GHSA 2019-20 Preseason Boys All-State Teams

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sharife Cooper, McEachern, Sr.
G – Deivon Smith, Grayson, Sr.
G – Chris Youngblood, East Coweta, Sr.
G – Taihland Owens, Cherokee, Jr.
F – JT Thor, Norcross, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Caleb Byrd, Newton, Sr.
G – Bruce Thornton Jr., Milton, So.
G – Caleb Murphy, Grayson, Sr.
F – Brandon Stroud, East Coweta, Sr.
F – Josh Taylor, Norcross, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Peyton Daniels, Tri-Cities, Jr.
G – AJ White, Chattahoochee, Jr.
G – Sion James, Lanier, Sr.
G – Jermontae Hill, Tucker, Sr.
G – PJ Carter, Langston Hughes, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Cam Sheffield, Chattahoochee, Sr.
G – Jacksen Greco, Sequoyah, Sr.
G – Zocko Littleton Jr., South Cobb, So.
F – Terrence Edwards, Tucker, Sr.
F – Brandon Harris, River Ridge, Sr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Eric Gaines, Lithonia, Sr.
G – Scoota Henderson, Kell, So.
G – Eugene Brown III, Southwest DeKalb, Sr.
F – Jamaine Mann, Dutchtown, Sr.
F – Joyful Hawkins, Decatur, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Tyler Johnson, Cedar Shoals, Sr.
F – Keith Lamar, Eagle’s Landing, Sr.
F – Cam Bryant, Dutchtown, Sr.
F – Melvin Edwards, Carrollton, Sr.
F – Sean Rutledge, East Paulding, Sr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Sutton Smith, Denmark, Jr.
G – Chase Cormier, St. Pius X, So.
F – Xavier Valley, North Clayton, Sr.
F – Jabari Smith, Sandy Creek, Jr.
C – Walker Kessler, Woodward Academy, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Micah Bell, Chapel Hill, Jr.
G – Trae Brown, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
G – Roderick Jones, Dougherty, Sr.
G – Emory Lanier, Woodward Academy, Sr.
F – BJ Wright, Perry, Jr.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Javian Mosley, Westside-Macon, Jr.
G – Kowacie Reeves Jr., Westside-Macon, Jr.
F – Matthew Cleveland, Pace Academy, Jr.
F – Quay Primas, Central-Macon, Jr.
F – Cole Middleton, Pace Academy, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Titus Brown, Franklin County, Sr.
G – Emondre Bowles, Johnson-Savannah, Jr.
G – Jasper Gibson, Dawson County, Sr.
G – Marius Ellis, Monroe, Jr.
F – Kalib Clinton, Jackson County, Jr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Ja’Quavian Florence, South Atlanta, Sr.
F – Ja’Queze Kirby, Jeff Davis, Sr.
F – Carl Cleveland, Banks County, Sr.
F – Emmanuel Jones, Glenn Hills, Sr.
F – Robbie Armbrester, Therrell, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jaylin Sellers, Spencer, Jr.
G – Jarden Maze, Washington County, Sr.
F – John Whitehead, Glenn Hills, Sr.
F – Bernard Pelote, Woodville-Tompkins, Sr.
F – Tyrese Powers, Fitzgerald, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Dwon Odom, St. Francis, Sr.
G – Chance Moore, Holy Innocents’, Jr.
G – Lamar Oden, Greenforest, Sr.
F – Chandler Baker, Walker, Sr.
C – Jordan Meka, Mt. Bethel, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Shad Dabney, Riverside Military, Jr.
G – Garrison Powell, Holy Innocents’, Jr.
F – AJ Hopkins, Whitefield Academy, Sr.
F – Jusaun Holt, St. Francis, Jr.
F – Brady Burnett, Trinity Christian, Sr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – DJ Wright, Greene County, Sr.
G – Tykevious Curry, Calhoun County, Jr.
G – Kamron Jordan, Treutlen, Sr.
G – Keundre Campbell, Webster County, Sr.
F – Desmond Tisdol, Wilcox County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Lakeviyon Walker, Macon County, Sr.
G – Christian Lamar, Wilkinson County, Sr.
G – Jamorri Colson, Irwin County, Sr.
G – Jahmad Wiley, Calhoun County, Sr.
F – Jeremiah Johnson, Clinch County, Sr.

GHSA 2019-20 Preseason Girls All-State Teams

CTC Showcase Series

Class AAAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Raven Johnson, Westlake, Jr.
G – Azonya Austin, North Cobb, Sr.
G – Bridget Utberg, Woodstock, So.
G – Asjah Inniss, Collins Hill, Sr
C – Sacha Washington, Collins Hill, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Janiah Ellis, Colquitt County, Sr.
G – Makala Torrence, Roswell, Jr.
G – Denim DeShields, McEachern, Jr.
G – Ansley Allen, North Forsyth, Sr.
C – Lydia Freeman, Westlake, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Genesis Bryant, Lovejoy, Sr.
G – Anaya Boyd, Lovejoy, Sr.
F – Zoesha Smith, Glynn Academy, Sr.
C – Sania Feagin, Forest Park, Jr.
C – Lazaria Spearman, Dacula, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Kassidy Broussard, Stephenson, Sr.
G – Jodi Mullins, South Cobb, Sr.
F – Sade Harrell, Heritage-Conyers, Jr.
C – Khalela Hayes, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro, Sr.
C – Christabel Ezumah, Lanier, Sr.

Class AAAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – De’Mauri Flournoy, Carrollton, Jr.
G – Lacy Robins, Statesboro, Sr.
G – Tate Walters, Buford, Sr.
C – Stacie Jones, Veterans, Sr.
C – Demeara Hinds, Lithia Springs, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Mikaylyn Glover, Clarke Central, Sr.
G – Patsy Mosley, Maynard Jackson, Jr.
G – Alice Anne Hudson, Starr’s Mill, Sr.
F – Unique Miller, Maynard Jackson, Jr.
C – Tolisha Walker, Locust Grove, Sr.

Class AAAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Kayla McPherson, Madison County, Jr.
G – Sydney Bowles, Woodward Academy, So.
F – Keely Brown, Luella, Sr.
F – Corriana Evans, Spalding, Sr.
C – Olivia Cochran, Carver-Columbus, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Paris Miller, Luella, So.
G – Ansley Hall, North Oconee, Sr.
G – Brelyn Snipes, Shaw, Sr.
G – Jordyn Dorsey, Cross Creek, Jr.
C – Daija Powell, Sandy Creek, Sr.

Class AAA

FIRST TEAM
G – Jaida Burgess, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.
G – Livi Blackstock, Jefferson, Jr.
G – Kaleigh Addie, GAC, So.
G – Bailee Breedlove, Franklin County, Jr.
C – Taniya Alexander, Hart County, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Madison Evans, Beach, Sr.
G – Kaila Rougier, Beach, Jr.
G – Antalazia Baker, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.
F – Gabbi Cartagena, Jackson, Jr.
F – Maliyah Parks, Sonoraville, Sr.

Class AA

FIRST TEAM
G – Olonna Rawls, Bryan County, Sr.
G – Trinity Jones, Fitzgerald, Sr.
G – Jashanti Simmons, Putnam County, Sr.
F – Keyarah Berry, Rockmart, Jr.
C – Makayla Timpson, Early County, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Ashuntee Weems, Douglass, Jr.
G – Miracle Parker, Washington County, Jr.
G – Heather Vaughan, Banks County, Sr.
G – Mercedes Coleman, Gordon Central, Jr.
F – Scottieria Rozier, East Laurens, Sr.

Class A-Private

FIRST TEAM
G – Weronika Hipp, ELCA, Sr.
G – Eliza Snyder, Lakeview Academy, Sr.
F – Savannah Samuel, St. Francis, Sr.
F – AC Carter, Wesleyan, Sr.
C – Jillian Hollingshead, Holy Innocents’, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Paige Lyons, Wesleyan, Jr.
G – Mia Moore, St. Francis, Jr.
G – Caroline Dingler, Darlington, Sr.
F – Kara Dunn, Mt. Paran, So.
F – Malia Fisher, Hebron Christian, Jr.

Class A-Public

FIRST TEAM
G – Jameisha Williams, Marion County, Sr.
G – Mya Byrd, Turner County, Sr.
G – Zyhia Johnson, Clinch County, Jr.
F – JaBrica Leslie, Greenville, Jr.
F – Prencis Harden, ECI, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Sameria Bryant, Wheeler County, Sr.
F – Deandria Stephens, GMC, Jr.
F – Angel McRae, Clinch County, Jr.
F – ShaBrica Leslie, Greenville, Jr.
F – Yakia Temple, Turner County, Jr.

The Leader In GHSA Basketball Coverage

Skip to toolbar