GHSA Boys Basketball Region Tournaments Schedule

Boys Region Tournaments Master Schedule

Class AAAAAAA

Region 1

At Tift County
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Colquitt County 61, #4 Camden County 46
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Colquitt 65, #2 Lowndes 55
Friday (2/9)
Championship: #1 Tift County 58, #2 Colquitt County 44

Region 2

Tuesday (2/6)
At East Coweta
#3 Campbell 69, #6 Newnan 41
#4 Westlake 66, #5 East Coweta 63
Friday (2/9)
At Wheeler
#1 Pebblebrook 53, #4 Westlake 44
#2 Wheeler 88, #3 Campbell 63
Saturday (2/10)
At Wheeler
Consolation: #4 Westlake 89, #3 Campbell 65
Championship: #1 Pebblebrook 61, #2 Wheeler 60

Region 3

At Hillgrove
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Kennesaw Mountain 64, #6 North Paulding 47
#5 Hillgrove 51, #4 Marietta 48
Friday (2/9)
#1 McEachern 71, #5 Hillgrove 41
#3 Kennesaw Mountain 75, #2 North Cobb 50
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #5 Hillgrove 52, #2 North Cobb 36
Championship: #1 McEachern 87, #3 Kennesaw Mountain 71

Region 4

At Roswell
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Roswell 65, #6 Lassiter 46
#4 Woodstock 75, #5 Cherokee 61
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Etowah 73, #4 Woodstock 59
#3 Roswell 48, #2 Walton 46
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #4 Woodstock 60, #2 Walton 57
Championship: #1 Etowah 65, #3 Roswell 54

Region 5 

At South Forsyth
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 West Forsyth 71, #6 North Forsyth 34
#4 South Forsyth 57, #5 Forsyth Central 52
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 West Forsyth 81, #2 Milton 67
#1 Lambert 56, #4 South Forsyth 44
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Milton 75, #4 South Forsyth 49
Championship: #1 Lambert 71, #3 West Forsyth 52

Region 6

At Mountain View
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Duluth 47, #5 Discovery 44
#6 Mill Creek 52, #3 Collins Hill 48 OT
#2 Mountain View 81,#7 North Gwinnett 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 Mountain View 71, #6 Mill Creek 55
#1 Peachtree Ridge 43, #4 Duluth 40
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Duluth 68, #6 Mill Creek 58
Championship: #1 Peachtree Ridge 54, #2 Mountain View 50

Region 7

At Central Gwinnett
Monday (2/5)
#7 Brookwood 62, #6 Parkview 48
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Central Gwinnett 68, #4 Lakeside-DeKalb 64 OT
#3 Berkmar 58, #7 Brookwood 53
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Meadowcreek 58, #3 Berkmar 47
#1 Norcross 72, #5 Central Gwinnett 55
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Berkmar 59, #5 Central Gwinnett 58
Championship: #1 Norcross 53, #2 Meadowcreek 52

Region 8

At Newton
Wednesday (2/7)
#5 Archer 66, #4 Rockdale County 48
#6 South Gwinnett 50, #3 Shiloh 48 OT
Friday (2/9)
#2 Grayson 71, #6 South Gwinnett 70
#1 Newton 83, #5 Archer 63
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #6 South Gwinnett 51, #5 Archer 47
Championship: #1 Newton 79, #2 Grayson 63

Class AAAAAA

Region 1

At Coffee
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Northside-Warner Robins 62, #5 Houston County 54
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Valdosta 59, #3 Lee County 56
#1 Coffee 73, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 60
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Lee County 68, #4 Northside-Warner Robins 60
Championship: #1 Coffee 76, #2 Valdosta 49,

Region 2

At Brunswick
Monday (2/5)
#5 Effingham County 61, #4 Glynn Academy 48
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Richmond Hill 61, #2 Bradwell Institute 60
#1 Brunswick 70, #5 Effingham County 61
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Bradwell Institute 59, #5 Effingham County 56
Championship: #1 Brunswick 52, #3 Richmond Hill 48

Region 3

At Heritage-Conyers
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Grovetown 73, #6 Greenbrier 63
#5 Evans 78, #4 Alcovy 77 OT
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Grovetown 69, #2 Lakeside-Evans 56
#1 Heritage-Conyers 63, #5 Evans 45
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #5 Evans 68, #2 Lakeside-Evans 57
Championship: #1 Heritage-Conyers 68, #3 Grovetown 66

Region 4

At Mundy’s Mill
Monday (2/5)
#8 Forest Park 66, #9 ML King 64
Tuesday (2/6)
#3 Tucker 82, #6 Mundy’s Mill 80 3OT
#2 Stephenson 70, #7 Lovejoy 37
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Drew 68, #5 Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 57
#1 Jonesboro 80, #8 Forest Park 54
Friday (2/9)
#2 Stephenson 55, #3 Tucker 50
#1 Jonesboro 64, #4 Drew 38
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Tucker 64, #4 Drew 31
Championship: #2 Stephenson 56, #1 Jonesboro 53

Region 5

At Douglas County
Monday (2/5)
#8 Creekside 51, #9 Northgate 28
#7 New Manchester 60, #6 South Paulding 59
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Tri-Cities 58, #5 Mays 56 OT
#3 Alexander 81, #7 New Manchester 65
#2 Douglas County 70, #8 Creekside 53
Friday (2/9)
#2 Douglas County 66, #3 Alexander 57
#1 Langston Hughes 65, #4 Tri-Cities 57
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Alexander 70, #4 Tri-Cities 58 OT
Championship: #1 Langston Hughes 73, #2 Douglas County 51

Region 6

At River Ridge
Monday (2/5)
#6 Sequoyah 66, #7 Harrison 59
#5 Sprayberry 69,  #8 River Ridge 56
#4 Dalton 62, #9 Osborne 51
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Allatoona 67, #6 Sequoyah 58
#5 Sprayberry 61, #4 Dalton 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 South Cobb 55, #3 Allatoona 49
#5 Sprayberry 52, #1 Creekview 44
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1 Creekview 57, #3 Allatoona 48
Championship: #2 South Cobb 52, #5 Sprayberry 49

Region 7

At Northview
Monday (2/5)
#6 Centennial 55, #9 Northview 54
#8 Johns Creek 64, #7 Dunwoody 46
Tuesday (2/6)
#2 North Atlanta 75, #8 Johns Creek 51
#3 Pope 75, #6 Centennial 63
#4 Alpharetta 69, #5 Chattahoochee 56
Friday (2/9)
#1 Cambridge 70, #4 Alpharetta 69
#2 North Atlanta 74, #3 Pope 68
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #4 Alpharetta 67, #3 Pope 63
Championship: 
#2 North Atlanta 76, #1 Cambridge 58

Region 8

At Dacula
Tuesday (2/6)
#3  Lanier 60, #6 Habersham Central 45
#4 Apalachee 74, #5 Winder-Barrow 48
Friday (2/9)
#2 Dacula 64, #3 Lanier 59
#1 Gainesville 83, #4 Apalachee 56
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Lanier 62, #4 Apalachee 49
Championship: #1 Gainesville 83, #2 Dacula 69

Class AAAAA

Region 1

At Warner Robins
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Thomas County Central 58, #5 Veterans 50 OT
Friday (2/9)
#2 Harris County 38, #3 Bainbridge 35
#1 Warner Robins 89, #4 Thomas County Central 37
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Bainbridge 54, #4 Thomas County Central 53
Championship: #1 Warner Robins 76, #2 Harris County 54

Region 2

Wednesday (2/7)
At Ware County
#4 Ware County 70, #5 South Effingham 63
Thursday (2/8)
At Statesboro
#2 New Hampstead 41, #3 Wayne County 36
#1 Statesboro 65, #4 Ware County 52
Saturday (2/10)
At Statesboro
Consolation: #3 Wayne County 65, #4 Ware County 41
Championship: #2 New Hampstead 63, #1 Statesboro 47

Region 3

At Riverdale
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Morrow 39, #5 Whitewater 38
#3 Fayette County 67, #6 Riverdale 62
#2 McIntosh 67, #7 Griffin 56
Thursday (2/8)
#1 Starr’s Mill 47, #4 Morrow 32
#2 McIntosh 69, #3 Fayette County 57
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Fayette County 81,  #4 Morrow 67
Championship: #1 Starr’s Mill 37, #2 McIntosh 33

Region 4

Saturday (2/3)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#8 Locust Grove 68, #9 Ola 51
Tuesday (2/6)
At Woodland-Stockbridge
#4 Dutchtown 56, #5 Union Grove 45
#3 Woodland-Stockbridge 79, #6 Jones County 35
#2 Stockbridge 54, #7 Hampton 42
#1 Eagle’s Landing 77, #8 Locust Grove 37
Thursday (2/8)
At Hampton
#2 Stockbridge 69, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 55
#4 Dutchtown 51, #1 Eagle’s Landing 46
Friday (2/9)
At Hampton
Consolation: #1 Eagle’s Landing 60, #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 47
Championship: #4 Dutchtown 83, #2 Stockbridge 80 2OT

Region 5

At Southwest DeKalb
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Southwest DeKalb 53. #5 Arabia Mountain 41
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Lithonia 59, #6 Chamblee 51
#2 Columbia 70, #7 Clarkston 41
Friday (2/9)
#3 Lithonia 44, #2 Columbia 42 OT
#4 Southwest DeKalb 77, #1 Miller Grove 59
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1 Miller Grove 68, #2 Columbia 57
Championship: #3 Lithonia 53, #4 Southwest DeKalb 46

Region 6

At Lithia Springs
Monday (2/5)
#5 North Springs 70, #8 Carver-Atlanta 59
#7 Decatur 66, #6 Grady 61
Wednesday (2/7)
#5 North Springs 72, #4 Lithia Springs 68
#3 Banneker 54, #7 Decatur 45
Friday (2/9)
#2 Riverwood 61, #3 Banneker 45
#1 Maynard Jackson 55, #5 North Springs 53
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #5 North Springs 54, #3 Banneker 52
Championship: #1 Maynard Jackson 69, #2 Riverwood 62

Region 7

Monday (2/5)
At Paulding County
#9 East Paulding 82, #8 Woodland-Cartersville 66
Tuesday (2/6)
At Villa Rica
#4 Cass 46, #5 Carrollton 45
#1 Villa Rica 87, #9 East Paulding 56
At Hiram
#6 Paulding County 67, #3 Kell 66
#2 Hiram 48, #7 Rome 32
Thursday (2/8)
At Paulding County

#2 Hiram 50, # 6 Paulding County 42
#1 Villa Rica 69, #4 Cass 45
Friday (2/9)
At Paulding County
Consolation: #6 Paulding County 65, #4 Cass 53
Championship: #2 Hiram 48, #1 Villa Rica 43

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Clarke Central
#4 Flowery Branch 50, #5 Loganville 47
#3 Cedar Shoals 73, #6 Walnut Grove 47
#2 Clarke Central 81, #7 Johnson-Gainesville 49
Friday (2/9)
At Johnson
#1 Buford 49, #4 Flowery Branch 47
#2 Clarke Central 68, #3 Cedar Shoals 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Johnson
Consolation: #4 Flowery Branch 54, #3 Cedar Shoals 47
Championship: #1 Buford 79, #2 Clarke Central 75

Class AAAA

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Columbus
#5 Columbus 65, # 8 Cairo 55
At Shaw
#6 Shaw 65, #7 Hardaway 60
Tuesday (2/6)
At Northside-Columbus
#4 Northside-Columbus 81, #5 Columbus 74 OT
At Carver-Columbus
#3 Carver-Columbus 64, #6 Shaw 55
Thursday (2/8)
At Americus-Sumter
# 2 Westover 67, #3 Carver-Columbus 62
#1 Americus-Sumter 88, #4 Northside-Columbus 58
Friday (2/9)
At Americus-Sumter
Consolation: #3 Carver-Columbus 59, #4 Northside-Columbus 55
Championship: #2 Westover 67, #1 Americus-Sumter 57

Region 2

At Mary Persons
Monday (2/5)
#3 Spalding 62, #6 Howard 40
#4 Perry 52, #5 West Laurens 49
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Mary Persons 77, #3 Spalding 57
#1 Upson-Lee 74, #4 Perry 58
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Spalding 56, #4 Perry 55
Championship: #1 Upson-Lee 78, #2 Mary Persons 56

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Cross Creek

#5 Hephzibah 54, #4 Richmond Academy 47
#6 Thomson 70, #3 Cross Creek 58
Thursday (2/8)
At Baldwin
#2 Burke County 63, #6 Thomson 44
#1 Baldwin 76, #5 Hephzibah 57
Friday (2/9)
At Baldwin
Consolation: #6 Thomson 55, #5 Hephzibah 51
Championship: #1 Baldwin 47, #2 Burke County 40

Region 4

At Luella
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Druid Hills 73, #4 North Clayton 58
#3 Woodward Academy 68, #6 Eastside 61
#2 Henry County 87, #7 Luella 57
Thursday (2/8)
#3 Woodward Academy 71, #2 Henry County 68
#1 Salem 61, #5 Druid Hills 49
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Henry County 57, #5 Druid Hills 55
Championship: #3 Woodward Academy 66, #1 Salem 55 OT

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Cartersville
#6 Chapel Hill 72, #7 Central-Carroll 58
Wednesday (2/7)
At LaGrange
#4 Troup County 46, #5 Cedartown 32
#3 LaGrange 62, #6 Chapel Hill 59
Friday (2/9)
At Sandy Creek
#2 Cartersville 69, #3 LaGrange 55
#1 Sandy Creek 76, #4 Troup County 47
Saturday (2/10)
At LaGrange
Consolation: #4 Troup County 62, #3 LaGrange 50
Championship: #1 Sandy Creek 62, #2 Cartersville 51

Region 6

At Southeast Whitfield
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Ridgeland 49, #4 Southeast Whitfield 40
#3 Heritage-Catoosa 59, #6 Gilmer 42
#2 Northwest Whitfield 83, #7 Pickens 48
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Northwest Whitfield 69, #3 Heritage-Catoosa 52
#1 LaFayette 64, #5 Ridgeland 36
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Heritage-Catoosa 63, #5 Ridgeland 53
Championship: #1 LaFayette 72, #2 Northwest Whitfield 56

Region 7

Tuesday (2/6)
At Chestatee
#5 West Hall 77, #4 Chestatee 65
Thursday (2/8)
At West Hall
#2 Marist 51, #3 White County 42
#1 Blessed Trinity 72, #5 West Hall 45
Saturday (2/10)
At West Hall
Consolation: #5 West Hall 64, #3 White County 59 3OT
Championship: #1 Blessed Trinity 49, #2 Marist 42 OT

Region 8

At Jefferson
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Madison County 54, #4 Oconee County 47
#3 Stephens County 58, #6 North Oconee 30
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Jefferson 64, #3 Stephens County 62
#1 St. Pius 79, #5 Madison County 46
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Stephens County 84, #5 Madison County 56
Championship: #1 St. Pius 82, #2 Jefferson 50

Class AAA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Worth County
#5 Crisp County 72, #4 Worth County 66
Thursday (2/8)
At Cook
#3 Monroe 77, #2 Dougherty 76
#1 Cook 82, #5 Crisp County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Cook
Consolation: #2 Dougherty 66, #5 Crisp County 63
Championship: #1 Cook 60, #3 Monroe 58

Region 2

Tuesday (2/6)
At Long County
#4 Liberty County 86, #5 Brantley County 65
#3 Long County 73, #6 Appling County 53
Thursday (2/8)
At Tattnall County
#3 Long County 64, #2 Pierce County 60
#1 Tattnall County 72, #4 Liberty County 59
Friday (2/9)
At Tattnall County
Consolation: #4 Liberty County 61, #2 Pierce County 56 Championship: #1 Tattnall County 79, #3 Long County 74

Region 3

Tuesday (2/6)
At Groves
#6 Beach 48, #7 Savannah 27
#5 Groves vs. #8 Southeast Bulloch, 8:30
Wednesday (2/7)
At Johnson-Savannah
#4 Islands 71, #8 SE Bulloch 43
#6 Beach 85, #3 Windsor Forest 73
Thursday (2/8)
At Johnson-Savannah
#2 Jenkins 55, #6 Beach 43
#1 Johnson-Savannah 85, #4 Islands 41
Friday (2/9)
At New Hampstead
Consolation: #4 Islands 62, #6 Beach 56
Championship: #1 Johnson-Savannah 72, #2 Jenkins 59

Region 4

At Peach County
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Kendrick 65, #5 Rutland 61
#3 Jackson 82, #6 Peach County 77
#2 Westside-Macon 84, #7 Pike County 51
Thursday (2/8)
#2 Westside-Macon 64. #3 Jackson 63
#1 Central-Macon 48, #4 Kendrick 43
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Jackson 73, #4 Kendrick 58
Championship: #1 Central-Macon 59, #2 Westside-Macon 56

Region 5

At Westminster
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Redan 35, #4 Westminster 32
#3 Towers 72, #6 Lovett 55
#2 Pace Academy 73, #7 Stone Mountain 38
#1 Cedar Grove 69, #8 McNair 46
Wednesday (2/7)
#2 Pace Academy 54, #3 Towers 52
#1 Cedar Grove 65, #5 Redan 54
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #3 Towers 72, #5 Redan 47
Championship: #1 Cedar Grove 45, #2 Pace Academy 44

Region 6

At Sonoraville
Tuesday (2/6)
#2N North Murray 57, #5S Haralson County 13
#3S Calhoun 70, #4N Coahulla Creek 45
#2S Adairsville 53, #5N Murray County 44
#4S Bremen 56, #3N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 55
Wednesday (2/7)
#3S Calhoun 54, #2N North Murray 38
#4S Bremen 37, #2S Adairsville 32
Friday (2/9)
#3S Calhoun 70, #1S Sonoraville 55
#4S Bremen 67, #1N Ringgold 58
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #1S Sonoraville 69, #1N Ringgold 64 OT
Championship: #3S Calhoun 63, #4S Bremen 53

Region 7

Tuesday (2/6)
At East Hall
#5 North Hall 50, #4 Union County 42
#3 Dawson County 71, #6 Lumpkin County 46
#2 East Hall 78, #7 Fannin County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Dawson County
#3 Dawson County 70, #2 East Hall 67
#1 GAC 75, #5 North Hall 49
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 East Hall 60, #5 North Hall 44
Championship: #1 GAC 71, #3 Dawson County 52

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Monroe Area
#4 East Jackson 55, #5 Franklin County 50
#3 Monroe Area 58, #6 Jackson County 47
Thursday (2/8)
At Emmanuel College
#2 Hart County 50, #3 Monroe Area 49
#1 Morgan County 58, #4 East Jackson 46
Saturday (2/10)
At Emmanuel College
Consolation: #3 Monroe Area 51, #4 East Jackson 47
Championship: #1 Morgan County 71, #2 Hart County 68 2OT

Class AA

Region 1

Tuesday (2/6)
At Berrien
#5 Brooks County 68, #4 Fitzgerald 65
Thursday (2/8)
At Early County
#2 Early County 86, #3 Berrien 56
#1 Thomasville 74, #5 Brooks County 52
Friday (2/9)
At Early County
Consolation: #3 Berrien 62, #5 Brooks County 32
Championship: #1 Thomasville 67, #2 Early County 54

Region 2

At Toombs County
Tuesday (2/6)
#7 Bacon County 69, #6 Bryan County 66
#5 Metter 73, #8 Toombs County 55
Wednesday (2/7)
#3 Jeff Davis 79, #7 Bacon County 39
#5 Metter 93, #4 Benedictine 63
Friday (2/9)
#3 Jeff Davis 57, #2 Vidalia 49
#5 Metter 74, #1 Swainsboro 71 OT
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #2 Vidalia 41, #1 Swainsboro 40
Championship: #3 Jeff Davis 91, #5 Metter 73

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At Northeast-Macon
#6 Southwest-Macon 69, #7 East Laurens 54
Tuesday (2/6)
At Southwest-Macon
#5 Dodge County 62, #4 Bleckley County 44
#3 Northeast-Macon 50, #6 SW-Macon 37
Friday (2/9)
At Washington County
#2 Washington County 58, #3 Northeast-Macon 49
#1 Dublin 86, #5 Dodge County 69
Saturday (2/10)
At Washington County
Consolation: #3 Northeast-Macon 58, #5 Dodge County 54
Championship: #2 Washington County 61, #1 Dublin 60

Region 4

At Josey
Monday (2/5)
#7 Screven County 63, #8 Harlem 46
Wednesday (2/7)
#4 Butler 83 #5 Westside-Augusta 75
#6 Josey 50, #3 Jefferson, County 47
#2 Laney 55, #7 Screven County 46
Friday (2/9)
#2 Laney 53, #6 Josey 47
#1 Glenn Hills 70, #4 Butler 60
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #6 Josey 57, #4 Butler 51
Championship: #2 Laney 55, #1 Glenn Hills 41

Region 5

Tuesday (2/6)
At Heard County
#4 Heard County 58, #5 Callaway 51
#3 Jordan 63, #6 Lamar County 56
Thursday (2/8)
At Spencer
#3 Jordan 73, #2 Temple 33
#1 Spencer 78, #4 Heard County 60
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #2 Temple 50, #4 Heard County 47
Championship: #1 Spencer 64, #3 Jordan 63

Region 6

At Douglass
Tuesday (2/6)
#4 Hapeville Charter 59, #5 Douglass 48
#6 KIPP 48, #3 Washington 30
#2 South Atlanta 79, #7 BEST Academy 33
Thursday (2/8)
#2 South Atlanta 69, #6 KIPP 43
#1 Therrell 84, #4 Hapeville Charter 70
Friday (2/9)
Consolation: #6 KIPP 66, #4 Hapeville Charter 64
Championship: #1 Therrell 80, #2 South Atlanta 73

Region 7

At Model
Monday (2/5)
#5 Coosa 64, #8 Gordon Central 60
#6 Model 63, #7 Armuchee 56
Tuesday (2/6)
#5 Coosa 64, #4 Dade County 59
#3 Pepperell 49, #6 Model 45
Friday (2/9)
#1 Chattooga 60, #5 Coosa 43
#2 Rockmart 49, #3 Pepperell 46
Saturday (2/10)
Consolation: #3 Pepperell 49, #5 Coosa 46
Championship: #1 Chattooga 69, #2 Rockmart 56

Region 8

Tuesday (2/6)
At Banks County
#5 Putnam County 58, #4 Rabun County 56
#3 Monticello 95, #6 Oglethorpe County 72
#2 Banks County 79, #7 Social Circle, 59
Thursday (2/8)
At Putnam County
#2 Banks County 74, #3 Monticello 65
#1 Elbert County 53, #5 Putnam County 28
Friday (2/9)
At Putnam County
Consolation: #5 Putnam County 53, #3 Monticello 45
Championship: #2 Banks County 54, #1 Elbert County 44

Class A

Region 1

Monday (2/5)
At Quitman County
#5W Stewart County 70, #6W Webster 57
#4W Quitman County 64, #7W Chattahoochee County 57
Tuesday (2/6)
At Seminole County
#4E Seminole County 76, #5E Baker County 30
At Quitman County
#5W Stewart County 89, #4W Quitman County 85 2OT
Wednesday (2/7)
At ASU-Darton
#2W Terrell County 63, #3E Miller County 44
#2E Mitchell County 68, #3W Randolph-Clay 51
#1W Calhoun County 79, #4E Seminole County 25
#1E Pelham 71, #5W Stewart County 65
Friday (2/9)
At ASU-Darton
#1W Calhoun County 58, #2E Mitchell County 41
#2W Terrell County 50, #1E Pelham 47
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1W Calhoun County 52, #2W Terrell County 43

Region 2

Monday (2/5)
At Charlton County
#8 Atkinson County 66, #9 Echols County 36
Tuesday (2/6)
At Echols County
#6 Turner County 65, #7 Charlton County 50
#5 Telfair County 71, #8 Atkinson County 69 OT
Wednesday (2/7)
At Turner County
#4 Irwin County 65, #5 Telfair County 58
#3 Wilcox County 68, #6 Turner County 61
Friday (2/9)
At Telfair County
#3 Wilcox County 76, #2 Clinch County 70
#1 Lanier County 65, #4 Irwin County 53
Saturday (2/10)
At Telfair County
Championship: #1 Lanier County 69, #3 Wilcox County 59

Region 3

Monday (2/5)
At Calvary Day
#7E Savannah Country Day 70, #6E McIntosh County Academy 62
#5E Calvary Day 63, #6W Wheeler County 52
Tuesday (2/6)
At Jenkins County
#5E Calvary Day 55, #4W Jenkins County 50
#4E Claxton 63, #7E Savannah County Day 48
At Emanuel County Institute
#3W Emanuel County Institute 60, #5W Johnson County 35
Wednesday (2/7)
At Jenkins County
#1W Montgomery County 69, #4E Claxton 47
#1E Woodville-Tompkins 56, #5E Calvary Day 38
Thursday (2/8)
At Jenkins County
#2W Treutlen 62, #3E Portal 39
#2E Savannah Christian 44, #3W Emanuel County Institute 32
Friday (2/9)
At Jenkins County
#1W Montgomery County 61, #2E Savannah Christian 44
#2W Treutlen 60, #1E Woodville-Tompkins 59
Saturday (2/10)
At Jenkins County
Championship: #1W Montgomery County 79, #2W Treutlen 74

Region 4

Monday (2/5)
At Dooly County

4-E Schley County 64, 5-E Taylor County 58
3-E Hawkinsville 71, 6-E Crawford County 57
At Marion County
3-W Brookstone 69, 6-W St. Anne-Pacelli 45
4-W Marion County 81, 5-W Greenville 80
Tuesday (2/6)
At Dooly County
4-E Schley County 72, 3-E Hawkinsville 60
At Marion County
3-W Brookstone 67, 4-W Marion County 51
Thursday (2/8)
At Manchester
2-E Dooly County 59,  3-W Brookstone 45
2-W Manchester 65, 4-E Schley County 44
Friday (2/9)
At Macon County
1-W Central-Talbotton 55, 2-E Dooly County 45
2-W Manchester 79, 1-E Macon County 73
Saturday (2/10)
At Macon County
Championship: 1-W Central-Talbotton 49, 2-W Manchester 48

Region 5

Monday (2/5)
At Galloway
#5N SACA 62, #8N Galloway 47
#7N Paideia 53, #6N AIS 42
At Elite Scholars
#5S Elite Scholars 59, #8S Strong Rock 46
#7S Our Lady of Mercy 68, #6S Landmark Christian 65
Tuesday (2/6)
At Galloway
#4N WD Mohammed 63, #5N SACA 62 OT
#3N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 61, #7N Paideia 46
At Elite Scholars
#4S Fulton Leadership 58, #5S ESA 51
#3S Drew Charter 69, #7S Our Lady of Mercy 46
Wednesday (2/7)
At Holy Innocents’
#2N Greenforest 68,  #3N Mt. Vernon Presbyterian 53
#1S ELCA 67, #4N WD Mohammed 24
#3S Drew Charter 63, #2S Wesleyan 50
#1N Holy Innocents’ 74, #4S Fulton Leadership 64
Friday (2/9)
At Holy Innocents’
#2N Greenforest 80, #1N Holy Innocents’ 73
#1S ELCA 70, #3S Drew Charter 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Holy Innocents’
Championship: #1S ELCA 66, #2N Greenforest 54

Region 6

Monday (2/5)
At Mt. Zion-Carrollton
#4A Trion 82, #5A Mt. Zion 79
#3A Darlington 53, #6A Gordon Lee 50
#2A Christian Heritage 82, #7A Bowdon 53
At St. Francis
#8B Whitefield Academy 59, #5B King’s Ridge 44
#6B Mt. Paran 39, #7B Pinecrest Academy 38
Tuesday (2/6)
At St. Francis
#4B Fellowship Christian 58, #8B Whitefield Academy 53
#3B Mt. Pisgah 54, #6B Mt. Paran 41
Wednesday (2/7)
At St. Francis
#2B Walker 61, #3A Darlington 59
#1A North Cobb Christian 61, #4B Fellowship Christian 46
#2A Christian Heritage 63, #3B Mt. Pisgah 43,
#1B St. Francis 81, #4A Trion 36
Friday (2/9)
At St. Francis
#1A North Cobb Christian 83, #2B Walker 54
#2A Christian Heritage 64, #1B St. Francis 62
Saturday (2/10)
At St. Francis
Championship: #2A Christian Heritage 71, #1A North Cobb Christian 47

Region 7

Wednesday (2/7)
At Stratford Academy
#2E Georgia Military 77, #3W Twiggs County 58
#2W Wilkinson County 68, #3E Washington-Wilkes 36
#1E Aquinas 68, #4W First Presbyterian Day 33
#1W Stratford Academy 67, #4E Hancock Central 53
Friday (2/9)
At Georgia Military
#2E Georgia Military 49, #1W Stratford Academy 46 2OT
#2W Wilkinson County 61,#1E Aquinas 56
Saturday (2/10)
At Georgia Military
Consolation: #1E Aquinas 64, #1W Stratford Academy 59
Championship: #2W Wilkinson County 58, #2E Georgia Military 54

Region 8

At Commerce
Saturday (2/3)
#5N Towns County 69, #6N Commerce 49
Monday (2/5)
#4S Athens Christian 53, #5N Towns County 40
#4N Riverside Military 59, #5S Providence Christian 35
Tuesday (2/6)
#1S Prince Avenue 57, #4N Riverside 41
#1N Lakeview Academy 55, #4S Athens Christian 40
Wednesday (2/7)
#2S Athens Academy 52, #3N Tallulah Falls 41
#3S George Walton Academy 70, #2N Hebron Christian 67
Friday (2/9)
#1S Prince Avenue 60, #3S George Walton Academy 48
#2S Athens Academy 44, #1N Lakeview Academy 40
Saturday (2/10)
Championship: #1S Prince Avenue 40, #2S Athens Academy 38

One thought on “Boys Region Tournaments Master Schedule”

Leave a Reply