Tag Archives: schedules

Boys Sweet 16 Results

Class 7A

R4 #3 Roswell vs. R3 #4 Marietta
R8 #1 Grayson vs. R7 #2 Norcross

R3 #1 McEachern vs. R4 #2 Cherokee
R6 #2 Peachtree Ridge vs. R8 #4 Archer

R4 #1 Etowah vs. R2 #3 Pebblebrook
R7 #1 Meadowcreek vs. R8 #2 Newton

R1 #1 Tift County vs. R2 #2 Wheeler
R6 #1 Discovery vs. R8 #3 Shiloh

Class 6A

R2 #1 Brunswick vs. R1 #2 Coffee
R6 #3 Sequoyah vs. R5 #4 Douglas County

R4 #2 Mundy’s Mill vs. R2 #4 Bradwell Institute
R5 #1 Tri-Cities vs. R7 #3 Chattahoochee

R4 #1 Tucker vs. R3 #2 Evans
R7 #1 Cambridge vs. R8 #2 Gainesville

R1 #1 Houston County vs. R3 #3 Heritage-Conyers
R6 #1 South Cobb vs. R5 #2 Alexander

Class 5A

R2 #1 Wayne County vs. R4 #3 Dutchtown
R8 #1 Buford vs. R7 #2 Villa Rica

R3 #1 Jonesboro vs. R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge
R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb vs. R7 #3 Carrollton

R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing vs. R3 #2 Fayette County
R7 #1 Kell vs. R8 #2 Cedar Shoals

R1 #1 Warner Robins vs. R3 #3 Starr’s Mill
R5 #2 Lithonia vs. R7 #4 Rome

Class 4A

R2 #1 Upson-Lee vs. R1 #2 Americus-Sumter
R8 #1 St. Pius X vs. R7 #2 Marist

R3 #1 Thomson vs. R1 #3 Dougherty
R5 #1 Sandy Creek vs. R7 #3 Blessed Trinity

R4 #1 Woodward Academy vs. R3 #2 Cross Creek
R7 #1 Denmark vs. R8 #2 Stephens County

R1 #1 Carver-Columbus vs. R2 #2 Howard
R5 #2 Cartersville vs. R7 #4 West Hall

Class 3A

R2 #1 Tattnall County vs. R1 #2 Worth County
R8 #1 Morgan County vs. R7 #2 GAC

R3 #1 Windsor Forest vs. R4 #2 Westside-Macon
R5 #1 Cedar Grove vs. R6 #2 Calhoun

R3 #2 Beach vs. (At Large) Franklin County
R7 #1 Dawson County vs. R5 #3 Westminster

R1 #1 Crisp County vs. R3 #3 Johnson-Savannah
R6 #1 North Murray vs. R8 #3 Hart County

Class 2A

R2 #1 Woodville-Tompkins vs. R1 #2 Thomasville
R8 #1 Elbert County vs. R7 #2 Rockmart

R3 #1 Northeast-Macon vs. R4 #2 Hephzibah
R5 #1 Bremen vs. R6 #2 Therrell

R4 #1 Laney vs. R3 #2 Washington County
R7 #1 Chattooga vs. R5 #3 Callaway

R1 #1 Early County vs. R2 #2 Vidalia
R6 #1 South Atlanta vs. R5 #2 Spencer

Class A-Private

#8 Savannah Country Day vs. #9 Athens Academy
#1 St. Francis vs. #16 Pinecrest Academy

#5 Greenforest vs. #21 Hebron Christian
#4 Mt. Bethel vs. #13 Holy Innocents’

#7 Riverside Military vs. #10 Walker
#2 ELCA vs. #15 Mt. Pisgah

#6 Christian Heritage vs. #11 Wesleyan
#3 Lakeview Academy vs. #14 North Cobb Christian

Class A-Public

#8 Pelham vs. #9 Terrell County
#1 Calhoun County vs. #16 Drew Charter

#5 Wilkinson County vs. #12 Clinch County
#4 Marion County vs. #13 Chattahoochee County

#7 Hancock Central vs. #10 Montgomery County
#2 Treutlen vs. #15 Dooly County

#6 Wilcox County vs. #11 Macon County
#3 Irwin County vs. #14 Greene County

Girls Sweet 16 Results

Class 7A

R2 #1 Westlake vs. R1 #2 Tift County
R8 #1 Grayson vs. R7 #2 Norcross

R3 #1 McEachern vs. R4 #2 Roswell
R5 #1 North Forsyth vs. R6 #2 Duluth

R4 #1 Cherokee vs. R2 #3 Pebblebrook
R8 #2 Rockdale County vs. R6 #4 Mill Creek

R1 #1 Colquitt County vs. R2 #2 Campbell
R6 #1 Collins Hill vs. R8 #3 Archer

Class 6A

R2 #1 Glynn Academy vs. R4 #3 Stephenson
R8 #1 Lanier vs. R6 #3 Sequoyah

R4 #2 Forest Park vs. R2 #4 Richmond Hill
R5 #1 Langston Hughes vs. R6 #2 Creekview

R4 #1 Lovejoy vs. R3 #2 Grovetown
R7 #1 Northview vs. R5 #3 New Manchester

R1 #1 Valdosta vs. R2 #2 Bradwell Institute
R6 #1 Harrison vs. R8 #3 Dacula

Class 5A

R2 #1 Statesboro vs. R1 #2 Veterans
R8 #1 Buford vs. R7 #2 Carrollton

R3 #1 Griffin vs. R4 #2 Jones County
R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb vs. R7 #3 Rome

R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing vs. R3 #2 Starr’s Mil
R7 #1 Villa Rica vs. R5 #3 Arabia Mountain

R1 #1 Harris County vs. R2 #2 Wayne County
R5 #2 Columbia vs. R7 #4 Cass

Class 4A

R2 #1 Spalding vs. R1 #2 Hardaway
R8 #1 Madison County vs. R7 #2 Marist

R3 #1 Baldwin vs. R4 #2 Luella
R5 #1 Sandy Creek vs. R6 #2 Northwest Whitfield

R4 #1 Henry County vs. R3 #2 Burke County
R7 #1 Flowery Branch vs. R8 #2 St. Pius X

R1 #1 Carver-Columbus vs. R3 #3 Cross Creek
R6 #1 Heritage-Catoosa vs. R8 #3 Oconee County

Class 3A

R2 #1 Tattnall County vs. R4 #3 Peach County
R8 #1 Hart County vs. R7 #2 North Hall

R3 #1 Beach vs. R4 #2 Central-Macon
R5 #1 Lovett vs. R7 #3 Dawson County

R3 #2 Johnson-Savannah vs. (At Large) Morgan County
R7 #1 GAC vs. R8 #2 Jefferson

R2 #2 Pierce County vs. R4 #4 Rutland
R6 #1 Sonoraville vs. R5 #2 Pace Academy

Class 2A

R2 #1 Woodville-Tompkins vs. R1 #2 Early County
R8 #1 Rabun County vs. R7 #2 Chattooga

R3 #1 Dodge County vs. R4 #2 Josey
R5 #1 Lamar County vs. R7 #3 Model

R4 #1 Laney vs. R2 #3 Swainsboro
R7 #1 Rockmart vs. R8 #2 Elbert County

R1 #1 Fitzgerald vs. R2 #2 Bryan County
R6 #1 Douglass vs. R8 #3 Banks County

A-Private

#8 Mt. Paran vs. #9 Athens Academy
#1 Holy Innocents’ vs. #17 Greenforest

#5 Calvary Day vs. #12 Tallulah Falls
#4 Stratford Academy vs. #13 Prince Avenue

#7 ELCA vs. #10 Paideia
#2 St. Francis vs. #18 Christian Heritage

#6 Wesleyan vs. #11 Savannah Christian
#3 Lakeview Academy vs. #14 Darlington

A-Public

#8 Clinch County vs. #9 Mitchell County
#1 Greenville vs. #16 Pelham

#5 Wheeler County vs. #12 Dooly County
#4 Marion County vs. #13 ECI

#7 GMC vs. #10 Central-Talbotton
#2 Telfair County vs. #15 Turner County

#6 Bowdon vs. #11 Wilcox County
#3 Calhoun County vs. #14 Towns County

Boys First Round State Playoffs Results

Class 7A

R4 #3 Roswell 67, R1 #2 Lowndes 58
R3 #4 Marietta 64, R2 #1 Westlake 59
R7 #2 Norcross 76, R6 #3 Mountain View 58
R8 #1 Grayson 84, R5 #4 Forsyth Central 43

R4 #2 Cherokee 58, R1 #3 Camden County 28
R3 #1 McEachern 89, R2 #4 East Coweta 54
R6 #2 Peachtree Ridge 57, R7 #3 Berkmar 36
R8 #4 Archer 57, R5 #1 Milton 52

R2 #3 Pebblebrook 57, R3 #2 North Paulding 53
R4 #1 Etowah 74, At Large Campbell 53
R8 #2 Newton 77, R5 #3 Lambert 54
R7 #1 Meadowcreek 57, R6 #4 Duluth 37

R2 #2 Wheeler 85, R3 #3 Hillgrove 55
R1 #1 Tift County 49, R4 #4 Walton 35
R8 #3 Shiloh 73, R5 #2 West Forsyth 48
R6 #1 Discovery 61, R7 #4 Parkview 48

Class 6A

R1 #2 Coffee 75, R4 #3 Morrow 61
R2 #1 Brunswick 65, R3 #4 Lakeside-Evans 54
R6 #3 Sequoyah 57, R7 #2 North Atlanta 56
R5 #4 Douglas County 80, R8 #1 Apalachee 62

R4 #2 Mundy’s Mill 73, R1 #3 Lee County 69
R2 #4 Bradwell Institute 64, R3 #1 Greenbrier 60
R7 #3 Chattahoochee 78, R6 #2 Sprayberry 64
R5 #1 Tri-Cities 84, R8 #4 Lanier 68

R3 #2 Evans 72, R2 #3 Glynn Academy 61
R4 #1 Tucker 65, R1 #4 Valdosta 49
R8 #2 Gainesville 73, R5 #3 Langston Hughes 69
R7 #1 Cambridge 80, R6 #4 Creekview 65

R3 #3 Heritage-Conyers 71, R2 #2 Richmond Hill 64
R1 #1 Houston County 55, R4 #4 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 54
R5 #2 Alexander 66, R8 #3 Dacula 54
R6 #1 South Cobb 82, R7 #4 Pope 71

Class 5A

R4 #3 Dutchtown 56, R1 #2 Veterans 49
R2 #1 Wayne County 52, R3 #4 Whitewater 46
R7 #2 Villa Rica 65, R6 #3 Maynard Jackson 60
R8 #1 Buford 64, R5 #4 Miller Grove 48

R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 68, R1 #3 Harris County 63
R3 #1 Jonesboro 92, R2 #4 Ware County 48
R7 #3 Carrollton 65, R6 #2 Banneker 61
R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb 65, R8 #4 Clarke Central 30

R3 #2 Fayette County 38, R2 #3 New Hampstead 36
R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing 67, R1 #4 Bainbridge 45
R8 #2 Cedar Shoals 74, R5 #3 Columbia 65
R7 #1 Kell 84, R6 #4 Lithia Springs 73

R3 #3 Starr’s Mill 48, R2 #2 Statesboro 47
R1 #1 Warner Robins 56, R4 #4 Union Grove 34
R5 #2 Lithonia 68, R8 #3 Loganville 46
R7 #4 Rome 60, R6 #1 Riverwood 55 OT

Class 4A

R1 #2 Americus-Sumter 72, R4 #3 Salem 50
R2 #1 Upson-Lee 66, R3 #4 Richmond Academy 56
R7 #2 Marist 48, R6 #3 LaFayette 43
R8 #1 St. Pius X 81, R5 #4 Cedartown 40

R1 #3 Dougherty 85, R4 #2 Henry County 64
R3 #1 Thomson 75, R2 #4 West Laurens 40
R7 #3 Blessed Trinity 78, R6 #2 Heritage-Catoosa 50
R5 #1 Sandy Creek 88, R8 #4 North Oconee 42

R3 #2 Cross Creek 67, R2 #3 Mary Persons 52
R4 #1 Woodward Academy 72, R1 #4 Westover 65 OT
R8 #2 Stephens County 62, R5 #3 Troup County 59
R7 #1 Denmark 70, R6 #4 Ridgeland 46

R2 #2 Howard 69, R3 #3 Baldwin 66 OT
R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 79, R4 #4 Druid Hills 64
R5 #2 Cartersville 59, R8 #3 Madison County 57
R7 #4 West Hall 76, R6 #1 Southeast Whitfield 75

Class 3A

R1 #2 Worth County 62, R4 #3 Jackson 57
R2 #1 Tattnall County 77, R3 #4 Groves 72
R7 #2 GAC 74, R6 #3 Coahulla Creek 41
R8 #1 Morgan County 69, R5 #4 Redan 51

R4 #2 Westside-Macon 62, R1 #3 Cook County 49
R3 #1 Windsor Forest 71, R2 #4 Long County 62
R6 #2 Calhoun 76, R7 #3 East Hall 60
R5 #1 Cedar Grove 67, R8 #4 Monroe Area 56

R3 #2 Beach 53, R2 #3 Brantley County 52
At Large Franklin County 45, R4 #1 Central-Macon 43
R5 #3 Westminster 53, R8 #2 Jefferson 50 OT
R7 #1 Dawson County 58, R6 #4 Ringgold 27

R3 #3 Johnson-Savannah 75, R2 #2 Liberty County 55
R1 #1 Crisp County 74, R4 #4 Kendrick 69
R8 #3 Hart County 54, R5 #2 Pace Academy 50
R6 #1 North Murray 61, R7 #4 Lumpkin County 40

Class 2A

R1 #2 Thomasville 66, R4 #3 Butler 52
R2 #1 Woodville-Tompkins 62, R3 #4 Dublin 46
R7 #2 Rockmart 55, R6 #3 Hapeville Charter 49
R8 #1 Elbert County 62, R5 #4 Heard County 52

R4 #2 Hephzibah 70, R1 #3 Berrien 53
R3 #1 Northeast-Macon 53, R2 #4 Toombs County 30
R6 #2 Therrell 74, R7 #3 Model 59
R5 #1 Bremen 51, R8 #4 Rabun County 47

R3 #2 Washington County 58, R2 #3 Metter 46
R4 #1 Laney 57, R1 #4 Brooks County 47
R5 #3 Callaway 86, R8 #2 Banks County 83 OT
R7 #1 Chattooga 80, R6 #4 Douglass 69

R2 #2 Vidalia 62, R3 #3 Southwest-Macon 46
R1 #1 Early County 77, R4 #4 Glenn Hills 69
R5 #2 Spencer 69, R8 #3 Union County 53
R6 #1 South Atlanta 84, R7 #4 Coosa 54

Class A-Private

#9 Athens Academy 44, #24 Calvary Day 35
#8 Savannah Country Day – BYE
#16 Pinecrest Academy 67, #17 Galloway 56
#1 St. Francis – BYE

#21 Hebron Christian 53, #12 Darlington 39
#5 Greenforest – BYE
#13 Holy Innocents’ 70, #20 Stratford Academy 57
#4 Mt. Bethel – BYE

#10 Walker 45, #23 Aquinas 36
#7 Riverside Military – BYE
#15 Mt. Pisgah 71, #18 Prince Avenue 65
#2 ELCA – BYE

#11 Wesleyan 47, #22 Trinity Christian 46
#6 Christian Heritage – BYE
#14 North Cobb Christian 50, #19 Mt. Paran 47
#3 Lakeview Academy – BYE

Class A-Public

#9 Terrell County 82, #24 Greenville 71
#8 Pelham – BYE
#16 Drew Charter 67, #17 GMC 62
#1 Calhoun County – BYE

#12 Clinch County 53, #21 Schley County 52
#5 Wilkinson County – BYE
#13 Chattahoochee County 54, #20 Claxton 48
#4 Marion County – BYE

#10 Montgomery County 56, #23 Gordon Lee 48
#7 Hancock Central – BYE
#15 Dooly County 49, #18 Lanier County 47
#2 Treutlen – BYE

#11 Macon County 71, #22 Manchester 70
#6 Wilcox County – BYE
#14 Greene County 93, #19 Mt. Zion-Carroll 68
#3 Irwin County – BYE

Girls First Round State Playoffs Results

Class 7A

R1 #2 Tift County 43, R4 #3 Etowah 32
R2 #1 Westlake 84, R3 #4 Marietta 51
R7 #2 Norcross 83, R6 #3 Mountain View 45
R8 #1 Grayson 68, R5 #4 South Forsyth 49

R4 #2 Roswell 64, R1 #3 Lowndes 51
R3 #1 McEachern 74, R2 #4 East Coweta 35
R6 #2 Duluth 49, R7 #3 Parkview 33
R5 #1 North Forsyth 60, R8 #4 Newton 32

R2 #3 Pebblebrook 40, R3 #2 North Cobb 39
R4 #1 Cherokee 69, At Large North Gwinnett 52
R8 #2 Rockdale County 55, R5 #3 West Forsyth 50
R6 #4 Mill Creek 51, R7 #1 Brookwood 44

R2 #2 Campbell 66, R3 #3 Hillgrove 56
R1 #1 Colquitt County 61, R4 #4 Woodstock 55
R8 #3 Archer 63, R5 #2 Forsyth Central 61
R6 #1 Collins Hill 72,  R7 #4 Central Gwinnett 42

Class 6A

R4 #3 Stephenson 48, R1 #2 Northside-Warner Robins 37
R2 #1 Glynn Academy 61, R3 #4 Evans 22
R6 #3 Sequoyah 60, R7 #2 Alpharetta 46
R8 #1 Lanier 67, R5 #4 Alexander 35

R4 #2 Forest Park 49, R1 #3 Lee County 22
R2 #4 Richmond Hill 40, R3 #1 Heritage-Conyers 38
R6 #2 Creekview 50, R7 #3 Pope 43
R5 #1 Langston Hughes 67, R8 #4 Gainesville 37

R3 #2 Grovetown 51, R2 #3 Brunswick 47
R4 #1 Lovejoy 62, R1 #4 Houston County 15
R5 #3 New Manchester 54, R8 #2 Winder-Barrow 52 OT
R7 #1 Northview 56, R6 #4 Dalton 37

R2 #2 Bradwell Institute 65, R3 #3 Lakeside-Evans 43
R1 #1 Valdosta 64, R4 #4 ML King 42
R8 #3 Dacula 60, R5 #2 Douglas County 55
R6 #1 Harrison 75, R7 #4 Johns Creek 50

Class 5A

R1 #2 Veterans 68, R4 #3 Locust Grove 65
R2 #1 Statesboro 51, R3 #4 McIntosh 39
R7 #2 Carrollton 47, R6 #3 Decatur 36
R8 #1 Buford 72, R5 #4 Chamblee 26

R4 #2 Jones County 47, R1 #3 Bainbridge 36
R3 #1  Griffin 68, R2 #4 South Effingham 45
R7 #3 Rome 82, R6 #2 Maynard Jackson 68
R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb 56, R8 #4 Cedar Shoals 31

R3 #2 Starr’s Mill 58, R2 #3 Ware County 44
R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing 79, R1 #4 Warner Robins 61
R5 #3 Arabia Mountain 47, R8 #2 Clarke Central 39
R7 #1 Villa Rica 63, R6 #4 Lithia Springs 40

R2 #2 Wayne County 74, R3 #3 Fayette County 47
R1 #1 Harris County 51, R4 #4 Woodland-Stockbridge 47
R5 #2 Columbia 53, R8 #3 Loganville 38
R7 #4 Cass 63, R6 #1 Riverwood 57

Class 4A

R1 #2 Hardaway 68, R4 #3 Woodward Academy 50
R2 #1 Spalding 57, R3 #4 Thomson 40
R7 #2 Marist 51, R6 #3 Gilmer 41
R8 #1 Madison County 64, R5 #4 Cedartown 51

R4 #2 Luella 48, R1 #3 Shaw 45
R3 #1 Baldwin 51, R2 #4 Upson-Lee 49
R6 #2 Northwest Whitfield 63, R7 #3 White County 54
R5 #1 Sandy Creek 68, R8 #4 North Oconee 34

R3 #2 Burke County 57, R2 #3 Perry 41
R4 #1 Henry County 78, #4 Westover 30
R8 #2 St. Pius X 42, R5 #3 Central-Carollton 35
R7 #1 Flowery Branch 70, R6 #4 Pickens 43

R3 #3 Cross Creek 57, R2 #2 West Laurens 49
R1 #1 Carver-Columbus 76, R4 #4 Druid Hills 35
R8 #3 Oconee County 41, R5 #2 Troup County 28
R6 #1 Heritage-Catoosa 53, R7 #4 Chestatee 51

Class 3A

R4 #3 Peach County 57, R1 #2 Worth County 36
R2 #1 Tattnall County 60, R3 #4 Southeast Bulloch 24
R7 #2 North Hall 45, R6 #3 North Murray 41
R8 #1 Hart County 75, R5 #4 Redan 21

R4 #2 Central-Macon 49, R1 #3 Monroe 23
R3 #1 Beach 60, R2 #4 Brantley County 23
R7 #3 Dawson County 71, R6 #2 Coahulla Creek 60
R5 #1 Lovett 67, R8 #4 Monroe Area 46

R3 #2 Johnson-Savannah 84, R2 #3 Liberty County 28
At Large Morgan County 48, R4 #1 Kendrick 35
R8 #2 Jefferson 53, R5 #3 Cedar Grove 40
R7 #1 GAC 61, R6 #4 Ringgold 47

R2 #2 Pierce County 62, R3 #3 Islands 35
R4 #4 Rutland 56, R1 #1 Cook County 53
R5 #2 Pace Academy 42, R8 #3 East Jackson 37
R6 #1 Sonoraville 63, R7 #4 Cherokee Bluff 40

Class 2A

R1 #2 Early County 72, R4 #3 Jefferson County 34
R2 #1 Woodville-Tompkins 59, R3 #4 Southwest-Macon 50
R7 #2 Chattooga 61, R6 #3 Therrell 55
R8 #1 Rabun County 83, R5 #4 Heard County 43

R4 #2 Josey 48, R1 #3 Thomasville 22
R3 #1 Dodge County 76, R2 #4 Jeff Davis 44
R7 #3 Model 49, R6 #2 KIPP 36
R5 #1 Lamar County 63, R8 #4 Monticello 62

R2 #3 Swainsboro 51, R3 #2 East Laurens 48
R4 #1 Laney 78, R1 #4 Brooks County 40
R8 #2 Elbert County 47, R5 #3 Callaway 45
R7 #1 Rockmart 72, R6 #4 BT Washington 45

R2 #2 Bryan County 39, R3 #3 Washington County 31
R1 #1 Fitzgerald 86, R4 #4 Butler 48
R8 #3 Banks County 52, R5 #2 Bremen 29
R6 #1 Douglass 63, R7 #4 Gordon Central 51

Class A-Private

#9 Athens Academy 58, #24 Aquinas 25
#8 Mt. Paran – BYE
#17 Greenforest W, #16 Landmark Christian L
#1 Holy Innocents’ – BYE

#12 Tallulah Falls 56, #21 Savannah Country Day 53
#5 Calvary Day – BYE
#13 Prince Avenue 62, #20 First Presbyterian Day 23
#4 Stratford Academy – BYE

#10 Paideia 42, #23 Walker 33
#7 ELCA – BYE
#18 Christian Heritage 55, #15 King’s Ridge 35
#2 St. Francis – BYE

#11 Savannah Christian 32, #22 George Walton Academy 26
#6 Wesleyan – BYE
#14 Darlington 48, #19 Galloway 31
#3 Lakeview Academy – BYE

Class A-Public

#9 Mitchell County 61, #24 Macon County 39
#8 Clinch County – BYE
#16 Pelham 50, #17 Trion 49
#1 Greenville – BYE

#12 Dooly County 51, #21 Stewart County 27
#5 Wheeler County – BYE
#13 ECI 43, #20 Commerce 40
#4 Marion County – BYE

#10 Central-Talbotton 81, #23 Quitman County 57
#7 GMC – BYE
#15 Turner County 62, #18 Lake Oconee Academy 42
#2 Telfair County – BYE

#11 Wilcox County 75, #22 Elite Scholars Academy 73
#6 Bowdon – BYE
#14 Towns County 76, #19 Lanier County 46
#3 Calhoun County – BYE

2019 Girls Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

At Camden County
Tuesday (2/5)
#4 Tift County 56, #3 Camden County 39
Thursday (2/7)
#4 Tift County 67, #2 Lowndes 62
Friday (2/8)
Championship: #1 Colquitt County 49, #4 Tift County 43

Region 2

At East Coweta
Monday (2/4)
#4 East Coweta 47, #5 Newnan 45
#3 Campbell 63, #6 Wheeler 26
Thursday (2/7)
At Campbell
#1 Westlake 80, #4 East Coweta 37
#3 Campbell 52, #2 Pebblebrook 47 2OT
Saturday (2/9)
At Campbell
Consolation: #2 Pebblebrook 56, #4 East Coweta 45
Championship: #1 Westlake 70, #3 Campbell 36

Region 3

At North Cobb
Tuesday (2/5)
#4 Hillgrove 57, #5 North Paulding 43
#3 Marietta 46, #6 Kennesaw Mountain 29
Thursday (2/7)
#2 McEachern 41, #3 Marietta 40
#1 North Cobb 59, #4 Hillgrove 45
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Hillgrove 55, #3 Marietta 48
Championship: #2 McEachern 45, #1 North Cobb 39

Region 4

At Cherokee
Tuesday (2/5)
#3 Woodstock 62, #6 Walton 34
#4 Etowah 43, #5 Lassiter 24
Thursday (2/7)
#1 Cherokee 60, #4 Etowah 37
#2 Roswell 73, #3 Woodstock 65
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #4 Etowah 48, #3 Woodstock 45
Championship: #1 Cherokee 72, #2 Roswell 62

Region 5 

At North Forsyth
Tuesday (2/5)
#3 Forsyth Central 59, #6 Milton 32
#4 South Forsyth 55, #5 Lambert 22
Wednesday (2/6)
#3 Forsyth Central 42, #2 West Forsyth 41
#1 North Forsyth 58, #4 South Forsyth 33
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #2 West Forsyth 64, #4 South Forsyth 35
Championship: #1 North Forsyth 55, #3 Forsyth Central 33

Region 6

At Peachtree Ridge
Monday (2/4)
#6 Peachtree Ridge 63, #7 Discovery 51
Tuesday (2/5)
#5 Mountain View 33, #4 North Gwinnett 31
#3 Duluth 43, #6 Peachtree Ridge 41
Thursday (2/7)
#3 Duluth 58, #2 Mill Creek 53 OT
#1 Collins Hill 79, #5 Mountain View 40
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #5 Mountain View 43, #2 Mill Creek 33
Championship: #1 Collins Hill 73, #3 Duluth 42

Region 7

At Meadowcreek
Monday (2/4)
#7 Berkmar 35, #6 Meadowcreek 26
Tuesday (2/5)
#3 Parkview 73, #7 Berkmar 7
#4 Central Gwinnett 65, #5 Lakeside-DeKalb 60 OT
Wednesday (2/6)
#2 Brookwood 49, #3 Parkview 33
#1 Norcross 61, #4 Central Gwinnett 41
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #3 Parkview 70, #4 Central Gwinnett 51
Championship: #2 Brookwood 50, #1 Norcross 48

Region 8

At Grayson
Wednesday (2/6)
#4 Newton 55,  #5 South Gwinnett 29
#3 Rockdale 56, #6 Shiloh 31
Friday (2/8)
#3 Rockdale 50, #2 Archer 47
#1 Grayson 71, #4 Newton 57
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Archer 58, #4 Newton 54
Championship: #1 Grayson 61, #3 Rockdale 60 2OT

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/5)
At Northside-Warner Robins
#5 Houston County 38, #4 Coffee 35
Thursday (2/7)
At Coffee
#2 Northside-Warner Robins 59,#3 Lee County 54
#1 Valdosta 63, #5 Houston County 31
Friday (2/8)
At Coffee
Consolation: #3 Lee County 41, #5 Houston County 27
Championship: #1 Valdosta 68, #2 Northside-Warner Robins 56

Region 2

Monday (2/4)
At Effingham County

#5 Richmond Hill 42, #4 Effingham County 23
Wednesday (2/6)
At Brunswick
#3 Bradwell Institute 57, #2 Brunswick 45
#1 Glynn Academy 50, #5 Richmond Hill 30
Friday (2/8)
At Brunswick
Consolation: #2 Brunswick 47, #5 Richmond Hill 46
Championship: #1 Glynn Academy 37, #3 Bradwell Institute 35

Region 3

At Greenbrier
Tuesday (2/5)
#3 Lakeside-Evans 33, #6 Alcovy 28
#4 Evans 70, #5 Greenbrier 48
Thursday (2/7)
#2 Grovetown 40, #3 Lakeside-Evans 28
#1 Heritage-Conyers 66, #4 Evans 49
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #3 Lakeside-Evans 36, #4 Evans 28
Championship: #1 Heritage-Conyers 39, #2 Grovetown 38

Region 4

At Stephenson
Monday (2/4)
#8 Tucker 49, #9 Morrow 46
Tuesday (2/5)
#3 Stephenson 47, #6 Mundy’s Mill 22
#2 Forest Park 63, #7 Drew 20
Wednesday (2/6)
#4 ML King 44, #5 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 27
#1 Lovejoy 66, #8 Tucker 24
Friday (2/8)
#2 Forest Park 52, #3 Stephenson 40
#1 Lovejoy 52, #4 ML King 22
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Stephenson 63, #4 ML King 47
Championship: #1 Lovejoy 46, #2 Forest Park, 43

Region 5

Monday (2/4)
At Alexander
#8 Northgate 43, #9 South Paulding 25
#6 Creekside , #7 Tri-Cities
Wednesday (2/6)
At Alexander
#4 Alexander 53, #5 Mays 42
#3 Langston Hughes 69 #6 Creekside 35
#2 New Manchester 73, #8 Northgate 22
Friday (2/8)
At New Manchester
#3 Langston Hughes 42, #2 New Manchester 38
#1 Douglas County 69, #4 Alexander 53
Saturday (2/9)
At New Manchester

Consolation: #2 New Manchester 60, #4 Alexander 48
Championship: #3 Langston Hughes 48, #1 Douglas County 47

Region 6

Tuesday (2/5)
At Dalton
#7 Sprayberry 63, #6 Osborne 52
#5 South Cobb 49, #8 River Ridge 40
#4 Dalton 59, #9 Allatoona 40
Wednesday (2/6)
At Harrison
#3 Harrison vs. #7 Sprayberry, 6:00
#4 Dalton 51, #5 South Cobb 40
Friday (2/8)
At South Cobb

#3 Harrison 57, #2 Sequoyah 46
#1 Creekview 67, #4 Dalton 31
Saturday (2/9)
At South Cobb

Consolation: #2 Sequoyah 64, #4 Dalton 47
Championship: #3 Harrison 46, #1 Creekview 35

Region 7

At Pope
Monday (2/4)
#6 Dunwoody 50, #9 Chattahoochee 32
#7 Cambridge 56, #8 North Atlanta 28
Tuesday (2/5)
#2 Alpharetta 54, #7 Cambridge 40
#3 Johns Creek 57, #6 Dunwoody 46
#4 Pope 52, #5 Centennial 42
Friday (2/8)
#1 Northview 50, #4 Pope 38
#2 Alpharetta 63, #3 Johns Creek 58
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Pope 57,  #3 Johns Creek 49
Championship: #1 Northview 56, #2 Alpharetta 41

Region 8

At Winder-Barrow
Thursday (2/7)
#3 Dacula 57, #6 Apalachee 39
#4 Gainesville 69, #5 Habersham Central 49
Friday (2/8)
#2 Winder-Barrow 54, #3 Dacula 51
#1 Lanier 60, #4 Gainesville 49
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Dacula 69, #4 Gainesville 63
Championship: #1 Lanier 38, #2 Winder-Barrow 32

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/5)
At Bainbridge
#4 Bainbridge 51, #5 Thomas County Central 25
Friday (2/8)
At Veterans
#2 Harris County 52, #3 Warner Robins 50
#1 Veterans 60, #4 Bainbridge 49
Saturday (2/9)
At Veterans
Consolation: #4 Bainbridge 46, #3 Warner Robins 39
Championship: #2 Harris County 67, #1 Veterans 49

Region 2

Monday (2/4)
At South Effingham
#4 South Effingham 65, #5 New Hampstead 49
Wednesday (2/6)
At Wayne County
#3 Statesboro 45, #2 Ware County 25
#1 Wayne County 74, #4 South Effingham 30
Friday (2/8)
At Wayne County
Consolation: #2 Ware County 77, #4 South Effingham 46
Championship: #3 Statesboro 57, #1 Wayne County 38

Region 3

At Griffin
Tuesday (2/5)
#4 Fayette County 55, #5 Whitewater 44
#3 McIntosh 48, #6 Jonesboro 34
#2 Griffin 57, #7 Riverdale 18
Thursday (2/7)
#1 Starr’s Mill 54, #4 Fayette County 41
#2 Griffin 43, #3 McIntosh 42
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #4 Fayette County 47, #3 McIntosh 44
Championship: #2 Griffin 50, #1 Starr’s Mill 43

Region 4

At Eagle’s Landing
Saturday (2/2)
#7 Stockbridge , #8 Ola
Tuesday (2/5)
#4 Locust Grove 57, #5 Union Grove 53 OT
#3 Jones County 77, #6 Dutchtown 46
#2 Woodland-Stockbridge 52, #7 Stockbridge 21
Thursday (2/7)
#3 Jones County 50, #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 44
#1 Eagle’s Landing 67, #4 Locust Grove 62
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #4 Locust Grove 48, #2 Woodland-Stockbridge 42
Championship: #1 Eagle’s Landing 56, #3 Jones County 46

Region 5

At Columbia
Tuesday (2/5)
#4 Chamblee 52, #5 Miller Grove 44
Wednesday (2/6)
#3 Columbia 57, #6 Lithonia 39
#2 Arabia Mountain 71, #7 Clarkston 18
Friday (2/8)
#3 Columbia 59, #2 Arabia Mountain 48
#1 Southwest DeKalb 62, #4 Chamblee 18
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Arabia Mountain 68, #4 Chamblee 35
Championship: #1 Southwest DeKalb 55, #3 Columbia 46

Region 6

At Decatur
Monday (2/4)
#5 Grady 55, #8 Carver-Atlanta, 44
#6 Banneker 52, #7 North Springs 26
Wednesday (2/6)
#4 Decatur 50, #5 Grady 28
#3 Riverwood 59, #6 Banneker 23
Friday (2/8)
#3 Riverwood 45, #2 Lithia Springs 41
#1 Maynard Jackson 48, #4 Decatur 41
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Decatur 36, #2 Lithia Springs 30
Championship: #3 Riverwood 62, #1 Maynard Jackson 40

Region 7

Monday (2/4)
At Hiram

#8 East Paulding 64, #9 Woodland-Cartersville 52
Tuesday (2/5)
At Villa Rica
#4 Rome 56, #5 Hiram 53
#1 Villa Rica 88, #8 East Paulding 43
At Carrollton
#3 Cass 49, #6 Kell 35
#2 Carrollton 47, #7 Paulding County 36
Thursday (2/7)
At Villa Rica
#2 Carrollton 56, #3 Cass 47
#1 Villa Rica 56, #4 Rome 38
Friday (2/8)
At Villa Rica
Consolation: #4 Rome 62, #3 Cass 48
Championship: #1 Villa Rica 48, #2 Carrollton 37

Region 8

Tuesday (2/5)
At Loganville
#4 Cedar Shoals 60, #5 Walnut Grove 38
#3 Loganville 70, #6 Johnson-Gainesville 26
Thursday (2/7)
At Walnut Grove
#1 Buford 65, #4 Cedar Shoals 23
#2 Clarke Central 48, #3 Loganville 45
Friday (2/8)
At Walnut Grove
Consolation: #3 Loganville 36, #4 Cedar Shoals 31
Championship: #1 Buford 76, #2 Clarke Central 44

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday (2/4)
At Cairo
#5 Cairo 74, #8 Dougherty 47
At Americus-Sumter
#6 Americus-Sumter 56, #7 Columbus 37
Tuesday (2/5)
At Shaw
#4 Shaw 53, #5 Cairo 41
At Hardaway
#3 Hardaway 55, #6 Americus-Sumter 25
Thursday (2/7)
At Carver-Columbus
#3 Hardaway 55, #2 Westover 46
#1 Carver-Columbus 83, #4 Shaw 48
Friday (2/8)
At Car
ver-Columbus
Consolation: #4 Shaw 47, #2 Westover 44
Championship: #1 Carver-Columbus 81, #3 Hardaway 35

Region 2

At Mary Persons
Monday (2/4)
#3 Upson-Lee 57, #6 Mary Persons 19
#4 Perry 42, #5 Howard 24
Wednesday (2/6)
#2 West Laurens 57, #3 Upson-Lee 44
#1 Spalding 57, #4 Perry 41
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #4 Perry 50, #3 Upson-Lee 42
Championship: #1 Spalding 45, #2 West Laurens 30

Region 3

Tuesday (2/5)
At Thomson
#4 Thomson 52, #5 Richmond Academy 37
Thursday (2/7)
At Burke County
#3 Baldwin 58, #2 Cross Creek 55
#1 Burke County 57, #4 Thomson 24
Friday (2/8)
At Burke County
Consolation: #2 Cross Creek 39, #4 Thomson 35
Championship: #3 Baldwin 63, #1 Burke County 58

Region 4

At North Clayton
Monday (2/4)
#5 Woodward Academy 53, #4 Eastside 51
#2 Luella 55, #7 Hampton 33
#6 Druid Hills 42, #3 North Clayton 40
#1 Henry County 70, #8 Salem 23
Thursday (2/7)
#2 Luella 56, #6 Druid Hills 40
#1 Henry County 83, #5 Woodward 44
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #5 Woodward Academy 45, #6 Druid Hills 43
Championship: #1 Henry County 63, #2 Luella 28

Region 5

Monday (2/4)
At LaGrange
#6 Cartersville 36, #7 Chapel Hill 22
Wednesday (2/6)
At Cartersville

#4 Central-Carrollton 43, #5 LaGrange 32
#3 Cedartown 45, #6 Cartersville 35
Friday (2/8)
At Sandy Creek
#2 Troup County 45, #3 Cedartown 39
#1 Sandy Creek 48, #4 Central-Carrollton 41
Saturday (2/9)
At Sandy
Creek
Consolation: #4 Central-Carrollton 46, #3 Cedartown 33
Championship: #1 Sandy Creek 50, #2 Troup County 47

Region 6

At Southeast Whitfield
Monday (2/4)
#4 Pickens 58, #5 LaFayette 44
#3 Gilmer 60, #6 SE Whitfield 36
#2 Heritage-Catoosa 70, #7 Ridgeland 27
Thursday (2/7)
#2 Heritage-Catoosa 66, #3 Gilmer 39
#1 NW Whitfield 46, #4 Pickens 42
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #3 Gilmer 52, #4 Pickens 43
Championship: #2 Heritage-Catoosa 80, #1 Northwest Whitefield 58

Region 7

Monday (2/4)
At Marist

#4 Chestatee 48, #5 Blessed Trinity 27
#3 White County 62, #6 West Hall 36
#2 Marist 80, #7 Denmark 18
Thursday (2/7)
At Chestatee

#2 Marist 48, #3 White County 36
#1 Flowery Branch 80, #4 Chestatee 39
Saturday (2/9)
At Chestatee

Consolation: #3 White County 63, #4 Chestatee 55
Championship: #1 Flowery Branch 50, #2 Marist 34

Region 8

Tuesday (2/5)
At Oconee County

#4 Oconee County 49, #5 Stephens County 39
Thursday (2/7)
At Stephens County
#3 St. Pius X 53, #2 North Oconee 48
#1 Madison County 67, #4 Oconee County 34
Friday (2/8)
At Stephens County
Consolation: #4 Oconee County 52, #2 North Oconee 45
Championship: #1 Madison County 55, #3 St. Pius X 31

Class AAA

Region 2

Tuesday (2/5)
At Brantley County

#4 Liberty County 34, #5 Appling County 17
#3 Brantley County 50, #6 Long County 25
Thursday (2/7)
At Tattnall County

#2 Pierce County 46, #3 Brantley County 35
#1 Tattnall County 62, #4 Liberty County 32
Friday (2/8)
At Tattnall County

Consolation: #4 Liberty County 35, #3 Brantley County 33
Championship: #1 Tattnall County 58, #2 Pierce County 31

Region 3

Tuesday (2/5)
At Jenkins
#6 Southeast Bulloch 33, #7 Windsor Forest 28
#5 Jenkins 67, #8 Groves 31
Wednesday (2/6)
At Beach
#4 Islands 35, #5 Jenkins 32
#6 Southeast Bulloch 39, #3 Savannah 35
Thursday (2/7)
At Beach

#2 Johnson-Savannah 56, #6 Southeast Bulloch 12
#1 Beach 61, #4 Islands 25
Friday (2/8)
At Beach
Consolation: #4 Islands 44, #6 Southeast Bulloch 39
Championship: #1 Beach 59, #2 Johnson-Savannah 46

Region 4

At Westside-Macon
Monday (2/4)
#5 Central-Macon 37, #4 Westside-Macon 35
#3 Kendrick 47, #6 Jackson 31
#2 Rutland 63, #7 Pike County 41
Thursday (2/7)
#3 Kendrick 45, #2 Rutland 25
#5 Central-Macon 45, #1 Peach County 42
Friday (2/8)
Consolation:  #1 Peach County 55, #2 Rutland 40
Championship: #3 Kendrick 54, #5 Central-Macon 43

Region 5

At Pace Academy
Monday (2/4)
#5 Redan 49, #4 Stone Mountain 47
#3 Lovett 62, #6 Westminster 49
#2 Cedar Grove 57, #7 Towers 18
Wednesday (2/6)
#3 Lovett 60, #2 Cedar Grove 45
#1 Pace Academy 40, #5 Redan 16
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #2 Cedar Grove 46, #5 Redan 23
Championship: #3 Lovett 48, #1 Pace Academy 42

Region 6

At Ringgold
Monday (2/4)
#9 Adairsville 50, #8 Haralson County 39
Tuesday (2/5)
#7 Calhoun 60, #6 Murray County 48
#5 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 64, #9 Adairsville 37
Thursday (2/7)
#3 North Murray 62, #7 Calhoun 42
#4 Sonoraville 57, #5 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 36
Friday (2/8)
#2 Coahulla Creek 45, #3 North Murray 24
#4 Sonoraville 65, #1 Ringgold 41
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 North Murray 59, #1 Ringgold 48
Championship: #4 Sonoraville 53, #2 Coahulla Creek 49

Region 7

Tuesday (2/5)
At Dawson County
#5 Cherokee Bluff 53, #4 Lumpkin County 48 OT
#3 North Hall 52, #6 East Hall 44
#2 Dawson County 64, #7 Fannin County 61
Friday (2/8)
At North Hall
#3 North Hall 71, #2 Dawson County 43
#1 GAC 58, #5 Cherokee Bluff 36
Saturday (2/9)
At North Hall 

Consolation: #2 Dawson County 77, #5 Cherokee Bluff 61
Championship: #1 GAC 58, #3 North Hall 57

Region 8

Monday (2/4)
At East
Jackson
#6 Monroe Area 55, #7 Jackson County 48
Tuesday (2/5)
At Hart County
#5 East Jackson 64, #4 Franklin County 44
#6 Monroe Area 43, #3 Morgan County 41
Thursday (2/7)
At Hart County
#2 Hart County 68,  #6 Monroe Area 36
#1 Jefferson 61, #5 East Jackson 51
Saturday (2/9)
At Hart County
Consolation: #5 East Jackson 58, #6 Monroe Area 41
Championship: #2 Hart County 68, #1 Jefferson 64

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/4)
At Brooks County
#4 Brooks County 34, #5 Berrien 25
Thursday (2/7)
At Early County
#2 Early County 65, #3 Thomasville 56
#1 Fitzgerald 67, #4 Brooks County 36
Friday (2/8)
At EarlyCounty
Consolation: #3 Thomasville 58, #4 Brooks County 54
Championship: #1 Fitzgerald 66, #2 Early County 64

Region 2

At Vidalia
Tuesday (2/5)
#7 St. Vincent’s 47, #6 Toombs County 43
#5 Jeff Davis 39, #8 Metter 32
Wednesday (2/6)
#3 Woodville-Tompkins 67, #7 St. Vincent’s 37
#5 Jeff Davis 30, #4 Vidalia 23
Friday (2/8)
#3 Woodville-Tompkins 53, #2 Swainsboro 37
#1 Bryan County 56, #5 Jeff Davis 46
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Swainsboro 49, #5 Jeff Davis 21
Championship: #3 Woodville-Tompkins 70, #1 Bryan County 50

Region 3

Monday (2/4)
At East Laurens
#6 Dublin 61, #7 Bleckley County 52
Tuesday (2/5)
At Dublin

#4 Southwest-Macon 31, #5 Northeast-Macon 18
#3 Washington County 58, #6 Dublin 48
Thursday (2/7)
At Southwest-Macon
#2 East Laurens 61, #3 Washington County 50
#1 Dodge County 67, #4 Southwest-Macon 57
Friday (2/8)
At Southwest-Macon
Consolation: #3 Washington County 38, #4 Southwest-Macon 34
Championship: #1 Dodge County 67, #2 East Laurens 53

Region 4

Tuesday (2/5)
At Butler
#7 Screven County 43, #6 Westside-Augusta 28
At Harlem
#5 Harlem 54, #8 Hephzibah 51
Wednesday (2/6)
At Butler
#4 Butler 48, #5 Harlem 34
#3 Jefferson County vs. #7 Screven County, 7:00
Thursday (2/7)
At Butler

#2 Josey 51, #3 Jefferson County 35
#1 Laney 69, #4 Butler 55
Friday (2/8)
At Butler
Consolation: #5 Jefferson County 53, #4 Butler 47
Championship: #1 Laney 65, #2 Josey 64 OT

Region 5

Monday (2/4)
At Jordan
#6 Jordan 42, #7 Spencer 41
Tuesday (2/5)
At Bremen
#5 Heard County 41, #4 Temple 34
#3 Bremen 74, #6 Jordan 28
Thursday (2/7)
At Lamar County
#3 Bremen 70, #2 Callaway 54
#1 Lamar County 63, #5 Heard County 51
Saturday (2/9)
At Lamar County
Consolation: #2 Callaway 49, #5 Heard County 46
Championship: #1 Lamar County 54, #3 Bremen 45

Region 6

At Douglass
Tuesday (2/5)
#5 Therrell 60, #4 South Atlanta 51
#6 Washington , #3 Hapeville
#2 KIPP vs. #7 McNair, 7:00
#1 Douglass 75, #8 Coretta Scott King 17
Thursday (2/7)
#2 KIPP 49, #6 Washington 40
#1 Douglass 77, #5 Therrell 32
Friday (2/8)
Consolation: #5 Therrell 69, #6 Washington 45
Championship: #1 Douglass 66, #2 KIPP 25

Region 7

At Rockmart
Monday (2/4)
#5 Chattooga 58, #8 Coosa 39
#7 Armuchee 56, #6 Pepperell 49
Tuesday (2/5)
#5 Chattooga 58, #4 Dade County 53
#3 Gordon Central 55, #7 Armuchee 33
Friday (2/8)
#5 Chattooga 65, #1 Model 54
#2 Rockmart 59, #3 Gordon Central 53
Saturday (2/9)
Consolation: #1 Model 53, #3 Gordon Central 44
Championship: #2 Rockmart 70, #5 Chattooga 59 OT

Region 8

Tuesday (2/5)
At Rabun County
#6 Elbert County 57, #3 Putnam County 48
#2 Banks County 80, #7 Social Circle 31
#4 Monticello 61, #5 Union County 58
#1 Rabun County 77, #8 Oglethorpe County 15
Thursday (2/7)
At Elbert County
#6 Elbert County 51, #2 Banks County 46
#1 Rabun County 71, #4 Monticello 55
Friday (2/8)
At Elbert County
Consolation: #2 Banks County 63, #4 Monticello 40
Championship: #1 Rabun County 66, #6 Elbert County 46

Class A

Region 1

Monday (2/4)
At Terrell County
#5N Randolph-Clay 61,  #6N Webster County 18
#4N Terrell County 57, #7N Chattahoochee County 18
Tuesday (2/5)
At Terrell County
#4N Terrell County 42, #5N Randolph-Clay 37
At Seminole County
#4S Seminole County , #5S Baker County
Wednesday (2/6)
At Albany State-East
#1S Mitchell County 45, #4N Terrell County 33
#1N Calhoun County 57, #4S Seminole County 17
Thursday (2/7)
At Albany State-East
#2S Pelham 65, #3N Quitman County 39
#3S Miller County 54, #2N Stewart County 39
Friday (2/8)
Albany
State-East
#1S Mitchell County 57, #3S Miller County 31
#1N Calhoun County 38, #2S Pelham 30
Saturday (2/9)
Albany State-East

Championship: #1N Calhoun County 47, #1S Mitchell County 19

Region 2

Monday (2/4)
At Charlton County
#8 Charlton County 56, #9 Irwin County 20
Tuesday (2/5)
At Turner County
#6 Echols County 76, #7 Atkinson County 43
#5 Lanier County 62, #8 Charlton County 34
Wednesday (2/6)
At Lanier County
#4 Turner County 65, #5 Lanier County 40
#3 Wilcox County 60, #6 Echols County 51
Friday (2/8)
At Wilcox
County
#2 Clinch County 61, #3 Wilcox County 56
#1 Telfair County 85, #4 Turner County 57
Saturday (2/9)
At Wilcox County
Championship: #1 Telfair County 65, #2 Clinch County 53

Region 3

Monday (2/4)
At Montgomery County
#4E Claxton 47, #5W Jenkins County 22
#3W Montgomery County 36, #6E Portal 34
At Savannah Country Day
#4W Johnson County 55, #5E McIntosh County Academy, 43
#3E Savannah Country Day 35, #6W Treutlen 24
Wednesday (2/6)
At Wheeler County
#2E Savannah Christian 32, #3W Montgomery County 23
#1W Wheeler County 49, #4E Claxton 23
At Calvary Day
#3E Savannah Country Day 50, #2W ECI 47
#1E Calvary Day 72, #4W Johnson County 56
Friday (2/8)
At Savannah Christian
#2E Savannah Christian 48, #1W Wheeler County 41
#1E Calvary Day 51, #3E Savannah Country Day 43
Saturday (2/9)
At Savannah Christian
Championship: #1E Calvary Day 45, #2E Savannah Christian 42

Region 4

Monday (2/4)
At #3E Schley County
#5E Crawford County 47, #4E Hawkinsville 31
#3E Schley County 37, #6E Taylor County 25
At #3W Central-Talbotton
#5W Manchester 38, #4W Brookstone 36
Tuesday (2/5)
At  #3E Schley County
#3E Schley County 58, #5E Crawford County 53
At #3W Central-Talbotton
#3W Central-Talbotton 43, #5W Manchester 37
Thursday (2/7)
At #2E Dooly County
#2W Greenville 70, #3E Schley County 46
#3W Central-Talbotton 44, #2E Macon County 34
Friday (2/8)
At #1W Marion County
#2W Greenville 58, #1E Dooly County 55
#1W Marion County 40, #3W Central-Talbotton 34
Saturday (2/9)
At #1W Marion County
Championship: #2W Greenville 76, #1W Marion County 70

Region 5

Monday (2/4)
At Galloway
#5N AIS 55, #8N Atlanta Classical 13
#6N Mt. Vernon 44, #7N WD Mohammed 41
At Landmark Christian
#5S ESA 82, #8S Drew Charter 32
#6S Trinity Christian 61, #7S OLM 30
Tuesday (2/5)
At Galloway

#4N Galloway 47, #5N AIS 37
#3N Paideia 74, #6N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 43
At Landmark Christian
#5S ESA 46, #4S Strong Rock 41
#3S Greenforest 66, #6S Trinity Christian 45
Wednesday (2/6)
At Wesleyan
#1N Holy Innocents’ 69, #5S Elite Scholars 27
#2S Landmark Christian 53, #3N Paideia 48
#1S ELCA 63, #4N Galloway 41
#2N Wesleyan 55, #3S Greenforest 43
Friday (2/8)
At Wesleyan
#1N Holy Innocents’ 65, #2S Landmark Christian 51
#2N Wesleyan 77, #1S ELCA 41
Saturday (2/9)
At Wesleyan
Championship: #1N Holy Innocents’ 72, #2N Wesleyan 50

Region 6

Monday (2/4)
At Excel Christian
#6A Mt. Zion-Carollton 42, #7A North Cobb Christian 36
At Pinecrest Academy
#5B Mt. Pisgah 58, #8B Whitefield Academy 35
#6B Pinecrest Academy 44, #7B Fellowship Christian 26
Tuesday (2/5)
At Christian Heritage
#3A Christian Heritage 39, #6A Mt. Zion 14
#4A Trion 36, #5A Gordon Lee 34
At Pinecrest Academy
#4B Walker 43, #5B Mt. Pisgah 31
#3B King’s Ridge 53, #6B Pinecrest Academy 36
Wednesday (2/6)
At Christian Heritage
#2B Mt. Paran 69, #3A Christian Heritage 38
#1A Bowdon 65, #4B Walker 26
At Trion
#2A Darlington 41, #3B King’s Ridge 39
#1B St. Francis 73, #4A Trion 37
Friday (2/8)
At Trion
#2B Mt. Paran 73, #1A Bowdon 46
#1B St. Francis 65, #2A Darlington 27
Saturday (2/9)
At Trion
Championship: #1B St. Francis 70, #2B Mt. Paran 63

Region 7

Tuesday (2/5)
At GMC
#3E Lake Oconee Academy 58, #2W First Presbyterian Day 46
#2E Aquinas 38, #3W Tattnall Square 34
#1W Stratford Academy 62, #4W Washington-Wilkes 37
#1E Georgia Military 71, #4W Twiggs County 37
Friday (2/8)
At Wilkinson County

#1E GMC 52, #3E Lake Oconee 29
#1W Stratford Academy 61, #2E Aquinas 30
Saturday (2/9)
At Wilkinson County
Consolation: #3E Lake Oconee 63, #2E Aquinas 49
Championship: #1W Stratford Academy 44, #1E GMC 35

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/4)
#7 Hebron Christian 43, #10 Providence Christian 26
#8 George Walton Academy 45, #9 Athens Christian 13
Tuesday (2/5)
#6 Tallulah Falls 61, #3 Athens Academy 54 OT
#5 Commerce 46, #4 Towns County 24
Wednesday (2/6)
#2 Prince Avenue 50, #7 Hebron Christian 24
#1 Lakeview Academy 52, #8 George Walton 26
Friday (2/8)
#2 Prince Avenue 48, #6 Tallulah Falls 42
#1 Lakeview Academy 61, #5 Commerce 34
Saturday (2/9)
Championship: #1 Lakeview Academy 64, #2 Prince Avenue 46