
Bayleigh Winkler – Murray County

Second Team
Skyler Mahoney – Murray County
Reese Lewis – Fannin County
Gabbie McElroy – Haralson County
Raniyah Ellis – Gordon Central
Macy Hawkins – Fannin County

Honorable Mention
Anna Coy – Haralson County
Eva Poyner – Model
Emma Hindmon – Rockmart
Briley Sims – Model
Cameron Longley – North Murray
Jacambrea Alexander – Rockmart
Mary Catherine Kimball – Haralson County

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Steven Shedd – Banks County
Player of the Year: Addison Hoard – Banks County

All-Region
Kendall Lawson – Athens Academy
Millie Pugmire – Athens Academy
Carley Segars – Banks County
Reese Murphy – Banks County
Ryleigh Murphy – Banks County
Alden Hays – Fellowship Christian
Clara Allen – Providence Christian
Ella Truong – Providence Christian
Ariel McCarter – Union County
Katelyn Brown – Union County

CLASS A D-I

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Dominique Love – Brooks County
Player of the Year: Imani Hall – Brooks County
Offensive Player of the Year: Sariyah Chester – Pelham
Defensive Player of the Year: Maykayla Thomas – Bacon County

First Team
Marnay’jah Reynolds – Bacon County
Sade’ Newsome – Brooks County
Truth Wimberly – Pelham
Aaliyah Austin – Irwin County
Miya Ford – Irwin County
Rah’Asia Frazier – Brooks County
Brooklyn Gordon – Irwin County
Tamiah Gordon – Brooks County

Second Team
Trinity Vinson – Brooks County
Jaliyah Crump – Pelham
Ja’kieria Frazier – Pelham
Shaniya Staten – Bacon County
Yasman Jackson – Brooks County
Malaysia Almond – Pelham
Ziyah Robinson – Irwin County
Emilee Smith – Irwin County

Honorable Mention
Macie Holton – Bacon County
Armani Frazier – Brooks County

Region 2

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Cassandra Donaldson – Metter
Player of the Year: Kayley Wedlow – Bryan County
Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Alailah Scott – Screven County; Jayda Jordan – Claxton
Defensive Player of the Year: Ernajah Mallard – Savannah

First Team
Ashanti Brown – Bryan County
Tania Bryant – Savannah
Za’Kyah Byrd – Metter
Jaliah Roberts – Screven County
Brianna Pelote – Woodville-Tompkins
Jasmine Mikell – Bryan County
Zion Saffore – Metter
Olivia Jackson – Screven County
Rian Bailey – Woodville-Tompkins
Elizabeth Harvey – Bryan County

Second Team
Zacarea Walker – Metter
Destiny Edwards – Woodville-Tompkins
Kyla Oglesby – Screven County
Chelsea Goodwin – Savannah
Katelyn King – Bryan County
Amiya Walker – Metter
Zarriana Harden – Claxton
Keshauna Gusby – Savannah
Soniya Whitaker – Bryan County
Tramiya Lanier – Metter

Honorable Mention
Chelsea Hewitt – Metter
Ray’ven Tyler – Screven County
Makenzy Bacon – Claxton
Nyla Johnson – Savannah
Christiana Roberts – Savannah
Briana Crawford – Bryan County
Keymara Johnson – Metter
Cassidy Freeman – Woodville-Tompkins
Danica Edwards – Woodville-Tompkins
Neveah Lovett – Bryan County

Region 4

Player of the Year: Shakiria Foster – Lamar County

First Team
Jayden Boykin – Heard County
Mackenna Nix – Temple
Zakiria Foster – Lamar County
Jakayla Peeples – Crawford County
Carlie Bagwell – Temple
Sara Kate Evans – Heard County
Journi Harris – Lamar County

Second Team
Makayla Watts – Lamar County
Janiah Walker – Temple
Emma Beers – Heard County
Akyra Lewis – Heard County
Anah Howell – Temple
Lauren Wilcher – Lamar County
Ella Bleu Leverett – Lamar County

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Brianna Dickens – Oglethorpe County
Player of the Year: Denim Goddard – Oglethorpe County
First Team
Dachelle Lucas – Prince Avenue
Aariana Bell – Oglethorpe County
Madeline Tebeau – Prince Avenue
Kenzie Henderson – Oglethorpe County
Elin Turner – Oglethorpe County
Second Team
Lilly Purcell – Prince Avenue
Jada Hyman – Social Circle
Amber Watkins – Oglethorpe County
Zikierra Stewart – Social Circle
Markinya Thomas – Jasper County
Oriayha Thurman – Jasper County
All-Defensive
Aariana Bell – Oglethorpe County
Zikierra Stewart – Social Circle
Dachelle Lucas – Prince Avenue
Selena Harvey – Jasper County
Jada Hyman – Social Circle
Kenzie Henderson – Oglethorpe County
Honorable Mention
Brielle Price – Social Circle
Kara Lee Taylor – Social Circle
Abby Jones – Oglethorpe County
Leila Todd – Prince Avenue
Selena Harvey – Jasper County
Stevi Davis – Jasper County

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Aisha Kennedy – St. Francis
Co-Players of the Year: Tianna Thompson – Galloway; Sa’Mya Wyatt – St. Francis

All-Region
Nya Young – St. Francis
Danaya Stokes – Galloway
Camryn Golston – St. Francis
Taryn Thompson – Galloway
Giaunni Rogers – St. Francis
Aila Courtenay – St. Francis
Morgan Blake – Mt. Pisgah
Sydney Glahn – Mt. Pisgah
Tobi Owolabi – Mt. Pisgah
Carolina Hardin – Paideia
Olivia Brabazon – King’s Ridge
Gbayito Olowatomisin – Mt. Bethel
Annie Dinschel – Mt. Bethel
Anaya Quigley – Atlanta International
Kolby Moss – Atlanta International

Honorable Mention
Naomi Hackett – Atlanta International
Maclain Johnson – King’s Ridge
Ella McDaniel – Mt. Bethel
Kate Banks – Paideia
Ava Karvis – Whitefield Academy
Sophia Louis-Pierre – Galloway
Eliana Diaz-Williamson – Galloway

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Garrett Brown – Trion
Player of the Year: I’ziah McCutchins – Trion

First Team
Chloe Shaw – Armuchee
Kaitlyn House – Pepperell
Kinzleigh Turner – Trion
Addie Veatch – Chattooga
Caroline Jordan – Darlington
Addyson Daniel – Chattooga
Emma Hunt – Darlington
Makenna Manley – Coosa
Brooklyn Konrad – Dade County
Kelsey Arp – Armuchee

Second Team
Presley Dixon – Darlington
Aubrey McConkey – Armuchee
Riyah Manley – Coosa
Brooke McClellan – Coosa
Adilynn Gross – Dade County

Honorable Mention
Audrey Abbott – Darlington
Zoe Edge – Pepperell
Aubree Hines – Trion
Daysa Martin – Chattooga
Ivey Whitaker – Armuchee

Region 8

Player of the Year: Lucy Hood – Rabun County

All-Region
Natalee Goff – Athens Christian
Josi Vaughn – Athens Christian
Ansley Moore – Athens Christian
Marlene Mbilima – Athens Christian
Ellie Southards – Rabun County
Mili Watts – Rabun County
Malay Mitchell – Commerce
Raven Parks – Commerce
Breelyn Wood – Tallulah Falls
Audrey Lunsford – Elbert County

Honorable Mention
Voldie Basana – Athens Christian
Jacie McCall – Rabun County
Jada Palumbo – Commerce
Haygen James – Tallulah Falls
Allie Phasavang – Tallulah Falls
Millie Holcomb – Tallulah Falls
Adrijana Albijanic – Tallulah Falls
Zy Belcher – Elbert County

CLASS A D-II

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Brandon Ingram – Seminole County
Player of the Year: Jacorra Russell – Early County
Offensive Player of the Year: Zyi’Kiera King – Seminole County
Defensive Player of the Year: Takyrah Jones – Randolph-Clay

First Team
Jacorra Russell – Early County
Zyi’Kiera King – Seminole County
Takyrah Jones – Randolph-Clay
Saniyah Rogers – Early County
Ty’Jerrica Russell – Early County
Na’Kevia Brown – Early County
Taneria Williams – Seminole County
Equesha Daniels – Seminole County
Tiara Henry – Seminole County
Desiree Smith – Randolph-Clay
Te’Ahja Hardwick – Randolph-Clay
Jentaiya Rushing – Terrell County

Second Team
Ka’lyiah Ogden – Early County
Lakevia Stamper – Early County
Ashley Collins – Early County
Kemyra Conley – Early County
Natashjah Josey – Randolph-Clay
Iandia Bowens – Randolph-Clay
Tadreuna Rogers – Terrell County
Ciara Harvey – Terrell County
Jamariana Smith – Terrell County
Kelsie Tillman – Pataula Charter
Maryanna Chitty – Pataula Charter
Hannah Cratic – Miller County
Tytionna Draggs – Mitchell County
Layla Mango – Mitchell County
Zariah Martin – Seminole County
Quankeythia Josey – Stewart County

Honorable Mention
Kalaysia Lane – Terrell County
Ceailaja Samuel – Terrell County
Khloe Brown – Terrell County
Meredith Wilson – Pataula Charter
Jyanna Starling – Pataula Charter
Adrianna Burke – Mitchell County
Akira Sessions – Mitchell County
Zariyonia Williams – Miller County
Lateria Betha – Early County
Kemariana Dixon – Early County
April Williams – Seminole County
Kumiya Green – Seminole County
Akira Seymore – Randolph-Clay
Ziyah Johnson – Randolph-Clay

Region 2

Region 3

Coach of The Year: Tyrone Madison – Montgomery County
Player of The Year: Marley Bell – Montgomery County

First Team
Nevaeh Campbell – Jenkins County
Konstance Langston – Jenkins County
Sha’Nya Lake – Jenkins County
Amire Banks – Montgomery County
Glenn Lowe – Portal
Raushonda Khalil – Portal
Gabby Collins – ECI
J’kyia Moore – McIntosh County Academy
Second Team
Erin Adams – Montgomery County
Miracle Nobles – Montgomery County
Trinity Wideman – Montgomery County
Talaya Milton – Jenkins County
Derihanna Jones – ECI
Michaela Barquet – ECI
London Blackman – Portal
Ira Timmons – McIntosh County Academy

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Santita Coon – Wilcox County
Player of the Year: Zah’Mya McDuffie – Telfair County
Offensive Player of the Year: Nikita James – Wheeler County
Defensive Player of the Year: Zariah Martin – Wilcox County
Freshman of the Year: Tyliah Benjamin – Wilcox County

First Team
Makayla Edwards – Hawkinsville
Passion Clay – Telfair County
Zah’Mya McDuffie – Telfair County
Janerriah Lovett – Treutlen
Shaciaria Jackson – Treutlen
Nikita James – Wheeler County
Elia Delgado – Wheeler County
Janiyah Ford – Wilcox County
Shamauri Martin – Wilcox County
Zariah Martin – Wilcox County
Tyliah Benjamin – Wilcox County

Second Team
Karia Nelson – Hawkinsville
Sequoyah Whitehead – Hawkinsville
Samantha Marshall – Telfair County
Trynitee Newson – Telfair County
Zamaria Dembry – Treutlen
Zaleria Miller – Treutlen
Maryee Grace Selph – Wheeler County
Shiann Carey – Wheeler County
Kamauri Martin – Wilcox County
Carly Miller – Wilcox County

Academic Team
Myah Brown – Hawkinsville
Makayla Edwards – Hawkinsville
Alexi Harris – Hawkinsville
Kayla Slocum – Hawkinsville
Samantha Marshall – Telfair County
Zah’Mya McDuffie – Telfair County
Tetionna Jones – Telfair County
Hennesy Livingston – Telfair County
Zhyrian Pace – Telfair County
Trynitee Newsom – Telfair County
Trinity Deeds – Telfair County
Jakayla Jordan – Treutlen
Zamariyah Demery – Treutlen
Nikita James – Wheeler County
Jekayla Mills – Wheeler County
Maryce Selph – Wheeler County
Annihah Wright – Wheeler County
Elia Delgado – Wheeler County
Derionna Madison – Wheeler County
Shiann Carey – Wheeler County
Ja’Niyah Ford – Wilcox County
Tytianna Howard – Wilcox County
Carly Miller – Wilcox County
Ruby Witt – Wilcox County
Shamauri Martin – Wilcox County

Region 5

Region 6

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Josh Hembree – Christian Heritage
Player of the Year: Milica Lazarevic – Greenforest

First Team
Arek Angui – Greenforest
Lana Koricanac – Greenforest
Ndate Ndiaye – Greenforest
Jakeria Brewer – Bowdon
Brooklyn Stallion – Christian Heritage

Second Team
London Wagner – Christian Heritage
Emily Byrd – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Andela Mirkovic – Greenforest
Carly Bramlett – Christian Heritage
Taylor Fisher – Christian Heritage

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Savannah Soles – Lake Oconee Academy
Player of the Year: Georgia Bosart – Lake Oconee Academy

First Team
Courtney Bray – Warren County
Brelan Sieveking – Towns County
Jailee Allen – Warren County
Kaleigh Beaver – Towns County
Amauria West – Greene County

Second Team
Ansleigh Padgett – Lake Oconee Academy
Janiah Norman – Lincoln County
Emma Kate Noegel – Aquinas
Syriah Hogan – Lincoln County
Keiara Jernigan – Greene County

Honorable Mention
Anna Kate White – Aquinas
Elizabeth Elliott – Aquinas
Fre’dorian Wynn – Lincoln County
Jaymiah Quinn – Washington-Wilkes
Ashlyn Heard – Washington-Wilkes
Cameron Rogers – Washington-Wilkes
Lanaysia Crew – Washington-Wilkes
Alecia Tucker – Warren County
Kimora Bullard – Warren County
Alaysia Lucas – Warren County
Ahna Thomas – Warren County
Erin Dixon – Greene County
Jesaria Porter – Greene County
Alliyah Rhodes – Greene County
Jane Monachello – Lake Oconee Academy
Laura Mauldin – Towns County
Emma Lallement – Towns County
Scotlyn Fain – Towns County