GHSA Coaching Carousel

Coaching Carousel

­Updated 6/18

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or kylesandy355@gmail.com. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

BOYS

North ForsythDavid Sokol – Flowery Branch
Marietta – Markus Hood – Allatoona
Gainesville – Chuck Graham – Asst. on staff
Flowery Branch  Chezley Watson – Jefferson girls asst.
LovettMike Harner – Asst. on staff
Central-Carrollton – Kenny Edwards – Former West Georgia Tech WBB HC
East Paulding – JW Cantrell – Lithia Springs
Peachtree RidgeMarcus Diggs – Asst. on staff
Pickens – Mike Duffie – Dalton
Pinecrest Academy – John Bauersfeld – Calvert Hall, MD
Taliaferro County
Johnson-SavannahRico Campbell – Asst. on staff
Starr’s Mill – Charlemagne Gibbons – Florida Atlantic University asst.
Luella – Lorenzo Bailey – Northwest Rankin, MS
Johnson County – Filled
JenkinsDerrick Allen – Lovejoy asst.
Johnson-GainesvilleBrandon Pickell – Lanier asst.
DenmarkTyler Whitlock – Johnson-Gainesville
Cherokee BluffBenjie Wood – Gainesville
Jeff Davis Bo Boatright – Asst. on staff
IslandsDave Corder – Former Lakeside-DeKalb HC
Ware County – Kingston Clark – Woodstock
Dalton – David Brock – Cass
Monroe Area Bryan Richerson – West Hall girls
First Presbyterian Day Gavin Chapman – Brewton-Parker HC
Fellowship Christian
Bradwell Institute
Kenny Wilkinson – JV coach
Habersham Central
Brandon Hutchins – Starr’s Mill
Centennial Matt Barksdale – LEAD Academy, TN
King’s Ridge
Bob Martin – Lambert asst.
Putnam County Derrick Arrington – Fitzgerald
Veterans
– Brett Hardy – Former Perry HC
Hart County
– Harry Marsh – Former Franklin County HC
Randolph-Clay – Wally West – Former Ocoee County, FL Associate HC
FitzgeraldDayon Toomer – McIntosh County Academy asst.
Allatoona – Chad Phillips – Former Valencia, CA
Athens ChristianCarlos Strong – Team Strong AAU
Southwest-Macon
Creekside
Anthony McKissic – Girls asst.
Lithia Springs – Duane Kelley – Cross Keys
Hiram
Keyon Boyd – Hillgrove asst.
Cass
Apalachee
Ty Rowland – TN
Cross Keys
Bleckley CountyGarrett Collins – Middle school coach
Collins Hill – Joe Dix – East Hall
WhitewaterMatt Martin – Asst. on staff
Harris CountyMario Walker – Football asst.
Mt. Zion-JonesboroEarl Simmons – Asst. on staff
DecaturLuke Cross – Asst. on staff
Stewart County
Woodstock
Josh Pierce – Asst. on staff
East Hall
Seth Thompson – Asst. on staff
Atlanta International
BainbridgeJeff Page – Rabun County
Maynard Jackson
White County
Madison County – Bryan Bird – Asst. on staff
South GwinnettQaree Howard – Interim HC/Asst. on staff
Rabun CountyDavid Adcock – Asst. on staff
Fannin County

GIRLS

DenmarkJaime Maxey – Chattahoochee volleyball HC
Redan
Milton – Russ Triaga – Dacula boys
Discovery – Kandra Bailey – Pearl-Cohn (TN)
Lakeside-DeKalb – Lakia Morton – Asst. on staff
Paideia – Monique Dawson
Lambert – Chris Roy – Asst. on staff
Pinecrest AcademyJonathan Oshinski – Middle school HC
Effingham County
LanierTim Slater – Rome asst.
ChestateeSutton Shirley – East Hall asst.
Mill CreekJeremy Huckaby – Mountain View boys asst.
Johnson-Gainesville – Jared Hodge – Baseball HC
EtowahRob Graner – Former Etowah Asst.
Stockbridge – Cynthia Cornelius 
Central-MaconTamara Bolston-Williams – Asst. on staff
Cherokee BluffLindsey Justice – Flowery Branch asst.
WoodstockRegina Tate – Mt. Pisgah HC
King’s Ridge Dee Brown – Lady Pumas AAU
DaltonBradley Beck – Golf coach
Taylor County
Worth County
Tallulah Falls
– Brandy Corbett – Asst. on staff
Long CountyBragg Thompson – Long County boys asst.
Lovett – Riikka Lehtonen– Asst. on staff
Lithonia
ML King
Alexander
Dallas Smith – Asst. on staff
Monroe Area
– Brenda Hill-Gilmore – Gainesville
Riverwood

Kennesaw Mountain – Lisa Chapman – Softball HC
Locust GroveAntione Ford – Boys asst.
Bowdon – Jan Fendley – Former LaGrange HC
Randolph-ClayMarlon Gilbert – Boys asst.
DarlingtonHazel Hall – Asst. on staff
Miller Grove
Stephens County
Laura Baker – Franklin County asst.
Shiloh
Azure Agnew – Former Timberland, SC HC
Trion

HamptonMolly Tideback – Former Grayson HC
Fannin County Ryan Chastain – Pickens boys asst.
Crawford County
Jefferson Greg Brown – Northwest Whitfield
Jackson
Karisma Boykin – Carrollton asst.
Mt. Pisgah
Gainesville
Alan Griffin – White County AD/Former St. Anne-Pacelli boys HC
SprayberryKellie Avery – Hillgrove asst.
Seminole County
Turner County – 
Tia Lewis
Warner RobinsRebecca White – Asst. on staff
NewnanEarl Caruthers – Mundy’s Mill Boys asst.
Temple – Jake Shirley – Carrollton boys asst.
Rockdale CountySean Turley – Asst. on staff
West HallShawana Harrison – Gainesville asst.
Jonesboro – Telly Turner – North Clayton asst.
Northwest Whitfield Bob Williams – Walker Valley, TN boys
Lowndes 
– Antonia Tookes – Pelham
Pelham
Norcross 
– Dani Wright – Interim HC
Kell
ELCA – Andy Whitlock – 2016/17 HC
South Paulding
East JacksonDonnie Byrom – Asst. on staff
VidaliaBrad Thompson – Asst. on staff