GHSA All-Region Boys Basketball

Boys 2017-18 All-Region Teams

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

Coach of the Year: Chris Wade – Tift County
Player of the Year: Cameron Singletary – Colquitt County
Offensive Player of the Year: Montavious Terrell – Tift County
Defensive Player of the Year: Alex Johnson – Lowndes

First Team
Kent Garard – Camden County
Nizarre Thompson – Colquitt County
Will Fernandez – Lowndes
Marquavius Johnson – Tift County
Rashod Bateman – Tift County

Second Team 
Justice Ray – Camden County
Kevin Adams – Lowndes
Jy Andrews – Colquitt County
Kaleb Thomas – Lowndes
Quentin Dopson – Colquitt County

Honorable Mention
Chad Copeland – Tift County
Marcus Anderson – Colquitt County
Oscar Norton – Lowndes
Walter Wright – Camden County

Region 2

Player of the Year: EJ Montgomery – Wheeler

First Team
Terrell Burden – Campbell
DJ Murray – Pebblebrook
Grant Howard – Pebblebrook
Mervin James – Pebblebrook
Chase Hunter – Westlake

Second Team
Fermandez Jones – East Coweta
Donovan Grant – Campbell
Jay Watson – Newnan
Brandon Favors – Westlake
Austin Johnson – Wheeler

Region 3

Player of the Year: Isaac Okoro – McEachern

First Team
Kevin Hester – North Cobb
Sharife Cooper – McEachern
Josh Strong – Kennesaw Mountain
Jalyn McCreary – Kennesaw Mountain
Babatunde Akingbola – McEachern

Second Team
Orry Clements-Owens – Hillgrove
Treylan Smith – Marietta
Jacob Harris – North Paulding
Nayari Dampier – North Cobb
Jaiden Julian – Hillgrove

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Jason Dasinger – Etowah
Player of the Year: Jaxon Etter – Etowah

First Team
Dylin Hardeman – Woodstock
Blaine McDonough – Walton
Adrian Cohen – Etowah
Miles Herron – Roswell
Tai Owens – Cherokee

Second Team
Julian Baldwin – Etowah
Patrick McDonough – Walton
Noah Frith – Woodstock
Zack Vickers – Cherokee
Will Okonta – Lassiter

Honorable Mention
Ryan Brennan – Roswell
Carter Ingersoll – Etowah
Jordan Krueger – Walton
Kolby Wade – Roswell
Chris Carroll – Woodstock

Region 5

Coach of the Year: Fredrick Hurt – West Forsyth
Player of the Year: Christian Wright – Milton

All-Region
Jordan McIlwain – Lambert
Michael Zabetakis – West Forsyth
Santhosh Saravanan – South Forsyth
Terrence Taylor – West Forsyth
Dominic Patterson – Forsyth Central
Isaiah Magee – South Forsyth
Austin Deckard – Lambert
Donaven Hairston – Milton
Damon Stoudamire – Lambert
Mitch Ganote – Lambert

Honorable Mention
Joseph Staiti – West Forsyth
Ulyric Linton – Milton
Broc Bidwell – West Forsyth
Jonathon Pefanis – North Forsyth
Colin Granger – Lambert
Devin McGlockton – South Forsyth

Region 6

Player of the Year: Devin Vassell – Peachtree Ridge

First Team
Spencer Rodgers – Mountain View
Adam Flagler – Duluth
Kalu Ezkipe – Discovery
Chris Parks – Collins Hill
Will Huzzie – Duluth

Second Team
Justin Lee – Collins Hill
Naheim Allenye – Mountain View
Mandarius Dickerson – Collins Hill
Kendall Latney – Mill Creek
Hirum Maxey – Peachtree Ridge
Cam Rowland – North Gwinnett

Honorable Mention
Lamont Smith – Duluth
Miles Long – Mountain View
Kevin Kayongo – Mountain View
Matthew McDowell – Mill Creek
Jaden Walker – Discovery

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Jesse McMillan – Norcross
Player of the Year: Kyle Sturdivant – Norcross

First Team
Jamir Chaplin – Meadowcreek
Cory Hightower – Meadowcreek
Tony Johnson – Berkmar
Ahmir Langlais – Parkview
Joseph Toppin – Norcross

Second Team
Brandon Boston – Norcross
Amari Kelly – Meadowcreek
Justin Randle – Brookwood
Ben Soumahoro – Berkmar
Damon Davis – Lakeside-DeKalb

Honorable Mention
Bernard Kasanda – Central Gwinnett
Marvin Louis-Charles – Central Gwinnett
Dequarius Nichols – Meadowcreek
Dalvin White – Norcross

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Rick Rasmussen – Newton
Player of the Year: Ashton Hagans – Newton

First Team
Dre Butler – Newton
Nick Edwards – Grayson
Sayvon Traylor – Rockdale County
Toneari Lane – Shiloh
Bryce Brown – Archer

Second Team
Zawdie Jackson – South Gwinnett
Travis Anderson – Grayson
Tyrease Brown – Newton
Kendall Lewis – Shiloh
Kenyon Jackson – Grayson

Honorable Mention
Armani Harris – Newton
Elias King – Shiloh
Malik Sproles – Archer
Shaikim Jenks – Archer
Terrence Porter – Grayson
Ta’san King – South Gwinnett
Sundiata Washington – Rockdale County

Class AAAAAA

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Chris Turner – Brunswick
Player of the Year: Marcus Scott – Brunswick

First Team
Ronald Canty – Bradwell Institute
Tarique Gray – Brunswick
Daquan Humphreys – Brunswick
Sam James – Richmond Hill
Syron Noyes – Glynn Academy
Kha’leed Stapleton – Effingham County
Khalyn Weekley – Bradwell Institute
Santana Young – Glynn Academy

Second Team
Tydarius Fish – Effingham County
Jaylen Jackson – Brunswick
Justin Jeffery – Richmond Hill
JaVonte LeCounte – Bradwell Institute
Sheldon Lewis – Richmond Hill
Willie Murray – Glynn Academy
Carieon Robbins – Glynn Academy
Isaiah Scott – Bradwell Institute
Samari Westbrook – Effingham County

Honorable Mention
Da’shaun Coleman – Bradwell Institute
Kasey Green – Richmond Hill
DJ Lewis – Richmond Hill
Jordan Reid – Glynn Academy
Ashaud Roberson – Effingham County
Octavian Robinson – Brunswick
Trevon Wilkenson – Effingham County

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Dan Maehlman – Jonesboro
Player of the Year: Jamari Smith – Jonesboro

First Team
Jamari Mosley – Jonesboro
Anthony Newsome – Stephenson
Jevon Tatum – Tucker
Bryce Latimer – Stephenson
Kenneth Lee Jr. – Drew

Second Team
Miles Black – Jonesboro
Nathaniel Ogbu – Tucker
William Black – Drew
Jordan Black – Mundy’s Mill
Justin Eboigbe – Forest Park

Third Team
Demetrius Rives – Drew
Bryce Martin – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro
Nicholas Watson – Tucker
Charles Fairchild – Stephenson
Brandon Walker – Jonesboro

Honorable Mention
Omari Callahan – Lovejoy
Jamal Reynolds – Lovejoy
William Evans – Lovejoy
Kendall Norrington – Mt. Zion-Jonesboro
Rayquan Brown – Mundy’s Mill
D’vonja Frett – ML King
Terrance Holland – Forest Park

Region 5

Player of the Year: Landers Nolley – Langston Hughes

First Team
Eli Lawrence – Tri-Cities
Horace Wyatt – Mays
Tyson Jackson – Creekside
Malik Battle – Douglas County
Rickey Clark – Douglas County

Second Team
Cam Armstrong – South Paulding
Brady Spence – Alexander
Tyler Smith – Langston Hughes
DaMarcus Johnson – Tri-Cities
Tyrell Morgan – Langston Hughes
Chris Lunsford – Alexander

Third Team
Chandler Travis – South Paulding
Cam Copeland – Douglas County
Kendall Wimberly – Mays
Rodney Lewis – Douglas County
Jon Young – Tri-Cities

Region 6

Coach of the Year: Casey Gramling – Creekview
Player of the Year: KJ Jenkins – Creekview

All-Region
Khadim Samb – Sprayberry
Jackson Greco – Sequoyah
Nasir Love-Porter – Dalton
Tobi Adeyeye – Allatoona
Jaiden Diamond – South Cobb
Jeremiah Sanabria – Allatoona
Jack Brunswick – Harrison
Michael McClendon – South Cobb
Will Apple – River Ridge
Demetrius Bowen – South Cobb
Micah McCuen – Sprayberry

Honorable Mention
Jager Dickson – Dalton
Donovan Shipp – Sequoyah
Roscoe Spruill – South Cobb
Andrew Giles – Sprayberry
Paxton Nayman – Creekview
Myles McGee – Sequoyah
James Wall – Creekview
Devan Dixon – Allatoona
Aaron Fraire – Dalton
Abram Gladney – South Cobb
Jonathan Gernatt – Harrison
Bobby Moore – Harrison
Jack Wood – Creekview

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Branden Mayweather – Lanier
Co-Players of the Year:
 KJ Buffen – Gainesville; Adrian Martin – Lanier; Mekhail Bethea – Dacula

All-Region
Derek Miller – Apalachee
Jarred Rosser – Gainesville
Xavier Bledson – Gainesville
Kajuan Hale – Gainesville
Bailey Minor – Gainesville
Alex Walker – Lanier
Arusha Hunter – Dacula
Brenden Tucker – Dacula

Class AAAAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: Nelson Phillips – Warner Robins

First Team
Jacolbey Owens – Warner Robins
Tailique Williams – Harris County
Andrew Grier – Harris County
Horace Johnson – Veterans
Deunta Gardner – Bainbridge

Second Team
AJ Spencer – Harris County
MJ King – Warner Robins
Champ Dawson – Warner Robins
Tay Cooksy – Thomas County Central
Jaydon Norman – Warner Robins

Honorable Mention
Kendall Bray – Harris County
Dre Sullivan – Thomas County Central
Craig Luckey – Veterans
Keshun Houser – Warner Robins
KJ Williams – Thomas County Central

Region 3

Player of the Year: Drew Hudson – Starr’s Mill
Freshman of the Year: Quay Baker – Griffin

First Team
Marlon Lewis – Morrow
Josh Lanier – Whitewater
Ricky Knight – Fayette County
Naj Ashley-Emory – McIntosh
Cyrus Richards – Riverdale

Second Team
Julian Lynch – Starr’s Mill
Cole Guenther – McIntosh
CJ Jackson – Whitewater
Terrell Bradley – Fayette County
Rico Carter – Morrow

Honorable Mention
Bruce Carpenter – McIntosh
Garrett LeClaire – McIntosh
Justin Blossomgame – Riverdale
Josh Smith – Riverdale
Leviticus Glover – Morrow
Corwin Chester – Morrow
Josh Dupree – Fayette County
Jekobe Coleman – Fayette County
K’won Bush – Whitewater
Isaiah Claude – Whitewater
Darrell Evans Jr. – Griffin

Region 5

Player of the Year: Maurice Harvey – Miller Grove

First Team
Eric Gaines – Lithonia
James Glisson III – Southwest DeKalb
KD Johnson – Southwest DeKalb
Lorenzo McGhee – Coulmbia
Rodney Smith – Chamblee
Josh Taylor – Columbia

Second Team
Ziven Alexander – Lithonia
Andrew Brown – Chamblee
Eugene Brown III – Southwest DeKalb
Kevin Paige – Miller Grove
D’Allen Pritchard – Lithonia
Jordan Sterling – Arabia Mountain

Region 6

Player of the Year: Marquavius Carter – Maynard Jackson

First Team
Marquavius Carter – Maynard Jackson
Vinisus Viana – North Springs
Demonte Demore – Banneker
Rudy Fitzgibbons – Riverwood
Anthony Hardy – Lithia Springs

Second Team
Chalin Hippe – Decatur
Christian Sutton – Riverwood
JerMonte Hill – Grady
DJ Johnson – Maynard Jackson
Brandon Trowell – Banneker

Region 7

Player of the Year: Javonte Hart – Villa Rica

First Year
Nathan Presnell – Hiram
Marcellious Lockett – Carrollton
Latrell Swanigan – Villa Rica
Ashton Burley – Cass
Savvon Delgado – Kell
Jahwan Smith – Kell

Second Team
Caleb Byrd – Rome
Tyron Summerour – Paulding County
Timothy Green – Carrollton
Azer Tidor – East Paulding
Mark Chester – Cass

Honorable Mention
JJ Franklin – Villa Rica
Phillip Zachery – Villa Rica
Darius Johnson – Hiram
Raphael Rogers – Hiram
Jervon Morris – Paulding County
Jalen Sowells – Paulding County
Justice Hayes – Cass
Adam Anderson – Rome
Kamen Brown – Rome
Jaylen Ballard – Woodland-Cartersville
Connor Gallagher – Woodland-Cartersville

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Andre McIntyre – Clarke Central
Player of the Year: Alex Jones – Buford

All-Region
Marcus Watson – Buford
David Viti – Buford
Jamar Moore – Loganville
Quamontae Monfort – Clarke Central
Justin Quick – Flowery Branch
Jailen Robinson – Walnut Grove
Mijah Campbell – Clarke Central
Tyler Johnson – Cedar Shoals
Myles Janess – Flowery Branch
Chandler Jones – Johnson-Gainesville
Will Richter-  Johnson-Gainesville
Quincy Canty – Cedar Shoals

Class AAAA

Region 1

Player of the Year: Kris Gardner – Westover

First Team
Lincoln Smith – Shaw
AJ Watts – Carver-Columbus
Eric Hall – Americus-Sumter
Jhaquez Anderson – Northside-Columbus
Noah Lott – Columbus

Second Team
Camryn Weston – Westover
Tristan Harper – Columbus
Josh Lusane – Americus-Sumter
Jordan Brown – Westover
Orion Lowe – Hardaway

Third Team
Chance Hatcher – Northside-Columbus
Devin Flowers – Carver-Columbus
Jalen Ken – Shaw
Philiek Byrden – Cairo
TJ Mitchell – Shaw

Honorable Mention
Mike Isler – Westover
Sh’Quai White – Americus-Sumter
Taheim Mabery – Hardaway
Ahmad Maddox – Hardaway
Xai Jacobs – Carver-Columbus
Mike Lewis – Columbus
Phillip Adams – Columbus
Mike Ramsey – Columbus

Region 2

Coach of the Year: Darrell Lockhart – Upson-Lee
Player of the Year
: Tye Fagan – Upson-Lee

All-Region
Cam Holden – Mary Persons
Travon Walker – Upson- Lee
Zyrice Scott – Upson- Lee
Cameron Traylor – Upson- Lee
Keyonta Tyler – West Laurens
Tre Edge – Mary Persons
Cedric Lindsey – Spalding
PJ Richards – Spalding
Jake Smith – Perry
Dee Morton – Mary Persons
JaCorey Smith – Upson- Lee
Zion Puckett – Spalding

Honorable Mention
Desmond Williams – Mary Persons
Rekia Weaver – Mary Persons
Tre Slaten – Mary Persons
JeCorey Burks – Perry
Jabari Rucker – Perry
Keyovione Whitlock
Collin Tarver – Howard
Alex Demmons – West Laurens
Desmond McGill – Spalding
Josh Reddick – Spalding

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Buck Harris – Baldwin
Player of the Year: Rodney Walker – Baldwin

First Team
Donte Justice – Baldwin
Brenden Robertson – Baldwin
Zayveon Williams – Burke County
Deontae Carter – Burke County
Kobe Stewart – Cross Creek
Makhi Climons – Richmond Academy

Second Team
Torez Hicks – Baldwin
Devon Hicks – Cross Creek
Jatravious Stewart – Cross Creek
Zander Hamilton – Thomson
Simeon Coleman – Burke County
KeVaun Williams – Hephzibah

Honorable Mention
David Hollie – Cross Creek
Jacobi Wood – Richmond Academy
Justin Webb – Baldwin
Tyrec Ray – Baldwin
Jahleel Roundtree – Burke County
E’Shawn Mayes – Hephzibah
Tyrec Ray – Baldwin

Region 4

Coach of the Year: Jarrod Davis – Salem
Player of the Year: Walker Kessler – Woodward Academy

First Team
Marcus Douglas – Druid Hills
Teh’juan Powell – Salem
Joseph Wimbley IV – North Clayton
Deandre Rice – Henry County
Tabias Long – Salem

Second Team
Jalen Reynolds – Salem
Kymani Williams – Luella
Josh Steele – Henry County
Michael Lee – North Clayton
Dai’Veon Robinson – Eastside

Honorable Mention
Jerry Mays – Eastside
Nate Jackson – Druid Hills
Kevin Powell – Woodward Academy
Wisdom Uboh – Henry County
Montez Swann – Salem

Region 5

Player of the Year: Jay Jefferson – Troup

First Team
Jay Jefferson – Troup
Jaylon Pugh – Cartersville
TJ Bickerstaff – Sandy Creek
TJ Horton – Cartersville
Jarred Godfrey – Sandy Creek

Second Team
Bo Russell – LaGrange
Josh McClendon – Central-Carrollton
Daz Williams – LaGrange
Trevon Wofford – Cedartown
Montez Crowe – Troup

Honorable Mention
Kevin Burton – Chapel Hill
Xavier Brewer – Sandy Creek
Zahquan Frazier – Cedartown
Isaac Gridley – Cartersville
Kam Miller – Sandy Creek
Jarrod Jackson – Central-Carrollton
TJ Martin – Cedartown
Jordan Ogletree – LaGrange

Region 6

Player of the Year: Alex Kelehear – LaFayette

All-Region
Jon Morgan – LaFayette
Dee Southern – LaFayette
Chris Cunningham – Northwest Whitfield
Bryce Reece – Northwest Whitfield
Cole Wilcox – Heritage-Catoosa
Will Allen – Heritage-Catoosa
Austin Brock – Southeast Whitfield
Fred Norman – Ridgeland
Kell Weaver – Gilmer
Seth Bishop – Pickens

Region 7

Coach of the Year: Patrick Hughes – Blessed Trinity
Player of the Year:
CJ Abrams – Blessed Trinity

First Team
Clay Dockery – White County
Cooper Wilson – Chestatee
Ben Shappard – Blessed Trinity
Noah Edmundson – West Hall
John Treanor – Marist

Second Team
Donovan Hernandez – Chestatee
Austin Harris – White County
Andy Swade – Blessed Trinity
Cody Gaynes – Marist
Datavian Buffington – West Hall

Honorable Mention
Jeremiah Prather – West Hall
Cameron Gwyn – Chestatee
Jay Lepkoske – White County
Alex Spiegel – Marist
Reid Gonzalez – Blessed Trinity

Region 8

Player of the Year: Everett Lane – St. Pius X

All-Region
Donsha Gaither – Jefferson
Jasper Gibson – Jefferson
Jacob Radaker – Jefferson
Jackson Bailey – Madison County
Rahul Das – Oconee County
Matt Gonzalo – St. Pius X
Troy Stephens – St. Pius X
De’Undra Singleton  – Stephens County
Ty Nails – Stephens County
Montavis Thornton Jr. – Stephens County

Class AAA

Region 3

Coach of Year:  Utaff Gordon – Johnson-Savannah
Co-Players of Year: Eleik Bowles & Amanze Ngumezi – Johnson-Savannah

First Team
Elavian Bowles – Johnson-Savannah
Derek Edwards – Islands
Zim Fields – Windsor Forest
Sai Fisher – Jenkins
Brandon Harris – Beach
Shamar Jones – Johnson-Savannah
Timothy Lawrence – Groves
Tre’ Mays – Jenkins
Bennie Mitchell – Windsor Forest
Amanze Ngumezi – Johnson-Savannah
Tyrone Scott – Jenkins

Second Team
E’Maury Bowles – Johnson-Savannah
Emondre Bowles – Johnson-Savannah
Jaylen Cave – Islands
Lavaris Cope – Beach
Shamar Norman – Windsor Forest
Lamon Page – Windsor Forest
Matthew Sams – Jenkins
Quamell Sanders – Johnson-Savannah
Nydgell Spikes – Groves
Ryan Swanson – Southeast Bulloch
Anthony Williams – Savannah
Kawan Williams – Beach

Region 4

Player of the Year: Khavon Moore – Westside-Macon

All-Region
Brice Paster – Peach County
Kylan Hill – Central-Macon
Tyler Brooks – Kendrick
Greg Holloway – Westside-Macon
Deontae Barlow – Jackson
Payton Barman – Pike County
Tymir Robinson – Central-Macon
Lamontis Moore – Rutland
Michael Sales – Kendrick
Takori Grayer – Rutland

Honorable Mention
Cody Dunn – Peach County
Alex Henton – Peach County
Jalen Bennett – Kendrick
Omari Hamm – Pike County
Kanuri Williams – Central-Macon
Dariyan Ingram -Jackson

Region 5

Player of the Year: Jamari Dean – Cedar Grove

All-Region
Jamari Dean – Cedar Grove
Isaiah Kelly – Pace Academy
JaVen Flowers-Smith – Redan
Kanaris Cummings – Cedar Grove
Jakeen Faulkner – Towers
Paris Howland – Westminster
Cole Middleton – Pace Academy
David Manigo – Towers
Quevon Washington – Towers
Carter Oesterling – Westminster
Siah Gray – Redan
Crawford Schwieger – Lovett
Josh Jenkins – McNair
Nick Jackson – Lovett
Dwain Atherley – Stone Mountain

Region 6

Player of the Year: Wil Walraven – Sonoraville

All-Region
Davis Allen – Calhoun
Maddox Adams – Coahulla Creek
Cade Nayadley – Ringgold
Ruddy Ware – Lakeview-Fort Oglethrope
Cody Henderson – Adairsville
Justin Houston – Bremen
Charlie Crafton – Bremen
Hunter Hice – Adairsville
Trent Daniel – Sonoraville
Haden Newport – Murray County
Logan Hullender – Ringgold
Chaisen Buckner – North Murray

Region 7

Player of the Year: Hunter McIntosh – GAC

All-Region
Ben Sheppard – GAC
Chris Hinton – GAC
Roy Dixon – GAC
Luke Cooper – East Hall
Jayvion Rucker – East Hall
Luke Holtzclaw – East Hall
Cullen Reed – Dawson County
Jeremiah Crumley – Dawson County
Sawyer Drake – Union County
Pierson Allison – Union County
Noah Holman – North Hall
Payton Holt – Fannin County

Honorable Mention
Austin Blake – Lumpkin County
Luke Gunter – North Hall
Kylan Curry – East Hall
Patrick Baggett – Union County
Chandler Kendall – Fannin County
Campbell Reed – Dawson County
Dee Evans – East Hall
Qua Butler – East Hall
Crawford Coldwell – Union County

Region 8

Co-Players of the Year: Alec Woodard & Tyrin Lawrence – Morgan County

All-Region
Alec Woodard – Morgan County
Tyrin Lawrence – Morgan County
Isaiah Glasper – Monroe Area
Micah Roebuck – Franklin County
Tevin Craft – Hart County
Kaleb Clinton – Jackson County
Anthony Cooper – Morgan County
Zay Clark – East Jackson
Tay Howard – East Jackson
Elijah Goodman – Monroe Area
Stevin Greene – Morgan County
Jalen Brown – Hart County
Devin Sheats – Monroe Area

Honorable Mention
Cameron Shaw – Jackson County
Michael Gray – Monroe Area
Elijah Robinson – Hart County
Rex McCord – Hart County
Zach Gay – Franklin County
Titus Brown – Franklin County
Titlan Wells – Franklin County
Kobe Haley – East Jackson
Makayl Rakestraw – East Jackson

Class AA

Region 2

Player Of The Year: Jaylan McKinney – Swainsboro

First Team
Tahj Jones – Vidalia
Jaqueze Kirby – Jeff Davis
Trevino Jones – Swainsboro
Anthony Jones – Vidalia
Rico Powers – Benedictine
Kirese Manley – Jeff Davis

Second Team
Markevious Byrd – Metter
Keondre Williams – Metter
Jamil Watkins – Swainsboro
Legindric Snell – Bacon County
Tae Thomas – Jeff Davis
Jaylin James – Bryan County
Trent Broadnax – Benedictine

Region 3

Coach of the Year: Carlos Hope – Washington County
Player of the Year: Darius Dunn – Northeast-Macon

First Team
Kameron Pauldo – Dublin
Nick Cummings – Dodge County
Torenio Davis – Bleckley County
Clarence Jackson – Dublin
Curtis Brown – Washington County

Second Team
Camrone Cherry – Northeast-Macon
Juwan Dukes – Washington County
Alontae Tarver – Southwest-Macon
Steve Linton – Dublin
DeMarcus Cain – Dodge County

Region 4

Player of the Year: Timmy Sellers – Glenn Hills

First Team
Tim Williamson – Glenn Hills
Donald Henley – Laney
D’Juan Griffin – Laney
Nicholas Clifton – Screven County
Tahkwon King – Jefferson County
Mardrez McBride – Butler

Second Team
Ronnie Walker – Laney
Jerrod Harris – Harlem
Ja’Darius Hector – Jefferson County
Recardez Williams – Josey
Isaiah Bauman – Glenn Hills
Jyheem Rollins – Butler

Honorable Mention
Rodriguez Dagget – Josey
Joshua Kelly – Josey
Keith Littles – Butler
Ronnie Striggles – Butler
Eric Farmer – Glenn Hills
John Whitehead – Glenn Hills
Jarvis Washington – Laney
Tony Sanford – Laney
Jameson Pettiford – Westside-Augusta
Nickel Stone – Jefferson County

Region 6

Player of the Year: Dondre Barnes – South Atlanta

First Team
Jalen Stegall – South Atlanta
Deandre Brown – Therrell
Sudan Thoms – Douglass
Robbie Armbrester – Therrell
Jemaure Ezzard – Hapeville Charter
Christopher Dumas – KIPP Academy
Cameron Fortson – Therrell
Jamarious Pledger – Douglass
Gary Davis Jr. – South Atlanta
Antonio Trice – Washington

Honorable Mention
Roman Son – Therrell
Dashon Astin – KIPP Academy
Davin Quinones – Hapeville Charter
Rashad Whitehead – BEST
Justin Butler – Washington

Region 7

Player of the Year: Jonathon Wood – Dade County

First Team
Kenon Dixon – Coosa
Jackson Lively – Model
Gage Henry – Dade
Jundraius “Nuk Nuk” Adams – Chattooga
Dawson Melton – Pepperell
Jukeyvious Boozer – Rockmart
Quan Curtis – Gordon Central
Justin Roberts – Model
Clayton Johnson – Chattooga

Second Team
Sam Depew – Rockmart
Tamalachi Lovelace – Armuchee
Branson Hanks – Pepperell
Eli Brock – Armuchee
Devin Price -Chattooga

Region 8

Player of the Year: Ashton Bonner – Monticello

All-Region
AJ James – Elbert County
D Mario Reid – Putnam County
Dylan Orr – Banks County
Ty Hill – Elbert County
Malik Crawford – Monticello
Carl Cleveland – Banks County
Isaac Hulin – Oglethorpe County
Ennis Woolfolk – Social Circle
Tevin Dixon – Rabun County
Kobe Goudelock – Elbert County

Class A

Region 5

Overall Player of the Year: Malachi Rhodes – ELCA
North Player of the Year: Lamar Oden – SACA
South Player of the Year: Malachi Rhodes – ELCA

Overall All-Region
Malachi Rhodes – ELCA
Lamar Oden – SACA
Garrison Powell – Holy Innocents’
Tahj Keeton – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Ahmad Abdur-Rahman – WD Mohammed
Josh Smith – Holy Innocents’
Yizar Rainwater – Fulton Leadership
Kerry Richardson – Elite Scholars
Christian Jackson – Greenforest
Micah McAllister – Landmark Christian

North First Team
Lamar Oden – SACA
Garrison Powell – Holy Innocents’
Tahj Keeton – Mt. Vernon Presbyerian
Ahmad Abdur-Rahman – WD Mohammed
Josh Smith – Holy Innocents’

North Second Team
Marques Frye – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Siraj Harris – WD Mohammed
Jalen Essick – Paideia
Warner Peaks – Wesleyan
Wyatt Duncan – Galloway

North Honorable Mention
Taqueer Tyler – WD Mohammed
Jordan Kunney – Paideia
Will Winn – Galloway
Connor Hay – Galloway
Connor Cohen – Atlanta International
Alex Hyatt – Holy Innocents’
Cam Bennett – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Morgan Mulrain – Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Aijalon Cartwright – SACA
Aaron Lewis – SACA
Chandler Shirley – SACA
JD Kavel – Wesleyan
Grant Summers – Wesleyan

South First Team
Malachi Rhodes – ELCA
Yizar Rainwater – Fulton Leadership
Kerry Richardson – Elite Scholars
Christian Jackson – Greenforest
Micah McAllister – Landmark Christian

South Second Team
Jaylyn Clark – Greenforest
Marcus Foster – Drew Charter
Jamaine Mann – ELCA
Asher McGee – Drew Charter
Jason Moran – Our Lady of Mercy

South Honorable Mention
Aiyan Hastings – Elite Scholars
Benjamin Okafor – Elite Scholars
Trevon Reddish – ELCA
Mekhi Cameron – ELCA
Kelvin Jones II – ELCA
Robinson Okeke – Greenforest
Ibrahim Jarjou – Greenforest
Cam Chavers – Greenforest
Mitchell Riggs – Landmark Christian
Nathan Orr – Landmark Christian

Region 6A

Coach of the Year: Tyler Watkins – Christian Heritage
Player of the Year: Christian Koneman – Christian Heritage

First Team
Hunter Norman – North Cobb Christian
Myles Hamilton – North Cobb Christian
JD Hull – Darlington
TJ Cagle – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Zach Ledbetter – Bowon

Second Team
Sam Dindoffer – Christian Heritage
Jarrett Gill – Trion
Kannan Derryberry – Gordon Lee
Jacob Dyer – Gordon Lee
Jarret Van Gurp – Trion

Honorable Mention
Jayce Harris – Trion
Chris Parker – Bowdon
Myson Lowe – North Cobb Christian
Iaan Cousin – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Tyriese Farley – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
CJ Ackles – Mt. Zion-Carrollton
Eli Brooks – Darlington
Zach Gentry – Christian Heritage

Region 6B

Coach of the Year: Bryce Brickhouse – Walker
Player of the Year: Dwon Odom – St. Francis

First Team
Eric Coleman – King’s Ridge
Quinn Richey – Mt. Pisgah
Chase Ellis – St. Francis
Sam Hines – St. Francis
Cody Frazer – Fellowship Christian

Second Team
Burke Chebuhar – Walker
Chandler Baker – Walker
Andrew Thomas-Brown – Whitefield Academy
Josh Boeye – Pinecrest Academy
Jayce Harrison – Fellowship Christian

Honorable Mention
CJ Riley – St. Francis
Caleb Snyder – St. Francis
Sean Paradise – St. Francis
Omar Copper – Walker
Caleb Holifield – Walker
AJ Hopkins – Whitefield Academy
Jabiri Smith – Mt. Pisgah
Kellum Rowan – Mt. Paran
Teddy Keim – Fellowship Christian
Caleb Bohn – Pinecrest Academy

Region 7-West

Player of the Year: Devin Butts – Stratford Academy

First Team
Jaylen Lamar – Wilkinson County
Lance Franklin – Tattnall Square Academy
Syr’ Victor Rozier – Twiggs County
Maurice Gordon  – First Presbyterian Day
Jaden Harris – Stratford Academy

Second Team
Devin Jones – Wilkinson County
Jordan Jones – First Presbyterian Day
Titonio Smith – Twiggs County
Nathan Hunt – Stratford Academy
Matthew Daniel – Mount de Sales

Honorable Mention
Henry Middlebrooks – First Presbyterian Day
Christian Palmer – Stratford Academy
Dexter Williams – Mount de Sales
Maxwell Meminger – Mount de Sales
Cornez Veal – Twiggs County
Logan Fink – Tattnall Square Academy
Jacob Crockett – Wilkinson County

Region 8

Coach of the Year: Todd Cottrell – Lakeview Academy
Co-Players of the Year: Dalton Meeler – Prince Avenue; Drew Cottrell – Lakeview Academy

First Team
Dalton Meeler –  Prince Avenue
Drew Cottrell – Lakeview Academy
Zach Davenport – Towns County
Isaac Teasley – Riverside Military
Tahj Moss – Tallulah Falls

Second Team
Jarrett Boyd – Athens Christian
Blake McIntyre – Lakeview Academy
Lawrence Jang – Athens Academy
Brelean Holston – George Walton Academy
Alex Calvert – Hebron Christian

Honorable Mention
Connor Hatch – Athens Academy
Kohl Phillips – Athens Christian
Matthew Weidner – Tallulah Falls
Jamecus Cox – Commerce
Adam Cottrell – Lakeview Academy
Mack Simmons – Prince Avenue
Khalid Duke – Riverside Military
Torey Zanders – George Walton Academy