Coaching Carousel

Updated 9/22

Girls

Long County – Sheron Jones-Daniel – Bradwell Institute asst.
Woodstock Jared Hughes – Rome HC
Habersham Central
Bill Bradley
Jackson  Tony Watkins – Franklin County HC
Johnson-Gainesville Duke Mullis – Former Flowery Branch boys HC
North Gwinnett
– Amanda Heil – Asst. on staff
Oconee County
Thad Burgess – Boys HC
Villa Rica
Tammy Norred – Haralson County HC
Morrow
Rachel Henry
Arabia Mountain
– Jerry Jackson – Redan HC
Lumpkin County
 – David Dowse – McIntosh HC
Jackson County – Monte McClure – Asst. at Winder-Barrow
Mt. Vernon Rita Williams – Former Galloway asst.
Jones County
– ChoRhonda Gwaltney  – Glynn Academy HC
Adairsville – Michael Roberson – Adairsville Middle
Baldwin Kizzie Walker – Asst. on staff
Greenbrier –
 Brandon Dotson – Former Laney boys asst.
Glynn Academy  Sharnesha Smith – Bishop Kenny, FL asst.
ELCAGlenn Cassell – Stratford Academy asst.
East Coweta –
 Karen Frady – Former Starr’s Mill coach
Thomas County Central
 – Thomas McAboy – Coffe HC
Mary Persons –
 Lamon McElhaney – Asst. on staff
BrookwoodCarolyn Whitney – Lambert asst.
Winder-Barrow
Kimberly Garren – Asst. on staff
Pickens
Brandon Thomas – Winder-Barrow HC
Pope 
Bill Blythe – Varsity boys asst.
Walton
Matt Kelterborn – Asst. on staff
Mt. Paran
Stephanie Dunn – Berry College HC
Redan
 – Robert Welton – Westside-Macon football RB coach
Haralson County – Levi Wigley – Asst. on staff
Rome
Jason Harris – Henry County HC
Langston Hughes –
Xavier Trice – East Coweta asst.
Hardaway Kelly Ellison – Carver-Columbus asst.
Chattahoochee
Randy Clemons – Creekview asst.
McIntosh – Jessica Carlyle – Former Landmark Christian
Calhoun – Kayla Ralston – Asst. on staff
Coffee
Tasha Kimble – Former Turner County HC
Westminster
Katie Argall – Asst. on staff
Walnut Grove
Byron Farmer – Apalachee boys asst.
Franklin County – John Strickland – Blackman, TN asst.
Macon County
VidaliaMatt Huddleston – Georgia Metros
Henry County
Greg Shook – Locust Grove HC
Salem –
 Delvin Wilson – Asst. on staff
Spencer – Pamela Smith – South Girard Middle School
Hapeville CharterDeMarcus Acree – Lovejoy asst.
Mill Creek – Trisha Collier/Tania Washington – Assts. on staff
Roswell
 – Antonio Wade – Thomasville HC
Thomasville – Carmenoique Dawson 
Carver-AtlantaThameena Azziz
Locust Grove – Tim Knecht 
Elite ScholarsKevin Davis
Union County – Corey Garrett – Asst. on staff
Bradwell Institute
North MurrayRandy Watson – Dade County HC
Dade CountyRegena Logan – Asst. on staff
New Hampstead – Bob Klofenstine – Former Hephzibah boys HC
Fellowship ChristianTroy Schulz – Asst. on staff
PepperellJeff Rickman
Lincoln County – Michael Williams – Thomson HC
Thomson – Christian Wilder – Asst. on staff
Monroe Area David Radford – Discovery

Boys

Long County – Reggie Wilkes – Adairsville HC
Habersham Central Jeremy York – Mill Creek asst.
Ola – Chris Gardner
Social Circle – Brian Anderson – Cross Creek HC
George Walton Academy – Tommy Yancey – Coastal Georgia asst.
Mt. Vernon Tarrik Mabon – Asst. on staff
Holy Innocents’ – Adrian Collins – 2016-17 Interim HC
Mt. Pisgah – Patrick Johnson – Citrus College HC
Adairsville – Alex Disbrow – Gordon Lee HC
Milton – Allen Whitehart – Etowah HC
Jefferson
 – Kevin Morris – Apalachee HC
Central GwinnettEmmett Rouse – Former Osborne HC
Sandy Creek – Jon-Michael Nickerson – Faulkner University asst.
Thomas County CentralLevi Williams – Former Savannah State AC
Drew Joe Weems
LanierBranden Mayweather – Central Gwinnett HC
West Laurens
Chuck Hill – Asst. on staff
Armuchee – Clint Decker – Asst. on staff.
Henry CountyBJ Thomas – Monticello HC
Commerce Russ Gregg – Eskrine women’s HC
Spalding Joseph Wilder – Henry County asst.
Lovejoy – Quantavias Allen – Macon County girls HC
Whitefield AcademyCourtney Brooks – Former SACA/Banneker HC
Houston County – Don Hudson – Football coach
Taylor County – Thad Williams – Bacon County asst.
Randolph-Clay – Laberton Sims – Toombs County HC
Tift County Chris Wade – Asst. on staff
ApalacheeSpencer Bernstein – Hillgrove asst.
DarlingtonBradley Pierson – Sewanee HC
Arabia Mountain Norman Brown – Former Providence Christian HC
RomeEric Holland – Tift County HC
Cross Creek – 
Lawrence Kelly – Saluda, SC HC
MonticelloChris Pennamon – Heritage-Conyers asst.
ParkviewJon Collins – Asst. on staff
Chattahoochee Chris Short – Roswell asst.
Troup
Blake Craft – LaGrange asst.
Rockmart
Steve Luke – Softball HC
ManchesterAnzy Hardman – Former Taylor County HC
Jackson – Virgil Amey – Duluth asst.
EtowahJason Dasinger – Alpharetta HC
Oglethorpe County – Matt Allen – Apalachee girls asst.
Lincoln County
Christian Tiller – Thomson asst.
Westside-Augusta
John Gordon – Pine Hill Middle School
Hapeville CharterKeydrick Barlow – Former Hapeville girls coach
KIPP Atlanta Bo Bivens – MoneyballATL
Bleckley CountyRandall Owens – Baldwin girls HC
Toombs County – Ryan Lewis – Statesboro asst.
Alpharetta Eric Blair – Kennesaw Mountain asst.
Walton Bo Abney – Former McEachern asst.
Johnson-Gainesville Tyler Whitlock – West Forsyth asst.
PerryReggie West – Girls HC
ML King – Gregory Boatwright – Asst. of staff
Gordon Lee – Matt Smith
Haralson County 
– Anthony Angle – Asst. on staff
Wheeler – Larry Thompson – Greenforest HC
Our Lady of MercyBill Schmitz – Athletic Director
Woodville-Tompkins – Lenny Williams – Former Brandon Hall HC
Monroe AreaBolling DuBose – Jefferson HC
Greenforest – Rory Griffin – Asst. on staff
Excel Christian – Shannon Boatfield 
Benedictine
Mt. Zion-Carroll 
– Tyler Wright – Asst. on staff
Southwest Atlanta Christian – Emzie Penny
Worth County 
Drew CharterJames Williams – Norcross Asst.