2018 GACA All-Star Games

Junior (2019) Girls Game

STATS
MVP: Deasia Merrill – 20p 6r 1a 1s 1b
Deasia Merrill

MVP: India Bellamy – 23p 8r 5bIndia Bellamy

North2018 GACA Junior Girls North All-Star Team
Nekiyah Thompson – 5p 3a 2s
Torrion Starks – 6p 5a 2s
Tomiyah Alford – 7p 3r 3s
Georgia Stockton – 2p 3r 2s 1b
Kaylee Sticker – 13p 7r 2a 1b
Sydney Rosant – 13p 3r 2b
Amari Robinson – 8p 3r 2s 1b
Jordan Bailey – 9p 6r 2s 2b
Ashlee Austin – 8p 8r 2b
Chellia Watson – 7p 5r 4a
Morgan Robinson-Nwagwu – 6p 4r 2a 3s

South
2018 GACA Junior Girls South All-Star Team

Zamiya Passmore – 3p
Mataea Boyd – 4p 4r
Kianni Westbrook – 2p 6r
Jada Claude – 5p 3r 2s
Nia Allen – 2p 6r 2a 2s 2b
Destanee Wright – 8p 3r 4a 1b
Janya Love-Hill – 17p 3r 2a 2b
Kayla Garrett – 6p 5r 1b
Jailyn Shaw – 7p 4r 2s
Jasmine Blevins – 10p 2r 2a 1b
Paris Mullins – 0p 3r

NOTES

  • North: SG Tomiyah Alford (Lamar County) was impressive with her size (5-8) and athleticism. She posted 7 points and 3 steals. Her on-ball defense was suffocating at times, using her length to disrupt ball handlers. A three-sport athlete, as she improves her feel for the game Alford will continue to improve. She averaged 22.3 points, 6.3 rebounds, 4.5 assists and 5.7 steals this season.
  • North: SG Kaylee Sticker (Dawson County) was active on the wing and crashed the glass, collecting 13 points and 7 rebounds. As a 6-foot swingman, Sticker showed that she could score at all three levels. Knocking down a three, hitting jumpers and cleaning up around the rim. The lean athlete averaged 17.6 points and 6 rebounds.
  • North: A streaky shooter, SG Sydney Rosant (Sequoyah) was locked in from the beginning.  She knocked down three trifectas and finished with 13 points and 2 blocks. Rosant likes crafty finishes when heading to the basket, using floaters and tear drops. Being able to get all the way to the rim consistently will strengthen her offensive game.
  • North: Class 7A Player of the Year PG Morgan Robinson-Nwagwu (Norcross) finished with 6 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists and 4 steals. Robinson is no stranger to filling up stat sheets, averaging 15.3 points, 7.1 rebounds, 4.6 assists, 4.1 steals and 1.1 blocks. She was one of the smallest players on the floor at 5-foot-7, but the powerhouse guard was a playmaker, seeing the court and dropping passes in tight quarters to set up her teammates.
  • South: F India Bellamy (Dutchtown) took over down the stretch. The post presence showed that she could step out and knock down the open three and displayed enough agility to start her own fast breaks and finish in transition with either hand. She posted a game-high 23 points, 8 rebounds and 5 steals.
  • South: C Kianna Westbrook (Burke County) didn’t score a field goal in the game, but at 6-foot-2, her ability to run the floor, rebound and alter shots shows that her best basketball is still ahead of her. She didn’t get too many low block opportunities, but if she can develop a go-to move in the post, she could have a bright future. She finished with 2 points and 6 rebounds.
  • South: G Janya Love-Hill (Carver-Columbus) is a microwave scorer on the perimeter. She isn’t afraid to pull the trigger from deep, but likes to attack the hoop. Love-Hill netted 17 points to go with her 3 rebounds, 2 assists and 2 blocks.
  • South: F Jailyn Shaw (Carver-Columbus) loves to throw her body around and attack the boards. She’s a physical player that can mix it up and sticks her nose in 50/50 balls. She is a high effort player. Shaw tacked on 7 points, 4 rebounds and 2 steals.

Senior (2018) Girls Game

STATS
MVP: Tory Ozment – 13p 6r 2s 2bTory Ozment

MVP: Taylor Hosendove – 23p 15r 2a
Taylor Hosendove

North
2018 GACA Senior Girls North All-Star Team
Harper Vick – 12p 3r
Taylor Sutton – 8p 4a 3s
Lexii Chatman – 11p 7r
Kaila Hubbard – 14p 3r 4s
Amaya Register – 10p 3r 2a
Mya Jones – 8p 3r
Taniyah Worth – 4p 3r 2s 1b
Audrey Jordan – 5p 2r
Victaria Saxton – 4p 10r 3b
Devyn Wilson – 8p 6r 2a 1b

South
2018 GACA Senior Girls South All-Star Team

Jykiera Long – 0p 6r 3a
Brooke Moore – 10p
Jamesha Samuel – 8p 2s
Diamond Hall – 15p 7r 2a 2s
Za’Nautica Downs – 8p 2a 4s 1b
Ashley Foster – 8p
Brittany Davis – 13p 6r 2a 5s
Jewell Smalls – 11p 11r 2a

NOTES

  • South: G Jewel Smalls (McEachern) provided good work on the glass, grabbing 11 rebounds to go with her 11 points. She hit two first half threes. She often found herself in the right spot on the floor.
  • South: G/F Diamond Hall (Colquitt County) put up 15 points, 7 rebounds, 2 assists and 2 steals. She can provide minutes at positions 2-4 at the high school level but will need to find the right fit at the next level.

Junior (2019) Boys Game

STATS
MVP: Hunter McIntosh – 28p 5r 3a 2s
Hunter McIntosh

MVP: Jaxon Etter – 23p 3r 3a 3s
Jaxon Etter

North
2018 GACA Junior Boys North All-Star Team

Brenden Tucker – 15p 3r 4a 2s
Markeith Browning – 5p
TJ Bickerstaff – 8p 9r 4a
Tyrin Lawrence – 9p 7r 2a 2s
Malachi Rhodes – 3p 10r 2b
Alec Woodard – 15p 9r 2a 3s 1b
Nathan Presnell – 4p 6r 2s 2b
Ahmir Langlais – 8p 3a 1b
Jayvion Rucker – 9p
Jager Dickson – 2p 3r

South
2018 GACA Junior Boys South All-Star Team

Kalen Williams – 10p 7r 3a
Jordan Brown – 6p 3a
Quinton McElroy – 0p 2s
Dontavius King – 14p 9r 1b
Donovan Grant – 0p 4r 2a
Joshua Lusane – 11p 15r 5b
Mackenzie McFatten – 8p 5r
Jevon Tatum – 14p 7r 2a
Shamar Jones – 19p
Jayce Moore – 13p 3r

NOTES

  • North: PG Hunter McIntosh (GAC) put on his cape in the second half and nearly carried the North back from a 19-point halftime deficit. The heady guard drilled three of his five three-pointers in succession. He dumped in 28 points, 5 rebounds, 3 assists and 2 steals. McIntosh is among Georgia’s elite at the point guard position.
  • North: Coaches want players that have more than just one skill set and game-by-game, SG Alec Woodard (Morgan County) proves he’s more than just a great shooter. Woodard did his damage attacking the basket, finishing with 15 points, 9 rebounds, 2 assists, 3 steals and 1 block. He is a producer that relies on substance more than flash.
  • North: F Jayvion Rucker (East Hall) is a blossoming 6-foot-5 wiry athlete. If he can pack on some muscle to his frame, he could turn into one of North Georgia’s best big men. He had 9 points and held his own against bigger names.
  • South: It’s easy to see how F Dontavius King turned Dutchtown’s season around. The 6-foot-7 post is a physical presence with a big body. He has very good hands and is a pain to keep off the glass. He tacked on 14 points, 9 rebounds and 1 block. King is already one of the best back-to-the basket scorers in the class. He is more of a positional defender than a shot blocker.
  • South: F Joshua Lusane (Americus-Sumter) quietly did everything you want from a post player. At 6-foot-7, Lusane finished with 11 points, 15 rebounds and 5 blocks. He cleaned up the trash around the basket and defended without fouling.
  • South: G Shamar Jones (Johnson-Savannah) is a free scoring guard. He likes to pull up from the mid-range, working the key and the baseline well. He will have to prove that he is more than just a scorer.
  • South: G Jevon Tatum (Tucker) is a steady scorer. He is strong enough to get into the paint and finish through contact, but also has a nice jump shot. He netted 14 points and grabbed 7 rebounds.
  • South: G Jaxon Etter (Etowah) might be the state’s hottest prospect. A true winner that rises to the occasion, Etter knocked down four threes, dove on loose balls and powered his team to a win, earning MVP honors with 23 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists and 3 steals. Etter will suit up with the Atlanta All-Stars this off-season, marking just his second year of AAU basketball.

Senior (2018) Boys Game

STATS
MVP: Landers Nolley – 20p 6r 6a 2s
Landers Nolley

MVP: Kris Gardner – 27p 6r 5a 3s
Kris Gardner

North
2018 GACA Senior Boys North All-Star Team
Travis Anderson – 8p 4r 4a 2s
Nick Edwards – 9p 2r 7a 3s
Adam Flagler – 9p 4r
JoJo Toppin – 15p 5r
Spencer Rodgers – 15p 3r 2s
Dre Butler – 16p 4r
Devin Vassell – 17p 2r 2a 2s
Isaiah Kelly – 29p 3r
Christian Koneman – 4p 5r 2a

South
2018 GACA Senior Boys South All-Star Team

Tahj Jones – 11p
Dwight Murray – 15p 5r 2s
Timmy Sellers – 8p 2r 2s
Grant Howard – 6p
Kylan Hill – 10p 6r 3a
Amanze Ngumezi – 30p 3r 2s
Rashun Williams – 26p 3r 2a
Carlos Curry – 6p 3r
Adrian Cohen – 8p 3a

NOTES

  • North: G Nick Edwards (Grayson) is a quality guard that comes up big when it matters most. He should be in the discussion at the LM/D2 level. He needs to add some weight to his frame, but the 6-foot-1 guard is battle-tested and improved by leaps and bounds his senior season. Edwards finished his night with 9 points, 7 assists and 3 steals.
  • North: G Adam Flagler (Duluth) is an elite shooter left on the board. He canned three threes to finish with 9 points. He will add a great floor spacer to whichever team nabs him.
  • South: PG Kris Gardner (Westover) has the ball on a string. He is a precise dribbler that creates opportunities for his teammates off the bounce. When his jump shot is locked in, he is tough to slow down. He led the South to a 144-142 win, collecting 27 points (5 threes), 6 rebounds, 5 assists and 3 steals.
  • South: G Kylan Hill (Central-Macon) has transformed his game from being more of a forward and rebounder into being a strong guard on the wing. Outside of one lapse in judgement, Hill took the All-Star setting seriously and produced 10 points, 6 rebounds and 3 assists while drilling two threes.
  • South: The biggest knock on PG Dwight Murray’s (Pebblebrook) game is something out of his control: his size. Murray is quick with the ball and a dangerous threat from deep. He will make a program happy with his ability to lead. He had 15 points, 5 rebounds and 2 steals.

Coaching Carousel

­Updated 9/7

If there are any corrections or updates, please reach me @KyleSandy355 on twitter or kylesandy355@gmail.com. With many jobs in the state opening every year, there is always a chance for errors, incorrect reports or last second changes. As a community, lets try to collect as much accurate information as possible. Thank you for all your help.

BOYS

North ForsythDavid Sokol – Flowery Branch
Marietta – Markus Hood – Allatoona
Gainesville – Chuck Graham – Asst. on staff
Flowery Branch  Chezley Watson – Jefferson girls asst.
LovettMike Harner – Asst. on staff
Central-Carrollton – Kenny Edwards – Former West Georgia Tech WBB HC
East Paulding – JW Cantrell – Lithia Springs
Peachtree RidgeMarcus Diggs – Asst. on staff
Pickens – Mike Duffie – Dalton
Pinecrest Academy – John Bauersfeld – Calvert Hall, MD
Taliaferro County Edna Smith – Girls HC
Johnson-SavannahRico Campbell – Asst. on staff
Starr’s Mill – Charlemagne Gibbons – Florida Atlantic University asst.
Luella – Lorenzo Bailey – Northwest Rankin, MS
Johnson County – Filled
JenkinsDerrick Allen – Lovejoy asst.
Johnson-GainesvilleBrandon Pickell – Lanier asst.
DenmarkTyler Whitlock – Johnson-Gainesville
Cherokee BluffBenjie Wood – Gainesville
Jeff Davis Bo Boatright – Asst. on staff
IslandsDave Corder – Former Lakeside-DeKalb HC
Ware County – Kingston Clark – Woodstock
Dalton – David Brock – Cass
Monroe Area Bryan Richerson – West Hall girls
First Presbyterian Day Gavin Chapman – Brewton-Parker HC
Fellowship Christian
Marvin Williams – Asst. on staff
Bradwell Institute
Kenny Wilkinson – JV coach
Habersham Central
Brandon Hutchins – Starr’s Mill
Centennial Matt Barksdale – LEAD Academy, TN
King’s Ridge
Bob Martin – Lambert asst.
Putnam County Derrick Arrington – Fitzgerald
Veterans
– Brett Hardy – Former Perry HC
Hart County
– Harry Marsh – Former Franklin County HC
Randolph-Clay – Wally West – Former Ocoee County, FL Associate HC
FitzgeraldDayon Toomer – McIntosh County Academy asst.
Allatoona – Chad Phillips – Former Valencia, CA
Athens ChristianCarlos Strong – Team Strong AAU
Southwest-MaconDarin Clark
Creekside
Anthony McKissic – Girls asst.
Lithia Springs – Duane Kelley – Cross Keys
Hiram
Keyon Boyd – Hillgrove asst.
Cass
– Sean Glaze – Kell girls HC
Apalachee
Ty Rowland – TN
Cross KeysToby Davis
Bleckley CountyGarrett Collins – Middle school coach
Collins Hill – Joe Dix – East Hall
WhitewaterMatt Martin – Asst. on staff
Harris CountyMario Walker – Football asst.
Mt. Zion-JonesboroEarl Simmons – Asst. on staff
DecaturLuke Cross – Asst. on staff
Stewart CountyMark Taylor – Girls HC
Woodstock
Josh Pierce – Asst. on staff
East Hall
Seth Thompson – Asst. on staff
Atlanta International – Greg Little
BainbridgeJeff Page – Rabun County
Maynard Jackson – Doug Lipscomb – Former Wheeler HC
White CountyWade Mawdesley – Liberty Christian Academy, VA
Madison County – Bryan Bird – Asst. on staff
South GwinnettQaree Howard – Interim HC/Asst. on staff
Rabun CountyDavid Adcock – Asst. on staff
Fannin County
Rockmart 
– Vic Calhoun – Villa Rica asst.
JordanJon Nolton – Mary Persons asst.
Pace AcademySharman White – Georgia State asst.
Greene CountyGregory Freeman – Creekside
Wilkinson County Xavier Whipple Asst. on staff
Lakeside-DeKalb
Trion 
– Lanny Thomas – Former Trion HC
HarrisonDouglas Byrd – Cedar Grove asst.

GIRLS

DenmarkJaime Maxey – Chattahoochee volleyball HC
Redan Charlcye Henderson – Girls soccer HC
Milton – Russ Triaga – Dacula boys
Discovery – Kandra Bailey – Pearl-Cohn (TN)
Lakeside-DeKalb – Lakia Morton – Asst. on staff
Paideia – Monique Dawson
Lambert – Chris Roy – Asst. on staff
Pinecrest AcademyJonathan Oshinski – Middle school HC
Effingham County – Patrick McClure
LanierTim Slater – Rome asst.
ChestateeSutton Shirley – East Hall asst.
Mill CreekJeremy Huckaby – Mountain View boys asst.
Johnson-Gainesville – Jared Hodge – Baseball HC
EtowahRob Graner – Former Etowah Asst.
Stockbridge – Cynthia Cornelius 
Central-MaconTamara Bolston-Williams – Asst. on staff
Cherokee BluffLindsey Justice – Flowery Branch asst.
WoodstockRegina Tate – Mt. Pisgah HC
King’s Ridge Dee Brown – Lady Pumas AAU
DaltonBradley Beck – Golf coach
Taylor County
– Sheryl Brown
Worth County
– Kim Taylor – Former Brookwood (GISA)
Tallulah Falls
– Brandy Corbett – Asst. on staff
Long CountyBragg Thompson – Long County boys asst.
Lovett – Riikka Lehtonen– Asst. on staff
Lithonia –
Pamela Johnson
ML King
Vincent Gatling
AlexanderDallas Smith – Asst. on staff
Monroe Area
– Brenda Hill-Gilmore – Gainesville
Riverwood
Darryl Ellis – Campbell asst.
Kennesaw Mountain – Lisa Chapman – Softball HC
Locust GroveAntione Ford – Boys asst.
Bowdon – Jan Fendley – Former LaGrange HC
Randolph-ClayMarlon Gilbert – Boys asst.
DarlingtonHazel Hall – Asst. on staff
Miller GroveAshley De Marr – Former Morrow
Stephens County
Laura Baker – Franklin County asst.
Shiloh
Azure Agnew – Former Timberland, SC HC
Trion
– Justin Gentry
HamptonMolly Tideback – Former Grayson HC
Fannin County Ryan Chastain – Pickens boys asst.
Crawford County Nigel Carter – Shiloh
Jefferson Greg Brown – Northwest Whitfield
Jackson
Karisma Boykin – Carrollton asst.
Mt. Pisgah Angela Crosby – Whitefield Academy
Gainesville
Alan Griffin – White County AD/Former St. Anne-Pacelli boys HC
SprayberryKellie Avery – Hillgrove asst.
Seminole County
Truette Johnson – Softball HC
Turner County – 
Tia Lewis
Warner RobinsRebecca White – Asst. on staff
NewnanEarl Caruthers – Mundy’s Mill Boys asst.
Temple – Jake Shirley – Carrollton boys asst.
Rockdale CountySean Turley – Asst. on staff
West HallShawana Harrison – Gainesville asst.
Jonesboro – Telly Turner – North Clayton asst.
Northwest Whitfield Bob Williams – Walker Valley, TN boys
Lowndes 
– Antonia Tookes – Pelham
Pelham Jeray Randall – Boys asst.
Norcross 
– Dani Wright – Interim HC
Kell – Tony Ingle
ELCA – Andy Whitlock – 2016/17 HC
East JacksonDonnie Byrom – Asst. on staff
VidaliaBrad Thompson – Asst. on staff
Elbert County – Josh Jones – Asst. on staff
HawkinsvilleApril Daniely – Central-Macon Boys asst.
PerryMontay Park

2017-18 GHSA All-State Girls Basketball Honors

All-Georgia

Sandy’s Spiel Mrs. Basketball: Olivia Nelson-Ododa, Winder-Barrow, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Tory Ozment, Buford, Sr.
F – Morgan Jones, Our Lady of Mercy, Sr.
F – De’Sha Benjamin, Laney, Sr.
C – Victaria Saxton, Model, Sr.
C – Olivia Nelson-Ododa, Winder-Barrow, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jenna Brown, Lovett, Sr.
G – Amaya Register, Wesleyan, Sr.
G – Cameron Swartz, Fellowship Christian, Sr.
G – Brittany Davis, Greenville, Sr.
C – Jessika Carter, Harris County, Sr.

Honorable Mention
G – Morgan Robinson-Nwagwu, Norcross, Jr.
G – Genesis Bryant, Lovejoy, So.
G – Anaya Boyd, Lovejoy, So.
G – Kaila Hubbard, Holy Innocents’, Sr.
G – Jasmine Carson, McEachern, Sr.
G – Brooke Moore, Henry County, Sr.
F – Taniyah Worth, Flowery Branch, Sr.
F – Amari Robinson, Douglas County, Jr.
F – Taylor Hosendove, Westlake, Sr.
F – Deasia Merrill, Villa Rica, Jr.
F – AC Carter, Wesleyan, So.

Class AAAAAAA

Coach of the Year: Hilda Hankerson, Westlake
Player of the Year:  Morgan Robinson-Nwagwu, Norcross, Jr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Lexii Chatman, Newton, Sr.
G – Morgan Robinson-Nwagwu, Norcross, Jr.
G – Jasmine Carson, McEachern, Sr.
F – Jaron Stallworth, Collins Hill, Sr.
F – Taylor Hosendove, Westlake, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Raven Johnson, Westlake, Fr.
G – Lacie McCoy, Cherokee, Jr.
G – Catherine Shope, North Forsyth, Sr.
F – Javyn Nicholson, Collins Hill, Jr.
F – Lillian Kennedy, Mountain View, Sr.

Honorable Mention
G – Anastasia Warren, Westlake, Sr.
G – Jurnee Smith, Newton, Sr.
G – Bria Harmon, Collins Hill, Jr.
G – Diamond Hall, Colquitt County, Sr.
G – Victoria Agyin, McEachern, Sr.
G – Taylor Smith, Marietta, Sr.
F – Asia McCoy, Archer, Sr.
F – Cassie Markle, North Forsyth, Sr.
F – Kierra Adams, Brookwood, Jr.
F – Jazmine Robinson, Grayson, Jr.
F – Devyn Wilson, Norcross, Sr.

Class AAAAAA

Coach of the Year: Cedric King, Lovejoy
Player of the Year: Olivia Nelson-Ododa, Winder-Barrow, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Genesis Bryant, Lovejoy, So.
G – Anaya Boyd, Lovejoy, So.
F – Amari Robinson, Douglas County, Jr.
F – Ashlee Austin, Northview, Jr.
C – Olivia Nelson-Ododa, Winder-Barrow, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Sydnie Ward, Alpharetta, Sr.
G – Savannah Samuel, River Ridge, So.
G – Azhana Maxwell, ML King, Sr.
G – Chellia Watson, Winder-Barrow, Jr.
F – Audrey Jordan, Harrison, Sr.

Honorable Mention
G – Harper Vick, Harrison, Sr.
G – Kassidy Broussard, Stephenson, So.
G – Kennedy Cater, Creekview, Sr.
G – Latrice Perkins, Winder-Barrow, Sr.
G – Jamyah Montissol, Lanier, Sr.
G – Asjah Inniss, Northview, So.
F – Shekinah Guthrie, Centennial, Sr.
F – Ayana Collins, Grovetown, Sr.
C – Kayla Brown, Lovejoy, Sr.
C – Sania Feagin, Forest Park, Fr.
C – Destiny Thomas, Tri-Cities, Jr.

Class AAAAA

Coach of the Year: Gene Durden, Buford
Player of the Year:
 Tory Ozment, Buford, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Tory Ozment, Buford, Sr.
G – Nadia Marshall, Bainbridge, Sr.
F – Taniyah Worth, Flowery Branch, Sr.
F – Deasia Merrill, Villa Rica, Jr.
C – Jessika Carter, Harris County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Ashley Foster, Eagle’s Landing, Sr.
G – Zamiya Passmore, Locust Grove, Jr.
G – Keshuna Patterson, Miller Grove, Sr.
G – Iyanna McMillan, Arabia Mountain, Sr.
C – India Bellamy, Dutchtown, Jr.

Honorable Mention
G – Shamyia Johnson, Banneker, Sr.
G – Caroline Wysocki, Flowery Branch, Jr.
G – Audrey Weiner, Buford, Sr.
G – Maegan Barkley, Fayette County, Sr.
G – Tamara White, Maynard Jackson, Sr.
F – Shynia Jackson, Warner Robins, Sr.
F – Jada Claude, Whitewater, Jr.
C – Elexus Bell, Carrollton, Sr.
C – Taya Gibson, Rome, Sr.
C – Taziha Fanning, Harris County, Jr.
C – Shondell Vickers, Ware County, Sr.

Class AAAA

Coach of the Year: Tykira Gilbert, Spalding
Player of the Year:
Brooke Moore, Henry County, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Anna McKendree, West Hall, Sr.
G – Tyler Collins, Woodward Academy, Sr.
G – Brooke Moore, Henry County, Sr.
F – Corriana Evans, Spalding, So.
C – Oliva Cochran, Carver-Columbus, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jy’Kiera Long, Americus-Sumter, Sr.
G – Kamya Hollingshed, Luella, Sr.
G – Mariah Igus, Carver-Columbus, Sr.
G – Diarra Oden, Marist, Sr.
F – Jordan Bailey, Madison County, Jr.

Honorable Mention
G – Aryan Dozier, LaGrange, Sr.
G – Zaria Bankston, Luella, Sr.
G – Crystal Corley, Baldwin, Jr.
G – Janya Love-Hill, Carver-Columbus, Jr.
G – Adryana Maxwell, Madison County, Sr.
F – Kiana Banks, Spalding, Sr.
F – Keely Brown, Luella, So.
F – Jazmin Allen, Jefferson, Sr.
C – Daija Powell, Sandy Creek, So.
C – Brittany Reeves, Howard, Sr.
C – Jada Griffin, Northwest Whitfield, Jr.

Class AAA

Coach of the Year: Brandon Lindsey, Johnson-Savannah
Player of the Year:
 Jenna Brown, Lovett, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Jenna Brown, Lovett, Sr.
G – Bubbles Williams, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.
G – Carly Winters, East Hall, Sr.
G – Mya Jones, Franklin County, Sr.
G – Taylor Sutton, GAC, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Alexis Boykin, Haralson County, Sr.
G – Torrion Starks, Hart County, Jr.
G – J’Mya Cutter, Johnson-Savannah, Jr.
F – Caria Reynolds, GAC, Sr.
C – Jada Clowers, Central-Macon, Sr.

Honorable Mention
G – Lou Reid, Morgan County, Jr.
G – Kaylee Sticker, Dawson County, Jr.
G – Tatiannya Morris, Beach, Sr.
G – Macey Gregg, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, Jr.
G – Da’Nasia Shaw, Peach County, Jr.
G – Kashay Hankerson, Tattnall County, Sr.
G – Kennedi Williams, GAC, Jr.
F – Jabreika Bass, Beach, Sr.
F – Mary Martha Turner, GAC, Sr.
F – Jasmine Thompson, Johnson-Savannah, Jr.
C – Giana Copeland, Johnson-Savannah, Sr.

Class AA

Coach of the Year: Otis Smart, Laney
Player of the Year: De’Sha Benjamin, Laney, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Dynesha Brown, Swainsboro, Jr.
G – Jhesskya Williams, Laney, Sr.
G – Georgia Stockton, Rabun County, Jr.
F – De’Sha Benjamin, Laney, Sr.
C – Victaria Saxton, Model, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Kirstin Crook, Fitzgerald, Sr.
F – Allison Smith, Banks County, Sr.
F – Rykia Pennamon, Putnam County, Sr.
F – Tykedra Rolland, Josey, Jr.
C – Makayla Timpson, Early County, Fr.

Honorable Mention
G – Tomiyah Alford, Lamar County, Jr.
G – Nekiyah Thompson, Douglass, Jr.
G – Ashanti Cobb, South Atlanta, So.
G – Jashanti Simmons, Putnam County, So.
G – Mercedes Coleman, Gordon Central, Fr.
G – Destanee Wright, Dodge County, Jr.
G – Europe Brown, Dodge County, Jr.
F – Nijeria Jordan, Washington County, Sr.
F – Jahnaria Brown, Bleckley County, Sr.
F – Keyarah Berry, Rockmart, Fr.
C – Shatara Goodman, Coretta Scott King, Sr.

Class A-Private

Coach of the Year: Jan Azar, Wesleyan
Player of the Year: Morgan Jones, Our Lady of Mercy, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Amaya Register, Wesleyan, Sr.
G – Kaila Hubbard, Holy Innocents’, Sr.
G – Cameron Swartz, Fellowship Christian, Sr.
F – Morgan Jones, Our Lady of Mercy, Sr.
F – AC Carter, Wesleyan, So.

SECOND TEAM
G – Elizabeth Gibbs, Landmark Christian, Jr.
G – Weronika Hipp, ELCA, Fr.
F – Sutton West, Wesleyan, Sr.
F – Kennedy Suttle, Holy Innocents’, Sr.
C – Jillian Hollingshead, Holy Innocents’, Fr.

Honorable Mention
G – Kai Carter, Paideia, Jr.
G – Alex Widener, Calvary Day, Sr.
G – Ansley Hall, Prince Avenue, So.
G – Paige Aronhalt, Landmark Christian, Jr.
G – Regina Metz, Pinecrest Academy, Sr.
G – Jada Farrell, Holy Innocents’, So.
G – Nadia Reese, Stratford Academy, So.
G – Mia Moore, St. Francis, Fr.
F – Jordan Isaacs, St. Francis, Jr.
F – Arynn Eady, St. Francis, Sr.
C – Aminata Ly, Greenforest, Jr.

Class A-Public

Coach of the Year: Waqueisha Tenney, Greenville
Player of the Year: Brittany Davis, Greenville, Sr.

FIRST TEAM
G – Brittany Davis, Greenville, Sr.
G – India Wells, Telfair County, Jr.
G – Mahogany Randall, Pelham, Sr.
F – Jamiya McDaniel, Terrell County, Sr.
C – Trajata Colbert, Wilcox County, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
G – Jasmine Larry, Macon County, Sr.
G – Maci Holloway, Bowdon, Sr.
G – Miya Byrd, Turner County, So.
F – Zakiyah Office, Turner County, Sr.
C – Ansley Whitley, Marion County, Jr.

Honorable Mention
G – Brianna Hinton, Wheeler County, Sr.
G – Ny’Asia Howard, Telfair County, Sr.
G – Ty’Shemia Ceaser, Quitman County, Sr.
G – Gracie Brunel, Lanier County, Jr.
G – Natera Perkins, Wheeler County, Jr.
F – Angel McCrae, Clinch County, Fr.
F – Cire Foston, Georgia Military, Jr.
F – Torri Myers, Marion County, Sr.
C – Rylee Robinson, Bowdon, Sr.
C – Erykah Skinner, Macon County, Sr.
C – Tykira Campbell, Manchester, Jr.