Tag Archives: Preseason All-State

2021-22 GHSA Boys Preseason All-State Teams


PRO Movement

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Bruce Thornton, Milton, Sr.
G – Stephon Castle, Newton, Jr.
G – London Johnson, Norcross, Jr.
F – RJ Godfrey, North Gwinnett, Sr.
C – Malique Ewin, Berkmar, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jameel Rideout, Berkmar, Sr.
G – Kanaan Carlyle, Milton, Jr.
G – Asher Woods, Parkview, Sr.
W – Ethan Davis, Collins Hill, Jr.
F – Chauncey Wiggins, Grayson, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kami Young, Pebblebrook, Sr.
G – Tyrese Elliott, Grayson, Sr.
G – Christian Drummer, Archer, Sr.
F – Delrecco Gillespie, East Coweta, Sr.
F – Daniel Pounds, Newton, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Isaiah Collier, Wheeler, Jr.
G – Zocko Littleton, Osborne, Sr.
G – Gaddis Heath, Westlake, Sr.
W – Lamariyon Jordan, Dacula, Jr.
F – Jaylon Taylor, Buford, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Mansir Williamson, Centennial, Jr.
G – Dylan Wolle, Sequoyah, Sr.
G – Cayden Charles, Allatoona, Sr.
W – Jalal McKie, Westlake, Sr.
W – Frankquon Sherman, Grovetown, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Malachi Dooley, Habersham Central, Sr.
G – Kobe Davis, Langston Hughes, Sr.
G – Mitchell Taylor, Westlake, Sr.
G – Brasen James, Evans, Sr.
W – Sebastian Tidor, East Paulding, Sr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Simeon Cottle, Tri-Cities, Sr.
G – David Thomas, Eagle’s Landing, Jr.
G – Jaquez Akins, Jonesboro, Jr.
W – AJ Barnes, Eagle’s Landing, Sr.
W – Peyton Law, Calhoun, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Kory Mincy, Tri-Cities, Jr.
G – Jaylen Sanford, Jones County, Jr.
W – Bryson Ogletree, Mundy’s Mill, Sr.
F – Brigham Rogers, Blessed Trinity, Jr.
F – Dylan Faulkner, Calhoun, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Camryn Perkins, Warner Robins, So.
G – Devon Rainey, Jonesboro, Jr.
G – Kenric Lanier, Decatur, Jr.
W – Eamonn Kenah, St. Pius X, Sr.
F – Spencer Elliott, St. Pius X, Jr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kashik Brown, Cedar Shoals, Sr.
G – Domonik Henderson, Monroe, Sr.
G – Saulamon Evans, Mays, Jr.
G – Amon McDowell, McDonough, Jr.
W – Kaleb Banks, Fayette County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Shannon Fountain, Westside-Macon, Jr.
G – Christian Burnett, Baldwin, Jr.
G – JoJo Bell, Central-Carrollton, Sr.
W – Tycen McDaniels, Spencer, Jr.
W – Daequan Wright, Perry, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Jerdavian Colbert, Cedar Shoals, Sr.
G – Rudolph Satcher, Baldwin, Jr.
G – Kavon Johnson, Westover, Jr.
G – DJ Riles, Carver-Columbus, Sr.
G – Jake Chandler, North Oconee, Jr.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Amari Brown, Sandy Creek, So.
W – Josh Fulton, GAC, Sr.
W – Micah Smith, Sandy Creek, So.
F – D’ante Bass, Windsor Forest, Sr.
F – Aidan Hadaway, LaFayette, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jamichael Davis, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, Jr.
G – Zach Oechsle, Oconee County, Sr.
G – JC Curry, Hart County, Sr.
W – Shamarrie Hugie, Beach, Jr.
F – Tahj Johnson, Hart County, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Lavonta Ivery, Thomson, So.
G – Javonte Landy, Windsor Forest, Sr.
G – Temarius Mathis, Peach County, Sr.
G – Jadon Yeh, White County, Jr.
W – TJ Printup, Adairsville, Sr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kyle Greene, Pace Academy, So.
G – Travion Solomon, Northeast-Macon, Sr.
W – Connor McKay, Rabun County, Sr.
W – Josh Reed, Pace Academy, Sr.
F – Mason Lockhart, Columbia, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Christian Anderson, Lovett, So.
G – AuMauri Tillman, Westside-Augusta, Jr.
G – Eren Banks, Putnam County, Jr.
G – Ty Dalley, Vidalia, Sr.
G – Kedar Bodie, Butler, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – John Lawton, South Atlanta, Sr.
G – Jaylon Johnson, Chattooga, Sr.
G – Caleb Moore, Washington County, Sr.
G – Daquavious Harrison, Columbia, Sr.
F – Bryson Tiller, Pace Academy, Fr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Bilal Abdur-Rahman, WD Mohammed, Jr.
G – Anthony Arrington, Galloway, Sr.
G – Chance Thacker, Providence Christian, Sr.
G – Jax Abernathy, Christian Heritage, So.
F – Tony Carpio, Providence Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Ajai Flagg, ELCA, Sr.
G – Jay King, First Presbyterian Day, Sr.
G – Patrick Shelley, Darlington, Sr.
F – Micah Hoover, King’s Ridge, Jr.
C – Gai Chol, Greenforest, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kymel Williams, Athens Academy, So.
G – Josh Dixon, North Cobb Christian, Fr.
G – Jalen Forrest, Greenforest, Sr.
F – Albert Wilson, North Cobb Christian, Jr.
C – Keith Williams, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian, Jr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Authur Johnson, Bowdon, Jr.
G – Elijah Coleman, Portal, So.
G – KJ Reid, Social Circle, Sr.
G – Ja’Quez Thornton, Drew Charter, Sr.
G – JaKobe Strozier, Drew Charter, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Tyrhell Branch, Social Circle, Sr.
G – Lorenzo Johnson, Warren County, Sr.
W – EJ Brown, Lanier County, Sr.
W – Nick Woodard, Taylor County, Sr.
W – Dexter Holloman, Chattahoochee County, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Dekarteyia Craig, Twiggs County, Jr.
G – Dalen Cobb, Washington-Wilkes, Sr.
W – Zion Davis, Dublin, Sr.
W – Cedric Taylor, Drew Charter, Jr.
F – Tylik Grantling, Crawford County, Sr.

2021-22 GHSA Girls Preseason All-State Teams


PRO Movement

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Bridget Utberg, Woodstock, Sr.
G – Chloe Sterling, Marietta, Sr.
G – Diana Collins, Brookwood, Jr.
G – Sanaa Tripp, Newton, So.
G – Cayla Cowart, West Forsyth, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Sophie Smith, Denmark, Sr.
G – Caelan Ellis, McEachern, Sr.
W – Letiya Reeves, East Coweta, Sr.
W – Taniya McGowan, Archer, Jr.
C – Aaliyah Hunt, Peachtree Ridge, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Laila Battle, Campbell, Sr.
G – Sharon Tolliver, South Forsyth, Jr.
G – Jillian Bretz, Forsyth Central, Sr.
W – Erin Rodgers, Grayson, So.
W – Aliyah Washington, North Paulding, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Crystal Henderson, Kell, Jr.
G – Mataya Gayle, River Ridge, Jr.
G – Flau’jae Johnson, Sprayberry, Sr.
C – Lazaria Spearman, Dacula, Sr.
C – Essence Cody, Valdosta, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Paris Miller, Johns Creek, Sr.
G – Bryanna Preston, Lovejoy, So.
G – Danielle Carnegie, Rockdale County, So.
G – Elle Blatchford, Sequoyah, Jr.
G – Ava Grace Watson, Buford, So.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kehinde Obasuyi, Carrollton, Sr.
G – Jada Peterson, Kell, Jr.
G – Ta’Mia Stargell, Langston Hughes, Sr.
W – Jordynn Dudley, Cambridge, Jr.
C – Anna Vereen, Sprayberry, Jr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sydney Bowles, Woodward Academy, Sr.
W – Sara Lewis, Woodward Academy, Jr.
W – Claire Davis, Cass, Sr.
F – Kharyssa Richardson, New Manchester, Sr.
C – Xaviera Dyer, Maynard Jackson, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Sydney Bolden, Loganville, Sr.
G – Jada Morgan, Warner Robins, Jr.
W – Aaishah Barry, Forest Park, Sr.
C – Samiah Puckett, Griffin, Jr.
C – Caitlin Staley, Greenbrier, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kamryn Bates, New Manchester, Sr.
G – Trinity Barrow, Greenbrier, Jr.
G – Cameryn Morris, Lithia Springs, Jr.
G – Carrington Wilson, Stockbridge, So.
W – Jaclyn Hester, Starr’s Mill, Sr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Malaya Jones, Arabia Mountain, So.
G – Evelina Davlakou, Luella, Sr.
G – Deshona Gaither, Jefferson, Sr.
W – Aniya Palmer, Troup County, Sr.
F – Ariana Dyson, Luella, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Myori Pruitt, Arabia Mountain, Jr.
G – Madison Ruff, Baldwin, So.
G – Tamia Smith, Baldwin, Sr.
W – Veronica Sierzant, Islands, Jr.
C – Detavia Salter, Bainbridge, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kelli Finkley, Stephenson, Sr.
G – Ashley Lester, Cedar Shoals, Jr.
G – Avery Fantucci, Marist, Sr.
G – Caroline Mullins, Pickens, So.
F – Alexcia Murphy, Troup County, Jr.

 Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kaleigh Addie, GAC, Sr.
G – Averie Jones, Lumpkin County, So.
G – Stella Chartrand, Westminster, So.
G – Courtney Ogden, Westminster, Jr.
W – Amani Hamilton, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jayla Cook, Redan, Sr.
G – Natalie Herrin, Pierce County, Sr.
F – Mattie Nuckolls, Murray County, Jr.
F – Elly Callihan, Gilmer, Sr.
C – Kate Jackson, Lumpkin County, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Lexi Pierce, Lumpkin County, Jr.
G – Jaci Bolden, GAC, Sr.
G – Rickayla Johnson, Cedar Grove, Sr.
F – Naomi Roberts, White County, Jr.
F – K’lya Hankerson, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.

 Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Aaniyah Allen, Elbert County, Jr.
G – Lucy Hood, Rabun County, So.
G – Jakia Little, Northeast-Macon, Sr.
G – Tamya Blasingame, Lamar County, Sr.
C – Ava Hunter, Union County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Becca Ledford, Fannin County, Sr.
G – Jordan Eafford, Early County, Sr.
W – Kiara Turner, Laney, Jr.
W – Arieonna Booker, Josey, Jr.
F – Kamryn Grier, Banks County, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Gabrielle Johnson, Callaway, Sr.
G – Makiya Parrish, Chattooga, Jr.
G – KayKay Mobley, Toombs County, Sr.
G – Keyonna Giles, Columbia, Sr.
W – Ashley Gray, Washington County, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Monet Dance, Mt. Pisgah, Jr.
G – Erica Moon, St. Francis, Jr.
G – Tianna Thompson, Galloway, So.
W – Kara Dunn, Mt. Paran, Sr.
F – Jessie Parish, Hebron Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Mahkayla Premo, Calvary Day, Sr.
G – Gabbie Grooms, Landmark Christian, So.
W – Brooke Moore, North Cobb Christian, Jr.
F – Zsofia Telegdy, Trinity Christian, Sr.
F – Olivia Hutcherson, Holy Innocents’, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Chit-Chat Wright, Wesleyan, So.
G – Hannah Cail, Calvary Day, Jr.
G – Taiylor Williams, Brookstone, Jr.
W – Kyla Cain, Galloway, Jr.
F – Jessica Fields, Mt. Paran, Fr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Amanda Ogletree, Greenville, Sr.
G – TyKhia Burgess, Turner County, Jr.
G – Makyla Bell, Montgomery County, Sr.
G – Jordan Kierbow, Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Sr.
G – Sha’Nyah Bolden, Dooly County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Destiny Tisdol, Wilcox County, Sr.
G – Marley Bell, Montgomery County, So.
G – Renijua Johnson, Central-Talbotton, Sr.
F – Jaliyah Zackery, Taylor County, Jr.
F – Tee’leyah Hale, Seminole County, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – I’ziah McCutchins, Trion, So.
W – Tashay Gay, Pelham, Jr.
F – Aniya Smith, Claxton, Jr.
C – Terrianna Wilburn, Dublin, Sr.
C – Jalexicia Hargrove, Hancock Central, Sr.

2020-21 GHSA Boys Preseason All-State Teams

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Bruce Thornton Jr., Milton, Jr.
G – Camron McDowell, McEachern, Sr.
F – Elijah Tucker, Cherokee, Sr.
F – Devin McGlockton, South Forsyth, Sr.
C – Ian Schieffelin, Grayson, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Taihland Owens, Cherokee, Sr.
G – Chance Moore, McEachern, Sr.
G – Randy Brady, McEachern, Sr.
F – Kendall Campbell, Milton, Jr.
F – Chauncey Wiggins, Grayson, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Jason Edwards, Parkview, Sr.
G – Jaden Harris, Norcross, Sr.
G – TJ Clark, Newton, Jr.
F – RJ Godfrey, North Gwinnett, Jr.
C – Malique Ewin, Berkmar, Jr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Scoot Henderson, Kell, Jr.
G – AJ White, Chattahoochee, Sr.
G – Andrew McConnell, Lanier, Sr.
G – James White, Heritage-Conyers, Sr.
F – Kaleb Washington, Wheeler, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Zocko Littleton, South Cobb, Jr.
G – RJ Noord, Heritage-Conyers, Sr.
G – Max Hrdlicka, Glynn Academy, Sr.
F – Jaylon Taylor, Buford, Jr.
F – James Mitchell, Shiloh, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Will Kolker, Pope, Sr.
G – Dylan Wolle, Sequoyah, Jr.
F – Franklin Almonte, Dalton, Sr.
F – Ja’Heim Hudson, Wheeler, Sr.
C – Isaiah Nelson-Ododa, Winder-Barrow, Sr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Peyton Daniels, Tri-Cities, Sr.
G – David Thomas, Eagle’s Landing, So.
G – Jax Bouknight, Blessed Trinity, Sr.
G – Will Richard, Woodward Academy, Sr.
F – Kalib Clinton, Jackson County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Brookes Kahlert, St. Pius X, Sr.
F – TJ Grant, Veterans, Jr.
F – KJ Doucet, Chapel Hill, Sr.
F – Zaylan Chaney, Cass, Jr.
F – Daniel Pounds, Forest Park, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Camren Lee, Walnut Grove, Sr.
G – Kyle Jones Jr., Creekside, So.
G – Chancelor Johnson, Tri-Cities, Sr.
F – AJ Barnes, Eagle’s Landing, Jr.
F – BJ Wright, Wayne County, Sr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kowacie Reeves Jr., Westside-Macon, Sr.
G – Domonik Henderson, Monroe, Jr.
F – Kaleb Banks, Fayette County, Jr.
F – Deandre Smart, New Hampstead, Sr.
C – Isaac Abidde, Westover, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – EJ Walker, Stephenson, Sr.
G – Saulamon Evans, Mays, So.
G – Zyair Greene, Miller Grove, Sr.
G – Will Freeman, Baldwin, Sr.
F – Marius Ellis, Westover, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Shamir Wingfield, Westover, Sr.
G – Kory Mincy, Luella, So.
G – Jaquez Holt, Spencer, Sr.
G – Dylan Garrington, North Oconee, Sr.
G – Charles Williams, Jenkins, Sr.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Myles Rice, Sandy Creek, Sr.
G – Emondre Bowles, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.
F – Shone Webb, Hart County, Sr.
F – Aidan Hadaway, LaFayette, Jr.
F – Jabari Smith II, Sandy Creek, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Mitchell Taylor, Carver-Atlanta, Jr.
G – Shamar Norman, Windsor Forest, Sr.
G – LaKendric Lyles, Monroe Area, Sr.
F – Tahj Johnson, Hart County, So.
F – D’ante Bass, Windsor Forest, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Gaddis Heath, Douglass, Jr.
F – Milique Smith, Upson-Lee, Sr.
F – Derrick Brown, Monroe Area, Sr.
F – Josh Fulton, GAC, Jr.
C – Corey Thomas, Cherokee Bluff, Sr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Clifford Davis, Thomasville, Sr.
F – Matthew Cleveland, Pace Academy, Sr.
F – Fredrick Seabrough, Swainsboro, Sr.
F – Cole Middleton, Pace Academy, Sr.
C – Ryan Mutombo, Lovett, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Kawasiki Ricks, Columbia, Sr.
G – Travion Solomon, Northeast-Macon, Jr.
G – Demetrius Coleman, Callaway, Sr.
F – Josh Reed, Pace Academy, Jr.
F – Mason Lockhart, Columbia, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Madison Durr, Pace Academy, Sr.
G – Ronnie Striggles, Butler, Sr.
G – CJ Parker, Jeff Davis, Jr.
G – John Lawton, South Atlanta, Jr.
F – Julius Lymon, Columbia, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Garrison Powell, Holy Innocents’, Sr.
G – Anthony Arrington, Galloway, Jr.
G – Travis Harper, St. Anne-Pacelli, Sr.
F – Jusaun Holt, St. Francis, Sr.
F – Jaylen Jackson, Greenforest, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Chase Cormier, Greenforest, Jr.
G – Jordan Jones, First Presbyterian Day, Sr.
G – Chase Clemmons, Mt. Vernon Presbyterian, So.
G – Chance Thacker, Providence Christian, Jr.
C – Gai Chol, Greenforest, So.

THIRD TEAM
G – Jalen Forrest, Greenforest, Jr.
G – JoJo Peterson, Mt. Pisgah, Sr.
G – Isaac Brito, Trinity Christian, Sr.
G – Keith Robbins, St. Francis, Jr.
F – Elijah Williams, Providence Christian, Sr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Jamal Taylor, Hancock Central, Sr.
G – Derrick Harris Jr., Mitchell County, Sr.
G – Tykevious Curry, Calhoun County, Sr.
G – JaKobe Strozier, Drew Charter, Jr.
F – Frankquon Sherman, Lincoln County, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Ja’Quez Thornton, Drew Charter, Jr.
G – Kolby Moss, Towns County, Sr.
G – Preston Kent, GMC, Sr.
G – Leroy Wilson, Hancock Central, Sr.
G – EJ Brown, Lanier County, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Tyrhell Branch, Social Circle, Jr.
G – Keborian Stephens, Terrell County, Sr.
G – Tra’vion Jackson, Manchester, Jr.
F – Kentravion Grier, Terrell County, Sr.
C – Fred Spells, Portal, Sr.

2020-21 GHSA Girls Preseason All-State Teams

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Bridget Utberg, Woodstock, Jr.
G – Denim Deshields, McEachern, Sr.
G – Diana Collins, Brookwood, So.
C – Sacha Washington, Collins Hill, Sr.
C – Jillian Hollingshead, McEachern, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Taniya McGowan, Archer, So.
G – Makala Torrence, Roswell, Sr.
F – Aisha Dabo, Forsyth Central, Sr.
F – Aliyah Washington, North Paulding, Jr.
C – Sussy Ngulefac, Parkview, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Cazia Nelson, Archer, Sr.
G – Sarah Taub, Campbell, Jr.
G – Catherine Alben, Grayson, Jr.
F – Lauren Walker, Marietta, Sr.
C – Kate Johnson, Cherokee, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Raven Johnson, Westlake, Sr.
G – Crystal Henderson, Kell, So.
G – De’Mauri Flournoy, Carrollton, Sr.
G – Flau’jae Johnson, Sprayberry, Jr.
C – Lazaria Spearman, Dacula, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Cheyenne Holloman, Pope, Sr.
G – Ta’Mia Stargell, Langston Hughes, Jr.
G – Ta’Niya Latson, Westlake, Jr.
F – Keona Curtis, Grovetown, Jr.
C – Essence Cody, Valdosta, So.

THIRD TEAM
G – Paris Miller, Johns Creek, Jr.
F – Sade Harrell, Heritage-Conyers, Sr.
F – Brianna Turnage, Westlake, Sr.
C – Layla Hood, Lovejoy, Jr.
C – Anna Vereen, Sprayberry, So.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sydney Bowles, Woodward Academy, Jr.
G – Jada Morgan, Jones County, So.
F – Claire Davis, Cass, Jr.
F – Kharyssa Richardson, New Manchester, Jr.
C – Sania Feagin, Forest Park, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Paige Lyons, Dutchtown, Sr.
G – Cam Morris, Lithia Springs, So.
F – Sara Lewis, Woodward Academy, So.
F – Janae Charles, Loganville, Sr.
F – Xaviera Dyer, Maynard Jackson, Jr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Imani Smith, Hiram, Sr.
F – Jayla Thompson, Tri-Cities, Sr.
F – Rose Bone, Loganville, Sr.
F – Jasmine Stevens, Forest Park, Sr.
C – Samiah Puckett, Griffin, So.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kayla McPherson, Madison County, Sr.
G – Livi Blackstock, Jefferson, Sr.
G – Kionna Gaines, Carver-Columbus, Sr.
F – Aniya Palmer, Troup County, Jr.
C – Ashlee Locke, Flowery Branch, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Ja’Niah Alexander, McDonough, Sr.
G – Ambria Vicks, Cairo, Sr.
G – Deshona Gaither, Jefferson, Jr.
F – Sky Watters, McDonough, Sr.
F – T’mya Parker, North Clayton, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Kyia Craft, Druid Hills, Jr.
G – Myori Pruitt, Arabia Mountain, So.
G – Emma Easterwood, Chestatee, Sr.
G – Tamia Smith, Baldwin, Jr.
F – Alexcia Murphy, Troup County, So.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kaleigh Addie, GAC, Jr.
G – Kaila Rougier, Beach, Sr.
G – Jordyn Dorsey, Cross Creek, Sr.
G – Keyarah Berry, Rockmart, Sr.
G – Courtney Ogden, Westminster, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Isabel Davenport, Lumpkin County, Sr.
G – Ashuntee Weems, Douglass, Sr.
G – Gabbi Cartagena, Jackson, Sr.
F – Amani Hamilton, Johnson-Savannah, Jr.
C – Taniya Alexander, Hart County, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Rickayla Johnson, Cedar Grove, Jr.
G – Jania Hodges, Sandy Creek, Sr.
G – Bailee Breedlove, Franklin County, Sr.
F – Jakera Ellerbee, Upson-Lee, Sr.
F – Elly Callihan, Gilmer, Jr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Tamya Blasingame, Lamar County, Jr.
G – Jakia Little, Northeast-Macon, Jr.
G – Miracle Parker, Washington County, Sr.
C – Ava Hunter, Union County, Jr.
C – Makayla Timpson, Early County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – India Terrell, Columbia, Sr.
G – Mercedes Coleman, Gordon Central, Sr.
G – Ky’Shonna Brown, Josey, Jr.
G – Jordan Eafford, Early County, Jr.
F – Stantagious Alford, Southwest-Macon, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Becca Ledford, Fannin County, Jr.
G – Faith Ann Foster, Chattooga, Sr.
G – Dresden Clark, Vidalia, Sr.
F – Gracie Deetz, Rabun County, Jr.
F – Ikeria Hamilton, East Laurens, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Mia Moore, St. Francis, Sr.
G – Kara Dunn, Mt. Paran, Jr.
G – Nicole Azar, Hebron Christian, Sr.
G – Anna Dénes, Trinity Christian, Sr.
F – Malia Fisher, Hebron Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jada Ryce, Galloway, Sr.
G – Carly Fahey, Hebron Christian, Sr.
G – Jalisa Dunlap, ELCA, Sr.
C – Alyssa Phillip, Wesleyan, Sr.
C – L’or Mputu, Greenforest, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Mahkayla Premo, Calvary Day, Jr.
G – Joelle Snyder, Lakeview Academy, Jr.
G – Sifa Ineza Joyeuse, Greenforest, Sr.
F – Olivia Hutcherson, Holy Innocents’, So.
C – Jessie Parish, Hebron Christian, Jr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Zyhia Johnson, Clinch County, Sr.
G – Destiny McClendon, Lake Oconee Academy, Sr.
F – Bernyla Sparks, Central-Talbotton, Sr.
F – Prencis Harden, ECI, Sr.
C – Takia Davis, Calhoun County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
F – Jabrica Leslie, Greenville, Sr.
F – Deandria Stephens, GMC, Sr.
F – Yakia Temple, Turner County, Sr.
F – Angel McRae, Clinch County, Sr.
C – Alayasia Dixon, Wilcox County, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
G – Jordan Kierbow, Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Jr.
G – Makyla Bell, Montgomery County, Jr.
G – Bryanna Sanders, Commerce, Sr.
F – Brianna McRae, Dublin, Sr.
C– Tanesha Kirk, Bowdon, Sr.

GHSA 2019-20 Preseason Boys All-State Teams

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sharife Cooper, McEachern, Sr.
G – Deivon Smith, Grayson, Sr.
G – Chris Youngblood, East Coweta, Sr.
G – Taihland Owens, Cherokee, Jr.
F – JT Thor, Norcross, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Caleb Byrd, Newton, Sr.
G – Bruce Thornton Jr., Milton, So.
G – Caleb Murphy, Grayson, Sr.
F – Brandon Stroud, East Coweta, Sr.
F – Josh Taylor, Norcross, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Peyton Daniels, Tri-Cities, Jr.
G – AJ White, Chattahoochee, Jr.
G – Sion James, Lanier, Sr.
G – Jermontae Hill, Tucker, Sr.
G – PJ Carter, Langston Hughes, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Cam Sheffield, Chattahoochee, Sr.
G – Jacksen Greco, Sequoyah, Sr.
G – Zocko Littleton Jr., South Cobb, So.
F – Terrence Edwards, Tucker, Sr.
F – Brandon Harris, River Ridge, Sr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Eric Gaines, Lithonia, Sr.
G – Scoota Henderson, Kell, So.
G – Eugene Brown III, Southwest DeKalb, Sr.
F – Jamaine Mann, Dutchtown, Sr.
F – Joyful Hawkins, Decatur, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Tyler Johnson, Cedar Shoals, Sr.
F – Keith Lamar, Eagle’s Landing, Sr.
F – Cam Bryant, Dutchtown, Sr.
F – Melvin Edwards, Carrollton, Sr.
F – Sean Rutledge, East Paulding, Sr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sutton Smith, Denmark, Jr.
G – Chase Cormier, St. Pius X, So.
F – Xavier Valley, North Clayton, Sr.
F – Jabari Smith, Sandy Creek, Jr.
C – Walker Kessler, Woodward Academy, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Micah Bell, Chapel Hill, Jr.
G – Trae Brown, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
G – Roderick Jones, Dougherty, Sr.
G – Emory Lanier, Woodward Academy, Sr.
F – BJ Wright, Perry, Jr.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Javian Mosley, Westside-Macon, Jr.
G – Kowacie Reeves Jr., Westside-Macon, Jr.
F – Matthew Cleveland, Pace Academy, Jr.
F – Quay Primas, Central-Macon, Jr.
F – Cole Middleton, Pace Academy, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Titus Brown, Franklin County, Sr.
G – Emondre Bowles, Johnson-Savannah, Jr.
G – Jasper Gibson, Dawson County, Sr.
G – Marius Ellis, Monroe, Jr.
F – Kalib Clinton, Jackson County, Jr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Ja’Quavian Florence, South Atlanta, Sr.
F – Ja’Queze Kirby, Jeff Davis, Sr.
F – Carl Cleveland, Banks County, Sr.
F – Emmanuel Jones, Glenn Hills, Sr.
F – Robbie Armbrester, Therrell, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jaylin Sellers, Spencer, Jr.
G – Jarden Maze, Washington County, Sr.
F – John Whitehead, Glenn Hills, Sr.
F – Bernard Pelote, Woodville-Tompkins, Sr.
F – Tyrese Powers, Fitzgerald, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Dwon Odom, St. Francis, Sr.
G – Chance Moore, Holy Innocents’, Jr.
G – Lamar Oden, Greenforest, Sr.
F – Chandler Baker, Walker, Sr.
C – Jordan Meka, Mt. Bethel, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Shad Dabney, Riverside Military, Jr.
G – Garrison Powell, Holy Innocents’, Jr.
F – AJ Hopkins, Whitefield Academy, Sr.
F – Jusaun Holt, St. Francis, Jr.
F – Brady Burnett, Trinity Christian, Sr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – DJ Wright, Greene County, Sr.
G – Tykevious Curry, Calhoun County, Jr.
G – Kamron Jordan, Treutlen, Sr.
G – Keundre Campbell, Webster County, Sr.
F – Desmond Tisdol, Wilcox County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Lakeviyon Walker, Macon County, Sr.
G – Christian Lamar, Wilkinson County, Sr.
G – Jamorri Colson, Irwin County, Sr.
G – Jahmad Wiley, Calhoun County, Sr.
F – Jeremiah Johnson, Clinch County, Sr.