GHSA Boys Basketball Master Region Schedule

2020 Boys Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

At Colquitt County
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Tift County vs. #4 Lowndes, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Colquitt County vs. #3 Tift County/#4 Lowndes, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
Championship: #1 Camden County vs. #2 Colquitt/#3 Tift/#4 Lowndes, 7:30

Region 2

Tuesday (2/4)
At Newnan
#4 Westlake vs. #5 Cambell, 6:00
#3 Pebblebrook vs. #6 Newnan, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At Westlake
#1 Wheeler vs. #4 Westlake/#5 Campbell, 6:00
#2 East Coweta vs. #3 Pebblebrook/#6 Newnan, 7:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Westlake
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 3

At McEachern
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 North Paulding vs. #5 Hillgrove, 6:00
#3 Kennesaw Mountain vs. #6 Marietta, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
#2 North Cobb vs. #3 Kennesaw Mountain/#6 Marietta, 6:00
#1 McEachern vs. #4 North Paulding/#5 Hillgrove, 7:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 4:15
Championship: 7:45

Region 4

At Walton
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Walton vs. #6 Lassiter, 5:30
#4 Roswell vs. #5 Woodstock, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
#1 Cherokee vs. #4 Roswell/#5 Woodstock, 5:30
#2 Etowah vs. #3 Walton/#6 Lassiter, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 5 

At Forsyth Central
Tuesday (2/4)

#3 South Forsyth vs. #6 North Forsyth, 5:30
#4 West Forsyth vs. #5 Forsyth Central, 8:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 Lambert vs. #3 South Forsyth/#6 North Forsyth, 5:30
#1 Milton vs. #4 West Forsyth/#5 Forsyth Central, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 6

At North Gwinnett
Monday (2/3)
#6 Duluth vs. #7 Mountain View
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 North Gwinnett vs. #5 Mill Creek, 4:30
#3 Collins Hill vs. #6 Duluth, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Peachtree Ridge vs. #3 Collins Hill/#6 Duluth, 4:30
#1 Discovery vs. #4 North Gwinnett/#5 Mill Creek, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Region 7

At Norcross
Monday (2/3)
#6 Brookwood vs. #7 Meadowcreek, 6:30
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Parkview vs. #6 Brookwood/#7 Meadowcreek, 4:30
#4 Lakeside-DeKalb vs. #5 Central Gwinnett, 7:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 Berkmar vs. #3 Parkview/#6 Brookwood/#7 Meadowcreek, 4:30
#1 Norcross vs. #4 Lakeside-DeKalb/#5 Central Gwinnett, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Region 8

At Shiloh
Wednesday (2/5)
#4 Newton vs. #5 Rockdale, 4:30
#3 Archer vs. #6 South Gwinnett, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
#3 Archer/#6 South Gwinnett vs. #2 Shiloh, 4:30
#4 Newton/#5 Rockdale vs. #1 Grayson, 7:30
Monday (2/10)
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:00

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/4)
At Houston County

#4 Houston County vs. #5 Northside-Warner Robins, 4:00
Friday (2/7)
At Valdosta
#2 Lee County vs. #3 Coffee, 5:30
#1 Valdosta vs. #4 Houston County/#5 Northside-Warner Robins, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Valdosta
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 2

At Glynn Academy
Monday (2/3)
#4 Glynn Academy vs. #5 Bradwell Institute
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 Richmond Hill vs. #3 Effingham County, 5:00
#1 Brunswick vs. #4 Glynn Academy, 8:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:00
Championship: 8:00

Region 3

At Evans
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Heritage-Conyers vs. #6 Greenbrier, 5:00
#4 Alcovy vs. #5 Lakeside-Evans, 8:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Evans vs. #3 Heritage-Conyers/#6 Greenbrier, 5:00
#1 Grovetown vs. #4 Alcovy/#5 Lakeside-Evans, 8:00
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 4

At Lovejoy
Monday
 (2/3)
#8 Mt. Zion vs. #9 Drew, 7:00
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Morrow vs. #6 ML King, 4:00
#2 Lovejoy vs. #7 Forest Park, 8:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#4 Stephenson vs. #5 Mundy's Mill, 5:30
#1 Tucker vs. #8 Mt. Zion/Drew, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
#2 Lovejoy/#7 Forest Park vs. #3 Morrow/#6 ML King, 5:30
#1 Tucker/#8 Mt. Zion/#9 Drew vs. #4 Stephenson/#5 Mundy's Mill, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 2:30
Championship: 5:30

Region 5 

Monday (2/3)
At Douglas County
#8 Creekside  vs. #9 Northgate
#7 Mays vs. #6 South Paulding
Wednesday (2/5)
At Douglas County
#4 New Manchester vs. #5 Douglas County, 4:30
#3 Tri-Cities vs. #7 Mays, 6:00
#2 Alexander vs. #8 Creekside, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At Tri-Cities
#3 Tri-Cities/#7 Mays vs. #2 Alexander/#8 Creekside, 5:30
#1 Langston Hughes vs. #4 New Manchester/#5 Douglas County, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Region 6

Tuesday (2/4)
At Dalton

#6 River Ridge vs. #7 Creekview, 4:30
#5 Harrison vs. #8 Osborne, 6:00
#4 Dalton vs. #9 Sprayberry, 7:30
Wednesday (2/5)
At Allatoona
#4 Dalton/#9 Sprayberry vs. #5 Harrison/#8 Osborne, 6:00
#3 Allatoona vs. #6 River Ridge/#7 Creekview, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At Sequoyah
#1 South Cobb vs. #4 Dalton/#5 Harrison/#8 Osborne/#9 Sprayberry, 5:30
#2 Sequoyah vs. #3 Allatoona/#6 River Ridge/#7 Creekview, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Sequoyah

Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 7

At Chattahoochee
Monday (2/3)
#6 North Atlanta vs. #9 Dunwoody
#7 Northview vs. #8 Alpharetta
Tuesday (2/4)
#2 Pope vs. #7 Northview, 4:30
#3 Cambridge vs. #6 North Atlanta, 6:00
#4 Johns Creek vs. #5 Centennial, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
#1 Chattahoochee vs. #4 Johns Creek/#5 Centennial, 5:30
#2 Pope/#7 Northview vs. #3 Cambridge/#6 North Atlanta, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 8

At Gainesville
Thursday (2/6)
#4 Dacula vs. #5 Apalachee, 4:30
#3 Winder-Barrow vs. #6 Habersham Central, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
#2 Gainesville vs. #3 Winder-Barrow/#6 Habersham Central, 4:30
#1 Lanier vs. #4 Dacula/#5 Apalachee, 7:30
Monday (2/10)
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/4)
At Bainbridge
#4 Bainbridge vs. #5 Thomas County Central, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At Veterans
#2 Warner Robins vs. #3 Harris County, 5:30
#1 Veterans vs. #4 Bainbridge/#5 TCC, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Veterans
Consolation: 3:30
Championship: 6:30

Region 2

Monday (2/3)
At Ware County
#4 Ware County vs. South Effingham
Wednesday (2/5)
At Statesboro
#2 New Hampstead vs. #3 Wayne County, 5:00
#1 Statesboro vs. #4 Ware County, 8:00
Friday (2/7)
At Statesboro
Consolation: 5:00
Championship: 8:00

Region 3

At Starr's Mill
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 McIntosh vs. #5 Griffin, 4:30
#3 Whitewater vs. #6 Riverdale, 6:00
#2 Jonesboro vs. #7 Starr's Mill, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
#1 Fayette County vs. #4 McIntosh/#5 Griffin, 5:30
#2 Jonesboro/#7 Starr's Mill vs. #3 Whitewater/#6 Riverdale, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 4

At Union Grove
Saturday (2/1)
#7 Locust Grove vs. #8 Ola
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Woodland-Stockbridge vs. #5 Union Grove, 5:00
#3 Jones County vs. #6 Stockbridge, 6:30
#2 Eagle's Landing vs. #7 Locust Grove, 8:00
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Eagle's Landing/#7 Locust Grove vs. #3 Jones County/#6 Stockbridge, 5:30
#1 Dutchtown vs. #4 Woodland-Stockbridge/#5 Union Grove, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 5 

At Arabia Mountain
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Columbia vs. #5 Arabia Mountain, 7:00
Wednesday (2/5)
#3 Southwest DeKalb vs. #6 Chamblee, 5:30
#2 Miller Grove vs. #7 Clarkston, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
#2 Miller Grove/#7 Clarkston vs. #3 Southwest DeKalb/#6 Chamblee, 5:30
#1 Lithonia vs. #4 Columbia/#5 Arabia Mountain, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 6

At Maynard Jackson
Monday (2/3)
#5 Carver-Atlanta vs. #8 North Springs
#7 Banneker vs. #6 Grady
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Lithia Springs vs. #5 Carver-Atlanta, 5:30
#3 Decatur vs. #7 Banneker, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Maynard Jackson vs. #3 Decatur/#7 Banneker, 5:30
#1 Riverwood vs. #4 Lithia Springs/#5 Carver-Atlanta,  8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:00

Region 7

Monday (2/3)
At Woodland-Cartersville
#8 Rome vs. #9 Woodland-Cartersville
Tuesday (2/4)
At Kell
#4 Villa Rica vs. #5 Cass, 4:30
#1 Kell vs. #8 Rome, 7:30
At Hiram
#3 Carrollton vs. #6 Paulding County, 6:00
#2 Hiram vs. #7 East Paulding, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Carrollton
#2 Hiram/#7 East Paulding vs. #3 Carrollton/#6 Paulding County, 5:30
#1 Kell vs. #4 Villa Rica/#5 Cass, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Carrollton
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 8

At Clarke Central
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Walnut Grove vs. #5 Loganville, 5:30
#3 Clarke Central vs. #6 Johnson-Gainesville, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
#1 Cedar Shoals vs. #4 Walnut Grove/#5 Loganville, 5:30
#2 Buford vs. #3 Clarke Central/#6 Johnson, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday (2/3)
At Hardaway
#5 Hardaway vs. #8 Northside-Columbus 
At Columbus
#7 Shaw vs. #6 Columbus
Tuesday (2/4)
At Dougherty


At Westover

Thursday (2/6)
At Americus-Sumter

Friday (2/7)
At Americus-Sumter

Region 2

At Howard
Monday (2/3)
#3 Howard vs. #6 Mary Persons
#4 Spalding vs. #5 Perry, 8:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 West Laurens vs. #3 Howard, 5:30
#1 Upson-Lee vs. #4 Spalding/#5 Perry, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 3

Tuesday (2/4)
At Thomson
#5 Thomson vs. #6 Richmond Academy, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At Cross Creek
#2 Baldwin vs. #3 Burke County, 5:30
#5 Thomson/#6 Richmond Academy vs. #1 Cross Creek, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Cross Creek
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 4

At McDonough
Monday (2/3)
#2 McDonough vs. #7 Luella
#6 Druid Hills vs. #3 Salem
#1 Woodward Academy vs. #8 Hampton
#4 North Clayton vs. #5 Eastside
Thursday (2/6)
#2 McDonough vs. #6 Druid Hills, 5:30
#1 Woodward Academy vs. #4 North Clayton, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 5 

Monday (2/3)
At Cedartown
#6 Cedartown vs. #7 Central-Carrollton
Wednesday (2/5)
At LaGrange
#4 Troup County vs. #5 Cartersville, 5:30
#3 LaGrange vs. #6 Cedartown, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Sandy Creek
#2 Chapel Hill vs. #3 LaGrange/#6 Cedartown, 5:30
#1 Sandy Creek vs. #4 Troup County/#5 Cartersville, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Sandy Creek
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Region 6

At Southeast Whitfield
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Heritage-Catoosa vs. #5 Gilmer, 4:30
#3 Pickens vs. #6 Ridgeland, 6:00
#2 Northwest Whitfield vs. #7 Southeast Whitfield, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
#2 Northwest Whitfield/#7 Southeast Whitfield vs. #3 Pickens/#6 Ridgeland, 5:30
#1 LaFayette vs. #4 Heritage-Catoosa/#5 Gilmer, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 7

Monday (2/3)
At Blessed Trinity

#4 Chestatee vs. #5 White County
#3 Marist vs. #6 West Hall
#2 Blessed Trinity vs.  #7 Flowery Branch
Thursday (2/6)
At Flowery Branch

#2 Blessed Trinity vs. #3 Marist, 5:30
#1 Denmark vs. #4 Chestatee, 8:30
Monday (2/10)
At Flowery Branch
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Region 8

Tuesday (2/4)
At St. Pius X
#4 Oconee County vs. #5 Stephens County, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Oconee County
#2 Madison County vs. #3 North Oconee, 5:30
#1 St. Pius X vs. #4 Oconee County/#5 Stephens County, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At Oconee County
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Class AAA

Region 2

Tuesday (2/4)
At Liberty County
#4 Tattnall County vs. #5 Brantley County, 5:30
#3 Liberty County vs. #6 Appling County, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Long County
#2 Pierce County vs. #3 Liberty County/#6 Appling, 5:30
#1 Long County vs. #4 Tattnall County/#5 Brantley County, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Long County
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 3

Monday (2/3)
At Groves
#8 Groves vs. #9 Islands, 6:00
Tuesday (2/4)
At Benedictine
#6 Southeast Bulloch vs. #7 Savannah, 5:30
#5 Benedictine vs. #8 Groves/#9 Islands, 8:30
Wednesday (2/5)
At Windsor Forest
#4 Jenkins vs. #5 Benedictine/#8 Groves/#9 Islands, 5:30
#3 Beach vs. #6 Southeast Bulloch/#7 Savannah, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Windsor Forest
#2 Johnson-Savannah vs. #3 Beach/#6 SE Bulloch/#7 Savannah, 5:30
#1 Windsor Forest vs. #4 Jenkins/#5 Benedictine/#8 Groves/#9 Islands, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At New Hampstead
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 4

At Rutland
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Rutland vs. #5 Jackson, 4:00
#3 Peach County vs. #6 Kendrick, 5:30
#2 Central-Macon vs. #7 Pike County, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Central-Macon vs. #3 Peach County/#6 Kendrick, 5:30
#1 Westside-Macon vs. #4 Rutland/#5 Jackson, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 11:30
Championship: 2:30

Region 5 

At Lovett
Monday (2/3)
#5 Cedar Grove vs. #4 Towers
#3 Lovett vs. #6 Redan
#2 Westminster vs. #7 Stone Mountain
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 Westminster vs. #3 Lovett, 5:30
#1 Pace Academy vs. #5 Cedar Grove, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 6

At North Murray
Monday (2/3)
#8 Ringgold vs. #9 Haralson County, 7:30
Tuesday (2/4)
#6 Adairsville vs. #7 Coahulla Creek, 5:30
#5 Sonoraville vs. #8 Ringgold/#9 Haralson, 8:30
Thursday (2/7)
#3 Murray County vs. #6 Adairsville/#7 Coahulla Creek, 5:30
#4 Calhoun vs. #5 Sonoraville/#8 Ringgold/#9 Haralson, 8:30
Friday (2/8)
#2 LFO vs. #3 Murray County/#6/#7, 5:30
#1 North Murray vs. #4 Calhoun/#5 Sonoraville/#8/#9, 8:30
Monday (2/10)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 7

Tuesday (2/4)
At GAC

#4 Cherokee Bluff vs. #5 Lumpkin County, 4:30
#3 North Hall vs. #6 East Hall, 6:00
#2 GAC vs. #7 Fannin County, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At East Hall

#2 GAC/#7 Fannin vs. #3 North Hall/#6 East Hall, 5:30
#1 Dawson County vs. #4 Cherokee Bluff/#5 Lumpkin County, 8:30
Monday (2/10)
At East Hall

Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Region 8

Monday (2/3)
At East Jackson
#6 Jackson County vs. #7 Morgan County, 5:30
Tuesday (2/4)
At Franklin County
#4 Monroe Area vs. #5 East Jackson, 5:30
#3 Franklin County vs. #6 Jackson County/#7 Morgan County, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Emmanuel College
#2 Hart County vs. #3 Franklin County/#6 Jackson County/#7 Morgan County, 5:30
#1 Jefferson vs. #4 Monroe Area/#5 East Jackson, 8:30
Monday (2/10)
At Emmanuel College
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/4)
At Brooks County
#4 Brooks County vs. #5 Berrien, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Early County
#2 Fitzgerald vs. #3 Early County, 5:30
#1 Thomasville vs. #4 Brooks County/#5 Berrien, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Early County
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 2

At Metter
Tuesday (2/4)
#6 Bacon County vs. #7 Toombs County, 5:30
#5 Metter vs. #8 Bryan County, 8:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#3 Vidalia vs. #6 Bacon/#7 Toombs, 5:30
#4 Woodville-Tompkins vs. #5 Metter/#8 Bryan, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
#2 Jeff Davis vs. #3 Vidalia/#6/#7, 5:30
#1 Swainsboro vs. #4 Woodville-Tompkins/#5/#8,  8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 3:30
Championship: 6:30

Region 3

Monday (2/3)
At Dodge County
#6 East Laurens vs. #7 Dodge County
Tuesday (2/4)
At Northeast-Macon

#4 Bleckley County vs. #5 Southwest-Macon, 5:30
#3 Northeast-Macon vs. #6 East Laurens, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Southwest-Macon

#2 Washington County vs. #3 Northeast-Macon/#6 East Laurens, 5:30
#1 Dublin vs. #4 Bleckley County/#5 Southwest-Macon, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Southwest-Macon

Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 4

At Laney
Tuesday (2/4)
#6 Hephzibah vs. #7 Josey, 5:30
#5 Jefferson County vs. #8 Harlem, 8:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#4 Westside-Augusta vs. #5 Jefferson County/#8 Harlem, 5:30
#3 Laney vs. #6 Hephzibah/#7 Josey, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Butler vs. #3 Laney/#6 Hephzibah/#7 Josey, 5:30
#1 Glenn Hills vs. #4 Westside-Augusta/#5 Jefferson County/#8 Harlem, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 5 

Monday (2/3)
At Lamar County
#6 Lamar County vs. #7 Bremen, 6:00
Tuesday (2/4)
At Temple
#4 Jordan vs. #5 Heard County, 5:30
#3 Temple vs. #6 Lamar County/#7 Bremen, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Spencer
#2 Callaway vs. #3 Temple/#6 Lamar/#7 Bremen, 5:30
#1 Spencer vs. #4 Jordan/#5 Heard County, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 4:30
Championship: 7:30

Region 6

At Douglass
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 BEST Academy vs. #5 Washington, 4:00
#3 South Atlanta vs. #6 Hapeville Charter, 5:30
#2 KIPP Atlanta vs. #7 Douglass, 7:00
#1 Therrell vs. #8 McNair, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
#2 KIPP Atlanta/#7 Douglass vs. #3 South Atlanta/#6 Hapeville, 5:30
#1 Therrell/#8 McNair vs. #4 BEST/#5 Washington, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 7

At Chattooga
Monday (2/3)
#5 Pepperell vs. #8 Dade County
#6 Gordon Central vs. #7 Armuchee
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Coosa vs. #5 Pepperell, 5:30
#3 Model vs. #6 Gordon Central, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
#1 Chattooga vs. #4 Coosa/#5 Pepperell, 5:30
#2 Rockmart vs. #3 Model/#6 Gordon Central, 8:30
Monday (2/10)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 8

Monday (2/3)
At Banks County
#6 Elbert County vs. #7 Monticello
#5 Putnam County vs. #8 Oglethorpe County
Tuesday (2/4)
At Union County
#4 Rabun vs. #5 Putnam, 5:30
#3 Union County vs. #6 Elbert County, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Rabun County
#2 Social Circle vs. #3 Union County/#6 Elbert/#7 Monticello, 5:30
#1 Banks County vs. #4 Rabun County/#5 Putnam County/#8, 8:30
Monday (2/10)
At Rabun County
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Class A

Region 1

Monday (2/3)
At Quitman County
#5N Chattahoochee County vs. #6N Stewart County, 5:30
#4N Quitman County vs. #7N Webster County, 8:30
Tuesday (2/4)
At Quitman County
#4N Quitman/#7N Webster vs. #5N Chattahoochee County/#6N Stewart, 7:30
At Pelham
Pelham vs. Baker County, 7:30
Wednesday (2/5)
At Albany State-West
#1N Calhoun County/Terrell County vs. #4S Pelham, 5:30
#1S Mitchell County vs. #6N Stewart County, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Albany State-West
#2N Calhoun County/Terrell County vs. #3S Seminole County, 5:30
#2S Miller County vs. #3N Randolph-Clay, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Albany State-East
#1N Calhoun County/Terrell County/#4S vs. #2S Miller County/#3N Randolph-Clay, 5:30
#1S Mitchell County/#4N Pelham vs. #2N Calhoun County/Terrell County/#3S Seminole County, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Albany State-East
Championship: 7:30

Region 2

Monday (2/3)
At Atkinson County
#8 Atkinson County vs. #9 Echols County, 7:30
Tuesday (2/4)
At Lanier County
#6 Irwin County vs. #7 Telfair County, 5:30
#5 Charlton County vs. #8 Atkinson/#9 Echols, 8:30
Wednesday (2/5)
At Wilcox County
#4 Clinch County vs. #5 Charlton County/#8 Atkinson/#9 Echols, 5:30
#3 Turner County vs. #6 Irwin County/#7 Telfair County, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Clinch County
#2 Lanier County vs. #3 Turner County/#6 Irwin/#7 Telfair, 5:30
#1 Wilcox County vs. #4 Clinch County/#5 Charlton/#8 Atkinson/#9 Echols, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Clinch County
Championship: 7:30

Region 3

Monday (2/3)
At Jenkins County
#4E Claxton vs. #5W Johnson County
#3W Jenkins County vs. #6E Portal
At Calvary Day
#5E MCA vs. #4W Montgomery County
#3E Calvary Day vs. #6W ECI
Wednesday (2/5)
At Treutlen

#2E Savannah Christian vs. #3W Jenkins County, 5:00
#1W Treutlen vs. #4E Claxton/#5W Johnson County, 6:30
At Savannah Country Day
#2W Wheeler County vs. #3E Calvary Day, 5:00
#1E Savannah Country Day vs. #5E MCA, 6:30
Friday (2/7)
At Treutlen
#1E Savannah Country Day/#5E MCA vs. #2W Wheeler County/#3E Calvary Day, 5:30
#1W Treutlen/#4E/#5W vs. #2E Savannah Christian/#3W Jenkins County, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Treutlen
Championship: 6:00

Region 4

Monday (2/3)
At Schley
County
#4E Macon County vs. #5E Crawford County, 5:30
#3E Schley County vs. #6E Hawkinsville, 8:30
At Greenville
#4W Marion County vs. #5W Central-Talbotton
#3W Greenville vs. #6W Brookstone
Tuesday (2/4)
At Schley County
#3E Schley County/#6E Hawkinsville vs. #4E Macon County/#5E Crawford, 7:30
At Greenville
#3W Greenville vs. #4W Marion County, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Greenville
#2W St. Anne-Pacelli vs. #3E Schley/#6E/#4E/#5E, 5:30
#2E Taylor County vs. #3W Greenville/#4W Marion County, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Dooly County
#1E Dooly County vs. #2W St. Anne-Pacelli/#3E/#6E/4E/#5E, 5:30
#1W Manchester vs. #2E Taylor/#3W/#4W/#5W, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Dooly County
Championship: 4:00

Region 5 

Monday (2/3)
At Galloway
#5N Galloway vs. #8N Atlanta International
#6N Paideia vs. #7N Atlanta Classical
At Our Lady of Mercy
#5S Landmark Christian vs. #8S Strong Rock
#6S ELCA vs. #7S Elite Scholars
Tuesday (2/4)
At Galloway
#4N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian vs. #5N Galloway, 5:00
#3N WD Mohammed vs. #6N Paideia, 8:00
At Our Lady of Mercy
#4S Our Lady of Mercy vs. #5S Landmark Christian, 5:00
#3S Trinity Christian vs. #6S ELCA, 8:00
Wednesday (2/5)
At Holy Innocents'
Main Gym
#1N Wesleyan vs. #4S OLM/#5S Landmark, 5:00
#2N Holy Innocents' vs. #3S Trinity Christian/#6S ELCA, 8:00
Aux Gym
#2S Greenforest vs. #3N WD Mohammed, 5:00
#1S Drew Charter vs. #4N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian/#5N Galloway, 8:00
Friday (2/7)
At Holy Innocents'

#1N Wesleyan/#4S/#5S vs. #2S Greenforest/#3N WD Mohammed/#6N/, 5:00
#1S Drew Charter/#4N Mt. Vernon/#5N Galloway vs. #2N Holy Innocents'/#3S Trinity Christian/#6S ELCA/, 8:00
Monday (2/10)
At Holy Innocents'
Championship: 7:15

Region 6

Monday (2/3)
#6B Whitefield Academy vs. #3A Darlington
#3B Walker vs. #6A Trion
#4B Pinecrest Academy vs. #5A Bowdon
#5B Mt. Bethel vs. #4A Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Wednesday (2/5)
At St. Francis
#3B Walker vs. #2A Christian Heritage, 4:00
#6B Whitfield Academy vs. #2B Mt. Pisgah, 5:30
#1A North Cobb Christian vs. #4B Pinecrest Academy, 7:00
#1B St. Francis vs. #5B Mt. Bethel, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At King's Ridge
#6B Whitfield Academy/#2B Mt. Pisgah vs. #1A North Cobb Christian/#4B Pinecrest Academy, 5:30
#1B St. Francis/#5B Mt. Bethel vs. #3B Walker, 8:30
Monday (2/10)
At King's Ridge
Championship: 7:30

Region 7

At Hancock Central
Wednesday (2/5)
#2W First Presbyterian Day vs. #3E Lincoln County, 4:00
#2E GMC vs. #3W Mt. de Sales, 5:30
#1W Wilkinson County vs. #4E Warren County, 7:00
#1E Hancock Central vs. #4W Twiggs County, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
#1W Wilkinson County/#4E Warren County vs. #2E GMC/#3W MDS, 5:30
#1E Hancock Central/#4W Twiggs vs. #2W FPD/#3E Lincoln County, 8:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 5:30
Championship: 8:30

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/3)
#7 Athens Academy vs. #11 Commerce, 5:30
#8 Athens Christian vs. #9 Prince Avenue, 8:30
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Hebron Christian vs. #6 Lakeview Academy, 5:30
#4 Riverside Military vs. #5 Tallulah Falls, 8:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 Towns County vs. #7 Athens Academy, 5:30
#1 Providence Christian vs. #8 Athens Christian/#9 Prince Avenue, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
#2 Towns County/#7 Athens Academy vs. #3 Hebron/#6 Lakeview Academy, 5:30
#1 Providence Christian/#8 Athens Christian/#9 Prince Avenue vs. #4 Riverside Military/#5 Tallulah Falls, 8:30
Monday (2/10)
Championship: 7:30

Subscribe or log in to read the rest of this content.