GHSA Girls Basketball Master Region Schedule

2020 Girls Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

At Colquitt County
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Camden County vs. #4 Lowndes, 6:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Colquitt County vs. #3 Camden County/#4 Lowndes, 6:00
Saturday (2/8)
Championship: #1 Tift County vs. #2 Colquitt/#3 Camden/#4 Lowndes, 6:00

Region 2

Monday (2/3)
At Newnan
#5 Newnan vs. #4 Wheeler
#3 Pebblebrook vs. #6 East Coweta, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Westlake
#2 Campbell vs. #3 Pebblebrook/#6 East Coweta, 6:00
#1 Westlake vs. #5 Newnan, 7:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Westlake
Consolation: 1:00
Championship: 5:00

Region 3

At McEachern
Wednesday (2/5)
#4 North Paulding vs. #5 Hillgrove, 6:00
#3 Marietta vs. #6 Kennesaw Mountain, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
#2 North Cobb vs. #3 Marietta/#6 Kennesaw Mountain, 6:00
#1 McEachern vs. #4 North Paulding/#5 Hillgrove, 7:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 2:30
Championship: 6:00

Region 4

At Walton
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Roswell vs. #6 Lassiter, 4:00
#4 Walton vs. #5 Etowah, 7:00
Thursday (2/6)
#1 Cherokee vs. #4 Walton/#5 Etowah, 4:00
#2 Woodstock vs. #3 Roswell/#6 Lassiter, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 5 

At Forsyth Central
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Forsyth Central vs. #6 Milton, 4:00
#4 South Forsyth vs. #5 Lambert, 7:00
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 West Forsyth vs. #3 Forsyth Central/#6, 4:00
#1 North Forsyth vs. #4 South Forsyth/#5 Lambert, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 6

At North Gwinnett
Monday (2/3)
#7 Mountain View vs. #6 North Gwinnett
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Duluth vs. #5 Discovery, 3:00
#3 Mill Creek vs. #7 Mountain View, 6:00
Thursday (2/6) 
#2 Peachtree Ridge vs. #3 Mill Creek/#7 Mountain View, 3:00
#1 Collins Hill vs. #4 Duluth/#5 Discovery, 6:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Region 7

At Norcross
Monday (2/3)
#6 Meadowcreek vs. #7 Berkmar, 5:00
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Norcross vs. #6 Meadowcreek/#7 Berkmar, 3:00
#4 Lakeside-DeKalb vs. #5 Central Gwinnett, 6:00
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 Parkview vs. #3 Norcross/#6 Meadowcreek/#7 Berkmar, 3:00
#1 Brookwood vs. #4 Lakeside-DeKalb/#5 Central Gwinnett, 6:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Region 8

At Shiloh
Wednesday (2/5)
#4 Rockdale County vs. #5 Shiloh, 3:00
#3 Newton vs. #6 South Gwinnett, 6:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Archer vs. #3 Newton/#6 South Gwinnett, 3:00
#1 Grayson vs. #4 Rockdale County/#5 Shiloh, 6:00
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 2:00
Championship: 5:00

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/4)
At Coffee
#4 Coffee vs. #5 Lee County, 6:00
Friday (2/7)
At Valdosta

#2 Houston County vs. #3 Northside-Warner Robins, 4:00
#1 Valdosta vs. #4 Coffee/#5 Lee County, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Valdosta
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 2

Monday (2/3)
At Richmond Hill
#4 Richmond Hill vs. #5 Effingham County 
Wednesday (2/5)
At Glynn Academy
#2 Bradwell Institute vs. #3 Brunswick, 3:30
#1 Glynn Academy vs. #4 Richmond Hill, 6:30
Friday (2/7)
At Glynn Academy
Consolation: 3:30
Championship: 6:30

Region 3

At Evans
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Greenbrier vs. #6 Lakeside-Evans, 3:30
#4 Alcovy vs. #5 Evans, 6:30
Friday (2/7)
#2 Heritage-Conyers vs. #3 Greenbrier/#6 Lakeside-Evans, 3:30
#1 Grovetown vs. #4 Alcovy/#5 Evans, 6:30
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 2:30
Championship: 5:30

Region 4

At Lovejoy
Monday (2/3)
#9 Tucker vs. #8 Morrow
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Stephenson vs. #6 Mundy's Mill, 4:00
#2 Forest Park vs. #7 Drew, 7:00
Wednesday (2/5)
#4 Mt. Zion vs. #5 ML King, 4:00
#1 Lovejoy vs. #9 Tucker, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Forest Park/#7 Drew vs. #3 Stephenson/#6 Mundy's Mill, 4:00
#1 Lovejoy vs. #4 Mt. Zion/#5 ML King, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 1:00
Championship: 4:00

Region 5 

Monday (2/3)
At Mays
#8 Mays vs. #9 South Paulding, 6:00
#6 Northgate vs. #7 Creekside, 7:30
Wednesday (2/5)
At Mays
#4 Tri-Cities vs. #5 New Manchester, 4:30
#3 Douglas County vs. #6 Northgate/#7 Creekside, 6:00
#2 Alexander vs. #8 Mays/#9 South Paulding, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At Tri-Cities
#2 Alexander/#8/#9 vs. #3 Douglas County/#6/#7, 4:00
#1 Langston Hughes vs. #4 Tri-Cities/#5 New Manchester, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Tri-Cities
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Region 6

Monday (2/3)
At River
Ridge
#6 Creekview vs. #7 Osborne
#5 South Cobb vs. #8 Dalton
#4 River Ridge vs. #9 Allatoona
Wednesday (2/5)
At Sequoyah

#4 River Ridge vs. #5 South Cobb, 6:00
#3 Sequoyah vs. #6 Creekview, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At Sequoyah
#1 Harrison vs. #4 River Ridge/#5 South Cobb, 4:00
#2 Sprayberry vs. #3 Sequoyah/#6 Creekview, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
At
Sequoyah
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 7

At Chattahoochee
Monday (2/3)
#8 Chattahoochee vs. #9 Northview, 7:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#1 Alpharetta vs. #8 Chattahoochee/#9 Northview, 4:00
#2 Cambridge vs. #7 North Atlanta, 5:30
#3 Pope  vs. #6 Centennial, 7:00
#4 Johns Creek vs. #5 Dunwoody, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
#1 Alpharetta/#8/#9 vs. #4 Johns Creek/#5 Dunwoody, 4:00
#2 Cambridge/#7 North Atlanta vs. #3 Pope/#6 Centennial, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 2:30
Championship: 5:30

Region 8

At Gainesville
Thursday (2/6)
#4 Habersham Central vs. #5 Gainesville, 3:00
#3 Winder-Barrow vs. #6 Apalachee, 6:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Dacula vs. #3 Winder-Barrow/#6 Apalachee, 3:00
#1 Lanier vs. #4 Habersham Central/#5 Gainesville, 6:00
Monday (2/10)
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/4)
At Bainbridge
#4 Bainbridge vs. #5 Thomas County Central, 6:00
Friday (2/7)
At Veterans
#2 Warner Robins vs. #3 Harris County, 4:00
#1 Veterans vs. #4 Bainbridge/#5 TCC, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Veterans
Consolation: 2:00
Championship: 5:00

Region 2

Monday (2/3)
At Ware County
#4 New Hampstead vs. #5 Ware County, 4:30
Wednesday (2/5)
At Statesboro
#2 Wayne County vs. #3 South Effingham, 3:30
#1 Statesboro vs. #4 New Hampstead/#5 Ware County, 6:30
Friday (2/7)
At Statesboro
Consolation: 3:30
Championship: 6:30

Region 3

At Starr's Mill
Wednesday (2/5)

#4 Fayette County vs. #5 Riverdale, 4:30
#3 Jonesboro vs. #6 Whitewater, 6:00
#2 Griffin vs. #7 McIntosh, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
#1 Starr's Mill vs. #4 Fayette County/#5 Riverdale, 4:00
#2 Griffin/#7 McIntosh vs. #3 Jonesboro/#6 Whitewater, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 4

At Union Grove
Saturday (2/1)
#7 Locust Grove vs. #8 Stockbridge
Monday (2/3)
#4 Union Grove vs. #5 Dutchtown
#3 Woodland-Stockbridge vs. #6 Ola
#2 Jones County vs. #7 Locust Grove
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Jones County vs. #3 Woodland-Stockbridge, 4:00
#1 Eagle's Landing vs. #4 Union Grove, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 5 

At Arabia Mountain
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Miller Grove vs. #5 Lithonia, 5:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#3 Arabia Mountain vs. #6 Clarkston, 4:00
#2 Columbia vs. #7 Chamblee, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Columbia/#7 Chamblee vs. #3 Arabia Mountain/#6 Clarkston, 4:00
#1 Southwest DeKalb vs. #4 Miller Grove/#5 Lithonia, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 6

At Maynard Jackson
Monday (2/3)
#5 Decatur vs. #8 Carver-Atlanta
#6 Banneker vs. #7 North Springs
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Grady vs. #5 Decatur, 4:00
#3 Lithia Springs vs. #6 Banneker, 7:00
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Maynard Jackson vs. #3 Lithia Springs/#6 Banneker, 4:00
#1 Riverwood vs. #4 Grady/#5 Decatur, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 7

Monday (2/3)
At Woodland-Cartersville
#8 Woodland-Cartersville vs. #9 Paulding County
Tuesday (2/4)
At Kell
#4 Villa Rica vs. #5 Cass, 3:00
#1 Kell vs. #8 Woodland, 6:00
At Carrollton
#3 Rome vs. #6 Hiram, 6:00
#2 Carrollton vs. #7 East Paulding, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Carrollton
#2 Carrollton/#7 vs. #3 Rome/#6 Hiram, 4:00
#1 Kell vs. #4 Villa Rica/#5 Cass, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 8

At Clarke Central
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Cedar Shoals vs. #6 Johnson-Gainesville, 4:00
#4 Clarke Central vs. #5 Walnut Grove, 7:00
Thursday (2/6)
#1 Buford vs. #4 Clarke Central/#5 Walnut Grove, 4:00
#2 Loganville vs. #3 Cedar Shoals/#6 Johnson-Gainesville, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday (2/3)
At Hardaway
#5 Hardaway vs. #8 Northside-Columbus, 6:00
At Columbus
#6 Shaw vs. #7 Westover, 6:00
Tuesday (2/4)
At Dougherty


At Westover

Thursday (2/6)
At Americus-Sumter

Friday (2/7)
At Americus-Sumter

Region 2

At Howard
Monday (2/3)
#3 Upson-Lee vs. #6 Howard
#4 Perry vs. #5 Mary Persons
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 West Laurens vs. #3 Upson-Lee, 4:00
#1 Spalding vs. #4 Perry, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 3

Tuesday (2/4)
At Thomson
#5 Thomson vs. #6 Richmond Academy, 6:00
Friday (2/7)
At Cross Creek
#2 Baldwin vs. #3 Burke County, 4:00
#5 Thomson/#6 Richmond Academy vs. #1 Cross Creek, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Cross Creek
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 4

At McDonough
Tuesday (2/4)
#2 Luella vs. #7 Hampton, 4:00
#3 Eastside vs. #6 Druid Hills, 5:30
#1 Woodward Academy vs. #8 Salem, 7:00
#4 McDonough vs. #5 North Clayton, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Luella/#7 Hampton vs. #3 Eastside/#6 Druid Hills, 4:00
#1 Woodward Academy/#8 vs. #4 McDonough/#5 North Clayton, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 5 

Monday (2/3)
At LaGrange
#6 Cartersville vs. #7 LaGrange, 6:00
Wednesday (2/5)
At LaGrange
#4 Cedartown vs. #5 Chapel Hill, 4:00
#3 Sandy Creek vs. #6 Cartersville, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Sandy Creek
#2 Central-Carrollton vs. #3 Sandy Creek/#6 Cartersville, 4:00
#1 Troup County vs. #4 Cedartown/#5 Chapel Hill, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Sandy
Creek
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Region 6

At Southeast Whitfield
Monday (2/3)
#4 LaFayette vs. #5 Heritage-Catoosa
#3 Pickens vs. #6 Southeast Whitfield
#2 Northwest Whitfield vs. #7 Ridgeland
Friday (2/7)
#2 Northwest Whitfield vs. #3 Pickens, 4:00
#1 Gilmer vs. #4 LaFayette, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation Game: 4:00
Championship Game: 7:00

Region 7

Tuesday (2/4)
At White County 

#4 Chestatee vs. #5 Denmark, 4:30
#3 Flowery Branch vs. #6 Blessed Trinity, 6:00
#2 White County vs. #7 West Hall, 7:30
Thursday (2/6)
At Flowery Branch
#2 White County/#7 West Hall vs. #3 Flowery Branch/#6 Blessed Trinity, 4:00
#1 Marist vs. #4 Chestatee/#5 Denmark, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Region 8

Tuesday (2/4)
At St. Pius X
#4 St. Pius X vs. #5 North Oconee, 6:00
Thursday (2/6)
At Oconee County

#2 Madison County vs. #3 Oconee County, 4:00
#1 Stephens County vs. #4 St. Pius X/#5 North Oconee, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Oconee County
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Class AAA

Region 2

Tuesday (2/4)
At Liberty County
#4 Liberty County vs. #5 Long County, 4:00
#3 Tattnall County vs. #6 Appling County, 7:00
Thursday (2/6)
At Long County
#2 Brantley County vs. #3 Tattnall County/#6 Appling, 4:00
#1 Pierce County vs. #4 Liberty County/#5 Long County, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Long County
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 3

Tuesday (2/4)
At Benedictine
#6 Islands vs. #7 Windsor Forest, 4:00
#5 Jenkins vs. #8 Groves, 7:00
Wednesday (2/5)
At Windsor Forest
#4 Southeast Bulloch vs. #5 Jenkins/#8 Groves, 4:00
#3 Savannah vs. #6 Islands/#7 Windsor Forest, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Windsor Forest
#2 Beach vs. #3 Savannah/#6 Islands/#7 Windsor Forest, 4:00
#1 Johnson-Savannah vs. #4 Southeast Bulloch/#5 Jenkins/#8 Groves, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At New Hampstead
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 4

At Rutland
Monday (2/3)
#5 Central-Macon vs. #4 Pike County
#3 Kendrick vs. #6 Peach County
#2 Rutland vs. #7 Westside-Macon
Friday (2/7)
#2 Rutland vs. #3 Kendrick, 4:00
#1 Jackson vs. #5 Central-Macon, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 10:00
Championship: 1:00

Region 5 

At Lovett
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Stone Mountain vs. #5 Redan, 4:30
#3 Pace Academy vs. #6 Lovett, 6:00
#2 Cedar Grove vs. #7 Towers, 7:30
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 Cedar Grove/#7 Towers vs. #3 Pace Academy/#6 Lovett, 4:00
#1 Westminster vs. #4 Stone Mountain/#5 Redan, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 6

At North Murray
Monday (2/3)
#9 Haralson County vs. #8 Adairsville
Tuesday (2/4)
#6 Murray County vs. #7 LFO, 4:00
#5 Calhoun vs. #9 Haralson County, 7:00
Thursday (2/6)
#3 Coahulla Creek vs. #6 Murray County/#7 LFO, 4:00
#4 North Murray vs. #5 Calhoun/#9 Haralson County, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Sonoraville vs. #3 Coahulla Creek/#6/#7 LFO, 4:00
#1 Ringgold vs. #4 North Murray/#5 Calhoun/#9, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 7

Wednesday (2/5)
At North Hall
#4 Lumpkin County vs. #5 Fannin County, 4:30
#3 Dawson County vs. #6 East Hall, 6:00
#2 North Hall vs. #7 Cherokee Bluff, 7:30
Friday (2/7)
At East Hall
#1 GAC vs. #4 Lumpkin County/#5 Fannin County, 4:00
#2 North Hall/#7 Cherokee Bluff vs. #3 Dawson County/#6 East Hall, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
At East Hall
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Region 8

Monday (2/3)
At East Jackson
#6 East Jackson vs. #7 Franklin County
Tuesday (2/4)
At Franklin County
#4 Jackson County vs. #5 Monroe Area, 4:00
#3 Hart County vs. #6 East Jackson, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Emmanuel College
#2 Morgan County vs. #3 Hart County/#6 East Jackson, 4:00
#1 Jefferson vs. #4 Jackson County/#5 Monroe Area, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
At Emmanuel
College
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/4)
At Brooks County
#4 Brooks County vs. #5 Berrien, 6:00
Thursday (2/6)
At Early County
#2 Fitzgerald vs. #3 Thomasville, 4:00
#1 Early County vs. #4 Brooks County/#5 Berrien, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Early County
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 2

At Metter
Tuesday (2/4)
#6 St. Vincents' vs. #7 Metter, 4:00
#5 Swainsboro vs. #8 Bacon County, 7:00
Wednesday (2/5)
#3 Woodville-Tompkins vs. #6 St. Vincent's/#7 Metter, 4:00
#4 Jeff Davis vs. #5 Swainsboro/#8 Bacon, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Bryan County vs. #3 Woodville-Tompkins/#6/#7, 4:00
#1 Vidalia vs. #4 Jeff Davis/#5/#8,  7:00
Saturday (2/8)
Consolation: 2:00
Championship: 5:00

Region 3

Monday (2/3)
At Dodge County

#6 Dodge County vs. #7 Dublin
Tuesday (2/4)
At Northeast-Macon

#4 East Laurens vs. #5 Bleckley County, 4:00
#3 Northeast-Macon vs. #6 Dodge County, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Southwest-Macon
#2 Washington County vs. #3 Northeast-Macon/#6 Dodge, 4:00
#1 Southwest-Macon vs. #4 East Laurens/#5 Bleckley County, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Southwest-Macon

Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 4

At Laney
Tuesday (2/4)
#6 Westside-Augusta vs. #7 Screven County, 4:00
#5 Hephzibah vs. #8 Harlem 7:00
Wednesday (2/5)
#4 Jefferson County vs. #5 Hephzibah/#8 Harlem, 4:00
#3 Butler vs. #6 Westside-Augusta/#7 Screven, 7:00
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Josey vs. #3 Butler/#6 Westside/#7 Screven, 4:00
#1 Laney vs. #4 Jefferson County/#5 Hephzibah/#8 Harlem, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 5 

Monday (2/3)
At Lamar County
#6 Temple vs/ #7 Jordan
Tuesday (2/4)
At Temple
#4 Callaway vs. #5 Spencer, 4:00
#3 Bremen vs. #6 Temple/#7 Jordan, 7:00
Thursday (2/6)
At Spencer
#2 Heard County vs. #3 Bremen/#6 Temple/#7 Jordan, 4:00
#1 Lamar County vs. #4 Callaway/#5 Spencer, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Spencer
Consolation: 3:00
Championship: 6:00

Region 6

At Douglass
Wednesday (2/5)
#4 Therrell vs. #5 Washington, 4:00
#3 South Atlanta vs. #6 KIPP Atlanta, 5:30
#2 Hapeville Charter vs. #7 McNair, 7:00
#1 Douglass vs. #8 CSK, 8:30
Thursday (2/6)
#2 Hapeville/#7 McNair vs. #3 South Atlanta/#6 KIPP, 4:00
#1 Douglass vs. #4 Therrell/#5 Washington, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 7

At Chattooga
Monday (2/3)
#8 Coosa vs. #5 Model
#6 Armuchee vs. #7 Pepperell, 7:00
Tuesday (2/4)
#4 Gordon Central vs. #8 Coosa, 4:00
#3 Dade County vs. #6 Armuchee/#7 Pepperell, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
#1 Chattooga vs. #4 Gordon Central/#8 Coosa, 4:00
#2 Rockmart vs. #3 Dade County/#6 Armuchee/#7 Pepperell, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 8

Monday (2/3)
At Banks County
#6 Social Circle vs. #7 Monticello
#5 Banks County vs. #8 Oglethorpe County
Tuesday (2/4)
At Union County
#4 Elbert vs. #5 Banks County, 4:00
#3 Union vs. #6 Social Circle, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Rabun
County
#2 Putnam County vs. #3 Union, 4:00
#1 Rabun County vs. #4 Elbert, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
At Rabun County
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Class A

Region 1

Monday (2/3)
At Quitman County
#5N Terrell County vs. #6N Stewart County, 4:00
#4N Chattahoochee County vs. #7N Webster County, 7:00
Tuesday (2/4)
At Quitman County
#5N Terrell/#6N Stewart vs. #4N Chattahoochee County/#7N Webster, 6:00
At Pelham
Miller County vs. Baker County, 6:00
Wednesday (2/5)
At Albany State-West
#1N Calhoun County vs. #4S Baker County, 4:00
#1S Pelham vs. #5N Terrell County, 7:00
Thursday (2/6)
At Albany State-West
#2N Quitman County vs. #3S Seminole County, 4:00
#2S Mitchell County vs. #3N Randolph-Clay, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Albany State-East
#1N Calhoun County/#4S vs. #2S Mitchell County/#3N Randolph-Clay, 4:00
#1S Pelham/#4N vs. #2N Quitman County/#3S Seminole County, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Albany State-East
Championship: 6:00

Region 2

Monday (2/3)
At Atkinson County
#8 Atkinson County vs. #9 Echols County, 6:00
Tuesday (2/4)
At Lanier County
#6 Charlton County vs. #7 Irwin County, 4:00
#5 Lanier County vs. #8 Atkinson County/#9 Echols COunty, 7:00
Wednesday (2/5)
At Wilcox County
#4 Telfair County vs. #5 Lanier County/#8 Atkinson/#9 Echols, 4:00
#3 Wilcox County vs. #6 Charlton County/#7 Irwin County, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Clinch County
#2 Turner County vs. #3 Wilcox County/#6 Charlton/#7 Irwin, 4:00
#1 Clinch County vs. #4 Telfair County/#5 Lanier County/#8 Atkinson/#9 Echols, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Clinch County
Championship: 6:00

Region 3

Tuesday (2/4)
At Montgomery County
#4E Savannah Christian vs. #5W Johnson County, 5:00
#3W Montgomery County vs. #6E MCA, 6:30
At Claxton
#4W Jenkins County 42, #5E Portal 24
#3E Claxton vs. #6W Treutlen, 6:30
Friday (2/7)
At Wheeler County
#2E Savannah Country Day vs. #3W Montgomery County/#6E MCA, 4:00
#1W Wheeler County vs. #4E Savannah Christian, 5:30
At Calvary Day
#2W ECI vs. #3E Claxton, 5:00
#1E Calvary Day vs. #4W Jenkins County, 6:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Treutlen
#1E Calvary Day/#4W Jenkins County vs. #2W ECI/#3E Claxton, 12:00
#1W Wheeler County/#4E Savannah Christian vs. #2E Savannah Country Day/#3W Montgomery, 1:30
Championship: 7:30

Region 4

Monday (2/3)
At Schley
County
#4E Hawkinsville vs. #5E Schley County, 4:00
#3E Taylor County vs. #6E Crawford County, 7:00
At Greenville
#4W Marion County vs. #5W Manchester, 5:30
Tuesday (2/4)
At Schley County
#3E Taylor County/#6E Crawford County vs. #4E Hawkinsville/#5E Schley County, 6:00
At Greenville
#3W Brookstone vs. #4W Marion County/#5W Manchester, 6:00
Thursday (2/6)
At Greenville
#2E Dooly County vs. #3W Brookstone/#4W Marion/#5W Manchester, 4:00
#2W Greenville vs. #3E Taylor/#6E Crawford/#4E Hawkinsville/#5E Schley, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
At Dooly County
#1W Central-Talbotton vs. #2E Dooly/#3W/#4W/#5W, 4:00
#1E Macon County vs. #2W Greenville/#3E/#6E/4E/#5E, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Dooly County
Championship: 2:30

Region 5 

Monday (2/3)
At Galloway
#5N Atlanta International vs. #8N Atlanta Classical
#6N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian vs. #7N WD Mohammed
At Our Lady of Mercy
#5S Our Lady of Mercy vs. #8S Landmark Christian
#7S Drew Charter vs. #6S Strong Rock
Tuesday (2/4)
At Galloway
#4N Paideia vs. #5N Atlanta International, 3:30
#3N Galloway vs. #6N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian, 6:30
At Our Lady of Mercy
#4S Elite Scholars vs. #5S OLM, 3:30
#3S ELCA vs. #7S Drew Charter, 6:30
Wednesday (2/5)
At Holy Innocents'
Main Gym
#1N Holy Innocents' vs. #4S Elite Scholars/#5S OLM, 3:30
#1S Greenforest vs. #4N Paideia/#5N AIS/#8N ACS, 6:30
Aux Gym
#2S Trinity Christian vs. #3N Galloway/#6N Mt. Vernon, 3:30
#2N Wesleyan vs. #3S ELCA/#7S, 6:30
Friday (2/7)
At Holy Innocents'
#1S Greenforest/#4N Paideia/#5N/#8N vs. #2N Wesleyan/#3S ELCA, 3:30
#1N Holy Innocents'/#4S ESA vs. #2S Trinity Christian/#3N Galloway, 6:30
Saturday (2/8)
At Holy Innocents'
Championship: 5:30

Region 6

Saturday (2/1)
#4A Trion vs. #5B Fellowship Christian
Monday (2/3)
#3B Mt. Pisgah vs. #6A Mt. Zion-Carrollton
#5A Gordon Lee vs. #4B Walker
#3A Christian Heritage vs. #6B Pinecrest Academy
Tuesday (2/4)
At Mt. Bethel
#2A Bowdon vs. #3B Mt. Pisgah, 4:00
#2B Mt. Paran vs. #3A Christian Heritage, 5:30
#1A Darlington vs. #5A Gordon Lee, 7:00
#1B St. Francis vs. #4A Trion, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At King's Ridge
#1A Darlington/#5A Gordon Lee vs. #2B Mt. Paran/#3A/#6B, 4:00
#1B St. Francis vs. #2A Bowdon/#3B Mt. Pisgah, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
At King's Ridge
Championship: 6:00

Region 7

Tuesday (2/4)
At Stratford Academy
#2E Lake Oconee Academy vs. #3W First Presbyterian Day, 4:00
#1W Stratford Academy vs. #4E Aquinas, 5:30
#2W Wilkinson County vs. #3E Hancock Central, 7:00
#1E GMC vs. #4W Mt. de Sales, 8:30
Friday (2/7)
At Hancock Central
#1W Stratford Academy/#4E Aquinas vs. #2E Lake Oconee Academy/#3W FPD, 4:00
#1E GMC/#4W Mt. de Sales vs. #2W Wilkinson County/#3E Hancock Central, 7:00
Saturday (2/8)
At Hancock Central
Consolation: 4:00
Championship: 7:00

Region 8

At Commerce
Monday (2/3)
#7 Commerce vs. #10 Athens Christian
#8 George Walton Academy vs. #9 Providence Christian 
Tuesday (2/4)
#3 Tallulah Falls vs. #6 Towns County, 4:00
#4 Athens Academy vs. #5 Prince Avenue, 7:00
Wednesday (2/5)
#2 Lakeview Academy vs. #7 Commerce, 4:00
#1 Hebron Christian vs. #8 George Walton Academy, 7:00
Friday (2/7)
#2 Lakeview Academy/#7 Commerce vs. #3 Tallulah Falls/#6 Towns County, 4:00
#1 Hebron Christian vs. #4 Athens Academy/#5 Prince Avenue, 7:00
Monday (2/10)
Championship: 6:00

Subscribe or log in to read the rest of this content.