Tag Archives: all-region

2021 GHSA Girls Basketball All-Region Teams

Region Brackets

Class 7A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Julie Conner – Tift County
Co-Players of the Year: Shakiria Chaney – Tift County; Carliss Johnson – Colquitt County
Offensive Player of the Year: Faith Johnson – Lowndes
Defensive Player of the Year: Caitlyn Burgess – Tift County

First Team
Cali Conner – Tift County
O’ashia Cushion – Tift County
Otaifo Esenabhalu – Lowndes
Taje Middletown – Lowndes
Taylor Rietveld – Camden County
Audreyanna Rowland – Colquitt County
Andrea Seay – Camden County
Camille Singletary – Colquitt County

Second Team
Tamyra Carter – Tift County
Amyah Espanol – Lowndes
Kiersten Graham – Lowndes
Jazyiah Johnson – Tift County
Gracie Belle Paulk – Colquitt County
Janie Ragsdale – Tift County
Heaven Robinson – Colquitt County
Virginia Shorts – Camden County

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Phyllis Arthur – McEachern
Player of the Year: Denim DeShields – McEachern

First Team
Laila Battle – Campbell
Nia Bozeman – Campbell
Caelan Ellis – McEachern
Jillian Hollingshead – McEachern
Letiya Reeves – East Coweta
Kania Seymour – Pebblebrook

Second Team
Chelsea Lewis – Campbell
Kelcei Rivers – Pebblebrook
Kristen Roche – McEachern
Sianny Sanchez-Oliver – McEachern
Sarah Taub – Campbell
Mya Walker – East Coweta

Honorable Mention
Tia Harvey – Campbell
Aaliyah Ferrell – East Coweta
Jada Fitzgerald – Campbell
Tishana Key – Newnan
Kiara Cole-Messiah – McEachern
Tuianna Taggart – East Coweta

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Derrick DeWitt – Marietta
Player of the Year:
Lauren Walker – Marietta

First Team
Tomisin Adenupe – Walton
Chole Sterling – Marietta
Taylor Cullinan – North Paulding
Lauren Render – Hillgrove
Dayuna Colvin – North Cobb

Second Team
Aliyah Washington – North Paulding
Alisha Foster – Harrison
Anna Gernatt – Harrison
Emily Acampora – Harrison
Lexy Harris – Walton

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Courtney Mincy – Brookwood
Player of the Year: Diana Collins – Brookwood

First Team
Sussy Ngulefac – Parkview
Nadia Howard – Grayson
Sanaa Tripp – Newton
Frankee Payne – South Gwinnett
Catherine Alben – Grayson

Second Team
Nekaya Williams – Brookwood
Madison Boadu – Brookwood
Ashleigh Norris – Newton
Nadya McCown – Parkview
Tylia Kemp – Grayson

All-Defensive Team
Diana Collins – Brookwood
Mayah Watson-Casimir – Parkview
Ashleigh Norris – Newton
Loretta Parks – Grayson
Nekaya Williams – Brookwood

Honorable Mention
Ciera Hall – Brookwood
Amya Durham – Brookwood
Kourtney Rittenberry – Grayson
Erin Rodger – Grayson
Lilly Hart – Parkview
Joze Baker – Parkview
Alira Allen – South Gwinnett
La’Rekia Terrell – Newton
Tre’Miyah Berry – Newton

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Regina Tate-Leslie – Woodstock
Co-Players of the Year: Kate Johnson – Cherokee; Bridget Utberg – Woodstock

First Team
Makala Torrence – Roswell
Ally Zazzara – Etowah
Jada Peterson – Etowah
Jodi Goins – Alpharetta
Karson Martin – Woodstock
Karoline Karl – Cherokee

Second Team
Maren Cline – Roswell
Savannah Casey – Woodstock
Sky Carrasquillo – Milton
Kennedy Daniels – Milton
Presli Clark – Cherokee

Honorable Mention
Kinsey Norton – Etowah
Simone Lett – Alpharetta
Lily Griffith – Cherokee
Jayda Smith – Alpharetta
Lani Tibbetts – Roswell
Mary Grace Durham – Alpharetta

Region 6

Co-Coaches of the Year: David May – West Forsyth; Jaime Maxey – Denmark
Player of the Year:
Cayla Cowart – West Forsyth

All-Region
Jillian Bretz – Forsyth Central
Elizabeth Pruitt – Forsyth Central
Haelim Adle – North Forsyth
Anna Gliatta – North Forsyth
Maddie Erickson – North Forsyth
Sophie Smith – Denmark
Ava McGlockton – South Forsyth
Sharon Tolliver – South Forsyth
Callie Thrower – West Forsyth
Kalie Thrower – West Forsyth

Honorable Mention
Lauren Teasley – Gainesville
Taylor Parrish – Lambert
Ali Jones – North Forsyth
Clara Morris – South Forsyth
Maggie Thompson – South Forsyth

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Dani Wright – Archer
Player of the Year:
Mariah Baltierra – Norcross

First Team
Cazia Nelson – Archer
Taniya McGowan – Archer
Taylor Watkins – Discovery
Jania Akins – Norcross
Zaria Hurston – Norcross

Second Team
Maya Jackson – Archer
Yasmine Fairchild – Discovery
Megan Mares – Duluth
Saniya Jones – Duluth
Jordan Strozier – Dunwoody

Honorable Mention
Courtney Nesbitt – Archer
Thailand Smith – Archer
Alissa Bailey – Berkmar
Gabby Roberson – Discovery
Divine Dayton – Duluth
Isabella Evangelista – Duluth
Gabby Litvak – Dunwoody
Brooke Jackson – Meadowcreek
Chyday Taylor – Meadowcreek
LaNiya Kenon – Norcross
Devyne Turner – Norcross

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Vanessa White – Peachtree Ridge
Player of the Year: Sacha Washington – Collins Hill

First Team
Eden Sample – Collins Hill
Aniecia Malone – Collins Hill
Kiara Simpson – North Gwinnett
Nia Hicks – Peachtree Ridge
Aaliyah Hunt – Peachtree Ridge
Ellie McIntyre – Mill Creek

Second Team
Jailah Clark-Jones – Collins Hill
Anna Smith – Peachtree Ridge
Kennedy Harp – Peachtree Ridge
Ali Drake – Mountain View
Breanna Barley – North Gwinnett
Marisa Miller – North Gwinnett

Honorable Mention
Cam Shakespeare – Collins Hill
Kyra Jefferson – Collins Hill
Nia Anderson – Peachtree Ridge
Sydni Arnold – Mountain View
Eliza Bidwell – Mountain View
Hayda Toro – Mountain View
Bree Orellana – Mill Creek

Class 6A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Tondra Davis – Lee County
Co-Players of the Year: Jakailyn Poole – Lee County; Essence Cody – Valdosta

First Team
Jordyn Johnson – Houston County
Erica Irby – Lee County
Skylar Bailey – Houston County
Kamia Ridley – Northside-Warner Robins
Kennedy Snead – Lee County

Second Team
Jarnyria Maddox – Lee County
Alexis Williams – Houston County
Marquia White – Houston County
McKenzie Arline – Northside-Warner Robins
Alaya Grane – Northside-Warner Robins
Gavonia Horton – Valdosta

Honorable Mention
Desteyn Seaton – Northside-Warner Robins
Jashari Wilson – Valdosta
Kendra Roberts – Houston County
Cayla Boyd – Lee County

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Marty Holder – Statesboro
Player of the Year: Jamiah Jones – Statesboro

First Team
Madison Lee – Statesboro
Shamya Flanders – Glynn Academy
Taniyah Bowman – Bradwell Institute
Melanie Zeigler – South Effingham
Shane’ Jackson – Brunswick
Kyra Finley – Richmond Hill
Alexis Ward – Statesboro
Makaila Brown – Brunswick
Azaria Johnson – Richmond Hill
Bailee Roberts – Statesboro

Second Team
Shakardia Cowart – Brunswick
Alindria Dudley – Glynn Academy
Bailey Gilmore – Bradwell Institute
Elena Hairston – South Effingham
Jania Joseph – Statesboro
Zoraya Thornton – Richmond Hill
Ja’mya West – Brunswick
Paris Smith – Glynn Academy
Trinity Harrison – Brunswick
Sarah Ellis – Statesboro

Honorable Mention
Ashanti Riley – Glynn Academy
Makenna Gillette – Glynn Academy
Kennese Madria – Bradwell Institute
Madison Steyer – Bradwell Institute
Kay-mar’ Griffin – South Effingham
Destiney Walls – Effingham County
Zaniah Bradley – Brunswick
Dariana Johnson – Brunswick
Brionna Sutton – Richmond Hill
MaKiyah Matthews – Richmond Hill
Terrika Gibson – Statesboro
Alyssa Staten – Statesboro

Region 3

Player of the Year: Danielle Carnegie – Rockdale County

First Team
Jada Porter – Grovetown
Alana Moore – Rockdale County
Keona Curtis – Grovetown
Sade Harrell – Heritage-Conyers
Lia Edwards – Rockdale County
Jalaya Eskridge – Evans

Second Team
Kristyn Goshay – Heritage-Conyers
Madison Crunk – Evans
Claire Messer – Lakeside-Evans
Stephan Sellers – Rockdale County
Carltajah Jackson – Alcovy
Jaliyah Weekes – Heritage-Conyers

Honorable Mention
Luv Llewellyn – Alcovy
Natayla McKenzie – Alcovy
DJ Jones – Evans
Braxton Mann – Evans
Kelleah Hart – Evans
Erin Skinner – Evans
Yazmin Calhoun – Grovetown
Reina Way – Grovetown
Cecilia Burke – Grovetown
Amaya Brown – Grovetown
Morgan Snipes – Heritage-Conyers
River Good – Lakeside-Evans
Jai’Ana Stokes – Lakeside-Evans
Chloe Rivera – Lakeside-Evans
Aerial Patterson – Lakeside-Evans
Kimberly Williams – Lakeside-Evans
Destiny Carnegie – Rockdale County
Nylah Williams – Rockdale County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Hilda Hankerson – Westlake
Player of the Year: Raven Johnson – Westlake

All-Region
Autumn Phillips – Langston Hughes
Briana Turnage – Westlake
Bryanna Preston – Lovejoy
Camerah Langston – Westlake
Caroline Clippinger – North Atlanta
Diamond Jackson – Lakeside-DeKalb
Emyah Fortenberry – Lakeside-DeKalb
La’Nya Foster – Lovejoy
Layla Hood – Lovejoy
Mariah Spain – Lovejoy
Misia McKinney – Westlake
Raven Johnson – Westlake
Raven Thompson – Langston Hughes
Tamia Stargell – Langston Hughes
TaNiya Latson – Westlake

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Shon Thomaston – Carrollton
Player of the Year: De’Mauri Flournoy – Carrollton

First Team
Kehinde Obasuyi – Carrollton
Jada Richards – Douglas County
Abby Crawford – Alexander
Treneisha Adams – Rome
Alana Gibbs – Douglas County

Second Team
Kanija Daniel – Carrollton
Ta’Emmica Nation – Rome
Chloe Pollock – Alexander
JeNee’ Edwards – Carrolton
Eghosa Obasuyi – Carrollton
Faith Lovejoy – East Paulding

Third Team
Gracie Ridley – Dalton
Taylor Caldwell – Alexander
DeKerriya Daniel – Rome
Cynthia Engler – East Paulding
Taylor Thompson – Dalton
Bra’nae Modisett – Paulding County
Addison Fuller – Paulding County

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Kellie Avery – Sprayberry
Player of the Year: Flau’jae Johnson – Sprayberry

All-Region
Cheyenne Holloman – Pope
Crystal Henderson – Kell
Madison Clark – Kennesaw Mountain
Tiara Lewis – Osborne
Katie Ward – Pope
Jada Bates – Kennesaw Mountain
Anna Vereen – Sprayberry
Abby Hohl – Allatoona
Sylvia Kahoro – Kell
Jaasira Fossitt – Allatoona
Amaya Moss – Kell

Honorable Mention
Maddie Gamblin – Allatoona
Jada Green – Kell
Shanique Reid – Kennesaw Mountain
Chrystal Nguyen – Kennesaw Mountain
Peyton Corey – Kennesaw Mountain
Ryan Thames – Lassiter
Ansley Buice – Lassiter
Nina Johnson – Osborne
Cetta Gatto – Pope
Emily Ryan – Pope
TyJanae Brown – South Cobb
Stormie Brown – Sprayberry
Amaya Johnson – Sprayberry
Kailyn Fields – Wheeler

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Jason Taylor – River Ridge
Player of the Year: Mataya Gayle – River Ridge

First Team
Elle Blatchford – Sequoyah
Jordynn Dudley – Cambridge
Angelina Cofrancesco – Cambridge
Paris Miller – Johns Creek
Evelina Davlakou – Johns Creek

Second Team
Jasmine Perez – Chattahoochee
Mackenzi Salas – Creekview
Susanna Rogers – Sequoyah
Leigh Codiniera – River Ridge
A’ryn Jackson – Sequoyah

Honorable Mention
Jayla Green – Riverwood
Allie Sweet – River Ridge
Samantha Ambroselli – Centennial
Nylah Nuri – Johns Creek
Lizzie McGrath – Riverwood
Delia Guy – Creekview
Ciara Ware – Centennial
Caroline Cavallaro – River Ridge
Chloe Bedora – River Ridge

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Bill Bradley – Habersham Central
Player of the Year: Ashyia Willis – Buford

All-Region
Philli King – Shiloh
Joy Harris – Central Gwinnett
Keonna Hamler – Winder-Barrow
Kiona Lindsay – Winder-Barrow
Renasha Benjamin – Lanier
Karina Lopez – Lanier
Lazaria Spearman – Dacula
Addie Penick – Habersham Central
Taylor Wade – Habersham Central
Ava Grace Watson – Buford
Blair Wallis – Buford
Sara Viti – Buford

Honorable Mention
Haneefat Adanijo – Dacula
Makera Standridge – Dacula
Zarvione Chase – Shiloh
Zayjah Knight – Shiloh
Sierra Driessen – Central Gwinnett
Kyia Barrett – Habersham Central
Nykeria Brown – Habersham Central
Abbi Perkins – Buford
Tatum Ozment – Buford
Tamori Plantin – Buford
Kiara Johnson – Lanier

Class 5A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Rebecca White – Warner Robins
Player of the Year: Chaniya Felton – Warner Robins

First Team
Jakeveyonna Ross – Coffee
Ansley Miranda – Veterans
Aaliyah Ringold – Coffee
Tasia Agee – Warner Robins
Courtney Davis – Warner Robins
Ajmanni Jefferson – Wayne County
Charlese McClendon – Ware County

Second Team
Keaija Bonaparte – Coffee
Miciah Franklin – Coffee
Zyleria Guyton – Wayne County
Nevaeh Mack – Warner Robins
Hayley Shepherd – Warner Robins
Gabby Tribue – Veterans

Honorable Mention
Kendall Lott – Coffee
Shakeria Armstead – Coffee
Justus Robinson – Wayne County
Carsyn Ward – Wayne County
Kimmey Washington – Warner Robins
Tiara Williams – Veterans

Region 2

Coach of the Year: DeAndra Brown – Griffin
Player of the Year: Jaclyn Hester – Starr’s Mill
Freshman of the Year: Brooke Bass – Harris County

First Team
Leah Turner – Griffin
Samiah Puckett – Griffin
Keara Collins – McIntosh
Jherni Carter-Ransom – Harris County
Leah Smith – Whitewater

Second Team
Aaliyah Duranham – Griffin
Kechi Okonkwo – Whitewater
Mya Giles – Northside-Columbus
Alexiah McMillian – Harris County
Erica Rodriquez – Northside-Columbus

Honorable Mention
Ellia Chance – Whitewater
Charity Cloud – Whitewater
Sole Chinnery – Whitewater
Mariya Beasley – Northgate
Jordyn Patterson – Northgate
Jaylin Patterson – Northgate
Olivia Henders – McIntosh
Bella Duser – McIntosh
Zara Vaughan – McIntosh
Kendall Davis – McIntosh
Kourtlin Grant – McIntosh
Becca Lobl – McIntosh
Nadiyah Byard – Griffin
Zamiyah Hosley – Griffin
Kimora Martin – Griffin
Dakaria Shannon – Griffin
Janiya Duffey – Griffin
Addie McDaniel – Starr’s Mill
Lauren Flanders – Starr’s Mill
Denise Fajardo – Starr’s Mill
Brooke Godown – Starr’s Mill
Sydney Stewart – Harris County
Princess Robinson – Harris County
Morgan Thomas – Northside-Columbus
Ayonna Durand – Northside-Columbus

Region 3

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Dock Gammage – Union Grove
Player of The Year
: Paige Lyons – Dutchtown

First Team
Mone Florence – Eagle’s Landing
Jada Morgan – Jones County
Carrington Wilson – Stockbridge
Taylor Brooks – Union Grove
Taylor Williams – Woodland-Stockbridge

Second Team
Jade Anderson – Dutchtown
Asia Garth – Eagle’s Landing
Shakiya Betha – Jones County
Ananda Mayhew – Union Grove
Ailand Pickett – Woodland-Stockbridge

Honorable Mention
Adejah James – Dutchtown
Asia Gant – Eagle’s Landing
Camryn James – Jones County
Shania Bryant – Jones County
Shaniya Joyner – Ola
Niara Mills – Ola
Jasmin Stewart – Ola
Jaidyn Chestnut Mill – Stockbridge
Jasmine Bowens – Union Grove
Jordan Brooks – Union Grove
Destini Fletcher – Woodland-Stockbridge

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Kathleen Richey – Southwest DeKalb
Player of the Year: Adrieanna Brownlee – Southwest DeKalb

First Team
Kate McBride – St. Pius X
Taylor Christmas – Southwest DeKalb
Jasmine Jones – Decatur
Aniyah Lee – Southwest DeKalb
Alaija Coates – ML King
Kelly Stephenson – St. Pius X

Second Team
Jana Berry – ML King
Alexa Kenah – St. Pius X
Victoria Nwanze – ML King
Jukanie Washington – Decatur
Kyra McCray – Stone Mountain
Tamia Boone – Stone Mountain

Honorable Mention
Jessica Perez – Chamblee
Shayla Banks – Stone Mountain
Alana Azeta – Chamblee
Alayna Brown – Northview
Marlo Sims – Decatur

Region 6

Player of the Year: Kharyssa Richardson – New Manchester

First Team
Xaviera Dyer – Maynard Jackson
Patsy Mosley – Maynard Jackson
Cameryn Morris – Lithia Springs
Taliah Cornish – Maynard Jackson
Kaela Ward – Villa Rica

Second Team
Jade Lewis – Grady
Hannah Wright – New Manchester
Trinity Lewis – Grady
Kamryn Bates – New Manchester
Kiyah Swint – Villa Rica

Honorable Mention
Amiya Frazier – Lithia Springs
Danaiya Thomason – Grady
Azaria Robertson – New Manchester
Ayanna Richmond – Lithia Springs
Jade Rawlins – Chapel Hill
Taleah Dunbar – Chapel Hill

Region 7

Player of the Year: Londaisha Smith – Cass

First Team
Imani Smith – Hiram
Claire Davis – Cass
Sydney Jones – Hiram
Britiya Curtis – Calhoun
Haley Johnson – Cass

Second Team
Erial Owens – Hiram
Jordan Thompson – Woodland-Cartersville
Maura Ryan – Blessed Trinity
Lyndi Rae Davis – Calhoun
Ariana Hames – Cass

Honorable Mention
Lehla Thomas – Cartersville
Camryn O’Neil – Hiram
Jimya Moore – Cartersville
Keara McDaniel – Cass

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Ryan Morningstar – Greenbrier
Player of the Year: Janae Charles – Loganville

All-Region
Jasmine Williams – Apalachee
Autumn Wallace – Clarke Central
Micayah Pittard – Clarke Central
Lizzie Teasley – Eastside
Trinity Barrow – Greenbrier
Brooklyn Begley – Greenbrier
Jordan Tanksley – Greenbrier
Caitlin Staley – Greenbrier
Kennedy Harris – Jackson County
Sarah Johnson – Johnson-Gainesville
Rose Bone – Loganville
Sydney Bolden – Loganville
Chassidy King – Walnut Grove

Class 4A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Daphne McLendon – Cairo
Player of the Year: Ambria Vicks – Cairo
Defensive Player of the Year: Detavia Salter – Bainbridge

First Team
Aaliyah Robinson – Monroe
Chambria Vicks – Cairo
Leah Perry – Cairo
Jana Lee – Dougherty
Ambria Vicks – Cairo
Detavia Salter – Bainbridge
Kenzia Williams – Monroe

Second Team
Aalerya Ponder – Thomas County Central
Shakeria Hallman – Dougherty
Anaiya Donaldson – Westover
Kaylin Thompson – Dougherty
Jaliya Burns – Dougherty
Jy’Nijah Cooper – Cairo
Taralyn Brown – Bainbridge
Rayven Thurston – Westover

Honorable Mention
Kirston Noble – Bainbridge
Karrington Singfield – Dougherty
Ciarra Lunsford – Monroe
Ta’Kayah Bradshaw – Cairo
Ashanti Johnson – Westover
Tia Floyd – Thomas County Central

Region 2

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Jamie Salas – Islands
Player of the Year: Veronica Sierzant – Islands
Defensive Player of the Year: Shailyn Frazier – Jenkins
Newcomer of the Year: Makenzie Williams – New Hampstead

First Team
Veronica Sierzant – Islands
Hannah Summerall – Islands
Shailyn Frazier – Jenkins
Storie Daise – Jenkins
Makenzie Williams – New Hampstead

Second Team
Devin Long – Islands
Maree Simpson – Islands
Kerri Washington – Islands
Ashlynn McKay – Jenkins
Aaliyah Murray – Jenkins
Raven Dunham – New Hampstead
Adiah Gray – New Hampstead
Makayla Gray – New Hampstead

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Kizzie Walker – Baldwin
Player of the Year: Tamia Smith – Baldwin

First Team
Kierstyn Milner – Spalding
Jaylay Foster – Perry
Nuriyah Slaton – Spalding
Elicia Threatt – Spalding
Allayia McAfee – Westside-Macon
Nautica Boone – Westside-Macon
Madison Ruff – Baldwin
NyKeisha Thornton – Baldwin
Kayla Shines – Rutland
Nylah Johnson – West Laurens

Second Team
Tria Fagan – Perry
Gabby Ponder – Spalding
Jala Morgan – Spalding
Jamya Easley – Baldwin
Jasmine Williams – Baldwin
Monique Christian – Rutland
Caitlin Conyers – West Laurens
Ashanta Surrey – West Laurens

Honorable Mention
Davia Brown – Perry
Cedrianna Evans – Spalding
Shelby Berry – Spalding
Aniya Barron – Howard
Kyliya Scott – Howard
McKenzie Maddox – West Laurens
Jarissa Robinson – West Laurens
Tariah Tobler – West Laurens
Mikaylah Hudson – Westside-Macon

Region 5

Coach of the Year: LaToya Brown – Luella
Player of the Year: Jada Session – Luella

First Team
Ja’Niah Alexander – McDonough
Cortney Gardner – Luella
Aaishah Barry – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro
T’Mya Parker – North Clayton
Ariana Dyson – Luella

Second Team
Sky Watters – McDonough
Audreyunna Robbins – Riverdale
Precious Roberts – Hampton
Nya Pope – McDonough
Trinity Crane – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro

Region 6

Player of the Year: Avery Fantucci – Marist

First Team
Maggie Thayer – Marist
Myori Pruitt – Arabia Mountain
Malaya Jones – Arabia Mountain
Kelli Finkley – Stephenson
Kaitlyn Robinson – Druid Hills

Second Team
Jalisha Mann – Miller Grove
Jalina Robinson – Miller Grove
Kennedy Barrett – Stephenson
Kyia Craft – Druid Hills
Karmen Frazier – Druid Hills

Region 7

Region 8

Player of the Year: Livi Blackstock – Jefferson

First Team
Deshona Gaither – Jefferson
Ashlee Locke – Flowery Branch
Emma Easterwood – Chestatee
Ellie Kinlaw – Jefferson
Callie Dale – East Hall

Second Team
Maddy Dickens – North Oconee
Skylar Lattimore – Cedar Shoals
Annika Bonds – North Oconee
Ashley Lester – Cedar Shoals
Shania Kriews – Flowery Branch

Class 3A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Chris Freeman – Tattnall County
Player of the Year: Natalie Herrin – Pierce County

First Team
Reagan Bowers – Brantley County
Tamia Brown – Tattnall County
Raniyah Jones – Appling County
Ashley Joyce – Tattnall County
Sydnie Middleton – Brantley County
Tivonna Myles – Pierce County
Tresuir Myles – Pierce County
Molly Scruggs – Pierce County
McKenzie Wlliams – Tattnall County
Jada Young – Long County

Second Team
Macey Ansell – Tattnall County
Harmony Dicker – Appling County
Taylor Duncan – Brantley County
Makayla Etheridge – Pierce County
Rachel Glover – Tattnall County
Lindy Lowther – Brantley County
Makayla Raimer – Long County
Kennedi Sikes – Pierce County
Tiniya Smith – Long County
Traci Wright – Appling County

Honorable Mention
Raven Adams – Appling County
Kandayce Carswell – Tattnall County
Amelia Crews – Brantley County
Sarah Davis – Pierce County
Madison Giron – Long County
Natalee Griffin – Pierce County
Adryana Harley – Long County
Calen Raulerson – Brantley County

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Stephany Raines – Upson-Lee
Co-Players of the Year:
Jakera Ellerbee – Upson-Lee; Gabbi Cartagena – Jackson

First Team
TaNiya Pryor – Central-Macon
Ja’Khia Parker – Upson-Lee
Alonzea Montgomery – Upson-Lee
Zy Thompson – Pike County
Trinity Jackson – Americus-Sumter

Second Team
Taliah Grier – Central-Macon
Destinee Sims – Americus-Sumter
Tiffany Goodman – Americus-Sumter
Alexia Heyward – Peach County
Tyla Zellner – Upson-Lee

Honorable Mention
Jaime Corbin – Pike County
Ja’Kayah Draughn – Pike County
Jada Cummings – Jackson
Kenyata Smith – Jackson
Tecey Gilcrist – Peach County
Ariel Adderton – Upson-Lee
Micaylen Holmes – Crisp County
Jmya Mann – Mary Persons

Region 3

Coach of The Year: Olufemi Gordon – Beach
Co-Players of The Year: Kaila Rougier – Beach; Amani Hamilton – Johnson-Savannah

First Team
Lyrick McMillan – Savannah
Paris Washington – Savannah
K’lya Hankerson – Johnson-Savannah
Tiana Williams – Johnson-Savannah
Destiney Whitehead – Beach
Ameyah Dantzler – Beach
Amiya Pretty – Beach
Allejah Moultrie – Beach
Tynia Freeman – Liberty County
Brittany Linton – Windsor Forest

Second Team
Ainsleigh Littles – Southeast Bulloch
Destiny Washington – Groves
Marlee Burner – Johnson-Savannah
Tania Bryant – Savannah
Zhane Brooks – Savannah
Nashay Brooks – Windsor Forest
Destiny Grider – Liberty County
Le’Riyah Bryant – Johnson-Savannah
Alexis Brockington – Beach
Aaliyah Williams – Beach

Honorable Mention
Hy’Moni Gamble – Savannah
Ernajah Mallard – Savannah
Kiona Cannon – Windsor Forest
Bailee Bulter – Beach
Aliyah Guilfo – Liberty County
Sanaya Frazier – Liberty County
Amiah Moore – Johnson-Savannah
Amaya Hamilton – Johnson-Savannah
Zarriah Hines – Groves

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Kim Schlein – Cross Creek
Player of the Year: Jordyn Dorsey – Cross Creek

First Team
Michaela Bogans – Cross Creek
Courtney Morrall – Hephzibah
Alayla Denmark – Burke County
Shay Brown – Morgan County
Erin Martin – Cross Creek
Kenya Robinson – Thomson

Second Team
Jenna Wilbon – Cross Creek
Chanteriea Hankerson – Burke County
Kali Garrett – Harlem
Guyia Akins – Hephzibah
Miracle Hunter – Morgan County
Precious Benford – Morgan County
Nyla Boyd – Thomson

Region 5

Player of the Year: Courtney Ogden – Westminster

First Team
Rickayla Johnson – Cedar Grove
Lelah Easterly – Cedar Grove
D’yanna Maxey – Douglass
Ashuntee Weems – Douglass
Kaleigh Addie – GAC
Jaci Bolden – GAC
Jayla Cook – Redan
Jania Hodges – Sandy Creek
Arielle Belinga – Sandy Creek
Stella Chartrand – Westminster

Second Team
Lashell Full – Carver-Atlanta
Sahniya Porter – Cedar Grove
Raveen Smith – Cedar Grove
Michelle Payne – Douglass
Laurren Randolph – GAC
Molly Pritchard – GAC
Kennedy Daniels – Redan
Trinayah Harris – Salem
Elle Shores – Westminster
Ella Freeman – Westminster
Evelyn Shores – Westminster
Kiera Staude – Westminster

Honorable Mention
Makiya Jones – Carver-Atlanta
Imoni Price – Carver-Atlanta
Kaniah Stephens – Cedar Grove
Destiny McKee – Douglass
Cassidy Cook – Salem
Ajanae Chatham – Sandy Creek
Hallie Schiff – Westminster

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Stephanie Caudell – Sonoraville
Player of the Year: Keyarah Berry – Rockmart

First Team
Alexa Geary – Sonoraville
Abby Chambers – Sonoraville
Katelyn Richards – Coahulla Creek
Kenley Woods – Coahulla Creek
Megan Little – Rockmart
Riley Nayadley – Ringgold
Rachel Lopez – Ringgold
LaTyah Barber – LaFayette
Mykeria Johnson – LaFayette
Mattie Nuckolls – Murray County

Second Team
Lindsay Bowman – Sonoraville
Matti Parker – Sonoraville
Jillian Poe – Coahulla Creek
Ema Turner – Coahulla Creek
Analee Morris – Rockmart
Maggie Reed – Ringgold
Ella Dotson – Murray County
Ya’Torrean Hale – Adairsville
Tenley Gladson – North Murray
Christina Collins – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

Honorable Mention
Brinkley Kate Reed – Coahulla Creek
Baileigh Pitts – Ringgold
Alyssa Usrey – Murray County
Lexie Childers – Adairsville
Madison Stookey – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

Region 7

Player of the Year: Maddie Futch – White County

All-Region
Isabel Davenport – Lumpkin County
Averie Jones – Lumpkin County
Dasha Cannon – White County
Elly Callihan – Gilmer
Emma Callihan – Gilmer
Maddie Anglin – Dawson County
Makenzie Caldwell – Lumpkin County
Timber Gaither – Cherokee Bluff
Rylee McCall – North Hall
Hope Colwell – Gilmer
Lexi Pierce – Lumpkin County

Honorable Mention
Mary Mullinax – Lumpkin County
Naomi Roberts – White County
Emma Deyton – Gilmer
Kirklyn Porter – Dawson County
Kristina Peach –North Hall
Alexi Mize – Cherokee Bluff
Adrianna Lipscomb – West Hall

Region 8

Co-Players of the Year: Taniya Alexander – Hart County; Ranajah Verdell – Stephens County

All-Region
Taniya Alexander – Hart County
Ranajah Verdell – Stephens County
Bailee Breedlove – Franklin County
Kenzie Whitehead – East Jackson
Antonia Pittman – East Jackson
Nana Eades – Stephens County
Dakota Phillips – Hart County
Kiarra Howard – Stephens County
Anna Niemeier – Oconee County
Bailey Aderholdt – Franklin County
Haven Rollins – East Jackson

Honorable Mention
Maurissa Thomas – East Jackson
Destiny Rakestraw – East Jackson
Journey Roberts – Franklin County
Lexy Spencer – Franklin County
Paris Gaye – Franklin County
Natalie Goff – Franklin County
Alexis Walker – Hart County
Kiyasia Montgomery – Hart County
Macey Matthews – Oconee County
Kylie Wilson – Oconee County
Savanna Broska – Stephens County
Breanna Taylor – Stephens County

Class 2A

Region 1

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Ramona Edwards – East Laurens
Player of the Year: Kristen Hubbard – East Laurens

First Team
Kay Kay Mobley – Toombs County
Aniyah McKinnon – Toombs County
Treyunna Roundtree – Vidalia
Takari Renrick – Bacon County
Taniya Williams – Swainsboro
Ikeria Hamilton – East Laurens
Janiyah Hayward – Woodville-Tompkins

Second Team
Amya Bullard – Toombs County
Rily Andrews – Bacon County
Serah Kelly – Swainsboro
Meyah Rawls – Swainsboro
Serenity Carter – Jeff Davis
Mikayla Duncan – East Laurens

Honorable Mention
Kyleigh Johnson – Vidalia
De’Asia Thomas – Vidalia
Keshaundria Batton – Bacon County
Jada Murphy – Swainsboro
Jakiyah Hollingsworth – East Laurens
Morgan Yearty – Jeff Davis
Tia Cornish – Jeff Davis
Carleigh Wardlaw – Vidalia

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Sug Parker – Washington County
Player of the Year: Miracle Parker – Washington County
Defensive Player of the Year: Ashley Gray – Washington County

First Team
Tamya Blasingame – Lamar County
Altierra Gooch – Dodge County
Jalexia Taylor – Bleckley County
Jakia Little – Northeast-Macon
Mikaili Parker – Washington County
Shakira Foster – Lamar County

Second Team
Ileisha Mitchell – Dodge County
Zaria Fletcher – Lamar County
Stangious Alford – Southwest-Macon
Jazmyne Thomas – Jasper County
Laniyah Richardson – Northeast-Macon
DeAsia Canty – Washington County
Nariah Gamble – Washington County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Eboni Fields – Butler
Player of the Year: Brionna Sims – Butler
Defensive Player of the Year: Lauren Brady – Butler

First Team
Jayla Thomas – Butler
Deajah Houck – Josey
Lauren Brady – Butler
Kiara Turner – Laney
Arieonna Booker – Josey
Santanna Dennis – Laney

Second Team
Kyshonna Brown – Josey
Alteona Collier – Laney
Aqoyas Cody – Josey
Shamaya Jones – Putnam County
Denim Goddard – Oglethorpe County
Janiya Lee – Westside-Augusta

Third Team
Taylor Boddie – Westside-Augusta
Shanaiya Thomas – Jefferson County
Sinclaire Fryer – Laney
Jamesha Slater – Butler
McKenzie Freeman – Oglethorpe County
Kajonica Griffin – Putnam County

All-Defensive Team
Jamirah Mitchell – Josey
Ja’Nya Wilson – Laney
Sanaa Bailey – Putnam County
Breanna Taylor – Oglethorpe County
Kaniya Ferguson – Westside-Augusta
Destiny Wilcher – Jefferson County

Honorable Mention
Markera Tarver – Butler
Paris Little – Butler
Amari Surry – Butler
Tamiya Jackson – Butler
Laura Jarrett – Josey
Mercedes Dames – Josey
Jacayla Shorty – Josey
Bre’nasia Henderson – Josey
Enyia Bostic – Laney
Jada Roberts – Laney
Amari Bonner – Laney
Alexia Hartry – Putnam County
Halana Griffin – Putnam County
Aariana Bell – Oglethorpe County
Amber Watkins – Oglethorpe County
Kennedy Armistead – Westside-Augusta
Alexxis Ingram – Westside-Augusta
Raven Birt – Jefferson County
C’Khia Beasley – Jefferson County
Kaliyah Avery – Jefferson County

Region 5

Player of the Year: Gabrielle Johnson – Callaway

First Team
Jayden Boykin – Heard County
Jazmine Thornton – Callaway
Chloe Hyatt – Haralson County
Mary House – Bremen
Hermonie Garza – Heard County
Jasmine Owens – Heard County
Zekylah Boyd – Heard County
Lacey Thomas – Callaway

Second Team
Esther Jacobson – Temple
Katherine Bridges – Haralson County
Niakoe Burks – Callaway
Camryn Stargell – Callaway
Sophia Long – Heard County
Indya Price – Temple

Region 6

Player of the Year: India Terrell – Columbia

First Team
Keyonna Giles – Columbia
Gabby Hudson – Pace Academy
Gabryelle Matthews – Elite Scholars
Brianna Anderson – South Atlanta
Allie Ohde – Lovett

Second Team
Tyeteanna Rhodes – Coretta Scott King
Atta Diop – KIPP Atlanta
Hannah Vincent – Pace Academy
Amaya Broadus – Therrell
Sylvannah Davis – Towers
Mia Davis – South Atlanta

Third Team
Jaylah Jones – Coretta Scott King
Kashay Bass – South Atlanta
Zaniya Compton – Washington
Allie Steel – Lovett
Kamiyah Kennedy – Columbia

Honorable Mention
Jynia Reid – Towers
Alexus Neal – South Atlanta
Margo Kaye – Pace Academy

Region 7

Player of the Year: Becca Ledford – Fannin County; Jayda Wood – Dade County

First Team
Faith Ann Foster – Chattooga
Makiya Parrish – Chattooga
Montana Moates – Model
Courtney Davis – Fannin County
Stella Henry – Dade County
Tayla Gunn – Gordon Central
Morgan Willingham – Pepperell
Alianna Thompson – Dade County
Mercedes Coleman – Gordon Central
Abby Ledford – Fannin County

Second Team
Sarah Arrant – Coosa
Reagan York – Fannin County
Mackenzie Johnson – Fannin County
Brooke Wilson – Gordon Central
Ellie Cox – Pepperell

Honorable Mention
Madison Ingram – Coosa
Kami Counts – Dade County
Emily Reece – Gordon Central
Aysia Day – Pepperell
Neaveah Morgan – Chattooga

Region 8

Co-Players of the Year: Ava Hunter – Union County; Aaniyah Allen – Elbert County

All-Region
Kamryn Grier – Banks County
Jenna Reeves – Banks County
Terrace Hester – Elbert County
Niya Moon – Elbert County
Gracie Deetz – Rabun County
Lucy Hood – Rabun County
Ellie Southards – Rabun County
Sophie Woodard – Rabun County
Rebekah Chambers – Union County

Class A-Private

Region 1

Player of the Year: Kendell Emener – First Presbyterian Day

First Team
Margaret Sadler – Deerfield-Windsor
Joi Hubbard – Deerfield-Windsor
Molly Fitzpatrick – Mount de Sales
Caroline Sutherland – Stratford Academy
Harmon Nagle – Stratford Academy

Second Team
Gabrielle Harris – Deerfield-Windsor
Logan Childs – Tattnall Square
Claire Harrison – First Presbyterian Day
Charla Drake – Strong Rock
Emily Hunt – Stratford Academy
Emma Kelly – Tattnall Square

Region 2

Player of the Year: Jalisa Dunlap – ELCA

All-Region
Keslynn Oxendine – ELCA
Ineza Joyeuse Sifa – Greenforest
Gabbie Grooms – Landmark Christian
L’or Mputu – Greenforest
Martyna Radzicka – ELCA
Joy Butts – Landmark Christian
Sara Jane Douglas – Landmark Christian
Megan Darden – ELCA
Adrianna Jones – Greenforest
Benie Lundu – Greenforest

Region 3

Player of the Year: Mahkayla Premo – Calvary Day

First Team
Abby Nicholson – Savannah Country Day
Olivia Carney – Savannah Country Day
Hannah Cail – Calvary Day
Mallory Robinett – Savannah Christian
Emma Cowart – St. Vincent’s
Caroline Jackson – Aquinas

Second Team
Catherine Goodman – Savannah Country Day
Amelia Wylly – Savannah Country Day
Tynley Smeltzer – Calvary Day
Faith Bullied – Savannah Christian
Amber Beddow – St. Vincent’s
Amelia Van Alstine – Aquinas

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Joe Daniels – Trinity Christian
Player of the Year: Anna Dénes – Trinity Christian

First Team
Marianna Branch – Brookstone
Ianna Odulaja – Heritage School
Michaela Mikko – Heritage School
Madison Morge – Trinity Christian
Taiylor Williams – Brookstone

Second Team
Ashlyn Settle – Trinity Christian
Haylah Spence – Heritage School
Quinn Wall – Heritage School
Kendall Wells – Trinity Christian
Sha’Rae Williams – St. Anne-Pacelli

Honorable Mention
Ashley Archibald – Brookstone
Mattie McCracken – Trinity Christian
Airriana Moore – St. Anne-Pacelli
Caroline Pease – Brookstone

Region 5

Player of the Year: Malia Fisher – Hebron Christian

First Team
Nicole Azar – Hebron Christian
Oliva Hutcherson – Holy Innocents’
Alyssa Phillip – Wesleyan
Rachel Suttle – Holy Innocents’
Tianna Thompson – Galloway

Second Team
Kyla Cain – Galloway
Carly Fahey – Hebron Christian
Allison Hoffman – Galloway
Naja Reeves – Holy Innocents’
Chit Chat Wright – Wesleyan

Third Team
Cierra Foster – Holy Innocents’
Carly Heidger – Hebron Christian
Madelyn Levy – Providence Christian
Jessie Parish – Hebron Christian
Brooke Suttle – Holy Innocents’

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Angela Crosby – Mt. Pisgah
Co-Players of the Year: Mia Moore – St. Francis; Monet Dance – Mt. Pisgah

First Team
Mia Moore – St. Francis
Monet Dance – Mt. Pisgah
Joelle Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Erica Moon – St. Francis
Cate Hardin – Fellowship Christian

Second Team
Kaya Beard – Fellowship Christian
Trynce Taylor – St. Francis
Meghan Sullivan – Pinecrest Academy
Morgan Harper – St. Francis
Aryn Spain – Pinecrest Academy

Region 7

Player of the Year: Kara Dunn – Mt. Paran
Newcomer of the Year: Gaby LoPresti – North Cobb Christian

First Team
Faith Humphrey – Christian Heritage
Brooke Moore – North Cobb Christian
Katelyn Dunning – Mt. Paran
JyJy Johnson – Darlington
Grace Koutouzis – Walker

Second Team
Kaylynn Kirklen – Mt. Paran
Haddie Chambless – Christian Heritage
Lauryn Towns – North Cobb Christian
Emmaline Ratledge – Darlington
Sophie Hill – Walker

Honorable Mention
Mary Kate Humphrey – Christian Heritage
Emily Idom – Christian Heritage
Sarah Tunnell – Darlington
Georgeanna Dempsey – Darlington
Gaby LoPresti – North Cobb Christian
Shamaria Jenkins – Mt. Paran

Region 8

Co-Coaches of The Year: Brian Olson – Athens Academy; Brandy Corbett – Tallulah Falls
Player of the Year: Karlee Armstrong – Prince Avenue

First Team
Karlee Armstrong – Prince Avenue
Jaila Salley-Barnett – Athens Academy
Katy Corbett – Tallulah Falls
Denika Lightbourne – Tallulah Falls
Veronaye Charlton – Tallulah Falls

Second Team
India Sheats – Athens Academy
Noelle Hynes – Prince Avenue
Meredith Reynolds – Athens Academy
Audrey Vandagriff – Prince Avenue
Meg Williams – Athens Academy

Honorable Mention
Mali Todd – Athens Christian
Marnie Couch – George Walton
Iray Adeleke – Tallulah Falls
Adair Marvel – Athens Academy
Nealie Cook – Prince Avenue

Class A-Public

Region 1

Region 2

Region 3

Region 4

Region 5

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Justin Gentry – Trion
Player of the Year: Chloe Murdock – Trion

All-Region
Tanesha Kirk – Bowdon
Jordan Kierbow – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Julia Williams – Armuchee
Shacari Hardy – Drew Charter
Olivia Moses – Armuchee
Emma McGraw – Gordon Lee
Summer Vaughn – Trion
I’ziah McCutchins – Trion
Zoey Holland – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Roze Langley – Bowdon

Honorable Mention
Bailey Tomlin – Armuchee
Chloe Purdy – Armuchee
Makayla Arnold – Drew Charter
Shannilea Schliffer – Drew Charter
Sayj Harris – Drew Charter
Addison Sturdivant – Gordon Lee
Nesaiah Farley – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Katelyn Hindsman – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Jenna Mosley – Trion

Region 7

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Kevin Furtado – Lake Oconee Academy
Player of the Year: Destiny McClendon – Lake Oconee Academy

First Team
Destiny McClendon – Lake Oconee Academy
Bryanna Sanders – Commerce
Piper Bosart – Lake Oconee Academy
Vanessa Floyd – Towns County
Kennedi Henson – Towns County

Second Team
Maggie Mullis – Commerce
Chris’Tia Hillsman – Greene County
Hannah Heinen – Lake Oconee Academy
Taylor Favors – Social Circle
Georgia Bosart – Lake Oconee Academy

Honorable Mention
Carson Hobbs – Commerce
Lauren Massey – Commerce
Sarah Webb – Commerce
Emma Davis – Commerce
Anna Taylor – Commerce
Sariah Amour – Greene County
Erien Jones – Greene County
Kensi Stevens – Lake Oconee Academy
Jada Williams – Lake Oconee Academy
Kala Jo Ogletree – Lake Oconee Academy
Yoshira Martin – Lincoln County
Tara Poole – Social Circle
Peyton Brooks – Social Circle
Ella Archer – Social Circle
Abby Mauldin – Towns County
Vernesia Lester – Washington-Wilkes

2021 GHSA Boys Basketball All-Region Teams

Region Brackets

Class 7A

Region 1

Region 2

Coach of the Year: George Washington – Pebblebrook
Co-Players of the Year: Danny Stubbs – Pebblebrook; Camron McDowell –McEachern

First Team
Jamall Clyce – Pebblebrook
Donte Colton – Newnan
Chance Moore – McEachern
Sammy Moss – East Coweta
Tyler Shirley – Pebblebrook

Second Team
David Clark – Campbell
Delricco Gillespie – East Coweta
Mekhi Mawdesley – Newnan
Aaron Reddish – Pebblebrook
Jeremiah Wilkinson – Campbell

Honorable Mention
JK Cameron – East Coweta
Wesley Drake – Newnan
Blake Hadley – Pebblebrook
Chandler Jones – Campbell
Bobby Moore – McEachern

Region 3

Player of the Year: Griffin Cherry – North Paulding

First Team
Dylan Pumpian – Walton
Luka Avaliani – Walton
Izaiyah Nelson – Marietta
Tyler Gorsuch – North Cobb
Eric Howard – Marietta

Second Team
Briley Stilwell – North Paulding
Alex Acosta – North Cobb
Avery Marshall – Harrison
Jalen Royals – Hillgrove
Luke Flynn – Walton

Region 4

Coach of the Year:  Geoffrey Pierce – Grayson
Player of the Year:  Ian Schieffelin – Grayson

First Team
Taje Kelly – Grayson
Jason Edwards – Parkview
Stephon Castle – Newton
TJ Clark – Newton
Robert Cowherd – Grayson

Second Team
Avante Harper – Parkview
Kevon Shepherd – South Gwinnett
Chauncey Wiggins – Grayson
Maalik Leitch – South Gwinnett
Asher Woods – Parkview

Third Team
Tyrese Elliot – Grayson
Marquavious Brown – Newton
Donovan Gray – Brookwood
Chris Cole – Brookwood
Marcus Whitlock – Newton

Honorable Mention
Jet Horne – South Gwinnett
Jacob Washington – South Gwinnett
Miokaye Grant – Newton
Kaden McArthur – Grayson

All-Defensive Team 
Asher Woods – Parkview
Michael Carter – South Gwinnett
Robert Cowherd – Grayson
Marquavious Brown – Newton
Evan Howell – Brookwood

Region 5

Player of the Year: Elijah Tucker – Cherokee

First Team
Bruce Thornton – Milton
Kanaan Carlyle – Milton
Taihland Owens – Cherokee
Brandon Rechsteiner – Etowah
Jase McCullough – Roswell

Second Team
Kendall Campbell – Milton
Brock Rechsteiner – Etowah
Broc Bidwell – Milton
LT Overton – Milton
Mason Etter – Etowah

Honorable Mention
Jackson Kemp – Roswell
Malachi Chipp – Alpharetta
Ethan Pickett – Cherokee
Dimitri Angelakos – Etowah
Mike Fitzgerald – Roswell
Leo Mesumbe – Woodstock
Landon Stubblefield – Woodstock
Dajaun Devonish – Etowah

Region 6

Player of the Year: Devin McGlockton – South Forsyth

All-Region
Mason Barnes – Lambert
Dylan Carter – Forsyth Central
Kohl Harris – South Forsyth
Paul Lunguana – Lambert
Eli Pitts – Gainesville
Robert Reisman – Gainesville
Joseph Scott – Denmark
Sutton Smith – Denmark
Brandon Stoudamire – South Forsyth
Ethan Underwood – South Forsyth

Honorable Mention
Eli Chol – Forsyth Central
Aidan Kudlas – North Forsyth
Jake Mooney – West Forsyth
Ced Nicely – Gainesville
Max Smith – West Forsyth

Region 7

Player of the Year: Malique Ewin – Berkmar
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Navaughn Maise – Discovery; Christian Drummer – Archer

First Team
Christian Drummer – Archer
Ian Davis – Discovery
Jaden Harris – Norcross
Jameel Rideout – Berkmar
London Johnson – Norcross

Second Team
Kok Yat – Norcross
Dara Olonade – Berkmar
Mikey Moncrease – Discovery
Mekhi Carter – Archer
Navaughn Maise – Discovery
Jahki Howard – Norcross

Defensive Team
Mekhi Carter – Archer
Malique Ewin – Berkmar
Samarion Bond – Norcross
Eduardo Hendricks – Meadowcreek
Jermahri Hill – Berkmar

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Matt Garner – North Gwinnett
Player of the Year: RJ Godfrey – North Gwinnett

First Team
Thomas Allard – North Gwinnett
Ethan Davis – Collins Hill
Vino Glover – Collins Hill
Brendan Rigsbee – North Gwinnett
Jonathan Taylor – Mill Creek

Second Team
Will Gray-Watson – Peachtree Ridge
Christopher Green – Peachtree Ridge
Jairus Griffin – Peachtree Ridge
Luke Keller – North Gwinnett
Zay Wilson – Mountain View

Honorable Mention
Josh Battle – Mill Creek
Chance Boothe – Mountain View
Chris Lanns – Collins Hill
Jabre Mills – Collins Hill

Class 6A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Kirven Davis – Lee County
Player of the Year: MJ Taylor – Lee County
Offensive Player of the Year: Dorrien Douglas – Valdosta
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Brandon Bush – Lee County; Stanley Haliburton – Valdosta
Co-Newcomers of the Year: Malachi Jackson – Houston County; Kayleb Jackson – Northside-Warner Robins

First Team
Joe Frazier – Lee County
Malik Brackins – Lee County
HB Morgan – Houston County
Tre Grane – Northside-Warner Robins
Kylan Fox – Valdosta

Second Team
Jay Bell – Lee County
Kaleb Lindley – Northside-Warner Robins
Jaylon Hatcher – Houston County
Jayson Hatcher – Houston County
Aaron Williams – Valdosta
Jacarrius Peak – Valdosta
Melvin Smith – Valdosta

Honorable Mention
Christian Lawhorn – Houston County
Dallas Jackson – Houston County
Cameron Edmonds – Valdosta
Ty’addrian Newsome – Valdosta
Chris Robinson – Lee County
Jordan Mozier – Lee County
Centavious Lowe – Northside-Warner Robins
Arius Porter – Northside-Warner Robins
Gage Williams – Northside-Warner Robins

Region 2

 Coach of the Year: Bill Henderson – Richmond Hill
Co-Players of the Year: Jaeden Marshall – Richmond Hill; Keion Wallace – Effingham County
Offensive Player of the Year: Albert Mikell – Statesboro
Defensive Player of the Year: Caleb Williams – Effingham County

First Team
Elijah Thurman – Bradwell Institute
Ka’Mari Towns – Brunswick
Khiry Wallace – Effingham County
Brayden Baker – Richmond Hill
Quay Dickens – Glynn Academy
Leighton Finley – Richmond Hill
Liam Markgraf – Richmond Hill
Mitchell Pollard – South Effingham
Tim Taylor – Statesboro
Willie Ballard – Statesboro

Second Team
Jaylin Frasier – Bradwell Institute
Xavier Bean – Brunswick
Tyrease Jones – Brunswick
Camarion Johnson – Brunswick
Tyson Rooks – Glynn Academy
Nijajuan Youmans – Richmond Hill
Andrew Butler – South Effingham
Ameer Pollak – South Effingham
Jarquez Garrett – Statesboro
Leslie Black – Statesboro

Honorable Mention
Devin Hallman – South Effingham
Tray Dickens – Glynn Academy
Tristan Armas – Bradwell Institute
Ashley Thompson – Effingham County
Timmy Brown – Effingham County
Rashad Scott – Effingham County
Camron Mikell – Statesboro
Ivan Groom – Glynn Academy
Tahshawn Frasier – Bradwell Institute
Jason Newman – Brunswick
Brandon Foster – Brunswick
Izaiah Butler – Brunswick

Region 3

Player of the Year: James White – Heritage-Conyers

First Team
Zach Bell – Grovetown
Julius Brown – Grovetown
Rashad King – Evans
RJ Noord – Heritage-Conyers
Elijah Jefferson – Rockdale County
Devin Story – Evans

Second Team
Josh Mincey – Evans
Trevon Howze – Alcovy
Brasen James – Evans
Rico Gonzalez – Lakeside-Evans
Chase Hill – Rockdale County
Steven Moore – Alcovy

Honorable Mention
Bryon Howard – Alcovy
Ben Hodges – Alcovy
Tyreek Singleton – Alcovy
Bobby Smith – Alcovy
Jaydnt Stephens – Evans
Tyson Jones – Evans
Malik Ferguson – Grovetown
Markel Freeman – Grovetown
Derrion Reid – Grovetown
Courtney McBride – Heritage-Conyers
Jalen Boston – Heritage-Conyers
Dash Boston – Heritage-Conyers
Rickey McGhee – Lakeside-Evans
Keishaun Whitner – Rockdale County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Darron Rogers – Westlake
Player of the Year: Gaddis Heath – Westlake

All-Region
Charlie Hamilton – North Atlanta
Chris Johnson – Westlake
Cire Cray – Westlake
Dadrian Spann – Langston Hughes
David Giddens – Tucker
Donald Davis – Westlake
Gaddis Heath – Westlake
Jalal McKie – Westlake
K’hamani Olivacce – North Atlanta
Kaleb Johnson – North Atlanta
Kobe Davis – Langston Hughes
Kole Taylor – Morrow
Montavious Myrick – North Atlanta
Raylan Barrion – Tucker
Tyler Pendergrass – Tucker

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Hollis Bethea – Douglas County
Player of the Year:
Omarion Smith – Douglas County

First Team
Kervens Yacinthe – Paulding County
Franklin Almonte – Dalton
Justyn Smith – Rome
Nate Jones – Carrollton
Kristian Ford – East Paulding

Second Team
Omari Fonteno – Douglas County
Jalen Marshall – South Paulding
Zion Fruster – Alexander
Sebastian Tidor – East Paulding
Braxton Wade – Rome

Third Team
Tayshaun Bolton – Alexander
Ashton Blackwell – Dalton
Jeremiah Taylor – South Paulding
Jermicheal Mahorn – Douglas County
Jaylen Perry – Douglas County

Region 6

Co-Coaches of the Year: Larry Thompson – Wheeler; Jermaine Sellers – Kell
Player of the Year:
Scoot Henderson – Kell

All-Region
Will Kolker – Pope
Ja’Heim Hudson – Wheeler
Kaleb Washington – Wheeler
Jaylen Harris – Kell
Zocko Littleton – Osborne
Robert Dix – South Cobb
Jordan James – Kennesaw Mountain
Travis Burrus – South Cobb
Isaiah Collier – Wheeler
Kevin Taylor – Allatoona

Honorable Mention
Cameron Baldwin – Allatoona
Isaiah Logan – Allatoona
Cayden Charles – Allatoona
Najhae Colon – Kell
Will Fincher – Kennesaw Mountain
Nick Hein – Kennesaw Mountain
Carson Kinney – Lassiter
Klarius Amir – Osborne
Jamier Chapman – Osborne
Cam Bleshoy – Pope
Jack Dempsey – Pope
DaQuan Riggins – South Cobb
Jens Rueckert – South Cobb
Baqi Lecky – South Cobb
LePra George – Sprayberry
Jelani Harmon – Sprayberry
Josh O’Donaghue – Sprayberry
Max Harris – Wheeler
Khedric Oliver – Wheeler

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Matt Barksdale – Centennial
Player of the Year: AJ White – Chattahoochee

First Team
Logan Turner – Centennial
Dylan Wolle – Sequoyah
Jordan Brown – Chattahoochee
Kyle Duncan – Centennial
Jayden Cox-Young – Creekview

Second Team
Jared Russo – River Ridge
Umar Rashid – Creekview
Jackson Head – River Ridge
Karris Bilal – Riverwood
Kyle Keener – Sequoyah

Honorable Mention
Keith Murray – Chattahoochee
Tomiwa Adetosoye – Chattahoochee
Mansir Williamson – Centennial
Tommy Swift – Cambridge
Mohammed Mbye – Johns Creek
McRae Ball – Johns Creek
KJ Spooney – Centennial
Ayden Watson – Sequoyah
Braden Pierce – River Ridge
Jonathan Brown – Riverwood
Davis Sager – Cambridge
Aidan Temple – Johns Creek

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Kim Rivers – Shiloh
Player of the Year: Andrew McConnell – Lanier

All-Region
Lamariyon Jordan – Dacula
Malachi Dooley – Habersham Central
Bryce Pittman – Habersham Central
Jaquan Hawkins – Central Gwinnett
Wyatt Fricks – Winder-Barrow
Isaiah Nelson-Ododa – Winder-Barrow
Tim Loud – Winder-Barrow
Makai Vassell – Lanier
Iajah Phillips – Lanier
Jaylon Taylor – Buford
Caleb Blackwell – Buford
Devon Barnes – Shiloh
Trevon Payton – Shiloh

Honorable Mention
Bryce Wilson – Dacula
Gabe Omoregie – Dacula
Nasir Griffin – Shiloh
Seryl Slater – Shiloh

Class 5A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Brett Hardy – Veterans
Player of the Year: TJ Grant – Veterans

First Team
Antonio Reynolds – Coffee
Rashaun Tomlin – Warner Robins
DeAngelo Hines – Veterans
Tajh Williams – Veterans
BJ Wright – Wayne County
Cam Perkins – Warner Robins

Second Team
Xazavion Simpson – Coffee
Jameson Wright – Wayne County
Jaden Terry – Warner Robins
Aaron Jones – Veterans
Jordyan Keith – Warner Robins
Adrian Wilkerson – Coffee

Honorable Mention
Javeon Ingram – Coffee
Zavius Webber – Wayne County
Denmark Smith – Coffee
Rylan Perada – Veterans

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Mario Walker – Harris County
Player of the Year: Marcus Dumas – Harris County

First Team
Zaquarious Baker – Griffin
Burke Berry – McIntosh
Jordan Edun – Northgate
Ashtlyn Baker – Northside-Columbus
Malachi Townsend – Starr’s Mill
Javon Jenkins – Whitewater

Second Team
Jamari Piercy – Griffin
KD Hutchinson – Harris County
Kenny Orr – Northgate
Khameron Hill – Northside-Columbus
Brandon Allison – Starr’s Mill
Miles Lowe – Whitewater

Honorable Mention
Jonah Harvey – Whitewater
Brenden Coulter – Whitewater
CJ Sims – Whitewater
Shaun Nichols – McIntosh
Evan Gillanders – McIntosh
Chandler Ernst – McIntosh
Jaleel Chambliss – Griffin
Nehemiah Casey – Griffin
Maurice Massey – Starr’s Mill
Gabe Sands – Starr’s Mill
Anthony Robinson – Starr’s Mill
Evan Courville – Starr’s Mill
Brandon Terry – Harris County
Vernon Smith Jr. – Harris County
Jeremy Lewis – Harris County
Malachi Hosley – Northside-Columbus
Jakeith Hodo – Northside-Columbus

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Omari Forts – Tri-Cities
Player of the Year: Peyton Daniels – Tri-Cities

First Team
Will Richard – Woodward Academy
Logan Stephens – Woodward Academy
Davorian Rudolph – Tri-Cities
Nate Adams – Jonesboro
Jaquez Akins – Forest Park

Second Team
Bryson Ogletree – Mundy’s Mill
Daniel Pounds – Forest Park
Simeon Cottle – Tri-Cities
Jackson Watson – Tri-Cities
Jonathan Holloway – Drew

Honorable Mention
Shazmere Thomas – Banneker
Christian Robinson – Drew
PJ Murray – Creekside
Noricco Danner – Mundy’s Mill
Marcos East – Mundy’s Mill
Yanis Woods – Jonesboro
Devon Rainey – Jonesboro
Montez Redding – Forest Park
Dashawn Brown – Forest Park
Davon Cottle – Tri-Cities

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Elliott Montgomery – Eagle’s Landing
Player of the Year:
AJ Barnes – Eagle’s Landing

First Team
Micah Evans – Dutchtown
Coen Carr – Dutchtown
David Thomas – Eagle’s Landing
Jaylen Sanford – Jones County
Jaedon Martin – Woodland-Stockbridge

Second Team
Chaydon Stone – Jones County
Geo Strachan – Locust Grove
William Trammell – Stockbridge
Greg Kearney – Woodland-Stockbridge
Izayah Davis – Woodland-Stockbridge

Honorable Mention
Jared Waddell – Dutchtown
Gary Richardson – Dutchtown
Jaylon Hand – Eagle’s Landing
Daethan Harris – Jones County
Otis Anderson – Jones County
David Laurent – Locust Grove
Josh Richardson – Locust Grove
Jordan Daley – Ola
Terrell Powell – Ola
Jaxon Wolf – Ola
Khalil Castro – Stockbridge
Trenton Dillard – Stockbridge
Christian Watkins – Woodland-Stockbridge
Eugene Bond – Union Grove
Chase Williamson – Union Grove

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Aaron Parr – St. Pius X
Player of the Year: Raheem Swain – Lithonia

First Team
Kenric Lanier – Decatur
Terin Wofford – ML King
Ivoryon Cuffee – Northview
Brookes Kahlert – St. Pius X
Trey Acklin – St. Pius X

Second Team
Chase Champion – Lithonia
Martweze Grier – ML King
Jack Verrill – St. Pius X
Caleb Smith – Southwest DeKalb
Jordan Sanders – Southwest DeKalb

Honorable Mention
Parker Axam – Decatur
Demetrice Jones – Lithonia
Preston Berryman – Northview
Xzaviah Taylor – Southwest DeKalb
Malik Hinton – Stone Mountain
Turner Cummings – Decatur
Keaton Tait – ML King
Logan Ricks – Northview
Abdullah Mini – Stone Mountain

Region 6

Player of the Year: KJ Doucet – Chapel Hill

First Team
Jordan Edmond – New Manchester
Christian Willis – Lithia Springs
Kyle Hanson – Grady
Derrick Earley – New Manchester
Micah Bell – Chapel Hill

Second Team
Kannon Roberts – Villa Rica
Rodrecas Rouse – Maynard Jackson
Jaleni Howard – North Springs
Christian Bishop – Lithia Springs
Kobe Husion – Villa Rica

Honorable Mention
Caleb Odom – Villa Rica
Autrey Barnes – Grady
Chase James-Robinson – New Manchester
Chi Shannon – Chapel Hill
Andy Madesko – North Springs
Karis Summers – Villa Rica

Region 7

Player of the Year: Jax Bouknight – Blessed Trinity

First Team
CJ Pipkin – Cass
Braxton Benham – Cass
Jackson Price – Hiram
Dylan Faulkner – Calhoun
Zaylan Chaney – Cass

Second Team
Peyton Law – Calhoun
Kam Callahan – Cartersville
Robert Novak – Cartersville
Jayden Clark – Hiram
Jordan Gary – Hiram

Honorable Mention
Jonathan Franchi – Blessed Trinity
Javores Boyd – Hiram
Kolbe Benham – Cartersville
KJ Rogers – Woodland-Cartersville

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Stefan Smith – Clarke Central
Co-Players of the Year: Rio Foster – Clarke Central; Kalib Clinton – Jackson County

All-Region
Chase Reed – Apalachee
Jose Capeles Torres – Apalachee
Nono Mack – Clarke Central
Jaylen Johnson – Eastside
Jayce Douglas – Eastside
Jaylen Woods – Eastside
Davin Driskell – Greenbrier
Cyrus Wilder – Greenbrier
Wade Pearce – Johnson-Gainesville
Chris Dorbor – Loganville
Cam Lee – Walnut Grove
Shawn Walker – Walnut Grove

Class 4A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Michael Hoffpauir – Monroe
Player of the Year: Dominik Henderson – Monroe

First Team
Isaac Abidde – Westover
Jadyn Shider – Dougherty
Elijah West – Dougherty
Mark Taylor – Bainbridge
Cedric Johnson – Monroe

Second Team
Kareem Nixon – Monroe
Mantavia Pickett – Thomas County Central
Kennard Norris – Dougherty
Shamir Wingfield – Westover
Kavon Johnson – Westover

Honorable Mention
Dorrian Cooper – Bainbridge
Lathan Levens – Bainbridge
Jalon Spence – Cairo
Colby Parsons – Thomas County Central
DJ Walden – Thomas County Central
Braylon Robinson – Cairo

Region 2

Player of the Year: Aaron Pitts – Hardaway

First Team
Aaron Pitts – Hardaway
JaQuez Holt – Spencer
Kobe Jones – LaGrange
Gray Voltz – Columbus
Zavion Evans – Carver-Columbus
DJ Riles – Carver-Columbus

Second Team
Marquese Brundidge – Hardaway
Javon Brown – LaGrange
KJ Tucker – Troup County
Jaylen Murphy – Shaw
Quran Hoskins – Spencer

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Jeffrey William – New Hampstead
Co-Players of the Year: Jerrell Floyd – Jenkins; Alaris Wall – New Hampstead

All-Region
DeAndre Smart – New Hampstead
Brysen Nunn – New Hampstead
Darean Sewell – New Hampstead
Trent Broadnax – Benedictine
Christian Neely – Benedictine
Hunter Lanier – Benedictine
Charles Williams III – Jenkins
Rayqwan Allen – Jenkins
Jerrod Finney – Jenkins
Jadon Adams – Islands
Jeremiah Gabriel – Islands

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Anthony Webb – Baldwin
Player of the Year: Kowacie Reeves Jr. – Westside-Macon

First Team
Shannon Fountain – Westside-Macon
Demondre Floyd – West Laurens
Daequan Wright – Perry
Garrick Relthford – Spalding
Will Freeman – Baldwin
Jermyus Simmons – Baldwin
Jacobi Nixon – Baldwin

Second Team
Daveon Henderson – Westside-Macon
Tyus Lunce – Howard
Curt Clark – Spalding
Rudolph Satcher – Baldwin
Shatavious Hogan – Baldwin
Sherman Scott – Rutland
Brad Chapman – Rutland
Amar Gordon – Perry
Kendrez Hampton – Perry

Honorable Mention
Takendre Coats – Westside-Macon
Caleb Wilson – Perry
Jahzi Norman – Baldwin
Neico Sandifer – Rutland
Sean Lester – Perry
Jalan Edwards – Perry

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Lorenzo Bailey – Luella
Player of the Year: Kaleb Banks – Fayette County

First Team
Kory Mincy – Luella
Amon McDowell – McDonough
Derrius Martin – North Clayton
Terry Brown – Fayette County
Jocqua Keeton – Luella

Second Team
Cardell Bailey – Fayette County
Jordon Gix – McDonough
Jaden Munford – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro
RJ Kennedy – Fayette County
Davion Robinson – Riverdale

Region 6

Co-Players of the Year: Zyair Greene – Miller Grove; Edwin Walker – Stephenson

First Team
Tyreik Boyd – Miller Grove
Jahmil Barber – Miller Grove
Saulamon Evans – Mays
Jaylen Peterson – Stephenson
Kevin Amponsah – Arabia Mountain

Second Team
Mykel Williams – Mays
Luke Benson – Marist
Grant Erickson – Marist
Omari Taylor – Arabia Mountain
Nike Price – Hapeville Charter

Region 7

Player of the Year: Xavier Adams – Central-Carrollton

All-Region
Cooper Terry – Heritage-Catoosa
Jeremiah Johnson – Cedartown
Tucker Lowe – Pickens
MJ Holiday – Cedartown
Payton Baker – Northwest Whitfield
Cal Rich – Southeast Whitfield
Joseph Bell – Central-Carrollton
Carson Palmer – Heritage-Catoosa
Chandler Jackson – Northwest Whitfield
Luke Rogers – Pickens

Region 8

Player of the Year: Kashik Brown – Cedar Shoals

First Team
Jace Saxton – North Oconee
Dylan Garrington – North Oconee
Ethan Popham – Chestatee
Jerdavion Colbert – Cedar Shoals
Spencer Darby – Jefferson

Second Team
Roger Walker – Cedar Shoals
Nolan Hill – Madison County
Christian Torres – East Hall
Josh Howell – Jefferson
Dalen Gales – Jefferson

Class 3A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Rufus McDuffie – Appling County
Player of the Year: Darris Smith – Appling County

First Team
DJ Bell – Pierce County
Alex Green – Brantley County
Cameryn Johnson – Long County
Gage Lott – Appling County
Zay Plummer – Pierce County
Tostadas Pouncey – Long County

Second Team
Jermaine Brewton – Pierce County
Jayden Crews – Pierce County
Taylen Crosby – Appling County
Jaylen Green – Appling County
Griffen O’Quinn – Brantley County
Henry Prigeon – Tattnall County
Aaron Proctor – Tattnall County
Josh Valembrun – Long County

Honorable Mention
Jackson Carter – Brantley County
Shavar Carter – Tattnall County
Maleek Chandel – Pierce County
Jacob Cooper – Long County
Matthew Mobley – Tattnall County
Buzzy Thorpe – Appling County
Lavar Williams – Brantley County
Stacy Wright – Appling County

Region 2

Player of the Year: Milique Smith – Upson-Lee

First Team
Keldrick Flemming – Americus-Sumter
Temarius Mathis – Peach County
PJ Coleman – Crisp County
Alex Brown – Mary Persons
Darion Mitchell – Americus-Sumter

Second Team
Jacory Brooks – Peach County
Cortez Thomas – Crisp County
Jordan Wiley – Americus-Sumter
Jamarion Johnson – Crisp County
Christian Gray – Central-Macon

Honorable Mention
Jy’Kevious Searcy – Upson-Lee
Cameron Edwards – Jackson
TJ Searcy – Upson-Lee
Michael Johnson – Americus-Sumer
Khamren Little – Mary Persons

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Kevin Evans – Groves
Player of the Year: Shamar Norman – Windsor Forest

First Team
Emondre Bowles – Johnson-Savannah
Javante Landy – Beach
Jerald Colonel – Groves
Antonio Baker – Johnson-Savannah
Brandon Mobley – Liberty County
Jermaine Edwards – Savannah
D’Ante Bass – Windsor Forest
Khristian Clark – Southeast Bulloch
Ray Williams – Windsor Forest
Tremaine Johnson – Groves

Second Team
AJ Williams – Southeast Bulloch
Larry Johnson – Beach
Tyler Griffin – Southeast Bulloch
Mike Cabellero – Windsor Forest
JaHeim Robinson – Johnson-Savannah
Jerimiah Smoke – Liberty County
James Leach – Beach
Joe Maxwell – Windsor Forest
Michael Washington – Savannah
Dylan Boone – Johnson-Savannah
I’Keen Johnson – Groves

Honorable Mention
Alexander Williams – Groves
Keontae Grider – Liberty County
Amare Davis – Savannah
Jaheim Brown – Johnson-Savannah
Todd Post – Beach
Ryon Reed – Southeast Bulloch
Abasi Scott – Windsor Forest

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Lawrence M. Kelly – Cross Creek
Player of the Year: Corey Trotter – Cross Creek

First Team
Devin Pope – Cross Creek
Richard Visitacion – Cross Creek
Lavonta Ivery – Thomson
Jaylen Blount – Hephzibah
Bobby Little – Burke County
Patric Prince – Harlem
Malachi Hardy – Morgan County
Cameron Thomas – ARC

Second Team
Josh Dorsey – Cross Creek
Jayden Pack – Hephzibah
Cedric Cullars – Harlem
Jahkias Jones – Thomson
James Mable – Burke County
Desmond White – Morgan County
Antoine Lorick – Cross Creek
Juvares Safford – ARC

Honorable Mention
Johnathan Howard – Harlem
Jalen Moss – Thomson
Jaquez Ellison – Cross Creek
Breylon Davis – Hephzibah
Ricardo Daggett – Cross Creek
Eric Grant – Hephzibah

Region 5

Player of the Year: Jabari Smith II – Sandy Creek

First Team
Myles Rice – Sandy Creek
Mitchell Taylor – Carver-Atlanta
LaMarr Randolph – GAC
Javen Flowers-Smith – Salem
Josh Fulton – GAC

Second Team
Jayson Longacre – Westminster
Jarrod Taylor – Salem
Amari Floyd – Carver-Atlanta
Christian Kenerly – Redan
Deshon Proctor – Sandy Creek

Third Team
Dominique Stovall – Carver-Atlanta
AJ Green – Redan
Caleb Taylor – Cedar Grove
Bryce Mackson – Wesminster
Santel Durham – Douglass

Region 6

Co-Coaches of the Year: Hank Peppers – LaFayette; Brent Mashburn – Sonoraville
Player of the Year: Aidan Hadaway – LaFayette

First Team
Haden Newport – Murray County
Orry Darnell – Sonoraville
Jamichael Davis – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
TJ Printup Jr. – Adairsville
DeCameron Porter – LaFayette
Murray Somers – Sonoraville
JaN’yious Ross – North Murray
Will Locke – Coahulla Creek
Junior Barber – LaFayette
Brannon Nuckolls – Murray County

Second Team
Brent Bowman – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Javin Whatley – Rockmart
Carson Weaver – Murray County
Cameron Gregg – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
O’Reilly Matthews – Ringgold
D’Ante Tidwell – North Murray
Tucker Deams – Adairsville
Kevin Morrison – Sonoraville
Riley Mutter – Coahulla Creek
Jakari Clark – Rockmart

Honorable Mention
Jaylon Ramsey – LaFayette
Daniel Fow – Ringgold
Ian King – Sonoraville
Ty Kendrick – North Murray
Damian Horton – Rockmart

Region 7

Player of the Year: Joakeim Celestin – Dawson County

All-Region
Jadon Yeh – White County
Jake Craft – Dawson County
Silas Mulligan – White County
Corey Thomas – Cherokee Bluff
Gus Faulkner – Lumpkin County
Cooper Turner – White County
Robert Terry – North Hall
Jones Harris – Lumpkin County
Cade Carter – Gilmer
Jaden Gibson – Dawson County
Chase Reed – West Hall

Honorable Mention
Shad Dabney – Cherokee Bluff
Max Tierney – Dawson County
Branden Jenkins – Gilmer
Chandler Pulley – Lumpkin County
Clark Howell – North Hall
Andrew Malin – West Hall
Kenny Simpson – White County

Region 8

Co-Players of the Year: Shone Webb – Hart County; Derrick Brown – Monroe Area

All-Region
Shone Webb – Hart County
JC Curry – Hart County
Tahj Johnson – Hart County
Makayl Rakestraw – East Jackson
Derrick Brown – Monroe Area
Damareon Whitner – Monroe Area
David Witcher – Franklin County
Keylan Rutledge – Franklin County
Zach Oechsle – Oconee County
Eli Nelson – Oconee County
Kenny Colwell – Stephens County
Tyrece Mackie – Stephens County

Honorable Mention
Amorie Birston – Oconee County
Ben Edwards – Hart County
Darryl Hampton – Stephens County
Jay Heard – Hart County
JoJo Hughes – Franklin County
Karion Morrison – Stephens County
Corey Richie – Stephens County
Keez Roebuck – Franklin County
Sean Teasley – Hart County
RJ White – East Jackson

Class 2A

Region 1

Region 2

Player of the Year: Fredrick Seabrough – Swainsboro

First Team
Ty Dalley – Vidalia
DJ Jones – Swainsboro
Tyler Kelly – Swainsboro
Antonio Hunt – Woodville-Tompkins
Terriyon Hunt – Bacon County
Zion Powers – Woodville-Tompkins
TaKobi Trotman – Bacon County

Second Team
Cedric Seabrough – Swainsboro
Matt Hill – Vidalia
CJ Parker – Jeff Davis
Lukas Platauna – Woodville-Tompkins
Ti King – Jeff Davis
Nick Snell – Bacon County
Demonte Smith – Swainsboro

Honorable Mention
Bryson Whited – Vidalia
Ira Clements – Vidalia
Konner Owens – Vidalia
Flex Washington – Swainsboro
Juan Brown – Swainsboro
Bruce Bailey – Woodville-Tompkins
Julles Spruill – Woodville-Tompkins
Gabe Edwards – East Laurens
Cole Strickland – East Laurens
Eryon Cooper – East Laurens
Dynati Graddy – East Laurens
Bran Swain – Jeff Davis
Julian Mann – Toombs County
Tyler Heath – Toombs County
Brantley Upshaw – Toombs County

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Carlos Hope – Washington County
Player of the Year: Travion Solomon – Northeast-Macon
Defensive Player of the Year: Zion Odoms – Northeast-Macon

First Team
Landon Bonner – Jasper County
Kejuan Bloodsaw – Washington County
Amarion Blackshear – Bleckley County
Jairus Brown – Washington County
Milandre Pettigrew – Northeast-Macon

Second Team
Javecckio Thomas – Washington County
Caleb Moore – Washington County
Cadrius Stanley – Northeast-Macon
Evan Tharpe – Southwest-Macon
Darrell Gordon – Southwest-Macon

Region 4

Coach the Year: Cervantes Boddy – Butler
Player of the Year: Ronnie Striggles – Butler
Defensive Player of the Year: Malik Thornton – Putnam County

First Team
Quan Collier – Laney
Kedar Bodie – Butler
Khalon Hudson – Westside-Augusta
Amauri Tillman – Westside-Augusta
Tray Perry – Butler
Eren Banks – Putnam County

Second Team
DaJuan Collins – Laney
Dante Marnell – Oglethorpe County
Zabriel Boozer – Butler
Chance Finklin – Butler
DeMarco Middleton – Westside-Augusta
Fred McNair – Jefferson County

All-Defensive Team
James Nipper – Laney
Zabriel Boozer – Butler
Chance Finklin – Butler
Jalex Ewing – Westside-Augusta
Isaiah Gaines – Jefferson County
Michael Little – Putnam County

Honorable Mention
Matt Jones – Laney
Kyrell Thomas – Laney
Jordan Stringer – Laney
Adrian Hatcher – Butler
Zyquan Grant – Butler
Kendrell Glanton – Butler
Elijah Martinez – Butler
William Baker – Westside-Augusta
Ryan Gordon – Westside-Augusta
Felix Booker – Westside-Augusta
Isaiah Marshall – Westside-Augusta
Brian Green – Westside-Augusta
Greg Whitfield – Jefferson County
JaKoby Heggs – Jefferson County
Landon Brown – Jefferson County
Javaun Pittard – Oglethorpe County
Keyni Crawford – Putnam County
Detravius Smith – Putnam County
Cameron Marshall – Putnam County
Jalen Kilgore – Putnam County
Cody Brown – Putnam County

Region 5

Player of the Year: Demetrius Coleman – Callaway

First Team
Ike O’Neal – Heard County
RJ Boles – Temple
Javontay Boddie – Callaway
Tate Cole – Temple
Jameer Cook – Heard County
Ayden Cannon – Heard County
Exavious Reed – Callaway

Second Team
Chase Ellis – Bremen
Jimmy Dukes – Callaway
Brody Harper – Bremen
Kaleb Salter – Callaway
Lane King – Haralson County
Jonathan Echols – Heard County
Stefon Battle – Temple

Honorable Mention
Caleb Parr – Haralson County
DJ Herring – Heard County
Shemer Wicker – Temple
Marc Harris – Haralson County
Samuel Zimbron – Temple
Ethan Lawson – Heard County
Cole Quesada – Bremen

Region 6

Player of the Year: Matthew Cleveland – Pace Academy

First Team
Mason Lockhart – Columbia
Ryan Mutombo – Lovett
Kawasiki Ricks – Columbia
Josh Reed – Pace Academy
Cole Middleton – Pace Academy

Second Team
Leonard Rapley – Washington
John Lawton – South Atlanta
Julius Lymon – Columbia
Niles Washington – KIPP Atlanta
Madison Durr – Pace Academy

Third Team
Christian Anderson – Lovett
Eric Lewis – Towers
Malachi Jackson – McNair
Khamar Carlise – Therrell
Zakevis Mathis – Towers

Honorable Mention
David Hollis – South Atlanta
Jay Joshi – Lovett
Vincent George – Elite Scholars
Djbril Barry – Therrell

Region 7

Player of the Year: Jaylon Johnson – Chattooga

First Team
Dane Fisher – Model
Kaeden Twiggs – Fannin County
Cash Allen – Chattooga
Keshaun Kindred – Coosa
Damien Smith – Chattooga
Jaquze Morgan – Coosa
Kade Steward – Gordon Central
Kemp Edge – Pepperell
Brodie Swader – Dade County
Tre Williams – Gordon Central

Second Team
Carson Cole – Model
Gabe Costley – Dade County
David Cole – Dade County
Jakenes Heard – Model
Tucker Hanson – Fannin County

Honorable Mention
Jeremias Heard – Model
Sam Richardson – Coosa
Bryson Thacker – Coosa
Landon Norton – Fannin County
Ben Welchel – Pepperell

Region 8

Player of the Year: Pierce Martin – Banks County

All-Region
Conner McKay – Rabun County
Gus Hood – Rabun County
Grayson Carver – Rabun County
Jaden Brown – Elbert County
Jamil Burton – Elbert County
Landon Kight – Union County
Caleb John – Union County
Garrett Presley – Banks County
Clay Gosnell – Banks County
Dakota Orr – Banks County

Class A-Private

Region 1

Player of the Year: Jordan Jones – First Presbyterian Day

First Team
Julius King Jr. – First Presbyterian Day
Isaiah Josey – Stratford Academy
Jaylun Goodrum – First Presbyterian Day
Jerry Holloway – Tattnall Square
Will Green – Mount de Sales

Second Team
Khalil Green – Stratford Academy
Ben Baxley – Stratford Academy
Andrew Seals – Deerfield-Windsor
Jack Miscall – Stratford Academy
Jakhari Williams – First Presbyterian Day
Jackson Harris – Deerfield-Windsor

Region 2

Player of the Year: Chase Cormier – Greenforest

All-Region
Ajai Flagg – ELCA
Anthony Ogbonna – Our Lady of Mercy
Bilal Abdur-Rahman – WD Mohammed
Jaylen Jackson – Greenforest
Elijah Stevens – SACA
Myles Redding – Whitefield Academy
Shaddai Singleton – SACA
Dylan Span – Landmark Christian
Josh Fullmore – SACA
Jalen Forrest – Greenforest

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Robert Walsh – Savannah Christian
Player of the Year: Parker All – Savannah Christian

First Team
Thomas Davidson – Savannah Christian
Cooper George – Savannah Christian
Justin Lloyd – Aquinas
Patrick Green II – Aquinas
Erik Brown – Savannah Country Day
Gray Grayson – Savannah Country Day
Juwan Johnson – Calvary Day
Dayyan O’Neal – Calvary Day

Second Team
Charles Moore – Savannah Christian
Riley Bragg – Calvary Day
Ethan Myers – Savannah Country Day
Camden Parada – Aquinas

Honorable Mention
Timo Moeller – Savannah Country Day
Paul Mosley – Savannah Country Day
Chris Gaines – Calvary Day
Niko Laing – Savannah Christian
Chase Curl – Savannah Christian
Jacquez Merriweather – Aquinas

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Corry Black – St. Anne-Pacelli
Co-Players of the Year: Travis Harper II – St. Anne-Pacelli; Sami Pissis – Trinity Christian

First Team
Isaac Brito – Trinity Christian
Keyshaun Fleetion – St. Anne-Pacelli
Ian Mathews – St. Anne-Pacelli
Max Skidmore – Heritage School
Pierre Summers – St. Anne-Pacelli

Second Team
Jackson Barnes – Trinity Christian
Joshua Dallas – Trinity Christian
Josh Douglas – St. Anne-Pacelli
Michael Morge – Trinity Christian
Dylan Thornton – Brookstone

Honorable Mention
Banks Coggin – Heritage School
David Dallas – Trinity Christian
Laeth Haddad – Heritage School
Da’Shaun Kates – St. Anne-Pacelli
Emmanuel Melvin – Heritage School
Owen Markel – Heritage School
Jaylon Moisant – Brookstone
John Thornton – St. Anne-Pacelli
Haze Voltz – Brookstone

Region 5

Player of the Year: Anthony Arrington – Galloway

First Team
Quentin Alterman – Galloway
Tony Carpio – Providence Christian
Garrison Powell – Holy Innocents’
Chance Thacker – Providence Christian
Keith Williams – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian

Second Team
Tate Gilley – Wesleyan
Syncere Harris – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Landon Kardian – Holy Innocents’
Justin Wilson – Holy Innocents’
Elijah Williams – Providence Christian

Third Team
Beau Brown – Wesleyan
Zach Calvert – Hebron Christian
Samuel Hutto – Hebron Christian
Andrew Munroe – Galloway
Jayden Williams – Hebron Christian

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Bob Martin – King’s Ridge
Player of the Year: Jusaun Holt – St. Francis

All-Region
Oscar Lynch – Pinecrest Academy
Seth Hubbard – St. Francis
Isaac Martin – King’s Ridge
JoJo Peterson – Mt. Pisgah
Declan Weidner – Lakeview Academy
Chase Tucker – Mt. Pisgah
Micah Hoover – King’s Ridge
James White – Mt. Bethel
Kash Grady – Mt. Pisgah
Nate Gordon – Mt. Pisgah
Kai Simmons – St. Francis

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Tyler Watkins – Christian Heritage
Player of the Year: Jax Abernathy – Christian Heritage
Newcomer of the Year: Jax Abernathy – Christian Heritage

First Team
Patrick Shelley – Darlington
Tre Chatman – North Cobb Christian
Jack Hewitt – North Cobb Christian
Dylan Bennifield – Mt. Paran
CJ Brown – Walker

Second Team
Evan Lester – Christian Heritage
DJ Johnson – Darlington
Rashard Doyal – Excel Christian
Matthew Brown – Walker
Elijah Payne – Excel Christian

Honorable Mention
Keon Smart – Walker
Omari Daniel – Walker
Kalil Holley – Excel Christian
D’Marion Floyd – Darlington
Braden Bell – Darlington
CJ Wallace – North Cobb Christian
Raphael Parent – Mt. Paran
Zundra Jackson – Christian Heritage
Nash Bingham – Christian Heritage

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Cody Coleman – Tallulah Falls
Player of the Year: Noah Hicks – George Walton

First Team
Noah Hicks – George Walton
Deion Colzie – Athens Academy
Johness Davis – Athens Christian
Sammy Davis – Tallulah Falls
Gabe Keene – Tallulah Falls

Second Team
Naylan Curry – Athens Christian
Anfernee Hanna – Tallulah Falls
Kennedy Johnson – George Walton
Larry Kennedy – Loganville Christian
Kymel Williams – Athens Academy

Honorable Mention
Palmer Bush – Athens Academy
Drew Beedle – Athens Christian
Evan Ivester – Athens Christian
Reese Gelsthorpe – George Walton
Chase Jocelyn – George Walton
James Robach – Prince Avenue
Devonte Allen – Tallulah Falls
Simeon Respress – Tallulah Falls

Class A-Public

Region 1

Coach of the Year: John Davis – Terrell County
Player of the Year: Kentravion Grier – Terrell County
Offensive Player of the Year: Derrick Harris Jr. – Mitchell County
Defensive Player of the Year: Keborian Stephens – Terrell County

First Team
Kentravion Grier – Terrell County
Derrick Harris Jr. – Mitchell County
Shamiir Billings – Quitman County
Keborian Stephens – Terrell County
Ladis Ross – Pelham
Ty Richardson – Quitman County
Dejuan Enocher – Calhoun county
Jeray Randall – Pelham
Nick Cull – Seminole County
Justin Carter – Terrell County

Second Team
JaMarkeis Allen – Terrell County
Tarven Warren – Pelham
Jayden Parker – Pelham
Roderick Bodiford – Mitchell County
Haven McCray – Miller County
Tony Nunnally – Randolph-Clay
Devin Byrd – Randolph-Clay
Desmeyan Daniels – Mitchell County
Tellies Wiley – Calhoun County
Tykevious Curry – Calhoun County

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Steven Green – Irwin County
Player of the Year: EJ Brown – Lanier County
Offensive Player of the Year: Garland Benyard – Irwin County
Defensive Player of the Year: J’Shawn Baker – Brooks County
Freshman of the Year: Keegan Clayton – Clinch County

First Team
Jeremiah Williams – Clinch County
Troy Alderman – Charlton County
Weston McLeod – Echols County
Demarrion Wilson – Turner County
Quan Pope – Lanier County
Dontavius Howard – Brooks County
Gabriel Benyard – Irwin County
Xavier Ryan – Lanier County
Keonvay Clark – Turner County
Jaylen King – Charlton County

Second Team
Travonte Williams – Atkinson County
Jakarius Jenkins – Brooks County
Khalil Proctor – Brooks County
Trent Thompson – Turner County
Montavius Norris – Turner County
Cason Register – Lanier County
Anthony Ingram – Clinch County
John Jones – Irwin County
Derrick Taylor – Irwin County
Ethan North – Lanier County

Region 3

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Ben Smith – Dublin
Player of the Year: Tyquan Davis – Dublin
Offensive Player of the Year: Eric Ivory Jr. – Dooly County
Defensive Player of the Year: Cartavious Terry – Treutlen
Freshman of the Year: Antonio Scott – Telfair County

First Team
Trayshawn Rawls – Hawkinsville
Brandon Smallwood – Wheeler County
Jailen Clemons – Telfair County
Xavier Brantley – Montgomery County
Jamari Mincey – Montgomery County
Jalen Hall – Dooly County
Zion Davis – Dublin
Qua Ashley – Dublin
PJ Smiley – Treutlen
Carsavin Marshall – Wilcox County

Second Team
Charlie Allen – Telfair County
Jaylen Hamilton – Telfair County
Dreon Jackson – Dooly County
Jarvis Valley – Montgomery County
Kendell Wade – Dublin
Elijah Davis – Dublin
Curtis Leflore – Wilcox County
Senquavious Carey – Johnson County
Ty’Corrian Sheffield – Dooly County
Keenan Bryant – Wheeler County

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Dermaris Keeyon Battle – Chattahoochee County
Player of the Year: Nickolas Woodard – Taylor County
Offensive Player of the Year: Quintravious Sheffield – Greenville
Defensive Player of the Year: Jay Beauford – Chattahoochee County

First Team
Dexter Holloman – Chattahoochee County
Jabin Ford – Taylor County
Dequan Brown – Macon County
Jahnquavious Mallory – Taylor County
Tre Jackson – Manchester
Jacori Bledsoe – Central-Talbotton
Jalewis Solomon – Schley County
Neketa Ellington – Chattahoochee County
Zamon Ross – Schley County
Jovin Hunter – Stewart County
Derrick Lester – Macon County

Second Team
Jhy’kevyian Dozier – Central-Talbotton
Dylan Taylor – Schley County
Carlos Dunovant – Chattahoochee County
Cam Long – Manchester
Taylor Daniels – Stewart County
Braylen Jowers – Taylor County
Jakalin Williams – Macon County
Trypp Lumpkin – Schley County
Landon Austin – Macon County
Rico Daniels – Chattahoochee County
Nylan Martin – Macon County

Honorable Mention
Desmond Maybry – Chattahoochee County
Delontavious Davis – Taylor County
Okeivious Mitchell – Central-Talbotton
Ja Perry – Chattahoochee County
Zy Staples – Stewart County
Shelquavius Byse – Macon County
Jikevion Towns – Taylor County
Elijah Wright – Greenville
Austin Fox – Chattahoochee County

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Samir St. Clair – Drew Charter
Player of the Year:
 JaKobe Strozier – Drew Charter

All-Region
Authur Johnson – Bowdon
Christian Callahan – BEST Academy
JaQuez Thornton – Drew Charter
Gavin Long – BEST Academy
Cedric Taylor – Drew Charter
Jamari Shelton – Fulton Leadership
Kirequs Vaughn – Bowdon
Deshaun Hosley –Fulton Leadership
Seth Farmer – Bowdon
Ethan Aker – Armuchee
Antron Thompson – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Will Carswell – Gordon Lee
Rob Brown – Trion

Honorable Mention
Darrell Trejo – Armuchee
Tray Wyatt – Bowdon
Kolton Drummond – Bowdon
Jordan Joyce – Armuchee
Andrew Messer – Bowdon
Jayden Perkins – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Jordan Joyce – Armuchee
Antwan Price – Fulton Leadership
Logan Simerley – Gordon Lee
Chandler Cook – Armuchee
Owen McGowan – Atlanta Classical

Region 7

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Rob Benson – Towns County
Player of the Year: Kolby Moss – Towns County

First Team
Kolby Moss – Towns County
KJ Reid – Social Circle
Frankquon Sherman – Lincoln County
Dalen Cobb – Washington-Wilkes
Jake McTaggart – Towns County

Second Team
Tyrhell Branch – Social Circle
Jaquavious Peek – Greene County
Ian McConnell – Commerce
Caleb Willis – Lincoln County
Kabe Ellis – Towns County

Honorable Mention
Creed Dunbar – Commerce
Kemontae Kenneybrew – Greene County
Kamron Wright – Greene County
Charlie Hynes – Lake Oconee Academy
Keenon Lampkin – Lincoln County
AJ Vinson – Social Circle
Cam Gaither – Social Circle
Amarion Russell – Social Circle
Aidan Berrong – Towns County
Collin Crowder – Towns County

2020 GHSA Girls Basketball All-Region Teams

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year:  Julie Conner –  Tift County
Player of the Year: Janiah Ellis – Colquitt County
Offensive Player of the Year: Nicky Jones – Tift County

First Team
Malerie Brooks – Camden County
Shakiria Chaney – Tift County
Kayla Ellis – Camden County
Carliss Johnson – Colquitt County
Faith Johnson – Lowndes
Nicole Jones – Camden County
Jamia Level – Tift County
Camille Singletary – Colquitt County

Second Team
Daejah Bailey – Tift County
Cali Conner – Tift County
Amyah Espanol – Lowndes
Kiersten Graham – Lowndes
Brianna Lavalais-White – Camden County
Taje Middleton – Lowndes
Gracie Belle Paulk – Colquitt County
Audreyanna Rowland – Colquitt County

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Hilda Hankerson – Westlake
Player of the Year: Raven Johnson – Westlake

First Team
Ta’Niya Latson – Westlake
Carlyse Hooks – Westlake
Lydia Freeman – Westlake
Jameah Alston – Campbell
Milana Holmes – Pebblebrook
Jadah Waite – Wheeler

Second Team
Kaylen Madrey – Newnan
Brianna Turnage – Westlake
Jaleah Alston – Campbell
Ravyn Madaris – Pebblebrook
Sarah Taub – Campbell

Honorable Mention
Ryan Woodley – Westlake
Olympia Chaney – Westlake
Nia Bozeman – Campbell
Kania Seymour – Pebblebrook
Aniya Carter – Newnan

Region 3

Player of the Year: Denim Deshields – McEachern

All-Region
Sydney Thomas – North Cobb
Azonya Austin – North Cobb
Lauren Walker – Marietta
Kennedi White – Hillgrove
Logan Van Arsdale – Hillgrove
Aliyah Washington – North Paulding
Caelan Ellis – McEachern
Taylor Cullinan – North Paulding
Alexis Brewster – Marietta
Madison Edge – North Cobb

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Matt Cates – Cherokee
Player of the Year: 
Makala Torrence – Roswell

First Team
Bridget Utberg – Woodstock
Ashlyn Andrus – Cherokee
Tomisin Adenupe – Walton
Sydne Watts – Cherokee
Ally Zazzara – Etowah

Second Team
Kate Johnson – Cherokee
Ella Boyle – Roswell
Carly Henderson – Woodstock
Kate Manley – Roswell
Karson Martin – Woodstock

Honorable Mention
Neusha Green – Walton
Savannah Casey – Woodstock
Chatham Brown – Cherokee
Errin Crowe – Lassiter
Ansley Buice – Lassiter
Maren Cline – Roswell
Jasmine Frierson – Roswell
Maggie Messerly – Etowah
Kenzie Norton – Etowah

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Brad Kudlas – North Forsyth
Player of the Year: Caroline Martin – North Forsyth

All-Region
Ansley Allen – North Forsyth
Ashley Breindl – South Forsyth
Jillian Bretz – Forsyth Central
Cayla Cowart – West Forsyth
Aisha Dabo – Forsyth Central
Vekondja Ogbogu – North Forsyth
Elizabeth Pruitt – Forsyth Central
Sophie Rosin – South Forsyth
Callie Thrower – West Forsyth
Kalie Thrower – West Forsyth

Honorable Mention
Omtese Ajorgbor – Forsyth Central
Briley Elder – Lambert
Maggie Quincy – West Forsyth
McCall Thomas – North Forsyth
Ryane Williams – South Forsyth

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Vanessa White – Peachtree Ridge
Player of the Year: Sacha Washington – Collins Hill

First Team
Kamryn Collins – Collins Hill
Eden Sample – Collins Hill
Nadya McCown – Peachtree Ridge
Akaya Chaney – Discovery
Alexis Figures – Mill Creek
Asjah Inniss – Collins Hill
NeKaya Williams – Duluth
Nia Hicks – Peachtree Ridge

Second Team
Neva Drane – North Gwinnett
Keyara Wooden – Discovery
Megan Mares – Duluth
Aaliyah Hunt – Peachtree Ridge
Ellie McIntyre – Mill Creek
Divine Drayton – Duluth
Leslie Hodges – Mountain View
Jailah Clark-Jones – Collins Hill

Honorable Mention
Kyra Jefferson – Collins Hill
Shamya Brown – Mountain View
Kiara Simpson – North Gwinnett
Taylor Watkins – Discovery
Saliah Ponteau – Peachtree Ridge
Sydnie Smith – Mill Creek
YaMea Elliot – Collins Hill
Isabella Evangelista – Duluth

Region 7

Player of the Year: Sussy Ngulefac – Parkview

First Team
Diana Collins – Brookwood
Selma Kulo – Brookwood
Yamani Paul – Norcross
Emyah Glass-Fortenberry – Lakeside-DeKalb
Mariah Baltierra – Norcross

Second Team
Shannon Niles – Brookwood
Joy Harris – Central Gwinnett
Lilly Hart – Parkview
Devyne Turner – Norcross
Diamond Jackson – Lakeside-DeKalb

Region 8

Player of the Year: Victoria Dames – Grayson

First Team
Nyelle Lee – Grayson
Malia Grace – Grayson
Cazia Nelson – Archer
Shaquice May – Rockdale County
Maka’ya Cushion – Newton

Second Team
Taniya McGowan – Archer
Ashley Norris – Newton
Catherine Alben – Grayson
Chae Harris – Shiloh
Alana Moore – Rockdale County
Ashanti Wright – Newton

Honorable Mention
Maya Jackson – Archer
Lia Edwards – Rockdale County

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Edward Wilcox – Valdosta
Player of the Year: Ja’Mya Johnson – Valdosta

First Team
Jayla Cody – Valdosta
Jakailyn Poole – Lee County
Quidashasia Dunnom – Northside-Warner Robins
TJ Lawrence – Houston County
Jae Ross – Coffee
Amiya Allen – Valdosta

Second Team
Skylar Bailey – Houston County
Essence Cody – Valdosta
Erica Irby – Lee County
Destiny Young – Coffee
Jordyn Johnson – Houston County
Taylor Hughes – Northside-Warner Robins

Honorable Mention
Destiny Reed – Lee County
Monique Judge – Lee County
Mikeria Carter – Valdosta
McKenzie Arline – Northside-Warner Robins
Keaija Bonaparte – Coffee

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Sharnesha Smith – Glynn Academy
Player of the Year: Zoesha Smith – Glynn Academy

First Team
Talia Hamilton – Glynn Academy
Makaila Brown – Brunswick
Azaria Johnson – Richmond Hill
Jada Brooks – Bradwell Institute
La’Trinity Best – Glynn Academy
Keya Daniels – Brunswick
Ky’Leo Worriels – Bradwell Institute
Kyra Finley – Richmond Hill

Second Team
LaNeia Taylor – Glynn Academy
Jaliyah Howard – Brunswick
Zoraya Thornton – Richmond Hill
Taniyah Bowman – Bradwell Institute
Akirria Mountain – Glynn Academy
Kwameeri Brown – Brunswick
Shakardia Cowart – Brunswick
Jessey Dozier – Bradwell Institute

Region 3

Player of the Year: Keona Curtis – Grovetown

All-Region
Trinity Barrow – Greenbrier
Jalaya Eskridge – Evans
Kristyn Goshay – Heritage-Conyers
D’Mya Griffin – Grovetown
Sade Harrell – Heritage-Conyers
Kristynn Knight – Evans
Claire Messer – Lakeside-Evans
Jahlaila Owens – Greenbrier
Jada Porter – Grovetown
Unique Reed – Alcovy
Ajoyous Tuggle – Alcovy
Jaliyah Weeks – Heritage-Conyers
Makenzie Williams – Lakeside-Evans

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Cedric King – Lovejoy
Co-Players of the Year: Genesis Bryant – Lovejoy; Sania Feagin – Forest Park

All-Region
Ameera Thomas – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro
Anaya Boyd – Lovejoy
Aneidi Nsentip – Drew
Ashlynn Green – ML King
Bryanna Hardy – Lovejoy
Genesis Bryant – Lovejoy
Haley Miller – Mundy’s Mill
Jasmine Jacob – Forest Park
Joi Reid – Forest Park
Kassidy Broussard – Stephenson
Khalela Hayes – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro
Sania Feagin – Forest Park

Region 5

Player of the Year: Tamia Stargell – Langston Hughes

First Team
Aaliyah Foxx-Rome – Alexander
Raven Thompson – Langston Hughes
Shynique McGee – Tri-Cities
Dymon Cook – Douglas County
Kharyssa Richardson – New Manchester

Second Team
Damesha Cain – Langston Hughes
Kamryn Bates – New Manchester
Jaylla Thompson – Tri-Cities
Alana Gibbs – Douglas County
Kimberly Lawson – Alexander

Third Team
Sara Page – Northgate
Chloe Pollock – Alexander
Jada Richards – Douglas County
Autumn Phillips – Langston Hughes
Khalia Woolfolk – Creekside

Region 6

Co-Coaches of the Year: Steve Lenahan – Harrison; Kellie Avery – Sprayberry

Player of the Year: Jodi Mullins – South Cobb

First Team
Flau’Jae Johnson – Sprayberry
Amara Newsom – Harrison
Meredith Ward – Harrison
Mataya Gayle – River Ridge
Emily Wilkie – Creekview

Second Team
Elle Blatchford – Sequoyah
A’ryn Jackson – Sequoyah
Anna Vereen – Sprayberry
Tiara Lewis – Osborne
Taylor Gibbs – South Cobb

Honorable Mention
Macy Williams – Sequoyah
Ella Grace Hickman – Sprayberry
Alisha Foster – Harrison
Mia Geveke – Harrison
Leigh Codiniera – River Ridge
Zoe Dales – Dalton
Savannah Mason – Creekview
Julia Craft – Creekview
Jaasira Fossitt – Allatoona

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Leslie Broadwell – Cambridge
Player of the Year: Cheyenne Holloman – Pope

First Team
Carson Tanguilig – Johns Creek
Jordynn Dudley – Cambridge
Jodi Goins – Alpharetta
Ariel Lawrence – Dunwoody
Simone Lett – Alpharetta

Second Team
Angelina Cofrancesco – Cambridge
Ahmia Childs – Johns Creek
Bailey Hebermehl – Centennial
Annie Weber – North Atlanta
Samantha Breslow – Johns Creek
Lani Tibbetts – Pope

Honorable Mention
Sydney Miller – North Atlanta
Autumn Cotton – Chattahoochee
Katie Ward – Pope

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Bill Bradley – Habersham Central
Co-Players of the Year: Lazaria Spearman – Dacula; Zuriyah Davis – Lanier

All-Region
Sadie Roach – Gainesville
Lauren Teasley – Gainesville
Morgan Manley – Lanier
Lizzie Campbell – Lanier
Taniyah Parrish – Winder-Barrow
Joanna Gross – Apalachee
Addie Penick – Habersham Central
Nykerriah Brown – Habersham Central
Christabel Ezumah – Lanier
Nyla Rose Moore – Dacula
Keyanna Gibbs – Dacula
Jin Sileo – Dacula
Haneefat Adanijo – Dacula

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Region 2

Region 3

Player of the Year: Alice Anne Hudson – Starr’s Mill
Freshman of the Year: Samiah Puckett – Griffin

First Team
Averyana Nelson – Griffin
Ghylissa Knowles – Fayette County
Cashius Long – Jonesboro
Jaclyn Hester – Starr’s Mill
Ashtyn Lally – Starr’s Mill

Second Team
Leah Turner – Griffin
Derique Donigan – Fayette County
Tione Foster -Jonesboro
Charity Cloud – Whitewater
Aaliyah Duranham – Griffin

Honorable Mention
Ellia Chance – Whitewater
Leah Smith – Whitewater
Sole Chinnery – Whitewater
Carrisa Griffin – Whitewater
Bella Duiser – McIntosh
Madison Howard – McIntosh
Olivia Henders – McIntosh
Zara Vaughan – McIntosh
Audreyuanna Robbins – Riverdale
Kennisha Wiggins – Riverdale
Sequoia George – Riverdale
Jakayla Harrison – Riverdale
Queen Adams -Jonesboro
Destiny Singleton – Jonesboro
Kaila Wright -Jonesboro
Rasheedah Hasan – Fayette County
Nneoma Eke – Fayette County
February Pulley – Fayette County
Janiya Duffey – Griffin
Da’Nali Williams – Griffin
Nadiyah Byard – Griffin
China Heard – Riverdale
Erica Taylor – Riverdale
Ryanne King – Starr’s Mill
Kara Dial – Starr’s Mill

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Karshaun Peterson – Eagle’s Landing
Co-Players of the Year: Lu Woolfolk – Jones County; Jaleah Storr – Eagle’s Landing

First Team
Jasmine Akins – Eagle’s Landing
Jada Morgan – Jones County
Mariyah Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing
Semya McCree – Dutchtown
Sambresha Everett – Woodland-Stockbridge

Second Team
Tolisha Walker – Locust Grove
Jasmine Wills – Locust Grove
Mya Geddis – Woodland-Stockbridge
Chelsea Aalim – Ola
Jae’la Dunn – Ola

Honorable Mention
Kayla Taylor – Stockbridge
Taylor Shaw – Stockbridge
Briana O’Neal – Stockbridge
Madison Bennett – Jones County
Toree Smith – Jones County
Courtney Wimberly – Jones County
Ananda Mayhew – Union Grove
Anisa Clark – Union Grove
Mone Florence – Eagle’s Landing
Jade Anderson – Dutchtown
Nia Lawrence – Woodland-Stockbridge
Rayevan Freeman – Woodland-Stockbridge

Region 5

Player of the Year: Jayla Kimbrough – Southwest DeKalb

First Team
India Terrell – Columbia
Myori Pruitt – Arabia Mountain
Adrieanna Brownlee – Southwest DeKalb
Elise Harden – Columbia
Sydney Bunkley – Arabia Mountain

Second Team
Diamond Jones – Lithonia
Maya Berry – Miller Grove
Zia Diamond Myles – Clarkston
Aniyah Lee – Southwest DeKalb
Daija Carr – Columbia

Honorable Mention
Jalisha Mann – Miller Grove
Keyonna Giles – Arabia Mountain

Region 6

Player of the Year: Demeara Hinds – Lithia Springs
Freshman of the Year: Cam Morris – Lithia Springs

First Team
Olivia Smith – Riverwood
Jade Lewis – Grady
D’yanna Maxey – Banneker
Jasmine Jones – Decatur
Xavier Dyer – Maynard Jackson

Second Team
Imani Kirkland – Carver-Atlanta
Jayla Green – Riverwood
Unique Miller – Maynard Jackson
Kamari Edwards – Decatur
Trinity Lewis – Grady

Honorable Mention
Ciara Smith – Riverwood
Aaliyah Williams – Banneker
Kaitlyn Palaion – Grady
Shadasia Harris – Banneker
Ivy Karangu – Maynard Jackson
Sherrion Cooper – Maynard Jackson
Jaliyah Lett – Grady
Kristian Jewsome – Maynard Jackson
Mikara Milan – Carver-Atlanta
Jukanie Washington – Decatur

Region 7

Player of the Year: De’Mauri Flournoy – Carrollton

First Team
Crystal Henderson – Kell
Claire Davis – Cass
Kanija Daniel – Carrollton
Aliyah Hindsman – Villa Rica
Kya Williams – Kell

Second Team
Dekyia Cofield – Villa Rica
Amberly Brown – Rome
Trenishia Adams – Rome
Imani Smith – Hiram
Londaisha Smith -Cass

Honorable Mention
Erial Owens – Hiram
Kimberlyn Black – East Paulding
Kyndal Coleman – Villa Rica
Faith Lovejoy – East Paulding
Jada Green – Kell
Justyce Moore – Rome
Amaya Moss – Kell

Region 8

Coach of the Year: John Zorn – Loganville
Player of the Year: Tate Walters – Buford

All-Region
Ashyia Willis – Buford
Janae Charles – Loganville
Jazmyn Gooch – Johnson-Gainesville
Autumn Jones – Cedar Shoals
Chassidy King – Walnut Grove
Mikaylin Glover – Clarke Central
Sydney Bolden – Loganville
Blair Wallis – Buford
Jada David – Cedar Shoals
Katelyn Klein – Buford
Summer Bruner – Loganville

Class AAAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: Olivia Cochran – Carver-Columbus

First Team
Jelissa Reese – Americus-Sumter
Denver Bryant – Dougherty
Bre’lyn Snipes – Shaw
Trinity Jones – Americus-Sumter
Kameron Shelley – Westover

Second Team
Kionna Gaines – Carver-Columbus
Deyanna McKinney – Hardaway
Ambria Vicks – Cairo
Trinity Jackson – Americus-Sumter
Tiana Martin – Dougherty
JiMia Cobb – Hardaway
Khamya Edmonds – Carver-Columbus

Honorable Mention
Chambria Vicks – Cairo
Jordine Moody – Shaw
Ricardriana Sloan – Dougherty
Anaiya Donaldson – Westover
Ashanti Rue – Westover

Region 2

Region 3

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Kim Lawrence – Woodward Academy
Player of the Year: Sydney Bowles – Woodward Academy

First Team
Keely Brown – Luella
Paris Miller – Luella
Alysee Dobbs – Eastside
Sky Watters – McDonough
Nya Pope – McDonough

Second Team
Janiah Alexander – McDonough
Sara Lewis – Woodward Academy
T’Mya Alexander – North Clayton
T’Niah Douglass – Eastside
Kai Lanier – Woodward Academy

Region 5

Player of the Year: Daija Powell – Sandy Creek

First Team
Aniya Palmer – Troup County
Amber Gilbert – Troup County
Jania Hodges – Sandy Creek
Nyah Houston – Central-Carollton
Janae Jackson – Central-Carrollton
Keke Turner – Cedartown

Second Team
Alexcia Murphy – Troup County
Lehla Thomas – Cartersville
Nadia Barbary – Chapel Hill
Diamond Solomon – Chapel Hill
Chaquave’ayr Robinson – LaGrange

Honorable Mention
Cio Siegler – Cartersville
Qiana Watson – Cedartown
Kam Frazier – Cedartown
Rachel Wilson – Central-Carrollton
Savannah Howard – Chapel Hill
Kamelah Kelley – LaGrange
Arielle Belinga – Sandy Creek

Region 6

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Kim Hixon – Marist
Player of the Year: Ashlee Locke – Flowery Branch

All-Region
Erin Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Emma Easterwood – Chestatee
Maggie McNair – Chestatee
Sophie Smith – Denmark
Shaina Kriews – Flowery Branch
Tyler Brazle – Marist
Riley Donahue – Marist
Kinsey Wilson – West Hall
Dasha Cannon – White County
Maddie Futch – White County

Region 8

Player of the Year: Kayla McPherson – Madison County

All-Region
Tiffany Wilson – Madison County
Ansley Hall – North Oconee
Jenna Tulenko – North Oconee
Julia Peroni – Oconee County
LaNya Scott – Oconee County
Wylie Sheridan – St. Pius X
Kelly Stephenson – St. Pius X
NaNa Eades – Stephens County
Ranajah Verdell – Stephens County
Kiarra Howard – Stephens County
Honorable Mention
Ellie Young – North Oconee
Emma Young – North Oconee
Wells Finch – North Oconee
Maddy Dickens – North Oconee
Annika Bonds – North Oconee
Abby Dickens – Oconee County
Sybille Foucart – Oconee County
Kate McBride – St. Pius X
Savana Broska  – Stephens County
Lindsay Moore – Stephens County

Class AAA

Region 1

Region 2

Player of the Year: Natalie Herrin – Pierce County

First Team
Raniyah Jones – Appling County
Madelyn Alligood – Brantley County
Blythe Wellington – Brantley County
Jordan Harper – Brantley County
Destiny Grider – Liberty County
Cecilia Burke – Long County
Molly Scruggs – Pierce County
Makayla Etheridge – Pierce County
Kennedi Sikes – Pierce County
Tiera Booker – Tattnall County
Ashley Joyce – Tattnall County

Second Team
Jinsey Dowling – Brantley County
Emma Raulerson – Brantley County
Sydnie Middleton – Brantley County
Camauri Jenkins – Liberty County
Tivona Myles – Pierce County
Caroline Herrin – Pierce County
Tresuir Myles – Pierce County
McKenzie Williams – Tattnall County
Macey Ansell – Tattnall County
Rachel Glover – Tattnall County

Honorable Mention
Lucy Solomon – Appling County
Traci Wright – Appling County
Harmony Dicker – Appling County
Lindy Lowther – Brantley County
Keiana Milton – Brantley County
Keyasia Hairston – Liberty County
Ke’Osha McKever – Long County
Akiara Garland – Long County
Jada Young – Long County
Ma’Kiya Horne – Pierce County
Tamia Brown – Tattnall County

Region 3

Coach of the Year: George Johnson – Savannah
Co-Players of the Year: Madison Evans – Beach; Martina Stokes – Savannah

First Team
Kaila Rougier – Beach
Storie Daise – Jenkins
Jaida Burgess – Johnson
Antalazia Baker – Johnson
Veronica Sierzant – Islands
Amani Hamilton – Johnson
Zoriah Mobley – Johnson
Allejah Moultrie – Beach
Toniya Young – Jenkins
Ameyah Dantzler – Beach

Second Team
Daneisha Blige – Windsor Forest
Amoni McGruder – Savannah
K’lya Hankerson – Johnson
Marlayshia Westbrook – Johnson
Madison Taylor – Southeast Bulloch
Tiana Williams – Johnson
Paris Washington – Savannah
Destiny Whitehead – Beach
Amiyah Pretty – Beach
Meara Kelly – Islands

 

Region 4

Player of the Year: Gabbi Cartagena – Jackson

All-Region
Kennese McClain – Peach County
Kayla Shines – Rutland
Zy Thomspon – Pike County
Mersadies Sistrunk – Kendrick
Aliya McAfee – Westside-Macon
Telecia Taylor – Central-Macon
Kennedy Stephens – Rutland
Nautica Boone – Westside-Macon
Jada Cummings – Jackson
Trazur Cooper – Central-Macon

Honorable Mention
Jamie Corbin – Pike County
Kara Miller – Peach County
Kayla York – Kendrick
Kayla Bolston – Jackson
Taniya Pryor – Central-Macon
Mikayalah Hudson – Westside-Macon
Katelyn Green – Rutland
Erin Bonazza – Pike County
Jada Williams – Kendrick
Monique Christian – Rutland
Tyeesha Slaughter – Kendrick
Kaori Corneilius – Peach County
Jada Credle – Kendrick

Region 5

Co-Players of the Year: Courtney Ogden – Westminster; Jordan Upchurch

First Team
Rickayla Johnson – Cedar Grove
Lelah Easterly – Cedar Grove
Ella Freeman – Westminster
Allie Ohde – Lovett

Second Team
Kiera Staude – Westminster
Ji’Pan Bailey – Cedar Grove
Virginia Hobbs – Pace Academy
Tamia Boone – Stone Mountain
Jayla Cook – Redan

Honorable Mention
Shayla Banks – Stone Mountain
Kennedy Daniels – Redan
Sylvannah Davis – Towers
Catherine Forbes – Towers
Mary Alyson Rogers – Lovett

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Jamie Echols – Calhoun
Player of the Year: Maliyah Parks – Sonoraville

First Team
Rachel Akers – Ringgold
Sydney Pittman – Ringgold
Katelyn Richards – Coahulla Creek
Mattie Nuckolls – Murray County
Korbin Tipton – North Murray
Christina Collins – LFO
Alexa Geary – Sonoraville
Riley Nayadley – Ringgold
Tabby Curtis – Calhoun
Anna George – Calhoun
Kenley Woods – Coahulla Creek
Emma Turner – Coahulla Creek
Tinley Gladson – North Murray

Second Team
Shelby Cole – Ringgold
Abby Chambers – Sonoraville
Katherine Bridges – Haralson County
Rachel Lopez – Ringgold
Milijah Williams – LFO
Lyndi Rae Davis – Calhoun
Kerra Lowe – Murray County
JiLeyah Mitchell – Adairsville
Jordan Swanson – Murray County
Maggie Reed – Ringgold
Brooke Jones – Sonoraville

Region 7

Co-Players of the Year: Isabel Davenport – Lumpkin County; Kaleigh Addie – GAC

All-Region
Jaci Bolden – GAC
Ava Irvin – GAC
Maci Gillespie – North Hall
Grace Hollifield – North Hall
Lauren Swanson – North Hall
Sophia d’Oliveira – Dawson County
Marlie Townley – Dawson County
Kate Jackson – Lumpkin County
Morgan Holt – Fannin County
Abby Ledford – Fannin County
Alexis Burce – East Hall
Timber Gaither – Cherokee Bluff
Madi Phillips – Cherokee Bluff

Region 8

Player of the Year: Livi Blackstock – Jefferson

All-Region
Taniya Alexander – Hart County
Deshona Gaither – Jefferson
Shakendra Grove – Hart County
Courtney Kidd – Jefferson
Molly Jones – Monroe Area
Tamia Benford – Morgan County
Antonia Pittman – East Jackson
Ellie Kinlaw – Jefferson
Shay Brown – Morgan County
Taylor Wilson – Morgan County
Carson Anderson – Jackson County
Kalyn Jinks – Franklin County

Class AA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Kimmie Graham – Early County
Player of the Year: Makayla Timpson – Early County

First Team
Aaliyah Powell – Thomasville
Kyah Crook – Fitzgerald
Ta’Ziaya Jones – Early County
Stephone Johnson – Brooks County
Zenovia Ellis – Fitzgerald
Azhia Gordan – Berrien
Jordan Eafford – Early County

Second Team
Ashontay Henderson – Early County
Herbreyia Diggs – Thomasville
Mariah Johnson – Fitzgerald
Tyla Wright – Berrien
ZaNidja Aikens – Brooks County

Honorable Mention
Tatyana Dawson – Brooks County
Elizabeth Garcia – Brooks County
Tamia Hadley – Brooks County
Tyla Wright – Berrien
Savannah Barfield – Berrien
Erin Timpson – Early County
Sanaa White – Thomasville
Lindsay Tillman – Thomasville
Dontaevia Johnson – Thomasville
Johnneria Horton – Brooks County
Andreanna Dennis – Brooks County
Terrianna Lewis – Berrien
Keonna Jackson – Early County
Mykia Wright – Early County
Asia Robinson – Fitzgerald
Kristina Perry – Thomasville
De’Asia Troutman – Thomasville

Region 2

Player of the Year: Olonna Rawls – Bryan County

First Team
Jashiyah Jones – Vidalia
Shay Johnson – Metter
Sophie Winters – St. Vincent’s Academy
Asia Brown – Swainsboro
Janiyah Heyward – Woodville-Tompkins
Shay Barnes – Bacon County
Jakhia Green – Jeff Davis
Treyunna Roundtree – Vidalia

Second Team
Dresden Clark – Vidalia
Alation Eason – Bryan County
MIcheala Mobley – Toombs County
Dee Wooten – Jeff Davis
Meyah Rawls – Swainsboro
Takari Renrick – Bacon County
Emma Cowart – St. Vincent’s Academy
Tamara Walker – Metter
Kara Clifton – Woodville-Tompkins

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Sug Parker – Washington County
Player of the Year: Miracle Parker – Washington County
Defensive Player of the Year: Ja’khyla Johnson – Southwest-Macon

First Team
Destinee Ellison – Washington County
Jakia Little – Northeast-Macon
Laniyah Richardson – Northeast-Macon
Avrie Grayer – Southwest-Macon
Ikeria Hamilton – East Laurens
Jalexia Taylor – Bleckley County

Second Team
Markayla Jenkins – Bleckley County
Stangious Alford – Southwest-Macon
Shygeria Williams – Southwest-Macon
Ashley Gray – Washington County
Shadae Thorpe – Northeast-Macon
Brianna McRae – Dublin
Scotteria Rozier – East Laurens

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Otis Smart – Laney
Player of the Year: Nekiyah Booker – Laney

First Team
Rocquana Drayton – Laney
Whitney Anderson – Laney
Amani Jones – Josey
Deajah Houck – Josey
Micah Watson – Butler
Brianna Sims – Butler

Second Team
Symone Burns – Hephzibah
Raven Birt – Jefferson County
Aniyah Robinson – Josey
Ky’shonna Brown – Josey
Jayla Thomas – Butler
Alteona Collier – Laney

Third Team
Lauren Braddy – Butler
Destiny Coulver – Butler
Taneisha Sanders – Jefferson County
Courtney Morrall – Hephzibah
Janya Wilson – Laney
Amari Bonner – Laney

Region 5

Region 6

Player of the Year: Ikenya King – Douglass

All-Region
Aaliyah Clay – Hapeville
Ashanti Cobb – South Atlanta
Brianna Sanders – Washington
Ashuntee Weems – Douglass
Ashley Eberhart – Hapeville
Ashley McKee – Douglass
Kayla Sesberry – Douglass
Ariel Baldon – KIPP
Jayla Jones – CSK
D’Mya Smith – Therrell
Shatoona Crockett – Therrell
Kierra Houston – Therrell

Honorable Mention
G’leesia Williams – KIPP
Mia Davis – South Atlanta
Kashay Bass – South Atlanta

Region 7

Co-Players of the Year: Keyarah Berry – Rockmart; Mercedes Coleman – Gordon Central

First Team
Faith Ann Foster – Chattooga
Makiya Parrish – Chattooga
Tori Williams – Dade County
Madison Harper – Model
Montana Moats – Model
Megan Little – Rockmart
Olivia Moses – Armuchee
Jayda Woods – Dade County
Jacie Martin – Chattooga
Nia Allen – Model

Second Team
Julia Williams – Dade County
Paris Woodard – Coosa
Morgan Willingham – Pepperell
Tayla Gunn – Gordon Central
Megan Schauer – Dade County

Region 8

Player of the Year: Jashanti Simmons – Putnam County

All-Region
Laken Stiles – Rabun County
Destiny Deetz – Rabun County
Gracie Deetz – Rabun County
Heather Vaughan – Banks County
Ava Hunter – Union County
Andelin Hill – Union County
Taylor Favors – Social Circle
Aaniyah Allen – Elbert County
Terrace Hester – Elbert County
Niya Moon – Elbert County

Honorable Mention
Hanna Cannon – Rabun County

Class A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Cornelius Walker – Calhoun County
Player of the Year: Takia Davis – Calhoun County
Offensive Player of the Year: Anyla Bell – Mitchell County
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Kenaiya Young – Pelham; Adrianna Huckaby – Terrell County

First Team
Ayanni Mansfield – Calhoun County
Destiny Hightower – Calhoun County
Yasmine Protho – Chattahoochee County
Ty’Quanna Lewis – Mitchell County
Que’Dasha Ervin – Pelham
Ta’niyah Johnson – Pelham
Rollsia Johnson – Pelham
Clentina Trammell – Quitman County
Sereniti Taylor – Randolph-Clay
Ty Mathis – Seminole County

Second Team
Da’Nyia Williams – Baker County
Tyesha Curry – Calhoun County
Ja’Niyah Wimberly – Calhoun County
Jeteriah Winbush – Calhoun County
Jamika Miller – Miller County
Ziya Stubbs – Miller County
Gabby Battle – Mitchell County
Gabby White – Mitchell County
Tersas Almond – Pelham
Kenjanai Brown – Pelham
Tashay Gay – Pelham
Aniya Walker – Pelham
Imoney Fryer – Quitman County
Jakiya Moore – Randolph-Clay
Tonaisia Vaughn – Randolph-Clay
Zamya Land – Seminole County
Tyra Powell – Stewart County
Patriconna Witcher – Terrell County

Honorable Mention
Carmen Cannon – Calhoun County
Akeria Douglas – Pelham
Ja’mya Price-Randolph-Clay
Deja Delaine – Chattahoochee County
Adriana Moody – Pelham
Jayla Thomas – Stewart County
Jala George – Miller County
Zykeyia Akins – Quitman County
Allycia Hill – Terrell County
Kanijah Gardner – Mitchell County
Shaquandra Coleman – Randolph-Clay
Alicia Huckably – Terrell County
Miracle Smith – Mitchell County
Qu’Tijah Jordan – Randolph-Clay

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Chase Daniel – Clinch County
Player of the Year: Zyhia Johnson – Clinch County
Offensive Player of the Year: Angel McCrae – Clinch County
Defensive Player of the Year: Yakia Temple – Turner County
Freshman of the Year: Tykhia Burgess – Turner County

First Team
Zyhia Johnson – Clinch
Angel McCrae – Clinch
Yakia Temple – Turner
Tykhia Burgess – Turner
Destiny Tisdol – Wilcox
Alayasia Dixon – Wilcox
Jazz Ryan – Lanier
Tynasja Sirmans – Lanier
Jaylasia Office – Turner
Mya Byrd – Turner
Shalon Nelson -Telfair
Mariah Eversley – Echols
Imani Adams – Irwin
Shadiamond Greene – Charlton

Second Team
Jalexis Clay – Telfair
Elizabeth Murphy – Telfair
Sanaa Small – Clinch
Nyla West – Clinch
Braxton Gipson – Turner
Shanaya Lock – Atkinson
Daisy Jones – Lanier
Eriana Hargrove – Wilcox
Asia Montgomery – Wilcox
Jordan Vernon – Charlton

Honorable Mention
Jacklynn Radney – Echols
Cara Kight – Clinch
Shania Legrier – Wilcox
Ciara Riley – Irwin
Shanautica Wesley – Clinch
Tamerian Terry – Turner
Mak’Yah Rowles – Atkinson
Makaylah Garard – Charlton
T’Nyia Spivey – Lanier

Region 3

East

Coach of the Year: Ryan Toblin – Claxton
Player of the Year: Mahkayla Premo – Calvary Day

First Team
Paige Dennis – Savannah Christian
Abby Nicholson – Savannah Country Day
Talaya Robinson – Claxton
Tiana Jackson – MCA
Keely Thomas – Portal
Jasmine Akins – Calvary Day
Hannah Cail – Calvary Day
Aniya Smith – Claxton
Macy Sheley – Savannah Christian
Olivia Carney – Savannah Country Day
Madison Gant – Savannah Christian

Second Team
Catherine Goodman – Savannah Country Day
Azaria Goethe – Claxton
Amelia Wylly – Savannah Country Day
Nevhaeh Hamilton – Calvary Day
Megan Halford – Calvary Day
Tierra Lee – Portal
Jasmine Williams – MCA
Mallory Robinett – Savannah Christian

Region 4

Player of the Year: Bernyla Sparks – Central-Talbotton
Offensive Player of the Year: Jabrica Leslie – Greenville
Defensive Player of the Year: Shakemia Marshall – Central-Talbotton

First Team
Titeuna Raines – Macon County
LaShundra Slocomb – Hawkinsville
Sha’nyah Bolden – Dooly County
Tyshemia Bunkley – Central-Talbotton
Taylor Williams – Brookstone
Shabrica Leslie – Greenville
Takerria Lee – Dooly County
Seniya Williams – Macon County
Taylor Green – Marion County
Jameisha Williams – Marion County
Tierra Burden – Dooly County
Dasani Minter – Schley County

Second Team
Darden Campbell – Schley County
Renijua Johnson – Central-Talbotton
Jada Miller – Taylor County
Karma Singleton – Manchester
Amanda Ogletree – Greenville
Deziya McClendon – Macon County
Emma Clark – Brookstone
Jamiyah Zachary – Taylor County
Diamond Franklin – Marion County
Nadia Horton – Central-Talbotton
Amiya Walker – Schley County
Adrianna Purdue – Greenville

Honorable Mention
Berkley Goodin – Schley County
Niya Kelley – Schley County
Nan Sheek – Brookstone
Kira Williams – Brookstone
Marianna Branch – Brookstone
Amber Perkins – Macon County
Hope Garnes – Macon County
Ashanti Edwards – Hawkinsville
Selena Lisenbach – Crawford County
Courtney Blasingame – Crawford County
Nakia Tymes – Marion County
Eboni Franklin – Marion County
Jada McCall – Marion County
Deria Grier – Greenville

Region 5

Player of the Year: AC Carter – Wesleyan

First Team
Jillian Hollingshead – Holy Innocents’
Jada Ryce – Galloway
Alyssa Phillip – Wesleyan
Katieanne Peterson – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Christina Walker – Paideia
Weronika Hipp – ELCA
Anna Denes – Trinity Christian
L’or Mputu – Greenforest
Jalissa Dunlap – ELCA
Marieme Diouf – Greenforest

Second Team
Paige Lyons – Wesleyan
Jayla Brown – Galloway
Jada Farrell – Holy Innocents’
Allison Hoffman – Galloway
Mina Loudermilk – Atlanta International
Layla Hood – Elite Scholars
Madison Morge – Trinity Christian
Morgan Skipper – Our Lady of Mercy
Gabryelle Matthews – Elite Scholars
Makayla Raines – Our Lady of Mercy

Region 6

Region 7

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Brian Olson – Athens Academy
Player of the Year: Malia Fisher – Hebron Christian

First Team
Malia Fisher – Hebron Christian
Eliza Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Rose Bone – Athens Academy
Nicole Azar – Hebron Christian
Karlee Armstrong – Prince Avenue

Second Team
Katy Corbett – Tallulah Falls
Jackie Allen – Lakeview Academy
Bryanna Sanders – Commerce
Denika Lightborne – Tallulah Falls
Vanessa Floyd – Towns County

Honorable Mention
Jaila Salley-Barrett – Athens Academy
Carson Hobbs – Commerce
Elizabeth Johns – George Walton Academy
Jessie Parish – Hebron Christian
Carly Fahey – Hebron Christian
Carly Heidger – Hebron Christian
Ella Heard – Hebron Christian
Noelle Hynes – Prince Avenue
Niyah Beasley – Prince Avenue
Joelle Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Maddie Towles – Lakeview Academy
Maymie Denmayo – Providence Christian
Lillie Free – Tallulah Falls
Veronaye Charlton – Tallulah Falls
Kennedi Henson – Towns County
Sophia Shook – Towns County

2020 GHSA Boys Basketball All-Region Teams

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

 

Region 2

Co-Players of the Year: Sam Hines – Wheeler; Chris Youngblood – East Coweta

First Team
Myson Lowe – Campbell
Dillon Hunter – Westlake
Brandon Stroud – East Coweta
Danny Stubbs Jr. – Pebblebrook
Jamall Clyce – Pebblebrook

Second Team
Ja’hiem Hudson – Wheeler
Andrew Thomas-Brown – Campbell
Kaleb Washington – Pebblebrook
Isaiah Collier – Wheeler
Justin Wallace – Newnan

Honorable Mention
Prince Davies – Wheeler
Jaylon Simpson – Campebell
Sammy Moss – East Coweta
Jalal McKie – Westlake

Region 3

Player of the Year: Sharife Cooper – McEachern

All-Region
Perry Robinson – Kennesaw Mountain
Freddy Woods – North Cobb
Cameron McDowell – McEachern
Randy Brady – McEachern
Griffin Cherry – North Paulding
Nate Meshida – Hillgrove
Tyler Gorsuch – North Cobb
Justin Coleman – North Cobb
Jordan James – Kennesaw Mountain
Braylen Howard – Hillgrove

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Roger Kvam – Cherokee
Player of the Year: 
Taihland Owens – Cherokee

First Team
George Pridgett – Roswell
Will Garvey – Etowah
Elijah Tucker – Cherokee
Luka Avaliani – Walton
Brock Rechsteiner – Etowah

Second Team
Zack Vickers – Cherokee
Rakim Thompson – Woodstock
Kyle Keener – Lassiter
Ezekiel Pettway – Woodstock
David Sickles – Walton

Honorable Mention
Michael Fitzgerald – Roswell
Colby Flaig – Etowah
DJ Potts-Heard – Woodstock
Greg Watkins – Lassiter
Kavon Fishe – Etowah
Bennett Ulm – Cherokee

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Allen Whitehart – Milton
Player of the Year: Bruce Thornton – Milton

All-Region
Braxton Beaty – Lambert
Broc Bidwell – West Forsyth
Kanaan Carlyle – Milton
Colin Granger – Lambert
Evan Hurst – Milton
Devin McGlockton – South Forsyth
LT Overton – Milton
Cory Seitz – North Forsyth
Brandon Sherer – Forsyth Central
Ethan Underwood – South Forsyth

Honorable Mention
Will Baker – Lambert
Luke Champion – Lambert
Justin Costello – North Forsyth
Jake Craft – Forsyth Central
Nick Zabetakis – West Forsyth

 

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Matt Garner – North Gwinnett
Player of the Year: London Riley – Discovery

First Team
Trent Gordon – Duluth
Jared Ivey – North Gwinnett
Navaughn Maise – Peachtree Ridge
Jabiri Smith – Collins Hill
Christian Williams – Peachtree Ridge
Zion Wimby – Mill Creek

Second Team
Charles Blamo – Discovery
Wyatt Fricks – Mountain View
RJ Godfrey – North Gwinnett
Jack Kostel – Mill Creek
JR Martin – North Gwinnett
Donovan Morris – Collins Hill

Honorable Mention
Ian Davis – Discovery
Vino Glover – Collins Hill
Travis Hunter – Collins Hill
Brendan Rigsbee – North Gwinnett

Region 7

 Player of the Year: JT Thor – Norcross

First Team
Jalen Deloach – Berkmar
Jason Edwards – Parkview
Josh Taylor – Norcross
Quincy Ademokoya – Norcross
Varun Danak – Brookwood

Second Team
DaQuan Hawkins – Central Gwinnett
Elwood Moore – Lakeside-DeKalb
Malique Ewin – Berkmar
Kendall Campbell – Meadowcreek
Miles Kelly – Parkview

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Geoffrey Pierce – Grayson
Player of the Year: Deivon Smith – Grayson

First Team
Caleb Murphy – Grayson
Toneari Lane – Grayson
Zawdie Jackson – Shiloh
Caleb Byrd – Newton
Caleb Gordon – Shiloh
Jordan Mitchell – Shiloh

Second Team
Ian Schieffelin – Grayson
Shawn Smith – Newton
Brent Smith – Archer
CJ Hines-  Archer
Areyon Johnson – Archer
Kevin Sesberry – Rockdale County
Anthony Canada – Shiloh

Honorable Mention
James Little – Shiloh
Jaheim McDonald – Rockdale County
Josh Smith – Grayson
Justin Edmondson – Archer
TJ Clark – Newton
Jimaal Crump – South Gwinnett
Kevon Shepherd – South Gwinnett

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Darrell Lockhart – Valdosta
Player of the Year: Ricky Brown – Valdosta
Offensive Player of the Year: MJ Taylor – Lee County
Defensive Player of the Year: Jordan Brown – Northside-Warner Robins

First Team
HB Morgan – Houston County
Damon Favors – Lee County
Allin Floyd – Valdosta
Nick Dixon – Lee County
Kobe Nelson – Houston County
Tre Grane – Northside-Warner Robins
Melvin Smith – Valdosta

Second Team
Shelton Paulk – Coffee
DJ Noble – Lee County
Jacari Scaffold – Northside-Warner Robins
Kristian Mason – Lee County
Charles Brown – Houston County
Dorrien Douglas – Valdosta

Honorable Mention
Jordan Moore – Coffee
Adrian Wilkerson – Coffee
Kyle Toole – Lee County
Willie Thomas – Lee County
Isaia Harris – Houston County
Xavier Jones – Valdosta
Dejon Fussell – Coffee
Gage Williams – Northside-Warner Robins
Stanley Haliburton – Valdosta

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Bill Henderson – Richmond Hill
Player of the Year: Jaden Dunham – Brunswick
Offensive Player of the Year: Max Hrdlicka – Glynn Academy
Defensive Player of the Year: Ethan Pickett – Richmond Hill

First Team
Keion Wallace – Effingham County
Khiry Wallace – Effingham County
Sheldon Lewis – Richmond Hill
Jaedan Marshall – Richmond Hill
Liam Markgraf – Richmond Hill
Xavier Bean – Brunswick
Tray Dickens – Glynn Academy
Cameron Fleming – Bradwell Institute

Second Team
Shemar Westbrook – Effingham County
Tyrease Jones – Brunswick
Camarion Johnson – Brunswick
Tyson Rooks – Glynn Academy
Kamarion Melvin – Bradwell Institute
JaQuez Brown – Effingham County
Brayden Baker – Richmond Hill

Honorable Mention
Leighton Finley – Richmond Hill
Nijajuan Youmans – Richmond Hill
Ivan Groom – Glynn Academy
Jonathan Ellis – Brunswick
Brandon Hellgren – Bradwell Institute
Marcus Lindsey – Bradwell Institute

Region 3

Player of the Year: Christian Chambers – Evans

All-Region
James White – Heritage-Conyers
Zy Wright – Grovetown
RJ Noord – Heritage-Conyers
Tyshun Briscoe – Lakeside-Evans
Oliver Gerard – Alcovy
Zach Bell – Grovetown
Andrew Black – Greenbrier
Josh Mincey – Evans
Dylan Driver – Alcovy
Courtney McBride – Heritage-Conyers
Brasen James – Evans
Elisee Ehuie – Lakeside-Evans
Julius Brown – Grovetown

Region 4

Coach of the Year: James Hartry – Tucker
Player of the Year: Jermontae Hill – Tucker

All-Region
D’vonja Frett – ML King
Jamal Reynolds – Lovejoy
Jaquez Akins – Forest Park
Jarvaris Mathews – Morrow
Jaylen Peterson – Stephenson
Jermontae Hill – Tucker
Justin Harris – Stephenson
Kayman Brown – Lovejoy
Mason Pierre – Mundy’s Mill
Raylon Barrion – Tucker
Stanley Speakman – Morrow
Terrance Edwards – Tucker

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Rory Welsh – Langston Hughes
Player of the Year: PJ Carter – Langston Hughes

First Team
Peyton Daniels – Tri-Cities
Dee Topps – New Manchester
Jaylon Brown – Alexander
Omarion Smith – Douglas County
Demetrius Rives – Tri-Cities

Second Team
Bryce Robinson – Alexander
Trashawn Wilson – New Manchester
Kasen Jennings – Langston Hughes
Jaylen Jackson – Douglas County
Josh Butts – Langston Hughes

Third Team
John Moliere – Creekside
Benjamin Raspberry – New Manchester
Marvin McGhee – Alexander
Julius Lymon – Tri-Cities
Saulamon Evans – Mays

Honorable Mention
Dominic Owens – Creekside
Caleb Duncan – South Paulding
Jalen Marshall – South Paulding
Jermicheal Mahorn – Douglas County
Omari Fonteno – Douglas County
Jeremy Nelson – New Manchester
Xavier Thornton – Alexander
Jordan Edun – Northgate
Mykel Williams – Mays
Simeon Cottle – Tri-Cities

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Greg Moultrie – South Cobb
Player of the Year: Emon Washington – South Cobb

First Team
Jacksen Greco – Sequoyah
Franklin Almonte – Dalton
Zocko Littleton Jr. – South Cobb
Cam Johnson – Harrison
Kevin Taylor – Allatoona

Second Team
Donovan Shipp – Sequoyah
Saigon Kitt – Sprayberry
Jared Russo – River Ridge
Jordan Jefferson – Osborne
Jayden Cox-Young – Creekview

Honorable Mention
Will Apple – River Ridge
Spencer McDonald – Creekview
Isaiah Logan – Allatoona
Myles McGee – Sequoyah
Matt Smith – Osborne
Marques Owens – Harrison
Travis Burrus – South Cobb
Sam White – Dalton
Cameron Charles – Allatoona
John Gernatt – Harrison

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Chris Short – Chattahoochee
Player of the Year: Cam Sheffield – Chattahoochee

First Team
AJ White – Chattahoochee
Cole Bearden – Cambridge
Jordan Johnson – Johns Creek
Ross Shepherd – Pope
Will Kolker – Pope

Second Team
EJ Smith – Cambridge
Chase McKey – Johns Creek
Javani Brown – Johns Creek
Kyle Duncan – Centennial
Logan Turner – Centennial
Jayden Stephens – Alpharetta

Honorable Mention
Franklin Bailey – Chattahoochee
Sola Adebisi – Cambridge
Jarontez Garrett – North Atlanta
Jaylen Stewart – Northview
Ivoryon Cuffee – Northview
Eric Hattings – Northview
Davis Sager – Cambridge
Mekhi McKinney – Dunwoody

Region 8

Player of the Year: Sion James – Lanier

All-Region
Andrew McConnell – Lanier
Iajah Phillips – Lanier
Robert Reisman – Gainesville
Eli Pitts – Gainesville
Tyreek Perkins – Winder-Barrow
Isaiah Nelson-Ododa – Winder-Barrow
Khari Person – Dacula
Lamariyon Jordan – Dacula
Malachi Dooley – Habersham Central
Jamonte Wallace – Apalachee

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Region 2

Coach of the Year:  Lemetrice Ray – Wayne County
Player of the Year: Zarion Griffin – Statesboro

First Team
Joe Burns – Statesboro
Dontavian Leach – New Hampstead
Shamar Taylor – Wayne County
DeAndre Smart – New Hampstead
Zak Swinson – Ware County

Second Team
Jakari Slay – Wayne County
Samuel Brown – New Hampstead
Alaris Wall – New Hampstead
Byron McKelvin – Ware County
Andrew Butler – South Effingham
Dresus Johnson – Wayne County

Honorable Mention
Anthony Thomas – New Hampstead
Trevor Pfiester – South Effingham
Cam Williams – Wayne County
BJ Wright – Wayne County
Taylor Jackson – South Effingham
Jamon Holmes – Ware County

Region 3

Player of the Year: Je’Kobe Coleman – Fayette County
Freshman of Year: Jaleel Chambliss – Griffin

First Team
Quinndarius Thomas – Jonesboro
Quay Baker – Griffin
Justin Blossomgame – Riverdale
Oma N’dengey – Whitewater
Camerin Lyons – McIntosh

Second Team
Terry Brown – Fayette County
Nate Adams – Jonesboro
Javon Jenkins – Whitewater
Cooper Dolhancyk – McIntosh
Josh Smith – Riverdale

Honorable Mention
Byren Perkins – Whitewater
Zach Leischner – Whitewater
King Calhoun – Fayette County
Brandon Allison – Starr’s Mill
Malachi Townsend – Starr’s Mill
Brandon Callaway – Griffin
Ibrahima Cisse – Riverdale

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Jarvis Tarplin – Union Grove
Player of the Year: Jamaine Mann – Dutchtown

First Team
Kirshon Thrash – Eagle’s Landing
Keith Lamar – Eagle’s Landing
Kameron Hobbs – Dutchtown
Cameron Bryant – Dutchtown
Bryson Wooten – Jones County
Derek Akins – Woodland-Stockbridge

Second Team
Kamari Johnson – Union Grove
David Thomas – Eagle’s Landing
Algermany Barnes – Eagle’s Landing
Chavis Mathis – Jones County
Diallo Wilburg – Woodland-Stockbridge

Honorable Mention
Chase Gammage – Union Grove
Cameron Chapman – Union Grove
Rodney Allen – Eagle’s Landing
Isaiah Placide – Dutchtown
Cameron Callahan – Dutchtown
Jevon McDonald – Stockbridge
William Trammell – Stockbridge
Joe Jackson – Jones County
Myles Moore – Ola
David Laurent – Locust Grove
Billy Ward – Locust Grove
Sheldon Strachan – Locust Grove
Quorien Waldon – Woodland-Stockbridge

Region 5

Player of the Year: Eric Gaines – Lithonia

First Team
Eugene Brown III – Southwest DeKalb
Chase Bullard – Arabia Mountain
Franklin Champion – Lithonia
ZyAir Greene – Miller Grove
Devin Longstreet – Columbia

Second Team
Tyriek Boyd – Miller Grove
Kusamae Draper – Southwest DeKalb
Javante Jackson – Lithonia
Brendan Middlebrooks – Clarkston
Shomik Shahjahan – Miller Grove

Region 6

Player of the Year: Anthony Hardy – Lithia Springs
Freshman of the Year: Kenric Lanier II – Decatur

First Team
Nathan Henderson – Riverwood
Timpia Ogoun – Maynard Jackson
Mason Lockhart – Carver-Atlanta
Mackenzie Norman – Decatur
Michael Stevens – Grady

Second Team
Antonio Lewis – Lithia Springs
Shazmere Thomas – Banneker
Jonathan Brown – Riverwood
KJ Coleman – Maynard Jackson
Sherard Lucas – Decatur

Honorable Mention
Mitch Taylor – Carver-Atlanta
Jelani Howard – North Springs
Justen Hartley – Lithia Springs
Ladarius Ruben – Maynard Jackson
Kasheem Grady – Decatur
Kyle Hanson – Grady
Shaion Hazel – Banneker
Kedric Barrett – Lithia Springs
Ajani Larry – North Springs
Rico Butler – Carver-Atlanta

Region 7

Player of the Year: Scoota Henderson – Kell

First Team
Keon Sedgwick – Paulding County
Kervens Yacinthe – Paulding County
Marcellious Lockett – Carrollton
Melvin Edwards – Carrollton
Deandre Brown – Hiram

Second Team
Nahjae Colon – Kell
Xavier Presley – Kell
Zaylan Chaney – Cass
Sean Rutledge – East Paulding
Jai Ackey – Villa Rica

Honorable Mention
Jaylen Brown – Kell
Braxton Benham – Cass
Jordan Ford – Cass
Kristian Ford – East Paulding
Jordan Harris – Carrollton
Javyen Brown – Hiram
Arshad Crepsac – Hiram
Jackson Price – Hiram
Justyn Smith – Rome
Jaylen Nelson – Rome
Phillip Zachery – Villa Rica

Region 8

Co-Coaches of the Year: Will Witherspoon – Walnut Grove; Dreco Thomas – Cedar Shoals
Player of the Year: Quincy Canty – Cedar Shoals

All-Region
Ryan Landers – Walnut Grove
Cameron Stokes – Clarke Central
Jesse Harbin – Johnson-Gainesville
Kashik Brown – Cedar Shoals
Sebastian Augustave – Buford
Sheldon Arnold – Loganville
Josh Smith – Clarke Central
Cam Lee – Walnut Grove
Caleb Williams – Buford
Jaiquez Smith – Clarke Central
Tyler Johnson – Cedar Shoals

Class AAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Johnny Genwright – Americus-Sumter
Player of the Year: Rod Jones – Dougherty

First Team
Trae Brown – Americus-Sumter
Isaac Abidde – Westover
Rod Winfrey – Shaw
Gray Voltz – Columbus
Ahmad Maddox – Hardaway
DJ Riles – Carver-Columbus

Second Team
Aaron Pitts – Hardaway
Wallace Bradley – Americus-Sumter
Sebian Tate – Carver-Columbus
Que Willoughby – Americus-Sumter
Jadyn Shider – Dougherty

Third Team
Shamir Wingfield – Westover
Jhalil Parker – Shaw
Dylan Harris – Shaw
Jay Taylor – Cairo
Shawn Davis – Westover

Honorable Mention
Jaylen Leonard – Columbus
Tremaine Kynard – Hardaway
Ashlynd Barker – Northside-Columbus
Dylan Cambridge – Northside-Columbus
William Riggins – Dougherty

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Christopher Owens – Upson-Lee
Co-Players of the Year: Kaleb Banks – Spalding; Milique Smith – Upson-Lee

All-Region
Collin Tarver – Howard
Tyquan Davis – West Laurens
Leon Pitts – Howard
Daequan Wright – Perry
Derrius Hayes – Upson-Lee
Jalen Ausbrooks – Upson-Lee
Jirah Jackson – Spalding
Demondre Floyd – West Laurens
Maurice Shannon – Mary Persons
Ty Bouie – Mary Persons

Honorable Mention
Jaredon Kelly – Upson-Lee
Kendrez Hampton – Perry
Garrick Relthford – Spalding
Derrick Paul – Spalding
Jaylon Edwards – Perry
Ivory Cross – West Laurens
Dee Morton – Mary Persons
Exzavier Lewis – West Laurens
Jaric Williams – West Laurens
Demeke Colbert – Upson-Lee

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Lawrence Kelly – Cross Creek
Player of the Year:  Kobe Stewart – Cross Creek

First Team
Makhi Climons – Cross Creek
William Freeman – Baldwin
Bobby Little – Burke County
Ty Braswell – Thomson
Jermyus Simmons – Baldwin

Second Team
Corey Trotter – Cross Creek
Cameron Thomas – Richmond Academy
Rod McBride – Burke County
Dexter Jones – Thomson
Frederick Parker – Thomson

Honorable Mention
Tahj Bines – Richmond Academy
Rudoloph Satcher – Baldwin
James Mable – Burke County
Josh Dorsey – Cross Creek
Jalen Moss – Thomson
Jacobi Nixon – Baldwin
Markell Ware – Cross Creek

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Anthony Thomas – Woodward Academy
Player of the Year: Walker Kessler – Woodward Academy

First Team
Jermaine Lattimore – North Clayton
Chauncey Wiggins – Eastside
Myles Rice – Eastside
Xavier Valley – North Clayton
Emory Lanier – Woodward Academy

Second Team
Seth Cushenberry – Druid Hills
Jaden Lingo – Druid Hills
Xavier Eutsey – Salem
Will Richard – Woodward Academy
Jeremiah Venson – Salem

Region 5

Player of the Year: Jabari Smith – Sandy Creek
First Team
Micah Bell – Chapel Hill
Deshon Proctor – Sandy Creek
Mike Bell – Chapel Hill
Daryl Rice – Sandy Creek
KJ Doucet – Chapel Hill
DJ Burks – LaGrange
Second Team
Kolbe Benham – Cartersville
Gabe Cofield – Troup County
Jayden Johnson – Cedartown
JaKobe Jones – LaGrange
Camden McClure – Central-Carrollton
Honorable Mention
Destin Jenkins – Sandy Creek
Ju’Quan Williams – Chapel Hill
Jeremiah Johnson – Cedartown
Trey Williams – Troup County
Brian Branch – Sandy Creek
MJ Holiday – Cedartown
Kelvin Hunter – Chapel Hill
Kam Callahan – Cartersville
Abrin Daniel – Central-Carrollton

Region 6

Region 7

Player of the Year: Jax Bouknight – Blessed Trinity

All-Region
Justin Zimmer – Blessed Trinity
Brenton Nicholson – Chestatee
Jonah Bull – Chestatee
Adonnis Tolbert – Denmark
Robert Cowherd – Denmark
Sutton Smith – Denmark
Judson Burney – Flowery Branch
Cody Gaynes – Marist
John Treanor – Marist
Sawyer Passmore – West Hall
Silas Mulligan – White County

Honorable Mention
Joseph Scott – Denmark
Luke Benson – Marist
Quincy Holcomb – West Hall
Jaden Yeh – White County

Region 8

Player of the Year: Adam Metts – Madison County

First Team
Kenny Colwell – Stephens County
Dylan Garrington – North Oconee
Jace Saxton – North Oconee
Patrick Gattiker – Oconee County
Brookes Kahlert – St. Pius X

Second Team
Adam Weynand – North Oconee
Donell Randolph – Oconee County
Chris Sinclair – Stephens County
Nolan Hill – Madison County
Cal Petersen – St. Pius X

Class AAA

Region 1

Region 2

Co-Players of the Year: Ladarrius Mack- Liberty County; Trajan Weatherspoon – Long County

First Team
Tostadas Pouncey – Long County
Corey Love – Liberty County
Deon Bell – Pierce County
DJ Bell – Pierce County
Anthony Lattany – Brantley County
Quavien Bell – Pierce County
Fred Adams – Tattnall County
Sam Turner – Long County
David Thomas – Liberty County
Gage Lott – Appling County

Second Team
Zay Plummer – Pierce County
Donald Key – Pierce County
Alex Green – Brantley County
Bradson Bowers – Brantley County
Taylan Crosby – Appling County
Drew Cheney – Liberty County
Savante Tresvant – Liberty County
Dionte Bowen – Liberty County
Cameryn Johnson – Long County
Tay Black – Tattnall County

Honorable Mention
Jermaine Brewton – Piece County
Chris Dennis – Liberty County
Donovan Sykes – Long County
Xavier Carlton – Long County
Jay Butler – Tattnall County
Matthew Mobley – Tattnall County
Addison Russell – Long County
Brandon Mobley – Liberty County

Region 3

Co-Coaches of the Year: Simon Hayward – Beach; Aaron Clark – Windsor Forest
Co-Players of the Year: Emondre Bowles – Johnson-Savannah; Shamar Norman – Windsor Forest

First Team
Charles Williams – Jenkins
Kendrell Mitchner – Beach
D’ante Bass – Windsor Forest
Trent Broadnax – Benedictine
Dariuntas Barnes – Savannah
Antonio Johnson – Groves
Derek Edwards – Johnson-Savannah
Khristian Clark – Southeast Bulloch
Kevin Chaplain – Beach
Janard McKinney – Savannah

Second Team
Juwan Boggs – Jenkins
Deljuan Coroner – Windsor Forest
Tremaine Johnson – Groves
Janard Mike – Southeast Bulloch
Quamaine Williams – Johnson-Savannah
Mike Cabellero – Windsor Forest
Jamel Mainer – Benedictine
Amonte Rivers – Jenkins
Jordyn Bradford – Southeast Bulloch
Javonte Landy – Beach

Honorable Mention
Ryan Swanson – Southeast Bulloch
AJ Williams – Southeast Bulloch
Kwmaine Henry – Savannah
Jalen Wright – Beach
Ikeen Johnson – Groves
Larry Pounds – Johnson-Savannah
Jaquon Kearse – Windsor Forest
Tony Baker – Johnson-Savannah
Jerell Floyd – Jenkins
Ray Williams – Windsor Forest
Craig Frederick – Groves
Dylan Boone – Johnson-Savannah
Devin Washington – Savannah
Martino Buxton – Savannah
Marcel Coleman – Windsor Forest
Gavin Stewart – Benedictine
Hud Thomas – Benedictine
Liam Moorehead – Benedictine
Tarkis Reid Jr. – Jenkins
Ray Allen – Jenkins
Tyjuawan Biffle – Beach
Jaylen Wells – Beach
Freddie Brown – Islands
Russell Wright – Islands
Jadon Adams – Islands
Alexander Williams – Groves

Region 4

Co-Players of the Year: Kowacie Reeves Jr. – Westside-Macon; Quay Primas – Central-Macon

All-Region
Jacory Brooks – Peach County
Antonio Card – Central-Macon
Brad Chapman – Rutland
Jamal Collier – Jackson
A’Quaveon Hall – Kendrick
Jamarco Hughes – Rutland
Victor London – Kendrick
Javian Mosley – Westside-Macon
Jye Roberts – Jackson
Kobe Towns – Peach County

Honorable Mention
Harold Thompkins – Central-Macon
Ne’Kory Bond – Central-Macon
Jaheim Harper – Kendrick
Sherman Scott – Rutland
Jurico Campbell – Westside-Macon

Region 5

Player of the Year: Matthew Cleveland – Pace Academy

First Team
Ryan Mutombo – Lovett
Madison Durr – Pace Academy
Khalil White – Towers
David Perchik – Westminster
Cole Middleton – Pace Academy

Second Team
Nixon Stewart – Towers
Xavier Worthy – Redan
Cameron Foster – Westminster
Jayson Longacre – Westminster
Shumdarius Echols – Cedar Grove

Third Team
Josh Reed – Pace Academy
Jeff Daniels – Cedar Grove
Christian Kenerly – Redan
Jay Joshi – Lovett
Tory Spratt – Stone Mountain

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Tim Ellis – North Murray; Joshua Laney – LFO
Player of the Year: Haden Newport – Murray County

First Team
Ladd McConkey – North Murray
Gage Maffetone – Calhoun
Athan Hicks – Murray County
Brent Bowman – LFO
Orry Darnell – Sonoraville
Ethan Lederer – North Murray
Logan Hullender – Ringgold
Caleb Boone – Calhoun
Murray Somers – Sonoraville
Jamichael Davis – LFO
Gage Seibenhener – Coahulla Creek
Chaisen Buckner – North Murray

Second Team
Barrett Barbre – Coahulla Creek
Chandler Johnson – Ringgold
Jaylan Harris – Calhoun
Jaxon Welchel – Adairsville
TJ Printup Jr. – Adairsville
Savaun Henderson – Adairsville
Bryson King – Haralson County
Cayden Robinson – Haralson County
Cameron Gregg – LFO
Jacob King – LFO
Landon Burrell – North Murray

Region 7

Co-Players of the Year: Jasper Gibson – Dawson County; Campbell Reed – Dawson County

All-Region
Mason Barnes – Dawson County
Lamarr Randolph – GAC
Cliff Baskerville – GAC
Clark Howell – North Hall
Luke Gunter – North Hall
Griffin Neville – Cherokee Bluff
Bosko Norman – Cherokee Bluff
Patrick Johnson – Lumpkin County
Peyton Polk – Lumpkin County
Christian Torres – East Hall
Kaeden Twiggs – Fannin County

Region 8

Co-Players of the Year: Shone Webb – Hart County; Jacob Radaker – Jefferson

All-Region
Kalib Clinton – Jackson County
Titus Brown – Franklin County
LaKendric Lyles – Monroe Area
Makayl Rakestraw – East Jackson
AJ Brown – Morgan County
Micah Roebuck – Franklin County
Tahj Johnson – Hart County
Derrick Brown – Monroe Area
Malaki Starks – Jefferson
Jimmie Jackson – East Jackson

Class AA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Ben Tillman – Thomasville
Player of the Year: Clifford Davis – Thomasville

First Team
Tyrese Powers – Fitzgerald
Javionta George – Early County
Jakevious Clark – Berrien
Tyson Anderson – Thomasville
Ja’Karious Jenkins – Brooks County

Second Team
J’Shawn Baker – Brooks County
Jaquez Lewis – Fitzgerald
Donte Williams – Berrien
Ladarius Ceasar – Early County
William Cook – Thomasville
Jeremiah Tillman – Thomasville

Honorable Mention
Omari Arnold – Brooks County
Exzavion Chappell – Brooks County
Travon Boone – Berrien
Jamon Robinson – Berrien
Travis Kegler – Early County
Charlie Stapleton – Early County
Sean Jester – Thomasville
Brandon Hodges – Brooks County
Khalil Proctor – Brooks County
Mason Sikes – Berrien
Derrien Powell – Berrien
Tyree McCoy – Early County
Demarion Dixon – Fitzgerald
Amarion Banks – Thomasville

Region 2

Player of the Year: Ja’Queze Kirby – Jeff Davis

First Team
Immanuel Hackett – Swainsboro
AJ Kingsberry – Swainsboro
Fredrick Seabrough – Swainsboro
Bernard Pelote – Woodville-Tompkins
Cedrick Seabrough – Swainsboro
Ty Dalley – Vidalia

Second Team
Terryon Moore – Bacon County
CJ Parker – Jeff Davis
Adam McCloud – Vidalia
Tybias Young – Metter
Drekari Jones – Toombs County

Honorable Mention
Lamarcus Pruitt – Bacon County
Nick Snell – Bacon County
Brandon Swain – Jeff Davis
Brandon Sturgis – Jeff Davis
Mike Dotson – Jeff Davis
Jerrail Lawrence – Metter
Lane Young – Metter
Tyler Buggs – Metter
Demonte Smith – Swainsboro
Matt Hill – Vidalia
Anthony Murphy – Vidalia
Xavier McLendon – Vidalia
Antonio Hunt – Woodville-Tompkins
Alfonzo Ross – Woodville-Tompkins

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Carlos Hope – Washington County
Player of the Year: Jarden Maze – Washington County
Defensive Player of the Year: Ty Williams – Bleckley County

First Team
Travion Solomon – Northeast-Macon
Shontavian Manuel – Bleckley County
Qua King – Dublin
KeJuan Bloodsaw – Washington County
MC Henderson – Southwest-Macon

Second Team
Milandre Pettigrew – Northeast-Macon
Jaques Evans – Dublin
Jeremiah Gundy – Washington County
Tremel Jackson – Southwest-Macon
Amarion Blackshear – Bleckley County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: William Cunningham – Glenn Hills
Co-Players of the Year: John Whitehead – Glenn Hills; Emmanuel Jones – Glenn Hills

First Team
Johnny Kittles – Jefferson County
Johnathan Taylor – Laney
Richard Visitacion – Butler
Robert Johnson – Hephzibah
Khalon Hudson – Westside-Augusta
Kydrian Jenkins – Jefferson County

Second Team
Ronnie Striggles – Butler
Dykese King – Laner
Quentin Friendly – Hephzibah
Felix Booker – Westside-Augusta
Maurice Williams – Josey
Naquan Parnell – Glenn Hills

Honorable Mention
Tray Perry – Butler
Adrian Hatcher – Butler
Kedar Bodie – Butler
Zabriel Boozer – Butler
Chase Wheeless – Harlem
Patrick Prince – Harlem
Cedrick Cullars – Harlem
Jaylen Blount – Hephzibah
Dontrez Osborne – Hephzibah
Eshawn Mayes – Hephzibah
Isaiah Gaines – Jefferson County
JaKobe Heggs – Jefferson County
Jaydren Maloyd – Josey
Zavion Phillips – Josey
Luther Reid – Laney
Jordan Stringer – Laney
Drake Thompson – Screven County
Kyale Mathis – Westside-Augusta
Santonio Davis – Westside-Augusta
Quan Collier – Westside-Augusta

Region 5

Region 6

Player of the Year: Roman Son – Therrell

All-Region
Righteous Chester – KIPP
Ja’Quavian Florence – South Atlanta
Jamarious Pledger – Douglass
Ra’Sean Frederick – Therrell
Demariontay Hall – Washington
Conner Wiley – McNair
Miles Carter – Hapeville Charter
Tyrese Thomas – South Atlanta
Jamari Weaver – BEST
Cameron Fortson – Therrell
Niles Washington – KIPP
Gaddis Heath – Douglass

Honorable Mention
Jalen Pugh – KIPP
John Lawton – South Atlanta
Leonard Rapley – Washington

Region 7

 Player of the Year: Payton Rhoades – Pepperell

First Team
Jabari Burge – Model
Jared Bomer – Model
Juke Boozer – Rockmart
Tyler Rowland – Rockmart
Jamarious Mosteller – Chattooga
Keshaun Kindred – Coosa
Malachi Jackson – Chattooga
Jackson Mathis – Model
Cash Allen – Chattooga
Jaquze Morgan – Coosa
Jatorrian Williams – Chattooga

Second Team
Phoenix Prime – Pepperell
Luke Mayhall – Armuchee
Damien Smith – Chattooga
Zeph Philyaw – Coosa
Kade Steward – Gordon Central

Region 8

Player of the Year: Carl Cleveland – Banks County

All-Region
Pierson Allen – Union County
Rodney Daniel – Putnam County
Tyrhell Branch – Social Circle
KJ Reid – Social Circle
Dakota Orr – Banks County
Sawyer Drake – Union County
Marcus Whitlock Jr. – Monticello
Connor McKay – Rabun County
Jamie Burton – Elbert County
Brandon Barnes – Oglethorpe County

Class A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: John Davis – Terrell County
Player of the Year: Shontavion Bowens – Terrell County
Offensive Player of the Year: Keundre Campbell – Webster County
Defensive Player of the Year: Malik Moore – Calhoun County

First Team
Derrick Harris Jr. – Mitchell County
Keborian Stephens – Terrell County
Jahmad Wiley – Calhoun County
Brian Williams – Miller County
Recardo Simmons – Terrell County
Daryl Stalling – Pelham
Malik King – Stewart County
Tykevious Curry – Calhoun County
De’Andre Masten – Chattahoochee County
Chad Berry Jr. – Seminole County
Ty Richardson – Quitman County
Tony Nunnally – Randolph-Clay

Second Team
Kentravion Greer – Terrell County
Dejuan Enocher – Calhoun County
Derrick Smalley – Seminole County
Shamiir Billing – Quitman County
Haven McCray – Miller County
Carlos Dunovant – Chattahoochee County
Naketa Ellington – Stewart County
Roderick Bodiford – Mitchell County
Darreontae Gainer – Randolph-Clay
Devin Byrd – Randolph-Clay
Rodney Jones – Mitchell County
DeMarion Lattimore – Terrell County

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Clint Bloodsworth – Wilcox
Player of the Year: Jordan Brown – Wilcox
Offensive Player of the Year: EJ Brown – Lanier
Defensive Player of the Year: Amaree McGriff – Lanier
Freshman of the Year: Javell Kimble – Turner

First Team
Desmond Tisdol –  Wilcox
Rashad Johnson – Telfair
Keyshawn Howard – Wilcox
John Jones – Irwin
Hakeem Powell – Atkinson
Jeremiah Williams – Clinch
Tykevious Burgess – Turner
Seaquon Clark – Charlton
Zuryan Williams – Charlton
Quan Pope – Lanier

Second Team
Keshaun Tolbert – Clinch
Jaheim Pollock – Charlotte
Travonte Williams – Atkinson
Jay Faison – Telfair
CJ Johnson – Lanier
Demetrick Young – Wilcox
Cameron Patterson – Wilcox
Azavion Dean – Wilcox
Keonvay Clark – Turner
Jailen Clemons – Telfair
Kenny Lein – Echols
Derrick Taylor – Irwin

Region 3

East

Coach of the Year: Demetrius Smith – Savannah Country Day
Co-Players of the Year: Parker All – Savannah Christian; Rhodes Pendarvis – Savannah Country Day

First Team
Erik Brown – Savannah Country Day
Cooper George – Savannah Christian
Kolbe Holland-Duell – Calvary Day
Cameron Arthur – Claxton
Travon Thorpe – MCA
Brian Ware – Portal
Paul Mosley – Savannah Country Day
Thomas Carver – Calvary Day
Jamon Mangusho – Claxton

Second Team
Caleb Magoola – Savannah Country Day
Will Davidson – Savannah Christian
Fred Spells – Portal
Jordan Tolbert – Calvary Day
Darian Moore – MCA
Karon Taylor – Claxton
Ethan Myers – Savannah Country Day
Charles Moore – Savannah Christian
Dayyan O’Neal – Calvary Day
Juwan Johnson – Calvary Day
Thomas Jackson – MCA

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Towandi King – Dooly County 
Co-Players of Year: Jeff Felton – Dooly County; Brandon Thomas – Marion County
First Team
Trae Jackson – Manchester
Travis Harper – Pacelli
Tyler Stevenson – Greenville
Cam Long – Manchester
Ian Mathews – Pacelli
Donte Cross – Schely County
Jabin Ford- Taylor County
Rayquan Miller – Crawford County
Shomari Gaines – Macon County
Shamon Zanders – Dooly County
Second Team
Rashad Lucas – Dooly County
Nicholas Woodard – Taylor County
Ladarius Johnson – Taylor County
Zamon Ross – Schley County
Eric Ivory – Dooly County
Keyshawn Fleetion – Pacelli
Gordy Pease – Brookstone
Kainin Searcy – Central
Jacori Bledsoe – Central

Tyleak Broadway – Marion County

Region 5

Player of the Year: Jakobe Strozier – Drew Charter

First Team
Anthony Arrington – Galloway
Garrison Powell – Holy Innocents’
Ahmad Abdur-Rahman – WD Mohammed
Jalen Fulwood – Wesleyan
Jordan Wicker – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Lamar Oden – Greenforest
Christian Fussell – Greenforest
Jordan Smalls – ELCA
Chimezie Okeke – Elite Scholars
Brady Burnett – Trinity Christian

Second Team
Justin Wilson – Holy Innocents’
Bilal Abdur-Rahman – WD Mohammed
Chase Clemmons – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Micah Smith – Wesleyan
Quentin Alterman – Galloway
Giancarlo Bastianoni-Sanchez – Trinity Christian
JaQuez Thornton – Drew Charter
Anthony Ogbonna – Our Lady of Mercy
Raul Arias – Trinity Christian
AJ Flagg – ELCA

Region 6

Sub-Region A

Coach of the Year: Tyler Watkins – Christian Heritage
Player of the Year: Drew Clements – Christian Heritage

First Team
Kami Young – North Cobb Christian
JD Hindsman – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Rayshawn Womack – Excel Christian
Tray Wyatt – Bowdon
Patrick Shelley – Darlington

Second Team
Kendrick Brownlow – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Evan Lester – Christian Heritage
Weaston Beagles – Gordon Lee
Nash Bingham – Christian Heritage
Josiah Scott – North Cobb Christian
AJ Johnson – Bowdon

Honorable Mention
Caleb Crumly – North Cobb Christian
Mekhi Mawdesley – North Cobb Christian
Rashard Doyal – Excel Christian
DJ Johnson – Darlington
Rob Brown – Trion

Sub-Region B

Coach of the Year: Drew Catlett – St. Francis
Player of the Year: Dwon Odom – St. Francis

First Team
JoJo Peterson – Mt. Pisgah
AJ Hopkins – Whitefield Academy
Chase Ellis – St. Francis
Omar Cooper – Walker
Jordan Meka – Mt Bethel
Alex Elliott – Mt. Paran

Second Team
Chandler Baker – Walker
Chris Newell – Walker
Jayce Harrison – Mt. Bethel
Jusaun Holt – St. Francis
Caleb Bohn – Pinecrest Academy

Honorable Mention
Nate Gordon – Mt. Pisgah
Lucas Garabadian – King’s Ridge
Oscar Lynch – Pinecrest Academy
Burke Chebuhar – Walker
Chase Tucker – Mt. Pisgah
Chandler Minton – Mt. Pisgah
Myles Redding – Whitefield
Isaac Martin – King’s Ridge
Anthony Carpio – Pinecrest Academy

Region 7

Player of the Year: Christian Lamar – Wilkinson County

First Team
Christian Lamar – Wilkinson County
Jordan Jones – First Presbyterian Day
Trey Hunter – Mt. de Sales
Trimendiez Sanders – Twiggs County
Jeremiah Holloway – Tattnall Square
Isaiah Josey – Stratford Academy

Second Team
Jacob Crockett – Wilkinson County
Jaylon Goodman – First Presbyterian Day
Kobe Sewell – Mt. de Sales
Dekarteya Craig – Twiggs County
Tyrone Person – Tattnall Square
Ben Baxley – Stratford Academy

Honorable Mention
Gavin Greene – First Presbyterian
Jack Miscall – Stratford Academy
John Gautreaux – Mt. de Sales
A’Khori Jones – Mt. de Sales
Sean Langan – Mt. de Sales
Clay Rowland – Tattnall Square
Carnez Veal – Twiggs County
Thomas Little – Twiggs County
Jamauri Day – Wilkinson County
Trayquan Fox – Wilkinson County
Will Baxley – Stratford Academy
Cory Kilburg – First Presbyterian Day

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Joey Thacker – Providence Christian
Player of the Year: Elijah Williams – Providence Christian

First Team
Elijah Williams – Providence Christian
Shad Dabney – Riverside Military
Kolby Moss – Towns County
Deion Colzie – Athens Academy
Jarrett Boyd – Athens Christian

Second Team
Matthew Weidner – Tallulah Falls
Chance Thacker – Providence Christian
Sam Hutto – Hebron Christian
Andrew Cheek – Prince Avenue
Bryce Klacynski – Riverside Military

Honorable Mention
Aidan Berrong – Towns County
Collins Crowder – Towns County
Hayden Johnson – Tallulah Falls
Jacob Dally – George Walton Academy
Scott Gabel – Hebron Christian
Zach Calvert – Hebron Christian
Declan Weidner – Lakeview Academy
Holden Cooper – Lakeview Academy
Sam Stewart – Lakeview Academy
Tyler Gilchrist – Riverside Military
Josiah King – Riverside Military
Ian McConnell – Commerce
Creed Dunbar – Commerce
Shawn Cunningham – Commerce
Hugh Laughlin – Athens Academy

2019 Girls All-Region Teams

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

Region 2

Player of the Year: Raven Johnson – Westlake

First Team
Jadah Waite – Wheeler
Jada Alston – Campbell
Milana Holmes- Pebblebrook
Lydia Freeman- Westlake
Carlyse Hooks- Westlake

Second Team
Ravyn Madaris Pebblebrook
Aynastee Frederick – Campbell
Meliyah White – Pebblebrook
Jaleah Alston – Campbell
Jameah Alston – Campbell
Kaylen Madrey – Newnan

Honorable Mention
Briana Turnage – Westlake
Destini Floyd – Campbell
Ashanti Smith – Wheeler
Azaria Alexander- Pebblebrook
Hailey Bloom – Newnan
Letiya Reeves – East Coweta
Aniya Carter – Newnan

Region 3

Player of the Year: Azonya Austin – North Cobb

First Team
Sydney Thomas – North Cobb
Charlay Conway – Marietta
Denim DeShields – McEachern
Breah McGrady – Hillgrove
Logan VanArsdale – Hillgrove

Second Team
Taylor Cullinan – North Paulding
Lauren Walker – Marietta
Daelyn Craig – McEachern
Michelle Smith – Hillgrove
Madison Edge – North Cobb

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Matt Cates – Cherokee
Player of the Year: Olivia Herrera – Cherokee

First Team
Lacie McCoy – Cherokee
Kennedy Powell – Roswell
Bridget Utberg – Woodstock
Ally Zazzara – Etowah
Makala Torrence – Roswell

Second Team
Tomisin Adenupe – Walton
Wambui Chege – Lassiter
Ashlyn Andrus – Cherokee
Lindsay Pruitt – Roswell
Sydne Watts – Cherokee
Emily Lee – Walton

Honorable Mention
Kate Johnson – Cherokee
Carly Henderson – Woodstock
Sophia Singer – Woodstock
Chatham Brown – Cherokee
Ella Boyle – Roswell
Tori Ridgeway – Etowah
Megan Todd – Lassiter

Region 5 

Co-Coach of the Year: David May – West Forsyth; Eric Herrick – North Forsyth
Player of the Year: Caroline Martin – North Forsyth

All-Region
Ansley Allen – North Forsyth
Calie Thrower – West Forsyth
Aisha Dabo – Forsyth Central
Cayla Cowart – West Forsyth
Ashley Breindl – South Forsyth
Vekondja Ogbogu – North Forsyth
Ansley Dean – Lambert
Lilly Bales – North Forsyth
Elizabeth Pruitt – Forsyth Central
Sophie Rosin – South Forsyth

Honorable Mention
Maggie Quincy – West Forsyth
Olivia Woodson – South Forsyth
Ryane Williams – South Forsyth
Hannah Edwards – Milton
Jillan Bretz – Forsyth Central

Region 6

Co-Coach of the Year: Brian Harmon – Collins Hill; April Tate – Duluth
Player of the Year:  Javyn Nicholson – Collins Hill

First Team
Kamryn Collins – Mountain View
Malia Fisher – North Gwinnett
Katherine Fourie – Collins Hill
Bria Harmon – Collins Hill
Kayla Mulkey – Mill Creek
Jordan Releford – Collins Hill
Torey Walker – Duluth

Second Team
Yewande Bello – Peachtree Ridge
Ashleigh Boulin – Duluth
Denver Bryant – Duluth
Akaya Chaney – Discovery
Kyasia Overstreet – Discovery
Madison Riley – Mill Creek

Honorable Mention
Yasmine Fairchild – Discovery
Katherine Fernandez – North Gwinnett
Kyra Jefferson – Duluth
Nadya McCown – Peachtree Ridge
Rebecca Walters – Collins Hill
Anna Williams – Mill Creek
Briana Williams – Mountain View

Region 7

Player of the Year: Morgan Robinson-Nwagwu – Norcross

First Team
Kierra Adams – Brookwood
Sacha Washington – Parkview
Myra Strickland – Norcross
Diarra Smith – Central Gwinnett
Alea Spears – Brookwood

Second Team
Selma Kulo – Brookwood
Kiara Jackson – Lakeside-DeKalb
Mariah Callaway – Brookwood
Armani Milton – Central Gwinnett
Sussy Ngulefac – Parkview

Region 8

 

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Sharnesha Smith – Glynn Academy
Player of the Year: Zoesha Smith – Glynn Academy

First Team
Jasmine Blevins – Bradwell Institute
Jada Brooks – Bradwell Institute
Chmaiya Miller – Glynn Academy
La’Trinity Best – Glynn Academy
Catherine Hall – Effingham County
Jaxson Douglas – Richmond Hill
Makaila Brown – Brunswick
Keya Daniels – Brunswick

Second Team
Esperanza Castro – Bradwell Institute
Deja House – Effingham County
Nalexia Vann – Richmond Hill
Danika Boyd – Richmond Hill
Marquisa Heidt – Brunswick
Nyree Moody – Brunswick
Jaliyah Howard – Brunswick
La’Neia Taylor – Glynn Academy

Honorable Mention
Rayona Shuman – Bradwell Institute
Jersey Dozier – Bradwell Institute
Akirria Mountain – Glynn Academy
Zuri Patrick – Glynn Academy
Azaria Johnson – Richmond Hill
Kwameeri Brown – Brunswick

Region 2

Region 3

All-Region
Sade Harrell – Heritage-Conyers
Kristyn Goshay – Heritage-Conyers
Jayla Jeffries – Heritage-Conyers
Keona Curtis – Grovetown
Mikiah Parker – Grovetown
D’Mya Griffin – Grovetown
Faith Wright – Lakeside-Evans
Jada Andrews – Lakeside-Evans
Jessica Dowdy – Evans
Madison Crunk – Evans
Shamaria Gaines – Greenbrier
Abby Steele – Greenbrier
Liana Poole – Alcovy

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Vincent Gatling – ML King
Player of the Year: Anaya Boyd – Lovejoy

All-Region
Alana Denson – Forest Park
Amariah Stanard – Tucker
Anaya Boyd – Lovejoy
Ashlynn Green – ML King
Destiny Thomas – Forest Park
Genesis Bryant – Lovejoy
J’Auana Robinson – Lovejoy
Kassidy Broussard – Stephenson
Khalela Hayes – Mt. Zion
Nikki Culbreath – Stephenson
Rita Igbokwe – Mundy’s Mill
Sania Feagin – Forest Park

Region 5

Player of the Year: Amari Robinson – Douglas County

First Team
Tori Hill – Mays
Makaila Cange – New Manchester
Sitra Newton – Creekside
Chloe Pollock – Alexander
Michaela Cope – Douglas County

Second Team
Tamia Stargell – Langston Hughes
Autumn Phillip – Langston Hughes
Abby Crawford – Alexander
Kamryn Bates – New Manchester
Ajalay Franklin – Tri-Cities

Third Team
Dymon Cook – Douglas County
Khalia Woolfolk – Creekside
Kyra McWhorter – Mays
Sara Page – Northgate
Shy McGee – Tri-Cities

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Roger Nolan – Creekview
Player of the Year: 
Sydney Rosant – Sequoyah

First Team
Jodi Mullins – South Cobb
Josie Johnson – Creekview
Chasidy Ross – Osborne
Eastyn King – Harrison
Kelsey Schneller – Dalton

Second Team
Leigh Codiniera – River Ridge
Hannah Fitzgerald – Creekview
Lauren Parker – Dalton
Emily Seres – Sequoyah
Amara Newsom – Harrison

Honorable Mention
Macie Baylor – Osborne
Emily Wilkie – Creekview
Deja Rakestraw – Sequoyah
Savanna Mason – Creekview
Ella Grace Hickman – Sprayberry
Cisley Copper – South Cobb
Meredith Ward – Harrison

Region 7

Co-Coach of the Year: Chris Yarbrough – Northview; Kirk Call – Johns Creek
Player of the Year: Ashlee Austin – Northview

First Team
Asjah Inniss – Northview
Maya Richards – Northview
Cheyenne Holloman – Pope
Teya Holloman – Pope
Markiema Lancaster – Northview

Second Team
Jalyn Tillerson – Alpharetta
Kendall Phillips – Alpharetta
Carson Tanguilig – Johns Creek
Audrey Smith – Cambridge
Mahima Santani – Alpharetta
Angelina Cofrancesco – Cambridge

Honorable Mention
Aerial Nathan – Centennial
Ahmia Childs – Johns Creek
Abby McKinley – Pope
Talia Cloud – Pope

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Tim Slater – Lanier
Player of the Year: Chellia Watson – Winder-Barrow

All-Region
Chellia Watson – Winder-Barrow
Mekala Fuller – Lanier
Nakia Hooks – Apalachee
Lazaria Spearman – Dacula
Tija Blackwell – Gainesville
Tia Shelton – Gainesville
Kalen Surles – Lanier
Christabel Ezumah – Lanier
Kendall Bollmer – Dacula
Nyla Moore – Dacula
Nala Lawrence – Lanier

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: Taziaha Fanning – Harris County

First Team
Stacie Jones – Veterans
Jordan Thomas – Warner Robins
Madison Perez – Veterans
Ny’azjha Carter – Harris County
Tamia Luckey – Veterans

Second Team
Shanovia Williams – Thomas County Central
Chaynia Felton – Warner Robins
Zycheria Russ – Bainbridge
Zikeyah Carter-Ransom – Harris County
Emily Greek – Thomas County Central
Jakia Little – Warner Robins

Honorable Mention
Ziauna Andrews – Bainbridge
Nijae Edwards – Harris County
Zykeria Jenkins – Veterans
Courtney Davis – Warner Robins
Ansley Miranda – Veterans
A’Maya Simon – Thomas County Central

Region 2

Region 3

Player of the Year: Jada Claude – Whitewater
Freshman of the Year: Jaclyn Hester – Starr’s Mill

First Team
Alice Ann Hudson – Starr’s Mill
Sidney Sims – Fayette County
Averyana Nelson – Griffin
Rylee Calhoun – McIntosh
Courtney Smith – Whitewater

Second Team
Cashius Long – Jonesboro
China Heard – Riverdale
Daisya Reid – Griffin
Ghylissa Knowles – Fayette County
Ashtyn Lally – Starr’s Mill

Honorable Mention
Jakayla Harrison – Riverdale
Ja’Mya Ponder – Riverdale
Da’Nali Williams – Griffin
Zacoria Berry – Griffin
Nadiyah Byard – Griffin
Carrie Consolino – McIntosh
Kennedi Miller – McIntosh
Keara Collins – McIntosh
Addison Harrison – Jonesboro
Haylley Watson – Jonesboro
Holley Watson – Jonesboro
Carissa Griffin – Whitewater
Martina Takang – Whitewater
Sole Chinnery – Whitewater
Alyssa Angelo – Starr’s Mill
Ryanne King – Starr’s Mill
Celine Akande – Fayette County
Kamille Carpenter – Fayette County
Derique Donigan – Fayette County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: ChoRhonda Gwaltney-Harris – Jones County
Player of the Year: Zamiya Passmore – Locust Grove

First Team
Amia Brown – Woodland-Stockbridge
Jalisa Dunlap – Eagle’s Landing
Jae’la Dunn – Ola
Ty’kierria Richardson – Jones County
Jaleah Storr – Eagle’s Landing

Second Team
Jade Anderson – Dutchtown
Jasmine Greene – Jones County
India Smith – Union Grove
Tolisha Walker – Locust Grove
Jasmine Wills – Locust Grove

Honorable Mention
Chelsea Aalim – Ola
Jayda Burkett – Union Grove
Mariyah Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing
Mone Florence – Eagle’s Landing
Kyra Hart – Woodland-Stockbridge
Aniya Holmes – Woodland-Stockbridge
Reyonna Hopkins – Eagle’s Landing
Kayla Taylor – Stockbridge
Jazmin Wilson – Stockbridge
Luyanna Woolfolk – Jones County

Region 5

Player of the Year: Kennedi Manning – Arabia Mountain

First Team
Shontrice Austin – Columbia
Trinity Edwards – Chamblee
Lanee Edwards – Southwest DeKalb
Constance Thomas – Columbia
Raven Thurman – Southwest DeKalb

Second Team
Alina Shoemake – Arabia Mountain
Jayla Kimbrough – Southwest DeKalb
Zia’Diamond Myles – Clarkston
Marguerite McGill – Miller Grove
N’Layia Perkins – Lithonia

Region 6

Region 7

 Player of the Year: Deasia Merrill – Villa Rica

First Team
De’Mauri Flournoy – Carrollton
Kehinde Obasuyi – Carrollton
Tarrah Gibson – Rome
Aliyah Hindsman – Villa Rica
Kya Williams – Kell

Second Team
Claire Davis – Cass
Payton Stoddard – Cass
Imani Smith – Hiram
Amberly Brown – Rome
Tamiya Griffin – Rome

Honorable Mention
Faith Lovejoy – Paulding County
Sharia Wade – Cass
Amber Brittian – Cass
Mackenzie Franklin – Kell
Dekyia Cofield – Villa Rica
Tee Windom – Villa Rica
Kimberlyn Black – East Paulding

Region 8

Co-Coach of the Year: Carla Johnson – Clarke Central; Takesha Wall – Cedar Shoals
Player of the Year: Mikaylyn Glover – Clarke Central

All-Region
Tate Walters – Buford
Preston Reid – Buford
Ebony Grant – Buford
Jeanetta Elder – Cedar Shoals
Yasmen Davenport – Cedar Shoals
Alerriya Butler – Loganville
Toria Smith – Clarke Central
Samiha Rittenberry – Clarke Central
Natavia Durham – Walnut Grove
Jazmyn Gooch – Johnson-Gainesville

Class AAAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: Olivia Cochran – Carver-Columbus

First Team
Janya Love-Hill – Carver-Columbus
Genesis Adams – Hardaway
Bre’lyn Snipes – Shaw
Jasmine Jenkins – Westover
Sh’Myia Jones – Westover

Second Team
Deyanna McKinney – Hardaway
Jailyn Shaw – Carver-Columbus
Chastity Pickett – Westover
JiMia Cobb – Hardaway
Enyshuan Jones – Columbus

Third Team
Ambria Vicks – Cairo
Laneja Warner – Shaw
Zykeria Lipscomb – Shaw
Chambria Vicks – Cairo
Brianna Pope – Americus-Sumter

Honorable Mention
Zetambria Hall – Dougherty
Caroline Hollingsworth – Columbus
Tiffani Goodman – Americus-Sumter
DeAsia Ford – Americus-Sumter
Erica Rodriguez – Northside-Columbus
Amaiah Young – Cairo
Gabi Apiag – Northside-Columbus
Jana Lee – Dougherty

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Brandon Ingram – Upson-Lee
Player of the Year: Aniaya Jester – Spalding

All-Region
Lashae Traylor – Upson-Lee
Jakera Ellerbee – Upson-Lee
Calmela Mack – West Laurens
Ja’Kerra Wilbur – West Laurens
MaKayla Murray – West Laurens
Asjah Harrell – Perry
Davina Brown – Perry
Kayla Milner – Spalding
Corriana Evans – Spalding
Kierstyn Milner – Spalding

Honorable Mention
Xiona Hill – Perry
Makayla Kemp – West Laurens
Alonzea Montgomery – Upson-Lee
Elicia Threatt – Spalding
Taylor Buffington – Mary Persons
Alyn Ovell – Howard
Chasidy Coleman – Howard
Sah’mara McCants – Howard

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Kizzi Walker – Baldwin
Player of the Year: Crystal Corley – Baldwin

First Team
Jordyn Dorsey – Cross Creek
Kianni Westbrook – Burke County
Tyasia Freeman – Burke County
Micah Bess – Cross Creek
Tamia Smith – Baldwin
Tykeidra Jackson – Baldwin
Jamiah Lane – Thomson
Qua’Neshia Hamilton – Burke County
Dasia Harden – Baldwin
Queen Adams – Richmond Academy

Honorable Mention
Erin Martin – Cross Creek
Brikayia Benjamin – Burke County
Carlota Castelltort – Richmond Academy
Mikayla Waller – Baldwin
Arecia Williams – Baldwin
Sharary Jones – Thomson
Markeshiaka Hart – Thomson
Breana Bynes – Burke County

Region 4

Co-Coach of the Year: Latoya Brown – Luella; Greg Shook – Henry County
Player of the Year: Keely Brown – Luella

All-Region
Sydney Bowles – Woodward Academy
Kayla Craft – Druid Hills
Alysee Dobbs – Eastside
Janiya Jones – Henry County
Briana Juniel – Henry County
Paris Miller – Luella
Paris Mullins – Henry County
Ashleigh Norris – Salem
Amaiya Siler – Hampton
Denetra Sneed – North Clayton

Region 5

Region 6

Player of the Year: Emily Wiley – Heritage-Catoosa

All-Region
Emily Wiley – Heritage-Catoosa
Jada Griffin – Northwest Whitfield
Mykenzie Weaver – Pickens
Ansley Bice – Heritage-Catoosa
Tionna Baker – Northwest Whitfield
Mary Lee Callihan – Gilmer
Torrie Williams – Pickens
McKenna Lentych – Southeast Whitfield
Latyah Barber – LaFayette
Mykeria Johnson – LaFayette
Reagan Armour – Heritage-Catoosa
Mallory Kiser – Gilmer

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Courtney Newton-Gonzalez – Flowery Branch
Player of the Year: Caroline Wysocki – Flowery Branch

First Team
Ashley Woodroffe – Flowery Branch
Ashley Scott – Flowery Branch
Kinsey Wilson – West Hall
Katie Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Dasha Cannon – White County

Second Team
Christina Garcia – Chestatee
Ashlee Locke – Flowery Branch
Annabelle Ewing – Marist
Tyler Brazle – Marist
Bentley Cronic – White County

Honorable Mention
Erin Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Emma Easterwood – Chestatee
Beth Eddins – Chestatee
Maggie McNair – Chestatee
Jessie DeNardo – Denmark
Clarissa Kelly – Denmark
Ava Wirtz – Marist
Kylie Stasierowski – West Hall
Naomi Crumley – White County
Maddie Futch – White County
Ellie Gearing – White County
Rachel Lovell – White County

Region 8

Player of the Year: Kayla McPherson – Madison County

All-Region
Kayla McPherson – Madison County
Jordan Bailey – Madison County
Julia Peroni – Oconee County
Ranajah Verdell – Stephens County
Emma Drash – St. Pius X
Karis Coleman – St. Pius X
Wylie Sheridan – St. Pius X
Ansley Hall – North Oconee
Tatum Thompson – North Oconee
Jenna Tulenko – North Oconee

Honorable Mention
Tynajiah Eades – Stephens County
Sydney Armstrong – Madison County
Sara English – Oconee County
Emma Deal – Oconee County
Sybille Foucart – Oconee County

Class AAA

Region 1

Region 2

Player of the Year: Kayla Garrett – Tattnall County

First Team
Sydnie Middleton – Brantley County
Grace Ann Gill – Brantley County
Natalie Herrin – Pierce County
Madison Puryear – Pierce County
Molly Scruggs – Pierce County
Kenya Broadhurst – Tattnall County
Brady Kicklighter – Tattnall County
Hallia Carl – Tattnall County

Second Team
Amari Jones – Appling County
Madelyn Alligood – Brantley County
Mollie Lee – Brantley County
Asiyana Achane – Liberty County
Breyann Maddox – Long County
Kennedi Sikes – Pierce County
Caroline Herrin – Pierce County
Ashley Joyce – Tattnall County

Honorable Mention
Raniyah Jones – Appling County
Tracy Wright – Appling County
Harmony Dicker – Appling County
Gracie Lairsex – Brantley County
Jordan Harper – Brantley County
Shikara Samuels – Liberty County
Raemoni Bennett – Liberty County
Brenee Crawford – Long County
Tivona Myles – Pierce County
Makayla Ethridge – Pierce County
Rylee Royer – Pierce County
Macy Longo – Tattnall County
Krislyn Freeman – Tattnall County

Region 3

Coach of the Year: George Johnson – Savannah
Player of the Year: J’Mya Cutter – Johnson-Savannah

First Team
Jaida Burgess – Beach
Kaila Rougier – Beach
Madison Evans – Beach
Diamond Garvin – Islands
Elizabeth Sierzant – Islands
Jasmine Thompson – Johnson-Savannah
Antalazia Baker – Johnson-Savannah
Krystyn Turner – Southeast Bulloch
Jada Johnson – Groves
Kiarra Gaskins – Jenkins
Ke’Tara Trappio – Savannah
Martina Stokes – Savannah

Second Team
Ameyah Dantzler – Beach
Zoriah Mobley – Johnson-Savannah
K’yla Hankerson – Johnson-Savannah
Checobia Hugie – Johnson -Savannah
Tanya Hodges – Savannah
Amoni McGruder – Savannah
Meara Kelly – Islands
Storie Daise – Jenkins
Aaliyah Sandifer – Southest Bulloch
Jayden Smith – Southeast Bulloch
Cinara Bright – Windsor Forest
Demessha Sharp – Groves

Honorable Mention
Demondria Hendrix – Johnson-Savannah
Shaylin Jones – Groves
Shailyn Frazier – Jenkins
Destiny Whitehead – Beach
Destiny Outing – Savannah
Dah’Neisha Blige – Windsor Forest
Bryann Pounds – Jenkins

Region 4

Player of the Year: Da’Nasia Shaw – Peach County

All-Region
Gabby Cartagena – Jackson
BreAsia Davis – Rutland
Jada Jackson – Central-Macon
Ateria McDowell – Jackson
Itavia Montgumery – Kendrick
Kayla Shines – Rutland
Mersadies Sistruck – Kendrick
Jaliyah Spencer – Westside-Macon
Brookyln Talton – Central-Macon
Maiyah Willis – Peach County

Honorable Mention
Kara Miller – Peach County
Nadia Ford – Peach County
Kennedy Stephens – Rutland
E’Junah Sledge – Rutland
Monique Christian – Rutland
Ivana Rockemore – Kendrick
Naya Graham – Westside-Macon
Zyndia Robinson – Westside-Macon
Telecia Taylor – Central-Macon
Jamie Corbin – Pike County

Region 5

Player of the Year: Sydney Johnson – Lovett

First Team
Jardyn Alexander – Stone Mountain
Rickayla Johnson – Cedar Grove
Ann Rafeedie – Pace Academy
Kayla Ross – Pace Academy
Joelle Zelony – Pace Academy

Second Team
Leiah Easterly – Cedar Grove
Ceniah Flood – Stone Mountain
Ella Freeman – Westminster
Abbi Goldberg – Lovett
Allie Ohde – Lovett

Honorable Mention
Beth Anderson – Westminster
Ashlee Ingram – Redan
Rakael Johnson – Stone Mountain
Daisia Twiggs – Redan
Henrietta Wright – Westminster

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Margaret Stockburger – Ringgold
Player of the Year: Sarah Plemons – North Murray

First Team
Lily Snyder – Coahulla Creek
Macey Gregg – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Allison Weaver – Murray County
Sydney Pittman – Ringgold
Rachel Akers – Ringgold
Maliyah Parks – Sonoraville
Nakiyah Washington – Adairsville
Abby Chambers – Sonoraville
Katelyn Richards – Coahulla Creek

Second Team
Indiya Smith – Haralson County
Lyndi Rae Davis – Calhoun
Milijah Williams – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Korbin Tipton – North Murray
Shelby Cole – Ringgold

Region 7

Player of the Year: Kaylee Sticker – Dawson County

All-Region
Kaleigh Addie – GAC
Isabel Davenport – Lumpkin County
Sophia d’Oliveira – Dawson County
Ansleigh Ferguson – North Hall
Timber Gaither – Cherokee Bluff
Maci Gillespie – North Hall
Maggie Griffin – East Hall
Grace Hollifield – North Hall
Morgan Holt – Fannin County
Mackenzie Pulley – Lumpkin County
Maya Timberlake – GAC
Kennedi Williams – GAC

Honorable Mention
Clara White – Lumpkin County
Ashlynn Wistoski – Lumpkin County
Makenzie Caldwell – Lumpkin County
Madi Phillips – Cherokee Bluff
Maddie Thomas – Cherokee Bluff
Jaci Bolden – GAC
Marlie Townley – Dawson County
Maddie Anglin – Dawson County
Anna Lowe – Dawson County
Macy Clark – North Hall
Ashante Peoples – East Hall
Ivey Shadburn – East Hall
Alexis Burce – East Hall
Abby Ledford – Fannin County
Maleah Stepp – Fannin County

Region 8

Player of the Year: Torrion Starks – Hart County

All-Region
Livi Blackstock – Jefferson
Bailee Breedlove – Franklin County
Miranda Powell – Morgan County
Taniya Alexander – Hart County
Lou Reid – Morgan County
Natalia Bolden – Jefferson
Haven Rollins  – East Jackson
Deshona Gaither – Jefferson
Molly Jones – Monroe Area
Tamia Benford – Morgan County
Shakendra Grove – Hart County

Class AA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Earl Brown – Fitzgerald
Player of the Year: Trinity Jones – Fitzgerald

First Team
Devinity Jackson – Berrien
Ashley Jones – Brooks County
Makayla Timpson – Early County
Hayleigh Ross – Fitzgerald
Osjha Dent – Thomasville
Tre’Oncia Andrews – Thomasville
Trinity Jones – Fitzgerald
Tatyana Dawson – Brooks County
Keyara Boone – Fitzgerald
Takeisha Jones – Early County

Second Team
Azhia Gordon – Berrien
Terrianna Lewis – Berrien
Dekayla Williams – Brooks County
Taliah Wesley – Early County
Janya Williams – Early County
Kyah Crook – Fitzgerald
Sakendra Paulk – Fitzgerald
Darcy Mayes – Thomasville
Herbreyia Diggs – Thomasville
Mariah Johnson – Fitzgerald

Honorable Mention
Rayna Arnold – Berrien
Za’nidja Aikens – Brooks County
Stephone Johnson – Brooks County
Lindsay Tillman – Thomasville
Aalliyah Powell – Thomasville
Zenovia Ellis – Fitzgerald
Jordan Eafford – Early County
Erin Timpson – Early County
Keonna Jackson – Early County
Brandi Mincey – Early County
Ashontay Henderson – Early County

Region 2

Player of the Year: Olonna Rawls – Bryan County

First Team
Charlsey Kelly – Swainsboro
Dynesha Brown – Swainsboro
Shay Johnson – Metter
Treyunna Roundtree – Vidalia
KK Mobley – Toombs County
Kendrianna McDuffie – Jeff Davis
Jazmin Grayson – Woodville-Tompkins

Second Team
Sophie Winters – St. Vincent’s Academy
Shay Barnes – Bacon County
Aaliyah Hughes – Swainsboro
Charda Hutchinson – Woodville-Tompkins
Dresden Clark – Vidalia
Dee Wooten – Jeff Davis
Jay Black – Bryan County
Shelby Gunn – Bryan County

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Casandra Hamilton – Dodge County
Player of the Year: Destanee Wright – Dodge County
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Europe Brown – Dodge County; Miracle Parker – Washington County

First Team
Miracle Parker – Washington County
Europe Brown – Dodge County
Scotteria Rozier – East Laurens
Natera Perkins – East Laurens
Stangious Alford – Southwest-Macon
Destinee Ellison – Washington County

Second Team
Sadaja Price – Northeast-Macon
Ikeria Hamilton – East Laurens
Brianna McCrae – Dublin
Makayla White – Dublin
Lashauna Coley – Dodge County
Jakari Moore – Southwest-Macon

Region 4

Region 5

Player of the Year: Tomiyah Alford – Lamar County

First Team
Kierra Jackson – Callaway
Taschanda Castlin – Lamar County
Tori Chivers – Temple
Ruby Collins – Temple
Ashlynn Hodges – Bremen
Alyssa Taylor – Bremen
Tamya Blasingame – Lamar County

Second Team
Haley Bennett – Heard County
Tori Caldwell – Heard County
Gabrielle Johnson – Callaway
Niakoe Burks – Callaway
Jasmine Dukes – Callaway
Madison Scandrett – Lamar County
Destiney Brown – Spencer

Honorable Mention
Sophia Long – Heard County
Camryn Stargell – Callaway
Mackenzie Holt – Temple
Nicki Landon – Jordan
Ja’Brea Tucker – Jordan
Mariah Gates – Spencer
Rebeca Perez – Spencer

Region 6

Player of the Year: NeKiyah Thompson – Douglass

First Team
NeKiyah Thompson – Douglass
Ashanti Cobb – South Atlanta
Mekindia Martin – KIPP
Aminah Johnson – Therrell
Jayda Farnell – Washington

Second Team
Bre Anderson – South Atlanta
Mia Davis – South Atlanta
Kewanna Fortson – Coretta Scott King
Ikenya King – Douglass
Jadah Thomas – Hapeville
Alexis Buckner – Washington

Region 7

Player of the Year: Mercedes Coleman – Gordon Central

First Team
Faith Ann Foster – Chattooga
Ken’nayja Millsap – Coosa
Tori Williams – Dade County
Cara Crump – Gordon Central
Nia Allen – Model
Megan Kent – Model
Montana Moats – Model
Maycy Owens – Pepperell
Keyarah Berry – Rockmart
Megan Little – Rockmart

Second Team
Olivia Moses – Armuchee
Julia Williams – Armuchee
Regan Broome – Chattooga
Jayda Wood – Dade County
Libby Upton – Model

Region 8

Player of the Year: Madison Abbott – Monticello

All-Region
Brooke Henricks – Rabun County
Laken Stiles – Rabun County
Jaycie Bowen – Banks County
Heather Vaughn – Banks County
Amber Williams – Banks County
Jashanti Simmons – Putnam County
Mackenzie Tripp – Monticello
Maggie Campbell – Elbert County
Ava Hunter – Union County
Eme Gibbs – Social Circle

Class A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Cornelius Walker – Calhoun County
Player of the Year: Kanashas Enocher – Calhoun County
Offensive Player of the Year: Anyla Bell – Mitchell County
Defensive Player of the Year: 
Takia Davis – Calhoun County

First Team
Jateriah Winbush – Calhoun County
Maya Wims – Calhoun County
Jazlyn Bush – Miller County
Jala George – Miller County
Tremetria Scott – Mitchell County
QueDasha Ervin – Pelham
Kenaiya Young – Pelham
T’Keyah Dennard – Quitman County
Clentina Trammell – Quitman County
Sereniti Taylor – Randolph-Clay
Yasmine Protho – Stewart County

Second Team
Destiny Hightower – Calhoun County
Atasia Wallace – Calhoun County
Alexandra Barajas – Chattahoochee County
Deja Delaine – Chattahoochee County
Jameca Miller – Miller County
Keambria Cannon – Mitchell County
Tyquana Lewis – Mitchell County
Imoney Fryer – Quitman County
Zikhaliyah Gibbs – Quitman County
Taniqua Coleman – Randolph-Clay
Teryan Bryant – Seminole County
Tonaisha Vaughn – Stewart County
Aericka Josey – Stewart County
Staysha Allen – Terrell County

Honorable Mention
Tyesha Curry – Calhoun County
Ja’niya Wimberly – Calhoun County
Amaya Barnes – Chattahoochee County
Nakiya Garland – Mitchell County
Qu’Tijah Jordan – Randolph-Clay
Diamond Randall – Stewart County
Jayla Thomas – Stewart County
Adrianna Huckaby – Terrell County
Trelliany Johnson – Terrell County
Ayanna Dennard – Mitchell County

Region 2

Player of the Year: Brandy Mackey – Telfair County
Offensive Player of the Year: Gracie Brunel – Lanier County
Defensive Player of the Year: Angel McRae – Clinch County
Freshmen of the Year: Destiny Tisdol – Wilcox County; Jordan Vernon – Charlton County

First Team
Mya Byrd – Turner County
Alayshia Dixon – Wilcox County
Morgan Hill – Echols County
Yakia Temple – Turner County
India Wells – Telfair County
Zyhia Johnson – Clinch County
Shalon Nelson – Telfair County
Tynasia Sirmans – Lanier County
Jalaysia Office – Turner County
Shanaya Lock – Atkinson County

Second Team
Shadiamond Green – Charlton County
Beth Murphy – Telfair County
Imani Adams – Irwin County
Jasmin Ward – Turner County
Jasmin Ryan – Lanier County
Sharkeila Newsome – Atkinson County
Taela Johnson – Echols County
Sanaa Small – Clinch County
Jamerical Marshall – Wilcox County
Sabrya Feagen – Turner County
Kierra Johnson – Atkinson County
Jacklynn Kenbeek – Lanier County
Elisa Troupe – Telfair County
Asia Montgomery – Wilcox County
Taela Maxwell – Charlton County

Region 3

East

Player of the Year: Talaya Robinson – Claxton

First Team
Paige Dennis – Savannah Christian
Jasmine Akins – Calvary Day
Mallory Robinett – Savannah Christian
Madeline Wynn – Savannah Country Day
Jasmine Williams – McIntosh County Academy
Keely Thomas – Portal
Zhani Thompson – Calvary Day
Mahkayla Premo – Calvary Day

Second Team
Kayla Jones – Savannah Christian
Olivia Carney – Savannah Country Day
Charity Carney – Calvary Day
Tiffany Palmer – McIntosh County Academy
Lenijah Cullars – Claxton
Kolbie Motes – Portal
Macy Sheley – Savannah Christian
Ronneshia Griner – Claxton

Honorable Mention
Katie Kleinpeter – Savannah Country Day
Catherine Goodman – Savannah Country Day
Caroline Gilpin – Savannah Country Day
Emma West – Savannah Country Day
Destiny Brown – Portal
Tynley Smeltzer – Calvary Day
Nevaeh Hamilton – Calvary Day
Jenna Floyd – Claxton
Sabrina Johnson – Claxton
Mabel Brown – Savannah Christian
Mary Grace Zeigler – Savannah Christian
Khyrah Woodbury – Savannah Christian

West

Player of the Year: Samerria Bryant – Wheeler County

First Team
Prencis Harden – ECI
Nuturi Smith – ECI
Keonya Mincey – Wheeler County
Le’la Wright – Wheeler County
Narea Newkirk – Montgomery County
Shonnetria Ervin – Johnson County
Shynovia Wright – Treutlen

Second Team
Robrianna Coney – Jenkins County
Arlona Jordan – Montgomery County
Jayla Bryant – Wheeler County
Kincy Lovett – Treutlen
Leneisha Davis – Johnson County
Emilee Tabor – ECI
Terriyonna Cummings – Wheeler County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Waqueisha Tenney – Greenville
Player of the Year: 
Ansley Whitley – Marion County
Offensive Player of the Year: Candace Prather – Crawford County
Defensive Player of the Year: Ashley Whitley – Marion County

First Team
Tierra Burden – Dooly County
Bernyla Sparks – Central-Talbotton
Jabrica Leslie – Greenville
Kalyn Fedd – Hawkinsville
Dasani Minter – Schley County
Jameshia Williams – Marion County
Takerria Lee – Dooly County
Titeunna Raines – Macon County
Nuriyah Slaton – Greenville
Amiyah Walker – Schley County
Shabrica Leslie – Greenville
Teyanna Fudge – Macon County

Second Team
Taylor Green – Marion County
Jasmine Clark – Dooly County
Lashundra Slocumb – Hawksinville
Emily Campbell – Schley County
Dre Singleton – Brookstone
Marianna Branch – Brookstone
Tyshemia Bunkley – Central-Talbotton
Amanda Ogletree – Greenville
Adrianna Purdue – Greenville
Janaya Bolden – Dooly County
Saniya Williams – Macon County
Torri Jones – Manchester
Ke’asyah Hodo – Manchester
Renjua Johnson – Central-Talbotton
Shakemia Marshall – Central-Talbotton

Honorable Mention
Diamond Franklin – Marion County
Jill Walton – Marion County

Region 5

Overall Player of the Year: Elizabeth Gibbs – Landmark Christian

North

North Player of the Year: AC Carter – Wesleyan

First Team
AC Carter – Wesleyan
Kai Carter – Paideia
Jillian Hollingshed – Holy Innocents’
Jada Ryce – Galloway
Paige Lyons – Wesleyan

Second Team
Christina Walker – Paideia
Katie Ann Peterson – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Jada Farrell – Holy Innocents’
Mina Loudermilk – Atlanta International
Marya Hudgins – Holy Innocents’

South

South Player of the Year: Elizabeth Gibbs – Landmark Christian

First Team
Elizabeth Gibbs – Landmark Christian
India Bellamy – ELCA
Weronika Hipp – ELCA
Aminita Ly – Greenforest
Penelope Naftel – Strong Rock

Second Team
Marieme Diouf – Greenforest
Layla Hood – Elite Scholars Academy
Catherine Skebo – Trinity Christian
Gabryelle Matthews – Elite Scholars Academy
Katelyn Lee – Landmark Christian

Region 6

6A

Coach of the Year: Jan Fendley – Bowdon
Player of the Year: Caroline Dingler – Darlington

First Team
Dasia Wyatt – Bowdon
Shelby Carlock – Trion
Faith Humphrey – Christian Heritage
Tanesha Kirk – Bowdon
Gracie O’Neal – Gordon Lee

Second Team
Hadie Chambless – Christian Heritage
Trista Gay – Bowdon
Chloe Murdock – Trion
Olivia Adams – Darlington
Cassidy Brown – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Annabelle Braden – Darlington

Honorable Mention
Kirsti Rogers – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Taviania Gay – Bowdon
Roze Langley – Bowdon
Madison Brown – Christian Heritage
Emmaline Ratledge – Darlington
Mary Claire Norman – North Cobb Christian
Jessica Hidden – North Cobb Christian

6B

Coach of the Year: Aisha Kennedy – St. Francis
Player of the Year: Jordan Isaacs – St. Francis

First Team
Shelby Wingate – Whitefield Academy
Kara Dunn – Mt. Paran
Anna Mancil – Mt. Pisgah
Mia Moore – St. Francis
Sophie Smith – King’s Ridge

Second Team
Jasiah Washington – Mt. Paran
Cate Hardin – Fellowship Christian
Chandler Davis – St. Francis
Kennedi Philson – St. Francis
Carly Fahey – King’s Ridge

Honorable Mention
Grace Koutouzis – Walker
Sophie Hill – Walker
Savannah Casey – Mt. Paran
Savannah Schulz – Fellowship Christian
Meghan Sullivan – Pinecrest Academy
Morgan Harper – St. Francis
Jada Green – King’s Ridge

Region 7

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Brian Hunnicutt – Towns County
Player of the Year: Eliza Snyder – Lakeview Academy

First Team
Eliza Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Nyah Williams – Tallulah Falls
Kennedi Henson – Towns County
Ali Rumpel – Athens Academy
Jackie Allen – Lakeview Academy

Second Team
Janie Henderson – Prince Avenue
Maddi Britt – Prince Avenue
Ella Heard – Hebron Christian
Katy Corbett – Tallulah Falls
Sadie Thrailkill – Lakeview Academy

Honorable Mention
Karlee Armstrong – Prince Avenue
Taylor Cornett – Towns County
Vanessa Floyd – Towns County
Jaila Salley-Barnett – Athens Academy
Greer Moseley – Athens Academy
Joelle Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Maddy Towles – Lakeview Academy
Savanna Kinsey – Lakeview Academy
Taryn Shelnutt – George Walton Academy
Grace Short – George Walton Academy
Bryanna Sanders – Commerce
Jeanece Smith – Commerce
Maggie Mullis – Commerce
Autumn Mathis – Commerce
Carly Heidger – Hebron Christian
Payton Johnson – Hebron Christian
McKenna Taylor – Hebron Christian
Lillie Free – Tallulah Falls