Tag Archives: Members Only

GHSA 2019-20 Boys Preseason All-Area Teams

Register for CTC Showcase Series

All-East Georgia

G – DJ Wright, Greene County, Sr.
G – Titus Brown, Franklin County, Sr.
G – Christian Chambers, Evans, Sr.
F – John Whitehead, Glenn Hills, Sr.
F – Emmanuel Jones, Glenn Hills, Sr.

All-West Georgia

G – Anthony Hardy, Lithia Springs, Sr.
G – Chris Youngblood, East Coweta, Sr.
F – Brandon Stroud, East Coweta, Sr.
F – Melvin Edwards, Carrollton, Sr.
F – Sean Rutledge, East Paulding, Sr.

All-Metro Georgia

G – Sharife Cooper, McEachern, Sr.
G – Dwon Odom, St. Francis, Sr.
F – Matt Cleveland, Pace Academy, Jr.
F – JT Thor, Norcross, Sr.
C – Walker Kessler, Woodward Academy, Sr.

All-Middle Georgia

G – Kowacie Reeves Jr., Westside-Macon, Jr.
G – Javian Mosley, Westside-Macon, Jr.
G – Jarden Maze, Washington County, Sr.
F – BJ Wright, Perry, Jr.
F – Quay Primas, Central-Macon, Jr.

All-North Georgia

G – Jasper Gibson, Dawson County, Sr.
G – Taihland Owens, Cherokee, Jr.
G – Jacksen Greco, Sequoyah, Sr.
F – Brandon Harris, River Ridge, Sr.
F – Carl Cleveland, Banks County, Sr.

All-South Georgia

G – Emondre Bowles, Johnson-Savannah, Jr.
G – Tykevious Curry, Calhoun County, Jr.
F – Kent Garard, Camden County, Sr.
F – Bernard Pelote, Woodville-Tompkins, Sr.
F – Ja’Queze Kirby, Jeff Davis, Sr.

GHSA 2019-20 Girls Preseason All-Area Teams

All-East Georgia

G – Kayla McPherson, Madison County, Jr.
G – Mikaylyn Glover, Clarke Central, Sr.
G – Ansley Hall, North Oconee, Sr.
G – Bailee Breedlove, Franklin County, Jr.
C – Taniya Alexander, Hart County, Jr.

All-West Georgia

G – De’Mauri Flournoy, Carrollton, Jr.
G – Brelyn Snipes, Shaw, Sr.
F – Kionna Gaines, Carver-Columbus, Jr.
C – Olivia Cochran, Carver-Columbus, Sr.
C – Demeara Hinds, Lithia Springs, Sr.

All-Metro Georgia

G – Raven Johnson, Westlake, Jr.
G – Genesis Bryant, Lovejoy, Sr.
G – Anaya Boyd, Lovejoy, Sr.
F – AC Carter, Wesleyan, Sr.
C – Sania Feagin, Forest Park, Jr.

All-Middle Georgia

G – Nadia Reese, Stratford Academy, Sr.
G – Mary Elaine Mitchell, Stratford Academy, Sr.
G – Miracle Parker, Washington County, Jr.
F – Corriana Evans, Spalding, Sr.
C – Stacie Jones, Veterans, Sr.

All-North Georgia

G – Bridget Utberg, Woodstock, So.
G – Livi Blackstock, Jefferson, Jr.
G – Eliza Snyder, Lakeview Academy, Sr.
G – Caroline Dingler, Darlington, Sr.
F – Keyarah Berry, Rockmart, Jr.

All-South Georgia

G – Olonna Rawls, Bryan County, Sr.
G – Jaida Burgess, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.
G – Lacy Robins, Statesboro, Sr.
F – Zoesha Smith, Glynn Academy, Sr.
C – Makyala Timpson, Early County, Jr.

2019 Girls All-Region Teams

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

Region 2

Player of the Year: Raven Johnson – Westlake

First Team
Jadah Waite – Wheeler
Jada Alston – Campbell
Milana Holmes- Pebblebrook
Lydia Freeman- Westlake
Carlyse Hooks- Westlake

Second Team
Ravyn Madaris Pebblebrook
Aynastee Frederick – Campbell
Meliyah White – Pebblebrook
Jaleah Alston – Campbell
Jameah Alston – Campbell
Kaylen Madrey – Newnan

Honorable Mention
Briana Turnage – Westlake
Destini Floyd – Campbell
Ashanti Smith – Wheeler
Azaria Alexander- Pebblebrook
Hailey Bloom – Newnan
Letiya Reeves – East Coweta
Aniya Carter – Newnan

Region 3

Player of the Year: Azonya Austin – North Cobb

First Team
Sydney Thomas – North Cobb
Charlay Conway – Marietta
Denim DeShields – McEachern
Breah McGrady – Hillgrove
Logan VanArsdale – Hillgrove

Second Team
Taylor Cullinan – North Paulding
Lauren Walker – Marietta
Daelyn Craig – McEachern
Michelle Smith – Hillgrove
Madison Edge – North Cobb

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Matt Cates – Cherokee
Player of the Year: Olivia Herrera – Cherokee

First Team
Lacie McCoy – Cherokee
Kennedy Powell – Roswell
Bridget Utberg – Woodstock
Ally Zazzara – Etowah
Makala Torrence – Roswell

Second Team
Tomisin Adenupe – Walton
Wambui Chege – Lassiter
Ashlyn Andrus – Cherokee
Lindsay Pruitt – Roswell
Sydne Watts – Cherokee
Emily Lee – Walton

Honorable Mention
Kate Johnson – Cherokee
Carly Henderson – Woodstock
Sophia Singer – Woodstock
Chatham Brown – Cherokee
Ella Boyle – Roswell
Tori Ridgeway – Etowah
Megan Todd – Lassiter

Region 5 

Co-Coach of the Year: David May – West Forsyth; Eric Herrick – North Forsyth
Player of the Year: Caroline Martin – North Forsyth

All-Region
Ansley Allen – North Forsyth
Calie Thrower – West Forsyth
Aisha Dabo – Forsyth Central
Cayla Cowart – West Forsyth
Ashley Breindl – South Forsyth
Vekondja Ogbogu – North Forsyth
Ansley Dean – Lambert
Lilly Bales – North Forsyth
Elizabeth Pruitt – Forsyth Central
Sophie Rosin – South Forsyth

Honorable Mention
Maggie Quincy – West Forsyth
Olivia Woodson – South Forsyth
Ryane Williams – South Forsyth
Hannah Edwards – Milton
Jillan Bretz – Forsyth Central

Region 6

Co-Coach of the Year: Brian Harmon – Collins Hill; April Tate – Duluth
Player of the Year:  Javyn Nicholson – Collins Hill

First Team
Kamryn Collins – Mountain View
Malia Fisher – North Gwinnett
Katherine Fourie – Collins Hill
Bria Harmon – Collins Hill
Kayla Mulkey – Mill Creek
Jordan Releford – Collins Hill
Torey Walker – Duluth

Second Team
Yewande Bello – Peachtree Ridge
Ashleigh Boulin – Duluth
Denver Bryant – Duluth
Akaya Chaney – Discovery
Kyasia Overstreet – Discovery
Madison Riley – Mill Creek

Honorable Mention
Yasmine Fairchild – Discovery
Katherine Fernandez – North Gwinnett
Kyra Jefferson – Duluth
Nadya McCown – Peachtree Ridge
Rebecca Walters – Collins Hill
Anna Williams – Mill Creek
Briana Williams – Mountain View

Region 7

Player of the Year: Morgan Robinson-Nwagwu – Norcross

First Team
Kierra Adams – Brookwood
Sacha Washington – Parkview
Myra Strickland – Norcross
Diarra Smith – Central Gwinnett
Alea Spears – Brookwood

Second Team
Selma Kulo – Brookwood
Kiara Jackson – Lakeside-DeKalb
Mariah Callaway – Brookwood
Armani Milton – Central Gwinnett
Sussy Ngulefac – Parkview

Region 8

 

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Sharnesha Smith – Glynn Academy
Player of the Year: Zoesha Smith – Glynn Academy

First Team
Jasmine Blevins – Bradwell Institute
Jada Brooks – Bradwell Institute
Chmaiya Miller – Glynn Academy
La’Trinity Best – Glynn Academy
Catherine Hall – Effingham County
Jaxson Douglas – Richmond Hill
Makaila Brown – Brunswick
Keya Daniels – Brunswick

Second Team
Esperanza Castro – Bradwell Institute
Deja House – Effingham County
Nalexia Vann – Richmond Hill
Danika Boyd – Richmond Hill
Marquisa Heidt – Brunswick
Nyree Moody – Brunswick
Jaliyah Howard – Brunswick
La’Neia Taylor – Glynn Academy

Honorable Mention
Rayona Shuman – Bradwell Institute
Jersey Dozier – Bradwell Institute
Akirria Mountain – Glynn Academy
Zuri Patrick – Glynn Academy
Azaria Johnson – Richmond Hill
Kwameeri Brown – Brunswick

Region 2

Region 3

All-Region
Sade Harrell – Heritage-Conyers
Kristyn Goshay – Heritage-Conyers
Jayla Jeffries – Heritage-Conyers
Keona Curtis – Grovetown
Mikiah Parker – Grovetown
D’Mya Griffin – Grovetown
Faith Wright – Lakeside-Evans
Jada Andrews – Lakeside-Evans
Jessica Dowdy – Evans
Madison Crunk – Evans
Shamaria Gaines – Greenbrier
Abby Steele – Greenbrier
Liana Poole – Alcovy

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Vincent Gatling – ML King
Player of the Year: Anaya Boyd – Lovejoy

All-Region
Alana Denson – Forest Park
Amariah Stanard – Tucker
Anaya Boyd – Lovejoy
Ashlynn Green – ML King
Destiny Thomas – Forest Park
Genesis Bryant – Lovejoy
J’Auana Robinson – Lovejoy
Kassidy Broussard – Stephenson
Khalela Hayes – Mt. Zion
Nikki Culbreath – Stephenson
Rita Igbokwe – Mundy’s Mill
Sania Feagin – Forest Park

Region 5

Player of the Year: Amari Robinson – Douglas County

First Team
Tori Hill – Mays
Makaila Cange – New Manchester
Sitra Newton – Creekside
Chloe Pollock – Alexander
Michaela Cope – Douglas County

Second Team
Tamia Stargell – Langston Hughes
Autumn Phillip – Langston Hughes
Abby Crawford – Alexander
Kamryn Bates – New Manchester
Ajalay Franklin – Tri-Cities

Third Team
Dymon Cook – Douglas County
Khalia Woolfolk – Creekside
Kyra McWhorter – Mays
Sara Page – Northgate
Shy McGee – Tri-Cities

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Roger Nolan – Creekview
Player of the Year: 
Sydney Rosant – Sequoyah

First Team
Jodi Mullins – South Cobb
Josie Johnson – Creekview
Chasidy Ross – Osborne
Eastyn King – Harrison
Kelsey Schneller – Dalton

Second Team
Leigh Codiniera – River Ridge
Hannah Fitzgerald – Creekview
Lauren Parker – Dalton
Emily Seres – Sequoyah
Amara Newsom – Harrison

Honorable Mention
Macie Baylor – Osborne
Emily Wilkie – Creekview
Deja Rakestraw – Sequoyah
Savanna Mason – Creekview
Ella Grace Hickman – Sprayberry
Cisley Copper – South Cobb
Meredith Ward – Harrison

Region 7

Co-Coach of the Year: Chris Yarbrough – Northview; Kirk Call – Johns Creek
Player of the Year: Ashlee Austin – Northview

First Team
Asjah Inniss – Northview
Maya Richards – Northview
Cheyenne Holloman – Pope
Teya Holloman – Pope
Markiema Lancaster – Northview

Second Team
Jalyn Tillerson – Alpharetta
Kendall Phillips – Alpharetta
Carson Tanguilig – Johns Creek
Audrey Smith – Cambridge
Mahima Santani – Alpharetta
Angelina Cofrancesco – Cambridge

Honorable Mention
Aerial Nathan – Centennial
Ahmia Childs – Johns Creek
Abby McKinley – Pope
Talia Cloud – Pope

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Tim Slater – Lanier
Player of the Year: Chellia Watson – Winder-Barrow

All-Region
Chellia Watson – Winder-Barrow
Mekala Fuller – Lanier
Nakia Hooks – Apalachee
Lazaria Spearman – Dacula
Tija Blackwell – Gainesville
Tia Shelton – Gainesville
Kalen Surles – Lanier
Christabel Ezumah – Lanier
Kendall Bollmer – Dacula
Nyla Moore – Dacula
Nala Lawrence – Lanier

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: Taziaha Fanning – Harris County

First Team
Stacie Jones – Veterans
Jordan Thomas – Warner Robins
Madison Perez – Veterans
Ny’azjha Carter – Harris County
Tamia Luckey – Veterans

Second Team
Shanovia Williams – Thomas County Central
Chaynia Felton – Warner Robins
Zycheria Russ – Bainbridge
Zikeyah Carter-Ransom – Harris County
Emily Greek – Thomas County Central
Jakia Little – Warner Robins

Honorable Mention
Ziauna Andrews – Bainbridge
Nijae Edwards – Harris County
Zykeria Jenkins – Veterans
Courtney Davis – Warner Robins
Ansley Miranda – Veterans
A’Maya Simon – Thomas County Central

Region 2

Region 3

Player of the Year: Jada Claude – Whitewater
Freshman of the Year: Jaclyn Hester – Starr’s Mill

First Team
Alice Ann Hudson – Starr’s Mill
Sidney Sims – Fayette County
Averyana Nelson – Griffin
Rylee Calhoun – McIntosh
Courtney Smith – Whitewater

Second Team
Cashius Long – Jonesboro
China Heard – Riverdale
Daisya Reid – Griffin
Ghylissa Knowles – Fayette County
Ashtyn Lally – Starr’s Mill

Honorable Mention
Jakayla Harrison – Riverdale
Ja’Mya Ponder – Riverdale
Da’Nali Williams – Griffin
Zacoria Berry – Griffin
Nadiyah Byard – Griffin
Carrie Consolino – McIntosh
Kennedi Miller – McIntosh
Keara Collins – McIntosh
Addison Harrison – Jonesboro
Haylley Watson – Jonesboro
Holley Watson – Jonesboro
Carissa Griffin – Whitewater
Martina Takang – Whitewater
Sole Chinnery – Whitewater
Alyssa Angelo – Starr’s Mill
Ryanne King – Starr’s Mill
Celine Akande – Fayette County
Kamille Carpenter – Fayette County
Derique Donigan – Fayette County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: ChoRhonda Gwaltney-Harris – Jones County
Player of the Year: Zamiya Passmore – Locust Grove

First Team
Amia Brown – Woodland-Stockbridge
Jalisa Dunlap – Eagle’s Landing
Jae’la Dunn – Ola
Ty’kierria Richardson – Jones County
Jaleah Storr – Eagle’s Landing

Second Team
Jade Anderson – Dutchtown
Jasmine Greene – Jones County
India Smith – Union Grove
Tolisha Walker – Locust Grove
Jasmine Wills – Locust Grove

Honorable Mention
Chelsea Aalim – Ola
Jayda Burkett – Union Grove
Mariyah Fletcher – Eagle’s Landing
Mone Florence – Eagle’s Landing
Kyra Hart – Woodland-Stockbridge
Aniya Holmes – Woodland-Stockbridge
Reyonna Hopkins – Eagle’s Landing
Kayla Taylor – Stockbridge
Jazmin Wilson – Stockbridge
Luyanna Woolfolk – Jones County

Region 5

Player of the Year: Kennedi Manning – Arabia Mountain

First Team
Shontrice Austin – Columbia
Trinity Edwards – Chamblee
Lanee Edwards – Southwest DeKalb
Constance Thomas – Columbia
Raven Thurman – Southwest DeKalb

Second Team
Alina Shoemake – Arabia Mountain
Jayla Kimbrough – Southwest DeKalb
Zia’Diamond Myles – Clarkston
Marguerite McGill – Miller Grove
N’Layia Perkins – Lithonia

Region 6

Region 7

 Player of the Year: Deasia Merrill – Villa Rica

First Team
De’Mauri Flournoy – Carrollton
Kehinde Obasuyi – Carrollton
Tarrah Gibson – Rome
Aliyah Hindsman – Villa Rica
Kya Williams – Kell

Second Team
Claire Davis – Cass
Payton Stoddard – Cass
Imani Smith – Hiram
Amberly Brown – Rome
Tamiya Griffin – Rome

Honorable Mention
Faith Lovejoy – Paulding County
Sharia Wade – Cass
Amber Brittian – Cass
Mackenzie Franklin – Kell
Dekyia Cofield – Villa Rica
Tee Windom – Villa Rica
Kimberlyn Black – East Paulding

Region 8

Co-Coach of the Year: Carla Johnson – Clarke Central; Takesha Wall – Cedar Shoals
Player of the Year: Mikaylyn Glover – Clarke Central

All-Region
Tate Walters – Buford
Preston Reid – Buford
Ebony Grant – Buford
Jeanetta Elder – Cedar Shoals
Yasmen Davenport – Cedar Shoals
Alerriya Butler – Loganville
Toria Smith – Clarke Central
Samiha Rittenberry – Clarke Central
Natavia Durham – Walnut Grove
Jazmyn Gooch – Johnson-Gainesville

Class AAAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: Olivia Cochran – Carver-Columbus

First Team
Janya Love-Hill – Carver-Columbus
Genesis Adams – Hardaway
Bre’lyn Snipes – Shaw
Jasmine Jenkins – Westover
Sh’Myia Jones – Westover

Second Team
Deyanna McKinney – Hardaway
Jailyn Shaw – Carver-Columbus
Chastity Pickett – Westover
JiMia Cobb – Hardaway
Enyshuan Jones – Columbus

Third Team
Ambria Vicks – Cairo
Laneja Warner – Shaw
Zykeria Lipscomb – Shaw
Chambria Vicks – Cairo
Brianna Pope – Americus-Sumter

Honorable Mention
Zetambria Hall – Dougherty
Caroline Hollingsworth – Columbus
Tiffani Goodman – Americus-Sumter
DeAsia Ford – Americus-Sumter
Erica Rodriguez – Northside-Columbus
Amaiah Young – Cairo
Gabi Apiag – Northside-Columbus
Jana Lee – Dougherty

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Brandon Ingram – Upson-Lee
Player of the Year: Aniaya Jester – Spalding

All-Region
Lashae Traylor – Upson-Lee
Jakera Ellerbee – Upson-Lee
Calmela Mack – West Laurens
Ja’Kerra Wilbur – West Laurens
MaKayla Murray – West Laurens
Asjah Harrell – Perry
Davina Brown – Perry
Kayla Milner – Spalding
Corriana Evans – Spalding
Kierstyn Milner – Spalding

Honorable Mention
Xiona Hill – Perry
Makayla Kemp – West Laurens
Alonzea Montgomery – Upson-Lee
Elicia Threatt – Spalding
Taylor Buffington – Mary Persons
Alyn Ovell – Howard
Chasidy Coleman – Howard
Sah’mara McCants – Howard

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Kizzi Walker – Baldwin
Player of the Year: Crystal Corley – Baldwin

First Team
Jordyn Dorsey – Cross Creek
Kianni Westbrook – Burke County
Tyasia Freeman – Burke County
Micah Bess – Cross Creek
Tamia Smith – Baldwin
Tykeidra Jackson – Baldwin
Jamiah Lane – Thomson
Qua’Neshia Hamilton – Burke County
Dasia Harden – Baldwin
Queen Adams – Richmond Academy

Honorable Mention
Erin Martin – Cross Creek
Brikayia Benjamin – Burke County
Carlota Castelltort – Richmond Academy
Mikayla Waller – Baldwin
Arecia Williams – Baldwin
Sharary Jones – Thomson
Markeshiaka Hart – Thomson
Breana Bynes – Burke County

Region 4

Co-Coach of the Year: Latoya Brown – Luella; Greg Shook – Henry County
Player of the Year: Keely Brown – Luella

All-Region
Sydney Bowles – Woodward Academy
Kayla Craft – Druid Hills
Alysee Dobbs – Eastside
Janiya Jones – Henry County
Briana Juniel – Henry County
Paris Miller – Luella
Paris Mullins – Henry County
Ashleigh Norris – Salem
Amaiya Siler – Hampton
Denetra Sneed – North Clayton

Region 5

Region 6

Player of the Year: Emily Wiley – Heritage-Catoosa

All-Region
Emily Wiley – Heritage-Catoosa
Jada Griffin – Northwest Whitfield
Mykenzie Weaver – Pickens
Ansley Bice – Heritage-Catoosa
Tionna Baker – Northwest Whitfield
Mary Lee Callihan – Gilmer
Torrie Williams – Pickens
McKenna Lentych – Southeast Whitfield
Latyah Barber – LaFayette
Mykeria Johnson – LaFayette
Reagan Armour – Heritage-Catoosa
Mallory Kiser – Gilmer

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Courtney Newton-Gonzalez – Flowery Branch
Player of the Year: Caroline Wysocki – Flowery Branch

First Team
Ashley Woodroffe – Flowery Branch
Ashley Scott – Flowery Branch
Kinsey Wilson – West Hall
Katie Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Dasha Cannon – White County

Second Team
Christina Garcia – Chestatee
Ashlee Locke – Flowery Branch
Annabelle Ewing – Marist
Tyler Brazle – Marist
Bentley Cronic – White County

Honorable Mention
Erin Hynekamp – Blessed Trinity
Emma Easterwood – Chestatee
Beth Eddins – Chestatee
Maggie McNair – Chestatee
Jessie DeNardo – Denmark
Clarissa Kelly – Denmark
Ava Wirtz – Marist
Kylie Stasierowski – West Hall
Naomi Crumley – White County
Maddie Futch – White County
Ellie Gearing – White County
Rachel Lovell – White County

Region 8

Player of the Year: Kayla McPherson – Madison County

All-Region
Kayla McPherson – Madison County
Jordan Bailey – Madison County
Julia Peroni – Oconee County
Ranajah Verdell – Stephens County
Emma Drash – St. Pius X
Karis Coleman – St. Pius X
Wylie Sheridan – St. Pius X
Ansley Hall – North Oconee
Tatum Thompson – North Oconee
Jenna Tulenko – North Oconee

Honorable Mention
Tynajiah Eades – Stephens County
Sydney Armstrong – Madison County
Sara English – Oconee County
Emma Deal – Oconee County
Sybille Foucart – Oconee County

Class AAA

Region 1

Region 2

Player of the Year: Kayla Garrett – Tattnall County

First Team
Sydnie Middleton – Brantley County
Grace Ann Gill – Brantley County
Natalie Herrin – Pierce County
Madison Puryear – Pierce County
Molly Scruggs – Pierce County
Kenya Broadhurst – Tattnall County
Brady Kicklighter – Tattnall County
Hallia Carl – Tattnall County

Second Team
Amari Jones – Appling County
Madelyn Alligood – Brantley County
Mollie Lee – Brantley County
Asiyana Achane – Liberty County
Breyann Maddox – Long County
Kennedi Sikes – Pierce County
Caroline Herrin – Pierce County
Ashley Joyce – Tattnall County

Honorable Mention
Raniyah Jones – Appling County
Tracy Wright – Appling County
Harmony Dicker – Appling County
Gracie Lairsex – Brantley County
Jordan Harper – Brantley County
Shikara Samuels – Liberty County
Raemoni Bennett – Liberty County
Brenee Crawford – Long County
Tivona Myles – Pierce County
Makayla Ethridge – Pierce County
Rylee Royer – Pierce County
Macy Longo – Tattnall County
Krislyn Freeman – Tattnall County

Region 3

Coach of the Year: George Johnson – Savannah
Player of the Year: J’Mya Cutter – Johnson-Savannah

First Team
Jaida Burgess – Beach
Kaila Rougier – Beach
Madison Evans – Beach
Diamond Garvin – Islands
Elizabeth Sierzant – Islands
Jasmine Thompson – Johnson-Savannah
Antalazia Baker – Johnson-Savannah
Krystyn Turner – Southeast Bulloch
Jada Johnson – Groves
Kiarra Gaskins – Jenkins
Ke’Tara Trappio – Savannah
Martina Stokes – Savannah

Second Team
Ameyah Dantzler – Beach
Zoriah Mobley – Johnson-Savannah
K’yla Hankerson – Johnson-Savannah
Checobia Hugie – Johnson -Savannah
Tanya Hodges – Savannah
Amoni McGruder – Savannah
Meara Kelly – Islands
Storie Daise – Jenkins
Aaliyah Sandifer – Southest Bulloch
Jayden Smith – Southeast Bulloch
Cinara Bright – Windsor Forest
Demessha Sharp – Groves

Honorable Mention
Demondria Hendrix – Johnson-Savannah
Shaylin Jones – Groves
Shailyn Frazier – Jenkins
Destiny Whitehead – Beach
Destiny Outing – Savannah
Dah’Neisha Blige – Windsor Forest
Bryann Pounds – Jenkins

Region 4

Player of the Year: Da’Nasia Shaw – Peach County

All-Region
Gabby Cartagena – Jackson
BreAsia Davis – Rutland
Jada Jackson – Central-Macon
Ateria McDowell – Jackson
Itavia Montgumery – Kendrick
Kayla Shines – Rutland
Mersadies Sistruck – Kendrick
Jaliyah Spencer – Westside-Macon
Brookyln Talton – Central-Macon
Maiyah Willis – Peach County

Honorable Mention
Kara Miller – Peach County
Nadia Ford – Peach County
Kennedy Stephens – Rutland
E’Junah Sledge – Rutland
Monique Christian – Rutland
Ivana Rockemore – Kendrick
Naya Graham – Westside-Macon
Zyndia Robinson – Westside-Macon
Telecia Taylor – Central-Macon
Jamie Corbin – Pike County

Region 5

Player of the Year: Sydney Johnson – Lovett

First Team
Jardyn Alexander – Stone Mountain
Rickayla Johnson – Cedar Grove
Ann Rafeedie – Pace Academy
Kayla Ross – Pace Academy
Joelle Zelony – Pace Academy

Second Team
Leiah Easterly – Cedar Grove
Ceniah Flood – Stone Mountain
Ella Freeman – Westminster
Abbi Goldberg – Lovett
Allie Ohde – Lovett

Honorable Mention
Beth Anderson – Westminster
Ashlee Ingram – Redan
Rakael Johnson – Stone Mountain
Daisia Twiggs – Redan
Henrietta Wright – Westminster

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Margaret Stockburger – Ringgold
Player of the Year: Sarah Plemons – North Murray

First Team
Lily Snyder – Coahulla Creek
Macey Gregg – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Allison Weaver – Murray County
Sydney Pittman – Ringgold
Rachel Akers – Ringgold
Maliyah Parks – Sonoraville
Nakiyah Washington – Adairsville
Abby Chambers – Sonoraville
Katelyn Richards – Coahulla Creek

Second Team
Indiya Smith – Haralson County
Lyndi Rae Davis – Calhoun
Milijah Williams – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Korbin Tipton – North Murray
Shelby Cole – Ringgold

Region 7

Player of the Year: Kaylee Sticker – Dawson County

All-Region
Kaleigh Addie – GAC
Isabel Davenport – Lumpkin County
Sophia d’Oliveira – Dawson County
Ansleigh Ferguson – North Hall
Timber Gaither – Cherokee Bluff
Maci Gillespie – North Hall
Maggie Griffin – East Hall
Grace Hollifield – North Hall
Morgan Holt – Fannin County
Mackenzie Pulley – Lumpkin County
Maya Timberlake – GAC
Kennedi Williams – GAC

Honorable Mention
Clara White – Lumpkin County
Ashlynn Wistoski – Lumpkin County
Makenzie Caldwell – Lumpkin County
Madi Phillips – Cherokee Bluff
Maddie Thomas – Cherokee Bluff
Jaci Bolden – GAC
Marlie Townley – Dawson County
Maddie Anglin – Dawson County
Anna Lowe – Dawson County
Macy Clark – North Hall
Ashante Peoples – East Hall
Ivey Shadburn – East Hall
Alexis Burce – East Hall
Abby Ledford – Fannin County
Maleah Stepp – Fannin County

Region 8

Player of the Year: Torrion Starks – Hart County

All-Region
Livi Blackstock – Jefferson
Bailee Breedlove – Franklin County
Miranda Powell – Morgan County
Taniya Alexander – Hart County
Lou Reid – Morgan County
Natalia Bolden – Jefferson
Haven Rollins  – East Jackson
Deshona Gaither – Jefferson
Molly Jones – Monroe Area
Tamia Benford – Morgan County
Shakendra Grove – Hart County

Class AA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Earl Brown – Fitzgerald
Player of the Year: Trinity Jones – Fitzgerald

First Team
Devinity Jackson – Berrien
Ashley Jones – Brooks County
Makayla Timpson – Early County
Hayleigh Ross – Fitzgerald
Osjha Dent – Thomasville
Tre’Oncia Andrews – Thomasville
Trinity Jones – Fitzgerald
Tatyana Dawson – Brooks County
Keyara Boone – Fitzgerald
Takeisha Jones – Early County

Second Team
Azhia Gordon – Berrien
Terrianna Lewis – Berrien
Dekayla Williams – Brooks County
Taliah Wesley – Early County
Janya Williams – Early County
Kyah Crook – Fitzgerald
Sakendra Paulk – Fitzgerald
Darcy Mayes – Thomasville
Herbreyia Diggs – Thomasville
Mariah Johnson – Fitzgerald

Honorable Mention
Rayna Arnold – Berrien
Za’nidja Aikens – Brooks County
Stephone Johnson – Brooks County
Lindsay Tillman – Thomasville
Aalliyah Powell – Thomasville
Zenovia Ellis – Fitzgerald
Jordan Eafford – Early County
Erin Timpson – Early County
Keonna Jackson – Early County
Brandi Mincey – Early County
Ashontay Henderson – Early County

Region 2

Player of the Year: Olonna Rawls – Bryan County

First Team
Charlsey Kelly – Swainsboro
Dynesha Brown – Swainsboro
Shay Johnson – Metter
Treyunna Roundtree – Vidalia
KK Mobley – Toombs County
Kendrianna McDuffie – Jeff Davis
Jazmin Grayson – Woodville-Tompkins

Second Team
Sophie Winters – St. Vincent’s Academy
Shay Barnes – Bacon County
Aaliyah Hughes – Swainsboro
Charda Hutchinson – Woodville-Tompkins
Dresden Clark – Vidalia
Dee Wooten – Jeff Davis
Jay Black – Bryan County
Shelby Gunn – Bryan County

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Casandra Hamilton – Dodge County
Player of the Year: Destanee Wright – Dodge County
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Europe Brown – Dodge County; Miracle Parker – Washington County

First Team
Miracle Parker – Washington County
Europe Brown – Dodge County
Scotteria Rozier – East Laurens
Natera Perkins – East Laurens
Stangious Alford – Southwest-Macon
Destinee Ellison – Washington County

Second Team
Sadaja Price – Northeast-Macon
Ikeria Hamilton – East Laurens
Brianna McCrae – Dublin
Makayla White – Dublin
Lashauna Coley – Dodge County
Jakari Moore – Southwest-Macon

Region 4

Region 5

Player of the Year: Tomiyah Alford – Lamar County

First Team
Kierra Jackson – Callaway
Taschanda Castlin – Lamar County
Tori Chivers – Temple
Ruby Collins – Temple
Ashlynn Hodges – Bremen
Alyssa Taylor – Bremen
Tamya Blasingame – Lamar County

Second Team
Haley Bennett – Heard County
Tori Caldwell – Heard County
Gabrielle Johnson – Callaway
Niakoe Burks – Callaway
Jasmine Dukes – Callaway
Madison Scandrett – Lamar County
Destiney Brown – Spencer

Honorable Mention
Sophia Long – Heard County
Camryn Stargell – Callaway
Mackenzie Holt – Temple
Nicki Landon – Jordan
Ja’Brea Tucker – Jordan
Mariah Gates – Spencer
Rebeca Perez – Spencer

Region 6

Player of the Year: NeKiyah Thompson – Douglass

First Team
NeKiyah Thompson – Douglass
Ashanti Cobb – South Atlanta
Mekindia Martin – KIPP
Aminah Johnson – Therrell
Jayda Farnell – Washington

Second Team
Bre Anderson – South Atlanta
Mia Davis – South Atlanta
Kewanna Fortson – Coretta Scott King
Ikenya King – Douglass
Jadah Thomas – Hapeville
Alexis Buckner – Washington

Region 7

Player of the Year: Mercedes Coleman – Gordon Central

First Team
Faith Ann Foster – Chattooga
Ken’nayja Millsap – Coosa
Tori Williams – Dade County
Cara Crump – Gordon Central
Nia Allen – Model
Megan Kent – Model
Montana Moats – Model
Maycy Owens – Pepperell
Keyarah Berry – Rockmart
Megan Little – Rockmart

Second Team
Olivia Moses – Armuchee
Julia Williams – Armuchee
Regan Broome – Chattooga
Jayda Wood – Dade County
Libby Upton – Model

Region 8

Player of the Year: Madison Abbott – Monticello

All-Region
Brooke Henricks – Rabun County
Laken Stiles – Rabun County
Jaycie Bowen – Banks County
Heather Vaughn – Banks County
Amber Williams – Banks County
Jashanti Simmons – Putnam County
Mackenzie Tripp – Monticello
Maggie Campbell – Elbert County
Ava Hunter – Union County
Eme Gibbs – Social Circle

Class A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Cornelius Walker – Calhoun County
Player of the Year: Kanashas Enocher – Calhoun County
Offensive Player of the Year: Anyla Bell – Mitchell County
Defensive Player of the Year: 
Takia Davis – Calhoun County

First Team
Jateriah Winbush – Calhoun County
Maya Wims – Calhoun County
Jazlyn Bush – Miller County
Jala George – Miller County
Tremetria Scott – Mitchell County
QueDasha Ervin – Pelham
Kenaiya Young – Pelham
T’Keyah Dennard – Quitman County
Clentina Trammell – Quitman County
Sereniti Taylor – Randolph-Clay
Yasmine Protho – Stewart County

Second Team
Destiny Hightower – Calhoun County
Atasia Wallace – Calhoun County
Alexandra Barajas – Chattahoochee County
Deja Delaine – Chattahoochee County
Jameca Miller – Miller County
Keambria Cannon – Mitchell County
Tyquana Lewis – Mitchell County
Imoney Fryer – Quitman County
Zikhaliyah Gibbs – Quitman County
Taniqua Coleman – Randolph-Clay
Teryan Bryant – Seminole County
Tonaisha Vaughn – Stewart County
Aericka Josey – Stewart County
Staysha Allen – Terrell County

Honorable Mention
Tyesha Curry – Calhoun County
Ja’niya Wimberly – Calhoun County
Amaya Barnes – Chattahoochee County
Nakiya Garland – Mitchell County
Qu’Tijah Jordan – Randolph-Clay
Diamond Randall – Stewart County
Jayla Thomas – Stewart County
Adrianna Huckaby – Terrell County
Trelliany Johnson – Terrell County
Ayanna Dennard – Mitchell County

Region 2

Player of the Year: Brandy Mackey – Telfair County
Offensive Player of the Year: Gracie Brunel – Lanier County
Defensive Player of the Year: Angel McRae – Clinch County
Freshmen of the Year: Destiny Tisdol – Wilcox County; Jordan Vernon – Charlton County

First Team
Mya Byrd – Turner County
Alayshia Dixon – Wilcox County
Morgan Hill – Echols County
Yakia Temple – Turner County
India Wells – Telfair County
Zyhia Johnson – Clinch County
Shalon Nelson – Telfair County
Tynasia Sirmans – Lanier County
Jalaysia Office – Turner County
Shanaya Lock – Atkinson County

Second Team
Shadiamond Green – Charlton County
Beth Murphy – Telfair County
Imani Adams – Irwin County
Jasmin Ward – Turner County
Jasmin Ryan – Lanier County
Sharkeila Newsome – Atkinson County
Taela Johnson – Echols County
Sanaa Small – Clinch County
Jamerical Marshall – Wilcox County
Sabrya Feagen – Turner County
Kierra Johnson – Atkinson County
Jacklynn Kenbeek – Lanier County
Elisa Troupe – Telfair County
Asia Montgomery – Wilcox County
Taela Maxwell – Charlton County

Region 3

East

Player of the Year: Talaya Robinson – Claxton

First Team
Paige Dennis – Savannah Christian
Jasmine Akins – Calvary Day
Mallory Robinett – Savannah Christian
Madeline Wynn – Savannah Country Day
Jasmine Williams – McIntosh County Academy
Keely Thomas – Portal
Zhani Thompson – Calvary Day
Mahkayla Premo – Calvary Day

Second Team
Kayla Jones – Savannah Christian
Olivia Carney – Savannah Country Day
Charity Carney – Calvary Day
Tiffany Palmer – McIntosh County Academy
Lenijah Cullars – Claxton
Kolbie Motes – Portal
Macy Sheley – Savannah Christian
Ronneshia Griner – Claxton

Honorable Mention
Katie Kleinpeter – Savannah Country Day
Catherine Goodman – Savannah Country Day
Caroline Gilpin – Savannah Country Day
Emma West – Savannah Country Day
Destiny Brown – Portal
Tynley Smeltzer – Calvary Day
Nevaeh Hamilton – Calvary Day
Jenna Floyd – Claxton
Sabrina Johnson – Claxton
Mabel Brown – Savannah Christian
Mary Grace Zeigler – Savannah Christian
Khyrah Woodbury – Savannah Christian

West

Player of the Year: Samerria Bryant – Wheeler County

First Team
Prencis Harden – ECI
Nuturi Smith – ECI
Keonya Mincey – Wheeler County
Le’la Wright – Wheeler County
Narea Newkirk – Montgomery County
Shonnetria Ervin – Johnson County
Shynovia Wright – Treutlen

Second Team
Robrianna Coney – Jenkins County
Arlona Jordan – Montgomery County
Jayla Bryant – Wheeler County
Kincy Lovett – Treutlen
Leneisha Davis – Johnson County
Emilee Tabor – ECI
Terriyonna Cummings – Wheeler County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Waqueisha Tenney – Greenville
Player of the Year: 
Ansley Whitley – Marion County
Offensive Player of the Year: Candace Prather – Crawford County
Defensive Player of the Year: Ashley Whitley – Marion County

First Team
Tierra Burden – Dooly County
Bernyla Sparks – Central-Talbotton
Jabrica Leslie – Greenville
Kalyn Fedd – Hawkinsville
Dasani Minter – Schley County
Jameshia Williams – Marion County
Takerria Lee – Dooly County
Titeunna Raines – Macon County
Nuriyah Slaton – Greenville
Amiyah Walker – Schley County
Shabrica Leslie – Greenville
Teyanna Fudge – Macon County

Second Team
Taylor Green – Marion County
Jasmine Clark – Dooly County
Lashundra Slocumb – Hawksinville
Emily Campbell – Schley County
Dre Singleton – Brookstone
Marianna Branch – Brookstone
Tyshemia Bunkley – Central-Talbotton
Amanda Ogletree – Greenville
Adrianna Purdue – Greenville
Janaya Bolden – Dooly County
Saniya Williams – Macon County
Torri Jones – Manchester
Ke’asyah Hodo – Manchester
Renjua Johnson – Central-Talbotton
Shakemia Marshall – Central-Talbotton

Honorable Mention
Diamond Franklin – Marion County
Jill Walton – Marion County

Region 5

Overall Player of the Year: Elizabeth Gibbs – Landmark Christian

North

North Player of the Year: AC Carter – Wesleyan

First Team
AC Carter – Wesleyan
Kai Carter – Paideia
Jillian Hollingshed – Holy Innocents’
Jada Ryce – Galloway
Paige Lyons – Wesleyan

Second Team
Christina Walker – Paideia
Katie Ann Peterson – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Jada Farrell – Holy Innocents’
Mina Loudermilk – Atlanta International
Marya Hudgins – Holy Innocents’

South

South Player of the Year: Elizabeth Gibbs – Landmark Christian

First Team
Elizabeth Gibbs – Landmark Christian
India Bellamy – ELCA
Weronika Hipp – ELCA
Aminita Ly – Greenforest
Penelope Naftel – Strong Rock

Second Team
Marieme Diouf – Greenforest
Layla Hood – Elite Scholars Academy
Catherine Skebo – Trinity Christian
Gabryelle Matthews – Elite Scholars Academy
Katelyn Lee – Landmark Christian

Region 6

6A

Coach of the Year: Jan Fendley – Bowdon
Player of the Year: Caroline Dingler – Darlington

First Team
Dasia Wyatt – Bowdon
Shelby Carlock – Trion
Faith Humphrey – Christian Heritage
Tanesha Kirk – Bowdon
Gracie O’Neal – Gordon Lee

Second Team
Hadie Chambless – Christian Heritage
Trista Gay – Bowdon
Chloe Murdock – Trion
Olivia Adams – Darlington
Cassidy Brown – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Annabelle Braden – Darlington

Honorable Mention
Kirsti Rogers – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Taviania Gay – Bowdon
Roze Langley – Bowdon
Madison Brown – Christian Heritage
Emmaline Ratledge – Darlington
Mary Claire Norman – North Cobb Christian
Jessica Hidden – North Cobb Christian

6B

Coach of the Year: Aisha Kennedy – St. Francis
Player of the Year: Jordan Isaacs – St. Francis

First Team
Shelby Wingate – Whitefield Academy
Kara Dunn – Mt. Paran
Anna Mancil – Mt. Pisgah
Mia Moore – St. Francis
Sophie Smith – King’s Ridge

Second Team
Jasiah Washington – Mt. Paran
Cate Hardin – Fellowship Christian
Chandler Davis – St. Francis
Kennedi Philson – St. Francis
Carly Fahey – King’s Ridge

Honorable Mention
Grace Koutouzis – Walker
Sophie Hill – Walker
Savannah Casey – Mt. Paran
Savannah Schulz – Fellowship Christian
Meghan Sullivan – Pinecrest Academy
Morgan Harper – St. Francis
Jada Green – King’s Ridge

Region 7

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Brian Hunnicutt – Towns County
Player of the Year: Eliza Snyder – Lakeview Academy

First Team
Eliza Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Nyah Williams – Tallulah Falls
Kennedi Henson – Towns County
Ali Rumpel – Athens Academy
Jackie Allen – Lakeview Academy

Second Team
Janie Henderson – Prince Avenue
Maddi Britt – Prince Avenue
Ella Heard – Hebron Christian
Katy Corbett – Tallulah Falls
Sadie Thrailkill – Lakeview Academy

Honorable Mention
Karlee Armstrong – Prince Avenue
Taylor Cornett – Towns County
Vanessa Floyd – Towns County
Jaila Salley-Barnett – Athens Academy
Greer Moseley – Athens Academy
Joelle Snyder – Lakeview Academy
Maddy Towles – Lakeview Academy
Savanna Kinsey – Lakeview Academy
Taryn Shelnutt – George Walton Academy
Grace Short – George Walton Academy
Bryanna Sanders – Commerce
Jeanece Smith – Commerce
Maggie Mullis – Commerce
Autumn Mathis – Commerce
Carly Heidger – Hebron Christian
Payton Johnson – Hebron Christian
McKenna Taylor – Hebron Christian
Lillie Free – Tallulah Falls

2019 Boys All-Region Teams

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Chris Wade – Tift County
Player of the Year: 
Marquavius Johnson – Tift County
Offensive Player of the Year: Tyree Marshall – Tift County
Defensive Player of the Year: Kaleb Thomas – Lowndes

First Team
Kent Garard – Camden County
Antriel Washington – Camden County
Jatarion Warren – Tift County
Ty Simms – Lowndes
Tony Wiseman – Lowndes

Second Team
Elijah Scott – Colquitt County
Henry Daniels – Colquitt County
Andrew Rodgers – Camden County
Ron Jackson – Tift County
Jahbori Raines – Lowndes

Student Athlete Honorable Mention
Jameson Turner – Tift County
James Howard – Camden County
Oscar Norton – Lowndes
Elijah Scott – Colquitt County

Region 2

Co-Player of the Year: Fermandez Jones – East Coweta; Terrell Burden – Campbell

First Team
Chase Hunter – Westlake
Tay Watson – Newnan
Jalen Harper – Pebblebrook
Brandon Stroud – East Coweta
Chris Youngblood – East Coweta
Quincy Olivari – Westlake

Second Team
Roscoe Eastman – Wheeler
Malachi Rhodes – Wheeler
Devin Gordon – Pebblebrook
Sam Hines – Wheeler
Brandon Deravine – Campbell
Andrew Thomas – Campbell

Honorable Mention
Derrick Harden – Pebblebrook
Harrison Drake – Newnan
Danny Stubbs – Pebblebrook
Charles Smith – Wheeler
Kaleb Wallace – Westlake

Region 3

Player of the Year: Isaac Okoro – McEachern

First Team
Sharife Cooper – McEachern
Jacob Harris – North Paulding
Jaiden Julian – Hillgrove
Treylan Smith – Marietta
Kevin Hester – North Cobb

Second Team
Jared Jones – McEachern
Cameron Cherry – North Paulding
Freddy Woods – North Cobb
Justin Barnes – Kennesaw Mountain
John Allen – Marietta

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Ty Phillips – Roswell
Player of the Year: Jaxon Etter – Etowah

First Team
Taihland Owens – Cherokee
Jordan Krueger – Walton
George Pridgett – Roswell
Miles Herron – Roswell
Kolby Wade – Roswell

Second Team
Chris Carroll – Woodstock
Alex Forde – Etowah
Luke Avaliani – Walton
Matt Lane – Etowah
Elijah Tucker – Cherokee

Honorable Mention
Zack Vickers – Cherokee
Brodie Marcinkowski – Woodstock
Bradley Frye – Lassiter
Owen Kennedy – Lassiter
David Sickles – Walton

Region 5 

Coach of the Year: Allen Whitehart – Milton
Player of the Year: Mitch Ganote – Lambert

First Team
Bruce Thornton – Milton
Broc Bidwell – West Forsyth
Colin Granger – Lambert
Donaven Hairston – Milton
Devin McGlockton – South Forsyth
Braxton Beaty – Lambert
Malachi Martin – Milton
Zack Zabetakis – West Forsyth
David Banks – Milton
Brandon Sherer – Forsyth Central
Cory Seitz – North Forsyth

Honorable Mention
Mikhari Sibblis – West Forsyth
Thomas Stocks – South Forsyth
Braden Collins – North Forsyth
Jordan Yates – Milton
Jefferson Stepp – South Forsyth

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Cory Cason – Discovery
Player of the Year: Leslie Nekereuwem – Discovery

First Team
Nahiem Alleyne – Mountain View
Devin Evans – Duluth
B.J. Knight – Peachtree Ridge
Hasahnn Reynolds – Discovery
Jabiri Smith – Collins Hill

Second Team
Chandler Johnston – North Gwinnett
Jack Kostel – Mill Creek
Kendall Latney – Mill Creek
Kamerron Oyola – Peachtree Ridge
Jaden Walker – Discovery

Honorable Mention
Jordan Blue – Duluth
Dawit Cridland – Collins Hill
Trent Gordon – Duluth
Ian Hardy – Discovery
Jared Ivey – North Gwinnett
Eric Jones – Mountain View
Connor McCormick – North Gwinnett
London Riley – Discovery
Richard Rivers – Peachtree Ridge
Cam Rowland – Mountain View
Christian Williams – Peachtree Ridge

Region 7

Player of the Year: Jamir Chaplin – Meadowcreek

First Team
Brandon Boston – Norcross
Kyle Sturdivant – Norcross
Jalen Benjamin – Meadowcreek
Jamiel Wright – Parkview
Dara Olonade – Berkmar

Second Team
Damian Dunn – Meadowcreek
Truitt Spencer – Berkmar
Dante Canon-Ford – Lakeside-DeKalb
CJ Walker – Brookwood
Skyler Adams – Central Gwinnett

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Geoffrey Pierce – Grayson
Player of the Year: Deivon Smith – Grayson

First Team
Armani Harris – Newton
Toneari Lane – Shiloh
Zawdie Jackson – South Gwinnett
Tre Clark – Newton
Kendall Lewis – Shiloh
Jevon Tatum – Grayson

Second Team
Tyrease Brown – Newton
Justin Edmondson – Archer
Jaheim Hudson – South Gwinnett
Jalen Horton – Rockdale
Ian Schieffelin – Grayson

Honorable Mention
CJ Hines – Archer
Josiah Agnew – Shiloh
Darius Garcia – Shiloh
Max Harris – South Gwinnett
Shawn Smith – Newton
Jheim McDonald – Rockdale County
Reco Hallmon – Grayson

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Don Hudson – Houston County
Co-Player of the Year: Jayce Moore – Coffee; Xavier Duncan – Houston County
Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Austin Sloan – Houston County; Jeremiah Engram – Lee County
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Jordan Brown – Northside-Warner Robins; Cole Price – Lee County
Co-Newcomer of the Year: HB Morgan – Houston County; MJ Taylor – Lee County

First Team
Mackenzie McFatten – Coffee
Javion Johnson – Lee County
Jamarcus Thompson – Northside-Warner Robins
Ricky Brown – Valdosta
TJ Morgan – Houston County

Second Team
Nick Clements – Coffee
Jailyn Jones – Valdosta
Raekwon Thomas – Lee County
Charles Brown – Houston County
Jordan Moore – Coffee

Honorable Mention
CJ Horton – Houston County
Yuserian Landers – Coffee
Tre Grane – Northside-Warner Robins
CJ Smith – Northside-Warner Robins
Adrian Williams – Valdosta
Jaheim Bell – Valdosta

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Chris Turner – Brunswick
Player of the Year: Joyful Hawkins – Brunswick

First Team
Javonte Lecounte – Bradwell Institute
Cedric Dolphin – Bradwell Institute
Sheydan Baggs – Brunswick
Torrey Dickens Jr. – Brunswick
Willie Murray – Glynn Academy
Ke’varius Sparks – Glynn Academy
Jaeden Marshall – Richmond Hill
Isaiah Scott – Richmond Hill

Second Team
Cameron Fleming – Bradwell Institute
Terris Taylor – Bradwell Institute
Xavier Bean – Brunswick
Tyler Griffin – Effingham County
Khiry Wallce – Effingham County
Max Hrdlicka – Glynn Academy
Brett Fischer – Richmond Hill
Kevin McLeod – Richmond Hill

Honorable Mention
John Forbes – Brunswick
Sharod Ross – Brunswick
Kelan Walker – Brunswick
Shemar Westbrook – Effingham County
McKinley Keller – Glynn Academy
Jordan Battle – Glynn Academy
Ronald Fuselier – Richmond Hill
Raiquan Taylor – Bradwell Institute

Region 3

All-Region
Kalen Williams – Lakeside-Evans
Tucker Gilbert – Lakeside-Evans
Ty Briscoe – Lakeside-Evans
Josh Guilford – Heritage-Conyers
Trelan Scott – Heritage-Conyers
Adrian Boykin – Heritage-Conyers
Cameron Cabarrus – Evans
Christian Chambers – Evans
Josh Mincey – Evans
Richard Crawford – Greenbrier
Chandler Berry – Greenbrier
Oliver Gerard – Alcovy
Jaylen Williams – Alcovy
Ahmil Berry -Grovetown

Region 4

Coach of the Year: James Hartry – Tucker
Player of the Year: Nick Watson – Tucker

All-Region
Braelen Pierce – Lovejoy
Darius Smith – Morrow
DeMarcus Fannin – Mundy’s Mill
Eric Grier – Mt. Zion
Jermontae Hill – Tucker
Jordan Black – Mundy’s Mill
Khari Morgan – Morrow
Nate Ogbu – Tucker
Nick Watson – Tucker
Rayquan Brown – Mundy’s Mill
Ryan Rockwell – Stephenson
Terrill Curb – ML King

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Omari Forts – Tri-Cities
Player of the Year: 
Titus Hunter – Tri-Cities

First Team
Malik Battle – Alexander
Tyrel Morgan – Langston Hughes
Jeremiah Smith – Douglas County
Demaijon Topps – New Manchester
PJ Carter – Langston Hughes

Second Team
Brady Spence – Alexander
DaMarcus Johnson – Tri-Cities
JJ Richards – Douglas County
Peyton Daniels – Tri-Cities
Jaylon Brown – Alexander

Third Team
Demetrius Rives – Tri-Cities
Niyon Ashley – New Manchester
Cam Armstrong – South Paulding
Josh Butts – Langston Hughes
Omarion Smith – Douglas County

Honorable Mention
Sha’mi Shields – South Paulding
Shane Gibson – South Paulding
Jordan Bragg – New Manchester
Chandler Travis – South Paulding
Koby Isaac – Creekside
John Moliere – Creekside
Terrence Morton – Mays
Marvin McGhee – Mays
CJ Hawkins – Alexander

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Marc Carver – Sprayberry
Player of the Year: Jacksen Greco – Sequoyah

First Team
Devan Dixon – Allatoona
Jaiden Diamond – South Cobb
Justin Day – Sprayberry
DJ Patrick – Sprayberry
Donovan Shipp – Sequoyah

Second Team
Zocko Littleton – South Cobb
Jayden Cox-Young – Creekview
Matt Smith – Osborne
Terrell Ard – Allatoona
Cameron Johnson – Harrison

Honorable Mention
Matt Jenkins – Sprayberry
Quintin Cardell – South Cobb
Frank Almonte – Dalton
Paxton Nayman – Creekview
Jordan Jefferson – Osborne
Jeremiah Sanabria – Allatoona
Will Apple – River Ridge
Jonathon Gernatt – Harrison
Myles McGee – Sequoyah
Raymond Baka – South Cobb
Jared Russo – River Ridge

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Chip Flemmer – Cambridge
Player of the Year: AJ White – Chattahoochee

First Team
Kamar Robertson – Cambridge
Messiah Thompson – North Atlanta
Brandon Barron – Alpharetta
Cam Sheffield – Chattahoochee
Matt Cleveland – Cambridge

Second Team
Colin Kahl – Centennial
Logan Turner – Centennial
Bryce Boutelle – Cambridge
Ross Shepherd – Pope
Micah Paulk – Pope

Honorable Mention
Kyle Hulsman – Alpharetta
Grant Van Beveren – Chattahoochee
Jason Maurer – Dunwoody
Jaylen Stewart – Northview
Neil Ilenrey – Johns Creek
Kalik Brooks – Alpharetta
Richard Jones – Dunwoody
Micah Chadwick – Johns Creek
Franklin Bailey – Chattahoochee

Region 8

Co-Coach of the Year: Chuck Graham – Gainesville; Branden Mayweather – Lanier
Co-Player of the Year: 
Sion James – Lanier; Rafael Rubel – Gainesville
All-Region
Jamonte Wallace – Apalachee
AJ Millbrooks – Apalachee
Brenden Tucker – Dacula
Quincy Ademokoya – Dacula
Mekhail Bethea – Dacula
Brent Kelly – Gainesville
Dontarius Bailey – Habersham Central
Jehloni James – Lanier
Sean Foster – Lanier
Rico Thomas – Winder Barrow

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: Tailique Williams – Harris County

First Team
Quon Dillard – Warner Robins
Trevon Williams – Warner Robins
DeAngelo Hines – Veterans
AJ Spencer – Harris County
Jeremiah Davis – Bainbridge

Second Team
Ishuimul Johnson – Thomas County Central
TJ Grant – Veterans
Anthony Florence – Bainbridge
Marcus Dumas – Harris County
Jacobi Coleman – Warner Robins

Honorable Mention
Shamar Rouse – Warner Robins
TJ Tarver – Bainbridge
DeYon Bouie – Bainbridge
Dalmyion Daniels – Thomas County Central
Miles Anderson – Thomas County Central
Miguel Gutierrez – Thomas County Central
Cal’Von Harris – Harris County
Kendrell Bray – Harris County
Horace Johnson – Veterans
Rodney James – Veterans

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Lemetrice Ray – Wayne County
Player of the Year: Anthony Grant – Wayne County

First Team
Zarion Griffin – Statesboro
Devin Mikell – Statesboro
Marcus Trice – Wayne County
Izaiah Moultrie – Wayne County
JaReed Riley – New Hampstead

Second Team
Samuel Brown – New Hampstead
Amari Harris – Wayne County
Zak Swinson – Ware County
Byron McKelvin – Ware County
Tyerese Everrett – South Effingham

Honorable Mention
Taylor Jackson – Ware County
DJ Harris – Ware County
Dresus Johnson – Wayne County
Emmanuel Green – Wayne County
Justin Hines – Wayne County
Tyrell Garvin – New Hampstead
DeAndre Smart – New Hampstead
Dre’Quan Jackson – New Hampstead

Region 3

Player of the Year: Josh Dupree – Fayette County
Freshman of the Year: Jibrail Martin – Riverdale

First Team
Jamaine Mann – Starr’s Mill
Dakota Leffew – Jonesboro
Brice Martin – Jonesboro
JeKobe Coleman – Fayette County
Naj Ashley-Emory – McIntosh

Second Team
Nate Allison – Starr’s Mill
Omar Ndengey – Jonesboro
Jacarlin Dennis – Griffin
Bruce Carpenter – McIntosh
Ricky Knight Jr. – Fayette County

Honorable Mention
Terrell Bradley – Fayette County
Will Richard – Fayette County
Brandon Walker – Jonesboro
Quinndarious Thomas – Jonesboro
Camerin Lyons – McIntosh
Daryl Rice – Starr’s Mill
Justin Blossomgame – Riverdale
Josh Smith – Riverdale
Danny Murrell – Riverdale
K’Won Bush – Whitewater
Copeland Jackson – Whitewater
Zaqavious Baker – Griffin
Jason Howard – Griffin

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Elliott Montgomery – Eagle’s Landing
Player of the Year: Christopher Hood – Eagle’s Landing

First Team
Rashad Elloie – Eagle’s Landing
Bryce Robbins – Ola
Trillis Brown – Stockbridge
Curtis Perdue – Woodland-Stockbridge
Sincere Whitehead – Woodland-Stockbridge

Second Team
Kam Hobbs – Dutchtown
Chavis Mathis – Jones County
Jameson Bryant – Jones County
Jiquan Hall – Locust Grove
Alphonse Dutreuil – Union Grove
Dwayne Chester – Woodland-Stockbridge

Honorable Mention
Cam Bryant – Dutchtown
Isaiah Placide – Dutchtown
Shon Thrash – Eagle’s Landing
Keith Lamar – Eagle’s Landing
Tre Dean – Jones County
Chuck Pitts – Jones County
Sheldon Strachan – Locus Grove
Renarldo Smith – Locust Grove
Khobe Comer – Stockbridge
Davian Johnson – Stockbridge
Cameron Chapman – Union Grove
Jalen Mason – Woodland-Stockbridge
Tyrek Washington – Woodland-Stockbridge

Region 5

Player of the Year: KD Johnson – Southwest DeKalb

First Team
Eric Gaines – Lithonia
James Glisson III – Southwest DeKalb
Rodney Smith – Chamblee
Tyreik Boyd – Miller Grove
Liron Thomas – Columbia

Second Team
Zachery Mackson – Chamblee
Devin Longstreet – Columbia
Zyair Greene – Miller Grove
Justin Myles – Lithonia

Region 6

Player of the Year: Anthony Hardy – Lithia Springs

First Team
Anthony Hardy – Lithia Springs
Antonio Lewis – Lithia Springs
Davis Herndon – Riverwood
Timipa Ogoun – Maynard Jackson
DeQuavious Wingfield – Carver-Atlanta

Second Team
Paul Byner – Banneker
Leo Sachs – North Springs
Michael Stevens – Grady
Nathan Henderson – Riverwood
JaCorey Harper – Maynard Jackson

Honorable Mention
Chalon Hall – Lithia Springs
Juvon Gamory – Decatur
Jalen Henderson – Banneker
Marqui Olds – Carver-Atlanta
Dewan Wright – Grady
Alonzo Bacon – North Springs

Region 7

Player of the Year: Caleb Byrd – Rome

First Team
Jevon Morris – Paulding County
Marcellious Lockett – Carrollton
Nathan Presnell – Hiram
CJ Henderson – Kell
Jacquez Fountain – Cass

Second Team
John Cook – Paulding County
Melvin Edwards – Carrollton
Micah Hodges – Villa Rica
Justin Perry – Kell
Dawson Wilkins – Woodland-Cartersville

Honorable Mention
Kevin Brown – Paulding County
Jaylen Nelson – Rome
Jeffrey Hodges – Carrollton
Phillip Zacharey – Villa Rica
Jayven Brown – Hiram
Scoota Henderson – Kell
Azer Tidor – East Paulding
Sean Rutledge – East Paulding
Hunter Johnson – Woodland-Cartersville
Ethan Carter – Cass

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Eddie Martin – Buford
Player of the Year: Donell Nixon – Buford

All-Region
Ashton Young – Buford
Tyler Johnson – Cedar Shoals
Akil Covington – Loganville
Quincy Canty – Cedar Shoals
Marcus Watson – Buford
Eric Coleman – Buford
Jailen Robinson – Walnut Grove
Jaiquez Smith – Clarke Central
Jamar Moore – Loganville
Avante Lederer – Walnut Grove

Class AAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Warren Beaulah – Carver-Columbus
Co-Player of the Year: AJ Watts – Carver-Columbus; Joshua Lusane – Americus-Sumter

First Team
Mike Isler – Westover
Jhaquez Anderson – Northside-Columbus
Jordan Brown – Westover
Rod Jones – Dougherty
Treyveon Brown – Americus-Sumter

Second Team
Philek Bydren – Cairo
Devin Flowers – Carver-Columbus
Jalen King – Carver-Columbus
AJ Jackson – Westover
Joshua Moore – Americus-Sumter

Third Team
Ahmed Maddox – Hardaway
Rod Winfrey – Shaw
Trey Lee – Shaw
Will Riggins – Dougherty
Gray Voltz – Columbus

Honorable Mention
Aaron Pitts – Hardaway
Eric Gulley – Dougherty
Aaron Green – Northside-Columbus
Jeffery Mobley – Columbus
Darnell Moran – Shaw
Justin Jackson – Dougherty
James Smith – Northside-Columbus
Dominique Ford – Hardaway

Region 2

Co-Coach of the Year: Darrell Lockhart – Upson-Lee; Chuck Hill – West Laurens
Co-Player of the Year: Travon Walker – Upson-Lee; Zyrice Scott – Upson-Lee

All-Region
Jarrett Adderton – Upson-Lee
Derrius Hayes – Upson-Lee
Tory Williams – West Laurens
TyQuan Davis – West Laurens
Collin Tarver – Howard
Kelvin Burrell – Howard
Desmond McGill – Spalding
Josh Reddick – Spalding
BJ Wright – Perry
Dae’Quan Wright – Perry
Desmond Williams – Mary Persons
Maruice Shannon – Mary Persons

Honorable Mention
Antavious Scott – Upson-Lee
Kaleb Banks – Spalding
Ty Edmond – West Laurens
Alex Demmons – West Laurens
PJ Richards – Spalding
Rontrell Harrell – Perry
Tyler Ridley – Perry
Leon Pitts – Howard
DeAndre Zellner – Mary Persons

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Michael Thomas – Thomson
Player of the Year: Zander Hamilton – Thomson

First Team
Kobe Stewart – Cross Creek
Donte Justice – Baldwin
Torez Hicks – Baldwin
Jahleel Roundtree – Burke County
Vontrez Roberts- Richmond Academy
Jatravious Stewart – Cross Country
Malcolm Daniels – Thomson

Second Team
William Freeman – Baldwin
Eric Gore – Cross Creek
Sammie McCloud – Richmond Academy
Aubrey Ivery – Thomson
Justin Webb – Baldwin
Issac Winkfield – Richmond Academy
Bobby Little – Burke County
Makhi Climons – Richmond Academy

Honorable Mention 
Jerymus Simmons – Baldwin
Javez Lumpkin – Baldwin
Ezzard Horn – Cross Creek
Corey Trotter – Cross Creek
Antron Murphey – Thomson
Zavian Smith – Thomson
Dexter Jones – Burke County
James Mable – Burke County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: BJ Thomas – Henry County
Player of the Year: Wisdom Uboh – Henry County

All-Region
Justin Fleming – Druid Hills
Killen Glover – Eastside
Matt Guthrie – Druid Hills
Walker Kessler – Woodward Academy
Michael Whitmore – Woodward Academy
Myles Rice – Eastside
Maliek Sadler – Druid Hills
Lance Smith – Salem
Josh Steele – Henry County
Montez Swann – Salem
Xavier Valley – North Clayton

Region 5

Player of the Year: TJ Bickerstaff – Sandy Creek

First Team
TJ Bickerstaff – Sandy Creek
Julian Alexander – Sandy Creek
Jabari Smith – Sandy Creek
Perignon Dyer – Cartersville
Isaac Gridley – Cartersville
JaQuavo McFarland – Troup County

Second Team
Mike Bell – Chapel Hill
Zah Frazier – Cedartown
KJ Doucet – Chapel Hill
Jordan Ogletree – LaGrange
Dallas Clayton – Central-Carrollton

Honorable Mention
Gabe Cofield – Troup County
Keith Williams III – Sandy Creek
KJ Burton – Chapel Hill
Jayden Johnson- Cedartown
DeShon Proctor – Sandy Creek
Kolbe Benham – Cartersville

Region 6

Player of the Year: Alex Kelehear – LaFayette

All-Region
Zac Cole – Southeast Whitfield
Chris Cunningham – Northwest Whitfield
Seth Bishop – Pickens
Will Allen – Heritage-Catoosa
Kell Weaver – Gilmer
Dee Southern – LaFayette
Fred Norman – Ridgeland
Bryce Stanley – Southeast Whitfield
Blaine Green – Northwest Whitfield
Tyrese Marsh – LaFayette

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Tyler Whitlock – Denmark
Co-Player of the Year: Cameron Gwyn – Chestatee; Sutton Smith – Denmark

First Team
Cody Gaynes – Marist
Austin Harris – White County
Jax Bouknight – Blessed Trinity
Adonnis Tolbert – Denmark
Noah Edmondson – West Hall

Second Team
Andy Swade – Blessed Trinity
Kyle Hamilton – Marist
Sam Neel – Marist
Alex Spiegel – Marist
Mario Brown – Flowery Brown

Honorable Mention
Brenton Nicholson – Chestatee
Sawyer Passmore – West Hall
Daniel Rowland – White County
John Treanor – Marist
Jack Stephens – Blessed Trinity
Zavion Capers – Denmark

Region 8

Player of the Year: Matt Gonzalo – St. Pius X

First Team
Niko Broadway – St. Pius X
Brian Gonzalo – St. Pius X
Zach Ranson – St. Pius X
Ty Nails – Stephens County
Adam Metts – Madison County

Second Team
Dylan Carey – Madison County
Nigel Green – Stephens County
Carter Huckaby – Oconee County
Traveon Lattimore – Madison County
Dylan Garrington – North Oconee
Wes Wilson – North Oconee

Class AAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: JaKobe Nether – Worth County
Offensive Player of the Year: Marius Ellis – Monroe
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Tubby Spivey – Crisp County; Kei’Chawn Hayes – Monroe

First Team
OJ Miller – Cook
Kareem Nixon – Monroe
Karim Aqeel – Monroe
Ty McKenzie – Crisp
Travis Miller – Cook

Second Team
Domonic Henderson – Monroe
PJ Coleman – Crisp County
Timothy Walton – Cook
KJ Williams – Crisp County
Chris Farley-  Worth County
Tayshawn Burden – Cook
Zaquiese Teemer – Monroe
Quadre Watts – Monroe
Elijah Smith – Worth County
Matthew Green – Monroe

Honorable Mention
Elijah Brewington – Cook
Za’tarious Anderson – Monroe
Jordan Curry – Worth County
Malik Hall – Crisp County

Region 2

Player of the Year: Jaylin Williams – Brantley County

First Team
Darien Cone – Tattnall County
Tyler Jones – Appling County
LaDarrius Mack – Liberty County
Tyreek Miles – Pierce County
Pat Oglesbee – Tattnall County
Ziggy Shider – Pierce County
Trajan Weatherspoon – Long County
Jaden Young – Liberty County

Second Team
KeAndre Cain – Tattnall County
Nathan Francis – Long County
Dezman Kennedy – Tattnall County
Austin Miller – Brantley County
Keannonn Taylor – Liberty County
Jaren Young – Liberty County

Honorable Mention
Deon Bell – Pierce County
Quavien Bell – Pierce County’
Dee Bethea – Pierce County
Tay Black – Tattnall County
Albert “Spud” Dock – Liberty County
Deon Durden – Tattnall County
Bryan Holmes – Appling County
Brandon Jones – Appling County
James Jones – Appling County
Donald Kay – Pierce County
Donte Oliphant – Liberty County
Parker Peagler – Pierce County
Travis Pittman – Brantley County
Tostadas Pouncey – Long County
Arieus Taylor – Liberty County
Samuel Turner – Long County
Keyshawn Walker – Appling County
Malcolm Williams – Tattnall County

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Rico Campbell – Johnson-Savannah
Player of the Year: Zim Fields – Windsor Forest

First Team
Emondre Bowles – Johnson-Savannah
Brandon Harris – Johnson-Savannah
Lamont Harris – Johnson-Savannah
Shamar Norman – Windsor Forest
Nydgell Spikes – Groves
Trent Broadnax – Benedictine
Lavaris Cope – Beach
Ryan Swanson – Southeast Bulloch
Ja’Nard McKinney – Savannah
Derrick Edwards – Islands

Second Team
Michael Graham – Johnson-Savannah
Jaquan Kearse – Windsor Forest
Christian Mobley – Windsor Forest
Tim Lawrence – Groves
Keo Charles – Groves
Tyrese Martin – Beach
Janard Mike – Southeast Bulloch
Charles Williams – Jenkins
Rico Allen – Jenkins
Chris Martin – Savannah

Honorable Mention
Tyler Bailey – Southeast Bulloch
Jaylen Cave – Islands
Damon Smith – Jenkins
Donte’ Harris – Savannah
Kevin Chaplin – Beach
Jalen Wright – Beach
Gavin Stewart – Benedictine
Bennett Stroop – Benedictine
Tremaine Johnson – Groves
Deljuan Corner – Windsor Forest
Ray Williams – Windsor Forest
Khristian Clark – Southeast Bulloch
Rayqwon Allen – Jenkins
Jerrelle Floyd – Jenkins
Doriuntas Barnes – Savannah
Javonte Landy – Beach
Ty Hoffman – Beach
Joe Kelly – Benedictine
Cameron Evans – Groves
Lawrence Simmons – Windsor Forest
Marcel Coleman – Windsor Forest

Region 4

Player of the Year: Marquavious Primas – Central-Macon

All-Region
Antonio Card – Central-Macon
Marc Cobb – Kendrick
Freddie Farley – Kendrick
Desmon Foston – Westside-Macon
Jamarco Hughes – Rutland
Javian Mosley – Westside-Macon
Kowacie Reeves Jr. – Westside-Macon
Namiyun Smith – Jackson
Zay Smith – Jackson
Jordan Stephens – Rutland

Honorable Mention
Tyre Pearson – Central-Macon
Harold Thompkins – Central-Macon
Que Hall – Kendrick
Vic London – Kendrick
Marquavious Wheeler – Rutland
Davion James – Peach County
Kalib Gibson – Peach County
Omari Hamm – Pike County
Jalen Knight – Pike County

Region 5

Co-Player of the Year: Devon Barnes – Cedar Grove; Kanaris Cummings – Cedar Grove

All-Region
Carter Oesterling – Westminster
Cameron Foster – Westminster
Jaden Smith – Redan
Siah Gray – Redan
Nick Jackson – Lovett
Ryan Mutombo – Lovett
Bryson Dennis – Stone Mountain
Jacorie Knolton – Stone Mountain
Samari Moore – Stone Mountain
Corey Moore – Towers
Reign Watkins – Pace Academy
Madison Durr – Pace Academy
Josh Reed – Pace Academy
Jakeem Faulkner – Cedar Grove

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Tim Ellis – North Murray
Player of the Year: Marc Pilcher – Coahulla Creek

First Team
Ruddy Ware – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Gage Maffetone – Calhoun
Ladd McConkey – North Murray
Hayden Newport – Murray County
Luke Griffin – North Murray
Chris Rush – Sonoraville
Cade Nayadley – Ringgold
Mason Boswell – Adairsville
Xaxton Goodson – Calhoun

Second Team
Gage Seibenhener – Coahulla Creek
Jacob King – Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe
Jonathan Housen – Haralson County
Athen Hicks – Murray County
Davis Allen – Calhoun

Region 7

Co-Player of the Year: Luke Chism – Dawson County; Hunter McIntosh – GAC

All-Region
Ben Sheppard – GAC
Roy Dixon – GAC
Chris Hinton – GAC
Jasper Gibson – Dawson County
Campbell Reed – Dawson County
Dan Jackson – North Hall
Luke Gunter – North Hall
Griffin Neville – Cherokee Bluff
Bosko Norman – Cherokee Bluff
Kylan Curry – East Hall
Matt Seabolt – Lumpkin County
Chandler Kendall – Fannin County

Honorable Mention
Clifton Baskerville – GAC
Shawn Ohuabunwa – GAC
Eli Burruss – Dawson County
Ahmad Kamara – Dawson County
Ty Smith – North Hall
JT Fair – North Hall
Luke Volle – North Hall
TJ Campbell – East Hall
Imre Earls – East Hall
Mon Prather – East Hall
Jake Granger – Lumpkin County
Cohutta Hyde – Fannin County
Jalen Ingram – Fannin County

Region 8

Co-Player of the Year: Alec Woodard – Morgan County; Tyrin Lawrence – Morgan County

All-Region
Stevin Green – Morgan County
Shone Webb – Hart County
Rex McCord – Hart County
Jacob Radaker – Jefferson
Donsha Gaither – Jefferson
Titus Brown – Franklin County
Micah Roebuck – Franklin County
Isaiah Glasper – Monroe Area
Tay Howard – East Jackson
Kalib Clinton – Jackson County

Class AA

Region 1

Region 2

Player of the Year: Ja’Queze Kirby – Jeff Davis

First Team
Preston Crisp – Woodville-Tompkins
Bernard Pelote – Woodville-Tompkins
Anthony Jones – Vidalia
JaQuante Dillard – Woodville-Tompkins
Charleston Willingham – Woodville-Tompkins
Keondre Williams – Metter
Immanuel Hackett – Metter

Second Team
Drekari Jones – Toombs County
LaMarcus Pruitt – Bacon County
Anthony Murphy – Vidalia
Antrell Williams – Vidalia
Deante Green – Woodville-Tompkins
Artis Kingsbury – Swainsboro
Xavier McClendon – Vidalia
Fredrick Seabrough – Swainsboro

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Kevin Grooms – Northeast-Macon
Player of the Year: Nykeem Farrow – Bleckley County
Defensive Player of the Year: Jawan Dukes – Washington County

First Team
Darius Dunn – Northeast-Macon
Jamarius Dixon – Washington County
Tyeem Mason – Southwest-Macon
Camrone Cherry – Northeast-Macon
Chris Clark – Dodge County
Chris Floyd – Dublin

Second Team
Shontavian Manuel – Bleckley County
Jarden Maze – Washington County
Ty’Ree Gilbert – Northeast-Macon
Qua King – Dublin
Amarion Blackshear – Bleckley County
Dayreontae Foster – Dublin

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Shawn Parks – Laney
Player of the Year: John Whitehead – Glenn Hills

First Team
Emmanuel Jones – Glenn Hills
Johnny Kittles – Jefferson County
Robert Johnson – Hephzibah
Maurice Page – Laney
Demontrez Ruffin – Josey
Jyheem Rollins – Butler

Second Team
Richard Vicitation – Butler
Kydrian Jenkins – Jefferson County
Eshawn Mays – Hephzibah
Jarvis Washington – Laney
Tony Sanford – Laney
Ronnie Striggles – Butler

Honorable Mention
Dajuan Collins – Laney
Naquan Powell – Glenn Hills
Daveon Burns – Butler
Maurice Williams – Josey
Kekry Johnson – Westside-Augusta
Mardrez Harris – Harlem
Jordan Stringer – Laney
Khalil Jackson – Jefferson County
JD Houston – Butler
Aragus Creech – Josey
Jaylen Blount – Hephzibah
Breylon Davis – Hephzibah
Quamere Gooch – Westside-Augusta
Quentin Friendly – Hephzibah
Dakale Fluellen – Josey

Region 5

Player of the Year: Jaylin Sellers – Spencer

First Team
Alijah Huzzie – Heard County
Demetrius Coleman – Callaway
Josiah Stewart – Lamar County
Jaquez Holt – Spencer
Jawaun Brown – Spencer
Charlie Crafton – Bremen
Jason Houston – Bremen

Second Team
Ja’Vante Boddie – Callaway
Duke Simpson – Callaway
Mekhilen Stegall – Temple
Solomon Jacobson – Temple
Terrele Barnes – Jordan
Tra’Quan Davis – Jordan
Malachi Morris – Spencer

Honorable Mention
Tray Dunson – Heard County
Kahlil Cofield – Heard County
Antinez Blount – Callaway
Dah’ron Foster – Lamar County
Trevion Rogers – Lamar County
Shamari Izuagbe – Spencer
Mitchell Marcuz – Bremen

Region 6

Player of the Year: Ja’Quavian Florence – South Atlanta

All-Region
Ja’Quavian Florence – South Atlanta
Robbie Armbrester – Therrell
Chris Dumas – KIPP
Ra’Sean Frederick – Therrell
Ja’Marious Pledger – Douglass
Davin Quinones – Hapeville
Roman Son – Therrell
Demetrius Headspeth – South Atlanta
Gary Davis – South Atlanta
Miles Carter – Hapeville
Deshon Astin – KIPP
Tyrese Thomas – South Atlanta
Demariontay Hall – Washington

Region 7

Player of the Year: Kenon Dixon – Coosa

First Team
Eli Brock – Armuchee
Jundraius Adams – Chattooga
Jamarious Mosteller – Chattooga
Devin Price – Chattooga
Jackson Mathis – Model
Jabari Burge – Model
Payton Rhoades – Pepperell
Andrew Wilder – Pepperell
Sam DePew – Rockmart
Juke Boozer – Rockmart

Second Team
Clayton Johnson – Chattooga
Sean Brown – Coosa
Noah Bone – Dade County
Dawson Lackey – Gordon Central
Kirdon Ford – Model
Glen Walker – Rockmart

Region 8

Co-Player of the Year: Carl Cleveland – Banks County; AJ James – Elbert County

All-Region
Jay Fleetwood – Monticello
Ty Hill – Elbert County
Ennis Woolfolk – Social Circle
Pierson Allison – Union County
Sawyer Drake – Union County
Brian Oglesby – Social Circle
Rodney Daniel – Putnam County
Kasin Old – Rabun County
Jamison Syphore – Elbert County
Pierce Martin – Banks County

Class A

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Marcus Shaw – Calhoun County
Co-Player of the Year:
 Tykevious Curry – Calhoun County; Bryan Smith – Calhoun County
Offensive Player of the Year: Keundre Campbell – Webster County
Defensive Player of the Year: Kemontarius Byrd – Pelham

First Team
Jahmad Wiley – Calhoun County
Kendrick Patterson – Pelham
Jalen Allen – Terrell County
Brandon Thomas – Chattahoochee County
Bryan Williams – Miller County
Marcus Collier – Mitchell County
Edwin Wims – Calhoun County
Malik King – Stewart King
Quadre Davis – Seminole County
Darreonte Gainer – Randolph-Clay

Second Team
Lamartrie Robinson – Calhoun County
Shatravious Bowens – Terrell County
Brian McGhee – Chattahoochee County
Jadakiss Harvey – Mitchell County
Antwon Gilbert – Stewart County
Teryan Bryant – Seminole County
Naquvian Nunnally – Randolph-Clay
Justin Feagins – Quitman County
Ty Richardson – Quitman County
Hunter Ornelas – Baker County

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Steven Green – Irwin County
Player of the Year: Javon Stanley – Irwin County
Offensive Player of the Year: Jordan Brown – Wilcox County; Tyquan Baker – Lanier County
Defensive Player of the Year: Keshard Lee – Clinch County; Gabriel Benyard – Irwin County
Freshman of the Year: EJ Brown – Lanier County

First Team
Seaquon Clark – Charlton County
Jamorri Colson – Irwin County
Rashad Johnson – Telfair County
Hakeem Powell – Atkinson County
Rasheem Robinson – Lanier County
Desmond Tisdol – Wilcox County
Keshawn Howard – Wilcox County
Jeremiah Johnson – Clinch County
Garland Benyard – Irwin County
Keonvay Clark – Turner County

Second Team
Braylon Kinlaw – Clinch County
CJ Johnson – Lanier County
Kobe Barnes – Irwin County
Daquavion Young – Telfair County
Kyran Butler – Telfair County
Zuryan Williams – Charlton County
Caleb Colding – Echols County
Rashard Brockington – Lanier County
Kemone Knight – Turner County
Demarcus Barnes – Turner County

Region 3

3-West

Coach of the Year: Tyree Coney – Treutlen
Player of the Year: Kamron Jordan – Treutlen

First Team
James Evans – Jenkins County
Jeremiah Lewis – Wheeler County
Eric Dixon – ECI
Da’Quan Jackson – Montgomery County
Hezekiah Nicholas – ECI
Nate Gregory – Johnson County
Arkavias Lovett – Treutlen
Ka’Sabian Mitchell – Treutlen
Jaquez Kincey – Wheeler County
Darique Williams – Montgomery County
Jef’Corrice Davis – Johnson County
Brandon Goodman – Jenkins County

3-East

Player of the Year: Albert Grandy – Savannah Country Day

First Team
Norea’ Hunter – Claxton
Devonta Brown – Portal
Erik Brown – Savannah Country Day
Quincy Anderson – Claxton
Connor Washington – Portal
Thomas Carrer – Calvary Day
Jordan Grant – Savannah Christian
Trevon Thorpe – McIntosh County Academy
Rhodes Pendarvis – Savannah Country Day

Second Team
Clay Dekle – Savannah Country Day
Titus Sapp – Claxton
KJ Hayes – Portal
Kaden Blankenship – Calvary Day
Parker All – Savannah Christian
Caleb Magoola – Savannah Country Day
D’Andre Richardson – Claxton
Jakolbe Holland-Duell – Calvary Day

Region 4

Player of the Year: Carlos Dixon – Manchester
Offensive Player of the Year: Josh Rodgers – Marion County
Defensive Player of the Year: Zeff Felton – Dooly County

First Team
Tyler Stevenson – Greenville
Taylor Harris – Brookstone
Markevious Kelly – Marion County
Ian Mathews – St. Anne-Pacelli
Zykeveius Walker – Schley County
Jaheim Lucas – Taylor County
Makevion Bonner – Macon County
Chris Edmonds – Brookstone
Travis Lockett – Crawford County
Lakeviyon Walker – Macon County
Travis Westbrook – Hawkinsville
Cam Long – Manchester
Shamon Zanders – Dooly County
Jeff Felton – Dooly County

Second Team
Drekel Durham – Greenville
KD Mitchell – Macon County
Shomari Gaines – Macon County
Travis Harper – St. Anne-Pacelli
Jacari Bledsoe – Central-Talbotton
Tony Davis Jr. – Macon County
Jabin Ford – Taylor County
Jordan Taylor – Schley County
Cory Hickson – Crawford County
Jalen Lausane – Taylor County
Josef Douglas – St. Anne-Pacelli
De’Onte Cross – Schley County
Akeem Slaughter – Marion County
Trae Jackson – Manchester

Region 5

Overall Player of the Year: Micah McAllister – Landmark Christian
North Player of the Year: Chance Moore – Holy Innocents’
South Player of the Year: Micah McAllister – Landmark Christian

North

First Team
Chance Moore – Holy Innocents’
Ahamad Abdurrahman – WD Mohammed
Anthony Arrington – Galloway
Jalen Fulwood – Wesleyan
Micah Smith – Wesleyan

Second Team
JD Kavel – Wesleyan
Alex Hyatt – Holy Innocents’
Wyatt Duncan – Galloway
Garrison Powell – Holy Innocents’
Jordan Wicker – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian

South

First Team
Micah McAllister – Landmark Christian
Lamar Oden – Greenforest
Trevon Reddish – ELCA
Marcus Foster – Drew Charter
Mekhi Cameron – ELCA

Second Team
Brady Burnett – Trinity Christian
Kelvin Jones – ELCA
Achor Achor – Greenforest
Asher McGee – Drew Charter
Ginacarlo Bastianoni – Trinity Christian
Aaron Lewis – SACA

Honorable Mention
Felix Uadiale – ELCA
Nate Brown – Greenforest
Kamari Smith – ELCA
RJ Noord – Greenforest
Khi Cook – Greenforest

Region 6

6A

Coach of the Year: Matt Smith – Gordon Lee
Player of the Year: Chris Parker – Bowdon

First Team
Justin Wooden – Gordon Lee
JD Hull – Darlington
Tyriese Farley – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Kami Young – North Cobb Christian
Drew Clements – Christian Heritage
Brier Ingle – Trion

Second Team
Wiley Hemming – Gordon Lee
Bobby Moore – North Cobb Christian
Tre Chatman – North Cobb Christian
AJ Kent – Christian Heritage
Rayshawn Womack – Excel Christian

Honorable Mention
Barrick Wade – Darlington
Patrick Shelley – Darlington
Andrew Powell – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Breon Henderson – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Caleb Crumly – North Cobb Christian
Josiah Scott – North Cobb Christian
Evan Lester – Christian Heritage
Josiah Mosley – Excel Christian
Austin Mason – Trion
Andy Allen – Trion

6B

Coach of the Year: Greg Phillips – Mt. Paran
Player of the Year: Dwon Odom – St. Francis

First Team
Quinn Richey – Mt. Pisgah
Jordan Meka – Mt. Bethel
Chase Ellis – St. Francis
AJ Hopkins – Whitefield Academy
Chandler Baker – Walker

Second Team
Coleman Boyd – Mt. Bethel
CJ Riley – St. Francis
Noah Dryden – Fellowship Christian
Burke Chebuhar – Walker
Stanly Eze – Mt. Bethel

Honorable Mention
Nate Gordon – Mt. Pisgah
Omar Cooper – Walker
Chris Newell – Walker
Alex Elliott – Mt. Paran
Logan Cranford – Mt. Paran
Jayce Harrison – Mt. Bethel
Jusaun Holt – St. Francis
Austin Marley – Fellowship Christian
Lucas Garabadian – King’s Ridge
Sterling Johnson  – King’s Ridge
Braden Webb – Fellowship Christian
Caleb Bohn – Pinecrest Academy
Josh Boeye – Pinecrest Academy

Region 7

7A-East

Player of the Year: Reginald Reynolds – Hancock Central

First Team
C’Darius Kelley – Greene County
DJ Wright – Greene County
Zy Wright – Aquinas
Drae Lester – Washington-Wilkes
George Andrews – Washington-Wilkes
Bryson Jackson – Lake Oconee Academy
Caleb Willis – Lincoln County
Malik Foston – Georgia Military
Jarrius Burnett – Warren County
Kertavious Culver – Hancock Central

7A-West

Player of the Year: Jalen Lamar – Wilkinson County

First Team
Devin Butts – Stratford Academy
Jamil Stanley – Tattnall Square
Jordan Jones – First Presbyterian Day
Tito Smith – Twiggs County
Maxwell Meminger – Mt. de Sales

Second Team
Christian Lamar – Wilkinson County
Paul Kelley – Tattnall Square
Christian Palmer – Stratford Academy
Triemendiez Sanders – Twiggs County
Ben Corbin – First Presbyterian Day
Matthew Daniel – Mt. de Sales

Honorable Mention
Jacob Crockett – Wilkinson County
Demarcus Mims – Wilkinson County
James Mills – Twiggs County
James Sanders – Twiggs County
Raquen Smith – Wilkinson County
Charles Smith – First Presbyterian Day
Miles Morris – Tattnall Square
Isaiah Josey – Stratford Academy
Kobe Sewell – Mt. de Sales
Kaden Toth – Tattnall Square

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Ed Wilson – Athens Academy
Player of the Year: Brelan Holston – George Walton Academy

First Team
Shad Dabney – Riverside Military
Lawrence Jang – Athens Academy
Jarrett Boyd – Athens Christian
Blake McIntyre – Lakeview Academy
Brelan Holston – George Walton Academy

Second Team
Adam Cottrell – Lakeview Academy
Will Todd – Prince Avenue
Kolby Moss – Towns County
Matthew Weidner – Tallulah Falls
Marcus Eiken – Hebron Christian

Honorable Mention
Barrett McLanahan – Athens Academy
Matt Marvel – Athens Academy
Khyle Cowan – Athens Christian
Jaylen Dorsey – Commerce
Creed Dunbar – Commerce
Zach Calvert – Hebron Christian
Alex Calvert – Hebron Christian
KJ Millwood – Lakeview Academy
Mack Simmons – Prince Avenue
Elijah Hynes – Prince Avenue
Andrew Cheek – Prince Avenue
Davis McCarn – Providence Christian
Khalid Duke – Riverside Military
Isaac Teasley – Riverside Military
Will Travis – Towns County

GHSA 2018-19 Boys Preseason All-Area Teams

sportal

All-East Georgia

G – Kalen Williams, Lakeside-Evans, Sr.
G – DJ Wright, Greene County, Jr.
G – Richard Crawford III, Greenbrier, Sr.
G – Alec Woodard, Morgan County, Sr.
G – Tyrin Lawrence, Morgan County, Sr.

All-West Georgia

G – AJ Watts, Carver-Columbus, Sr.
G – Malik Battle, Alexander, Sr.
G – Marcellious Lockett, Carrollton, Jr.
C – Nathan Presnell, Hiram, Sr.
C – Brady Spence, Alexander, Sr.

All-Metro Georgia

G – Sharife Cooper, McEachern, Jr.
G – Brandon Boston, Norcross, Jr.
G – KD Johnson, Southwest DeKalb, Jr.
F – Isaac Okoro, McEachern, Sr.
F – Marcus Watson, Buford, Sr.

All- Middle Georgia

G – Zyrice Scott, Upson-Lee, Sr.
G – Devin Butts, Stratford Academy, Sr.
G – Malik Foston, Georgia Military, Sr.
G – Jalen Lamar, Wilkinson County, Sr.
C – Travon Walker, Upson-Lee, Sr.

All-North Georgia

G – Rafael Rubel, Gainesville, Jr.
G – Mitch Ganote, Lambert, Sr.
G – Jaxon Etter, Etowah, Sr.
F – Luke Chism, Dawson County, Sr.
F – Jay Rucker, East Hall, Sr.

All-South Georgia

G – Jayce Moore, Coffee, Sr.
F – Ja’Queze Kirby, Jeff Davis, Jr.
F – Jaylin Williams, Brantley County, Sr.
F – Mackenzie McFatten, Coffee, Sr.
F – Joshua Lusane, Americus-Sumter, Sr.