Coaching Carousel

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or kylesandy355@gmail.com. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

Boys

Chapel Hill
Dunwoody
Harrison
Fitzgerald
Forsyth Central
Northside-Columbus
Taylor County
Holy Innocents’
Lovejoy
Grovetown
Westside-Augusta

Girls

North Atlanta
Chattahoochee
Calhoun
Northside-Columbus
Social Circle
Jenkins
Apalachee
King’s Ridge

Boys Sweet 16 Results

Class 7A

R4 #3 Roswell vs. R3 #4 Marietta
R8 #1 Grayson vs. R7 #2 Norcross

R3 #1 McEachern vs. R4 #2 Cherokee
R6 #2 Peachtree Ridge vs. R8 #4 Archer

R4 #1 Etowah vs. R2 #3 Pebblebrook
R7 #1 Meadowcreek vs. R8 #2 Newton

R1 #1 Tift County vs. R2 #2 Wheeler
R6 #1 Discovery vs. R8 #3 Shiloh

Class 6A

R2 #1 Brunswick vs. R1 #2 Coffee
R6 #3 Sequoyah vs. R5 #4 Douglas County

R4 #2 Mundy’s Mill vs. R2 #4 Bradwell Institute
R5 #1 Tri-Cities vs. R7 #3 Chattahoochee

R4 #1 Tucker vs. R3 #2 Evans
R7 #1 Cambridge vs. R8 #2 Gainesville

R1 #1 Houston County vs. R3 #3 Heritage-Conyers
R6 #1 South Cobb vs. R5 #2 Alexander

Class 5A

R2 #1 Wayne County vs. R4 #3 Dutchtown
R8 #1 Buford vs. R7 #2 Villa Rica

R3 #1 Jonesboro vs. R4 #2 Woodland-Stockbridge
R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb vs. R7 #3 Carrollton

R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing vs. R3 #2 Fayette County
R7 #1 Kell vs. R8 #2 Cedar Shoals

R1 #1 Warner Robins vs. R3 #3 Starr’s Mill
R5 #2 Lithonia vs. R7 #4 Rome

Class 4A

R2 #1 Upson-Lee vs. R1 #2 Americus-Sumter
R8 #1 St. Pius X vs. R7 #2 Marist

R3 #1 Thomson vs. R1 #3 Dougherty
R5 #1 Sandy Creek vs. R7 #3 Blessed Trinity

R4 #1 Woodward Academy vs. R3 #2 Cross Creek
R7 #1 Denmark vs. R8 #2 Stephens County

R1 #1 Carver-Columbus vs. R2 #2 Howard
R5 #2 Cartersville vs. R7 #4 West Hall

Class 3A

R2 #1 Tattnall County vs. R1 #2 Worth County
R8 #1 Morgan County vs. R7 #2 GAC

R3 #1 Windsor Forest vs. R4 #2 Westside-Macon
R5 #1 Cedar Grove vs. R6 #2 Calhoun

R3 #2 Beach vs. (At Large) Franklin County
R7 #1 Dawson County vs. R5 #3 Westminster

R1 #1 Crisp County vs. R3 #3 Johnson-Savannah
R6 #1 North Murray vs. R8 #3 Hart County

Class 2A

R2 #1 Woodville-Tompkins vs. R1 #2 Thomasville
R8 #1 Elbert County vs. R7 #2 Rockmart

R3 #1 Northeast-Macon vs. R4 #2 Hephzibah
R5 #1 Bremen vs. R6 #2 Therrell

R4 #1 Laney vs. R3 #2 Washington County
R7 #1 Chattooga vs. R5 #3 Callaway

R1 #1 Early County vs. R2 #2 Vidalia
R6 #1 South Atlanta vs. R5 #2 Spencer

Class A-Private

#8 Savannah Country Day vs. #9 Athens Academy
#1 St. Francis vs. #16 Pinecrest Academy

#5 Greenforest vs. #21 Hebron Christian
#4 Mt. Bethel vs. #13 Holy Innocents’

#7 Riverside Military vs. #10 Walker
#2 ELCA vs. #15 Mt. Pisgah

#6 Christian Heritage vs. #11 Wesleyan
#3 Lakeview Academy vs. #14 North Cobb Christian

Class A-Public

#8 Pelham vs. #9 Terrell County
#1 Calhoun County vs. #16 Drew Charter

#5 Wilkinson County vs. #12 Clinch County
#4 Marion County vs. #13 Chattahoochee County

#7 Hancock Central vs. #10 Montgomery County
#2 Treutlen vs. #15 Dooly County

#6 Wilcox County vs. #11 Macon County
#3 Irwin County vs. #14 Greene County

Girls Sweet 16 Results

Class 7A

R2 #1 Westlake vs. R1 #2 Tift County
R8 #1 Grayson vs. R7 #2 Norcross

R3 #1 McEachern vs. R4 #2 Roswell
R5 #1 North Forsyth vs. R6 #2 Duluth

R4 #1 Cherokee vs. R2 #3 Pebblebrook
R8 #2 Rockdale County vs. R6 #4 Mill Creek

R1 #1 Colquitt County vs. R2 #2 Campbell
R6 #1 Collins Hill vs. R8 #3 Archer

Class 6A

R2 #1 Glynn Academy vs. R4 #3 Stephenson
R8 #1 Lanier vs. R6 #3 Sequoyah

R4 #2 Forest Park vs. R2 #4 Richmond Hill
R5 #1 Langston Hughes vs. R6 #2 Creekview

R4 #1 Lovejoy vs. R3 #2 Grovetown
R7 #1 Northview vs. R5 #3 New Manchester

R1 #1 Valdosta vs. R2 #2 Bradwell Institute
R6 #1 Harrison vs. R8 #3 Dacula

Class 5A

R2 #1 Statesboro vs. R1 #2 Veterans
R8 #1 Buford vs. R7 #2 Carrollton

R3 #1 Griffin vs. R4 #2 Jones County
R5 #1 Southwest DeKalb vs. R7 #3 Rome

R4 #1 Eagle’s Landing vs. R3 #2 Starr’s Mil
R7 #1 Villa Rica vs. R5 #3 Arabia Mountain

R1 #1 Harris County vs. R2 #2 Wayne County
R5 #2 Columbia vs. R7 #4 Cass

Class 4A

R2 #1 Spalding vs. R1 #2 Hardaway
R8 #1 Madison County vs. R7 #2 Marist

R3 #1 Baldwin vs. R4 #2 Luella
R5 #1 Sandy Creek vs. R6 #2 Northwest Whitfield

R4 #1 Henry County vs. R3 #2 Burke County
R7 #1 Flowery Branch vs. R8 #2 St. Pius X

R1 #1 Carver-Columbus vs. R3 #3 Cross Creek
R6 #1 Heritage-Catoosa vs. R8 #3 Oconee County

Class 3A

R2 #1 Tattnall County vs. R4 #3 Peach County
R8 #1 Hart County vs. R7 #2 North Hall

R3 #1 Beach vs. R4 #2 Central-Macon
R5 #1 Lovett vs. R7 #3 Dawson County

R3 #2 Johnson-Savannah vs. (At Large) Morgan County
R7 #1 GAC vs. R8 #2 Jefferson

R2 #2 Pierce County vs. R4 #4 Rutland
R6 #1 Sonoraville vs. R5 #2 Pace Academy

Class 2A

R2 #1 Woodville-Tompkins vs. R1 #2 Early County
R8 #1 Rabun County vs. R7 #2 Chattooga

R3 #1 Dodge County vs. R4 #2 Josey
R5 #1 Lamar County vs. R7 #3 Model

R4 #1 Laney vs. R2 #3 Swainsboro
R7 #1 Rockmart vs. R8 #2 Elbert County

R1 #1 Fitzgerald vs. R2 #2 Bryan County
R6 #1 Douglass vs. R8 #3 Banks County

A-Private

#8 Mt. Paran vs. #9 Athens Academy
#1 Holy Innocents’ vs. #17 Greenforest

#5 Calvary Day vs. #12 Tallulah Falls
#4 Stratford Academy vs. #13 Prince Avenue

#7 ELCA vs. #10 Paideia
#2 St. Francis vs. #18 Christian Heritage

#6 Wesleyan vs. #11 Savannah Christian
#3 Lakeview Academy vs. #14 Darlington

A-Public

#8 Clinch County vs. #9 Mitchell County
#1 Greenville vs. #16 Pelham

#5 Wheeler County vs. #12 Dooly County
#4 Marion County vs. #13 ECI

#7 GMC vs. #10 Central-Talbotton
#2 Telfair County vs. #15 Turner County

#6 Bowdon vs. #11 Wilcox County
#3 Calhoun County vs. #14 Towns County